Track in Kansas: Boys 1A All-State Track & Field

Kyler True of Olpe headlines the 1A All-State Track and Field Team. (photo: Molly Kuplen)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 31, 2017

Share This Story:

Sports in Kansas/Track In Kansas has released its 1A all-state Track and Field Team
(Top 8 at State Outdoor are named All-State)
All-State (Top 8) are eligible to recieve a Sports in Kansas 
All-State Track and Field Patch
To order, do so ASAP by email: sportsinkansas@gmail.com - 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
Finals
  1  3258 Peters, Lane        11 Scandia-Pike Vly         10.77R  2.7 
  2  3423 Griebel, Craig      11 South Gray               11.08   2.7 
  3  3596 Kisner, Collin      11 Victoria                 11.11   2.7 
  4  2112 Adkins, Demetrius   12 Cedar Vale               11.19   2.7 
  5  3088 Bahr, Blake         11 Otis-Bison               11.20   2.7 
  6  2850 Martin, Lander      11 Minneola                 11.25   2.7 
  7  3449 Hackler, Wyatt      11 St. Francis              11.26   2.7 
  8  3454 Raby, Jordan        10 St. Francis              11.44   2.7 
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
Finals
  1  3258 Peters, Lane        11 Scandia-Pike Vly         22.21   2.9 
  2  3596 Kisner, Collin      11 Victoria                 22.38   2.9  22.373
  3  3423 Griebel, Craig      11 South Gray               22.38   2.9  22.376
  4  2187 Lyda, Billy          9 Colony-Crest             22.51   2.9 
  5  3262 Strickler, Cole     11 Scandia-Pike Vly         22.73   2.9  22.725
  6  2112 Adkins, Demetrius   12 Cedar Vale               22.73   2.9  22.728
  7  2484 Morgan, Trevor      11 Hodgeman County          23.24   2.9 
  8  3455 Rogers, Taylor      12 St. Francis              23.59   2.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
Finals
  1  3596 Kisner, Collin      11 Victoria                 50.83  
  2  3423 Griebel, Craig      11 South Gray               51.14  
  3  3454 Raby, Jordan        10 St. Francis              51.46  
  4  3416 Doherty, Gavin      12 South Barber             51.54  
  5  2484 Morgan, Trevor      11 Hodgeman County          51.71  
  6  3074 Grabast, Cullen     12 Osborne                  52.06  
  7  2187 Lyda, Billy          9 Colony-Crest             52.26  
  8  2099 Ward, Colten        12 Caldwell                 53.96  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
  1  2971 True, Kyler         12 Olpe                   1:54.52  
        56.431 (56.431)  1:54.514 (58.083)
  2  2960 Burkert, Matt       12 Olpe                   1:58.21  
        58.513 (58.513)  1:58.203 (59.690)
  3  1971 Gardiner, Quanah    12 Ashland                1:59.69  
           59.601 (59.601)        1:59.682 (1:00.082)
  4  3425 Skinner, Lucas      12 South Gray             2:00.72  
           59.393 (59.393)        2:00.711 (1:01.319)
  5  3074 Grabast, Cullen     12 Osborne                2:00.83  
       1:01.141 (1:01.141)          2:00.829 (59.689)
  6  3081 Wolters, Pierce     12 Osborne                2:00.89  
       1:00.547 (1:00.547)        2:00.882 (1:00.335)
  7  2408 Crotinger, Evan     11 Greeley County         2:01.76  
       1:00.062 (1:00.062)        2:01.757 (1:01.695)
  8  3613 Springsteel, Carli  11 Wallace County         2:02.60  
       1:00.390 (1:00.390)        2:02.598 (1:02.209)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
  1  2971 True, Kyler         12 Olpe                   4:07.17R 
       1:06.884 (1:06.884)          2:06.582 (59.699)        3:08.211 (1:01.629)
         4:07.168 (58.957)
  2  3425 Skinner, Lucas      12 South Gray             4:27.88  
       1:07.214 (1:07.214)        2:16.123 (1:08.910)        3:25.343 (1:09.220)
       4:27.876 (1:02.533)
  3  2960 Burkert, Matt       12 Olpe                   4:29.23  
       1:07.586 (1:07.586)        2:16.815 (1:09.229)        3:26.147 (1:09.333)
