v Track in Kansas: 2021 Girls 4A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Track in Kansas: 2021 Girls 4A All-State Track & Field

Girls all-state track and field - 2021
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2021

Share This Story:

 

Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 6A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2021 State Qualifier Patches

2021 4A TRACK IN KANSAS GIRLS ALL-STATE TEAM

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

1  # 1612 Kimalee Cook       12 Towanda-Circle         12.39      12.33   2.6

2  # 1674 Abby Faulkner      12 Wamego                 12.63      12.49   2.6

3  #  664 Nala Burns         11 Independence           12.59      12.55   2.6

4  # 1302 Kate Dare          10 Rose Hill              12.50      12.65   2.6

5  # 1567 Natalee Shepard    12 Tonganoxie             12.55      12.68   2.6

6  #  409 Maya Pattison      11 Eudora                 12.60      12.69   2.6

7  # 1391 Emajin McCallop    11 Bishop Miege           12.81      12.74   2.6

8  # 1626 Halle Nagel        12 Ulysses                12.61      12.77   2.6

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

1  #  903 Delaney Wright     11 Louisburg              26.26      25.54   1.9

2  # 1612 Kimalee Cook       12 Towanda-Circle         26.36      26.01   1.9

3  # 1674 Abby Faulkner      12 Wamego                 26.35      26.18   1.9

4  # 1189 Summer Spigle      12 Ottawa                 26.34      26.22   1.9

5  # 1567 Natalee Shepard    12 Tonganoxie             26.42      26.32   1.9

6  #  250 Maddison Craig     12 Clay Center Comm       26.51      26.36   1.9

7  # 1302 Kate Dare          10 Rose Hill              26.20      26.52   1.9

8  # 1630 Naomi Vagher       10 Ulysses                26.56      26.66   1.9

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A

1   #  903 Delaney Wright     11 Louisburg              59.03      58.30   2

2   #  671 Nijah White        11 Independence         1:00.07      59.47   2

3   #   36 Madeleine Schrand  10 Andale               1:00.11    1:00.28   2

4   # 1573 Natalie Hillebert   9 Topeka-Hayden        1:02.75    1:00.76   1

5   # 1189 Summer Spigle      12 Ottawa               1:00.38    1:01.92   2

6   #  902 Emma Vohs           9 Louisburg            1:01.94    1:02.09   2

7   #   96 Isabelle Harvey    11 Baldwin              1:02.68    1:02.38   1

8   #  971 Emily Whorton      11 McPherson            1:01.89    1:02.89   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A

1  #  265 Hayley Trotter     10 Clearwater           2:27.35    2:18.84

      1:06.963 (1:06.963)  2:18.839 (1:11.877)

2  # 1196 Marina Johnson     12 Paola                2:22.70    2:22.38

      1:07.756 (1:07.756)  2:22.371 (1:14.615)

3  #  214 Elyssa Frieze       9 Chapman              2:24.67    2:24.11

      1:09.244 (1:09.244)  2:24.106 (1:14.862)

4  #  401 Phoebe Fletcher    10 Eudora               2:26.80    2:24.40

      1:10.369 (1:10.369)  2:24.395 (1:14.027)

....Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A

5   #   99 Diana Messick      11 Baldwin              2:28.41    2:24.58

      1:10.780 (1:10.780)  2:24.578 (1:13.798)

6   #  423 Ella Beth          12 Fort Scott           2:28.58    2:27.06

      1:10.061 (1:10.061)  2:27.055 (1:16.994)

7   #  668 Ember Renfro       11 Independence         2:29.59    2:27.63

      1:12.682 (1:12.682)  2:27.623 (1:14.941)

8   #  408 Sydney Owens        9 Eudora               2:30.30    2:28.05

      1:11.283 (1:11.283)  2:28.050 (1:16.767)

