v Track in Kansas: 2021 Girls 5A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Track in Kansas: 2021 Girls 5A All-State Track & Field

5A All-State Track and Field
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 27, 2021

Share This Story:

 

Top Eight (everyone listed below) are eligible for 5A Track in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch

(ONLY PLACE w/ our logo - GREAT KEEPSAKE FOR LETTER JACKET OR TO FRAME)

To order patch (you only need one patch total no matter how many events), email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com and we will send you an all-state form ASAP, if you didnt make all-state and want a state qualifier patch we also have those. We also have 2021 State Qualifier Patches

2021 5A TRACK IN KANSAS GIRLS ALL-STATE TEAM

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A

  1. #  833 Wynter Ramos       12 Leavenworth            12.20      12.07   1.6
  2. # 1155 Grace Allen        12 Aquinas                12.13      12.13   1.6
  3. #  829 Dhakiya Blake      11 Leavenworth            12.21      12.16   1.6
  4. #  927 Sydney Rich        12 Maize South            12.48      12.36   1.6
  5. # 1758 Lillian Harris     10 Wichita-Kapaun         12.58      12.39   1.6
  6. #  789 Zaiylah Bronson    12 Lansing                12.51      12.39   1.6
  7. #   64 Ellen Geoffroy     11 Andover-Central        12.45      12.46   1.6
  8. # 1607 Victoria Reed       9 Topeka-West            12.49      12.53   1.6

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A

Finals

  1. # 1144 Emily Ervin        12 Blue Vly SW            25.01      24.38  -1.9
  2. #  833 Wynter Ramos       12 Leavenworth            25.00      24.96  -1.9
  3. #  829 Dhakiya Blake      11 Leavenworth            25.27      25.33  -1.9
  4. #  927 Sydney Rich        12 Maize South            25.47      25.71  -1.9
  5. # 1155 Grace Allen        12 Aquinas                25.37      25.81  -1.9
  6. #  719 Kinley Brown       12 Kc-Piper               26.01      25.88  -1.9 25.871
  7. # 1758 Lillian Harris     10 Wichita-Kapaun         25.96      25.88  -1.9 25.875
  8. # 1515 Isabel Williams    12 Spring Hill            26.01      25.91  -1.9

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A

  1. #  829 Dhakiya Blake      11 Leavenworth            57.69      56.72   2
  2. # 1144 Emily Ervin        12 Blue Vly SW            59.41      57.42   2
  3. #   64 Ellen Geoffroy     11 Andover-Central        57.93      58.96   2
  4. # 1558 Taylor Rottinghau  10 Shawnee Heights        57.64      58.98   2
  5. #  798 Jessi Ritchhart    10 Lansing                59.05      59.25   2
  6. # 1331 Elle Denning        9 Salina-Central       1:01.73      59.70   1
  7. #  927 Sydney Rich        12 Maize South            58.64      59.74   2
  8. #  843 Ella Jett          11 Lenexa-St. James     1:00.34    1:00.51   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A

  1. # 1641 Jalea Hoddy        12 Valley Center        2:22.74    2:21.33

      1:10.128 (1:10.128)  2:21.330 (1:11.202)

  1. #  916 Zoie Ecord         11 Maize                2:24.81    2:21.40

      1:10.175 (1:10.175)  2:21.397 (1:11.222)

  1. # 1754 Kelsey Bruening    11 Wichita-Kapaun       2:22.79    2:21.58

      1:10.509 (1:10.509)  2:21.579 (1:11.070)

  1. #   54 Sydney Anderson    10 Andover              2:22.12    2:22.41

      1:09.867 (1:09.867)  2:22.410 (1:12.543)

  1. # 1583 Bethany Druse      10 Topeka-Seaman        2:23.02    2:22.96

      1:10.619 (1:10.619)  2:22.954 (1:12.335)

  1. # 1456 Molly Ricker       12 Shawnee-Mill Valley  2:23.39    2:23.34

      1:09.652 (1:09.652)  2:23.335 (1:13.684)

  1. # 1162 Alexis Huddin      11 Aquinas              2:22.07    2:23.92

      1:09.881 (1:09.881)  2:23.912 (1:14.031)

