v Track in Kansas: Girls 4A All-State Track & Field - Sports in Kansas

Track in Kansas: Girls 4A All-State Track & Field

Cailie Logue of Girard & Kassidy Johnson of Maize South are two of the best all-time in KS history.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Jun 1, 2017

Share This Story:

Sports in Kansas/Track In Kansas has released its 4A all-state Track and Field Team 
(Top 8 at State Outdoor are named All-State) All-State 
(Top 8 by Event) are elgible to recieve a Sports in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch ‚Äč 
To order, do so ASAP by email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
Finals
  1 Little, Ninti             11 Chapman                  12.26   2.3 
  2 Van Hoecke, Samantha      11 Paola                    12.50   2.3 
  3 Frederick, Kyndal         12 Chanute                  12.53   2.3 
  4 Ruddle, Emma               9 McPherson                12.66   2.3 
  5 Eck, Kasidee              11 Andale                   12.77   2.3 
  6 Sauter, Pauline           11 Baldwin                  12.82   2.3 
  7 Moran, Alex               12 Kc-Piper                 12.84   2.3 
  8 Bergmann, Cydney          11 Concordia                12.86   2.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
Finals
  1 Frederick, Kyndal         12 Chanute                  25.46   3.0 
  2 Jones, Sophie              9 Paola                    25.82   3.0 
  3 Eck, Kasidee              11 Andale                   25.92   3.0 
  4 Jacques, Haley            10 Maize South              25.94   3.0 
  5 Hillebert, Darian         12 Topeka-Hayden            26.28   3.0 
  6 Vincze, Paris             12 Collegiate               26.39   3.0 
  7 Sauter, Pauline           11 Baldwin                  26.41   3.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kassidy          12 Maize South              58.15  
  2 Wahlmeier, Emma           10 Concordia                58.54  
  3 Howland, Sidney           12 El Dorado                58.94  
  4 Jones, Sophie              9 Paola                    59.04  
  5 Searcy, Corrin            10 Tonganoxie               59.82  
  6 Frederick, Kyndal         12 Chanute                1:00.02  
  7 Hawman, Jordan            11 Jefferson West         1:00.58  
  8 Winderlin, Paige          12 Scott Community        1:02.56  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 Logue, Cailie             12 Girard                 2:12.27R 
       1:04.771 (1:04.771)        2:12.264 (1:07.494)
  2 Johnson, Kassidy          12 Maize South            2:13.39  
       1:04.980 (1:04.980)        2:13.386 (1:08.406)
  3 Wiebe, Hannah             10 And-Central            2:20.04  
       1:08.091 (1:08.091)        2:20.032 (1:11.941)
  4 Helfriech, Halle          12 Pratt                  2:21.30  
       1:07.043 (1:07.043)        2:21.297 (1:14.254)
  5 Beiter, Natalie           10 Baldwin                2:23.61  
       1:10.093 (1:10.093)        2:23.601 (1:13.509)
  6 Davis, Tara               11 Nickerson              2:23.75  
       1:09.511 (1:09.511)        2:23.750 (1:14.240)
  7 Chambers, Emily           12 Tonganoxie             2:24.02  
       1:08.639 (1:08.639)        2:24.016 (1:15.377)
  8 Keller, Anna              12 Towanda-Circle         2:26.36  
       1:10.419 (1:10.419)        2:26.359 (1:15.940)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 Logue, Cailie             12 Girard                 5:04.31  
       1:10.678 (1:10.678)        2:27.493 (1:16.815)        3:46.474 (1:18.982)
       5:04.307 (1:17.833)
  2 Mortenson, Sierra         12 Maize South            5:14.02  
       1:13.870 (1:13.870)        2:32.613 (1:18.743)        3:53.746 (1:21.133)
       5:14.019 (1:20.274)
  3 Honeyman, Hannah          11 Santa Fe Trail         5:22.22  
       1:16.455 (1:16.455)        2:41.308 (1:24.854)        4:06.157 (1:24.849)
       5:22.214 (1:16.058)
  4 Eskridge, Destini         11 Maize South            5:22.91  
