State Wrestling Final Individual Results

Kayne Hutchison of Pittsburg won the 285 title in 5A after winning 220 last season.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 25, 2017

Share This Story:

Official results from TrackWrestling for the 2017 KSHSAA State Wrestling Championships

6A

Team Champion: Manhattan

6A - 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brian Gates of Hutchinson
2nd Place - Keegan Slyter of Olathe North
3rd Place - Kai Rhea of Haysville-Campus
4th Place - Dallas Koelzer of Olathe South
5th Place - Tate Sauder of Manhattan
6th Place - Silas Pineda of Garden City
1st Place Match
Brian Gates (Hutchinson) 38-0, Jr. over Keegan Slyter (Olathe North) 40-2, Fr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Kai Rhea (Haysville-Campus) 44-8, Jr. over Dallas Koelzer (Olathe South) 33-13, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Tate Sauder (Manhattan) 30-19, Fr. over Silas Pineda (Garden City) 30-12, Fr. (Fall 0:57).

6A - 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Holt of Garden City
2nd Place - Kobe Grijalva of Derby
3rd Place - Charles Brockmann of SM Northwest
4th Place - Dane Erickson of SM East
5th Place - Couy Weil of Dodge City
6th Place - Josh Tarbox of Hutchinson
1st Place Match
Jacob Holt (Garden City) 36-13, Fr. over Kobe Grijalva (Derby) 34-9, So. (Fall 5:06).
3rd Place Match
Charles Brockmann (SM Northwest) 40-3, So. over Dane Erickson (SM East) 27-14, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Couy Weil (Dodge City) 35-9, So. over Josh Tarbox (Hutchinson) 30-18, Jr. (Dec 1-0).

6A - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Boo Dryden of Haysville-Campus
2nd Place - Dallas Wilson of Wichita-South
3rd Place - Jace Koelzer of Olathe South
4th Place - Joe Braun of Manhattan
5th Place - Drake Taysom of Gardner Edgerton
6th Place - Kenedy Escobedo of Dodge City
1st Place Match
Boo Dryden (Haysville-Campus) 45-2, Sr. over Dallas Wilson (Wichita-South) 37-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Jace Koelzer (Olathe South) 45-2, Jr. over Joe Braun (Manhattan) 29-14, Sr. (MD 11-0).
5th Place Match
Drake Taysom (Gardner Edgerton) 20-8, Jr. over Kenedy Escobedo (Dodge City) 28-16, Sr. (Fall 4:46).

6A - 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jevon Parrish of Olathe North
2nd Place - Gunnar Murray of Topeka-Washburn Rural
3rd Place - Devin Onwugbufor of Wichita-Northwest
4th Place - John Fonseca of Wichita-West
5th Place - Max Bazan of Junction City
6th Place - Abraham Sanchez of Manhattan
1st Place Match
Jevon Parrish (Olathe North) 35-1, Jr. over Gunnar Murray (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 34-4, Jr. (MD 11-3).
3rd Place Match
Devin Onwugbufor (Wichita-Northwest) 21-1, Jr. over John Fonseca (Wichita-West) 28-6, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Max Bazan (Junction City) 34-10, Jr. over Abraham Sanchez (Manhattan) 37-13, Jr. (For.).

6A - 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Riley Alderman of Olathe North
2nd Place - Bubba Wilson of Manhattan
3rd Place - Brandon Becker of Derby
4th Place - Luke Bowen of Haysville-Campus
5th Place - Isaiah Jacobs of Lawrence-Free State
6th Place - Malachi Karibo of Wichita-South
1st Place Match
Riley Alderman (Olathe North) 35-3, Sr. over Bubba Wilson (Manhattan) 38-7, So. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Becker (Derby) 29-7, Jr. over Luke Bowen (Haysville-Campus) 36-6, So. (Dec 13-7).
5th Place Match
Isaiah Jacobs (Lawrence-Free State) 29-9, Jr. over Malachi Karibo (Wichita-South) 41-18, Fr. (Dec 5-3).

6A - 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Flood of Olathe North
2nd Place - Asiel Flores of Wichita-South
3rd Place - Cade Lindsey of Derby
4th Place - Tate (Inj. Default) Steele of Lawrence-Free State
5th Place - Devin Norris of Manhattan
6th Place - Brayden Black of Haysville-Campus
1st Place Match
Tyler Flood (Olathe North) 27-0, Sr. over Asiel Flores (Wichita-South) 34-10, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Cade Lindsey (Derby) 40-5, So. over Tate (Inj. Default) Steele (Lawrence-Free State) 30-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Devin Norris (Manhattan) 35-10, Sr. over Brayden Black (Haysville-Campus) 32-12, Sr. (SV-1 6-2).