       4:29.226 (1:03.079)
  4  2035 Lutgen, David       11 Beloit-St. Johns       4:30.11  
       1:07.277 (1:07.277)        2:16.261 (1:08.985)        3:25.448 (1:09.187)
       4:30.108 (1:04.660)
  5  1971 Gardiner, Quanah    12 Ashland                4:32.67  
       1:07.495 (1:07.495)        2:17.483 (1:09.988)        3:28.248 (1:10.765)
       4:32.667 (1:04.420)
  6  3259 Reeves, Anton       11 Scandia-Pike Vly       4:34.07  
       1:06.933 (1:06.933)        2:15.800 (1:08.868)        3:25.061 (1:09.262)
       4:34.063 (1:09.002)
  7  3081 Wolters, Pierce     12 Osborne                4:39.60  
       1:09.521 (1:09.521)        2:21.790 (1:12.269)        3:34.533 (1:12.744)
       4:39.593 (1:05.060)
  8  2313 Shirley, Brodric    11 Frankfort              4:40.45  
       1:09.694 (1:09.694)        2:20.176 (1:10.482)        3:30.994 (1:10.819)
       4:40.449 (1:09.455)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
  1  2971 True, Kyler         12 Olpe                   9:12.51R 
       1:07.520 (1:07.520)        2:16.261 (1:08.742)        3:25.805 (1:09.545)
       4:35.963 (1:10.158)        5:45.787 (1:09.825)        6:57.448 (1:11.662)
       8:09.712 (1:12.264)        9:12.507 (1:02.795)
  2  3425 Skinner, Lucas      12 South Gray             9:46.42  
       1:11.291 (1:11.291)        2:24.869 (1:13.578)        3:38.261 (1:13.392)
       4:54.116 (1:15.856)        6:09.689 (1:15.573)        7:25.755 (1:16.066)
       8:39.870 (1:14.116)        9:46.413 (1:06.543)
  3  2035 Lutgen, David       11 Beloit-St. Johns       9:47.71  
       1:10.002 (1:10.002)        2:24.336 (1:14.335)        3:37.841 (1:13.505)
       4:53.623 (1:15.783)        6:08.935 (1:15.313)        7:25.470 (1:16.535)
       8:39.551 (1:14.081)        9:47.706 (1:08.156)
  4  3259 Reeves, Anton       11 Scandia-Pike Vly       9:52.58  
       1:10.281 (1:10.281)        2:24.589 (1:14.309)        3:38.006 (1:13.417)
       4:53.870 (1:15.865)        6:09.457 (1:15.587)        7:27.021 (1:17.565)
       8:44.037 (1:17.016)        9:52.580 (1:08.543)
  5  1971 Gardiner, Quanah    12 Ashland                9:58.66  
       1:11.557 (1:11.557)        2:25.806 (1:14.249)        3:42.153 (1:16.348)
       4:59.076 (1:16.923)        6:15.638 (1:16.563)        7:32.499 (1:16.861)
       8:50.925 (1:18.427)        9:58.653 (1:07.728)
  6  1991 Deters, Burke       12 Axtell                10:03.52  
       1:12.248 (1:12.248)        2:27.677 (1:15.430)        3:42.838 (1:15.161)
       4:59.684 (1:16.846)        6:14.664 (1:14.980)        7:31.324 (1:16.661)
       8:48.567 (1:17.243)       10:03.512 (1:14.945)
  7  2313 Shirley, Brodric    11 Frankfort             10:07.81  
       1:12.206 (1:12.206)        2:27.695 (1:15.489)        3:42.518 (1:14.824)
       4:59.312 (1:16.794)        6:15.161 (1:15.850)        7:32.619 (1:17.458)
       8:51.528 (1:18.910)       10:07.806 (1:16.278)
  8  2754 Bebb, Jesse         12 Logan                 10:17.25  
       1:08.024 (1:08.024)        2:20.952 (1:12.929)        3:38.100 (1:17.148)
       4:55.062 (1:16.962)        6:12.441 (1:17.380)        7:32.260 (1:19.819)
       8:53.661 (1:21.401)       10:17.244 (1:23.584)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
Finals
  1  3420 Berg, Derrek        12 South Gray               15.33   4.2 
  2  3430 Ludolph, Chonnor    11 So. Coffey Cnty          15.35   4.2 
  3  3428 Wilkey, Braydyn     12 South Haven              16.07   4.2 
  4  2245 Stroede, Austin     12 Lakeside                 16.14   4.2 
  5  2559 McFall, Gabriel     12 Ingalls                  16.22   4.2 
  6  2817 Jeffrey, Brady      11 Rock Hills               16.36   4.2 
  7  2174 Spehr, Michael      10 Clifton-Clyde            16.52   4.2 
  8  2961 Cox, Carter         10 Olpe                     18.13   4.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
Finals