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A

1   #  211 Taylor Briggs      12 Chapman              5:06.55    5:01.75

      1:13.698 (1:13.698)  2:30.833 (1:17.135)  3:47.333 (1:16.500)  5:01.741 (1:14.409)

2   #  214 Elyssa Frieze       9 Chapman              5:24.80    5:07.38

      1:14.260 (1:14.260)  2:31.505 (1:17.245)  3:49.756 (1:18.252)  5:07.373 (1:17.617)

3   #  265 Hayley Trotter     10 Clearwater           5:11.42    5:08.13

      1:13.893 (1:13.893)  2:31.055 (1:17.162)  3:48.491 (1:17.437)  5:08.123 (1:19.633)

4   #  408 Sydney Owens        9 Eudora               5:32.20    5:31.16

      1:17.237 (1:17.237)  2:41.865 (1:24.628)  4:07.804 (1:25.940)  5:31.160 (1:23.356)

5   #  103 Riley Smith        11 Baldwin              5:37.53    5:36.32

      1:18.341 (1:18.341)  2:42.768 (1:24.428)  4:10.320 (1:27.552)  5:36.314 (1:25.994)

6   #  401 Phoebe Fletcher    10 Eudora               5:46.95    5:41.90

      1:18.800 (1:18.800)  2:45.429 (1:26.629)  4:16.535 (1:31.106)  5:41.894 (1:25.360)

7   #   97 Jana Landreth      11 Baldwin              5:46.62    5:43.31

      1:19.198 (1:19.198)  2:47.190 (1:27.992)  4:19.213 (1:32.023)  5:43.309 (1:24.097)

8   # 1195 Darian Hudgeons    12 Paola                5:38.52    5:43.84

      1:18.792 (1:18.792)  2:47.464 (1:28.672)  4:19.270 (1:31.806)  5:43.831 (1:24.562)

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A

1   #  211 Taylor Briggs      12 Chapman             11:25.81   11:00.93

      1:19.336 (1:19.336)  2:44.723 (1:25.388)  4:09.300 (1:24.577)  5:33.508 (1:24.209)

      6:58.044 (1:24.536)  8:21.879 (1:23.835)  9:44.636 (1:22.758) 11:00.924 (1:16.288)

2   # 1195 Darian Hudgeons    12 Paola               12:22.98   11:54.29

      1:19.930 (1:19.930)  2:47.346 (1:27.417)  4:17.734 (1:30.388)  5:48.989 (1:31.255)

      7:21.913 (1:32.924)  8:56.259 (1:34.346) 10:29.587 (1:33.329) 11:54.282 (1:24.696)

3   #  408 Sydney Owens        9 Eudora              12:36.32   12:11.80

      1:20.951 (1:20.951)  2:49.244 (1:28.293)  4:20.622 (1:31.379)  5:54.110 (1:33.488)

      7:28.788 (1:34.679)  9:04.363 (1:35.576) 10:38.683 (1:34.320) 12:11.796 (1:33.114)

4   # 1789 Kayli Myers        10 Winfield            13:02.56   12:22.61

      1:23.109 (1:23.109)  2:52.889 (1:29.780)  4:25.249 (1:32.360)  5:56.672 (1:31.424)

      7:32.685 (1:36.013)  9:15.114 (1:42.430) 10:55.264 (1:40.151) 12:22.603 (1:27.339)

5   #  407 Mackenzie Mayer    11 Eudora              12:40.81   12:31.10

      1:23.224 (1:23.224)  2:52.927 (1:29.703)  4:27.133 (1:34.206)  6:04.360 (1:37.228)

      7:45.308 (1:40.948)  9:25.832 (1:40.525) 11:03.945 (1:38.114) 12:31.097 (1:27.152)

6   #    3 Eden Bathurst       9 Abilene             12:26.37   12:38.76

      1:26.098 (1:26.098)  2:59.477 (1:33.380)  4:33.976 (1:34.499)  6:11.605 (1:37.629)

