Track in Kansas: Boys 3A All-State Track & Field

Kaden Davis of Ellsworth won the 200 and 400 in 3A, while taking 2nd in the 100. (Molly Kuplen)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Jun 1, 2017

Share This Story:

Sports in Kansas/Track In Kansas has released its 3A all-state Track and Field Team 
(Top 8 at State Outdoor are named All-State) 
All-State (Top 8 by Event) are elgible to recieve a Sports in Kansas All-State Track and Field Patch ‚Äč
To order, do so ASAP by email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
Finals
  1  3280 Koelzer, Jacob      12 Nemaha Central           10.81   1.2 
  2  2278 Davis, Kaden        12 Ellsworth                10.96   1.2 
  3  2467 Roth, Parker        10 Hesston                  11.14   1.2 
  4  3208 Brown, Tanner       12 Russell                  11.17   1.2 
  5  2141 Carinder, Seth      11 Cherryvale               11.25   1.2 
  6  2137 Hubener, Jason      10 Cheney                   11.27   1.2 
  7  2905 Petrie, Tevin       11 Norton Community         11.31   1.2 
  8  2660 Gilleland, Jeffers  12 Lakin                    11.55   1.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
Finals
  1  2278 Davis, Kaden        12 Ellsworth                22.00   2.0 
  2  3280 Koelzer, Jacob      12 Nemaha Central           22.19   2.0 
  3  2822 Schneider, Jack     11 Marion                   22.51   2.0 
  4  2660 Gilleland, Jeffers  12 Lakin                    22.61   2.0 
  5  3625 Wilkinson, TreNez   12 Riverside                22.63   2.0 
  6  3208 Brown, Tanner       12 Russell                  22.70   2.0 
  7  2141 Carinder, Seth      11 Cherryvale               22.75   2.0 
  8  2137 Hubener, Jason      10 Cheney                   23.76   2.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
Finals
  1  2278 Davis, Kaden        12 Ellsworth                49.13  
  2  2900 Henson, Tyus        12 Norton Community         49.52  
  3  3208 Brown, Tanner       12 Russell                  50.06  
  4  2519 Hamlin, Mitchell    11 Hugoton                  50.51  
  5  2523 Ordonez, Pedro      12 Hugoton                  51.51  
  6  1980 Caudle, Nick        12 Atch-Maur Hill           51.78  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
  1  2459 Esau, Zachary       12 Hesston                2:00.16  
       1:01.394 (1:01.394)          2:00.157 (58.763)
  2  3656 Worley, Trenton     12 West Franklin          2:00.77  
       1:00.268 (1:00.268)        2:00.763 (1:00.496)
  3  2419 Porch, Patrick      12 Halstead               2:01.67  
       1:01.149 (1:01.149)        2:01.670 (1:00.522)
  4  2531 Kline, Joe          12 Humboldt               2:03.92  
       1:00.849 (1:00.849)        2:03.916 (1:03.068)
  5  2194 Goeckel, Matt       11 Council Grove          2:04.45  
       1:02.078 (1:02.078)        2:04.450 (1:02.373)
  6  2518 Garcia, Jahaziel    11 Hugoton                2:04.92  
       1:01.422 (1:01.422)        2:04.917 (1:03.495)
  7  2246 Oatney, Luke        11 Pleasant Ridge         2:05.87  
       1:02.939 (1:02.939)        2:05.866 (1:02.927)
  8  2524 Perry, Eric         11 Hugoton                2:06.20  
       1:02.196 (1:02.196)        2:06.199 (1:04.003)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
  1  2531 Kline, Joe          12 Humboldt               4:31.83  
       1:08.144 (1:08.144)        2:20.180 (1:12.037)        3:29.101 (1:08.922)
       4:31.827 (1:02.726)
  2  2643 Pearce, Robert      10 Kingman                4:32.88  
       1:08.121 (1:08.121)        2:20.153 (1:12.033)        3:28.603 (1:08.451)
       4:32.875 (1:04.272)
  3  2246 Oatney, Luke        11 Pleasant Ridge         4:35.79  
       1:08.944 (1:08.944)        2:20.970 (1:12.027)        3:31.783 (1:10.813)
       4:35.783 (1:04.001)
  4  2517 Garcia, Abraham     11 Hugoton                4:36.21  
