Sports in Kansas: 2017 Football Offensive Stat Leaders

Billy Bartlett of 5A BV Southwest is on pace for over 1,500 yards receiving. (Photo: BVSW Football)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Sep 18, 2017

Share This Story:

Statewide Individual Offensive Stat Leaders (After Week Three)

Send official stats (Submit leaders only and season totals only) to Chet Kuplen at the following email address: sportsinkansas@gmail.com or tweet/DM @sportsinkansas, if you don't have your stats online somewhere or don't send them to us, then we wont have them. 

PASSING YARDS

Name School Passing Yds Games
David McFarland TMP (3A) 1,144 3
Will Eldridge BV Southwest (5A) 1,094 3
Brody Flaming Mill Valley (5A) 1,044 3
Braden Howell Bishop Carroll (5A) 805 3
Spencer Stewart SM Northwest (6A) 805 3
Sam Hardin Wichita Trinity (4A-II) 794 3
Graham Mertz BV North (6A) 782 3
Jack Blumer  Marysville (3A) 761 3
Kipp Jasper Troy (2-1A) 707 3
Payton Hartman BV Northwest (6A) 695 3
Carter Putz Miege (4A-I) 685 3
Hooper Schroeder Sedgwick (2-1A) 672 3
Cody McNerney Collegiate (4A-II) 664 3
Federico Harvey Campus (6A) 628 3
Levi Watts Doniphan West (2-1A) 611 3
Caleb Grill Maize (5A) 602 3
Cameron Cox Hesston (3A) 600 3
Sheldon Hulbert Rossville (3A) 594 3
Devin Anderson Sacred Heart (2-1A) 594 3
Levi Archer Goodland (4A-II) 572 3
Micah Grover Cheney (3A) 569 3
Blake Sullivan Goddard (5A) 546 3
Garrett Burden Medicine Lodge (3A) 542 3
Easton Dean  Labette County (4A-I) 539 3
Mason Beach Tonganoxie (4A-I) 527 3
Nate Burdette Maranatha (3A) 523 3
Jayden Price Mulvane (4A-I) 523 3
Nick Davenport Ell-Saline (2-1A) 517 3
Jamie Reed Lyndon (2-1A) 510 2
Garrett Doll Garden City (6A) 509 3
Bo Gooch Belle Plaine (3A) 505 3
Eli Fahnestock Andover (5A) 476 3
Kyler Hoppes McPherson (4A-I) 472 3
Dalton Kraus Halstead (3A) 470 3
D. Harden Topeka (6A) 470 3
Austin Anderson Wichita NW (6A) 465 3
Keaton Goodale  BV West (6A) 460 3
Quinn Buessing Axtell (8M-II) 459 3
Kaden Kleiner Hillsboro  455 3
Jack Caudle Maur Hill (3A) 454 3

RUSHING YARDS

Name School Rushing Yds Games
Ivan Webb Schlagle (5A) 856 3
Travis Theis Pratt (4A-II) 746 3
Parker Roth Hesston (3A) 665 3
Lane Whisennand Elkhart (2-1A) 665 3
Manuel Castillo Cheylin (6M) 647 3
Ky Thomas Topeka (6A) 642 3
Will Herren Santa Fe Trail (4A-II) 626 3
JJ Allen Bennington (8M-I) 570 3
Breece Hall Wichita NW (6A) 557 3
Dalton Brown Buhler (4A-I) 550 3
Conner Jeffers Burlington (4A-II) 545 3
Trenton Jones Conway Springs (3A) 540 3
Tanner Marten Onaga (8M-I) 525 3
Zarek Fewell Fort Scott (4A-I) 515 3
Gabriel Salas Satanta (8M) 514 3
Hunter White SE Saline (3A) 505 3
Josh Seabolt Cimarron (3A) 505 3
David Thompson Logan Palco (8M-I) 476 3
K'Vonte Baker Wichita Heights (5A) 452 1
Zane Colson Rock Hills (8M-II) 450 3
Dalton Silhan Oxford (8M-I) 446 3
Treyse King Council Grove (3A) 439 3
David McMahon Fairfield (8M-II) 433 3
Kash Parmes Eureka (3A) 428 2
Tevin Petrie Norton (3A) 424 3
Anthony McConnell Larned (3A) 417 3
Trevor Wilson Marmaton Valley (8M-I) 415 3
Zac Schneider Ellsworth (3A) 406 3
Peyton Kuhns Nickerson (4A-II) 406 3
Brody Kooser Derby (6A) 397 3
Gage Fritz Great Bend (5A) 393 3
Blake Sullivan Goddard (5A) 392 3
Colton McCarty Cheylin (6M) 389 3
Riley Petz Cheney (3A) 386 3
Jace Ruder Norton (3A) 385 3
Brock Davis South Gray (8M-I) 383 3
Tyler Trudo Eisenhower (5A) 381 3
Darnell Holloway Osborne (8M-I) 378 3
Cody Joslin Sedan (8M-I) 378 3
Nick Channel Kapaun (5A) 378 3
Jordan Schippers Colby (4A-II) 376 3
Caden Kinderknecht Northern Valley (2-1A) 375 3
Austin Jantz  South Gray (8M-I) 375 3
Dante Jackson Lawrence (6A) 374 2
Tyler Halstead Riley County (3A) 370 3
Casey Lanoue Sallina South (5A) 368 3
Jared Miller Osakloosa (3A) 364 3
Gabe Galindo Emporia (5A) 363 3
Hunter Krom Lawrence (6A) 362 2
Kyler Vance Wetmore (8M) 362 3
Jayden Price Mulvane (4A-I) 361 3
Samuel Livingston Pretty Prairie (8M) 357 3
Chris Arreguin South Haven (8M) 357 3
Jack Petz St. James (5A) 356 3
Cameron Jackson Aquinas (5A) 350 3
Jordan Finnesy Plainville (2-1A) 347 3
Andrew Bermeier Hutch Trinity (2-1A) 346 3
Tyler Erickson Perry Lecompton (3A) 343 3
Hesston Murrow Humboldt (3a) 340 3
Nicholas Dooley Garden Plain (3A) 336 3
Keenan Stanley Columbus (4A-II) 335 2
Colton Smith Sedgwick (2-1A) 332 3
Levi Archer Goodland (4A-II) 330 3
Shakur Johnson Wichita West (5A) 327 3
Joe Ybarra Wellington (4A-I) 325 3
Sawyer Simon Andale (4A-I) 324 3
Kolby Stein Spearville (8M-I) 323 3
Kaleb Hammeke Hutch Trinity (2-1A) 323 3
Deante Edwards Wichita Heights (5A) 321 3
 