  1. # 1160 Elizabeth Goodeno  10 Aquinas              2:22.83    2:24.31

      1:10.150 (1:10.150)  2:24.309 (1:14.160)

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A

  1. # 1721 Hope Jackson       11 Wichita-Carroll      5:10.92    5:04.75

      1:14.545 (1:14.545)  2:34.056 (1:19.512)  3:54.308 (1:20.252)  5:04.743 (1:10.436)

  1. #  916 Zoie Ecord         11 Maize                5:16.69    5:04.98

      1:14.806 (1:14.806)  2:34.342 (1:19.537)  3:54.608 (1:20.266)  5:04.978 (1:10.370)

  1. #  724 Grace Hanson       10 Kc-Piper             5:16.60    5:13.33

      1:15.718 (1:15.718)  2:34.683 (1:18.965)  3:54.964 (1:20.281)  5:13.325 (1:18.362)

  1. # 1508 Vienna Lahner      11 Spring Hill          5:29.58    5:14.60

      1:15.448 (1:15.448)  2:36.478 (1:21.030)  3:57.271 (1:20.793)  5:14.595 (1:17.325)

  1. # 1583 Bethany Druse      10 Topeka-Seaman        5:24.17    5:19.89

      1:14.784 (1:14.784)  2:38.081 (1:23.297)  4:04.023 (1:25.943)  5:19.886 (1:15.864)

  1. # 1148 Giovanna Loffredo  12 Blue Vly SW          5:40.13    5:20.86

      1:15.141 (1:15.141)  2:36.144 (1:21.004)  3:59.291 (1:23.148)  5:20.857 (1:21.566)

  1. #  388 Elizabeth Willhit  10 Emporia              5:40.83    5:24.60

      1:16.430 (1:16.430)  2:39.187 (1:22.757)  4:06.102 (1:26.915)  5:24.591 (1:18.489)

  1. #  928 Alexa Rios         12 Maize South          5:16.62    5:24.64

      1:15.931 (1:15.931)  2:37.673 (1:21.742)  4:02.302 (1:24.629)  5:24.635 (1:22.334)

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A

  1. # 1721 Hope Jackson       11 Wichita-Carroll     11:21.56   10:59.77

      1:15.753 (1:15.753)  2:35.959 (1:20.206)  3:58.547 (1:22.589)  5:23.954 (1:25.408)

      6:50.267 (1:26.313)  8:16.070 (1:25.803)  9:40.882 (1:24.813) 10:59.765 (1:18.883)

  1. #  928 Alexa Rios         12 Maize South         11:33.78   11:09.15

      1:16.092 (1:16.092)  2:36.166 (1:20.074)  3:58.677 (1:22.512)  5:24.156 (1:25.479)

      6:49.537 (1:25.381)  8:15.725 (1:26.189)  9:42.578 (1:26.854) 11:09.142 (1:26.564)

  1. #  724 Grace Hanson       10 Kc-Piper            11:31.71   11:18.86

      1:16.348 (1:16.348)  2:36.815 (1:20.467)  3:59.371 (1:22.556)  5:28.464 (1:29.094)

      6:58.357 (1:29.893)  8:30.104 (1:31.747)  9:58.692 (1:28.589) 11:18.858 (1:20.166)

  1. # 1755 Addie Curtis       10 Wichita-Kapaun      11:50.46   11:22.02

      1:16.065 (1:16.065)  2:36.481 (1:20.417)  3:59.067 (1:22.586)  5:28.286 (1:29.219)

      6:58.224 (1:29.939)  8:30.113 (1:31.889) 10:02.613 (1:32.500) 11:22.020 (1:19.407)

  1. # 1459 Katie Schwartzkop  11 Shawnee-Mill Valley 11:41.41   11:24.85

      1:16.488 (1:16.488)  2:38.218 (1:21.731)  4:04.613 (1:26.396)  5:34.267 (1:29.654)

      7:05.188 (1:30.921)  8:34.672 (1:29.485) 10:02.797 (1:28.125) 11:24.842 (1:22.045)

