v Track in Kansas: Boys 4A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas

Track in Kansas: Boys 4A All-State Track & Field

Tristen Dagenais of Andale had a four inch PR to win high jump at 6'8" in 4A. (Photo: Molly Kuplen)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Jun 1, 2017

Share This Story:

Sports in Kansas/Track In Kansas has released its 4A all-state Track and Field Team 
(Top 8 at State Outdoor are named All-State) 
All-State (Top 8 by Event) are elgible to recieve a Sports in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch ‚Äč 
To order, do so ASAP by email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Jordan           10 Buhler                   10.67   4.0 
  2 Price, Jayden             11 Mulvane                  10.72   4.0 
  3 Shaffer, Zachary          12 Independence             10.87   4.0 
  4 Johnson, Jaden            12 Bishop Miege             10.90   4.0 
  5 Tolbert, Lamarc'a         12 Atchison                 10.91   4.0 
  6 Cobbins, Brison            9 Bishop Miege             10.98   4.0 
  7 Myers, Noah               12 Pratt                    11.00   4.0 
  8 Marshall, Devon           10 Kc-Piper                 11.12   4.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Jordan           10 Buhler                   22.17   3.2 
  2 Johnson, Jaden            12 Bishop Miege             22.31   3.2 
  3 Shaffer, Zachary          12 Independence             22.45   3.2 
  4 Taylor, Jalen             12 Kc-Piper                 22.51   3.2 
  5 Schippers, Jordan         10 Colby                    22.58   3.2 
  6 Kaufman, Hunter           12 Pratt                    22.63   3.2 
  7 Tolbert, Lamarc'a         12 Atchison                 22.86   3.2 
  8 Minks, Corey              10 Maize South              22.89   3.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
Finals
  1 Minks, Corey              10 Maize South              50.04  
  2 Unruh, John               12 Wich-Trinity             50.80  
  3 Carney, Joshua            11 Rose Hill                50.82  
  4 Fletcher, Tyler           12 Paola                    50.84  
  5 Guerra, Tristan           11 Collegiate               51.10  
  6 Martin, Shevin            11 Larned                   51.15  
  7 Payne, Jayden             11 Burlington               51.89  
  8 Garcia, Bryan             11 Ulysses                  52.60  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 Wilson, Matthew           12 Paola                  1:55.77  
        56.863 (56.863)  1:55.765 (58.903)
  2 Carson, Cale              11 El Dorado              1:56.55  
        57.163 (57.163)  1:56.541 (59.378)
  3 Derry, Ryan                9 Towanda-Circle         1:57.95  
        58.553 (58.553)  1:57.941 (59.389)
  4 Barbosa, Alex             12 Ulysses                1:58.59  
           56.178 (56.178)        1:58.590 (1:02.412)
  5 Spigle, Kasey             11 Ottawa                 1:59.61  
           57.943 (57.943)        1:59.602 (1:01.659)
  6 Popkey, Colton            11 Buhler                 2:00.06  
           57.671 (57.671)        2:00.055 (1:02.384)
  7 Magnuson, Britte          10 Maize South            2:00.53  
           58.718 (58.718)        2:00.528 (1:01.811)
  8 Strader, Mason            11 Holton                 2:00.76  
           58.811 (58.811)        2:00.759 (1:01.948)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 Kossover, Eathan          12 Maize South            4:25.79  
       1:05.947 (1:05.947)        2:16.853 (1:10.907)        3:24.492 (1:07.639)
       4:25.783 (1:01.292)
  2 Strader, Mason            11 Holton                 4:26.14  
       1:06.050 (1:06.050)        2:16.925 (1:10.876)        3:24.516 (1:07.591)
       4:26.135 (1:01.620)
  3 Merriman, Bryce           11 Maize South            4:27.62  
       1:06.202 (1:06.202)        2:17.134 (1:10.932)        3:24.712 (1:07.578)
