TRACK IN KS: 2017 BOYS STATE LEADERBOARD (RELAYS)

2017 Track in Kansas Leaderboard - Boys Relays
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 15, 2017

Share This Story:

send results to chetkuplen@kansas-sports.com or DM @trackinkansas. Last updated on 5/15/17

 

4x100 Relay    
School Time Class - Regional
Leavenworth 42.19 5A Shawnee Hts
Topeka 42.37 5A Shawnee Hts
Olathe South 42.63 6A Olathe North
BV North 42.65 6A SMNW
Wichita East 42.8 6A Free State
SM North 42.82 6A SMNW
Wichita Southeast 43.09 6A Free State
Hutchinson 43.14 6A Dodge City
SM West 43.2 6A SMNW
Wichita South 43.25 6A Dodge City
DeSoto 43.25 5A DeSoto
Gardner Edg. 43.27 6A Olathe North
Shawnee Hts 43.37 5A Shawnee Hts
Liberal 43.42 5A Goddard
Free State 43.61 6A Free State
Newton 43.63 5A Emporia
Buhler 43.65 4A Buhler
SM South 43.66 6A SMNW
Piper 43.69 4A Baldwin
Wichita Northwest 43.7 6A Dodge City
BV Northwest 43.7 6A Olathe North
Parsons 43.72 4A Paola
Plainville 43.74 2A Plainville
Olathe North 43.75 6A Olathe North
Junction City 43.76 6A Free State
Derby 43.76 6A Free State
Olathe East 43.8 6A Olathe North
Norton 43.82 3A Russell
Washburn Rural 43.84 6A Free State
Seaman 43.84 5A Shawnee Hts
Olathe Northwest 43.88 6A Olathe North
Dodge City 43.88 6A Dodge City
BV West 43.88 6A Olathe North
Winfield 43.91 4A Winfield
Aquinas 43.93 5A DeSoto
Bonner Springs 43.95 4A Baldwin
Emporia 43.96 5A Emporia
St. Francis 43.96 1A FHSU
Wichita Heights 44.03 5A Emporia
Andale 44.05 4A Winfield
Pratt 44.05 4A Buhler
McPherson 44.06 4A Buhler
SM East 44.07 6A SMNW
Hugoton 44.08 3A Cheney
Nemaha Central 44.09 3A Silver Lake
Mulvane 44.09 4A Winfield
Miege 44.1 4A Baldwin
Wyandotte 44.13 6A SMNW
Ark City 44.14 5A Goddard
Ottawa 44.14 4A Paola
Holcomb 44.18 4A Buhler
Beloit 44.2 3A Russell
Perry Lecompton 44.21 3A Silver Lake
Holton 44.24 4A Baldwin
Blue Valley 44.25 6A Olathe North
Salina Central 44.26 5A Emporia
Stanton Co. 44.26 2A Stanton Co.
Mill Valley 44.26 5A DeSoto
Salina South 44.28 5A Emporia
Campus 44.29 6A Dodge City
Baldwin 44.32 4A Baldwin
Bishop Carroll 44.39 5A Goddard
Plainville 44.39 2A Plainville
4x400 Relay    
School Time Class - Regional
Olathe South 03:20.3 6A Olathe North
Aquinas 03:20.8 5A DeSoto
SM West 03:21.1 6A SMNW
Paola 03:23.5 4A Paola
Hugoton 03:23.7 3A Russell
St. Francis 03:24.3 1A FHSU
BV Southwest 03:24.8 5A DeSoto
Campus 03:24.9 6A Dodge City
Scott City 03:25.1 4A Buhler
Andale 03:25.1 4A Winfield
Liberal 03:25.3 5A Goddard
SM Northwest 03:25.5 6A SMNW
Blue Valley 03:26.1 6A Olathe North
Pratt 03:26.1 4A Buhler
Shawnee Hts 03:26.3 5A Shawnee Hts
SM North 03:26.3 6A SMNW
Derby 03:26.6 6A Free State
Wichita East 03:26.8 6A Free State
Olathe East 03:27.0 6A Olathe North
Perry Lecompton 03:27.5 3A Silver Lake
Emporia 03:27.7 5A Emporia
Holton 03:27.7 4A Baldwin
Valley Center 03:27.8 5A Goddard
BV West 03:27.8 6A Olathe North
Republic Co. 03:27.9 2A Plainville
Seaman 03:28.1 5A Shawnee Hts