  1  2113 Boeckman, Dylan     11 Centralia                40.05  
  2  2724 Davies, Derek       12 Lebo                     40.16  
  3  3415 Coggins, Cole       10 South Barber             40.79  
  4  2062 Holm, Tad           12 Brewster                 41.54  
  5  2112 Adkins, Demetrius   12 Cedar Vale               41.68  
  6  2427 Jueneman, Michael   12 Hanover                  42.02  
  7  3430 Ludolph, Chonnor    11 So. Coffey Cnty          42.22  
  8  2173 Ohlde, Nathanael    10 Clifton-Clyde            42.96     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
Finals
  1 St. Francis                                           43.96   43.953
     1) 3449 Hackler, Wyatt 11          2) 3454 Raby, Jordan 10           
     3) 3445 Busse, Tate 11             4) 3455 Rogers, Taylor 12         
  2 Scandia-Pike Valley                                   43.96   43.957
     1) 3262 Strickler, Cole 11         2) 3257 Payeur, Blaze 12          
     3) 3256 Garman, Tristyn 10         4) 3258 Peters, Lane 11           
  3 Brewster                                              45.54  
     1) 2060 Benham, Jacob 11           2) 2061 Cortes, Adrian 11         
     3) 2062 Holm, Tad 12               4) 2065 Schmidt, Jaden 12         
  4 Ashland                                               45.66  
     1) 1976 McPherson, Tate 10         2) 1974 Kay, Reece 12             
     3) 1973 Guerra, Markus 11          4) 1977 Reimer, Luke 10           
  5 Hodgeman County                                       45.96  
     1) 2482 Coats, Treyton 11          2) 2486 Salmans, Elijah 9         
     3) 2487 Salmans, Jacob 11          4) 2484 Morgan, Trevor 11         
  6 Centralia                                             46.33  
     1) 2118 Quigley, Noah 9            2) 2116 Haverkamp, Kamble 9       
     3) 2114 Gore, Isaac 10             4) 2113 Boeckman, Dylan 11        
  7 Stockton                                              59.61  
     1) 3494 Winters, Brayden 12        2) 3489 Coffey, Kian 12           
     3) 3490 Green, Joel 12             4) 3493 Williams, Kylar 11        
  8 Mankato-Rock Hills                                  1:48.41  
     1) 2817 Jeffrey, Brady 11          2) 2813 Beam, Drew 12             
     3) 2814 Broeckelman, Luke 12       4) 2815 Colson, Zane 10           
 
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
Finals
  1 St. Francis                                         3:25.71  
     1) 3454 Raby, Jordan 10            2) 3449 Hackler, Wyatt 11         
     3) 3455 Rogers, Taylor 12          4) 3445 Busse, Tate 11            
                     ()        1:43.997 ()  2:35.075 (51.079)  3:25.702 (50.627)
  2 South Gray                                          3:29.00  
     1) 3421 Davis, Brock 11            2) 3423 Griebel, Craig 11         
     3) 3419 Askew, Tyler 11            4) 3425 Skinner, Lucas 12         
                     ()        1:43.721 ()  2:38.021 (54.301)  3:28.996 (50.976)
  3 Osborne                                             3:33.06  
     1) 3077 Peterson, Dillon 10        2) 3081 Wolters, Pierce 12        
     3) 3075 Heise, Spencer 11          4) 3074 Grabast, Cullen 12        
                     ()        1:47.050 ()  2:40.601 (53.552)  3:33.051 (52.450)
  4 Olpe                                                3:34.64  
     1) 2960 Burkert, Matt 12           2) 2965 Hoelting, Camden 10       
     3) 2964 Hinrichs, Blaine 10        4) 2961 Cox, Carter 10            
                     ()        1:48.575 ()  2:41.983 (53.409)  3:34.637 (52.655)
  5 Lebo                                                3:35.28  
     1) 2725 Doudna, Hudson 12          2) 2724 Davies, Derek 12          
     3) 2723 Baldwin, Peyton 11         4) 2726 Ott, Drew 12              
                     ()        1:48.763 ()  2:43.118 (54.355)  3:35.274 (52.156)
  6 Centralia                                           3:36.50  
