v Track in Kansas: Boys 5A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas

Track in Kansas: Boys 5A All-State Track & Field

Clifford Robinson of Leavenworth swept the sprints in 5A. (photo: Molly Kuplen)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Jun 2, 2017

Share This Story:

Sports in Kansas/Track In Kansas has released its 5A all-state Track and Field Team 
(Top 8 at State Outdoor are named All-State) 
All-State (Top 8 by Event) are elgible to recieve a Sports in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch ‚Äč 
To order, do so ASAP by email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
Finals
  1 Robinson, Clifford        12 Leavenworth              10.71   2.1 
  2 Gould, Anthony            10 Leavenworth              10.76   2.1  10.753
  3 Remsberg, Kadin           12 Newton                   10.76   2.1  10.756
  4 Saunders, Keyon           12 Vly Center               10.98   2.1  10.973
  5 Rodriguez, Ethan          11 DeSoto                   10.98   2.1  10.974
  6 Mernagh, Austin           11 Wichita-Carroll          11.15   2.1  11.144
  7 Russell, Onterio          10 Wichita-Hts              11.15   2.1  11.149
  8 Houston, Nahshon          10 Kc-Sumner Acad           11.39   2.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
Finals
  1 Robinson, Clifford        12 Leavenworth              21.72   2.3 
  2 Remsberg, Kadin           12 Newton                   21.83   2.3 
  3 Gould, Anthony            10 Leavenworth              21.84   2.3 
  4 Rodriguez, Ethan          11 DeSoto                   22.30   2.3 
  5 Saunders, Keyon           12 Vly Center               22.38   2.3 
  6 Diggs, Devin              11 Aquinas                  22.57   2.3 
  7 Marshall, Konrad          12 Blue Vly SW              22.89   2.3 
  8 Parry, Kwame              11 Eisenhower               23.12   2.3  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
Finals
  1 Mullens, Austin           11 Liberal                  48.62  
  2 Diggs, Devin              11 Aquinas                  49.63  
  3 Marshall, Konrad          12 Blue Vly SW              49.67  
  4 Walker, Jordan            12 Topeka-West              50.48  
  5 Rohleder, Joseph          11 Wichita-Carroll          51.01  
  6 Harley, Jaelon            11 Kc-Turner                51.17  
  7 Secord, Tommy             12 Emporia                  51.40  
  8 Ramos, Guy                10 Leavenworth              51.80  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 Irwin, Jason              11 Wichita-Carroll        1:55.76  
        57.769 (57.769)  1:55.757 (57.988)
  2 Southard, Connar          12 Pittsburg              1:55.84  
        58.743 (58.743)  1:55.839 (57.097)
  3 Gill, Alexander           12 Aquinas                1:58.44  
        59.540 (59.540)  1:58.434 (58.894)
  4 Crabtree, Will            12 Lenexa-St. James       1:58.83  
        58.879 (58.879)  1:58.830 (59.952)
  5 Lawrence, Andrew          10 Blue Vly SW            1:59.07  
        59.348 (59.348)  1:59.070 (59.723)
  6 Vazquez, Eric A           12 Great Bend             1:59.47  
           58.266 (58.266)        1:59.468 (1:01.203)
  7 Mick, Garrett             11 Newton                 1:59.55  
           59.369 (59.369)        1:59.542 (1:00.174)
  8 Ecord, Kael               10 Maize                  2:00.06  
       1:00.007 (1:00.007)        2:00.056 (1:00.050)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 Gill, Alexander           12 Aquinas                4:22.94  
       1:06.081 (1:06.081)        2:15.843 (1:09.763)        3:24.985 (1:09.142)
         4:22.937 (57.952)
  2 Moen, Alexander           12 Andover                4:25.28  
       1:06.337 (1:06.337)        2:16.047 (1:09.710)        3:25.301 (1:09.255)
         4:25.275 (59.974)
  3 Depenbusch, Kerby         11 Great Bend             4:27.56  
       1:07.201 (1:07.201)        2:16.448 (1:09.247)        3:23.722 (1:07.274)