      7:50.265 (1:38.660)  9:30.265 (1:40.000) 11:05.627 (1:35.363) 12:38.753 (1:33.126)

7   # 1678 Charlee Lind       11 Wamego              12:42.41   12:48.67

      1:21.228 (1:21.228)  2:50.590 (1:29.363)  4:26.169 (1:35.579)  6:07.604 (1:41.435)

      7:52.909 (1:45.305)  9:37.978 (1:45.070) 11:19.323 (1:41.345) 12:48.662 (1:29.339)

8   # 1306 Alexa Marshall      9 Rose Hill           13:23.83   12:56.76

      1:24.440 (1:24.440)  2:58.815 (1:34.375)  4:37.747 (1:38.933)  6:19.530 (1:41.783)

      8:02.355 (1:42.825)  9:46.882 (1:44.527) 11:27.656 (1:40.774) 12:56.753 (1:29.098)

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

1  # 1687 Annalisa Cullens   10 Wellington             14.65      14.39   2.1

2  #   27 Cali Kerschen      11 Andale                 15.58      15.14   2.1

3  #  154 Caylin Seely       10 Buhler                 15.42      15.25   2.1

4  # 1392 Sarah Perico       12 Bishop Miege           16.03      16.08   2.1

5  #   35 Grace Rowland       9 Andale                 16.44      16.29   2.1

6  #  215 Maya Kirkpatrick   10 Chapman                16.41      16.31   2.1

7  #  406 Makenna Longacre   11 Eudora                 16.45      16.51   2.1

8  #   21 Piper Camp          9 Andale                 16.36      17.46   2.1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

 

1  # 1687 Annalisa Cullens   10 Wellington             45.43      45.05   2

2  # 1248 Sian Helfrich      12 Pratt                  46.60      46.75   2

3   # 1204 Maddie Pitzer      10 Paola                  47.01      47.35   2

4   #  414 Stella Whalen      11 Eudora                 48.62      47.49   1

5   #   22 Lainee Eck         12 Andale                 48.45      48.12   2

6   #  154 Caylin Seely       10 Buhler                 47.34      48.16   2

7   # 1206 Kylee Slyter       11 Paola                  48.53      49.06   2

8   #   27 Cali Kerschen      11 Andale                 48.74      49.17   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A

1   Andale                                              49.64      49.89   2

1)  #40 Camryn Winter 10            2) #27 Cali Kerschen 11

     3) #22 Lainee Eck 12               4) #33 Elizabeth Reichenberger 9

2   Independence                                        50.29      50.65   2

1)  #665 Bailey Miller 11           2) #671 Nijah White 11

     3) #667 Lindsay Reichenberger 9    4) #664 Nala Burns 11

3   Rose Hill                                           50.53      50.99   2

1)  #1300 Rylie Baker 12            2) #1302 Kate Dare 10

     3) #1309 Haley Thrush 12           4) #1303 Mallory Faith Exley 12

4   Wellington                                          51.61      51.37   1

1)  #1691 Ali Zeka 11               2) #1687 Annalisa Cullens 10

     3) #1690 Kamrynn Reichenberger 10  4) #1689 Mercedes Glover 11

5   Towanda-Circle                                      51.59      51.38   1

1)  #1609 Haleigh Borg 10           2) #1612 Kimalee Cook 12

     3) #1618 Brighton Humig 9          4) #1613 Addison Devine 12

6   McPherson                                           51.14      51.42   2 51.415

1)  #968 Grace Pyle 12              2) #966 Jayla McLeod 9

     3) #965 Kyla Lang 10               4) #969 Harper Smith 11

7   Ulysses                                             50.80      51.42   2 51.416

1)  #1630 Naomi Vagher 10           2) #1624 Cami Kenny 10

     3) #1625 Leslie Lerma 12           4) #1626 Halle Nagel 12

8   Eudora                                              51.80      51.43   1

1)  #414 Stella Whalen 11           2) #409 Maya Pattison 11

     3) #405 Madison Karten 9           4) #400 Sophia Ewy 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A