     1) 2114 Gore, Isaac 10             2) 2118 Quigley, Noah 9           
     3) 2116 Haverkamp, Kamble 9        4) 2113 Boeckman, Dylan 11        
                     ()        1:50.246 ()  2:44.555 (54.310)  3:36.491 (51.937)
  7 Ashland                                             3:37.76  
     1) 1974 Kay, Reece 12              2) 1971 Gardiner, Quanah 12       
     3) 1973 Guerra, Markus 11          4) 1977 Reimer, Luke 10           
                     ()        1:47.240 ()  2:43.140 (55.901)  3:37.754 (54.614)
  8 Hanover                                             3:38.17  
     1) 2431 Stallbaumer, Daiken 10     2) 2427 Jueneman, Michael 12      
     3) 2429 Peters, William 10         4) 2432 Zarybnicky, Adam 12       
                     ()        1:49.545 ()  2:44.322 (54.778)  3:38.163 (53.841)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
  1 Olpe                                                8:21.00  
     1) 2960 Burkert, Matt 12           2) 2965 Hoelting, Camden 10       
     3) 2968 Redeker, Chance 11         4) 2971 True, Kyler 12            
           59.782 (59.782)          1:59.600 (59.818)          2:59.133 (59.534)
       4:07.188 (1:08.055)        5:12.004 (1:04.817)        6:20.725 (1:08.721)
         7:18.987 (58.263)        8:20.994 (1:02.007)
  2 Osborne                                             8:28.76  
     1) 3081 Wolters, Pierce 12         2) 3075 Heise, Spencer 11         
     3) 3077 Peterson, Dillon 10        4) 3074 Grabast, Cullen 12        
       1:00.087 (1:00.087)        2:02.233 (1:02.146)          3:01.571 (59.339)
       4:11.216 (1:09.645)        5:13.993 (1:02.778)        6:24.860 (1:10.867)
       7:25.511 (1:00.652)        8:28.753 (1:03.242)
  3 St. Francis                                         8:36.38  
     1) 3445 Busse, Tate 11             2) 3450 Krien, K.C. 10            
     3) 3446 Dinkel, Brady 9            4) 3457 Waters, Brock 12          
           59.957 (59.957)        2:00.001 (1:00.044)        3:01.874 (1:01.873)
       4:13.026 (1:11.152)          5:11.227 (58.202)        6:25.254 (1:14.027)
       7:26.211 (1:00.958)        8:36.377 (1:10.166)
  4 Lebo                                                8:37.08  
     1) 2725 Doudna, Hudson 12          2) 2724 Davies, Derek 12          
     3) 2726 Ott, Drew 12               4) 2723 Baldwin, Peyton 11        
       1:01.649 (1:01.649)        2:10.273 (1:08.625)          3:09.474 (59.201)
       4:19.462 (1:09.988)        5:22.077 (1:02.615)        6:31.373 (1:09.297)
         7:30.038 (58.666)        8:37.073 (1:07.036)
  5 Dighton                                             8:42.57  
     1) 2226 Hoffman, Blair 10          2) 2224 Cramer, David 10          
     3) 2227 Hoffman, Daltan 10         4) 2228 Keal, Garrett 11          
       1:03.988 (1:03.988)        2:11.809 (1:07.822)        3:12.392 (1:00.584)
       4:20.512 (1:08.121)        5:23.506 (1:02.994)        6:35.822 (1:12.316)
       7:36.018 (1:00.197)        8:42.565 (1:06.548)
  6 Beloit-St. John's                                   8:44.10  
     1) 2033 Eilert, Mason 12           2) 2035 Lutgen, David 11          
     3) 2029 Bates, Brandon 9           4) 2028 Bates, Adam 11            
       1:04.583 (1:04.583)        2:13.634 (1:09.052)        3:16.693 (1:03.059)
       4:24.397 (1:07.705)        5:29.911 (1:05.514)        6:37.625 (1:07.715)
         7:37.148 (59.523)        8:44.092 (1:06.945)
  7 Hanover                                             8:44.19  
     1) 2427 Jueneman, Michael 12       2) 2431 Stallbaumer, Daiken 10    
     3) 2430 Schwartz, Taegan 9         4) 2432 Zarybnicky, Adam 12       
       1:03.768 (1:03.768)        2:10.709 (1:06.942)        3:12.604 (1:01.896)
       4:20.938 (1:08.334)        5:25.610 (1:04.672)        6:37.879 (1:12.269)
         7:37.411 (59.533)        8:44.188 (1:06.777)
