v Track in Kansas: 2021 Boys 5A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Track in Kansas: 2021 Boys 5A All-State Track & Field

5A All-State Track and Field
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 27, 2021

Share This Story:

 

Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 5A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2021 State Qualifier Patches

2021 5A TRACK IN KANSAS BOYS ALL-STATE TEAM

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A

1  # 3492 Jeremiah Smith     10 Shawnee Heights        10.54      10.52   1.5

2  # 2433 Jaren Kanak        11 Hays                   10.66      10.58   1.5

3  # 3541 Tyrell Reed        10 Topeka-West            10.81      10.74   1.5

4  # 2180 Jackson Miller     12 DeSoto                 10.84      10.83   1.5

5  # 2627 Dominique Herrig-  11 Kc-Piper               11.07      10.86   1.5

6  # 1890 Tayton Klein       11 Andover                11.02      10.97   1.5

7  # 1897 Ashton Barkdull    11 Andover-Central        11.04      11.00   1.5

8  # 2729 Jack Gossman       12 Lenexa-St. James       11.09      11.28   1.5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A

1  # 3492 Jeremiah Smith     10 Shawnee Heights        22.16      21.92  -1.7

2  # 2433 Jaren Kanak        11 Hays                   22.24      22.06  -1.7

3  # 2717 Nathan Waugh       12 Leavenworth            22.69      22.34  -1.7

4  # 3520 TreVontoe Richard  10 Highland Park          22.37      22.37  -1.7

5  # 1890 Tayton Klein       11 Andover                22.85      22.46  -1.7

6  # 2815 Bryce Cohoon       10 Maize                  22.80      22.64  -1.7

7  # 3085 Preston May        11 Aquinas                22.96      22.90  -1.7

8  # 2186 Zachary Switzer    12 DeSoto                 23.04      23.04  -1.7

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A

1   # 3397 Nen Matlock        10 Shawnee-Mill Valley    49.65      49.01   2

2   # 1897 Ashton Barkdull    11 Andover-Central        50.27      50.11   2

3   # 2741 John Niesen        10 Lenexa-St. James       50.19      50.16   2

4   # 1891 Jared McDavitt     12 Andover                50.53      50.18   2

5   # 2630 Grant Lockwood     11 Kc-Piper               50.70      50.48   2

6   # 3663 Jack Loyd          11 Wichita-Carroll        50.79      51.14   2

7   # 3080 Jacob Herr         12 Aquinas                50.65      51.34   2

8   # 3578 Kade Wilson        11 Valley Center          51.81      51.55   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A

  1 # 3397 Nen Matlock        10 Shawnee-Mill Valley  1:59.76    1:57.31

          57.069 (57.069)  1:57.307 (1:00.239)  

2 # 1892 Sam McDavitt       12 Andover              1:59.04    1:57.62

          56.303 (56.303)  1:57.620 (1:01.318)  

3 # 3714 Henry Thengvall    11 Wichita-Kapaun       1:59.90    1:58.32

          56.542 (56.542)  1:58.314 (1:01.772)  

4 # 2827 William Schaeffer  11 Maize South          1:59.75    1:58.69

          57.477 (57.477)  1:58.689 (1:01.212)  

5 # 3402 Chase Schieber     11 Shawnee-Mill Valley  2:00.50    1:59.47

          58.990 (58.990)  1:59.470 (1:00.480)  

6 # 3060 Brenden Duncan     11 Blue Vly SW          1:59.65    1:59.48

          59.747 (59.747)    1:59.479 (59.732)  

7 # 2621 Davis Capps        12 Kc-Piper             1:59.95    1:59.75

          57.850 (57.850)  1:59.749 (1:01.899)  

8 # 3091 Logan Seger        11 Aquinas              1:59.20    1:59.79

          59.149 (59.149)  1:59.787 (1:00.639)  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A

1   # 3091 Logan Seger        11 Aquinas              4:31.11    4:22.64

      1:03.087 (1:03.087)  2:13.199 (1:10.112)  3:22.246 (1:09.048)  4:22.634 (1:00.388)