       4:27.613 (1:02.902)
  4 Windholz, Logan           12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly       4:29.75  
       1:06.308 (1:06.308)        2:17.660 (1:11.353)        3:26.982 (1:09.323)
       4:29.746 (1:02.765)
  5 Schmidt, Robert           12 Topeka-Hayden          4:30.34  
       1:06.614 (1:06.614)        2:17.253 (1:10.640)        3:24.832 (1:07.579)
       4:30.337 (1:05.506)
  6 Thomas, Jack              10 Scott Community        4:30.75  
       1:05.720 (1:05.720)        2:17.320 (1:11.601)        3:26.196 (1:08.877)
       4:30.749 (1:04.553)
  7 Magnuson, Britte          10 Maize South            4:31.02  
       1:06.340 (1:06.340)        2:17.461 (1:11.121)        3:25.911 (1:08.451)
       4:31.013 (1:05.102)
  8 Ibarra, Tony              12 Pratt                  4:31.77  
       1:05.497 (1:05.497)        2:17.401 (1:11.904)        3:26.903 (1:09.502)
       4:31.769 (1:04.866)
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 Kossover, Eathan          12 Maize South            9:34.57  
       1:08.023 (1:08.023)        2:21.075 (1:13.052)        3:35.588 (1:14.514)
       4:48.651 (1:13.064)        5:59.542 (1:10.892)        7:09.652 (1:10.110)
       8:22.849 (1:13.198)        9:34.565 (1:11.716)
  2 Thomas, Jack              10 Scott Community        9:38.35  
       1:06.775 (1:06.775)        2:21.410 (1:14.635)        3:35.415 (1:14.005)
       4:48.933 (1:13.519)        6:01.138 (1:12.205)        7:13.627 (1:12.490)
       8:27.842 (1:14.215)        9:38.344 (1:10.502)
  3 Schmidt, Robert           12 Topeka-Hayden          9:46.01  
       1:07.798 (1:07.798)        2:21.261 (1:13.464)        3:35.038 (1:13.777)
       4:48.454 (1:13.416)        6:01.681 (1:13.227)        7:16.699 (1:15.019)
       8:32.453 (1:15.754)        9:46.001 (1:13.549)
  4 Conrad, Lakelin           11 Collegiate             9:50.74  
       1:08.635 (1:08.635)        2:22.180 (1:13.545)        3:36.351 (1:14.172)
       4:49.935 (1:13.585)        6:02.931 (1:12.996)        7:18.804 (1:15.873)
       8:35.991 (1:17.188)        9:50.732 (1:14.742)
  5 Brooks, Devin             12 Fort Scott             9:59.29  
       1:08.464 (1:08.464)        2:21.622 (1:13.158)        3:35.985 (1:14.364)
       4:49.422 (1:13.438)        6:04.169 (1:14.748)        7:21.695 (1:17.527)
       8:40.708 (1:19.013)        9:59.281 (1:18.573)
  6 Modrow, Aaron             10 Chapman               10:04.49  
       1:07.382 (1:07.382)        2:21.530 (1:14.149)        3:35.719 (1:14.190)
       4:50.886 (1:15.167)        6:07.971 (1:17.085)        7:30.985 (1:23.014)
       8:53.992 (1:23.008)       10:04.481 (1:10.489)
  7 Sinclair, Grant           12 And-Central           10:08.20  
       1:08.758 (1:08.758)        2:22.467 (1:13.710)        3:37.141 (1:14.674)
       4:50.639 (1:13.499)        6:03.886 (1:13.247)        7:19.167 (1:15.281)
       8:40.937 (1:21.771)       10:08.192 (1:27.255)
  8 Barbosa, Alex             12 Ulysses               10:20.74  
       1:07.640 (1:07.640)        2:21.833 (1:14.194)        3:38.015 (1:16.182)
       4:55.346 (1:17.332)        6:16.009 (1:20.664)        7:40.001 (1:23.992)
       9:03.177 (1:23.177)       10:20.735 (1:17.558)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Finals
  1 Blackburn, Carter         11 Holcomb                  14.71   2.4 
  2 Faurot, Marshall          10 Scott Community          14.86   2.4 
  3 Hemmen, Derek             12 Andale                   15.08   2.4 
  4 Mills, Kale               12 Clearwater               15.09   2.4 
  5 Wilson, Kamaron           12 Coff-Fld Kindley         15.11   2.4 
  6 Stegman, Bryce            12 Pratt                    15.53   2.4 
  7 Stites, Tyson             11 McPherson                15.62   2.4 
  8 Roudybush, Steven         10 Wamego                   15.64   2.4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Finals