  8 Greeley County                                      8:46.89  
     1) 2412 Vazquez, Aaron 10          2) 2411 Reding, Logan 11          
     3) 2410 Ochsner, Noah 11           4) 2408 Crotinger, Evan 11        
       1:05.522 (1:05.522)        2:07.981 (1:02.459)        3:09.819 (1:01.839)
       4:20.122 (1:10.304)        5:25.407 (1:05.285)        6:38.151 (1:12.744)
         7:37.879 (59.729)        8:46.882 (1:09.003)
  
 
Boys High Jump Class 1A

  1  2031 Dubbert, Davis      12 Beloit-St. Johns       6-06.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  2036 Palen, Brady         9 Beloit-St. Johns       6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3  3185 Moore, Ethan        12 Pretty Prairie         6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1916 Bach, Caden         10 Almena-No Vly         J6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5  3750 Goldwater, Kyle     12 Wilson                J6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  2484 Morgan, Trevor      11 Hodgeman County       J6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6  2429 Peters, William     10 Hanover               J6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8  2401 Lewis, Weston       12 Wheatland              6-00.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  
Boys Pole Vault Class 1A

  1  2113 Boeckman, Dylan     11 Centralia             13-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP     O     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2  2117 Leblanc, Stephan    12 Centralia             13-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3  3420 Berg, Derrek        12 South Gray           J13-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4  2972 Ziegler, Kason      12 Olpe                  12-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  5  1986 Ricke, Brady        12 Attica               J12-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
  6  1918 Stutsman, Nicholas  10 Almena-No Vly         12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6  2034 Gengler, Ryan       12 Beloit-St. Johns      12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  8  2851 Pfaff, Jeramy       10 Minneola             J12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  
Boys Long Jump Class 1A
  1  3489 Coffey, Kian        12 Stockton              22-08.00   1.7 
     21-04(1.7) 21-03(1.9) 22-08(1.7) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  2  3493 Williams, Kylar     11 Stockton              22-00.00   2.0 
     FOUL      21-11.50(2.1) 22-00(2.0) 21-07(2.4) 21-00(2.0) PASS     
  3  3254 Salas, Gabriel      10 Satanta               21-02.00   2.8 
     20-07(0.8) 21-00(2.0) 21-02(2.8) 20-05(2.4) 20-11(1.8) 20-11(2.6)
  4  3262 Strickler, Cole     11 Scandia-Pike Vly      20-08.50   1.8 
     20-02(3.4) FOUL      18-09.50(2.2) 20-08.50(1.8) 19-07(2.2) FOUL     
  5  3612 Medina, Trever      10 Wallace County        20-07.00   2.4 
     19-07.50(2.1) 20-00(2.2) 20-07(2.4) 19-09(2.4) 19-04.50(1.8) 20-01(2.6)
  6  2423 Atkins, Thomas      10 Hanover               20-02.00   1.5 
     19-07(1.9) 19-02.50(3.4) FOUL      19-00.50(2.2) 20-02(1.5) FOUL     
  7  3186 Webster, Denton     12 Pretty Prairie        19-10.50   2.8 
     FOUL      18-11(1.6) 19-10.50(2.8) 19-07.50(1.3) 19-06(3.0) FOUL     
  8  2112 Adkins, Demetrius   12 Cedar Vale            19-07.50   1.6 
     18-07.50(0.8) 19-06.50(2.0) 19-07(2.6) 18-07.50(1.1) 19-07.50(1.6) 18-11(1.5)      
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 1A
  1  3489 Coffey, Kian        12 Stockton              45-07.50   2.8 
     45-03.50(2.7) PASS      PASS      45-07.50(2.8) FOUL         
  2  3518 Brummer, Ty         11 Tipton Catholic       43-04.25   2.2 
     42-06(2.8) 43-04.25(2.2) 42-06(2.9) 42-07.50(3.1) 42-03(2.0) 42-11(3.2)
