v Track in Kansas: Girls 5A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas

Track in Kansas: Girls 5A All-State Track & Field

McKenzie Wilks of Pittsburg picked up two 5A titles as a junior in the 800/1600. photo:Molly Kuplen
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Jun 2, 2017

Share This Story:

Sports in Kansas/Track In Kansas has released its 5A all-state Track and Field Team 
(Top 8 at State Outdoor are named All-State) 
All-State (Top 8 by Event) are elgible to recieve a Sports in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch ‚Äč 
To order, do so ASAP by email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
Finals
  1 Anderson, Kalli           10 Newton                   12.09   0.4 
  2 Lister, Aarika            11 Leavenworth              12.28   0.4 
  3 Simmons, Savannah         11 Newton                   12.30   0.4 
  4 Carter, Demitra           12 Kc-Sumner Acad           12.38   0.4 
  5 Hopkins, Tatyana          12 Maize                    12.49   0.4 
  6 Bryant, LoCora            11 Great Bend               12.59   0.4 
  7 Andres, Jennifer          12 Newton                   12.61   0.4 
  8 Turner, Faith              9 Pittsburg                12.80   0.4  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
Finals
  1 Simmons, Savannah         11 Newton                   24.82   4.2 
  2 Carter, Demitra           12 Kc-Sumner Acad           24.84   4.2 
  3 Lister, Aarika            11 Leavenworth              24.95   4.2 
  4 Bryant, LoCora            11 Great Bend               25.40   4.2 
  5 Andres, Jennifer          12 Newton                   25.62   4.2 
  6 Gossman, Emma             11 Lenexa-St. James         25.75   4.2 
  7 Hohl, Isabella            10 Wichita-Carroll          26.21   4.2 
  8 Lipscomb, Amari           11 Andover                  26.28   4.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
Finals
  1 Gossman, Emma             11 Lenexa-St. James         57.92  
  2 Robinson, Victoria        12 Lansing                  58.99  
  3 Antonowich, Taylor        11 Newton                   59.73  
  4 Wurtenberger, Ashley      11 Lenexa-St. James       1:00.06  
  5 Turner, Hannah            10 Blue Vly SW            1:00.82  
  6 Davies, Alexis            10 Emporia                1:00.96  
  7 Arcayan, Kyah             10 Salina-Central         1:01.74  
  8 Buessing, Grace           12 Wichita-Carroll        1:02.24  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 Wilks, McKenzie           11 Pittsburg              2:19.37  
       1:10.284 (1:10.284)        2:19.367 (1:09.083)
  2 Robinson, Victoria        12 Lansing                2:19.41  
       1:09.638 (1:09.638)        2:19.409 (1:09.772)
  3 Moore, Katherine           9 Lenexa-St. James       2:20.11  
       1:09.671 (1:09.671)        2:20.102 (1:10.431)
  4 Polus, McKenna             9 Blue Vly SW            2:22.83  
       1:10.056 (1:10.056)        2:22.824 (1:12.768)
  5 Buessing, Grace           12 Wichita-Carroll        2:24.02  
       1:10.742 (1:10.742)        2:24.016 (1:13.275)
  6 Bresser, Emma             12 Lansing                2:24.05  
       1:10.677 (1:10.677)        2:24.046 (1:13.369)
  7 Fry, Baleigh              11 Great Bend             2:24.07  
       1:10.403 (1:10.403)        2:24.061 (1:13.658)
  8 Pierce, Carson            11 Maize                  2:24.57  
       1:11.544 (1:11.544)        2:24.567 (1:13.024)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 Wilks, McKenzie           11 Pittsburg              5:13.44  
       1:17.947 (1:17.947)        2:43.729 (1:25.783)        4:03.722 (1:19.993)
       5:13.436 (1:09.714)
  2 Sovereign, Olivia         10 Aquinas                5:15.67  
       1:17.411 (1:17.411)        2:43.305 (1:25.894)        4:03.927 (1:20.623)
       5:15.663 (1:11.736)
  3 Murrow, Sarah              9 Lenexa-St. James       5:18.56  
       1:17.679 (1:17.679)        2:43.613 (1:25.935)        4:04.698 (1:21.085)
       5:18.557 (1:13.859)
  4 Kemp, Delaney             10 Mill Valley            5:21.69  