RECEIVING YARDS
Name School Receiving Yds Games
Billy Bartlett BV Southwest (5A) 505 3
Drew Honas Medicine Lodge (3A) 461 3
Gabe Pieschl Marysville (3A) 440 3
Brayden Francis Sedgwick (2-1A) 432 3
Creighton Renz TMP (3A) 424 3
Logan Talley Mill Valley (5A) 420 3
Daniel Jackson Bishop Miege (4A-I) 405 3
Luke Blevins Doniphan (2-1A) 394 3
Reese Nebel Hesston (3A) 387 3
Brayden Francis  Sedgwick (2-1A) 385 3
Cameron Townsend BV Southwest (5A) 344 3
Caden Williams Trinity Academy (4A-II) 338 3
Brock West Maranatha (3A) 328 3
Dex Swineheart Lyndon (2-1A) 327 3
Thomas Helten Bishop Carroll (5A) 327 3
Reid Jasper Troy (2-1A) 322 3
Evan Rice Mill Valley (5A) 320 3
Drew Ellis Mulvane (4A-I) 306 3
Remington Cravens Ellsworth (3A) 293 3
Dalton Bieker Great Bend (5A) 287 3
Hunter Koch Axtell (8M-II) 282 3
Deandre Washington Wellington (4A-I) 277 3
Trent Scheer Cheney (3A) 276 3
Jaxson Reynolds Wichita NW (6A) 271 3
Owen Beason Goddard (5A) 270 3
Jackson Heath BV Northwest (6A) 269 3
Dawson Raymer Goodland (4A-II) 265 3
Jalen Risley Caldwell (8M-II) 265 3
Deshaun Hanika Hayden (4A-II) 265 3
Garret Handley Hill City (8M-I) 264 3
Trace Leners Sacred Heart (2-1A) 264 3
Damion Wells Wichita South (6A) 241 3
Quinton Pfaff Chaparral (3A) 241 3
Angel Esparza Santa Fe Trail (4A-II) 240 2
Zack True Goddard (5A) 240 3
Noah Mendez Halstead (3A) 239 3
Kale Smith Columbus (4A-II) 239 3
Noah Mendez Halstead (3A) 239 3
Tate Vowels Maur Hill (3A) 234 3
Chandler Ostmeyer Wheatland/Grinn (8M-II) 233 2
Jacob Funk Hillsboro (3A) 232 3
Tate Smith Troy (2-1A) 228 3
Dillon Cooper Linn (8M) 226 3
Hillard Cozine Trinity Academy (4A-II) 222 3
Dalton Smyres Buhler (4A-I) 220 3
Kedric Liggins Salina Central (5A) 215 3
Charlie Skidmore Sacred Heart (2-1A) 212 2
Noah Eicehlberger Moundridge (2-1A) 209 2
Kale Schroeder Sedgwick (2-1A) 209 3
Sam Pascuzzi BV West (6A) 209 3
Blake Harnden A&A (8M-II) 206 3
Colin Egan Wichita Collegiate (4A-II) 201 3
Eko Boye-Doe Lawrence (6A) 200 3
Brayden Payne Maize (5A) 196 3
Nathan McCoy SM North (6A) 195 3
Evan Peter Goodland (4A-II) 192 3
Cody Layton Clearwater (4A-II) 191 3
Hunter Adolph Cheney (3A) 184 3
Sawyer Simon Andale (4A-I) 182 3