       1:08.976 (1:08.976)        2:20.563 (1:11.588)        3:30.182 (1:09.619)
       4:36.209 (1:06.028)
  5  3196 Kulp, Brett         10 Riley County           4:36.72  
       1:08.820 (1:08.820)        2:20.272 (1:11.453)        3:30.318 (1:10.046)
       4:36.714 (1:06.397)
  6  3649 Bailey, William (D  11 West Franklin          4:36.93  
       1:08.662 (1:08.662)        2:20.584 (1:11.923)        3:30.724 (1:10.140)
       4:36.924 (1:06.201)
  7  2419 Porch, Patrick      12 Halstead               4:38.11  
       1:09.139 (1:09.139)        2:20.957 (1:11.818)        3:31.575 (1:10.619)
       4:38.107 (1:06.532)
  8  2825 Williams, Colin     11 Marion                 4:40.22  
       1:09.498 (1:09.498)        2:21.215 (1:11.718)        3:32.592 (1:11.377)
       4:40.220 (1:07.628)
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
  1  2643 Pearce, Robert      10 Kingman                9:49.83  
       1:10.527 (1:10.527)        2:21.593 (1:11.066)        3:34.950 (1:13.358)
       4:50.001 (1:15.051)        6:05.125 (1:15.125)        7:20.711 (1:15.586)
       8:36.429 (1:15.719)        9:49.821 (1:13.392)
  2  3649 Bailey, William (D  11 West Franklin         10:05.68  
       1:11.091 (1:11.091)        2:23.159 (1:12.069)        3:36.491 (1:13.332)
       4:52.596 (1:16.106)        6:10.637 (1:18.042)        7:31.395 (1:20.759)
       8:53.326 (1:21.932)       10:05.675 (1:12.349)
  3  2517 Garcia, Abraham     11 Hugoton               10:06.35  
       1:11.190 (1:11.190)        2:23.706 (1:12.517)        3:39.205 (1:15.499)
       4:58.091 (1:18.886)        6:17.985 (1:19.895)        7:37.295 (1:19.311)
       8:57.541 (1:20.247)       10:06.347 (1:08.806)
  4  2516 Fox, Ethan          10 Hugoton               10:09.30  
       1:10.828 (1:10.828)        2:23.933 (1:13.106)        3:39.403 (1:15.470)
       4:58.150 (1:18.748)        6:18.007 (1:19.857)        7:37.560 (1:19.554)
       8:57.757 (1:20.198)       10:09.292 (1:11.536)
  5  3197 Rutledge, Joshua    10 Riverton              10:16.54  
       1:10.858 (1:10.858)        2:21.932 (1:11.074)        3:35.317 (1:13.385)
       4:52.077 (1:16.761)        6:13.703 (1:21.626)        7:36.572 (1:22.870)
       9:00.132 (1:23.561)       10:16.538 (1:16.406)
  6  2462 Heddin, Hunter      10 Hesston               10:17.35  
       1:11.072 (1:11.072)        2:24.690 (1:13.619)        3:41.949 (1:17.259)
       5:01.388 (1:19.440)        6:21.816 (1:20.428)        7:44.332 (1:22.517)
       9:06.000 (1:21.669)       10:17.342 (1:11.342)
  7  2336 Oglesby, Matthew    10 Galena                10:18.26  
       1:11.468 (1:11.468)        2:23.602 (1:12.134)        3:40.059 (1:16.458)
       4:59.275 (1:19.216)        6:20.861 (1:21.587)        7:44.745 (1:23.884)
       9:07.220 (1:22.475)       10:18.259 (1:11.039)
  8  3196 Kulp, Brett         10 Riley County          10:18.77  
       1:11.561 (1:11.561)        2:24.698 (1:13.138)        3:41.537 (1:16.839)
       5:01.230 (1:19.693)        6:21.532 (1:20.302)        7:44.146 (1:22.615)
       9:05.870 (1:21.724)       10:18.767 (1:12.897)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Finals
  1  2109 Watts, Tyler        11 Caney Valley             14.75   3.5 
  2  2147 Ast, Nicholas       12 Cimarron                 15.10   3.5 
  3  2357 Becker, Jared       11 Garden Plain             15.23   3.5 
  4  2490 Ball, Jonathan      12 Hoisington               15.30   3.5 
  5  3274 Buessing, Zachary   11 Nemaha Central           15.43   3.5 
  6  3211 Engelken, Mason     10 Sabetha                  15.79   3.5 
  7  2855 Broyles, Hayden     10 Jayhawk Linn             15.91   3.5 
  8  2489 Ball, Christopher   11 Hoisington               16.12   3.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
Finals
  1  2906 Ruder, Jace         11 Norton Community         40.10  
  2  2471 Lierz, Gavin        12 Hiawatha                 40.21  