       1:17.528 (1:17.528)        2:43.450 (1:25.923)        4:04.465 (1:21.015)
       5:21.689 (1:17.224)
  5 Stewart, Abigail          11 Emporia                5:26.18  
       1:17.780 (1:17.780)        2:43.646 (1:25.866)        4:05.898 (1:22.253)
       5:26.180 (1:20.283)
  6 Winter, Claire            10 Wichita-Carroll        5:29.18  
       1:18.078 (1:18.078)        2:43.348 (1:25.271)        4:05.526 (1:22.178)
       5:29.171 (1:23.645)
  7 Horyna, Katie              9 Liberal                5:30.47  
       1:18.470 (1:18.470)        2:45.169 (1:26.700)        4:11.594 (1:26.425)
       5:30.462 (1:18.869)
  8 Slatten, Camryn           12 Liberal                5:32.32  
       1:18.266 (1:18.266)        2:44.882 (1:26.617)        4:11.261 (1:26.379)
       5:32.318 (1:21.058)
   (1:23.472)
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
  1 Murrow, Sarah              9 Lenexa-St. James      11:22.07  
       1:17.913 (1:17.913)        2:44.400 (1:26.487)        4:13.289 (1:28.889)
       5:42.885 (1:29.597)        7:09.962 (1:27.077)        8:42.143 (1:32.181)
      10:07.053 (1:24.911)       11:22.068 (1:15.015)
  2 Stewart, Abigail          11 Emporia               11:30.76  
       1:17.584 (1:17.584)        2:44.208 (1:26.624)        4:13.011 (1:28.804)
       5:42.765 (1:29.754)        7:10.589 (1:27.825)        8:42.320 (1:31.732)
      10:10.227 (1:27.908)       11:30.755 (1:20.528)
  3 Slatten, Camryn           12 Liberal               11:32.51  
       1:17.639 (1:17.639)        2:44.589 (1:26.951)        4:13.578 (1:28.989)
       5:43.253 (1:29.675)        7:11.171 (1:27.919)        8:42.854 (1:31.683)
      10:10.636 (1:27.783)       11:32.503 (1:21.868)
  4 Nelson, Mary              11 Mill Valley           11:36.09  
       1:17.446 (1:17.446)        2:44.505 (1:27.059)        4:13.269 (1:28.764)
       5:43.077 (1:29.808)        7:10.872 (1:27.796)        8:42.569 (1:31.697)
      10:10.314 (1:27.745)       11:36.088 (1:25.775)
  5 Winter, Claire            10 Wichita-Carroll       11:51.86  
       1:21.068 (1:21.068)        2:47.504 (1:26.436)        4:15.190 (1:27.687)
       5:46.159 (1:30.969)        7:19.853 (1:33.694)        8:53.088 (1:33.236)
      10:27.401 (1:34.313)       11:51.859 (1:24.459)
  6 Arreguin, Tianna          12 Shawnee Heights       11:53.32  
       1:18.215 (1:18.215)        2:44.867 (1:26.652)        4:13.856 (1:28.990)
       5:43.754 (1:29.899)        7:16.600 (1:32.846)        8:53.040 (1:36.440)
      10:27.483 (1:34.443)       11:53.314 (1:25.832)
  7 Koca, Morgan               9 Mill Valley           12:03.38  
       1:18.020 (1:18.020)        2:45.308 (1:27.288)        4:13.599 (1:28.292)
       5:43.614 (1:30.015)        7:16.552 (1:32.939)        8:53.522 (1:36.970)
      10:32.471 (1:38.950)       12:03.373 (1:30.902)
  8 Stucky, Alaina            10 Newton                12:23.32  
       1:20.588 (1:20.588)        2:51.349 (1:30.761)        4:23.737 (1:32.389)
       5:58.486 (1:34.750)        7:36.215 (1:37.730)        9:15.510 (1:39.295)
      10:53.777 (1:38.268)       12:23.315 (1:29.538) 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Finals
  1 Muff, Taylor              12 Pittsburg                14.63   4.5 
  2 Remsberg, Maggie          10 Newton                   14.89   4.5 
  3 Carter, Demitra           12 Kc-Sumner Acad           15.22   4.5 
  4 Hanna, Autumn             11 Maize                    15.40   4.5 
  5 Englebrecht, Teresa       10 Wichita-Carroll          15.49   4.5 
  6 Nordhus, Kindel           10 Wichita-Carroll          15.56   4.5 
  7 Jackson, Sierra           10 Topeka-West              16.22   4.5 
  8 Kelley, Rachel            10 Blue Vly SW              16.25   4.5  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
Finals
  1 Muff, Taylor              12 Pittsburg                44.37  
  2 Buchanan, Celeste         12 Lenexa-St. James         44.51  
  3 Nordhus, Kindel           10 Wichita-Carroll          45.12  
  4 Carter, Demitra           12 Kc-Sumner Acad           45.49  