6A - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Wallace of Manhattan
2nd Place - Tylor Garcia of Dodge City
3rd Place - Triston Wills of Derby
4th Place - Javier Contreras of KC Wyandotte
5th Place - Kavian Kalantari of Olathe NW
6th Place - Easton Schroeder of Haysville-Campus
1st Place Match
Mason Wallace (Manhattan) 43-2, Sr. over Tylor Garcia (Dodge City) 39-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Triston Wills (Derby) 10-2, So. over Javier Contreras (KC Wyandotte) 37-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Kavian Kalantari (Olathe NW) 41-8, Jr. over Easton Schroeder (Haysville-Campus) 34-10, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).

6A - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jalin Harper of Manhattan
2nd Place - Brycen Schroeder of Haysville-Campus
3rd Place - Crew Squires of Derby
4th Place - Alex Totta of Blue Valley
5th Place - John Clark of Junction City
6th Place - Adam Baker of Wichita-Northwest
1st Place Match
Jalin Harper (Manhattan) 41-2, Jr. over Brycen Schroeder (Haysville-Campus) 32-13, So. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Crew Squires (Derby) 34-7, So. over Alex Totta (Blue Valley) 24-8, So. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
John Clark (Junction City) 26-15, Jr. over Adam Baker (Wichita-Northwest) 31-13, Sr. (SV-1 5-0).

6A - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Terrell Garraway of Olathe North
2nd Place - Zephry Killham of Manhattan
3rd Place - Preston Williams of Topeka-Washburn Rural
4th Place - Kamari Smith of Junction City
5th Place - Conner Greig of Gardner Edgerton
6th Place - Anthony Macaluso of Olathe NW
1st Place Match
Terrell Garraway (Olathe North) 37-7, Jr. over Zephry Killham (Manhattan) 34-8, Sr. (Fall 5:23).
3rd Place Match
Preston Williams (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 37-9, So. over Kamari Smith (Junction City) 11-10, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Conner Greig (Gardner Edgerton) 32-12, Jr. over Anthony Macaluso (Olathe NW) 30-10, Sr. (Fall 2:16).

6A - 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Jouret of Olathe South
2nd Place - Santino Gee of Lawrence High
3rd Place - Gavin Carter of Topeka-Washburn Rural
4th Place - Rico Cherico of Garden City
5th Place - Aaron Davis of BV West
6th Place - Gage (inj default) Foster of Lawrence-Free State
1st Place Match
Nick Jouret (Olathe South) 42-3, Jr. over Santino Gee (Lawrence High) 35-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Gavin Carter (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 31-7, Fr. over Rico Cherico (Garden City) 27-14, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Aaron Davis (BV West) 37-17, Sr. over Gage (inj default) Foster (Lawrence-Free State) 28-8, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

6A - 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jesse Nunez of Garden City
2nd Place - Aryus Jones of Junction City
3rd Place - Dylan Servis of Dodge City
4th Place - Garret Tierney of BV Northwest
5th Place - Tucker Wilson of Lawrence High
6th Place - Nathan Iles of Topeka-Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Jesse Nunez (Garden City) 39-8, Sr. over Aryus Jones (Junction City) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Servis (Dodge City) 39-9, Sr. over Garret Tierney (BV Northwest) 29-4, Sr. (Fall 3:55).
5th Place Match
Tucker Wilson (Lawrence High) 35-4, Sr. over Nathan Iles (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 23-12, Sr. (MD 15-3).

6A - 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zeke Herrera of Garden City
2nd Place - Zach Bowen of Haysville-Campus
3rd Place - Chase Hartquist of Olathe NW
4th Place - Jackson Flowers of Gardner Edgerton
5th Place - Ansony Quezada of Dodge City
6th Place - Jared Cruz of BV Northwest
1st Place Match
Zeke Herrera (Garden City) 39-5, Sr. over Zach Bowen (Haysville-Campus) 38-8, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Chase Hartquist (Olathe NW) 40-6, Sr. over Jackson Flowers (Gardner Edgerton) 33-17, Jr. (Fall 2:25).
5th Place Match
Ansony Quezada (Dodge City) 35-11, Jr. over Jared Cruz (BV Northwest) 29-9, Jr. (Dec 9-8).

6A - 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kasdon Arehart of Wichita-South
2nd Place - Marcos Fisher of Dodge City
3rd Place - Matthew Kimber of Haysville-Campus
4th Place - Josh Cruz of BV Northwest
5th Place - Baker Lister of Blue Valley
6th Place - Marcus Hicks of Wichita-Northwest
1st Place Match
Kasdon Arehart (Wichita-South) 43-3, Jr. over Marcos Fisher (Dodge City) 29-9, So. (MD 18-6).
3rd Place Match
Matthew Kimber (Haysville-Campus) 25-8, Sr. over Josh Cruz (BV Northwest) 39-8, Jr. (Fall 3:23).
5th Place Match
Baker Lister (Blue Valley) 32-9, Sr. over Marcus Hicks (Wichita-Northwest) 31-14, So. (Fall 2:44).