  3  2357 Becker, Jared       11 Garden Plain             40.54  
  4  3195 Koenig, Keaton      10 Riley County             40.57  
  5  3274 Buessing, Zachary   11 Nemaha Central           40.64  
  6  2513 Broxterman, Lucas   12 Royal Valley             40.86  
  7  2147 Ast, Nicholas       12 Cimarron                 41.58  
  8  2490 Ball, Jonathan      12 Hoisington               42.58        
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
Finals
  1 Seneca-Nemaha Central                                 43.42  
     1) 3275 Deters, Austin 11          2) 3277 Haverkamp, Luke 11        
     3) 3282 Suther, Alec 11            4) 3280 Koelzer, Jacob 12         
  2 Norton Community                                      43.81  
     1) 2905 Petrie, Tevin 11           2) 2900 Henson, Tyus 12           
     3) 2907 Wallace, Carson 12         4) 2906 Ruder, Jace 11            
  3 Anthony-Harper Chaparral                              44.17  
     1) 1955 Jenkins, Jacob 12          2) 1950 Bergman, Chance 12        
     3) 1951 Burke, Jacob 10            4) 1956 Patterson, Parker 12      
  4 Hugoton                                               44.36  
     1) 2525 Rosales, Jalen 12          2) 2523 Ordonez, Pedro 12         
     3) 2520 Kerbow, Dawson 10          4) 2519 Hamlin, Mitchell 11       
  5 Perry-Lecompton                                       44.42  
     1) 3128 LeClair, Joshua 11         2) 3129 Mallonee, Colton 10       
     3) 3126 Kellum, Cole 12            4) 3127 Kellum, Dalton 10         
  6 Lakin                                                 44.65  
     1) 2662 McPherson, Luis 11         2) 2664 Perez, Jose Nicholas 9    
     3) 2658 Banuelos, Juan 10          4) 2660 Gilleland, Jefferson 12   
  7 Silver Lake                                           44.66  
     1) 3389 Kowach, Sam 11             2) 3387 Jones, Mason 11           
     3) 3385 Heiman, Wyatt 10           4) 3391 McMillan, Cade 12                    
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
Finals
  1 Hugoton                                             3:25.75  
     1) 2523 Ordonez, Pedro 12          2) 2528 Villa, Ivan 11            
     3) 2520 Kerbow, Dawson 10          4) 2519 Hamlin, Mitchell 11       
                     ()        1:44.301 ()  2:35.474 (51.174)  3:25.747 (50.274)
  2 Norton Community                                    3:26.09  
     1) 2907 Wallace, Carson 12         2) 2903 McEwen, Koby 12           
     3) 2900 Henson, Tyus 12            4) 2906 Ruder, Jace 11            
                     ()        1:45.754 ()  2:35.388 (49.635)  3:26.083 (50.695)
  3 Perry-Lecompton                                     3:29.13  
     1) 3128 LeClair, Joshua 11         2) 3127 Kellum, Dalton 10         
     3) 3129 Mallonee, Colton 10        4) 3126 Kellum, Cole 12           
                     ()        1:45.012 ()  2:36.759 (51.747)  3:29.126 (52.368)
  4 Hoisington                                          3:29.17  
     1) 2489 Ball, Christopher 11       2) 2490 Ball, Jonathan 12         
     3) 2491 Davis, Cameron 12          4) 2492 Donovan, Brenner 12       
                     ()        1:47.227 ()  2:38.707 (51.481)  3:29.168 (50.462)
  5 Fredonia                                            3:31.69  
     1) 2314 Burgess, Connar 10         2) 2316 Odell, Carter 12          
     3) 2319 Wood, Alex 12              4) 2318 Reyes, Joe 11             
                     ()        1:43.729 ()  2:37.466 (53.737)  3:31.687 (54.221)
  6 Marion                                              3:32.04  
     1) 2820 Arocha, Tyler 12           2) 2824 Stuchlik, Zachary 11      
     3) 2825 Williams, Colin 11         4) 2822 Schneider, Jack 11        
                     ()        1:48.636 ()  2:41.939 (53.303)  3:32.035 (50.097)
  7 Beloit                                              3:32.18  