1  Andale                                            4:07.36    4:09.45   2

1)  #22 Lainee Eck 12               2) #40 Camryn Winter 10

     3) #33 Elizabeth Reichenberger 9   4) #36 Madeleine Schrandt 10

      2:07.499 (2:07.499)  3:10.070 (1:02.572)    4:09.446 (59.376)

2  Paola                                             4:11.64    4:13.73   2

1)  #1197 Addy Jones 9              2) #1207 Laudan Wilson 10

     3) #1204 Maddie Pitzer 10          4) #1196 Marina Johnson 12

      2:08.262 (2:08.262)  3:12.533 (1:04.271)  4:13.722 (1:01.189)

3  Clearwater                                        4:09.85    4:15.80   2

1)  #264 Laurel Streit 11           2) #262 Carlee Lill 12

     3) #266 Briona Woods 12            4) #265 Hayley Trotter 10

      2:12.246 (2:12.246)  3:14.636 (1:02.390)  4:15.791 (1:01.156)

4  Baldwin                                           4:15.45    4:16.69   2

1)  #92 Fisayo Afonja 9             2) #96 Isabelle Harvey 11

     3) #100 Karly Neufeld 10           4) #101 Rylee Schmidt 12

      2:07.149 (2:07.149)  3:11.866 (1:04.717)  4:16.690 (1:04.825)

5  Eudora                                            4:16.72    4:17.38   2

1)  #400 Sophia Ewy 11              2) #409 Maya Pattison 11

     3) #413 Sophie Whalen 9            4) #414 Stella Whalen 11

      2:08.969 (2:08.969)  3:14.380 (1:05.412)  4:17.373 (1:02.994)

6  Independence                                      4:21.88    4:17.50   1

1)  #668 Ember Renfro 11            2) #666 Priscilla Raschen 9

     3) #665 Bailey Miller 11           4) #671 Nijah White 11

      2:10.929 (2:10.929)  3:16.786 (1:05.857)  4:17.500 (1:00.715)

7  Abilene                                           4:14.60    4:18.36   2

1)  #9 Chloe Rock 10                2) #8 Bailey Rock 12

     3) #10 Samantha Stout 9            4) #5 Allison Cross 11

      2:12.531 (2:12.531)  3:17.317 (1:04.786)  4:18.357 (1:01.041)

8  McPherson                                         4:15.95    4:20.53   2

1)  #966 Jayla McLeod 9             2) #961 Kassidy Beam 12

     3) #965 Kyla Lang 10               4) #971 Emily Whorton 11

      2:05.705 (2:05.705)  3:16.327 (1:10.623)  4:20.523 (1:04.196)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A

1  Baldwin                                          10:10.30    9:55.42

1)  #104 Ambrynn Stewart 12         2) #99 Diana Messick 11

     3) #100 Karly Neufeld 10           4) #103 Riley Smith 11

      1:10.749 (1:10.749)  2:29.940 (1:19.191)  3:37.038 (1:07.099)  4:54.068 (1:17.030)

      6:06.190 (1:12.123)  7:25.425 (1:19.236)  8:34.301 (1:08.876)  9:55.414 (1:21.113)

2  Eudora                                           10:41.38   10:06.58

1)  #401 Phoebe Fletcher 10         2) #407 Mackenzie Mayer 11

     3) #414 Stella Whalen 11           4) #408 Sydney Owens 9

      1:10.861 (1:10.861)  2:25.906 (1:15.045)  3:36.853 (1:10.947)  4:58.108 (1:21.256)

      6:08.639 (1:10.531)  7:33.280 (1:24.642)  8:47.005 (1:13.725) 10:06.574 (1:19.570)