       1:15.425 (1:15.425)        2:36.754 (1:21.330)        4:01.091 (1:24.337)
       5:22.903 (1:21.813)
  5 Chestnut, Andrea          12 Clay Center Comm       5:25.72  
       1:15.952 (1:15.952)        2:41.485 (1:25.533)        4:07.622 (1:26.137)
       5:25.715 (1:18.094)
  6 Wagner, Katie              9 Maize South            5:27.75  
       1:15.734 (1:15.734)        2:38.770 (1:23.036)        4:05.646 (1:26.876)
       5:27.747 (1:22.102)
  7 Wilson, Averi             11 Anderson County        5:28.69  
       1:16.329 (1:16.329)        2:41.519 (1:25.191)        4:06.462 (1:24.943)
       5:28.690 (1:22.229)
  8 Beiter, Natalie           10 Baldwin                5:29.13  
       1:16.217 (1:16.217)        2:41.880 (1:25.664)        4:07.123 (1:25.244)
       5:29.130 (1:22.008)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
  1 Logue, Cailie             12 Girard                10:28.80R 
       1:08.981 (1:08.981)        2:27.787 (1:18.807)        3:47.971 (1:20.185)
       5:09.562 (1:21.591)        6:31.457 (1:21.896)        7:53.488 (1:22.031)
       9:13.905 (1:20.418)       10:28.798 (1:14.893)
  2 Trout, Renee               9 Independence          11:29.52  
       1:15.584 (1:15.584)        2:40.382 (1:24.798)        4:06.658 (1:26.276)
       5:35.908 (1:29.250)        7:05.251 (1:29.344)        8:36.373 (1:31.122)
      10:07.119 (1:30.747)       11:29.515 (1:22.397)
  3 Mortenson, Sierra         12 Maize South           11:30.62  
       1:11.203 (1:11.203)        2:33.382 (1:22.180)        3:58.078 (1:24.696)
       5:26.167 (1:28.090)        6:57.656 (1:31.489)        8:30.508 (1:32.852)
      10:04.339 (1:33.831)       11:30.620 (1:26.282)
  4 Eskridge, Destini         11 Maize South           11:32.19  
       1:14.880 (1:14.880)        2:40.127 (1:25.247)        4:06.407 (1:26.280)
       5:35.645 (1:29.239)        7:04.990 (1:29.346)        8:36.182 (1:31.192)
      10:06.845 (1:30.664)       11:32.187 (1:25.342)
  5 Honeyman, Hannah          11 Santa Fe Trail        11:55.74  
       1:16.727 (1:16.727)        2:43.109 (1:26.382)        4:12.951 (1:29.842)
       5:46.470 (1:33.519)        7:21.466 (1:34.997)        8:58.094 (1:36.628)
      10:31.244 (1:33.151)       11:55.733 (1:24.489)
  6 Jacobson, Spencer         12 Towanda-Circle        12:04.41  
       1:16.179 (1:16.179)        2:41.957 (1:25.778)        4:12.396 (1:30.440)
       5:45.905 (1:33.510)        7:21.071 (1:35.167)        8:57.372 (1:36.301)
      10:33.673 (1:36.302)       12:04.407 (1:30.734)
  7 Ramsey, Jenna              9 Buhler                12:13.90  
       1:17.139 (1:17.139)        2:42.818 (1:25.679)        4:14.177 (1:31.359)
       5:50.498 (1:36.322)        7:28.275 (1:37.777)        9:07.563 (1:39.288)
      10:46.912 (1:39.350)       12:13.898 (1:26.986)
  8 Larson, Karrin            10 Clay Center Comm      12:17.03  
       1:18.158 (1:18.158)        2:47.835 (1:29.677)        4:22.827 (1:34.993)
       5:59.013 (1:36.187)        7:35.406 (1:36.393)        9:12.340 (1:36.934)
      10:46.641 (1:34.302)       12:17.022 (1:30.381)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Finals
  1 Bolden, Jewell            12 And-Central              14.27R  3.3 
  2 Ruddle, Emma               9 McPherson                14.39   3.3 
  3 Smarsh, Abby              11 Andale                   14.98   3.3 
  4 Murdie, Mariah            11 Jefferson West           15.42   3.3 
  5 Howard, Morgan            12 McPherson                15.52   3.3 
  6 Bergmann, Cydney          11 Concordia                15.58   3.3 
  7 Patillo, Aziza            11 Paola                    16.01   3.3 
  8 Cox, Shelby                9 Andale                   16.88   3.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
Finals
  1 Smarsh, Abby              11 Andale                   45.25  
  2 Ogle, Abby                11 Baldwin                  46.08  
  3 Bergmann, Cydney          11 Concordia                46.55  
