KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/13/17)

KBCA Rankings
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 13, 2017

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA) Class Rankings Feb. 13th, 2017 
 
Girls Rankings
 
6A Girls  
1. Wichita South 2. Olathe South 3. Manhattan 4. Blue Valley North 5. Washburn Rural 6. Derby 7. Gardner-Edgerton 8.Shawnee Mission Northwest 9. Lawrence  10. Olathe East 
 
5A Girls
1. Leavenworth 2. St. Thomas Aquinas   3.    Maize   4.    Salina Central   5.    Newton   6.    Goddard   7.    Bishop Carroll   8.    KC Schlagle   9.    DeSoto  10.    Pittsburg 
 
4A D1-Girls  
1. KC Piper 2. Bishop Miege 3. McPherson 4. Towanda-Circle 5. Rose Hill 6.    Paola 7.    Baldwin 8.    Wellington 9.    Labette County 10.   Maize South 
 
4A D2-Girls
1. Clay Center 2. Girard 3. Holton 4. Jefferson West 5. Baxter Springs 6. Columbus 7. Burlington 8. Concordia 9. Haven 10. Wichita Trinity   
 
3A Girls  
1.  Hugoton 2.  Thomas More Prep 3.  Kingman 4.  Council Grove 5.  Nemaha Central 6.  Cheney 7.  Caney Valley 8.  Hesston 9.  Cimarron 10. Rossville           
 
2A Girls
1.  Central Plains 2.  Wabaunsee 3.  Meade 4.  Hoxie 5.  Kiowa County 6.  Valley Falls 7.  Moundridge 8.  Washington County 9.  Rosalia-Flint Hills 10. Jefferson County North 
 
1A-Div 1-Girls
1. Centralia 2. Olpe 3. Hanover 4. Coldwater-South Central 5. Goessel 6. Beloit/St. John/Tipton 7.    Dighton 8.    Stockton 9.    South Gray 10.  South Barber 
 
 1A-Div 2- Girls
1. Waverly 2. Otis-Bison 3. Cunningham 4. GrainfieldWheatland/Grinnell 5. Rexford-Golden Plains 6. Southern Cloud 7. Wilson 8. Ingalls 9. Attica 10. Sharon SpringsWallace County
 
BOYS RANKINGS 
 
6A Boys
1) OP-Blue Valley Northwest   2) OP- Blue Valley  3) Olathe Northwest 4) Derby 5) OP-Blue Valley North 6) Manhattan 7) Lawrence Free State 8) Wichita South 9) Lawrence 10) Wichita Southeast 
 
5A Boys
1. Goddard-Eisenhower 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 3. Shawnee Heights 4. Liberal 5. Salina Central 6. Kapaun Mt. Carmel 7. Pittsburg 8. Wichita Heights 9. Topeka Seaman    10.  St. James Academy
 
4A-Div 1-Boys
 1. Bishop Miege 2. Eudora 3. KC Piper 4. Ottawa 5. Basehor-Linwood 6. McPherson 7. Abilene 8. Wamego 9. Hays 10. Buhler 
 
4A-Div 2-Boys
1.  Wichita Collegiate 2.  Holcomb 3.  Andale 4.  Wichita Trinity 5.  Rock Creek 6.  Topeka Hayden 7.  Burlington 8.  Pratt 9.  Baxter Springs 10. Girard 
 
3A Boys
1. Hesston 2. Humboldt 3. Hugoton 4. Norton 5. Galena 6. Marysville 7. Nemaha Central 8. Phillipsburg 9. Maur Hill 10. Wellsville 
 
2A Boys
1. St. John-Hudson 2. Ness City 3. Salina-Sacred Heart 4. Lawrence-Seabury Academy 5. Spearville 6. Troy 7. Wabaunsee 8. Jefferson County North 9. Sedan 10.  Hoxie  
 
1A-Div 1Boys
1. St. John’s/Tipton 2. South Gray 3. Hanover 4. St. Francis 5. Olpe 6. Doniphan West 7. Dighton 8. Osborne 9. Burlingame 10. Lebo 
 
1A-Div 2-Boys
1. Caldwell 2. Hartford 3. Sharon SpringsWallace County 4. Sylvan-Lucas Unified 5. Almena-Northern Valley 6. Hutch-Central Christian 7.   Otis-Bison 8.   Junction City-St. Xavier    9.    Logan  10.   Wilson