3  Winfield                                         10:35.56   10:13.64

1)  #1785 GraceLynn Benavides 10    2) #1791 Sophia Sisk 12

     3) #1792 Lauryn Turner 9           4) #1789 Kayli Myers 10

      1:10.312 (1:10.312)  2:27.841 (1:17.529)  3:36.418 (1:08.577)  4:56.804 (1:20.386)

      6:12.044 (1:15.241)  7:38.801 (1:26.758)  8:56.393 (1:17.592) 10:13.636 (1:17.243)

4  Paola                                            10:29.64   10:13.89

....Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A

     1) #1195 Darian Hudgeons 12        2) #1193 Hazel Downum 9

     3) #1207 Laudan Wilson 10          4) #1196 Marina Johnson 12

      1:11.155 (1:11.155)  2:31.111 (1:19.956)  3:49.004 (1:17.894)  5:18.177 (1:29.173)

      6:31.890 (1:13.713)  7:49.643 (1:17.753)  8:58.878 (1:09.236) 10:13.888 (1:15.010)

5   Mulvane                                          10:24.85   10:15.70

1)  #1005 Amber Hansen 11           2) #1006 Reagan Sparks 10

     3) #1004 Delaney Hamm 11           4) #1008 Campbell Williams 12

      1:10.576 (1:10.576)  2:27.995 (1:17.419)  3:38.654 (1:10.659)  5:06.160 (1:27.506)

      6:21.448 (1:15.289)  7:45.133 (1:23.686)  8:57.472 (1:12.339) 10:15.698 (1:18.226)

6   Abilene                                          11:16.12   10:25.98

1)  #8 Bailey Rock 12               2) #10 Samantha Stout 9

     3) #9 Chloe Rock 10                4) #3 Eden Bathurst 9

      1:10.142 (1:10.142)  2:33.790 (1:23.649)  3:48.612 (1:14.822)  5:14.758 (1:26.147)

      6:28.673 (1:13.915)  7:53.578 (1:24.905)  9:10.052 (1:16.474) 10:25.973 (1:15.922)

7   Andale                                           10:52.04   10:29.55

1)  #38 Abigail Wegerer 9           2) #39 Kelli Wegerer 11

     3) #25 Michele Gage 12             4) #30 Anastasia Meyer 12

      1:11.988 (1:11.988)  2:34.362 (1:22.375)  3:51.099 (1:16.737)  5:12.097 (1:20.998)

      6:27.723 (1:15.626)  7:55.015 (1:27.292)  9:08.942 (1:13.928) 10:29.547 (1:20.605)

8   McPherson                                        11:32.09   10:37.13

1)  #961 Kassidy Beam 12            2) #967 Marissa Pearcy 11

     3) #963 Courtney Eickbush 12       4) #971 Emily Whorton 11

      1:10.890 (1:10.890)  2:35.186 (1:24.297)  3:50.178 (1:14.993)  5:15.740 (1:25.562)

      6:29.941 (1:14.202)  7:57.836 (1:27.895)  9:14.336 (1:16.500) 10:37.125 (1:22.789)

Girls High Jump Class 4A

 

1  # 1029 Ava Jones          10 Nickerson            5-02.00    5-04.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06

      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX

2  #  212 Sophia Cavanaugh   11 Chapman              5-02.00   J5-04.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06

        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX

  2 #  412 Chloe Thakker      12 Eudora               5-03.00   J5-04.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06

      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

4  #  671 Nijah White        11 Independence         5-04.00    5-00.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

        O    O    O    O  XXX

4  #   26 Alexis Horsch      10 Andale               5-02.00    5-00.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX

6  #  292 Chloe Conway       12 Concordia            5-00.00   J5-00.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

        O    O  XXO    O  XXX

7  # 1392 Sarah Perico       12 Bishop Miege         5-00.00    4-10.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00

      PPP  PPP    O  XXX

8  # 1788 Kinsley McCauley    9 Winfield             4-08.00   J4-10.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00