  5 Remsberg, Maggie          10 Newton                   45.52  
  6 Nordhus, Adrie             9 Wichita-Carroll          46.98  
  7 Hanna, Autumn             11 Maize                    48.97  
  8 Kelley, Rachel            10 Blue Vly SW              51.69               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
Finals
  1 Newton                                                47.25R 
     1) Anderson, Kalli 10              2) Antonowich, Taylor 11          
     3) Andres, Jennifer 12             4) Simmons, Savannah 11           
  2 Maize                                                 49.45  
     1) Stewart, Caitlyn 12             2) Hanna, Autumn 11               
     3) Johnson, Jaraiah 10             4) Hopkins, Tatyana 12            
  3 Lenexa-St. James Academy                              49.67  
     1) Wurtenberger, Ashley 11         2) Streeter, Alexis 10            
     3) Buchanan, Celeste 12            4) Gossman, Emma 11               
  4 Goddard-Eisenhower                                    49.87  
     1) Martin, Allison 10              2) Jackson, Ryleigh 11            
     3) Damon, Jaden 12                 4) Omli, Macy 11                  
  5 Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel                           50.50  
     1) Hough, Cori 12                  2) Gray, Hayden 9                 
     3) Goolsby, Savannah 10            4) Valadez, Ciarra 12             
  6 Lansing                                               50.52  
     1) Gatson, Regan 11                2) Fairbanks, Rachel 10           
     3) LaMoe, Sara 12                  4) Bresser, Emma 12               
  7 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                 50.96  
     1) Innes, Shelby 12                2) Morgan, Jakaila 10             
     3) Lane, Katherine 12              4) Zingg, Sarah 11                
  8 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights                              51.78  
     1) Lowe, Cara 9                    2) Rebollar, Abigail 12           
     3) Oshel, Rylie 10                 4) Harrison, Alona 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
Finals
  1 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            3:58.91  
     1) Wurtenberger, Ashley 11         2) Moore, Katherine 9             
     3) Buchanan, Celeste 12            4) Gossman, Emma 11               
                     ()        2:00.826 ()  3:00.126 (59.301)  3:58.908 (58.782)
  2 Newton                                              3:59.10  
     1) Remsberg, Maggie 10             2) Antonowich, Taylor 11          
     3) Andres, Jennifer 12             4) Simmons, Savannah 11           
                        ()                2:00.261 ()        3:01.426 (1:01.165)
         3:59.095 (57.670)
  3 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              4:07.83  
     1) Buessing, Grace 12              2) Nordhus, Kindel 10             
     3) Carney, Amanda 12               4) Nordhus, Adrie 9               
                        ()                2:00.118 ()        3:03.805 (1:03.688)
       4:07.829 (1:04.024)
  4 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               4:08.65  
     1) Innes, Shelby 12                2) Cox, Claire 9                  
     3) Morgan, Jakaila 10              4) Sieben, Maggie 12              
                        ()                2:06.031 ()          3:04.781 (58.751)
       4:08.648 (1:03.867)
  5 Maize                                               4:10.38  
     1) Adams, Lindsay 10               2) Pierce, Carson 11              
     3) Owings, Makenzie 9              4) Hanna, Autumn 11               
                        ()                2:06.339 ()        3:08.364 (1:02.026)
       4:10.372 (1:02.008)
  6 Lansing                                             4:12.81  
     1) Gatson, Regan 11                2) Bresser, Emma 12               
     3) Fairbanks, Rachel 10            4) Robinson, Victoria 12          