  1 Blackburn, Carter         11 Holcomb                  39.57  
  2 Simon, Sawyer             10 Andale                   39.76  
  3 Mills, Kale               12 Clearwater               40.19  
  4 Campbell, Dominick        11 Abilene                  40.66  
  5 Givens, Darryl            11 And-Central              40.77  
  6 Fay, Tristan              12 Frontenac                41.23  
  7 Davis, O'Rion             10 Prairie View             41.99  
  8 Eilts, Carson             10 Paola                    42.69             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
Finals
  1 Kc-Piper                                              42.77  
     1) Holmes, David 9                 2) Letcher, JJ 12                 
     3) Marshall, Devon 10              4) Taylor, Jalen 12               
  2 Shawnee Mission-Miege                                 42.96  
     1) Clark, Cameron 11               2) Cobbins, Brison 9              
     3) Carolina, Ellis 9               4) Johnson, Jaden 12              
  3 Winfield                                              43.52  
     1) Davis, Landon 10                2) Keller, Adam 12                
     3) Tate, Jayden 11                 4) Stoll, Rigan 12                
  4 Buhler                                                43.56  
     1) Eckert, Clay 11                 2) Webb, Brendan 11               
     3) Ely, Cody 11                    4) Hawkins, Jordan 10             
  5 Pratt                                                 43.66  
     1) Myers, Noah 12                  2) Kohman, Samson 12              
     3) Stegman, Bryce 12               4) Kaufman, Hunter 12             
  6 Holton                                                43.72  
     1) McClintock Strozier, Miles 12   2) Carson, Jayger 10              
     3) Patch, Bryson 12                4) Baum, Spencer 12               
  7 Mulvane                                               44.20  
     1) Johnson, Cayleb CJ 9            2) Diffenbaugh, Cole 9            
     3) Helbing, Zachary 12             4) Price, Jayden 11               
  8 Bonner Springs                                        44.31  
     1) Washington, Devante 10          2) Broome, Christopher 12         
     3) Hokes, Alonzo 11                4) Pouncil, JaDon 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
Finals
  1 Paola                                               3:23.41  
     1) Wilkes, Brandon 11              2) Fletcher, Tyler 12             
     3) Wilson, Matthew 12              4) Phillips, Andrew 12            
                     ()        1:44.456 ()  2:33.323 (48.867)  3:23.405 (50.083)
  2 Pratt                                               3:24.89  
     1) Nickelson, Trent 11             2) Myers, Noah 12                 
     3) Stegman, Bryce 12               4) Kaufman, Hunter 12             
                     ()        1:43.476 ()  2:34.543 (51.068)  3:24.884 (50.341)
  3 Scott Community                                     3:24.97  
     1) Jurgens, Jarret 11              2) Ruelas, Adrian 11              
     3) Drohman, Jess 12                4) Hayes, Wyatt 10                
                     ()        1:42.713 ()  2:34.293 (51.580)  3:24.965 (50.673)
  4 Andale                                              3:26.24  
     1) Simon, Sawyer 10                2) Chadd, Garrett 12              
     3) Murray, Cole 12                 4) Kuhn, Gabriel 12               
                     ()        1:43.888 ()  2:35.153 (51.265)  3:26.233 (51.081)
  5 Holton                                              3:27.82  
     1) Carson, Jayger 10               2) Patch, Bryson 12               
     3) Baum, Spencer 12                4) Strader, Mason 11              
                     ()        1:45.238 ()  2:35.273 (50.035)  3:27.811 (52.538)
  6 Buhler                                              3:28.66  