2   # 3081 Ashton Higgerson   11 Aquinas              4:31.41    4:23.69

      1:03.268 (1:03.268)  2:13.307 (1:10.040)  3:22.486 (1:09.180)  4:23.683 (1:01.198)

3   # 3078 Thomas Hazen       12 Aquinas              4:31.03    4:23.81

      1:02.872 (1:02.872)  2:13.006 (1:10.134)  3:22.046 (1:09.040)  4:23.804 (1:01.759)

4   # 3395 John Lehan         12 Shawnee-Mill Valley  4:30.22    4:24.11

      1:03.529 (1:03.529)  2:13.449 (1:09.920)  3:21.410 (1:07.962)  4:24.106 (1:02.696)

5   # 1892 Sam McDavitt       12 Andover              4:31.03    4:26.64

      1:03.246 (1:03.246)  2:13.627 (1:10.381)  3:21.842 (1:08.216)  4:26.631 (1:04.789)

6   # 2256 Treyson True       12 Emporia              4:33.09    4:26.79

      1:03.505 (1:03.505)  2:13.614 (1:10.110)  3:22.777 (1:09.164)  4:26.781 (1:04.005)

7   # 2185 Carson Sturdy      12 DeSoto               4:29.08    4:29.37

      1:02.966 (1:02.966)  2:13.004 (1:10.039)  3:23.274 (1:10.270)  4:29.364 (1:06.090)

8   # 2405 Kaiden Esfeld      10 Great Bend           4:29.16    4:30.72

      1:02.996 (1:02.996)  2:13.006 (1:10.011)  3:22.202 (1:09.196)  4:30.717 (1:08.516)

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A

1 # 3078 Thomas Hazen       12 Aquinas              9:32.44    9:05.39R

      1:03.684 (1:03.684)  2:14.183 (1:10.499)  3:23.751 (1:09.569)  4:32.898 (1:09.148)

      5:44.159 (1:11.262)  6:54.055 (1:09.896)  8:02.089 (1:08.035)  9:05.387 (1:03.299)

2# 3091 Logan Seger        11 Aquinas              9:32.43    9:09.07R

      1:03.830 (1:03.830)  2:14.406 (1:10.576)  3:23.972 (1:09.567)  4:33.105 (1:09.133)

      5:43.928 (1:10.824)  6:53.817 (1:09.890)  8:02.239 (1:08.422)  9:09.070 (1:06.832)

3# 3704 Erik Enriquez      12 Wichita-Kapaun       9:49.53    9:13.82R

      1:04.021 (1:04.021)  2:14.588 (1:10.567)  3:24.241 (1:09.654)  4:33.458 (1:09.217)

      5:45.095 (1:11.637)  6:54.921 (1:09.827)  8:01.949 (1:07.028)  9:13.816 (1:11.868)

4   # 2256 Treyson True       12 Emporia              9:58.05    9:33.91

      1:05.125 (1:05.125)  2:15.116 (1:09.992)  3:27.403 (1:12.287)  4:41.546 (1:14.143)

      5:56.148 (1:14.603)  7:12.184 (1:16.036)  8:26.893 (1:14.709)  9:33.904 (1:07.012)

5   # 2405 Kaiden Esfeld      10 Great Bend           9:59.17    9:38.73

      1:04.243 (1:04.243)  2:14.872 (1:10.629)  3:27.267 (1:12.395)  4:41.807 (1:14.541)

      5:56.023 (1:14.216)  7:12.101 (1:16.079)  8:27.136 (1:15.036)  9:38.721 (1:11.586)

6   # 2182 Henry Rokusek      12 DeSoto               9:58.34    9:39.78

      1:06.216 (1:06.216)  2:16.819 (1:10.603)  3:29.268 (1:12.449)  4:43.388 (1:14.121)

      5:58.202 (1:14.815)  7:12.331 (1:14.129)  8:27.297 (1:14.966)  9:39.771 (1:12.475)