       XO  XXO    O  XXX

Girls Pole Vault Class 4A

1  #   20 Annabeth Baalmann  11 Andale              11-01.00   11-00.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O     O    XO     O   XXX

2  #  157 Grace Whisler      12 Buhler              11-00.00   10-06.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O   XXX

3  #   31 Mary Meyer         11 Andale              10-01.00  J10-06.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O     O    XO   XXX

  3 #   34 Clarissa Rowland   10 Andale              10-07.00  J10-06.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O     O    XO   XXX

5  #  626 Piper Robinson      9 Holton               9-00.00  J10-06.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00

      PPP    O   XO    O    O     O    XO   XXX

6  # 1029 Ava Jones          10 Nickerson            9-06.00   10-00.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06

        O    O    O    O   XO     O   XXX

  6 #  399 Alyssa Chapman     10 Eudora               9-06.00   10-00.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06

      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O     O   XXX

8   #  248 Hailee Bent        10 Clay Center Comm     9-00.00    8-06.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00

        O    O   XO  XXX

Girls Long Jump Class 4A

1   #  903 Delaney Wright     11 Louisburg           18-06.75   18-02.25   NWI

     FOUL      17-08(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) FOUL      18-02.25(-0.0) FOUL

2   # 1198 Maggie Kauk        10 Paola               17-11.25   17-08.25   NWI

     17-08.25(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0) FOUL      15-08(-0.0) FOUL

3   # 1392 Sarah Perico       12 Bishop Miege        16-09.25   17-04.75   NWI

     17-03.25(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0)

4   #  664 Nala Burns         11 Independence        17-03.25   16-11.50   NWI

     16-08.75(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0)

5   #  215 Maya Kirkpatrick   10 Chapman             15-11.50   16-07.00   NWI

     14-11.50(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) FOUL

6   # 1205 Hailey Schlup      12 Paola               16-07.75   16-06.75   NWI

     FOUL      16-06.75(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

7   #   90 Maycee Anderson    12 Augusta             17-04.75   16-06.50   NWI

     15-10.25(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0)

8   # 1691 Ali Zeka           11 Wellington          16-11.75   16-05.50   NWI

     16-02.50(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 16-05.50(-0.0) FOUL      15-02.50(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0)

Girls Triple Jump Class 4A

1  # 1188 Emery Keebaugh      9 Ottawa              36-06.00   36-05.25   NWI

     35-11.75(-0.0) 34-09.75(-0.0) 35-06(-0.0) 35-03(-0.0) 36-02.50(-0.0) 36-05.25(-0.0)

2  #  215 Maya Kirkpatrick   10 Chapman             34-05.25   35-11.00   NWI

     33-05(-0.0) 35-02(-0.0) FOUL      34-10.75(-0.0) FOUL      35-11(-0.0)

3   #  250 Maddison Craig     12 Clay Center Comm    35-06.25   35-09.00   NWI

     FOUL      34-06.75(-0.0) 35-05(-0.0) 33-09.25(-0.0) 35-09(-0.0) 35-05(-0.0)

4   # 1205 Hailey Schlup      12 Paola               34-08.25   35-06.00   NWI

     34-08.50(-0.0) 33-11.50(-0.0) 34-07.50(-0.0) 35-06(-0.0) 34-08.25(-0.0) 34-11(-0.0)

5   # 1198 Maggie Kauk        10 Paola               33-05.00   35-03.75   NWI

     31-07.50(-0.0) 32-11(-0.0) 34-05.50(-0.0) 34-07.75(-0.0) 35-03.75(-0.0) 34-10.25(-0.0)

6   # 1309 Haley Thrush       12 Rose Hill           34-08.00   35-03.00   NWI

     34-02(-0.0) 34-07.50(-0.0) 35-03(-0.0) 32-07.50(-0.0) 32-09(-0.0) 34-06.50(-0.0)

