v Track in Kansas: 2021 Boys 6A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Track in Kansas: 2021 Boys 6A All-State Track & Field

Boys 6A All-State Team
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 27, 2021

Share This Story:

 

Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 6A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2021 State Qualifier Patches

2021 6A TRACK IN KANSAS BOYS ALL-STATE TEAM

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A

  1. # 3376 Peyton Moore       12 Sm-West                11.01      10.61   2.9
  2. # 2546 Ezekiel Seamster   12 Hutchinson             10.78      10.66   2.9
  3. # 2349 Ethan Reynolds     12 Gardner-Edgerton       11.00      10.67   2.9
  4. # 3030 Alec Swarens       10 Op-Blue Valley         11.06      10.90   2.9
  5. # 3024 Tyler Didde        12 Op-Blue Valley         11.16      10.91   2.9
  6. # 2340 Robert Ahsens      11 Gardner-Edgerton       11.09      10.92   2.9
  7. # 3037 Alonzo Morgan      10 Blue Vly North         11.15      10.98   2.9
  8. # 3687 Travon Manuel-Atk  11 Wichita-East           11.19      11.04   2.9

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A

  1. # 3695 Elijah Mosley      12 Wichita-Heights        22.58      21.68  -1.4
  2. # 3376 Peyton Moore       12 Sm-West                22.07      21.77  -1.4
  3. # 3030 Alec Swarens       10 Op-Blue Valley         22.67      22.51  -1.4 22.503
  4. # 2546 Ezekiel Seamster   12 Hutchinson             22.16      22.51  -1.4 22.510
  5. # 3024 Tyler Didde        12 Op-Blue Valley         22.89      22.56  -1.4
  6. # 2605 Marcello Bussey    12 Junction City          22.94      22.70  -1.4 22.693
  7. # 2349 Ethan Reynolds     12 Gardner-Edgerton       22.76      22.70  -1.4 22.695
  8. # 3687 Travon Manuel-Atk  11 Wichita-East           22.79      23.80  -1.4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A

  1. # 3695 Elijah Mosley      12 Wichita-Heights        49.64      49.12   2
  2. # 2982 Jacob Parrish      11 Olathe North           50.16      51.00   2
  3. # 2753 Erich Ortiz        12 Liberal                51.70      51.73   1
  4. # 3005 Garrett Ramirez    12 Olathe South           50.95      51.93   2
  5. # 3325 Price Terrill      12 Sm-East                51.66      52.08   1
  6. # 2973 Davyon Richardson  11 Olathe East            50.83      52.69   2
  7. # 3374 Jordan Upton       11 Sm-South               52.27      52.78   1
  8. # 2757 Embry Williams     12 Liberal                52.66      52.79   1 52.782

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A

  1 # 3008 Riley Vandaveer    12 Olathe South         1:57.31    1:54.97

          58.656 (58.656)    1:54.970 (56.314)  

2 # 2351 Quenton Walion     12 Gardner-Edgerton     1:59.12    1:55.73

          57.251 (57.251)    1:55.727 (58.477)  

3 # 2699 Jack Keathley-Hel  11 Lawrence Free State  1:59.81    1:56.87

          58.960 (58.960)    1:56.870 (57.910)  

4 # 2989 Bret Beard         11 Olathe Northwest     1:58.63    1:57.32

          58.068 (58.068)    1:57.313 (59.245)  

5 # 2843 Frank Mosier       11 Manhattan            1:58.85    1:58.15

          59.612 (59.612)    1:58.144 (58.532)  

6 # 3043 Trenton Sandler    10 Blue Vly North       1:58.55    1:58.33

          59.052 (59.052)    1:58.329 (59.277)  

7 # 3725 Raziel Patton      12 Wichita-South        2:02.47    1:58.49

          59.311 (59.311)    1:58.484 (59.174)  

8 # 3315 Wyatt Haughton     10 Sm-East              1:59.88    1:58.78

          59.433 (59.433)    1:58.773 (59.340)  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A