  4 Holmes, Elizabeth          9 Abilene                  47.12  
  5 Reichenberger, Stephanie  12 Pratt                    47.21  
  6 Galloway, Meredith        12 Lindsb-Smoky Vly         48.62  
  7 Underwood, Kynzie         10 Wamego                   49.14  
  8 Patillo, Aziza            11 Paola                    50.21  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
Finals
  1 Pratt                                                 49.58  
     1) Reichenberger, Nicole 12        2) Reichenberger, Stephanie 12    
     3) Bourgeois, Brooklynn 11         4) Helfriech, Halle 12            
  2 Independence                                          49.86  
     1) Moses, Nichole 12               2) Wilson-Stover, Kylie 10        
     3) Pasternak, Lauren 10            4) Carr, Graci 10                 
  3 Baldwin                                               49.95  
     1) Sauter, Pauline 11              2) Mahaffey, Aubrey 10            
     3) Kurtz, Kayla 10                 4) Lindenmeyer, Carly 10          
  4 Andale                                                50.13  
     1) Eck, Jewel 12                   2) Eck, Ellee 9                   
     3) Eck, Kasidee 11                 4) Vestering, Jessica 11          
  5 McPherson                                             50.19  
     1) Barrett, Elle 11                2) Howard, Morgan 12              
     3) Anderson, Rilynn 12             4) Ruddle, Emma 9                 
  6 Wamego                                                50.55  
     1) Faulkner, Emma 11               2) Underwood, Kynzie 10           
     3) Rodgers, Megan 12               4) Seeberger, Tessa 12            
  7 Buhler                                                50.56  
     1) Holmes, Regina 12               2) Mounce, Amanda 10              
     3) Allan, Carly 9                  4) Heinlein, Carsyn 10            
  8 Shawnee Mission-Miege                                 52.01  
     1) Burgin, A'Zariah 9              2) White, Mallory 10              
     3) Creach, Claira 12               4) Meyers, Natalie 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
Finals
  1 Baldwin                                             4:04.05  
     1) Ogle, Abby 11                   2) Beiter, Natalie 10             
     3) Boyle, Josephine 9              4) Lindenmeyer, Carly 10          
                        ()                2:03.567 ()          3:03.411 (59.844)
       4:04.046 (1:00.636)
  2 Pratt                                               4:06.55  
     1) Reichenberger, Stephanie 12     2) Reichenberger, Nicole 12       
     3) Leckner, Vanessa 9              4) Helfriech, Halle 12            
                        ()                2:03.100 ()        3:05.946 (1:02.846)
       4:06.541 (1:00.595)
  3 Tonganoxie                                          4:07.03  
     1) Staatz, Sierra 11               2) Searcy, Corrin 10              
     3) Chambers, Emily 12              4) Bond, Mia 11                   
                        ()                2:01.525 ()        3:04.396 (1:02.871)
       4:07.023 (1:02.627)
  4 Andover-Central                                     4:07.83  
     1) Cole, Hannah 12                 2) Ochsner, Kinsley 10            
     3) Stinson, Lyndsay 12             4) Wiebe, Hannah 10               
                        ()                2:04.288 ()        3:07.554 (1:03.266)
       4:07.829 (1:00.276)
  5 Scott Community                                     4:08.04  
     1) Ayala, Dulce 10                 2) Weathers, Emily 9              
     3) Smith, Emily 11                 4) Winderlin, Paige 12            
                        ()                2:05.054 ()        3:08.104 (1:03.050)
         4:08.035 (59.931)
  6 Concordia                                           4:09.84  
     1) Williams, Jessica 11            2) Blazek, Mariah 12              