7   # 3487 Jackson Esquibel    9 Shawnee Heights      9:55.62    9:41.18

      1:05.989 (1:05.989)  2:16.425 (1:10.437)  3:28.741 (1:12.317)  4:43.410 (1:14.669)

      5:58.429 (1:15.020)  7:13.415 (1:14.987)  8:29.912 (1:16.497)  9:41.180 (1:11.269)

8   # 3390 Cameron Coad       12 Shawnee-Mill Valley  9:45.06    9:41.33

      1:04.857 (1:04.857)  2:15.270 (1:10.414)  3:27.581 (1:12.312)  4:41.355 (1:13.774)

      5:55.845 (1:14.490)  7:11.979 (1:16.135)  8:28.336 (1:16.357)  9:41.327 (1:12.992)

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A

Finals

1  # 3492 Jeremiah Smith     10 Shawnee Heights        15.04      14.74   1.9

2  # 3457 Otto (Keen) Knitt  12 Spring Hill            15.47      14.93   1.9

3  # 2176 Braden Hudelson    12 DeSoto                 15.10      15.11   1.9

4  # 2376 Coby Smith         12 Goddard-Eisenhower     15.25      15.27   1.9

5  # 3063 Kagan Leiker       12 Blue Vly SW            15.79      15.45   1.9

6  # 2252 Kyle Obermeyer     10 Emporia                15.83      15.46   1.9

7  # 1905 Brock Stupka       11 Andover-Central        15.22      15.47   1.9

8  # 2716 Jeremiah Walltowe  12 Leavenworth            15.40      15.71   1.9

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A

1   # 2817 Jacob Hanna        12 Maize                  39.55      38.83   2

2   # 1915 Brock Merz         12 Ark City               39.83      39.14   2

3   # 1903 Owen Lang          10 Andover-Central        40.93      39.33   2

4   # 3457 Otto (Keen) Knitt  12 Spring Hill            39.82      39.52   2

5   # 3063 Kagan Leiker       12 Blue Vly SW            40.59      40.02   2

6   # 1893 Max Middleton      11 Andover                40.22      40.46   2

7   # 3388 Leif Campbell      12 Shawnee-Mill Valley    40.11      40.48   2

8   # 2176 Braden Hudelson    12 DeSoto                 40.81      40.89   2

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A

1  DeSoto                                              42.54      43.46   2

     1) #2180 Jackson Miller 12         2) #2186 Zachary Switzer 12

     3) #2175 Hayden Henderson 12       4) #2179 Carson Miller 9

2  Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               43.55      43.55   2

     1) #3082 Xavier Horn 10            2) #3085 Preston May 11

     3) #3086 Michael Overstreet 11     4) #3080 Jacob Herr 12

3   Hays                                                43.28      43.67   2

1)  #2429 Logan Casper 10           2) #2435 Bryce Salmans 10

     3) #2427 Malik Bah 9               4) #2433 Jaren Kanak 11

4   Andover                                             42.98      43.75   2

1)  #1895 Ethan Richardson 12       2) #1885 Xadrian Carbajal 10

     3) #1891 Jared McDavitt 12         4) #1890 Tayton Klein 11

5   Lenexa-St. James Academy                            43.18      43.80   2

1)  #2744 LaJames White 12          2) #2738 Josh Kirby 12

     3) #2741 John Niesen 10            4) #2729 Jack Gossman 12

6   Topeka-Seaman                                       43.67      44.02   2

1)  #3529 Trey Ramirez 12           2) #3530 Cade Rothenberger 12

     3) #3533 Cadin Worcester 12        4) #3532 Adonis VanLeeuwen 10

7   Valley Center                                       44.42      44.30   1

1)  #3575 Dominic Phillips 12       2) #3573 Jack McDonald 10

     3) #3578 Kade Wilson 11            4) #3569 Nolan Bevan 10

8   Goddard                                             44.04      44.42   1

1)  #2370 Zane Pepperd 11           2) #2366 Micah Childers-Johnson 9

     3) #2365 Fenton Brozek 12          4) #2368 Malachi Mullens 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A