       4:27.552 (1:03.831)
  4 Henderson, Hunter         11 Shawnee Heights        4:28.12  
       1:05.888 (1:05.888)        2:15.754 (1:09.867)        3:25.463 (1:09.710)
       4:28.120 (1:02.657)
  5 Cole, William             12 Aquinas                4:28.29  
       1:06.481 (1:06.481)        2:16.272 (1:09.791)        3:25.212 (1:08.940)
       4:28.288 (1:03.077)
  6 Miller, Dylan             11 Blue Vly SW            4:28.31  
       1:06.784 (1:06.784)        2:16.455 (1:09.672)        3:25.683 (1:09.229)
       4:28.307 (1:02.624)
  7 Grasing, Daniel           12 Aquinas                4:30.55  
       1:07.342 (1:07.342)        2:17.448 (1:10.107)        3:25.958 (1:08.510)
       4:30.546 (1:04.588)
  8 McGreevy, Michael         12 Wichita-Kapaun         4:33.36  
       1:06.618 (1:06.618)        2:16.747 (1:10.129)        3:26.067 (1:09.320)
       4:33.357 (1:07.291)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 Moen, Alexander           12 Andover                9:32.18  
       1:03.840 (1:03.840)        2:15.626 (1:11.787)        3:31.624 (1:15.998)
       4:46.241 (1:14.618)        6:00.193 (1:13.952)        7:19.925 (1:19.733)
       8:32.166 (1:12.241)        9:32.173 (1:00.008)
  2 Depenbusch, Kerby         11 Great Bend             9:33.18  
       1:05.495 (1:05.495)        2:16.613 (1:11.119)        3:32.358 (1:15.745)
       4:46.749 (1:14.392)        6:00.791 (1:14.043)        7:20.153 (1:19.362)
       8:30.281 (1:10.129)        9:33.174 (1:02.893)
  3 Miller, Dylan             11 Blue Vly SW            9:34.59  
       1:05.263 (1:05.263)        2:16.119 (1:10.856)        3:32.050 (1:15.932)
       4:46.465 (1:14.416)        6:00.547 (1:14.082)        7:20.191 (1:19.645)
       8:32.499 (1:12.308)        9:34.588 (1:02.090)
  4 Cole, William             12 Aquinas                9:42.50  
       1:04.925 (1:04.925)        2:15.834 (1:10.909)        3:31.845 (1:16.012)
       4:46.325 (1:14.480)        6:00.422 (1:14.097)        7:20.022 (1:19.601)
       8:32.948 (1:12.927)        9:42.491 (1:09.544)
  5 Jones, Nathan             11 Maize                  9:42.89  
       1:05.751 (1:05.751)        2:16.041 (1:10.290)        3:31.323 (1:15.283)
       4:45.814 (1:14.491)        6:00.807 (1:14.994)        7:20.423 (1:19.616)
       8:35.777 (1:15.355)        9:42.888 (1:07.111)
  6 Marshall, Ethan           10 Aquinas                9:44.56  
       1:05.891 (1:05.891)        2:16.819 (1:10.929)        3:31.869 (1:15.050)
       4:45.907 (1:14.039)        6:01.301 (1:15.394)        7:21.262 (1:19.962)
       8:35.727 (1:14.466)        9:44.555 (1:08.828)
  7 Reed, Joshua              12 Salina-South           9:46.74  
       1:05.608 (1:05.608)        2:16.552 (1:10.944)        3:32.269 (1:15.718)
       4:46.952 (1:14.683)        6:01.291 (1:14.340)        7:20.283 (1:18.992)
       8:36.047 (1:15.765)        9:46.734 (1:10.687)
  8 Harding, Matthew          10 Wichita-Carroll        9:47.02  
       1:07.394 (1:07.394)        2:18.966 (1:11.573)        3:33.285 (1:14.319)
       4:47.563 (1:14.279)        6:01.845 (1:14.282)        7:20.385 (1:18.541)
       8:35.977 (1:15.593)        9:47.013 (1:11.036) 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Finals
  1 Green, Noah               11 Aquinas                  13.90R  1.6 
  2 Mullens, Austin           11 Liberal                  14.51   1.6 
  3 Holthusen, Joseph         11 Wichita-Carroll          14.65   1.6 
  4 McCann, Benton            12 Topeka-Seaman            15.06   1.6 
  5 Williams, Zach            10 Vly Center               15.21   1.6  15.204
  6 Ochoa, Jerik              10 Newton                   15.21   1.6  15.209
  7 Turnbull, Quinn           11 Maize                    15.32   1.6 
  8 Porter, Joseph            10 Wichita-Hts              15.86   1.6 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Finals
  1 Green, Noah               11 Aquinas                  37.15  