6A - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joseph Gilbertson of Wichita-Northwest
2nd Place - Benny Hernandez of Garden City
3rd Place - Eldon Picou of Manhattan
4th Place - Nate Fowler of Derby
5th Place - Luis Rodrequez of Wichita-Southeast
6th Place - Derrick Taylor of BV Northwest
1st Place Match
Joseph Gilbertson (Wichita-Northwest) 35-3, Sr. over Benny Hernandez (Garden City) 36-5, Sr. (UTB 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Eldon Picou (Manhattan) 39-6, Sr. over Nate Fowler (Derby) 30-14, Sr. (Fall 3:24).
5th Place Match
Luis Rodrequez (Wichita-Southeast) 22-19, Jr. over Derrick Taylor (BV Northwest) 38-15, Jr. (TB-1 4-3).

5A

Team Champion: Goddard

5A - 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Spangler of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
2nd Place - Gabe Buckbee of Arkansas City
3rd Place - Grant Treaster of Newton
4th Place - Brandon Madden of OP-Blue Valley Southwest
5th Place - Hunter Bindi of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
6th Place - Freddy Maisberger IV of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
1st Place Match
Michael Spangler (Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel) 38-1, Jr. over Gabe Buckbee (Arkansas City) 11-2, So. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Grant Treaster (Newton) 34-7, Fr. over Brandon Madden (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 40-5, Fr. (Dec 8-5).
5th Place Match
Hunter Bindi (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 21-4, So. over Freddy Maisberger IV (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 33-7, So. (Dec 8-1).

5A - 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bret Minor of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
2nd Place - Dawson Podlena of Topeka-Seaman
3rd Place - Drew Burgoon of Salina-Central
4th Place - Justin Williams of OP-Blue Valley Southwest
5th Place - Carter Nold of Valley Center
6th Place - Barrett Stickelman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
1st Place Match
Bret Minor (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 41-2, So. over Dawson Podlena (Topeka-Seaman) 45-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Drew Burgoon (Salina-Central) 35-4, So. over Justin Williams (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 38-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Carter Nold (Valley Center) 32-13, Jr. over Barrett Stickelman (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 19-8, Jr. (Fall 4:00).

5A - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Gowin of Shawnee-Mill Valley
2nd Place - Mason Turner of Kc-fl Schlagle
3rd Place - Logan Treaster of Newton
4th Place - Will Spexarth of Goddard
5th Place - Mike Turkali of Valley Center
6th Place - Eric Vazquez of Great Bend
1st Place Match
Dylan Gowin (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 23-2, Sr. over Mason Turner (Kc-fl Schlagle) 36-2, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Logan Treaster (Newton) 37-2, Sr. over Will Spexarth (Goddard) 34-10, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Mike Turkali (Valley Center) 38-12, Jr. over Eric Vazquez (Great Bend) 28-17, Sr. (Dec 7-4).

5A - 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marcus Robinson of Arkansas City
2nd Place - Logan Pirl of Goddard
3rd Place - Devin Gomez of Valley Center
4th Place - Aidan Campbell of Maize
5th Place - Bryson Markovich of Shawnee-Mill Valley
6th Place - Nilton Sandoval of Emporia
1st Place Match
Marcus Robinson (Arkansas City) 40-3, Jr. over Logan Pirl (Goddard) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 1:45).
3rd Place Match
Devin Gomez (Valley Center) 35-6, Fr. over Aidan Campbell (Maize) 43-8, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Bryson Markovich (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 34-18, Jr. over Nilton Sandoval (Emporia) 33-16, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

5A - 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Montez Robinson of Arkansas City
2nd Place - Conner Ward of Shawnee-Mill Valley
3rd Place - Lane Glover of Goddard
4th Place - Brenner Vogan of Salina-South
5th Place - Riley McCall of OP-Blue Valley Southwest
6th Place - Braden O`Donnell of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
1st Place Match
Montez Robinson (Arkansas City) 36-11, So. over Conner Ward (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 36-4, Jr. (TB-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Lane Glover (Goddard) 25-8, Sr. over Brenner Vogan (Salina-South) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Riley McCall (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 34-10, Jr. over Braden O`Donnell (Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel) 33-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

5A - 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Beeson of Arkansas City
2nd Place - Keaton Sander of Great Bend
3rd Place - Jarrett Bendure of Shawnee-Mill Valley
4th Place - Dallas Boone of Valley Center
5th Place - Trevor Dopps of Goddard
6th Place - Hunter Williams of Emporia
1st Place Match
Jake Beeson (Arkansas City) 42-2, Jr. over Keaton Sander (Great Bend) 40-5, Sr. (Fall 5:01).
3rd Place Match
Jarrett Bendure (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 36-7, Jr. over Dallas Boone (Valley Center) 35-14, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Trevor Dopps (Goddard) 29-21, Fr. over Hunter Williams (Emporia) 33-11, Jr. (Dec 2-1).