     3) Bergmann, Cydney 11             4) Wahlmeier, Emma 10             
                        ()                2:06.966 ()        3:10.384 (1:03.418)
         4:09.840 (59.457)
  7 Abilene                                             4:15.49  
     1) Holmes, Elizabeth 9             2) Barnes, Abby 10                
     3) Stout, Savannah 11              4) Burton, Sydney 10              
                        ()                2:07.053 ()        3:10.713 (1:03.660)
       4:15.486 (1:04.774)
  8 Maize South                                         4:19.21  
     1) Jacques, Haley 10               2) Wagner, Katie 9                
     3) Bally, Samantha 11              4) Johnson, Kassidy 12            
                        ()                2:12.948 ()        3:16.946 (1:03.999)
       4:19.202 (1:02.257)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
  1 Maize South                                         9:43.09  
     1) Wagner, Katie 9                 2) Bally, Samantha 11             
     3) Mortenson, Sierra 12            4) Johnson, Kassidy 12            
       1:10.064 (1:10.064)        2:28.002 (1:17.938)        3:37.685 (1:09.684)
       4:58.155 (1:20.470)        6:07.331 (1:09.177)        8:30.119 (2:22.788)
       9:43.084 (1:12.965)
  2 Jefferson West                                     10:00.74  
     1) Tucker, Macy 9                  2) Giltner, Taylor 12             
     3) Kahler, Heather 9               4) Tucker, Makenzie 11            
       1:11.205 (1:11.205)        2:29.081 (1:17.877)        3:40.995 (1:11.914)
       5:02.998 (1:22.003)        6:18.095 (1:15.098)        7:34.606 (1:16.511)
       8:44.313 (1:09.707)       10:00.738 (1:16.425)
  3 Towanda-Circle                                     10:01.94  
     1) Derry, Allison 12               2) Jacobson, Spencer 12           
     3) Kelly, Kelsie 10                4) Keller, Anna 12                
       1:10.839 (1:10.839)        2:29.221 (1:18.382)        3:41.818 (1:12.597)
       5:03.399 (1:21.582)        6:18.468 (1:15.069)        7:35.406 (1:16.938)
       8:44.870 (1:09.464)       10:01.932 (1:17.063)
  4 Girard                                             10:04.29  
     1) Karhoff, Layne 12               2) Coester, Mackenzie 9           
     3) Stephan, Rachel 10              4) Logue, Cailie 12               
       1:12.772 (1:12.772)        2:36.481 (1:23.710)        3:48.887 (1:12.406)
       5:14.151 (1:25.264)        6:28.437 (1:14.287)        7:50.743 (1:22.307)
       8:54.958 (1:04.215)       10:04.282 (1:09.325)
  5 Baldwin                                            10:05.33  
     1) Boyle, Josephine 9              2) Nelson, Alexia 11              
     3) Anderson, Daelynn 12            4) Beiter, Natalie 10             
       1:11.614 (1:11.614)        2:32.778 (1:21.164)        3:46.119 (1:13.342)
       5:07.762 (1:21.644)        6:20.287 (1:12.525)        7:40.428 (1:20.142)
       8:45.622 (1:05.194)       10:05.329 (1:19.708)
  6 Abilene                                            10:13.12  
     1) Barnes, Abby 10                 2) Stout, Savannah 11             
     3) Holmes, Elizabeth 9             4) Burton, Sydney 10              
       1:09.735 (1:09.735)        2:32.424 (1:22.690)        3:45.619 (1:13.196)
       5:08.034 (1:22.416)        6:22.873 (1:14.839)        7:42.274 (1:19.401)
       8:54.221 (1:11.948)       10:13.113 (1:18.892)
  7 Scott Community                                    10:13.90  
     1) Ayala, Dulce 10                 2) Stevens, Makaela 11            
     3) Weathers, Emily 9               4) Patton, Camryn 12              
       1:11.861 (1:11.861)        2:31.396 (1:19.535)        3:42.574 (1:11.178)
       5:05.692 (1:23.119)        6:20.648 (1:14.956)        7:42.998 (1:22.351)
       8:54.337 (1:11.339)       10:13.894 (1:19.558)
  8 Chapman                                            10:16.73  
     1) Smith, Madison 9                2) Elliott, Madeline 10           