     1) 2024 Meier, Zach 10             2) 2021 Jackson, Ryan 12          
     3) 2020 Harris, Paxton 11          4) 2022 Mason, William 12         
                     ()        1:45.382 ()  2:40.711 (55.329)  3:32.172 (51.462)
  8 Halstead                                            3:32.63  
     1) 2418 Hiebert, Cory 12           2) 2417 Gerber, Braden 10         
     3) 2416 Freeman, Kameron 11        4) 2420 Sigwing, Adam 12          
                     ()        1:48.687 ()  2:42.529 (53.842)  3:32.630 (50.102)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
  1 Halstead                                            8:16.88  
     1) 2418 Hiebert, Cory 12           2) 2421 Talbott, Joshua 10        
     3) 2417 Gerber, Braden 10          4) 2419 Porch, Patrick 12         
           58.223 (58.223)        2:04.846 (1:06.624)          3:04.392 (59.547)
       4:10.652 (1:06.260)          5:08.820 (58.168)        6:15.023 (1:06.204)
         7:10.702 (55.679)        8:16.873 (1:06.171)
  2 Hugoton                                             8:24.85  
     1) 2518 Garcia, Jahaziel 11        2) 2528 Villa, Ivan 11            
     3) 2524 Perry, Eric 11             4) 2515 Eckert, Jacob 10          
           58.282 (58.282)        2:05.470 (1:07.189)          3:04.431 (58.961)
       4:09.812 (1:05.381)          5:08.699 (58.888)        6:18.285 (1:09.586)
         7:17.678 (59.394)        8:24.849 (1:07.171)
  3 Kingman                                             8:32.34  
     1) 2643 Pearce, Robert 10          2) 2644 Siemens, Seth 10          
     3) 2637 Flanigan, Treagan 10       4) 2639 Hansard, Dakota 10        
       1:01.052 (1:01.052)        2:07.790 (1:06.739)          3:06.034 (58.244)
       4:12.723 (1:06.689)        5:13.476 (1:00.754)        6:21.767 (1:08.292)
       7:23.186 (1:01.419)        8:32.334 (1:09.149)
  4 Sabetha                                             8:36.02  
     1) 3212 Glynn, Henry 10            2) 3216 Romines, Micah 9          
     3) 3209 Cox, Braeden 10            4) 3210 Cox, Keegan 12            
       1:00.178 (1:00.178)        2:07.081 (1:06.904)        3:10.108 (1:03.027)
       4:17.912 (1:07.805)          5:17.193 (59.281)        6:27.610 (1:10.417)
       7:28.087 (1:00.477)        8:36.019 (1:07.932)
  5 Hesston                                             8:37.44  
     1) 2468 Vogt, Jordyn 9             2) 2464 McDonald, Chase 11        
     3) 2465 Nebel, Reese 11            4) 2459 Esau, Zachary 12          
       1:01.254 (1:01.254)        2:13.069 (1:11.816)        3:14.712 (1:01.643)
       4:21.397 (1:06.686)        5:23.509 (1:02.112)        6:36.228 (1:12.720)
         7:30.958 (54.731)        8:37.432 (1:06.474)
  6 Beloit                                              8:37.67  
     1) 2021 Jackson, Ryan 12           2) 2022 Mason, William 12         
     3) 2023 McQueen, Van 9             4) 2018 Burks, Blaine 11          
           59.042 (59.042)        2:05.261 (1:06.219)        3:06.769 (1:01.509)
       4:19.344 (1:12.576)        5:20.979 (1:01.635)        6:31.956 (1:10.978)
       7:32.113 (1:00.157)        8:37.668 (1:05.556)
  7 Hiawatha                                            8:43.59  
     1) 2473 Winters, Parker 9          2) 2470 Lierz, Andrew 9           
     3) 2472 Simpson, Alan 10           4) 2471 Lierz, Gavin 12           
           59.801 (59.801)        2:09.798 (1:09.997)        3:11.761 (1:01.964)
       4:20.997 (1:09.236)        5:21.499 (1:00.502)        6:33.694 (1:12.196)
         7:32.943 (59.250)        8:43.582 (1:10.639)
  8 Galena                                              8:44.57  
     1) 2336 Oglesby, Matthew 10        2) 2332 Helton, Joseph 10         
     3) 2329 Booth, Blake 10            4) 2328 Adams, Matthew 11         
       1:01.284 (1:01.284)        2:09.087 (1:07.803)        3:11.455 (1:02.368)
