v Track in Kansas: 2021 Girls 1A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Track in Kansas: 2021 Girls 1A All-State Track & Field

By: Conor Nicholl
May 30, 2021

Share This Post:

Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 6A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2021 State Qualifier Patches

2021 GIRLS 1A TRACK IN KANSAS GIRLS ALL-STATE TEAM

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

1 # 747 Addisyn Heinson 11 Kiowa County 12.29 12.59 -1.2

2 # 605 Kaylee James 11 Hodgeman County 12.85 12.96 -1.2

3 # 746 Gracie Gray 12 Kiowa County 12.97 13.00 -1.2

4 # 1649 Macy Hammerschmidt 10 Victoria 12.97 13.06 -1.2

5 # 978 Olivia Peters 11 Elyria Christian 12.77 13.10 -1.2

6 # 1277 Michaela Rippe 10 Rawlins County 12.70 13.13 -1.2

7 # 1271 Kenndy Werth 9 Quinter 13.01 13.24 -1.2 –

8 # 1254 Cassidy Spease 12 Pratt-Skyline 13.00 FS -1.2

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

1 # 747 Addisyn Heinson 11 Kiowa County 26.28 25.62 1.1

2 # 1360 Sicely Jackson 12 Satanta 26.22 26.05 1.1

3 # 300 Rayne Erickson 9 Decatur Community 26.58 26.47 1.1

4 # 241 Brynna Hammeke 10 Central Plains 27.03 26.59 1.1

5 # 978 Olivia Peters 11 Elyria Christian 26.93 26.78 1.1

6 # 748 Marley Little 9 Kiowa County 27.16 26.90 1.1

7 # 1649 Macy Hammerschmidt 10 Victoria 26.89 27.08 1.1

8 # 1653 Kaitlyn Windholz 11 Victoria 27.77 27.78 1.1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