  1 Lenexa-St. James Academy                          3:27.64    3:25.83   2

     1) #2737 Aidan Jones 12            2) #2735 John Jacobson 10

     3) #2729 Jack Gossman 12           4) #2741 John Niesen 10

          49.398 (49.398)    1:44.293 (54.895)    2:35.437 (51.144)    3:25.824 (50.387)

  2 DeSoto                                            3:25.00    3:26.29   2

     1) #2183 Ethan Schultze 11         2) #2184 Tyler Schultze 11

     3) #2175 Hayden Henderson 12       4) #2176 Braden Hudelson 12

          51.122 (51.122)    1:43.564 (52.442)    2:35.065 (51.501)    3:26.288 (51.223)  

3 Leavenworth                                       3:26.34    3:27.17   2

     1) #2718 Tyrique Wilcox 12         2) #2717 Nathan Waugh 12

     3) #2715 Casen Reed 11             4) #2714 Michael Mejia 11

          51.790 (51.790)    1:42.407 (50.618)    2:36.781 (54.374)    3:27.164 (50.383)  

4 Andover                                           3:25.21    3:27.24   2

     1) #1888 Kaden Hauck 10            2) #1886 Carter Champlin 11

     3) #1892 Sam McDavitt 12           4) #1891 Jared McDavitt 12

          50.345 (50.345)    1:46.039 (55.695)    2:37.483 (51.444)    3:27.235 (49.753)   

5 Andover-Central                                   3:26.61    3:29.83   2

     1) #1903 Owen Lang 10              2) #1902 Kyle Kohman 12

     3) #1900 Xander Garcia 10          4) #1897 Ashton Barkdull 11

          52.509 (52.509)    1:45.237 (52.729)    2:39.389 (54.152)    3:29.822 (50.433)  

6 Shawnee-Mill Valley                               3:28.72    3:30.26   1

     1) #3388 Leif Campbell 12          2) #3401 Tyler Reishus 12

     3) #3404 Kristopher Twigg 11       4) #3397 Nen Matlock 10

          53.045 (53.045)    1:47.729 (54.685)    2:40.962 (53.233)    3:30.257 (49.296)  

7 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                          3:26.56    3:30.81   2

     1) #3063 Kagan Leiker 12           2) #3060 Brenden Duncan 11

     3) #3064 Adam Marshall 12          4) #3062 Chas Kneisler 12

          49.761 (49.761)    1:44.697 (54.936)    2:37.841 (53.145)    3:30.803 (52.962)  

8 Spring Hill                                       3:31.07    3:31.61   1

     1) #3455 Alex Gisel 10             2) #3458 Thomas O'Leary 12

     3) #3453 Luke Bunker 11            4) #3457 Otto (Keen) Knittel 12

          51.215 (51.215)    1:46.715 (55.500)    2:39.464 (52.750)    3:31.608 (52.144)  

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A

1  Andover                                           8:19.07    8:05.27

     1) #1889 John Hippisley 11         2) #1886 Carter Champlin 11

     3) #1888 Kaden Hauck 10            4) #1892 Sam McDavitt 12

      1:00.441 (1:00.441)  2:07.135 (1:06.694)    3:04.630 (57.496)  4:12.075 (1:07.445)

        5:10.591 (58.516)  6:10.717 (1:00.126)    7:04.831 (54.114)  8:05.270 (1:00.440)

2  Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                             8:25.39    8:05.94

     1) #3089 Ryan Pope 12              2) #3075 Frank Curran 11

     3) #3077 Aidan Grantham 12         4) #3092 Alexander Waldie 10

          59.320 (59.320)  2:01.106 (1:01.786)    3:00.892 (59.786)  4:04.881 (1:03.989)         5:03.672 (58.792)  6:08.421 (1:04.750)    7:05.519 (57.098)  8:05.935 (1:00.417)

3  Lenexa-St. James Academy                          8:20.09    8:07.19

     1) #2735 John Jacobson 10          2) #2737 Aidan Jones 12

     3) #2739 Sam Mauro 12              4) #2734 Jordan (Terry) Irvine 11

          58.870 (58.870)  2:02.200 (1:03.330)  3:02.528 (1:00.328)  4:06.099 (1:03.572)         5:05.228 (59.129)  6:08.043 (1:02.815)    7:05.129 (57.087)  8:07.185 (1:02.056)