  1. #  846 Mary O'Connor      12 Lenexa-St. James    11:43.56   11:43.89

      1:17.655 (1:17.655)  2:42.410 (1:24.755)  4:08.066 (1:25.656)  5:37.392 (1:29.327)

      7:08.154 (1:30.763)  8:41.925 (1:33.771) 10:15.633 (1:33.709) 11:43.882 (1:28.250)

  1. #  501 Jadyn Pavlik       12 Goddard-Eisenhower  11:47.87   11:45.42

      1:17.962 (1:17.962)  2:41.659 (1:23.698)  4:07.686 (1:26.027)  5:36.964 (1:29.279)

      7:08.187 (1:31.223)  8:42.374 (1:34.188) 10:15.655 (1:33.281) 11:45.416 (1:29.762)

  1. # 1150 Eden Schwarz       12 Blue Vly SW         11:52.96   11:47.99

      1:17.314 (1:17.314)  2:42.134 (1:24.820)  4:07.501 (1:25.368)  5:38.083 (1:30.582)

      7:10.556 (1:32.474)  8:45.446 (1:34.891) 10:20.689 (1:35.243) 11:47.984 (1:27.296)

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A

  1. # 1147 Lauren Heck        12 Blue Vly SW            15.09      14.60   2.0
  2. #   59 McKinlee Walker     9 Andover                15.48      15.13   2.0
  3. # 1451 Quincy Hubert      11 Shawnee-Mill Valley    15.54      15.48   2.0
  4. # 1752 Megan Boeding      12 Wichita-Kapaun         16.15      15.53   2.0
  5. #  529 McKenzie Premer     9 Great Bend             15.92      15.60   2.0
  6. #  496 Makenzie Block     11 Goddard-Eisenhower     15.96      15.66   2.0
  7. # 1588 Taylin Stallbaume   9 Topeka-Seaman          15.67      15.75   2.0
  8. # 1452 Reese Johnston     11 Shawnee-Mill Valley    15.96      15.80   2.0

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A

  1. # 1451 Quincy Hubert      11 Shawnee-Mill Valley    46.14      45.96   2
  2. #  529 McKenzie Premer     9 Great Bend             47.52      46.31   2
  1. # 1147 Lauren Heck        12 Blue Vly SW            46.89      46.35   2
  2. # 1725 Evan Nordhus       10 Wichita-Carroll        46.31      46.66   2
  3. #  496 Makenzie Block     11 Goddard-Eisenhower     48.20      46.87   2
  4. # 1452 Reese Johnston     11 Shawnee-Mill Valley    47.29      47.22   2
  5. # 1752 Megan Boeding      12 Wichita-Kapaun         48.35      47.38   1
  6. # 1588 Taylin Stallbaume   9 Topeka-Seaman          47.34      47.73   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A

  1. Lansing                                             48.29      48.76   2
    1. #789 Zaiylah Bronson 12         2) #793 McKenzie Hayse 9

     3) #790 ZyQuiria Bronson 9         4) #798 Jessi Ritchhart 10

  1. Andover-Central                                     49.57      49.69   2
    1. #60 Madelyn Amekporfor-Sadler 1 2) #65 Allyson Harris 12

     3) #69 Mackenzie Scheidel 12       4) #64 Ellen Geoffroy 11

  1. Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               49.90      50.02   2
    1. #1157 Michaela Befort 12        2) #1155 Grace Allen 12

     3) #1158 Caroline Bien 12          4) #1156 Jadyn Befort 11

  1. Spring Hill                                         50.27      50.09   2
    1. #1514 Payton Vogelbacher 10     2) #1504 Emily Dowd 12

     3) #1515 Isabel Williams 12        4) #1506 Gavyn Hurley 10

  1. Lenexa-St. James Academy                            50.32      50.24   2
    1. #849 Mia Staley 11              2) #848 Lindsay Russell 12

     3) #847 Leah Phelps 9              4) #850 Gabrielle Taylor 12

  1. Topeka-West                                         50.41      50.33   1
    1. #1607 Victoria Reed 9           2) #1604 Adina Davis 12

     3) #1605 Malayah Henderson 10      4) #1603 Ala'Jah Brooks 10

  1. Shawnee-Mill Valley                                 50.31      50.34   2
    1. #1449 Savannah Harvey 10        2) #1448 Lily Fleetwood 12