     1) Ely, Cody 11                    2) Lee, Ryan 10                   
     3) Eckert, Clay 11                 4) Morrell, Dylan 11              
                     ()        1:44.413 ()  2:36.659 (52.246)  3:28.656 (51.998)
  7 Holcomb                                             3:31.20  
     1) Williams, Garrett 11            2) Armstrong, Isaiah 9            
     3) Leyva, Ezequiel 11              4) Blackburn, Carter 11           
                     ()        1:45.119 ()  2:38.229 (53.110)  3:31.192 (52.964)
  8 El Dorado                                           3:36.90  
     1) Walker, Myles 9                 2) Kemboi, Ezekiel 10             
     3) Carson, Cale 11                 4) Wittum, Dylan 10               
                     ()        1:45.950 ()  2:40.412 (54.462)  3:36.898 (56.487)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
  1 Maize South                                         7:59.99  
     1) Wedge, Dane 11                  2) Magnuson, Britte 10            
     3) Kossover, Eathan 12             4) Merriman, Bryce 11             
           59.050 (59.050)        2:01.169 (1:02.119)          2:58.293 (57.125)
       4:00.761 (1:02.468)          4:57.192 (56.432)        6:01.463 (1:04.272)
         6:59.447 (57.984)        7:59.987 (1:00.541)
  2 Scott Community                                     8:09.43  
     1) Thomas, Jack 10                 2) Ruelas, Adrian 11              
     3) Hayes, Wyatt 10                 4) Drohman, Jess 12               
           58.953 (58.953)        2:02.510 (1:03.558)          2:58.636 (56.127)
       4:04.872 (1:06.236)          5:03.279 (58.407)        6:08.644 (1:05.365)
         7:04.360 (55.716)        8:09.429 (1:05.070)
  3 Paola                                               8:13.41  
     1) Wilson, Matthew 12              2) Wilkes, Brandon 11             
     3) Shell, Christopher 11           4) Fletcher, Tyler 12             
           58.419 (58.419)        2:00.919 (1:02.501)          2:57.858 (56.939)
       4:03.684 (1:05.826)        5:04.477 (1:00.793)        6:10.010 (1:05.533)
         7:06.773 (56.764)        8:13.401 (1:06.628)
  4 Andale                                              8:15.46  
     1) Kuhn, Gabriel 12                2) Spencer, David 12              
     3) Chadd, Garrett 12               4) Murray, Cole 12                
           59.279 (59.279)        2:02.425 (1:03.147)          2:59.519 (57.095)
       4:05.220 (1:05.701)          5:04.174 (58.955)        6:10.985 (1:06.811)
         7:09.317 (58.332)        8:15.460 (1:06.144)
  5 Towanda-Circle                                      8:17.85  
     1) Derry, Ryan 9                   2) Jacobson, Eli 9                
     3) Lies, Hunter 11                 4) Stuever, Avery 11              
           58.744 (58.744)        2:01.090 (1:02.346)          2:59.145 (58.055)
       4:05.669 (1:06.525)        5:11.080 (1:05.411)        6:16.196 (1:05.117)
         7:12.689 (56.494)        8:17.841 (1:05.152)
  6 El Dorado                                           8:23.86  
     1) Price, Christian 10             2) Wittum, Dylan 10               
     3) Kemboi, Ezekiel 10              4) Carson, Cale 11                
       1:02.135 (1:02.135)        2:11.444 (1:09.309)          3:10.434 (58.990)
       4:20.833 (1:10.399)          5:18.821 (57.989)        6:23.262 (1:04.442)
         7:20.222 (56.960)        8:23.859 (1:03.637)
  7 Basehor-Linwood                                     8:24.59  
     1) Tatkenhorst, Kurtis 12          2) Wilson, Jake 10                
     3) Ruffcorn, Joseph 12             4) May, Carter 11                 
       1:00.261 (1:00.261)        2:06.371 (1:06.110)        3:09.668 (1:03.298)
       4:18.173 (1:08.505)        5:19.119 (1:00.946)        6:23.329 (1:04.210)
         7:20.997 (57.669)        8:24.590 (1:03.593)