4  Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                       8:15.86    8:08.75

     1) #3704 Erik Enriquez 12          2) #3716 Eric Wright 12

     3) #3700 Luke Brock 10             4) #3714 Henry Thengvall 11

      1:00.748 (1:00.748)  2:04.318 (1:03.571)  3:06.570 (1:02.252)  4:12.794 (1:06.225)

        5:10.924 (58.130)  6:12.858 (1:01.935)    7:06.033 (53.176)  8:08.742 (1:02.709)

5  Shawnee-Mill Valley                               8:19.89    8:09.86

     1) #3402 Chase Schieber 11         2) #3391 Karch Crawford 12

     3) #3404 Kristopher Twigg 11       4) #3403 Carsyn Turpin 12

          59.137 (59.137)  1:59.592 (1:00.456)    2:58.857 (59.266)  4:02.144 (1:03.287)         5:01.373 (59.230)  6:04.070 (1:02.697)  7:04.883 (1:00.814)  8:09.851 (1:04.969)

6  DeSoto                                            8:13.85    8:11.78

     1) #2182 Henry Rokusek 12          2) #2177 Cole Krudwig 11

     3) #2181 Palmer O'Connor 9         4) #2185 Carson Sturdy 12

          58.844 (58.844)  2:01.782 (1:02.939)    3:00.689 (58.907)  4:05.917 (1:05.229)         5:05.207 (59.291)  6:11.447 (1:06.240)    7:06.009 (54.562)  8:11.775 (1:05.767)

7  Maize South                                       8:16.30    8:16.40

     1) #2822 Vaughn Decker 11          2) #2824 Zander Kropp 12

     3) #2828 Daniel Vitztum 10         4) #2827 William Schaeffer 11

          59.743 (59.743)  2:05.305 (1:05.562)    3:04.894 (59.590)  4:09.865 (1:04.971)       5:11.254 (1:01.390)  6:18.173 (1:06.919)    7:15.095 (56.923)  8:16.392 (1:01.297)

8  Goddard-Eisenhower                                8:16.57    8:21.53

     1) #2377 Dawson Williams 11        2) #2373 Logan Libel 10

     3) #2371 Jacob Fawson 12           4) #2372 Preston Hawkins 12

      1:00.451 (1:00.451)  2:07.926 (1:07.475)    3:06.547 (58.622)  4:12.617 (1:06.070)

        5:12.494 (59.878)  6:17.676 (1:05.183)    7:15.593 (57.917)  8:21.523 (1:05.930)

Boys High Jump Class 5A

1  # 2817 Jacob Hanna        12 Maize                6-06.00    6-06.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

2  # 2430 Jordan Dale        11 Hays                 6-05.00    6-04.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06

        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX

3  # 3533 Cadin Worcester    12 Topeka-Seaman        6-04.00    6-02.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04

        O    O    O    O  XXX

  3 # 1952 Tyson Ruud         10 Basehor-Linwood      6-00.00    6-02.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04

        O    O    O    O  XXX

5  # 2685 Richard Patrick    11 Lansing              6-02.00   J6-02.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04

        O   XO    O   XO  XXX

6  # 3074 Aaran Antonio      11 Aquinas              6-00.00   J6-02.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04

        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX

7  # 1951 Trevor Mcbride     11 Basehor-Linwood      6-00.00    6-00.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02

        O    O    O  XXX

  7 # 2710 Genesis Bethea     10 Leavenworth          6-02.00    6-00.00

     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02

        O    O    O  XXX

Boys Pole Vault Class 5A

1  # 1897 Ashton Barkdull    11 Andover-Central     14-00.00   14-00.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00

       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXO   XXO   PPP   XXX

2  # 3398 Kyle Mayfield      12 Shawnee-Mill Valley 13-06.00   13-06.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00