     3) #1457 Kate Roth 11              4) #1464 Peyton Wagoner 12

  1. Kc-Piper                                            49.78      50.38   2
    1. #720 Ella Buff 9                2) #719 Kinley Brown 12

     3) #721 Ryann Clark 10             4) #728 Evelyn Vazquez 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A

  1. Spring Hill                                       4:05.19    4:03.33   2

     1) #1512 Jalyn Stevenson 12        2) #1508 Vienna Lahner 11

     3) #1504 Emily Dowd 12             4) #1515 Isabel Williams 12

      1:01.959 (1:01.959)  2:05.210 (1:03.252)  3:05.823 (1:00.613)    4:03.324 (57.501)

  1. Andover-Central                                   4:11.51    4:07.43   1

     1) #65 Allyson Harris 12           2) #66 Brittany Harshaw 11

     3) #69 Mackenzie Scheidel 12       4) #64 Ellen Geoffroy 11

          59.956 (59.956)  2:04.488 (1:04.532)  3:07.164 (1:02.676)  4:07.423 (1:00.259)   3 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                            4:10.40    4:07.99   2

     1) #1724 Kristina Mount 9          2) #1721 Hope Jackson 11

     3) #1719 Brynna Gormley 11         4) #1725 Evan Nordhus 10

      1:01.728 (1:01.728)  2:04.601 (1:02.873)  3:07.646 (1:03.046)  4:07.990 (1:00.344)

  1. Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                       4:04.39    4:08.87   2

     1) #1748 Jacquelyn Ackerman 9      2) #1751 Mason Bina 12

     3) #1754 Kelsey Bruening 11        4) #1758 Lillian Harris 10

      1:00.981 (1:00.981)  2:04.787 (1:03.806)  3:07.582 (1:02.796)  4:08.869 (1:01.287)

  1. Lenexa-St. James Academy                          4:07.61    4:09.02   2

     1) #849 Mia Staley 11              2) #845 Lily Myers 12

     3) #842 Elizabeth Hornick 10       4) #843 Ella Jett 11

      1:02.762 (1:02.762)  2:07.214 (1:04.452)  3:08.889 (1:01.676)  4:09.016 (1:00.127)

  1. Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                             4:08.26    4:09.69   2

     1) #1157 Michaela Befort 12        2) #1162 Alexis Huddin 11

     3) #1160 Elizabeth Goodenow 10     4) #1156 Jadyn Befort 11

          59.784 (59.784)  2:05.219 (1:05.436)  3:08.332 (1:03.113)  4:09.686 (1:01.354)   7 Shawnee-Mill Valley                               4:06.51    4:10.14   2

     1) #1456 Molly Ricker 12           2) #1452 Reese Johnston 11

     3) #1466 Emree Zars 11             4) #1451 Quincy Hubert 11

      1:01.133 (1:01.133)  2:06.146 (1:05.014)  3:09.580 (1:03.435)  4:10.134 (1:00.554)

  1. Goddard-Eisenhower                                4:12.12    4:12.21   1

     1) #495 Abigail Bachman 11         2) #498 Abigail Farr 9

     3) #502 Payton Ryan 12             4) #500 McKenzie Henry 11

          58.390 (58.390)  2:06.512 (1:08.122)  3:10.902 (1:04.391)  4:12.210 (1:01.308)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A

  1. Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                      10:15.44    9:38.37
    1. #1750 Julia Berends 9           2) #1751 Mason Bina 12

     3) #1754 Kelsey Bruening 11        4) #1755 Addie Curtis 10

      1:08.629 (1:08.629)  2:24.468 (1:15.840)  3:34.771 (1:10.303)  4:51.439 (1:16.669)

      5:58.786 (1:07.348)  7:15.734 (1:16.948)  8:25.089 (1:09.355)  9:38.369 (1:13.280)

  1. Valley Center                                     9:59.90    9:47.33
    1. #1644 Kaylee Kinsinger 9        2) #1638 Hannah Grover 10

     3) #1642 Teagan Horning 12         4) #1641 Jalea Hoddy 12

      1:08.776 (1:08.776)  2:26.662 (1:17.887)  3:35.644 (1:08.982)  4:56.467 (1:20.824)