  8 Hays                                                8:28.10  
     1) Creamer, Taivian 9              2) Hopp, Zachary 12               
     3) Cunningham, Caden 12            4) Shippy, Ethan 12               
       1:00.950 (1:00.950)        2:04.978 (1:04.028)        3:06.407 (1:01.429)
       4:16.209 (1:09.803)        5:17.460 (1:01.251)        6:26.070 (1:08.611)
         7:22.753 (56.683)        8:28.094 (1:05.341)
 
Boys High Jump Class 4A
  1 Dagenais, Tristen         12 Andale                 6-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Ewing, Nathan             11 Spring Hill            6-06.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Madl, David               12 Frontenac              6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Faurot, Marshall          10 Scott Community       J6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rogers, Bryant            12 Kc-Piper              J6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Roth, Michael             12 Holcomb               J6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kohman, Samson            12 Pratt                 J6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Seiler, Preston           12 Maize South            6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
  1 Lane, Peyton              11 Clay Center Comm      15-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Faurot, Marshall          10 Scott Community       14-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Mitchell, Tyler           12 Ottawa                14-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Horsch, Jacob             12 Andale               J14-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Liby, Canyon              12 Andale                13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Whiteley, Dakotah         10 Abilene               13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Poynter, T.C.             12 Maize South          J13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP    XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Manley, Braeden           12 Eudora               J13-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXO   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
  1 Veach, Ben                12 Abilene               21-08.00   0.6 
     FOUL      21-04(1.1) 21-08(0.6) FOUL      21-05(0.9) 21-00(0.2)
  2 Litzinger, Robert         12 Chapman               21-06.00  +0.0 
     20-02(0.8) 20-08.50(0.6) 21-06(+0.0) 20-03(0.9) 21-03(-0.1) FOUL     
  3 Bethea, Devion            11 Ottawa                21-04.50   0.5 
     21-00(0.7) 20-08(+0.0) 21-04.50(0.5) 18-10(0.1) 20-07(-0.3) 19-11.50(-0.2)
  4 Jackson, Daniel            9 Bishop Miege          21-04.00   0.6 
     FOUL      19-10(+0.0) 21-04(0.6) 21-00(+0.0) 20-09(1.6) 19-11.50(1.2)
  5 Myers, Noah               12 Pratt                 21-03.00  -0.6 
     20-09.50(-0.7) FOUL      21-00.50(0.5) 20-11(0.3) 21-03(-0.6) FOUL     
  6 Mohr, Andrew              11 Andale                21-00.00   0.8 
     20-03(0.9) 20-00(0.2) 20-09(+0.0) 20-01(0.2) 20-04(0.2) 21-00(0.8)
  7 Tate, Jayden              11 Winfield              20-11.50   1.3 
     FOUL      20-11.50(1.3) 20-05.50(1.1) 19-10(+0.0) 20-03(-0.4) 20-04.50(1.8)
  8 Sapp, Dylan               11 Rose Hill             20-08.50   0.9 
     19-01.50(0.5) 20-04.50(0.7) 20-08.50(0.9) FOUL      20-00(0.8) 20-07.50(0.9)          
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
  1 Key, Cameron              11 Bishop Miege          46-00.25   4.6 
     45-11.75(2.3) 46-00(4.2) 44-04.25(1.5) FOUL      44-01(0.7) 46-00.25(4.6)
  2 Veach, Ben                12 Abilene               45-08.75   2.9 
     44-10.25(3.6) 44-10.75(2.4) 45-06.25(1.1) 44-01.25(3.1) 45-07.50(2.7) 45-08.75(2.9)
  3 Lockridge, Emmett         12 Kc-Piper              45-07.50   1.9 