  1. # 3008 Riley Vandaveer    12 Olathe South         4:20.34    4:15.16

      1:02.925 (1:02.925)  2:09.384 (1:06.459)  3:16.078 (1:06.695)    4:15.152 (59.074)

  1. # 2833 Daniel Harkin      12 Manhattan            4:39.00    4:19.68

      1:03.613 (1:03.613)  2:10.038 (1:06.425)  3:16.348 (1:06.311)  4:19.675 (1:03.328)

  1. # 2351 Quenton Walion     12 Gardner-Edgerton     4:28.87    4:20.44

      1:03.206 (1:03.206)  2:10.717 (1:07.512)  3:18.690 (1:07.973)  4:20.435 (1:01.745)

  1. # 3341 Micah Blomker       9 Sm-North             4:25.02    4:20.68

      1:03.664 (1:03.664)  2:10.977 (1:07.314)  3:17.960 (1:06.983)  4:20.671 (1:02.711)

  1. # 3012 Aidan Reyna        11 Olathe West          4:22.88    4:23.70

      1:03.857 (1:03.857)  2:11.136 (1:07.279)  3:18.855 (1:07.720)  4:23.693 (1:04.838)

  1. # 3315 Wyatt Haughton     10 Sm-East              4:24.04    4:25.18

      1:03.840 (1:03.840)  2:11.637 (1:07.797)  3:20.394 (1:08.757)  4:25.174 (1:04.781)

  1. # 2705 Benjamin Shryock   11 Lawrence Free State  4:29.09    4:26.22

      1:04.133 (1:04.133)  2:11.562 (1:07.430)  3:20.809 (1:09.247)  4:26.220 (1:05.412)

  1. # 3050 Samuel Hurley      10 Blue Vly NW          4:33.16    4:27.06

      1:04.089 (1:04.089)  2:12.767 (1:08.679)  3:22.350 (1:09.584)  4:27.060 (1:04.710)

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A

  1 # 2705 Benjamin Shryock   11 Lawrence Free State  9:40.76    9:15.01

      1:09.510 (1:09.510)  2:18.793 (1:09.283)  3:27.800 (1:09.008)  4:36.609 (1:08.809)

      5:46.158 (1:09.549)  6:57.173 (1:11.015)  8:10.152 (1:12.980)  9:15.003 (1:04.851)

  1. # 3341 Micah Blomker       9 Sm-North             9:32.79    9:16.22

      1:09.742 (1:09.742)  2:19.379 (1:09.637)  3:28.648 (1:09.270)  4:38.419 (1:09.772)

      5:48.808 (1:10.389)  7:00.916 (1:12.108)  8:11.670 (1:10.754)  9:16.214 (1:04.545)

  1. # 3315 Wyatt Haughton     10 Sm-East              9:47.20    9:22.40

      1:09.875 (1:09.875)  2:19.645 (1:09.771)  3:28.883 (1:09.239)  4:38.894 (1:10.011)

      5:51.587 (1:12.694)  7:05.258 (1:13.672)  8:17.939 (1:12.681)  9:22.396 (1:04.458)

  1. # 3012 Aidan Reyna        11 Olathe West          9:36.36    9:24.97

      1:09.710 (1:09.710)  2:19.195 (1:09.486)  3:28.638 (1:09.443)  4:38.734 (1:10.097)

      5:51.465 (1:12.731)  7:05.048 (1:13.584)  8:18.154 (1:13.106)  9:24.967 (1:06.814)

  1. # 2998 Logan Read         12 Olathe Northwest     9:48.16    9:26.75

      1:10.103 (1:10.103)  2:19.713 (1:09.611)  3:28.899 (1:09.187)  4:38.942 (1:10.043)

      5:51.679 (1:12.738)  7:05.116 (1:13.438)  8:18.402 (1:13.287)  9:26.742 (1:08.340)

  1. # 2602 Tyler Atkins       11 Junction City        9:48.02    9:26.95

      1:10.777 (1:10.777)  2:19.993 (1:09.217)  3:29.247 (1:09.254)  4:39.390 (1:10.144)

      5:52.033 (1:12.644)  7:05.408 (1:13.375)  8:18.678 (1:13.271)  9:26.945 (1:08.267)