                        ()                2:07.401 ()        3:11.048 (1:03.648)
       4:12.806 (1:01.758)
  7 Goddard-Eisenhower                                  4:13.39  
     1) Carpenter, Alyssa 10            2) Martin, Allison 10             
     3) Smith, Brooke 12                4) Damon, Jaden 12                
                        ()                2:08.987 ()        3:11.307 (1:02.321)
       4:13.381 (1:02.074)
  8 Salina-Central                                      4:17.14  
     1) Backes, Elisabeth 11            2) Cobb, Kadyn 9                  
     3) Deines, Tabetha 11              4) Arcayan, Kyah 10               
                        ()                2:08.346 ()        3:14.506 (1:06.161)
       4:17.135 (1:02.630)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
  1 Shawnee-Mill Valley                                 9:38.35  
     1) Nelson, Mary 11                 2) Koca, Morgan 9                 
     3) Hadden, Isabella 11             4) Kemp, Delaney 10               
       1:09.679 (1:09.679)        2:26.131 (1:16.452)        3:36.684 (1:10.554)
       4:52.904 (1:16.221)        5:59.915 (1:07.011)        7:16.394 (1:16.479)
       8:23.735 (1:07.342)        9:38.349 (1:14.615)
  2 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            9:48.59  
     1) Turner, Hannah 10               2) Fritz, Madison 11              
     3) Hjelmaas, SarahJane 10          4) Polus, McKenna 9               
       1:09.921 (1:09.921)        2:24.975 (1:15.054)        3:36.533 (1:11.558)
       4:54.818 (1:18.286)        6:08.814 (1:13.996)        7:24.235 (1:15.422)
       8:32.993 (1:08.758)        9:48.581 (1:15.588)
  3 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            9:55.24  
     1) Moore, Katherine 9              2) Boucher, Gabrielle 12          
     3) Goetz, Mary 11                  4) Jones, Jill 11                 
       1:09.571 (1:09.571)        2:23.555 (1:13.984)        3:35.438 (1:11.884)
       4:56.902 (1:21.464)        6:03.982 (1:07.080)        7:24.729 (1:20.748)
       8:35.372 (1:10.643)        9:55.234 (1:19.863)
  4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              9:57.69  
     1) Leonard, Natalie 12             2) Elliott, Chrysa 11             
     3) Cooke, Alyssa 12                4) Buessing, Grace 12             
       1:12.019 (1:12.019)        2:31.795 (1:19.777)        3:47.040 (1:15.245)
       5:08.385 (1:21.346)        6:19.760 (1:11.375)        7:35.229 (1:15.469)
       8:42.973 (1:07.744)        9:57.685 (1:14.713)
  5 Lansing                                            10:00.19  
     1) Huckabee, Jaci 11               2) Bresser, Emma 12               
     3) Rees, Bailey 10                 4) Robinson, Victoria 12          
       1:12.766 (1:12.766)        2:31.352 (1:18.586)        3:39.031 (1:07.680)
       5:07.016 (1:27.986)        6:18.124 (1:11.109)        7:40.266 (1:22.143)
       8:45.522 (1:05.256)       10:00.185 (1:14.663)
  6 Great Bend                                         10:04.08  
     1) Fry, Baleigh 11                 2) Esfeld, McKenna 9              
     3) Sandoval, Paloma 11             4) Razo, Karen 12                 
       1:09.063 (1:09.063)        2:24.250 (1:15.187)        3:36.870 (1:12.621)
       4:54.195 (1:17.325)        6:07.847 (1:13.652)        7:29.163 (1:21.317)
       8:42.998 (1:13.836)       10:04.076 (1:21.078)
  7 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                              10:05.45  
     1) Dare, Kaitlin 10                2) Cox, Claire 9                  
     3) Pearson, Blythe 10              4) Sieben, Maggie 12              
       1:10.049 (1:10.049)        2:28.358 (1:18.309)        3:39.348 (1:10.990)
       5:05.475 (1:26.127)        6:18.596 (1:13.122)        7:36.316 (1:17.721)
       8:45.559 (1:09.243)       10:05.441 (1:19.882)
  8 Liberal                                            10:11.53  
     1) Slatten, Camryn 12              2) Horyna, Katie 9                
     3) Ahmara, Saw 11                  4) Ramsey, Kelsey 11              