     44-05.50(1.8) FOUL      45-07.50(1.9) 44-01.25(2.4) 42-04.50(3.5) FOUL     
  4 Morss, Andrew             11 Holcomb               44-06.75   4.2 
     44-06.75(4.2) 43-07.75(3.0) 43-07.75(1.6) 43-07.50(1.7) FOUL      42-11.25(2.1)
  5 Porter, Nasjon            10 Bonner Springs        44-00.25   2.4 
     43-06.75(1.8) 44-00.25(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Webb, Brendan             11 Buhler                43-07.50   2.2 
     43-03.75(3.1) 43-07.50(2.2) 42-05.50(1.3) 40-00.50(1.2) 39-08.50(1.4) 40-06(0.9)
  7 McCoy, Kaden              12 Clearwater            43-07.00   0.8 
     43-05(1.4) 43-02.50(3.1) 43-04.25(2.3) 41-04.25(1.8) 42-02.25(1.5) 43-07(0.8)
  8 Hill, Lamont               9 Paola                 43-05.75   1.8 
     42-07.75(2.4) 40-00.75(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      43-05.75(1.8) FOUL          
 
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
  1 Noel, Micaiah             12 Kc-Piper              56-04.50  
      53-04  55-11.25  56-04.50  55-08.25  55-03  55-09
  2 Berens, Shane             12 Hays                  56-03.50  
      56-02  53-07.50  54-06  56-03.50  55-07.25  54-01
  3 Johnson, LeeRoi           11 Tonganoxie            54-00.50  
      52-00  FOUL  FOUL  50-07.25  FOUL  54-00.50
  4 Rose, Braden              11 Buhler                52-07.00  
      50-04  49-06  49-05  52-07  52-01  52-00
  5 Sterba, Chancelor         12 Eudora                51-11.50  
      50-02.50  51-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  49-10  FOUL
  6 Fairchild, Mason          10 Andale                51-07.00  
      48-04  50-02  51-07  48-01.50  48-01  48-07
  7 Reed, Brock               12 Ottawa                51-05.50  
      51-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  50-03.50  50-08  50-02.25
  8 Arnold, Sam               12 Spring Hill           50-04.00  
      50-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
  1 Johnson, LeeRoi           11 Tonganoxie              180-03  
      168-00  FOUL  FOUL  180-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Everett, Matthew          10 Winfield                159-09  
      139-03  FOUL  FOUL  159-09  145-10  156-05
  3 Allen, Braiden            12 Augusta                 154-09  
      142-03  154-09  FOUL  FOUL  142-08  144-04
  4 Kop, Chris                12 Wellington              152-00  
      FOUL  152-00  FOUL  FOUL  142-00  143-06
  5 Reed, Brock               12 Ottawa                  148-11  
      140-01  FOUL  148-00  148-11  145-01  145-07
  6 Camp, Aidan               12 Andale                  147-07  
      109-06  143-02  145-06  142-02  147-07  138-01
  7 Poitier, Tylor            10 Bishop Miege            144-04  
      132-00  139-06  144-02  144-04  FOUL  141-07
  8 Dover, T.J.               12 Louisburg               143-04  
      FOUL  138-10  141-06  FOUL  143-04  FOUL
  
Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A
  1 Ellis, Collin             12 Clearwater              182-04  
      FOUL  167-06  180-06  182-04  177-01  178-05
  2 Spexarth, Davon           12 Andale                  179-07  
      178-00  167-03  176-05  179-07  173-09  176-09
  3 Adamson, Blake            12 Baldwin                 178-01  
      175-05  171-04  169-06  178-01  169-09  FOUL
  4 Schartz, Jeffrey          10 Paola                   176-02  
      176-02  152-03  164-01  152-10  162-09  167-00
  5 Rose, Braden              11 Buhler                  174-08  
      174-08  158-00  162-08  169-02  150-05  171-09
  6 Spurling, Shawn           12 Eudora                  174-04  
      154-04  162-00  159-09  158-00  163-00  174-04
  7 Downing, Dylan            10 Bishop Miege            162-08  
      142-11  150-01  159-06  153-05  158-09  162-08
  8 Greenfield, Gage          12 Santa Fe Trail          160-03  
      157-03  FOUL  153-08  141-11  135-04  160-03