v Track in Kansas: 2021 Boys 1A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Track in Kansas: 2021 Boys 1A All-State Track & Field

1A boys track
By: Conor Nicholl
May 30, 2021

Share This Story:

Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 1A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2021 State Qualifier Patches

2021 1A TRACK IN KANSAS BOYS ALL-STATE TEAM

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

1 # 2811 Bryson Turner 10 Madison 11.20 11.44

2 # 3208 Jeremiah Duncan 12 Rand-Blue Valley 11.40 11.48

3 # 3115 Mason Schurr 11 Osborne 11.46 11.54

4 # 2762 Tyler Good 12 Lincoln 11.40 11.64

5 # 2031 Tyson Struber 11 Canton-Galva 11.31 11.65

6 # 3463 Shadryon Blanka 12 St. Francis 11.38 11.70

7 # 2659 Colby Stull 11 La Crosse 11.45 11.75

8 # 3236 Alec Langley 12 Rolla 11.42 11.80

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

1 # 2031 Tyson Struber 11 Canton-Galva 23.37 22.82

2 # 3208 Jeremiah Duncan 12 Rand-Blue Valley 22.88 22.83

3 # 2811 Bryson Turner 10 Madison 23.24 22.83

4 # 1966 Brayden Perez 12 Beloit-St. John's 23.22 22.86

5 # 2132 Jonny Robles 12 Coldwater-So Cntrl 23.36 22.92

6 # 3115 Mason Schurr 11 Osborne 23.20 23.00

7 # 2419 Colin Jueneman 12 Hanover 23.08 23.17

8 # 2951 David Bushey 12 Norwich 23.21 23.35

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

1 # 2803 Ryan Kuckelman 10 Macksville 52.57 51.53 2

2 # 2094 Colton McCarty 12 Cheylin 51.00 51.75 2

3 # 2207 Trent Spiker 11 Doniphan West 53.22 52.23 1

4 # 2886 Torren Haynes 11 Meade 52.14 52.40 2

5 # 3201 Bradley Bogert 9 Quinter 50.93 52.45 2

6 # 3421 Emilio Perez 12 South Barber 55.63 52.87 1

7 # 2209 Jace Schoen 11 Downs-Lakeside 52.37 53.44 2

8 # 2006 Austin Tyson 12 Burlingame 53.68 53.49 1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A