       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX

3  # 3386 Garrett Beashore   12 Shawnee-Mill Valley 14-00.00  J13-06.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00

       PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX

4  # 2376 Coby Smith         12 Goddard-Eisenhower  14-00.00  J13-06.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00

       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXO   XXX

5  # 3458 Thomas O'Leary     12 Spring Hill         12-06.00   12-06.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00

       PPP     O     O     O   XXX

6  # 3662 Andrew Lathem      11 Wichita-Carroll     12-06.00  J12-06.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00

       PPP     O     O    XO   XXX

7  # 2436 Tucker Veach       12 Hays                12-00.00  J12-06.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00

        XO     O     O    XO   XXX

8  # 3491 Jacob Myers        12 Shawnee Heights     12-00.00   12-00.00

     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06

         O     O     O   XXX

Boys Long Jump Class 5A

==============================================================================

      KSHSAA: R 24-02.50  2015        Jared Belardo, Leavenworth

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

1  # 1890 Tayton Klein       11 Andover             22-10.50   21-08.50   NWI

     20-08.50(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0)

2  # 1985 Cortland Hervey    12 Bonner Springs      23-02.50   21-03.00   NWI

     20-00(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) 21-02.50(-0.0) 18-10(-0.0) FOUL      16-09(-0.0)

3  # 2744 LaJames White      12 Lenexa-St. James    21-03.00   21-02.50   NWI

     19-03(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0) 21-02.50(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 19-10.50(-0.0) FOUL

4  # 3085 Preston May        11 Aquinas             21-11.50   21-02.00   NWI

     20-11.50(-0.0) 19-07.50(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0) 18-06(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) FOUL

5  # 2433 Jaren Kanak        11 Hays                21-08.50   20-11.00   NWI

     19-02.50(-0.0) 19-05(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 19-06.50(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0)

6  # 3392 Adrian Dimond      11 Shawnee-Mill Valley 21-07.00   20-10.50   NWI

     FOUL      20-10(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0)

7   # 3710 Matthew O'Malley   12 Wichita-Kapaun      21-07.75   20-07.50   NWI

     20-00.50(-0.0) FOUL      20-07.50(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) FOUL

8   # 2428 Kyler Beckman      12 Hays                21-02.00   20-05.00   NWI

     18-09.50(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0)

Boys Triple Jump Class 5A

1   # 2368 Malachi Mullens    12 Goddard             45-10.50   46-07.50  -1.6

     45-07.75(-0.4) 46-00.75(-0.4) 45-10.50(-1.0) 46-07.50(-1.6) 46-03(-1.3) 45-09.25(-0.7)

2   # 1985 Cortland Hervey    12 Bonner Springs      47-07.00   46-06.75  -0.2

     46-06.75(-0.2) 46-05.25(-0.9) 45-07.50(-1.4) 45-01(-1.9) 43-09.50(-2.0) 46-03.50(-0.5)

3   # 3520 TreVontoe Richard  10 Highland Park       45-05.00   45-04.00  -1.3

     43-01.50(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      44-07.50(-1.3) 44-08.50(-2.3) 45-04(-1.3)

4   # 3392 Adrian Dimond      11 Shawnee-Mill Valley 45-10.50   44-10.00  -1.2

     44-03.25(-0.1) 42-10(-0.6) 44-10(-1.2) FOUL      43-10.75(-1.7) 43-08.50(-1.5)

5   # 1905 Brock Stupka       11 Andover-Central     44-00.00   42-08.00  -0.1

     42-08(-0.1) 42-01.75(-0.7) FOUL      41-08.25(-1.9) 41-03.75(-1.0) 41-11.75(-1.7)

6   # 2738 Josh Kirby         12 Lenexa-St. James    43-05.50   42-06.00  -1.0

     42-02(+0.0) 42-06(-1.0) 37-00.50(-0.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS

7   # 2744 LaJames White      12 Lenexa-St. James    41-00.50   42-02.25  -0.7

     41-11(0.2) FOUL      42-02.25(-0.7) 42-01.50(-1.1) 42-00.50(-2.0) 41-02.50(-1.5)

8   # 2403 Oliver Dominguez   10 Great Bend          42-06.00  J42-02.25  +0.0

     40-03.50(+0.0) FOUL      42-02.25(+0.0) 40-00.75(-1.5) FOUL      39-11(-2.6)

....