     3) Kirkpatrick, McKenna 9          4) Anderson, Lindsey 11           
       1:11.497 (1:11.497)        2:29.115 (1:17.618)        3:44.704 (1:15.589)
       5:07.554 (1:22.851)        6:22.549 (1:14.995)        7:46.333 (1:23.784)
       8:57.472 (1:11.139)       10:16.729 (1:19.258)
 
Girls High Jump Class 4A
  1 Elliott, Megan            11 Wich-Trinity           5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fischer, Kaitlyn          10 Larned                 5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maples, McKayla           12 Eudora                J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Long, Moorea              11 Paola                 J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cantu, Nataleigh          10 Augusta                5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Wagner, Camrie            11 Burlington            J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dale, Jaycee              10 Hays                  J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Davis, Reagen             11 Augusta               J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
  1 Van Hoecke, Samantha      11 Paola                 12-06.00R 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-02 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Williams, Jessica         11 Concordia             11-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Eck, Jaden                10 Andale               J11-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Eck, Jewel                12 Andale                11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Fowles, Hannah            12 Clay Center Comm     J11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Thompson, Margaux         12 Goodland              10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Holtzen, Isabelle         11 Louisburg             10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP   XO   XO    O     O   XXX 
  8 Smith, Taylor             11 Andale               J10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    XO   XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
  1 Bolden, Jewell            12 And-Central           18-07.00   NWI 
     17-04.75(-0.0) 18-00(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) 17-09(-0.0) 18-02(-0.0) 18-07(-0.0)
  2 Barrett, Elle             11 McPherson             17-03.75   NWI 
     17-03.75(-0.0) 16-05.50(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) FOUL     
  3 Lindenmeyer, Carly        10 Baldwin               17-01.50   NWI 
     17-01.50(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) FOUL      14-00(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0)
  4 Whetstone, Kimberly        9 Bonner Springs        17-00.00   NWI 
     15-09.75(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0)
  5 Bauer, Kyra                9 Topeka-Hayden         16-11.25   NWI 
     14-06.50(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) FOUL     
  6 Cole, Hannah              12 And-Central           16-08.75   NWI 
     16-08.50(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      16-08.75(-0.0) FOUL     
  7 Vincze, Paris             12 Collegiate            16-07.75   NWI 
     16-03.50(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) FOUL      16-01.50(-0.0)
  8 Williams, Jessica         11 Concordia             16-03.50   NWI 
     15-06.50(-0.0) FOUL      16-02(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
  1 Barrett, Elle             11 McPherson             37-09.50   2.4 
     36-04(2.0) 36-02.75(4.9) 36-06.50(2.3) 36-01.75(1.9) 37-03.25(2.6) 37-09.50(2.4)
  2 Murdie, Mariah            11 Jefferson West        37-07.50   2.3 
     36-03.75(1.4) 35-04(2.6) 36-04.75(0.9) 36-04.75(3.9) 37-03(3.1) 37-07.50(2.3)
  3 Goering, Kenzie           11 McPherson             36-05.75   5.4 