  1. # 2833 Daniel Harkin      12 Manhattan            9:40.03    9:27.28

      1:09.125 (1:09.125)  2:18.273 (1:09.149)  3:27.215 (1:08.942)  4:36.281 (1:09.067)

      5:45.926 (1:09.645)  6:56.967 (1:11.042)  8:10.390 (1:13.423)  9:27.274 (1:16.885)

  1. # 3357 Henry Born         10 Sm-Northwest         9:48.14    9:43.17

      1:10.317 (1:10.317)  2:22.040 (1:11.723)  3:35.870 (1:13.831)  4:50.480 (1:14.610)

      6:05.558 (1:15.078)  7:21.686 (1:16.128)  8:37.110 (1:15.425)  9:43.169 (1:06.060)

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A

  1. # 3537 Marquel Russell    12 Washburn Rural         15.12      14.79   1.9
  2. # 2541 Stephfon Hunter    11 Hutchinson             15.22      15.00   1.9
  3. # 2984 Joshua Parrish     10 Olathe North           15.03      15.05   1.9
  4. # 3010 Jamesperry Frazie  12 Olathe West            15.40      15.23   1.9
  5. # 3693 DJ Dingle          10 Wichita-Heights        15.77      15.45   1.9 15.445
  6. # 2999 Austin Allen       10 Olathe South           15.61      15.45   1.9 15.448
  7. # 2444 Garrett Denning    11 Haysville-Campus       15.64      15.49   1.9
  8. # 2968 Raphael Gichuhi    10 Olathe East            15.85      15.57   1.9

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A

  1. # 2444 Garrett Denning    11 Haysville-Campus       40.50      40.26   2
  2. # 2541 Stephfon Hunter    11 Hutchinson             41.71      40.55   2
  3. # 3010 Jamesperry Frazie  12 Olathe West            41.57      40.64   2
  4. # 2446 Andrew Howard      11 Haysville-Campus       41.85      40.89   2
  5. # 2347 Matthew Limer      12 Gardner-Edgerton       40.64      41.27   2
  6. # 2992 Jacob Cottengim    12 Olathe Northwest       41.11      41.38   2
  7. # 2974 Jack Robertson     10 Olathe East            41.80      41.82   2
  8. # 2758 Malcolm Wiltshire  12 Liberal                42.03      41.99   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A

  1. Wichita-East                                        42.59      42.74   2
    1. #3681 Justin Bell 11            2) #3683 Adama Faye 12

     3) #3688 Tobi Osunsanmi 11         4) #3687 Travon Manuel-Atkinson 11

  1. Olathe North                                        43.19      42.97   2
    1. #2979 Alex Flower 12            2) #2982 Jacob Parrish 11

     3) #2985 Laython Patillo 12        4) #2981 Tristan Madden 11

  1. Junction City                                       42.35      43.40   2
    1. #2610 Thelonius Jones 10        2) #2605 Marcello Bussey 12

     3) #2611 Austin Smith 12           4) #2603 Randall Banks Jr 11

  1. Op-Blue Valley                                      43.04      43.45   2
    1. #3025 Hayden Essex 11           2) #3024 Tyler Didde 12

     3) #3027 Sterling Lockett 11       4) #3030 Alec Swarens 10

  1. Op-Blue Valley North                                43.13      43.52   2
    1. #3031 Lucas Bullock-Hines 11    2) #3036 Mekhi Miller 11

     3) #3046 Ammon Thutmosei 12        4) #3037 Alonzo Morgan 10

  1. Hutchinson                                          42.80      43.80   2
    1. #2540 Daniel Hernandez 9        2) #2542 Noah Khokhar 10

     3) #2547 Xavier Smith 12           4) #2546 Ezekiel Seamster 12

  1. Shawnee Mission-South                               43.80      44.04   1 44.038
    1. #3371 Ho-Alexander Phan 12      2) #3366 Kywan Edwards 12

     3) #3373 Kieron Smith 10           4) #3363 Eyan Appleman 12

  1. Gardner-Edgerton                                    43.40      44.04   2 44.040
    1. #2352 Brian Wilson Jr 10        2) #2340 Robert Ahsens 11