      6:09.047 (1:12.580)  7:27.053 (1:18.007)  8:34.245 (1:07.192)  9:47.330 (1:13.086)

  1. Andover                                          10:03.89    9:49.00
    1. #58 Lauren McNeil 11            2) #56 Jayda Kelly 10

     3) #55 Eleanor Braynock 12         4) #54 Sydney Anderson 10

      1:08.987 (1:08.987)  2:26.898 (1:17.911)  3:35.933 (1:09.035)  5:00.601 (1:24.669)

      6:10.947 (1:10.346)  7:28.325 (1:17.379)  8:35.059 (1:06.735)  9:48.993 (1:13.935)

  1. Maize South                                      10:01.64    9:50.45

     1) #924 Kadee Martinez 12          2) #928 Alexa Rios 12

     3) #923 Britton Kelly 11           4) #921 Claire Dingler 12

      1:08.532 (1:08.532)  2:27.943 (1:19.412)  3:39.326 (1:11.383)  4:58.235 (1:18.910)

      6:07.949 (1:09.714)  7:22.667 (1:14.719)  8:31.323 (1:08.657)  9:50.447 (1:19.124)

  1. Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                            10:13.59    9:51.25
    1. #1162 Alexis Huddin 11          2) #1167 Elizabeth Ward 12

     3) #1164 Lilly Mauk 9              4) #1160 Elizabeth Goodenow 10

      1:08.639 (1:08.639)  2:23.670 (1:15.032)  3:32.657 (1:08.987)  4:52.706 (1:20.049)

      6:08.369 (1:15.663)  7:28.991 (1:20.623)  8:34.094 (1:05.104)  9:51.244 (1:17.150)

  1. Lenexa-St. James Academy                         10:20.27    9:55.26
    1. #845 Lily Myers 12              2) #843 Ella Jett 11

     3) #841 Katelynn Blaesing 9        4) #839 Margaret Berning 12

      1:10.934 (1:10.934)  2:28.098 (1:17.164)  3:38.760 (1:10.663)  4:59.577 (1:20.818)

      6:11.886 (1:12.309)  7:33.999 (1:22.113)  8:39.153 (1:05.155)  9:55.257 (1:16.104)

  1. Shawnee-Mill Valley                              10:09.02    9:56.19
    1. #1456 Molly Ricker 12           2) #1459 Katie Schwartzkopf 11

     3) #1455 Logan Pfeister 11         4) #1444 Cree Crawford 10

      1:08.325 (1:08.325)  2:25.354 (1:17.029)  3:35.299 (1:09.946)  4:52.236 (1:16.937)

      6:03.918 (1:11.682)  7:24.993 (1:21.076)  8:34.528 (1:09.535)  9:56.186 (1:21.659)

  1. DeSoto                                           10:20.35   10:01.44
    1. #319 Hope Marriott 9            2) #315 Katelyn Gress 11

     3) #314 Katherine Beyer 11         4) #318 Sophie Landrum 10

      1:10.191 (1:10.191)  2:29.636 (1:19.446)  3:40.073 (1:10.437)  5:01.263 (1:21.190)

      6:13.214 (1:11.951)  7:35.246 (1:22.033)  8:43.638 (1:08.392) 10:01.433 (1:17.796)

Girls High Jump Class 5A

  1. # 1159 Paris Bond         12 Aquinas              5-00.00    5-06.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO

  1. # 1025 Asha Regier        12 Newton               5-04.00    5-04.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX

  1. #   66 Brittany Harshaw   11 Andover-Central      5-04.00   J5-04.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06

      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX

  1. # 1158 Caroline Bien      12 Aquinas              5-00.00   J5-04.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX

  1. #  116 Jenna Zydlo        12 Basehor-Linwood      5-02.00    5-02.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04

      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX

  1. # 1724 Kristina Mount      9 Wichita-Carroll      5-00.00   J5-02.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04

      PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX

  1. #  494 Madelyn Hernandez  12 Goddard              5-02.00    5-00.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX

  7 #  502 Payton Ryan        12 Goddard-Eisenhower   5-00.00    5-00.00

     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX

Girls Pole Vault Class 5A

  1. # 1448 Lily Fleetwood     12 Shawnee-Mill Valley 12-00.00   13-00.00R

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX

  1. # 1159 Paris Bond         12 Aquinas             13-01.00   12-00.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX

  1. #  727 Kaitlin Lindstrom  11 Kc-Piper            10-06.00   11-00.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O     O   XXX

  1. #  915 Lillian Diaz       12 Maize               10-00.00   10-06.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O   XXX

  1. #  788 Reece Baker        11 Lansing             10-06.00  J10-06.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O     O    XO   XXX

  1. # 1165 Lydia Micek        12 Aquinas             10-06.00  J10-06.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00

      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    XO    XO   XXX

  1. # 1163 Aislinn Hyder      10 Aquinas             10-06.00   10-00.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O     O   XXX

  1. #   67 Reagan Housley     10 Andover-Central      9-09.00    9-06.00

     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00

      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XXX

Girls Long Jump Class 5A# 1155 Grace Allen        12 Aquinas             18-09.00   18-01.50   NWI

     18-01.50(-0.0) 18-00(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) FOUL

  1. # 1165 Lydia Micek        12 Aquinas             16-10.00   17-01.00   NWI

     16-01.75(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0) FOUL      17-01(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0)

  1. #  554 Reanna Green       12 Hays                17-04.50   16-10.50   NWI

     16-10.50(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0)

  1. # 1554 Shelby Butterfiel  12 Shawnee Heights     17-05.75   16-07.50   NWI

     FOUL      15-07.50(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0)

  1. #   65 Allyson Harris     12 Andover-Central     17-05.25   16-02.00   NWI

     16-00.50(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)

  1. # 1505 Allisyn Frank      12 Spring Hill         16-08.50   16-01.50   NWI

     14-09.50(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0)

  1. # 1445 Jayda DeWitte      10 Shawnee-Mill Valley 16-08.00  J16-01.50   NWI

     14-10(-0.0) FOUL      16-01.50(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0)

  1. # 1330 Mykayla Cunningha  10 Salina-Central      16-09.50   15-10.00   NWI

     15-02.50(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0)

  1. # 1512 Jalyn Stevenson    12 Spring Hill         16-04.50  J15-10.00   NWI

     15-03(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0)

Girls Triple Jump Class 5A

  1. # 1159 Paris Bond         12 Aquinas             37-08.50   37-09.50  +0.0

     31-10.50(-0.5) 36-09.25(-0.1) PASS      36-05.25(-0.6) 37-09.50(+0.0) PASS

  1. # 1165 Lydia Micek        12 Aquinas             35-07.50   37-02.75  -0.1

     32-06(-1.0) 36-01.25(-1.4) 36-07.75(-1.5) 37-02.75(-0.1) 34-11(-0.5) FOUL

  1. # 1226 Alaycia Harris     10 Pittsburg           35-11.00   36-08.00  -2.4

     34-08.75(-1.1) 35-02.50(-0.1) 36-08(-2.4) FOUL      32-10.50(-0.1) 34-03(0.3)

  1. # 1021 Hayley Loewen      11 Newton              37-08.00   36-05.00  -0.8

     36-02.50(-2.0) 36-05(-0.8) 36-02(-3.1) 33-10.75(-0.8) 34-07.50(+0.0) 35-05(1.0)

  1. #  554 Reanna Green       12 Hays                35-04.00   36-00.75   0.2

     35-05.25(-0.6) 34-03.25(+0.0) 35-01(-0.4) 36-00.75(0.2) 33-09.50(-1.3) 35-07.25(1.4)

  1. # 1604 Adina Davis        12 Topeka-West         34-09.00   34-11.00  -1.6

     33-01.50(-0.8) 34-11(-1.6) 33-05(-0.3) 33-06.25(-0.6) FOUL      32-03.25(+0.0)

  1. #   65 Allyson Harris     12 Andover-Central     35-10.75   34-10.00  -1.1

     34-01.25(0.7) 33-05(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      34-10(-1.1) 34-04.50(+0.0)