  2 Mullens, Austin           11 Liberal                  37.60  
  3 McCann, Benton            12 Topeka-Seaman            39.44  
  4 Holthusen, Joseph         11 Wichita-Carroll          40.16  
  5 Scott, Davion             11 Kc-Turner                40.26  
  6 Rodriguez, Gumaro         11 Pittsburg                40.28  
  7 Raubenstine, Tanner       12 Salina-South             41.50  
  8 Chandler, Tyrique         11 Liberal                  42.27  
  
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
Finals
  1 Leavenworth                                           42.07  
     1) Bradshaw, Joe 9                 2) Gould, Anthony 10              
     3) Ativie, Osezele 11              4) Robinson, Clifford 12          
  2 Valley Center                                         43.00  
     1) Terwilliger, Thayer 12          2) Martinez, Kory 11              
     3) Russell, Larry 10               4) Saunders, Keyon 12             
  3 Newton                                                43.28  
     1) Harris, James 11                2) Remsberg, Kadin 12             
     3) Jantzi, Joshua 12               4) Moore, Landon 12               
  4 Ark City                                              43.61  
     1) Watkins, Tryee 10               2) Wilson, Andrew 10              
     3) Beeson, Jacob 11                4) Taylor, Taran 12               
  5 Wichita-Heights                                       43.97  
     1) Roberts, Adrian 11              2) Baker, Kvonte 10               
     3) Johnson, Jamir 10               4) Russell, Onterio 10            
  6 Salina-South                                          43.99  
     1) Atkins, Daniel 11               2) Raubenstine, Tanner 12         
     3) Lanoue, Casey 11                4) Sanchez, Ian 11                
  7 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                              44.97  
     1) Wiltz, Joshua 12                2) Gardenhire, Davion 9           
     3) Munoz, DeVontre 11              4) Percentie Clark, Christian 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
Finals
  1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               3:21.25  
     1) Diggs, Devin 11                 2) Gill, Alexander 12             
     3) Wirt, Landon 11                 4) Green, Noah 11                 
                     ()        1:41.109 ()  2:32.844 (51.736)  3:21.246 (48.403)
  2 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            3:23.90  
     1) Foulon, Daniel 12               2) Lawrence, Andrew 10            
     3) Clemons, Butch 12               4) Marshall, Konrad 12            
                     ()        1:41.236 ()  2:33.867 (52.632)  3:23.899 (50.032)
  3 Liberal                                             3:25.45  
     1) Eatmon, Markalyn 12             2) Arafol, Joshua 9               
     3) Cruz, Keylan 10                 4) Mullens, Austin 11             
                     ()        1:43.934 ()  2:36.090 (52.156)  3:25.445 (49.355)
  4 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                            3:25.91  
     1) Golder, Logan 9                 2) Wiltz, Joshua 12               
     3) Henderson, Hunter 11            4) Munoz, DeVontre 11             
                     ()        1:43.659 ()  2:35.918 (52.260)  3:25.907 (49.989)
  5 Leavenworth                                         3:27.41  
     1) Griffin, Nehemiah 9             2) Finley-Flowers, Ethan 11       
     3) Bradshaw, Joe 9                 4) Ramos, Guy 10                  
                     ()        1:43.322 ()  2:35.448 (52.127)  3:27.403 (51.955)
  6 Topeka-Seaman                                       3:29.17  
     1) Hebert, Joshua 12               2) Sykes, Simeon 12               
     3) Steelman, Jalen 12              4) Patterson, Eric 9              
                     ()        1:44.386 ()  2:35.621 (51.235)  3:29.169 (53.548)