     34-09.25(2.7) 35-06(2.2) 35-08.50(5.1) 35-00(3.8) 35-05.75(1.9) 36-05.75(5.4)
  4 Forrester, Holly          12 Rock Creek            35-06.50   3.4 
     32-05.75(3.0) 33-11.75(3.2) 33-01.50(2.6) 35-06.50(3.4) 35-05.50(3.1) 34-10.50(3.4)
  5 Dillenbeck, Brooke        12 Jefferson West        35-03.25   2.5 
     35-03.25(2.5) 35-02.50(4.0) 34-09.50(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      33-08.25(1.3)
  6 Turner, Karrington        11 Coff-Fld Kindley      35-02.75   1.7 
     34-09(2.4) 34-00(3.7) 34-08.50(3.2) 34-06.25(4.0) 35-02.75(1.7) 33-11.50(1.8)
  7 Kirkpatrick, McKenna       9 Chapman               35-01.50   3.3 
     32-10.25(2.8) 34-02(3.7) 34-01(0.9) 35-01.50(3.3) 34-05.50(3.5) 34-08.50(1.8)
  8 Lane, Lauren              12 Clay Center Comm      34-08.00   3.4 
     33-07.75(3.1) 33-11.50(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 34-00(2.6) 34-08(3.4) 34-03.50(3.4)             
 
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
  1 Sorrell, Aubrie           11 Labette County        39-06.00  
      36-00.50  36-06.25  37-07.50  36-01  37-08.25  39-06
  2 Ball, Taylor              12 Santa Fe Trail        39-03.00  
      34-07.50  35-07  34-09.50  38-07.25  39-03  38-02.50
  3 Rhodes, Abbee             10 Augusta               38-03.00  
      34-00.50  35-07.50  35-09  38-03  37-03  37-05
  4 McMains, Janessa          12 Rose Hill             38-02.00  
      35-09.50  38-01.50  36-06  37-05  37-11.25  38-02
  5 Kuehl, Cassidy            12 Spring Hill           37-06.25  
      35-11  36-05.50  37-06.25  33-07  35-04.50  35-04.50
  6 Commons, Katy             11 Andale                37-02.00  
      FOUL  36-10.50  37-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Garza, Alyssa             11 Jefferson West        36-09.00  
      34-05.50  36-05.25  36-09  34-02.50  FOUL  35-10.50
  8 Williams, Camryn          11 Spring Hill           35-11.50  
      35-11.50  35-08  35-04.50  34-06  35-02  33-05.50
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
  1 Pomatto, Bea              11 Paola                   122-08  
      109-09  114-02  114-07  119-10  116-02  122-08
  2 Anderson, Jacy            10 Andale                  118-09  
      108-07  114-03  113-00  116-04  106-09  118-09
  3 Chaney, Chelbie           12 Spring Hill             117-06  
      117-06  104-01  FOUL  FOUL  100-05  102-02
  4 Saili, Dejalynn           12 Jefferson West          112-04  
      107-02  104-01  112-04  99-03  105-00  106-01
  5 Ortiz, Olivia             11 Kc-Piper                112-00  
      109-06  105-03  102-02  112-00  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Geist, Morgan             11 Andale                  111-08  
      111-02  110-01  111-08  107-11  107-02  105-01
  7 Martin, Madison           12 Anderson County         111-03  
      103-01  FOUL  98-10  FOUL  110-01  111-03
  8 Shurn, Royal              12 Bishop Miege            107-04  
      FOUL  97-07  106-05  107-04  102-08  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A
  1 Kurtz, Kayla              10 Baldwin                 147-00  
      143-01  147-00  FOUL  FOUL  128-11  127-01
  2 Archer, Julie             12 Andale                  136-06  
      121-06  127-09  135-05  129-01  126-08  136-06
  3 Commons, Katy             11 Andale                  134-00  
      95-11  127-07  123-00  120-00  111-08  134-00
  4 Pomatto, Bea              11 Paola                   133-00  
      123-02  131-07  133-00  120-00  123-04  126-10
  5 Meyer, Taylor             10 Wellington              128-02  
      113-08  116-10  128-02  111-08  115-00  119-06
  6 Ogle, Kate                10 Baldwin                 127-04  
      105-05  127-04  111-08  115-05  114-01  123-08
  7 Callaway, Sydney          11 Clay Center Comm        123-01  
      115-00  113-04  123-01  115-03  119-07  117-04
  8 Kuehl, Alexis             11 Paola                   121-08  
      118-05  119-02  102-10  98-05  116-10  121-08