  1. # 1720 Madison Helten     10 Wichita-Carroll     34-11.25   34-07.00  -0.8

     FOUL      FOUL      34-02.25(-0.3) 34-07(-0.8) FOUL      33-01.50(-0.6)

Girls Shot Put Class 5A

  1. # 1581 JahnAsia Anderson  12 Topeka-Seaman       36-00.50   37-07.00

      36-01.50  37-07  35-08  35-08.75  34-02.25  34-09.25

  1. #  533 Taryn Warren       11 Great Bend          38-00.00   36-08.25

      36-02  36-03  36-08.25  36-07  FOUL  35-02.50

  1. #  794 Grayce Martin      12 Lansing             37-11.50   36-07.50

      32-05.75  35-11.50  34-07.50  36-07.50  36-00  36-06

  1. #  918 Kaylee Brown       10 Maize South         37-01.75   36-06.50

      36-06.25  36-06.50  35-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  34-02.50

  1. # 1465 Elle Zars          12 Shawnee-Mill Valley 35-07.50   35-04.75

      34-05.50  35-04.75  35-01.50  33-02  35-02.50  34-04

  1. #  114 Isabel Sibert      12 Basehor-Linwood     36-11.00  J35-04.75

      33-06  34-00.25  32-09.75  33-08.75  35-04.75  34-07.25

  1. # 1753 Teagan Brennan     11 Wichita-Kapaun      35-08.00   35-00.00

      34-09.75  35-00  34-09  FOUL  34-02.50  34-07.25

  1. #  919 Kieran Burke       11 Maize South         34-00.75   34-06.25

      29-11.50  32-10.50  31-10.50  31-03.25  32-10.25  34-06.25

Girls Discus Throw Class 5A

  1. #  143 Mariyah Noel       10 Bonner Springs        103-05     129-06

      101-02  93-09  129-06  108-05  120-07  109-10

  1. #  387 Trinity Ervin      12 Emporia               115-11     118-00

      118-00  114-07  FOUL  111-09  FOUL  106-04

  1. # 1513 Meredith Todd      12 Spring Hill           115-09     117-10

      110-07  112-05  117-10  111-00  115-08  112-02

  1. # 1333 Reagan Geihsler    12 Salina-Central        118-03     113-09

      113-05  FOUL  113-09  109-08  112-07  108-06

  1. # 1753 Teagan Brennan     11 Wichita-Kapaun        109-01    J113-09

      100-09  107-07  111-07  106-06  103-00  113-09

  1. #  919 Kieran Burke       11 Maize South           120-08     113-06

      113-06  111-10  101-04  107-05  110-06  97-01

  1. # 1608 Mikayla Wilkerson   9 Topeka-West           119-01     113-00

      FOUL  113-00  94-06  96-05  112-02  109-06

  1. #  115 Olivia Vanderweid  10 Basehor-Linwood       117-02     109-07

      FOUL  109-07  104-06  105-09  107-11  106-05

Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A

  1. # 1757 Sophia Gimino      10 Wichita-Kapaun        133-02     128-05

      110-11  FOUL  117-07  95-05  119-02  128-05

  1. # 1555 Nadia Emperley     11 Shawnee Heights       118-10     125-04

      109-03  124-01  120-10  122-00  109-00  125-04

  1. # 1350 Aunisty McNeal      9 Salina-South          114-04     119-09

      111-09  119-09  106-05  107-07  113-09  103-11

  1. #  527 Macy Nachtigal      9 Great Bend            122-09     117-03

      114-02  110-10  117-03  105-08  111-05  99-02

  1. # 1462 Annaliese Strack    9 Shawnee-Mill Valley   120-03     116-07

      116-07  112-11  99-09  FOUL  113-03  115-07

  1. #  114 Isabel Sibert      12 Basehor-Linwood       121-01     114-07

      110-08  110-00  112-01  FOUL  102-08  114-07

  1. # 1554 Shelby Butterfiel  12 Shawnee Heights       118-07     112-11

      98-06  103-08  112-11  100-02  107-09  99-11

  1. #  519 Kyndall Blessing   10 Great Bend            110-00     112-08

      86-01  85-06  112-08  88-05  70-10  94-09

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141