5A - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Lange of Goddard
2nd Place - Paul Stuart of Andover
3rd Place - Duwayne Villalpando of Maize
4th Place - Emanuel Peralta of Liberal
5th Place - Corbin Hockenbury of Arkansas City
6th Place - Anthony Gould of Leavenworth
1st Place Match
Garrett Lange (Goddard) 40-3, Jr. over Paul Stuart (Andover) 34-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Duwayne Villalpando (Maize) 31-8, Fr. over Emanuel Peralta (Liberal) 35-13, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Corbin Hockenbury (Arkansas City) 34-16, Sr. over Anthony Gould (Leavenworth) 38-6, So. (Dec 5-4).

5A - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kameron Frame of Goddard
2nd Place - Wes Jameson of Pittsburg
3rd Place - Don Boone of Valley Center
4th Place - Donivyn Will of Salina-Central
5th Place - Allen Heberly of Salina-South
6th Place - Cade Lautt of Lenexa-St. James Academy
1st Place Match
Kameron Frame (Goddard) 40-2, Sr. over Wes Jameson (Pittsburg) 31-7, Sr. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Don Boone (Valley Center) 30-7, Sr. over Donivyn Will (Salina-Central) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Allen Heberly (Salina-South) 29-11, Sr. over Cade Lautt (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 34-21, Fr. (Dec 10-6).

5A - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sammy Cokeley of Lenexa-St. James Academy
2nd Place - Kendall Frame of Goddard
3rd Place - Jack Maki of Andover
4th Place - Jake Patterson of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
5th Place - Jett Bendure of Shawnee-Mill Valley
6th Place - Joseph Tallie of Pittsburg
1st Place Match
Sammy Cokeley (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 44-4, Sr. over Kendall Frame (Goddard) 25-3, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Jack Maki (Andover) 38-4, Sr. over Jake Patterson (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 10-7).
5th Place Match
Jett Bendure (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 34-15, Sr. over Joseph Tallie (Pittsburg) 18-13, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

5A - 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Butler of Leavenworth
2nd Place - Troy Fisher of Goddard
3rd Place - Nate Panagakis of De Soto
4th Place - Hayden Keopke of Shawnee-Mill Valley
5th Place - Brady Bockover of Wichita-Bishop Carroll
6th Place - Jake Christie of OP-Blue Valley Southwest
1st Place Match
Daniel Butler (Leavenworth) 38-0, Sr. over Troy Fisher (Goddard) 30-2, So. (TB-1 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Nate Panagakis (De Soto) 46-6, Sr. over Hayden Keopke (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 27-10, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Brady Bockover (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 39-9, So. over Jake Christie (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 36-12, Sr. (Fall 4:43).

5A - 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clay Lautt of Lenexa-St. James Academy
2nd Place - Wyatt Hendrickson of Newton
3rd Place - Austin Andres of Goddard
4th Place - Johnnie Kramer of OP-Blue Valley Southwest
5th Place - Taylon Peters of Salina-Central
6th Place - Dejuan Scott of Wichita-Heights
1st Place Match
Clay Lautt (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 48-1, Sr. over Wyatt Hendrickson (Newton) 34-6, So. (MD 17-9).
3rd Place Match
Austin Andres (Goddard) 40-6, Jr. over Johnnie Kramer (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Taylon Peters (Salina-Central) 35-7, So. over Dejuan Scott (Wichita-Heights) 38-13, Jr. (Dec 4-2).

5A - 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cale Davidson of Goddard
2nd Place - Sam Weldon of Valley Center
3rd Place - Dylan Prince of Pittsburg
4th Place - Anthony Gaona of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
5th Place - Travis Phelps of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
6th Place - Nick Evans of Leavenworth
1st Place Match
Cale Davidson (Goddard) 36-1, Sr. over Sam Weldon (Valley Center) 37-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Prince (Pittsburg) 32-5, Sr. over Anthony Gaona (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 41-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Travis Phelps (Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel) 33-10, Jr. over Nick Evans (Leavenworth) 36-13, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

5A - 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cordel Duhart of OP-Blue Valley Southwest
2nd Place - Deveron Duncan of Pittsburg
3rd Place - Cyle Gautschi of Newton
4th Place - Caleb McQuality of De Soto
5th Place - Jacob Quiggle of Maize
6th Place - Chase Holle of Valley Center
1st Place Match
Cordel Duhart (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 41-1, Jr. over Deveron Duncan (Pittsburg) 28-3, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Cyle Gautschi (Newton) 28-12, Jr. over Caleb McQuality (De Soto) 33-14, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Jacob Quiggle (Maize) 37-13, So. over Chase Holle (Valley Center) 35-9, Sr. (Dec 6-5).