  3  1985 Harnden, Blake      10 Attica                42-11.00   3.5 
     40-04.25(1.9) 41-09.75(2.6) 42-11(3.5) 42-03(3.0) 42-08.50(3.6) 42-06.75(2.1)
  4  2423 Atkins, Thomas      10 Hanover               42-06.00   3.5 
     42-06(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      39-03(2.9) 40-11(3.3)
  5  3612 Medina, Trever      10 Wallace County        42-02.50   2.3 
     41-04.50(3.7) FOUL      42-02.50(2.3) 41-09.75(2.3) 41-00.75(2.4) 41-07(1.8)
  6  2245 Stroede, Austin     12 Lakeside              41-11.50   3.7 
     40-10.50(2.3) 41-04.75(3.1) 41-11.50(3.7) 40-11(1.1) FOUL      37-02(4.0)
  7  3186 Webster, Denton     12 Pretty Prairie        41-08.50   3.8 
     39-04(3.3) 41-02.50(3.0) 39-10.25(2.8) 40-00.75(2.3) 41-05.25(2.8) 41-08.50(3.8)
  8  1974 Kay, Reece          12 Ashland               41-06.50   2.6 
     FOUL      41-06.50(2.6) 40-11.50(2.7) FOUL      39-10(2.6) 41-04(3.3)           
 
Boys Shot Put Class 1A
  1  3424 Peters, Gilbert     11 South Gray            52-02.00  
      49-10  52-02  50-09  50-06  FOUL  FOUL
  2  2083 Lee, Tristan        11 Burlingame            47-07.00  
      46-06.50  FOUL  47-07  45-00  47-07  47-03.50
  3  2909 Poe, Trent          12 Norwich              J47-07.00  
      40-01  45-00  45-06  40-01  45-08.50  47-07
  4  3609 Hammer, Grady       12 Wallace County        47-00.50  
      47-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  45-07.50  45-06.25  43-10
  5  3124 Wedel, Andrew       12 Peabody-Burns         46-09.00  
      40-11  45-03  46-09  46-02  45-04  46-00.25
  6  2534 Duree, JT           11 Hutch-C. Christ.      45-11.50  
      42-11  45-02  45-11.50  44-10  43-09.50  44-08.25
  7  2752 Nelson, Jonah       10 Little River          45-10.50  
      43-08  43-06.50  45-00  45-10.50  44-06  43-01
  8  2652 Thielenhaus, Kalen   9 La Crosse             44-11.50  
      44-05.75  42-11  44-06.25  44-07.25  44-08.75  44-11.50
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
  1  3424 Peters, Gilbert     11 South Gray              175-11  
      149-01  174-09  174-09  164-00  175-11  173-10
  2  2064 Johnson, Zack       10 Brewster                143-04  
      129-05  128-00  143-04  FOUL  139-02  142-00
  3  2755 VanLaeys, Josh      12 Logan                   143-02  
      140-06  129-04  142-10  138-05  137-08  143-02
  4  3609 Hammer, Grady       12 Wallace County          140-05  
      FOUL  140-05  136-09  FOUL  135-10  129-07
  5  2534 Duree, JT           11 Hutch-C. Christ.        139-05  
      127-11  129-04  128-00  116-03  139-05  130-02
  6  2031 Dubbert, Davis      12 Beloit-St. Johns        137-05  
      129-07  137-05  132-00  125-00  128-11  127-01
  7  3606 Judy, Jacob         12 Wakefield               135-04  
      126-03  128-01  135-04  134-10  135-04  FOUL
  8  2816 Eilert, Austin      11 Rock Hills              134-04  
      128-05  131-09  134-04  120-03  117-04  122-09
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A
  1  2031 Dubbert, Davis      12 Beloit-St. Johns        175-10  
      154-00  170-02  162-04  149-09  FOUL  175-10
  2  2115 Hasenkamp, Joshua   11 Centralia               175-01  
      144-08  162-05  174-05  159-09  156-10  175-01
  3  3422 Enns, David         12 South Gray              174-06  
      172-11  167-03  164-02  168-10  171-08  174-06
  4  3076 Naegele, Derek      12 Osborne                 170-04  
      170-04  FOUL  166-11  FOUL  157-05  167-02
  5  1916 Bach, Caden         10 Almena-No Vly           167-03  
      142-09  FOUL  167-03  162-05  150-07  156-10
  6  2225 Foos, Dylan         12 Dighton                 165-05  
      157-00  148-00  165-05  163-01  159-08  159-02
  7  2651 Herdman, Clayton    12 La Crosse               161-10  
      156-01  153-01  FOUL  FOUL  161-10  149-08
  8  2483 Harms, Bryce        12 Hodgeman County         157-01  
      142-05  145-04  155-03  FOUL  152-08  157-01