  7 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              3:30.01  
     1) Rohleder, Joseph 11             2) Pascal, Kramer 11              
     3) Gallardo, Anthony 12            4) Irwin, Jason 11                
                     ()        1:43.867 ()  2:37.209 (53.342)  3:30.002 (52.794)
  8 Emporia                                             3:31.39  
     1) Gentz, Kesston 11               2) Hastert, Brent 11              
     3) Sehlaoui, Morad 12              4) Secord, Tommy 12               
                     ()        1:45.091 ()  2:38.150 (53.060)  3:31.389 (53.239)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
  1 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            8:07.16  
     1) Miller, Dylan 11                2) Espenmiller, JD 11             
     3) Fasenmyer, Cameron 11           4) Lawrence, Andrew 10            
       1:00.226 (1:00.226)        2:02.022 (1:01.796)          3:01.445 (59.424)
       4:07.299 (1:05.855)          5:05.556 (58.258)        6:12.744 (1:07.188)
         7:09.115 (56.372)          8:07.158 (58.043)
  2 Great Bend                                          8:07.35  
     1) Vazquez, Eric A 12              2) YellowWolf, Mason 12           
     3) Griffith, Connor 9              4) Depenbusch, Kerby 11           
           59.812 (59.812)        2:01.501 (1:01.690)          2:59.322 (57.821)
       4:03.520 (1:04.198)        5:04.556 (1:01.036)        6:08.910 (1:04.355)
         7:06.109 (57.200)        8:07.346 (1:01.237)
  3 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              8:12.43  
     1) Harding, Matthew 10             2) Pascal, Kramer 11              
     3) Klausmeyer, Conner 10           4) Irwin, Jason 11                
       1:00.250 (1:00.250)        2:01.377 (1:01.128)          2:59.714 (58.337)
       4:07.948 (1:08.234)        5:08.725 (1:00.777)        6:17.160 (1:08.436)
         7:11.715 (54.556)        8:12.430 (1:00.716)
  4 Andover                                             8:14.05  
     1) Lenz, Travis 12                 2) Jackson, Joshua 10             
     3) O'Connell, Connor 11            4) Moen, Alexander 12             
       1:00.449 (1:00.449)        2:03.431 (1:02.982)          3:01.583 (58.153)
       4:10.351 (1:08.768)          5:08.129 (57.779)        6:13.876 (1:05.747)
         7:10.319 (56.443)        8:14.046 (1:03.728)
  5 Maize                                               8:17.52  
     1) Ecord, Kael 10                  2) Jones, Nathan 11               
     3) Christian, Joshua 12            4) Houchen, Barrett 11            
           59.702 (59.702)        2:01.468 (1:01.767)          3:00.963 (59.495)
       4:06.283 (1:05.321)          5:06.022 (59.740)        6:15.217 (1:09.195)
         7:11.966 (56.750)        8:17.518 (1:05.552)
  6 Topeka-Seaman                                       8:19.01  
     1) Schneider, Christopher 12       2) Podlena, Dawson 12             
     3) Loethen, Dalton 10              4) Loethen, Noah 12               
       1:01.158 (1:01.158)        2:05.912 (1:04.755)          3:04.808 (58.897)
       4:12.668 (1:07.860)          5:12.536 (59.868)        6:19.509 (1:06.974)
         7:16.476 (56.968)        8:19.008 (1:02.532)
  7 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               8:19.71  
     1) Cofer, Jacob 11                 2) LeBourveau, Andrew 11          
     3) Pudenz, Noah 11                 4) Mallot, Jackson 10             
       1:00.347 (1:00.347)        2:05.815 (1:05.468)          3:05.193 (59.378)
       4:13.182 (1:07.990)        5:13.288 (1:00.106)        6:19.231 (1:05.944)
         7:16.857 (57.627)        8:19.703 (1:02.846)
  8 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                 8:21.01  
     1) Dervin, Mitchell 11             2) Hightower, Darius 9            
     3) Grega, Justin 11                4) Coacher, Jakob 12              