       4:21.936 (1:10.482)        5:27.992 (1:06.056)        6:37.320 (1:09.328)
         7:36.646 (59.327)        8:44.570 (1:07.925)
 
Boys High Jump Class 3A
  1  2521 Kinser, Anthony     12 Hugoton                6-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  3704 Chase, Hayden       11 Wich-Independent       6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3  2361 Dreiling, Dylan     10 Garden Plain          J6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  2513 Broxterman, Lucas   12 Royal Valley           6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  2529 Gillespie, Colin    11 Humboldt               6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5  2903 McEwen, Koby        12 Norton Community       6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7  2197 White, Chandler     12 Council Grove         J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  2444 Lowe, Hayden        12 Tmp-Marian            J6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
  1  2490 Ball, Jonathan      12 Hoisington            14-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  2  2360 Dooley, Nicholas    11 Garden Plain          13-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3  2104 Heid, Chandler      11 Caney Valley         J13-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O   PPP    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  4  2489 Ball, Christopher   11 Hoisington           J13-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5  3278 Henry, Caleb        11 Nemaha Central        13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP    XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  6  2244 Caster, Kolby       10 Douglass             J13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7  2823 Shults, Bryce       12 Marion                12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  7  3213 Meyer, Christian    12 Sabetha               12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
  1  2016 Budke, Colin        12 Beloit                22-02.50   1.8 
     20-05(0.5) 20-06.50(0.6) 20-09.50(0.9) 21-00(2.5) 22-02.50(1.8) 20-07.50(3.6)
  2  2338 Sarwinski, Patrick  12 Galena                21-08.50   2.1 
     18-04(2.6) 20-04.50(1.2) 21-08.50(2.1) 20-08.50(0.6) 20-11(1.4) 21-06(1.1)
  3  3198 Wald, Jeremiah      11 Riverton              21-04.50   3.7 
     20-04.50(2.1) 21-02(1.6) 21-01.50(3.4) 20-11.50(2.1) 21-04.50(3.7) 21-00.50(1.4)
  4  2858 Stone, Harley       11 Jayhawk Linn          21-02.50   4.1 
     20-05(1.7) 19-09(0.7) 21-01(2.0) FOUL      21-02.50(4.1) 21-01.50(2.1)
  5  2513 Broxterman, Lucas   12 Royal Valley          20-07.00   3.4 
     19-07.50(2.3) 20-06.50(2.2) 20-05.50(1.5) 20-06(1.3) 20-07(3.4) 20-05(3.7)
  6  2295 Marcotte, Trenton   11 Mission Valley       J20-07.00  +0.0 
     20-00.50(2.0) 20-00.50(1.2) 20-07(+0.0) 20-02(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  7  3785 Brown, Dayne        12 Marysville            20-06.50   1.7 
     19-03.50(1.8) 20-06.50(1.7) 19-07.50(2.0) 20-02.50(1.9) 20-05(2.5) 20-02.50(1.8)
  8  3704 Chase, Hayden       11 Wich-Independent      20-06.00   1.9 
     19-08.50(2.2) 20-06(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      19-01(1.9) FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
  1  2144 Main, Chance        12 Cherryvale            45-07.00   NWI 
     43-01(-0.0) 44-00.75(-0.0) FOUL      44-06(-0.0) 45-07(-0.0) 44-07.50(-0.0)
  2  2016 Budke, Colin        12 Beloit                43-11.50   NWI 
     43-03.25(-0.0) 42-09.50(-0.0) 40-11(-0.0) 39-06.75(-0.0) 41-10(-0.0) 43-11.50(-0.0)
  3  2197 White, Chandler     12 Council Grove         43-07.00   NWI 
     43-01.75(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      41-03.75(-0.0) 42-04.50(-0.0) 43-07(-0.0)
  4  2338 Sarwinski, Patrick  12 Galena                43-04.50   NWI 