Topeka West 03:28.2 5A Shawnee Hts
Hutchinson 03:28.3 6A Dodge City
Clearwater 03:28.7 4A Winfield
Pittsburg 03:28.8 5A DeSoto
Ottawa 03:28.8 4A Paola
Bishop Carroll 03:28.8 5A Goddard
Free State 03:29.1 6A Free State
Leavenworth 03:29.1 5A Shawnee Hts
Garden City 03:29.5 6A Dodge City
Smith Center 03:29.5 2A Plainville
Stanton Co. 03:29.6 2A Stanton Co.
Larned 03:29.7 4A Buhler
Dodge City 03:29.8 6A Dodge City
Baldwin 03:30.0 4A Baldwin
Ark City 03:30.0 5A Goddard
Turner 03:30.1 5A DeSoto
Buhler 03:30.1 4A Buhler
Stanton Co. 03:30.2 2A Stanton Co.
Ulysses 03:30.5 4A Buhler
South Gray 03:30.7 1A South Gray
Hoisington 03:30.8 3A Russell
BV Northwest 03:31.1 6A Olathe North
Maize South 03:31.5 4A Winfield
BV North 03:31.5 6A SMNW
Holcomb 03:31.8 4A Buhler
Spring Hill 03:31.9 4A Baldwin
Washburn Rural 03:32.4 6A Free State
Mill Valley 03:32.4 5A DeSoto
Halstead 03:32.6 3A Cheney
Salina Central 03:32.6 5A Emporia
SM East 03:32.6 6A Olathe North
Louisburg 03:32.8 4A Paola
4x800 Relay    
School Time Class - Regional
SM East 08:03.9 6A SMNW
Olathe South 08:04.2 6A Olathe North
Maize South 08:06.1 4A Winfield
BV Southwest 08:08.0 5A DeSoto
Aquinas 08:08.6 5A DeSoto
Washburn Rural 08:09.3 6A Free State
Olathe NW 08:09.9 6A Olathe North
Scott City 08:10.4 4A Buhler
Scott City 08:10.4 4A Buhler
Pittsburg 08:10.6 5A DeSoto
Olathe East 08:10.8 6A Olathe North
Seaman 08:11.1 5A Shawnee Hts
Hutchinson 08:11.4 6A Dodge City
Garden City 08:12.6 6A Dodge City
Maize 08:12.8 5A Goddard
Great Bend 08:13.0 5A Goddard
Olpe 08:14.2 1A Leroy
SM North 08:14.7 6A SMNW
Andover 08:14.8 5A Emporia
Paola 08:15.6 4A Paola
Andale 08:16.4 4A Winfield
Blue Valley 08:17.9 6A Olathe North
Halstead 08:19.1 3A Cheney
Bishop Carroll 08:19.6 5A Goddard
El Dorado 08:19.8 4A Winfield
El Dorado 08:20.0 4A Winfield
Dodge City 08:20.1 6A Dodge City
Manhattan 08:20.1 6A Free State
SMNW 08:21.3 6A SMNW
Blue Valley West 08:22.0 6A Olathe North
St. James 08:22.3 5A DeSoto
Mill Valley 08:24.0 5A DeSoto
Andover Central 08:24.6 4A Winfield
Circle 08:26.5 4A Winfield
Trinity 08:27.1 4A Winfield
Leavenworth 08:27.2 5A Shawnee Hts
Yates Center 08:27.9 2A Herington
Basehor Linwood 08:28.0 4A Baldwin
Liberal 08:28.1 5A Goddard
SM South 08:28.2 6A SMNW
Kingman 08:28.5 3A Cheney
Lansing 08:28.8 5A Shawnee Hts
Stanton Co. 08:30.0 2A Stanton Co.
Lawrence 08:30.8 6A SMNW
Campus 08:31.5 6A Dodge City
Lebo 08:31.8 1A Leroy
Louisburg 08:32.2 6A Free State
Free State 08:32.3 6A Free State
Piper 08:32.7 4A Baldwin
St. John 08:33.0 2A Stanton Co.
Eudora 08:33.1 4A Baldwin
Turner 08:33.4 5A DeSoto
Inman 08:33.8 2A Herington
Baldwin 08:33.9 4A Baldwin
SM South 08:33.9 6A SMNW
Wichita East 08:34.0 6A Free State
Hesston 08:34.3 3A Russell
Wichita North 08:34.3 6A Dodge City
Buhler 08:34.7 4A Buhler
Hugoton 08:34.8 3A Cheney
Bennington 08:35.5 2A Plainville
Beloit 08:35.6 3A Russell
Olathe North 08:35.7 6A Olathe North
Derby 08:35.8 6A Free State