5A - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kayne Hutchison of Pittsburg
2nd Place - Tyler Shannon of Arkansas City
3rd Place - Tylen Wallace of Kc-fl Schlagle
4th Place - Elwin Trejo of Liberal
5th Place - Nick Lowe of Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
6th Place - Noah Presson of Great Bend
1st Place Match
Kayne Hutchison (Pittsburg) 39-1, Sr. over Tyler Shannon (Arkansas City) 39-10, Sr. (Fall 1:20).
3rd Place Match
Tylen Wallace (Kc-fl Schlagle) 21-2, Jr. over Elwin Trejo (Liberal) 39-8, Jr. (Fall 1:37).
5th Place Match
Nick Lowe (Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel) 32-16, Jr. over Noah Presson (Great Bend) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 2:22).

4A

Team Champ: Abilene

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Preston Martin of Paola
2nd Place - Rhett Edmonson of McPherson
3rd Place - Griffin Baker of Andover-Central
4th Place - Hunter Reddick of Clearwater
5th Place - William Stroda of Abilene
6th Place - Kyle Sackett of Rose Hill
1st Place Match
Preston Martin (Paola) 35-3, Fr. over Rhett Edmonson (McPherson) 29-11, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Griffin Baker (Andover-Central) 41-8, Jr. over Hunter Reddick (Clearwater) 26-3, So. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
William Stroda (Abilene) 38-9, Fr. over Kyle Sackett (Rose Hill) 29-14, So. (Fall 4:25).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jayson West of Maize-South
2nd Place - Darryl Rylant of Clearwater
3rd Place - Adam Whitson of Buhler
4th Place - Justus McDaniel of Scott Community
5th Place - Christian Hannon of Andover-Central
6th Place - Jaryd Weber of Andale
1st Place Match
Jayson West (Maize-South) 36-2, Jr. over Darryl Rylant (Clearwater) 36-3, So. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Adam Whitson (Buhler) 36-9, So. over Justus McDaniel (Scott Community) 19-3, Fr. (Fall 4:20).
5th Place Match
Christian Hannon (Andover-Central) 32-13, Fr. over Jaryd Weber (Andale) 14-10, Sr. (Dec 6-1).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Pelland of Pratt
2nd Place - Tate Carney of Colby
3rd Place - Jake Patch of Andover-Central
4th Place - Tanner McGivney of Abilene
5th Place - Payton Sadowski of El Dorado
6th Place - Riley McDaniel of Frontenac
1st Place Match
Dylan Pelland (Pratt) 29-2, Sr. over Tate Carney (Colby) 39-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Jake Patch (Andover-Central) 31-10, Jr. over Tanner McGivney (Abilene) 35-10, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Payton Sadowski (El Dorado) 21-9, Jr. over Riley McDaniel (Frontenac) 28-7, So. (Dec 6-3).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Hitchcock of Bonner Springs
2nd Place - Noah Nemer of Spring Hill
3rd Place - Tate Withington of Goodland
4th Place - Trevor Casteel of Abilene
5th Place - Brayan Balderrama of Pratt
6th Place - John George of Augusta
1st Place Match
Tanner Hitchcock (Bonner Springs) 39-1, Sr. over Noah Nemer (Spring Hill) 37-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:41 (16-1)).
3rd Place Match
Tate Withington (Goodland) 44-1, Sr. over Trevor Casteel (Abilene) 38-8, Jr. (Fall 0:55).
5th Place Match
Brayan Balderrama (Pratt) 30-5, Sr. over John George (Augusta) 32-12, Jr. (Dec 9-5).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Corbin Nirschl of Basehor-Linwood
2nd Place - Gunnar Gentzler of Andover-Central
3rd Place - Justin Hershberger of Buhler
4th Place - Korbin Riedel of Tonganoxie
5th Place - Cody Wuthnow of Abilene
6th Place - Collin Pavlacka of Andale
1st Place Match
Corbin Nirschl (Basehor-Linwood) 43-1, Sr. over Gunnar Gentzler (Andover-Central) 33-11, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Justin Hershberger (Buhler) 41-4, Sr. over Korbin Riedel (Tonganoxie) 36-8, So. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Cody Wuthnow (Abilene) 31-8, Sr. over Collin Pavlacka (Andale) 26-16, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Eldredge of McPherson
2nd Place - Zach Eck of Andale
3rd Place - Levi Green of Baldwin
4th Place - Gad Huseman of Tonganoxie
5th Place - Brett Bober of Burlington
6th Place - Ryan Adams of Louisburg
1st Place Match
Austin Eldredge (McPherson) 41-3, Sr. over Zach Eck (Andale) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Levi Green (Baldwin) 47-5, Sr. over Gad Huseman (Tonganoxie) 42-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Brett Bober (Burlington) 43-10, So. over Ryan Adams (Louisburg) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 3:00).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colby Johnson of Burlington
2nd Place - Bryce Erickson of Santa Fe Trail
3rd Place - Gage Leedy of Chanute
4th Place - Tyler Whitson of Buhler
5th Place - Travis Finley of Colby
6th Place - Elijah Kennedy of Eudora
1st Place Match