1 # 3108 Reagan Bales 12 Osborne 2:05.91 1:59.53

2 # 2421 Jacob Jueneman 12 Hanover 2:03.37 2:00.86

3 # 2533 Adreono Ibarra 12 Hutch-C. Christ. 2:06.86 2:01.88

4 # 2584 Daniel Little 11 Jackson Heights 2:02.80 2:05.84

5 # 3021 Nolan Redeker 12 Olpe 2:03.17 2:06.56

6 # 2190 Hector Wilkison 10 Dighton 2:09.84 2:06.80

7 # 3019 Derek Hoelting 11 Olpe 2:07.68 2:07.33

8 # 3669 Paul Shive 11 Classical School 2:10.53 2:07.42

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

1 # 3108 Reagan Bales 12 Osborne 4:46.88 4:30.32

2 # 2584 Daniel Little 11 Jackson Heights 4:44.44 4:34.39

3 # 2654 Blake Pierce 12 La Crosse 4:47.43 4:41.71

4 # 1961 Caleb Eilert 12 Beloit-St. John's 4:48.88 4:41.90

5 # 3021 Nolan Redeker 12 Olpe 4:50.10 4:42.34

6 # 2101 Cole Lamatsch 11 Central Plains 4:50.66 4:42.56

7 # 2297 Elijah Zortman 11 Fowler 4:47.99 4:43.23

8 # 3669 Paul Shive 11 Classical School 4:54.31 4:44.32

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A

1 # 3021 Nolan Redeker 12 Olpe 10:42.01 9:54.34

 2 # 1961 Caleb Eilert 12 Beloit-St. John's 10:36.28 9:59.19

3 # 2584 Daniel Little 11 Jackson Heights 10:28.86 10:02.51

4 # 2654 Blake Pierce 12 La Crosse 10:41.73 10:06.03

5 # 2297 Elijah Zortman 11 Fowler 10:42.01 10:09.02

6 # 2025 Morgan Becker 11 Canton-Galva 10:55.34 10:12.18

7 # 2026 Christian Darrah 11 Canton-Galva 11:02.23 10:15.01

8 # 2917 Seth Flax 12 Ness City 10:48.83 10:32.77

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

1 # 3431 Ethan Salmans 12 South Gray 15.18 14.91  

2 # 2415 Kelton Buettner 12 Hamilton 14.92 14.92

3 # 2802 Cleven Huggins 12 Macksville 15.02 15.18  

4 # 3496 Kayden Presnell 12 Tescott 15.23 15.24

5 # 1862 Tharen Cox 12 Almena-Northern Vly 15.81 15.29  

6 # 2658 Haden Sherman 11 La Crosse 15.90 15.52  

7 # 3288 Keaton Reeves 11 Scandia-Pike Valley 16.04 16.26  

8 # 2894 Grayden Stapleton 10 Meade 16.47 16.48

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

1 # 2415 Kelton Buettner 12 Hamilton 39.97 39.87  

2 # 3288 Keaton Reeves 11 Scandia-Pike Valley 41.62 40.66  

3 # 2802 Cleven Huggins 12 Macksville 41.06 40.71  

4 # 2422 Jacob Klipp 12 Hanover 42.35 41.60  

5 # 2188 Blaine Whipple 12 Dighton 41.85 41.90  

6 # 3431 Ethan Salmans 12 South Gray 41.74 42.04  

7 # 2894 Grayden Stapleton 10 Meade 42.49 42.17  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

1 Norwich (Voyles, Schroeder, McIntire, Bushey) 44.18

2 Osborne (C. Schurr, Lantz, Cline-Hackerott, M. Schurr) 44.63

3 Macksville (Torres, Huggins, Cleveland, Kuckelman) 44.88

4 Beloit-St. John’s (Bl. Perez, Thompson, Eitzmann, Br. Perez) 44.96

5 Madison (Smith, Wolgram, Engle, Turner) 45.48

6 La Crosse (Sherman, Burk, Barriger, Stull) 45.58

7 Frankfort (Armstrong, Rogers, Dalinghaus, Olson) 45.79

8 Goessel (Bryant, L. Wiens, J. Wiens, Smith) 45.96

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

1 Beloit-St. John’s (Thompson, N. Greenwood, T. Greenwood, Perez) 3:33.05

2 Hanover (E. Jueneman, Klipp, C. Jueneman, J. Jueneman) 3:33.64

3 Macksville (Kuckelman, Cleveland, Barron, Huggins) 3:34.67

4 Osborne (Lantz, M. Schurr, C. Schurr, Bales) 3:35.51

5 La Crosse (Stull, Burk, Schmidt, Pierce) 3:37.46

6 Meade (Shewey, L. Keith, Haynes, B. Keith) 3:39.19

7 Jackson Heights (Mock, Browning, Little, Bacon) 3:39.80

8 Cheylin (L. McCarty, Sabatka, Serrano, C. McCarty) 3:41.23

 

Boys High Jump Class 1A

1 # 2893 Vance Shewey 12 Meade 6-04.00 6-10.00

2 # 2133 Tucker Uhl 11 Coldwater-So Cntrl 6-02.00 6-08.00

3 # 2296 Trace Sellars 11 Fowler 6-02.00 6-02.00

4 # 3250 Alec Carlson 10 Pawnee Hts 6-02.00 J6-02.00

5 # 2209 Jace Schoen 11 Downs-Lakeside 6-00.00 J6-02.00

6 # 2423 Braelen Stallbaum 11 Hanover 6-00.00 6-00.00

7 # 3450 Aiden Voorhees 11 So. Coffey Cnty 5-10.00 J6-00.00

8 # 3195 Brock Steadman 11 Pretty Prairie 5-10.00 5-10.00

 