       1:00.819 (1:00.819)        2:05.291 (1:04.472)          3:02.153 (56.863)
       4:11.667 (1:09.514)        5:12.045 (1:00.379)        6:16.790 (1:04.745)
         7:15.567 (58.777)        8:21.002 (1:05.435)
 
Boys High Jump Class 5A
  1 Hoffer, Michael           11 Shawnee Heights        6-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Herrs, Jacob              12 Andover                6-06.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Grill, Caleb              10 Maize                  6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brown, Tyler              11 Vly Center            J6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kafka, Joel               10 Pittsburg             J6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Mernagh, Austin           11 Wichita-Carroll        6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Smallwood, Isaac          12 Wichita-Hts           J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Eddy, CJ                  11 Aquinas               J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
  1 Schreiner, Isaac          12 Topeka-Seaman         14-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Huber, Daniel             12 Emporia              J14-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP     O     O   XXO    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Hull, Ethan               10 Wichita-Carroll       14-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Ratterman, Cody           12 Blue Vly SW           13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 McCormick, Augustine      10 Wichita-Carroll      J13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   XXO    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Simon, Brian               9 Wichita-Carroll      J13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Brown, Tyler              11 Vly Center           J13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 George, Malachi           11 Wichita-Hts           13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Kafka, Joel               10 Pittsburg             13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
  1 Eatmon, Markalyn          12 Liberal               23-04.50   0.6 
     22-01.50(0.3) 22-04(2.1) 22-11(2.4) 23-04.50(0.6) 22-09.50(0.3) 22-03.50(0.7)
  2 Houston, Nahshon          10 Kc-Sumner Acad        21-09.00   1.2 
     21-09(1.2) 20-00(+0.0) PASS      19-07(0.8) 21-07(2.1) FOUL     
  3 Green, Noah               11 Aquinas               21-08.00   0.4 
     21-01.50(+0.0) 21-08(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      20-11(0.4) 20-07.50(0.7)
  4 Williams, Zach            10 Vly Center            21-06.00   0.2 
     21-04.50(+0.0) 21-06(0.2) FOUL      20-03(0.2) 20-03(0.3) FOUL     
  5 Berry, Jordan             12 Leavenworth           21-05.00   0.3 
     20-00.50(0.6) 21-04.50(1.4) 20-05(1.7) FOUL      21-05(0.3) 20-08(+0.0)
  6 Morstorf, Dawson          11 Topeka-Seaman         21-00.50   0.5 
     19-05.50(+0.0) FOUL      20-09(+0.0) FOUL      20-07.50(0.4) 21-00.50(0.5)
  7 Brown, Tyler              11 Vly Center            20-11.50   2.6 
     20-03(+0.0) 20-04(0.9) 20-11.50(2.6) 20-09(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 20-11(+0.0)
  8 Johnson, Devin            12 Salina-South         J20-11.50  +0.0 
     FOUL      19-10.50(1.8) 20-06.50(0.9) 19-09.50(1.4) 20-11.50(+0.0) 19-01(0.5)          
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
  1 Smallwood, Isaac          12 Wichita-Hts           46-00.75   NWI 
     45-08.75(-0.0) 46-00.75(-0.0) 44-08.50(-0.0) FOUL      43-06.75(-0.0) PASS     
  2 Moore, Landon             12 Newton                45-01.00   NWI 
     42-07.50(-0.0) 42-07.25(-0.0) 44-01.25(-0.0) 45-01(-0.0) 43-01.50(-0.0) 43-11(-0.0)
  3 Jones, Luke               12 Topeka-Seaman         45-00.25   NWI 