     3) #2341 Lucas Anderson 11         4) #2349 Ethan Reynolds 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A

  1 Wichita-South                                     3:36.03    3:28.14   1

     1) #3722 Dameion Beaver 11         2) #3723 Shahid Harris 12

     3) #3725 Raziel Patton 12          4) #3721 Serapis Artis 12

          50.254 (50.254)    1:47.138 (56.885)    2:37.667 (50.529)    3:28.132 (50.465)  

2 Olathe North                                      3:24.31    3:28.25   2

     1) #2980 Christian Harris 10       2) #2982 Jacob Parrish 11

     3) #2983 Jason Parrish 10          4) #2987 Nicholas Suttle 11

        1:44.10 (1:44.10)      2:36.83 (52.73)      3:28.25 (51.43)

  1. Liberal                                           3:28.54    3:28.88   2

     1) #2747 Darius Archuleta 12       2) #2753 Erich Ortiz 12

     3) #2758 Malcolm Wiltshire 12      4) #2757 Embry Williams 12

        1:45.19 (1:45.19)      2:37.90 (52.71)      3:28.88 (50.99)

  1. Gardner-Edgerton                                  3:24.59    3:29.20   2

     1) #2346 Jordan Kilonzo 11         2) #2353 Trot Wood 12

     3) #2351 Quenton Walion 12         4) #2347 Matthew Limer 12

        1:46.26 (1:46.26)      2:38.29 (52.03)      3:29.20 (50.91)

  1. Wichita-Heights                                   3:30.00    3:29.25   1

     1) #3692 Jonathan Banks 11         2) #3697 John Randle 10

     3) #3694 Taylor Hoffmann 12        4) #3695 Elijah Mosley 12

          51.953 (51.953)    1:45.942 (53.990)    2:39.970 (54.028)    3:29.245 (49.276)   

6 Lawrence Free State                               3:30.10    3:29.93   1

     1) #2702 Michael Romito 10         2) #2699 Jack Keathley-Helms 11

     3) #2698 Emmett Jones 10           4) #2696 Jackson Barnett 12

          52.644 (52.644)    1:44.537 (51.893)    2:38.214 (53.677)    3:29.922 (51.709)  

7 Op-Blue Valley North                              3:29.67    3:31.07   1

     1) #3045 Cole Stratton 11          2) #3046 Ammon Thutmosei 12

     3) #3043 Trenton Sandler 10        4) #3037 Alonzo Morgan 10

          51.647 (51.647)    1:44.414 (52.767)    2:38.563 (54.150)    3:31.064 (52.501)  

8 Olathe South                                      3:25.47    3:31.93   2

     1) #3005 Garrett Ramirez 12        2) #3004 Zachary Martin 9

     3) #3002 Thomas Knudsen 12         4) #3008 Riley Vandaveer 12

        1:45.48 (1:45.48)      2:36.81 (51.34)      3:31.93 (55.13)

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A

  1. Lawrence Free State                               8:15.00    7:54.11

     1) #2705 Benjamin Shryock 11       2) #2699 Jack Keathley-Helms 11

     3) #2704 Ethan Sharp 12            4) #2697 Brock Cordova 12

          58.434 (58.434)    1:56.636 (58.203)    2:54.270 (57.635)  3:56.874 (1:02.604)         4:55.181 (58.308)  5:57.319 (1:02.138)    6:53.253 (55.935)  7:54.106 (1:00.853)

  1. Manhattan                                         8:22.58    7:58.75

     1) #2843 Frank Mosier 11           2) #2838 Baptiste Lacroix 11

     3) #2830 Ethan Bryant 9            4) #2829 Julian Avila 12

          58.908 (58.908)    1:56.265 (57.357)    2:54.586 (58.322)  3:57.509 (1:02.924)         4:57.488 (59.979)  6:01.430 (1:03.943)    6:57.390 (55.960)  7:58.742 (1:01.352)