       1:10.514 (1:10.514)        2:29.118 (1:18.604)        3:39.004 (1:09.887)
       4:59.897 (1:20.893)        6:11.533 (1:11.637)        7:33.957 (1:22.424)
       8:45.872 (1:11.916)       10:11.528 (1:25.656)
 
Girls High Jump Class 5A
  1 Thomas, Morgan            12 Mill Valley            5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eckman, Megan             12 Mill Valley           J5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Runnion, Madison          12 Vly Center             5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wondra, Emma              10 Wichita-Kapaun         5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Roark, Samia              12 Kc-Sumner Acad        J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Loren              9 Mill Valley            5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Harris, Kailey            12 Newton                J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Schroeder, Jaclynn         9 Great Bend            J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mills, Annie              11 Great Bend            J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Young, Olivia             11 Emporia               J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
  1 Buller, Hannah            11 Goddard               12-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O    XO    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Wheeler, Alyssa           12 Wichita-Kapaun        11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O   XXO   XPP    XX 
  3 Jackson, Ryleigh          11 Eisenhower            10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Maxton, Victoria           9 Salina-South         J10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Magby, Mia                12 Maize                 10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO   XXX 
  6 Clarke, Alanah            11 Lansing              J10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O   XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Lowe, Briana              10 Blue Vly SW            9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XXX 
  8 Goza, Margaret            11 Aquinas                9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Bell, Georgia             10 Salina-Central         9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
  1 Jackson, Ryleigh          11 Eisenhower            18-03.50   1.5 
     17-06.50(1.6) 18-03.50(1.5) 17-06.50(-0.1) 16-10.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Damon, Jaden              12 Eisenhower            17-10.00  +0.0 
     17-10(+0.0) 17-07(1.6) 17-06.50(+0.0) 16-11.50(1.6) 17-02.50(0.3) 17-05.50(1.6)
  3 Turner, Faith              9 Pittsburg             17-08.00   1.6 
     16-08(0.9) 17-08(1.6) 16-06.50(2.0) 15-06.50(0.6) 16-07(-0.1) FOUL     
  4 Remsberg, Maggie          10 Newton                17-02.50   2.6 
     17-02(+0.0) 17-02.50(2.6) 15-11(+0.0) 17-00.50(2.9) 16-07.50(-0.8) 17-00(0.9)
  5 Turner, Daeshia           12 Pittsburg             17-02.00   0.3 
     17-00(+0.0) 17-02(0.3) 17-00(1.2) 15-11.50(+0.0) 16-01(+0.0) 16-02(+0.0)
  6 henderson, Morgan         12 Wichita-Hts           17-01.00   0.3 
     16-00(-1.0) 16-04(1.3) FOUL      15-03.50(0.4) 17-01(0.3) 17-00(1.6)
  7 Stewart, Caitlyn          12 Maize                 16-08.00   2.0 
     16-08(2.0) 16-08(2.8) 16-06.50(0.3) 16-06(2.0) 16-04.50(1.4) 16-03(0.2)
  8 McDaneld, Lydia           10 Mill Valley          J16-08.00   0.5 
     16-08(0.5) 15-11.50(1.2) 15-10(1.4) 15-05(1.4) FOUL(2.0) 15-10.50(2.4)
  
Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
  1 Turner, Daeshia           12 Pittsburg             38-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      38-10(-0.0) 38-06.25(-0.0) 37-06.25(-0.0) 37-01.25(-0.0) 38-05(-0.0)
  2 Damon, Jaden              12 Eisenhower            37-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      35-08.75(-0.0) 37-02(-0.0) 36-06(-0.0) 35-07.50(-0.0) 35-09.50(-0.0)