Colby Johnson (Burlington) 41-0, Sr. over Bryce Erickson (Santa Fe Trail) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Gage Leedy (Chanute) 28-5, Jr. over Tyler Whitson (Buhler) 38-7, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Travis Finley (Colby) 38-13, Sr. over Elijah Kennedy (Eudora) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 2:20).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Scantlin of Mulvane
2nd Place - Nick Lucas of Pratt
3rd Place - Jarret Jurgens of Scott Community
4th Place - Zarek Fewell of Fort Scott
5th Place - Caden Searcy of Tonganoxie
6th Place - Peyton Lane of Clay Center Community
1st Place Match
Anthony Scantlin (Mulvane) 42-0, Sr. over Nick Lucas (Pratt) 37-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Jarret Jurgens (Scott Community) 33-2, Jr. over Zarek Fewell (Fort Scott) 24-8, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Caden Searcy (Tonganoxie) 35-12, Jr. over Peyton Lane (Clay Center Community) 35-10, Jr. (Dec 5-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Mullin of Clay Center Community
2nd Place - Brandon Mlekus of Frontenac
3rd Place - Wyatt Hayes of Scott Community
4th Place - Zach Porter of Columbus
5th Place - Trey Isenhower of La Cygne-Prairie View
6th Place - Clayton Peterson of Buhler
1st Place Match
Hunter Mullin (Clay Center Community) 39-2, Sr. over Brandon Mlekus (Frontenac) 36-2, Sr. (Dec 9-8).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Hayes (Scott Community) 34-3, So. over Zach Porter (Columbus) 26-7, Jr. (MD 8-0).
5th Place Match
Trey Isenhower (La Cygne-Prairie View) 36-10, Sr. over Clayton Peterson (Buhler) 37-10, Sr. (Dec 7-5).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dacota Motter of El Dorado
2nd Place - Tyler Price of Holton
3rd Place - Chance Rodriguez of Holcomb
4th Place - Dauson Whiteley of Abilene
5th Place - Owen Braungardt of Winfield
6th Place - Ridge Smith of Columbus
1st Place Match
Dacota Motter (El Dorado) 33-1, Sr. over Tyler Price (Holton) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Chance Rodriguez (Holcomb) 44-3, Jr. over Dauson Whiteley (Abilene) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Owen Braungardt (Winfield) 14-5, So. over Ridge Smith (Columbus) 27-11, Jr. (Dec 10-5).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trey Hoerner of Abilene
2nd Place - Ryan Tiers of Clay Center Community
3rd Place - Beck Elliott of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
4th Place - Braden Morgan of El Dorado
5th Place - Aaron Schoemann of Wellington
6th Place - Bailey Yarborough of McPherson
1st Place Match
Trey Hoerner (Abilene) 40-1, Jr. over Ryan Tiers (Clay Center Community) 32-8, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Beck Elliott (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 29-6, Sr. over Braden Morgan (El Dorado) 35-3, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Aaron Schoemann (Wellington) 31-14, Jr. over Bailey Yarborough (McPherson) 26-12, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Capul of Andale
2nd Place - Sean Singleton of Bonner Springs
3rd Place - Blaine Ray of Ottawa
4th Place - Gavin Ware of Clay Center Community
5th Place - Alex Bejarano of Basehor-Linwood
6th Place - Logan Riekeman of Abilene
1st Place Match
Anthony Capul (Andale) 40-0, Sr. over Sean Singleton (Bonner Springs) 38-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Blaine Ray (Ottawa) 42-4, Sr. over Gavin Ware (Clay Center Community) 20-4, Jr. (Fall 2:10).
5th Place Match
Alex Bejarano (Basehor-Linwood) 36-9, Sr. over Logan Riekeman (Abilene) 27-14, Sr. (Fall 4:40).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Willis of Bonner Springs
2nd Place - Davon Spexarth of Andale
3rd Place - Cole Edwards of Augusta
4th Place - Austin Ochoa of Ulysses
5th Place - Jaron Christiensen of Abilene
6th Place - Zeb Bloom of Clay Center Community
1st Place Match
Caleb Willis (Bonner Springs) 41-1, So. over Davon Spexarth (Andale) 38-5, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Cole Edwards (Augusta) 33-9, Jr. over Austin Ochoa (Ulysses) 25-11, Sr. (TB-1 2-1).
5th Place Match
Jaron Christiensen (Abilene) 38-9, Sr. over Zeb Bloom (Clay Center Community) 30-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Hastings of Santa Fe Trail
2nd Place - Sam Christy of Spring Hill
3rd Place - Ethan Jay of Colby
4th Place - Sam Burt of Abilene
5th Place - Luis Ledesma of Goodland
6th Place - Tylar Patrick of Wamego
1st Place Match
Jake Hastings (Santa Fe Trail) 37-2, Sr. over Sam Christy (Spring Hill) 36-7, Sr. (UTB 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Jay (Colby) 40-7, Sr. over Sam Burt (Abilene) 36-8, Sr. (TB-1 2-1).
5th Place Match
Luis Ledesma (Goodland) 35-9, Jr. over Tylar Patrick (Wamego) 26-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