  1. Olathe Northwest                                  8:17.68    8:01.02

     1) #2989 Bret Beard 11             2) #2996 Alexander Ling 11

     3) #2997 Jacob Norris 10           4) #2998 Logan Read 12

          58.663 (58.663)    1:56.869 (58.206)    2:54.798 (57.929)  3:57.635 (1:02.837)       4:57.928 (1:00.294)  6:00.875 (1:02.948)    6:57.674 (56.800)  8:01.012 (1:03.338)

  1. Shawnee Mission-East                              8:17.01    8:08.30

     1) #3315 Wyatt Haughton 10         2) #3313 Tyler DeBey 12

     3) #3323 Luke Searles 12           4) #3325 Price Terrill 12

          59.126 (59.126)  1:59.284 (1:00.158)    2:57.302 (58.019)  4:02.762 (1:05.460)       5:03.657 (1:00.896)  6:08.324 (1:04.668)    7:02.011 (53.688)  8:08.299 (1:06.288)

  1. Shawnee Mission-South                             8:24.38    8:12.45

     1) #3375 Finnegan Wilson 11        2) #3372 Hank Salsbury 11

     3) #3365 Lloyd Dodson 11           4) #3370 Nicholas Petrella 12

          59.632 (59.632)  2:01.075 (1:01.443)    2:59.085 (58.011)  4:05.420 (1:06.335)       5:05.449 (1:00.030)  6:08.739 (1:03.290)    7:06.409 (57.670)  8:12.443 (1:06.035)

  1. Op-Blue Valley West                               8:19.79    8:13.37

     1) #3068 Cooper Hefner 11          2) #3072 Graham Miller 12

     3) #3069 Evan Laube 10             4) #3065 Tyler Brechler 10

          59.369 (59.369)  2:03.472 (1:04.103)    3:00.610 (57.139)  4:05.978 (1:05.368)       5:06.497 (1:00.520)  6:14.258 (1:07.761)    7:11.425 (57.168)  8:13.365 (1:01.940)

  1. Liberal                                           8:45.81    8:15.97

     1) #2750 Alexander Lopez 12        2) #2747 Darius Archuleta 12

     3) #2751 Edwin Murillo Amaya 12    4) #2755 Armando Ramirez 12

      1:00.179 (1:00.179)  2:06.202 (1:06.024)    3:05.992 (59.790)  4:12.984 (1:06.993)

        5:10.590 (57.607)  6:15.403 (1:04.813)    7:11.602 (56.200)  8:15.964 (1:04.363)

  1. Olathe East                                       8:19.63    8:16.09

     1) #2976 Carter Stewart 10         2) #2969 Luke Jenkins 11

     3) #2978 Will Whitehead 11         4) #2975 Carter Stanley 11

      1:00.119 (1:00.119)  2:01.930 (1:01.812)    3:01.413 (59.483)  4:07.609 (1:06.197)

        5:07.437 (59.828)  6:12.059 (1:04.623)    7:11.368 (59.309)  8:16.082 (1:04.715)

Boys High Jump Class 6A

1 # 3039 Andrew Orr         12 Blue Vly North       6-03.00    6-04.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06

      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX

  1. # 3032 Kernan Bundy       11 Blue Vly North       6-02.00   J6-04.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06

        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  1. # 3538 Sam Shonka         12 Washburn Rural       6-04.00    6-02.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04

        O    O    O    O  XXX

  3 # 2986 Lendall Paul Rowd  11 Olathe North         6-05.00    6-02.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX

  1. # 2837 Charles Jones      12 Manhattan            6-06.00   J6-02.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04

       XO    O    O    O  XXX

  1. # 3689 Marion Ponds       12 Wichita-East         6-02.00   J6-02.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04

      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX

  1. # 3006 Reed Smith         12 Olathe South         6-03.00    6-00.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02

        O    O  XXO  XXX

  7 # 2840 Vincent Malone      9 Manhattan            6-02.00    6-00.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02

        O    O  XXO  XXX

Boys Pole Vault Class 6A

  1 # 3073 Evan Schmidt       11 Op-Blue Valley West 13-06.00   15-00.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06

       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O     O   XXX

  1. # 3023 Dylan Arnold       12 Op-Blue Valley      14-00.00   14-00.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06