Boys Pole Vault Class 1A

1 # 2187 Max Neeley 10 Dighton 14-03.00 13-06.00

2 # 3422 Brady Deges 11 South Gray 13-09.00 13-00.00

3 # 2124 Tee Koch 11 Clifton-Clyde 12-00.00 12-06.00

3 # 2035 Derek Ronnebaum 10 Centralia 12-06.00 12-06.00

3 # 1933 Xander Newberry 11 Attica 12-06.00 12-06.00

6 # 2897 Mason Pfaff 10 Minneola 12-09.00 12-00.00

7 # 2719 Carson Hein 12 Lebo 12-00.00 J12-00.00

8 # 2723 Kyle Reese 11 12-06.00 J12-00.00

 

Boys Long Jump Class 1A

1 # 2415 Kelton Buettner 12 Hamilton 21-08.75 21-11.25  

2 # 2419 Colin Jueneman 12 Hanover 21-06.50 21-07.75

3 # 2420 Emmitt Jueneman 11 Hanover 20-00.25 21-00.25

4 # 3192 Jesus Casas 11 Pratt-Skyline 21-06.25 20-11.25

5 # 3116 Jayce Kohls 12 Otis-Bison 21-05.75 20-05.50

6 # 2811 Bryson Turner 10 Madison 21-05.50 J20-05.50

7 # 1967 Ben Thompson 11 Beloit-St. John's 20-09.50 20-03.50

 

Boys Triple Jump Class 1A

1 # 2415 Kelton Buettner 12 Hamilton 43-10.00 43-11.75

2 # 2420 Emmitt Jueneman 11 Hanover 41-08.00 42-07.50

3 # 2301 Caden Dalinghaus 11 Frankfort 40-11.00 42-07.00

4 # 2898 Adan Granillo 12 Moscow 42-11.50 42-01.25

5 # 3250 Alec Carlson 10 Pawnee Hts 42-09.50 41-11.50

6 # 3421 Emilio Perez 12 South Barber 43-00.50 41-07.25

7 # 2775 Braxton Lafferty 10 Little River 41-01.50 41-05.25

 

Boys Shot Put Class 1A

1 # 2809 Casey Helm 11 Madison 55-04.50

2 # 1987 Ridge Estes 12 Bucklin 52-02.25

3 # 3642 Dylan Worrell 12 White City 51-00.50

4 # 2807 Hunter Engle 12 Madison 49-07.25

5 # 2778 Ian Sparks 12 Logan 48-09.50

6 # 2399 Trevor Zarybnicky 12 Wheatland 48-09.25

7 # 2586 Taylor Wamego 12 Jackson Heights 48-02.00

8 # 2100 Tyler Holmes 12 Central Plains 45-6.050

 

Boys Discus Throw Class 1A

 1 # 2809 Casey Helm 11 Madison 164-10  

2 # 1987 Ridge Estes 12 Bucklin 164-03

3 # 2648 Bo West 11 Kiowa County 143-05

 4 # 3641 Cameron Campuzano 12 White City 134-08

5 # 3120 Jadin Newell 11 Palco 133-10

6 # 2416 Drew Stutesman 11 Hamilton 130-06

7 # 2097 John Serrano 10 Cheylin  129-03

8 # 2660 Lucas Webster 12 La Crosse 128-03

 

Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A

1 # 3015 Max Blaufuss 12 Olpe  199-10  

2 # 2722 Devan McEwen 12 Lebo 191-03

 3 # 2418 Philip Doebele 11 Hanover 170-00

4 # 3483 Rylan Basart 11 Stockton 169-07  

5 # 2032 Ian Haverkamp 12 Centralia 167-00

6 # 2779 Dylan Van Laeys 11 Logan 160-09  

7 # 2208 Wyatt Eberle 12 Downs-Lakeside 159-02

8 # 2102 Micheal Laymon 10 Central Plains 154-08


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141