Boys Shot Put Class 5A

 

1   # 2713 Michael Harris     12 Leavenworth         49-04.00   54-05.25

      50-04.50  54-05.25  51-05.25  FOUL  54-03.25  54-02.75

2   # 3703 William Doolittle  11 Wichita-Kapaun      57-04.00   54-01.75

      FOUL  51-11.75  54-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

3   # 2432 Gaven Haselhorst   12 Hays                53-10.00   49-11.25

      48-04.25  48-01  49-11.25  48-04.50  FOUL  FOUL

4   # 2425 Trey Adams         12 Hays                49-00.00   49-11.00

      49-11  FOUL  48-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

5   # 1899 Andrew Daniels     11 Andover-Central     49-01.00   48-08.00

      46-04.50  47-11.75  48-08  FOUL  48-02  47-05.25

6   # 2623 Antonio Cobbs      12 Kc-Piper            47-11.00   48-07.25

      47-06.25  48-07.25  46-05.75  FOUL  47-11  48-06

7   # 1894 Nicholas Parker    12 Andover             48-11.00   47-00.25

      43-11.75  FOUL  47-00.25  44-01.75  FOUL  43-08

8   # 2935 Aiden Kendall      12 Newton              46-07.00   46-05.75

      45-06  45-03  44-11.75  45-08.50  43-10.25  46-05.75

Boys Discus Throw Class 5A

1  # 3703 William Doolittle  11 Wichita-Kapaun        162-09     179-08

      172-00  FOUL  FOUL  179-02  179-08  FOUL

2  # 2425 Trey Adams         12 Hays                  164-07     178-07

      173-05  178-07  FOUL  156-10  FOUL  FOUL

3  # 3712 Isaac Schmitz      11 Wichita-Kapaun        168-01     172-01

      172-01  166-01  166-09  161-07  164-10  FOUL

4  # 1914 Lance Blubaugh     11 Ark City              149-03     170-09

      150-04  FOUL  170-09  155-05  FOUL  FOUL

5  # 2935 Aiden Kendall      12 Newton                145-05     152-05

      134-09  152-05  136-02  FOUL  FOUL  149-00

....Boys Discus Throw Class 5A

6   # 3393 Devin Kuhlman      12 Shawnee-Mill Valley   152-03     151-03

      145-10  143-05  144-02  151-03  FOUL  148-08

7   # 2690 Jamale Williams    10 Lansing               137-08     149-01

      132-02  139-09  FOUL  149-01  138-09  134-04

8   # 2825 Blake McCormick    11 Maize South           153-01     148-07

      148-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  148-02  137-04

Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A

1   # 2931 Kenyon Forest      11 Newton                152-01     175-05

      158-11  170-02  163-10  175-05  151-05  157-05

2   # 3389 Brian Casper       12 Shawnee-Mill Valley   160-03     174-02

      174-02  158-03  171-09  153-10  FOUL  165-09

3   # 1914 Lance Blubaugh     11 Ark City              156-01     168-00

      149-08  161-04  159-08  168-00  165-02  159-10

4   # 3490 Aidan Hicks        12 Shawnee Heights       180-08     167-10

      164-01  165-05  FOUL  152-06  166-04  167-10

5   # 2629 Logan Ladish       10 Kc-Piper              155-00     164-00

      137-00  151-00  162-01  146-08  164-00  154-04

6   # 3711 Luke Porter        11 Wichita-Kapaun        152-06     154-10

      134-05  142-07  141-05  154-10  137-05  150-02

7   # 3400 Hollander Platt    12 Shawnee-Mill Valley   150-07     154-06

      143-01  130-03  140-07  141-11  154-06  140-06

8   # 2936 Davis Mick         12 Newton                163-07     152-04

      146-02  138-07  152-04  141-07  140-02  145-09


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141