  3 Gordon, Kelsey            12 Emporia               36-10.50   NWI 
     35-11.25(-0.0) FOUL      36-07.25(-0.0) 36-10.50(-0.0) 36-02(-0.0) FOUL     
  4 Thomas, Morgan            12 Mill Valley           35-08.75   NWI 
     32-10.75(-0.0) 35-05(-0.0) 33-03.25(-0.0) 35-04.25(-0.0) 34-10.50(-0.0) 35-08.75(-0.0)
  5 Olson, Claire             12 Salina-South          35-04.75   NWI 
     33-11.25(-0.0) 33-08(-0.0) 34-07(-0.0) 34-03.25(-0.0) 35-04.75(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Jackson, Ryleigh          11 Eisenhower            35-04.50   NWI 
     32-00(-0.0) 33-09.25(-0.0) 34-05.50(-0.0) 35-04.50(-0.0) 34-06.75(-0.0) PASS     
  7 Turner, Faith              9 Pittsburg             34-09.25   NWI 
     31-10.50(-0.0) 34-09(-0.0) 33-08(-0.0) 34-01(-0.0) 34-08.75(-0.0) 34-09.25(-0.0)
  8 Mathis, Destini           12 Lansing               34-06.75   NWI 
     34-04.25(-0.0) 34-02.25(-0.0) 33-08.50(-0.0) 34-01(-0.0) 34-06.75(-0.0) 34-04.25(-0.0)           
 
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
  1 Latimer, Taylor           12 Vly Center            44-09.50  
      42-03.50  42-04.50  43-11.50  FOUL  41-05  44-09.50
  2 Hopkins, Gabriel          12 Mill Valley           41-08.50  
      40-05  41-03.50  41-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  41-08
  3 Muff, Taylor              12 Pittsburg             40-01.50  
      40-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-10.75  38-11
  4 Klusener, Emily           12 Vly Center            38-01.00  
      36-03  38-01  FOUL  35-09.25  36-00  37-05.50
  5 Simons, Mikayla           12 Emporia               37-02.00  
      37-02  35-10.50  34-06  36-00.50  36-09.50  36-02.50
  6 Lachenmayr, Brooke        12 Newton                36-09.25  
      FOUL  36-02.25  36-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hackerott, Kade            9 Goddard               35-03.00  
      34-10.25  34-06.25  35-03  34-02.25  34-03.25  34-07.50
  8 Dorrell, Amanda           10 Newton                35-01.00  
      FOUL  30-11  35-00.50  35-01  FOUL  34-07           
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
  1 Latimer, Taylor           12 Vly Center              142-06  
      115-05  142-06  133-02  FOUL  124-04  140-07
  2 Simons, Mikayla           12 Emporia                 125-01  
      125-01  114-03  108-06  FOUL  118-01  121-01
  3 Warren, Kate              12 Great Bend              121-03  
      117-05  116-04  114-04  117-08  118-01  121-03
  4 Brown, Halie              11 Ark City                118-02  
      108-01  103-09  116-04  114-01  118-02  FOUL
  5 Dorrell, Amanda           10 Newton                  116-05  
      FOUL  116-05  FOUL  108-09  FOUL  107-03
  6 Klusener, Emily           12 Vly Center              114-08  
      114-08  FOUL  FOUL  113-03  FOUL  109-11
  7 Heer, Kelsey              11 DeSoto                  113-03  
      113-03  107-06  108-06  FOUL  110-03  105-09
  8 Fuhr, Emily                9 DeSoto                  108-05  
      108-00  105-09  108-05  102-00  FOUL  FOUL
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A
  1 Brown, Halie              11 Ark City                146-00  
      125-06  FOUL  135-08  124-06  FOUL  146-00
  2 Conway, Alyssa            12 Shawnee Heights         137-11  
      111-06  125-04  120-09  119-02  121-06  137-11
  3 Latimer, Taylor           12 Vly Center              135-01  
      109-11  119-11  120-10  114-04  118-02  135-01
  4 Warford, Adelle           10 Mill Valley             126-08  
      120-07  126-08  121-09  125-00  FOUL  104-05
  5 Smith, Jennica            12 Emporia                 126-02  
      117-05  116-05  105-07  117-03  115-05  126-02
  6 Thomas, Morgan            12 Mill Valley             125-09  
      109-01  122-01  115-08  119-05  122-07  125-09
  7 Doyle, Riley              12 Mill Valley             120-01  
      118-10  120-01  117-07  105-10  109-00  108-02
  8 Lowe, Briana              10 Blue Vly SW             118-06  
      111-03  112-03  113-05  111-00  103-06  118-06