     43-07.75(-0.0) 44-04(-0.0) 44-00.50(-0.0) 45-00.25(-0.0) 44-00.50(-0.0) 43-03.25(-0.0)
  4 Berry, Jordan             12 Leavenworth           44-04.25   NWI 
     41-05.50(-0.0) 40-11.25(-0.0) 43-04(-0.0) 41-11.50(-0.0) 44-04.25(-0.0) 44-01.25(-0.0)
  5 Morstorf, Dawson          11 Topeka-Seaman         44-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      42-00.50(-0.0) 43-11.25(-0.0) 44-01.25(-0.0) 44-02.50(-0.0) 43-04.50(-0.0)
  6 Johnson, Devin            12 Salina-South          43-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      43-04.75(-0.0) 41-06.50(-0.0) 42-09.50(-0.0) 40-09.75(-0.0) 43-03.75(-0.0)
  7 Ward, Ryan                10 Lansing               42-10.00   NWI 
     42-10(-0.0) 42-03(-0.0) 40-00(-0.0) 41-04.25(-0.0) 41-09(-0.0) 42-06(-0.0)
  8 Johnson, Trentin          12 Goddard               42-07.00   NWI 
     41-03(-0.0) 42-00(-0.0) 42-07(-0.0) 41-04.50(-0.0) FOUL      41-08(-0.0)            
 
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
  1 Swenson, Konner           12 Maize                 56-09.00  
      50-01  52-05.50  50-06.50  53-11  5-11  56-09
  2 Forest, Jackson           12 Newton                54-11.00  
      54-11  52-01.50  51-03.50  FOUL  53-05  FOUL
  3 Holmes, Cade              11 Shawnee Heights       52-05.00  
      50-00  50-11  51-11.25  49-11  51-00  52-05
  4 Titus, Zachary            11 DeSoto                50-10.00  
      50-10  50-02.50  50-05  50-08.50  48-11  48-07
  5 Hull, Wade                11 Wichita-Carroll       49-01.75  
      47-05  49-01.75  48-09  46-06  45-04  46-07
  6 Lowe, Nicholas            11 Wichita-Kapaun        48-11.50  
      47-05  48-11.50  47-05.25  48-00  46-06  48-04.25
  7 Callahan, Trey            11 Mill Valley           48-02.50  
      46-11.25  45-00.50  47-11.50  46-02.50  48-02.50  46-11
  8 Olsson, Jonathan          11 Emporia               48-01.25  
      47-02.50  47-11.50  48-01.25  44-06  46-03  47-08     
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
  1 Swenson, Konner           12 Maize                   174-03  
      116-01  145-01  174-03  159-05  138-07  FOUL
  2 Holmes, Cade              11 Shawnee Heights         152-07  
      152-07  142-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Livingston, Myles         10 Emporia                 150-06  
      150-06  FOUL  149-03  147-04  139-01  FOUL
  4 Ahrens, Nathan            12 Newton                  141-02  
      136-05  131-11  FOUL  129-08  FOUL  141-02
  5 Parker, Arik              12 Leavenworth             137-09  
      129-05  130-09  137-09  122-01  133-00  FOUL
  6 Erwin, William            12 Kc-Turner               135-09  
      FOUL  133-00  125-04  133-02  135-09  FOUL
  7 Miller, Mitchell          11 Topeka-Seaman           135-02  
      FOUL  135-02  128-11  122-03  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wells, Braden             11 Wichita-Kapaun          132-05  
      132-05  FOUL  FOUL  129-11  FOUL  128-11           
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A
  1 Pile, Matthew             12 Eisenhower              199-11  
      173-01  196-04  184-06  185-02  199-11  191-10
  2 Gallardo, Anthony         12 Wichita-Carroll         195-03  
      FOUL  181-01  181-10  FOUL  FOUL  195-03
  3 Taylor, Taran             12 Ark City                192-03  
      185-10  190-01  FOUL  189-05  FOUL  192-03
  4 Landford, Weah            12 Kc-Sumner Acad          179-01  
      172-04  159-01  179-01  160-08  178-11  174-00
  5 Webb, Payton              11 Salina-South            177-07  
      177-07  FOUL  FOUL  172-07  FOUL  167-03
  6 Irish, Evan               12 Salina-South            176-00  
      176-00  FOUL  175-11  166-07  172-11  FOUL
  7 Mitchell, Isaac           10 Salina-South           J176-00  
      161-00  168-09  176-00  162-07  163-08  170-01
  8 Oshel, Colton             12 Shawnee Heights         173-03  
      164-10  159-04  173-03  PASS  PASS  PASS