7   #   35 Grace Rowland       9 Andale              34-07.75   34-08.50   NWI

     33-03(-0.0) 33-09.25(-0.0) 34-08.50(-0.0) 33-11(-0.0) FOUL      34-03(-0.0)

8   # 1211 Iniya Hinman        9 Parsons             33-06.75   34-06.25   NWI

     34-06.25(-0.0) 32-11.75(-0.0) 33-00.50(-0.0) 33-05.75(-0.0) 33-02.75(-0.0) 32-10.50(-0.0)

Girls Shot Put Class 4A

 

1   #   23 Katelyn Fairchild  12 Andale              43-06.00   42-02.50

      39-03.75  FOUL  41-11.50  FOUL  42-02.50  42-02

2   #   24 McKenzie Fairchil  10 Andale              40-07.00   40-06.00

      39-07  37-11.50  39-11.50  40-06  37-10.50  38-09.50

3   #  968 Grace Pyle         12 McPherson           39-09.25   36-11.00

      36-02.50  35-05.50  36-09.25  36-11  36-01.25  36-05.75

4   #  404 Alyssa Homes-Ford  12 Eudora              35-00.50   36-00.50

      32-04.25  35-01.50  31-05.75  FOUL  33-10.50  36-00.50

5   # 1201 Jade Meade          9 Paola               34-00.50   35-04.25

      32-11.25  34-03  32-09.75  35-04.25  33-09.50  31-04.75

6   #   98 Jewel Marsh        12 Baldwin             34-10.50   34-11.50

      32-06.25  33-03.25  34-08  34-11.50  34-05  33-02.75

7   # 1202 Keana Palmer       12 Paola               33-04.00   34-00.00

      32-07.75  34-00  33-04  31-02.75  33-01  FOUL

8   # 1571 Jadyn Paige Falle  11 Topeka-Hayden       34-11.00   33-09.75

      32-11  33-03.50  33-09.75  30-10.75  32-10.25  31-08

Girls Discus Throw Class 4A

 

1   #   24 McKenzie Fairchil  10 Andale                127-02     140-00

      122-06  130-05  128-02  140-00  123-06  131-06

2   #   23 Katelyn Fairchild  12 Andale                141-02     132-10

      FOUL  FOUL  113-01  123-06  FOUL  132-10

3   # 1187 Jaine Johnson      12 Ottawa                106-07     118-05

      113-08  115-05  113-07  118-05  113-11  FOUL

4   #  900 Corinna McMullen   11 Louisburg             107-01     113-01

      113-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  113-01  FOUL

5   #   28 Samantha Marx      12 Andale                109-00     112-00

      103-10  FOUL  111-04  78-03  106-08  112-00

6   # 1199 Mackenzie Kuehl    11 Paola                 111-09     105-00

      105-00  103-06  FOUL  88-09  FOUL  94-11

7   #  618 Darcee Ashcraft    10 Holton                106-09     104-05

      FOUL  104-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

8   #  105 Emily Taylor       11 Baldwin                98-10     103-02

      103-02  FOUL  78-03  FOUL  FOUL  94-11

      FOUL  84-04  FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A

1   #   23 Katelyn Fairchild  12 Andale                175-04     170-00R

      168-11  170-00  159-05  FOUL  156-05  157-10

2   #   24 McKenzie Fairchil  10 Andale                144-00     159-02

      157-01  137-00  FOUL  143-06  141-10  159-02

3   #   28 Samantha Marx      12 Andale                144-01     145-07

      138-09  145-07  135-09  FOUL  127-04  143-08

4   #  901 Alyse Moore        12 Louisburg             126-11     139-04

      134-07  139-04  108-07  137-03  127-00  111-05

5   #  627 Saydee Tanking     12 Holton                132-07     134-03

      123-02  134-03  124-10  124-04  121-08  123-06

6   # 1199 Mackenzie Kuehl    11 Paola                 127-07     130-05

      126-05  124-07  107-11  128-02  128-06  130-05


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141