       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX

  1. # 2971 Andrew Kirby       10 Olathe East         14-00.00  J14-00.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06

       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX

  1. # 3535 Joel Goering       12 Washburn Rural      11-06.00  J14-00.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06

       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O   XXO   XXX

  1. # 3534 Christian Ahlf     12 Washburn Rural      12-06.00   12-06.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00

       XXO    XO     O     O   XXX

  1. # 2344 Storm Frazier      12 Gardner-Edgerton    14-00.00  J12-06.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00

       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXX

  1. # 3340 Connor Bell        11 Sm-North            12-00.00   12-00.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06

         O     O     O   XXX

  7 # 3049 Jonathan Cassity   12 Blue Vly NW         12-00.00   12-00.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06

         O     O     O   XXX

 

Boys Long Jump Class 6A

  1. # 3539 Zsamar Sipple      11 Washburn Rural      21-07.50   22-00.00   NWI

     22-00(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 20-10(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0)

  1. # 2837 Charles Jones      12 Manhattan           22-02.25   21-10.50   NWI

     21-05(-0.0) 21-02.50(-0.0) 21-10.50(-0.0) FOUL      21-01(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0)

  1. # 2994 Benjamin Gutekuns  12 Olathe Northwest    21-10.75   21-09.00   NWI

     21-09(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      20-11(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL

  1. # 3070 Loch Louis         12 Op-Blue Valley West 21-10.50   21-06.50   NWI

     20-06.50(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      21-06.50(-0.0)

  1. # 3718 Julius Bolden      12 Wichita-Northwest   22-05.25   21-05.50   NWI

     FOUL      FOUL      21-05.50(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0) 21-00.50(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0)

  1. # 3356 Kelvin Acheampong  10 Sm-Northwest        21-01.00   21-04.00   NWI

     20-02.50(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0) 21-02.50(-0.0)

  1. # 2984 Joshua Parrish     10 Olathe North        21-05.00  J21-04.00   NWI

     21-04(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0)

  1. # 2635 Malike Calhoun     12 Kc-Wyandotte        21-01.00   20-09.50   NWI

     20-02.50(-0.0) 19-02(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      20-09.50(-0.0)

Boys Triple Jump Class 6A

  1. # 2635 Malike Calhoun     12 Kc-Wyandotte        46-01.25   45-04.50   0.8

     45-04.50(0.8) 44-06.50(1.5) 43-05.50(1.1) FOUL      44-09.25(1.8) 43-10.25(2.9)

  1. # 2837 Charles Jones      12 Manhattan           45-00.50   44-09.00   0.8

     43-06(+0.0) 44-09(0.8) 40-04(1.1) 43-07.50(0.8) 44-08(0.3) 43-08(2.4)

  1. # 2451 Isaac Whitson      11 Haysville-Campus    42-01.00   42-04.75   0.7

     38-08.50(0.4) 41-03.75(0.9) 39-06.50(0.4) 42-04.75(0.7) 42-01(2.2) 40-00.50(1.0)

  1. # 2841 Jason Moran        12 Manhattan           42-04.50  J42-04.75   2.1

     42-00.25(2.1) 40-08.25(1.4) 42-04.75(2.1) 42-00(2.3) 39-08.25(3.2) 40-09(0.8)

  1. # 3025 Hayden Essex       11 Op-Blue Valley      43-07.25   42-03.50   0.2

     42-03.50(0.2) 40-10.25(2.0) 41-07.75(1.7) 40-04.50(2.7) 39-10.50(1.4) 41-09(1.8)

  1. # 2694 Ntense Obono       12 Lawrence            41-05.50   41-05.00   0.6

     39-10.75(0.3) 39-09(1.3) 41-05(0.6) FOUL      39-08(0.7) 39-05.75(0.6)

  1. # 3539 Zsamar Sipple      11 Washburn Rural      44-08.25   41-03.75   0.3

     41-03.75(0.3) FOUL      40-04(0.6) 40-02.75(1.4) 39-09(0.3) 40-01.50(0.8)