1 # 747 Addisyn Heinson 11 Kiowa County 57.71 57.60

2 # 300 Rayne Erickson 9 Decatur Community 58.91 58.22

3 # 1360 Sicely Jackson 12 Satanta 58.44 58.69  

4 # 241 Brynna Hammeke 10 Central Plains 1:01.18 1:00.27  

5 # 978 Olivia Peters 11 Elyria Christian 1:01.13 1:01.25  

6 # 873 Shelbie Ford 11 Lincoln 1:01.66 1:02.17  

7 # 1565 Jaylyn Wiese 12 Tipton Catholic 1:02.78 1:02.18  

8 # 603 Alexis Bradshaw 9 Hodgeman County 1:02.70 1:02.24  

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A

1 # 352 Elle Williams 11 Doniphan West 2:28.62 2:22.85

2 # 300 Rayne Erickson 9 Decatur Community 2:27.53 2:25.69

3 # 1360 Sicely Jackson 12 Satanta 2:36.18 2:26.53 2:26.527

4 # 1491 Grace Cantrell 11 South Barber 2:28.95 2:27.48

5 # 895 Ashley Stephenson 9 Little River 2:33.97 2:28.29

6 # 1287 Ashley Stoll 12 Golden Plains 2:28.65 2:28.51

7 # 549 Michelle Zarybnicky 11 Hanover 2:33.74 2:28.86

8 # 1110 Marley Heins 12 Olpe 2:31.82 2:30.09

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

1 # 1291 Emma Weiner 9 Golden Plains 5:30.83 5:26.24 

2 # 875 Jaycee Vath 12 Lincoln 5:36.21 5:28.70 

3 # 738 Mackenzie Herrman 9 Kinsley 5:50.73 5:37.86 

4 # 1116 Macy Smith 12 Olpe 5:39.27 5:41.13

5 # 549 Michelle Zarybnicky 11 Hanover 5:45.86 5:42.27 

6 # 977 Kayla Peters 9 Elyria Christian 5:48.33 5:44.48 

7 # 123 Jane Letourneau 10 Beloit-St. John's 5:50.87 5:44.78

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A

1 # 875 Jaycee Vath 12 Lincoln 12:38.52 11:26.48

2 # 1291 Emma Weiner 9 Golden Plains 11:53.52 11:41.75

3 # 123 Jane Letourneau 10 Beloit-St. John's 12:33.46 12:10.59

4 # 346 Chloe Clevenger 10 Doniphan West 12:22.10 12:14.61

5 # 1116 Macy Smith 12 Olpe 13:16.47 12:19.04

6 # 909 Madison Butler 10 Macksville 13:14.67 12:19.32

7 # 283 Ursula Billings 11 Colony-Crest 12:42.72 12:26.64

8 # 1500 Alivia Bacon 9 South Haven 13:25.95 12:27.76

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

1 # 541 Ceegan Atkins 10 Hanover 15.66 15.61 -0.7

2 # 605 Kaylee James 11 Hodgeman County 15.83 15.66 -0.7

3 # 672 Regan Ast 12 Ingalls 15.90 15.79 -0.7

4 # 997 Kristyna Snyrycho 12 Moran-Marmaton 15.93 15.80 -0.7

5 # 989 Kylin Rudzik 11 Meade 16.04 16.15 -0.7

6 # 122 Lauryn Dubbert 12 Beloit-St. John's 16.18 16.54 -0.7

7 # 282 Hadley Lohrding 11 Coldwater-So Cntrl 16.98 16.84 -0.7

8 # 347 Claire Cole 10 Doniphan West 17.18 17.23 -0.7

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

1 # 605 Kaylee James 11 Hodgeman County 46.40 46.57  

2 # 672 Regan Ast 12 Ingalls 47.62 47.00

3 # 541 Ceegan Atkins 10 Hanover 49.79 47.77  

4 # 122 Lauryn Dubbert 12 Beloit-St. John's 47.75 47.87  

5 # 145 Catherine Bowman 12 Bucklin 48.54 47.89 2 47.881

6 # 989 Kylin Rudzik 11 Meade 47.75 47.89 2 47.890

7 # 1116 Macy Smith 12 Olpe 50.32 48.43  

8 # 1271 Kenndy Werth 9 Quinter 47.68 48.59  

 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

1 Kiowa County (Gray, Sherer, Friesen, Little) 51.39 50.87

2 Hodgeman County (James, Shiew, Ewy, Bradshaw) 52.13 52.11 2

3 Hanover (Atkins, Jueneman, Behrends, Atkins) 53.11 52.16

4 Burlingame (Winters, Noonan, Hovestadt, Shaffer) 53.30 52.66

5 Meade (Miller, Christensen, Rudzik, Flavin) 52.24 52.70

6 Rawlins County (Livas, Tiemeyer, Rippe, Morrison) 51.99 52.77

7 Olpe (Wecker, Bishop, Orear, Scheve) 53.68 52.80

8 Frankfort (Broxterman, Armstrong, Hardwick, Loiseau) 52.44 52.93

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

1 Kiowa County (Little, Sherer, Friesen, Heinson) 4:14.11 4:15.43

2 Burlingame (Tyson, Noonan, Lewis, Winters) 4:22.63 4:16.68

3 Claflin-Central Plains (Hammeke, Short, Zink, Jeffrey) 4:25.31 4:20.65

4 Downs-Lakeside (Brummet, Cunningham, Baetz, Howland) 4:24.12 4:21.26

5 Rawlins County (Livas, Chumley, Morrison, Rippe) 4:22.81 4:21.62  

6 Doniphan West (Clevenger, Cole, Taylor, Williams) 4:26.50 4:21.62

7 Hanover (Lohse, Jueneman, Behrends, Zarybnicky) 4:29.45 4:21.74

8 Pretty Prairie (White, Harbaugh, Vogl, Stucky) 4:29.89 4:22.40

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

1 Doniphan West (Cole, Clevenger, Albers, Williams) 10:27.50 10:15.84

2 Rexford-Golden Plains (B. Stoll, Taylor, Weiner, A. Stoll) 10:27.37 10:15.92

3 Olpe (Smith, Nuessen, Bailey, Heins) 10:42.10 10:18.79

4 Burlingame (Punches, Winters, Tyson, Lewis) 10:34.10 10:19.79

5 Pretty Prairie (White, Detter, Jol. Harbaugh, Jor. Harbaugh) 10:56.75 10:30.10

6 Tipton Catholic (Hollerich, Ellenz, Wiese, Towner) 10:59.81 10:30.16

7 Frankfort (Yaussi, Broxterman, Hardwick, Gros) 11:11.30 10:36.77

8 Quinter (Briggs, Anstaett, Bell, Betz) 11:03.09 10:45.37

 

Girls High Jump Class 1A

1 # 300 Rayne Erickson 9 Decatur Community 5-02.00 5-06.00

2 # 241 Brynna Hammeke 10 Central Plains 5-05.00 5-04.00

3 # 190 Raegan Becker 10 Centralia 5-00.00 5-02.00

4 # 167 Daelyn Winters 11 Burlingame 5-00.00 J5-02.00

5 # 347 Claire Cole 10 Doniphan West 5-00.00 5-00.00

5 # 977 Kayla Peters 9 Elyria Christian 5-00.25 5-00.00

7 # 1793 Courtney Wright 11 Winona-Triplains 5-00.00 4-10.00

8 # 1497 Vi Helm 9 South Gray 5-00.00 J4-10.00

 