3-2-1A

Team Champion: Norton

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kendall Beitz of Eureka
2nd Place - Ashten Dodson of Douglass
3rd Place - Ryan Ware of Wellsville
4th Place - Christopher Gleason of Eskridge-Mission Valley
5th Place - Braiden Lynn of Cimarron
6th Place - Jakob Snellings of Marysville
1st Place Match
Kendall Beitz (Eureka) 31-6, So. over Ashten Dodson (Douglass) 39-3, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Ware (Wellsville) 30-3, Jr. over Christopher Gleason (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 36-6, Jr. (Fall 1:45).
5th Place Match
Braiden Lynn (Cimarron) 29-6, Jr. over Jakob Snellings (Marysville) 27-15, So. (Dec 5-0).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blayne Harris of Beloit
2nd Place - Kolby Beitz of Eureka
3rd Place - John Kuhn of Wa Keeney-Trego Community
4th Place - Joey Bockin of Marysville
5th Place - Charles King of St. Marys
6th Place - Caleb Farmer of Whitewater-Remington
1st Place Match
Blayne Harris (Beloit) 34-2, Jr. over Kolby Beitz (Eureka) 25-2, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
John Kuhn (Wa Keeney-Trego Community) 35-4, Sr. over Joey Bockin (Marysville) 35-9, Fr. (Fall 3:55).
5th Place Match
Charles King (St. Marys) 26-11, Fr. over Caleb Farmer (Whitewater-Remington) 28-12, So. (Dec 3-2).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Johnson of Norton Community
2nd Place - Tyler Kester of Cherokee-Southeast
3rd Place - Holden Butler of Council Grove
4th Place - Kel Grafel of Oberlin-Decatur Community
5th Place - Anthony King of St. Marys
6th Place - Chantz Vath of Lincoln
1st Place Match
Ryan Johnson (Norton Community) 29-3, Jr. over Tyler Kester (Cherokee-Southeast) 26-3, . (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Holden Butler (Council Grove) 43-1, Sr. over Kel Grafel (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 30-8, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Anthony King (St. Marys) 38-8, Jr. over Chantz Vath (Lincoln) 26-6, Fr. (Dec 8-4).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Priddy of Silver Lake
2nd Place - Seth Harrell of Sabetha
3rd Place - Luke Richard of Riley County
4th Place - Colton Steele of Council Grove
5th Place - Bryce Younger of Ellis
6th Place - Zane Stanton of Caney Valley
1st Place Match
Jordan Priddy (Silver Lake) 30-6, Jr. over Seth Harrell (Sabetha) 36-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Luke Richard (Riley County) 37-6, So. over Colton Steele (Council Grove) 43-7, Sr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Bryce Younger (Ellis) 32-6, Jr. over Zane Stanton (Caney Valley) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 1-0).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dayton Porsch of Hoxie
2nd Place - Riley Tubbs of Wabaunsee
3rd Place - Dominick Bailey of Eureka
4th Place - Jarrett Johnson of Marion
5th Place - Devin Voth of Fredonia
6th Place - Tanner Cassity of Hoisington
1st Place Match
Dayton Porsch (Hoxie) 33-0, So. over Riley Tubbs (Wabaunsee) 37-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Dominick Bailey (Eureka) 34-5, Jr. over Jarrett Johnson (Marion) 40-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Devin Voth (Fredonia) 29-7, Sr. over Tanner Cassity (Hoisington) 35-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Ostertag of Effingham-Atchison County
2nd Place - Tucker Rhoades of Hays-TMP
3rd Place - Pedro Ordonez of Hugoton
4th Place - Bryce Gfeller of Rossville
5th Place - David Hileman of Smith Center
6th Place - Darion Bailey of Eureka
1st Place Match
Hunter Ostertag (Effingham-Atchison County) 36-3, Sr. over Tucker Rhoades (Hays-TMP) 26-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Pedro Ordonez (Hugoton) 29-1, Sr. over Bryce Gfeller (Rossville) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
David Hileman (Smith Center) 26-4, Sr. over Darion Bailey (Eureka) 23-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonathan Ball of Hoisington
2nd Place - Colton Hutchinson of Smith Center
3rd Place - Tristan Porsch of Hoxie
4th Place - Kolby Droegemeier of Wabaunsee
5th Place - Scott Resler of Wathena-Riverside
6th Place - Cole Sramek of Atwood-Rawlins County
1st Place Match
Jonathan Ball (Hoisington) 42-0, Sr. over Colton Hutchinson (Smith Center) 38-7, Jr. (MD 12-1).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Porsch (Hoxie) 14-1, Sr. over Kolby Droegemeier (Wabaunsee) 47-5, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Scott Resler (Wathena-Riverside) 39-4, Jr. over Cole Sramek (Atwood-Rawlins County) 38-9, Sr. (MD 12-1).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christopher Ball of Hoisington