  1. # 2693 Avion Nelson       11 Lawrence            42-05.00   41-03.25   0.4

     41-03.25(0.4) 40-09.50(1.3) FOUL      39-06.50(0.7) 40-08(0.6) 40-09.75(0.7)

Boys Shot Put Class 6A

  1. # 2846 Darius O'Connell   12 Manhattan           57-09.00   59-06.00

      59-06  58-10.50  57-11.75  56-06.75  57-07.25  58-06.25

  1. # 3028 Benjamin McAliste  12 Op-Blue Valley      57-01.25   56-02.50

      FOUL  55-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56-02.50

  1. # 3317 Kenneth Huston     11 Sm-East             58-07.50   52-11.75

      52-07.50  52-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52-11.50

  1. # 3364 Maxwell Close      12 Sm-South            52-01.00   50-02.50

      49-08  50-00.75  49-11.25  50-02.50  49-02.50  FOUL

  1. # 3719 Mason Ross         12 Wichita-Northwest   50-08.00   49-10.50

      43-04.50  47-04.50  FOUL  45-11  49-10.50  47-02

  1. # 3358 Michael Harris     12 Sm-Northwest        48-07.00   49-04.75

      46-03  FOUL  49-02.50  45-07.25  49-00  49-04.75

  1. # 2322 Terrell Elliott    11 Garden City         53-04.50   48-11.25

      48-03  FOUL  46-02  46-00.50  48-11.25  45-09

  1. # 2977 Taran Thomas       12 Olathe East         51-08.75   48-08.75

      45-05.75  47-09  FOUL  46-06.50  48-08.75  45-03.25

Boys Discus Throw Class 6A

  1. # 3028 Benjamin McAliste  12 Op-Blue Valley        173-10     174-08

      174-08  170-01  FOUL  FOUL  161-02  173-05

  1. # 3000 Jordan Allen       10 Olathe South          154-08     170-05

      161-06  FOUL  164-02  166-04  170-05  166-03

  1. # 2323 Trey Nuzum         12 Garden City           143-07     167-01

      150-09  167-01  163-07  166-07  FOUL  159-06

  1. # 2839 Jaden Magana       12 Manhattan             170-09     153-10

      145-03  FOUL  153-10  FOUL  141-02  139-02

  1. # 3540 Zachary Sulzen Wa  11 Washburn Rural        151-06     153-03

      132-07  142-04  146-02  153-03  152-09  144-00

  1. # 2977 Taran Thomas       12 Olathe East           140-04     145-05

      139-04  142-04  FOUL  122-04  132-06  145-05

  1. # 2196 Christian Erives   11 Dodge City            148-10     142-00

      142-00  125-10  131-09  123-00  FOUL  132-06

  1. # 3364 Maxwell Close      12 Sm-South              142-11     131-00

      107-07  119-03  131-00  FOUL  111-04  126-03

Boys Javelin Throw Class 6A

  1. # 2994 Benjamin Gutekuns  12 Olathe Northwest      176-10     183-05

      183-05  166-08  180-05  166-11  163-01  164-00

  1. # 3035 Henry Martin       11 Blue Vly North        167-00     176-08

      161-04  172-05  176-08  167-05  171-06  174-02

  1. # 3071 Brooks Lowe        11 Op-Blue Valley West   161-06     172-00

      156-10  168-06  157-06  172-00  FOUL  167-08

  1. # 2350 Carson Sander      11 Gardner-Edgerton      168-09     168-02

      164-08  160-09  162-06  168-02  159-01  163-05

  1. # 3364 Maxwell Close      12 Sm-South              157-04     167-07

      150-08  157-06  167-07  161-04  161-07  154-10

  1. # 2841 Jason Moran        12 Manhattan             169-04     159-00

      155-03  FOUL  149-03  150-09  151-07  159-00

  1. # 3684 Tyler Gonzalez     12 Wichita-East          148-09     154-00

      135-06  FOUL  149-08  154-00  FOUL  FOUL

  1. # 3320 Jack Muller        11 Sm-East               155-10     152-08

      145-02  FOUL  151-06  151-06  139-09  152-08


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141