Girls Pole Vault Class 1A

1 # 88 Tamara Lozoya 11 Attica 10-06.00 10-00.00

2 # 122 Lauryn Dubbert 12 Beloit-St. John's 9-06.00 J10-00.00  

3 # 427 Maggie Armstrong 12 Frankfort 9-00.00 9-06.00

4 # 748 Marley Little 9 Kiowa County 8-09.00 9-00.00

5 # 298 Alayna McGuire 12 Cunningham 9-00.00 J9-00.00

6 # 837 Abby Peek 11 Lebo 9-00.00 J9-00.00

7 # 1271 Kenndy Werth 9 Quinter 9-06.00 J9-00.00

8 # 191 Lena Haverkamp 10 Centralia 8-06.00 8-06.00

 

Girls Long Jump Class 1A

1 # 1649 Macy Hammerschmidt 10 Victoria 17-10.50 16-09.25

2 # 1277 Michaela Rippe 10 Rawlins County 16-04.75 16-06.75

3 # 996 Janae Granere 9 Moran-Marmaton 16-07.50 16-04.50

4 # 1272 Breeanna Young 11 Rand-Blue Valley 15-11.75 16-03.50

5 # 1318 Jaden Carlson 12 Pawnee Hts 16-05.75 16-03.25

6 # 1273 Landry Zoeller 10 Rand-Blue Valley 16-07.75 16-02.75

7 # 545 Allison Jueneman 11 Hanover 16-05.75 15-11.25

8 # 1526 Emily Green 12 Stafford 16-02.25 15-11.00

 

Girls Triple Jump Class 1A

1 # 691 Kanyon Olberding 10 Jackson Heights 33-07.75 35-06.00

2 # 1273 Landry Zoeller 10 Rand-Blue Valley 34-09.00 35-05.75

4 # 1272 Breeanna Young 11 Rand-Blue Valley 33-11.00 33-11.25

5 # 996 Janae Granere 9 Moran-Marmaton 34-02.25 33-05.25

6 # 1320 Madison Polson 12 Pawnee Hts 34-09.00 33-04.75

7 # 1286 Breanna Rath 10 Golden Plains 31-09.50 33-01.50

8 # 357 Lauren Brummet 9 Downs-Lakeside 31-10.00 32-09.00

 

Girls Shot Put Class 1A

1 # 1488 Emma Seidl 12 Solomon 41-05.00 40-00.25

2 # 1668 Ja'Asia Stafford 9 Wallace County 38-06.00 38-05.50

3 # 1702 Jada Lee 12 White City 35-04.00 36-03.25

4 # 189 Alexandria Craig 10 Canton-Galva 37-03.00 35-08.00

5 # 517 Kirsten Schroeder 12 Wheatland 34-04.00 35-06.75

6 # 1499 Debbie Peters 12 South Gray 35-07.00 35-01.75

7 # 299 Brynna Addleman 11 Decatur Community 34-05.50 34-09.25

8 # 1495 Lacee Wolf 12 South Barber 35-09.75 33-11.25

 

Girls Discus Throw Class 1A

1 # 732 Toree Slavik 10 Thunder Ridge 106-02 117-11

2 # 1543 Kaelyn Means 10 Stockton 108-01 115-11

3 # 267 Mallory Callihan 12 Clifton-Clyde 111-09 112-09

4 # 183 Debra Halbert 11 Caldwell 92-07 106-09

5 # 1268 Kayler Getz 12 Quinter 108-00 106-01

6 # 1319 Olivia Hands 9 Pawnee Hts 103-03 105-10

7 # 361 Reilly Smith 11 Downs-Lakeside 99-09 104-11

8 # 1702 Jada Lee 12 White City 98-05 102-10

 

Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A

1 # 122 Lauryn Dubbert 12 Beloit-St. John's 121-04 132-11

2 # 836 Brooklyn Jones 10 Lebo 108-07 129-11

3 # 357 Lauren Brummet 9 Downs-Lakeside 133-00 129-02

4 # 1182 Gracie Riner 9 Osborne 125-04 128-08

5 # 1498 Jaden Nagle 12 South Gray 116-00 120-04

6 # 518 Livia Schultz 11 Wheatland 120-02 117-09

7 # 434 Aubrie Rose 12 Frankfort 115-07 116-02

8 # 268 Emma Nobert 11 Clifton-Clyde 105-02 113-02


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141