2nd Place - Trenton Wright of Norton Community
3rd Place - Wyatt Murphy of Oakley
4th Place - Rudy Rodriguez of Gypsum-SE Of Saline
5th Place - Austin Dale of Russell
6th Place - Reece Williams of Wellsville
1st Place Match
Christopher Ball (Hoisington) 39-2, Jr. over Trenton Wright (Norton Community) 33-5, Sr. (Fall 1:31).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Murphy (Oakley) 27-12, Sr. over Rudy Rodriguez (Gypsum-SE Of Saline) 32-8, So. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Austin Dale (Russell) 22-6, Sr. over Reece Williams (Wellsville) 34-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah Luellen of Rossville
2nd Place - Gable Howerton of Silver Lake
3rd Place - Dalton Hensley of Ellis
4th Place - Kelton Suchy of Russell
5th Place - Sean Urban of Hoisington
6th Place - Maverick Green of Atwood-Rawlins County
1st Place Match
Isaiah Luellen (Rossville) 38-3, Sr. over Gable Howerton (Silver Lake) 36-6, Jr. (MD 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Hensley (Ellis) 36-4, Sr. over Kelton Suchy (Russell) 39-4, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
5th Place Match
Sean Urban (Hoisington) 38-4, Jr. over Maverick Green (Atwood-Rawlins County) 32-10, Jr. (Dec 9-3).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Mintzmyer of Marysville
2nd Place - Mikey Waggoner of Riley County
3rd Place - Tabor Erickson of Oberlin-Decatur Community
4th Place - Chase Ryan of Smith Center
5th Place - Tony Morris of Halstead
6th Place - Mark Coomes of Phillipsburg
1st Place Match
Jacob Mintzmyer (Marysville) 42-0, Sr. over Mikey Waggoner (Riley County) 35-8, So. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Tabor Erickson (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 26-2, Sr. over Chase Ryan (Smith Center) 35-10, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Tony Morris (Halstead) 32-11, Sr. over Mark Coomes (Phillipsburg) 28-10, Sr. (Dec 6-5).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Seabolt of Cimarron
2nd Place - Jacob Stryker of Marysville
3rd Place - Kaden Meitler of Smith Center
4th Place - Matthew Cruickshank of St. Marys
5th Place - Hayden Wiltfong of Norton Community
6th Place - Cauy Rokey of Sabetha
1st Place Match
Josh Seabolt (Cimarron) 35-1, Jr. over Jacob Stryker (Marysville) 37-7, Sr. (OT 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Kaden Meitler (Smith Center) 36-6, Sr. over Matthew Cruickshank (St. Marys) 33-7, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Hayden Wiltfong (Norton Community) 27-12, So. over Cauy Rokey (Sabetha) 36-9, So. (Fall 0:35).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Jenkins of Chaparral
2nd Place - Tyler Palic of Marion
3rd Place - Kirk Coomes of Phillipsburg
4th Place - Nick Ackerman of Marysville
5th Place - Jacob Box of Hoyt-Royal Valley
6th Place - Abel Alvarez of Salina-Sacred Heart
1st Place Match
Jacob Jenkins (Chaparral) 34-1, Sr. over Tyler Palic (Marion) 35-7, Jr. (Fall 5:26).
3rd Place Match
Kirk Coomes (Phillipsburg) 33-3, Jr. over Nick Ackerman (Marysville) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Jacob Box (Hoyt-Royal Valley) 41-5, Sr. over Abel Alvarez (Salina-Sacred Heart) 29-7, Sr. (Dec 7-5).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Green of Norton Community
2nd Place - Chris Cox of Oakley
3rd Place - Devin Haas of Cheney
4th Place - Dalton Kuhn of Smith Center
5th Place - Justin Bradley of Hoisington
6th Place - Blake Garrison of Hoyt-Royal Valley
1st Place Match
Jacob Green (Norton Community) 30-1, Sr. over Chris Cox (Oakley) 28-3, Jr. (Fall 0:39).
3rd Place Match
Devin Haas (Cheney) 30-1, Sr. over Dalton Kuhn (Smith Center) 32-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Justin Bradley (Hoisington) 33-6, Sr. over Blake Garrison (Hoyt-Royal Valley) 38-7, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Collyn Auker of Norton Community
2nd Place - Taye Washington of Hoxie
3rd Place - Landen Urban of Hoisington
4th Place - Daylan Fell of Leon-Bluestem
5th Place - Breck Schlup of Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
6th Place - Kolvin Berry of Howard-West Elk
1st Place Match
Collyn Auker (Norton Community) 30-6, Jr. over Taye Washington (Hoxie) 22-5, So. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Landen Urban (Hoisington) 39-2, Sr. over Daylan Fell (Leon-Bluestem) 24-13, Jr. (Fall 0:50).
5th Place Match
Breck Schlup (Cottonwood Falls-Chase County) 28-17, Sr. over Kolvin Berry (Howard-West Elk) 27-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).