     41-00.50(-0.0) 43-04.50(-0.0) 41-07(-0.0) 41-08(-0.0) 41-07.25(-0.0) 42-06.50(-0.0)
  5  3706 Hodge, Aveon        12 Wich-Independent      42-09.25   NWI 
     42-09.25(-0.0) 41-02(-0.0) 39-11(-0.0) 39-10.25(-0.0) FOUL      39-06(-0.0)
  6  2362 Ellis, Caleb        12 Garden Plain          42-07.00   NWI 
     40-06(-0.0) 42-07(-0.0) 40-08.25(-0.0) 41-03.75(-0.0) 37-08.25(-0.0) 40-05.75(-0.0)
  7  2298 Rudeen, Seth        12 Mission Valley        41-11.50   NWI 
     40-08.50(-0.0) 41-11.50(-0.0) 40-07(-0.0) 40-05.50(-0.0) 41-05.50(-0.0) FOUL     
  8  3625 Wilkinson, TreNez   12 Riverside             41-11.00   NWI 
     40-11.25(-0.0) 41-07.25(-0.0) 40-09.50(-0.0) FOUL      40-07(-0.0) 41-11(-0.0)         
 
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
  1  3659 Johnson, Garet      12 Remington             53-04.25  
      52-11.50  53-04.25  53-00  52-06  52-05.50  52-09.50
  2  3215 Renyer, Eric        12 Sabetha               51-08.50  
      45-09.50  50-09.50  51-08.50  47-09  48-08.50  FOUL
  3  3773 Green, Jacob        12 Norton Community      50-10.75  
      49-00.50  FOUL  46-07.25  FOUL  47-11.75  50-10.75
  4  3705 Fathi, Neema        12 Wich-Independent      50-09.50  
      FOUL  48-05.50  49-01  50-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5  2372 Thimmesch, Samuel   11 Garden Plain          48-10.25  
      48-10.25  FOUL  46-11.50  FOUL  48-05.25  FOUL
  6  3775 Palic, Tyler        11 Marion                48-05.50  
      48-05.50  FOUL  46-04.50  FOUL  45-11  FOUL
  7  2149 Pickle, Jaylen      11 Cimarron              47-10.00  
      47-10  44-11.50  45-04.25  FOUL  46-00  FOUL
  8  3774 Oden, Brett         12 Sterling              46-07.25  
      41-08.25  46-07.25  42-01  44-04  46-06.25  FOUL          
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
  1  3775 Palic, Tyler        11 Marion                  175-11  
      167-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  175-11  175-02
  2  2906 Ruder, Jace         11 Norton Community        155-01  
      FOUL  140-00  150-05  FOUL  155-01  154-03
  3  3779 Johnson, Creighton   9 Beloit                  146-08  
      FOUL  127-11  134-10  FOUL  146-08  144-04
  4  3780 Boxberger, Seth     12 Russell                 143-05  
      143-05  130-00  143-05  FOUL  142-00  FOUL
  5  2365 Larkin, Leo         12 Garden Plain            138-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  138-04  124-03  FOUL  133-08
  6  3470 Trausch, Peter      11 St. Marys               137-04  
      137-04  130-06  135-08  131-03  FOUL  133-08
  7  3215 Renyer, Eric        12 Sabetha                 136-05  
      133-04  133-10  123-01  123-02  136-05  134-07
  8  2189 Becker, Daniel      10 Conway Springs          131-02  
      131-02  129-11  129-02  123-02  FOUL  125-02        
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A
  1  3065 Swindale, Carter    11 Osage City              185-03  
      185-03  184-00  171-08  175-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2  2138 Patterson, Trey     10 Cheney                  180-06  
      180-06  179-08  FOUL  FOUL  170-08  FOUL
  3  3789 Pettijohn, Gareth   11 SE of Saline            179-02  
      154-03  166-09  175-05  179-02  171-03  171-00
  4  3638 Smith, Trajen       12 Wellsville              178-09  
      171-01  178-09  172-02  163-09  FOUL  167-02
  5  3394 Stoner, Tristen     10 Silver Lake             167-03  
      152-08  167-03  156-00  145-05  144-09  149-01
  6  3785 Brown, Dayne        12 Marysville              165-08  
      153-04  148-06  163-02  161-02  155-00  165-08
  7  2358 Becker, Jonny       11 Garden Plain            159-08  
      153-07  159-08  150-06  FOUL  152-01  146-04
  8  2512 Aitkens, Kenneth    12 Royal Valley            159-02  
      159-02  152-10  FOUL  148-03  157-02  147-01