KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/06/17)

KBCA Rankings (2/6/17)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 6, 2017

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA) Class Rankings Feb. 6th, 2017 
 
GIRLS RANKINGS 
 
6A Girls  
1. Wichita South 2. Olathe South 3. Manhattan 4. Blue Valley North 5.Topeka- Washburn Rural 6. Olathe East 7. Lawrence 8. Derby 9. Gardner-Edgerton 10.Shawnee Mission Northwest 
 
5A Girls
1. Leavenworth 2. St. Thomas Aquinas   3.    Maize   4.    Newton   5.    Salina Central   6.    Bishop Carroll   7.    Goddard 8.    De Soto   9. Emporia  10.KC Schlagle
 
4A D1-Girls  
1. KC Piper 2. Bishop Miege 3. McPherson 4. Towanda-Circle 5. Rose Hill 6.    Paola 7.    Baldwin 8.    Labette County 9.    Wellington 10.   Independence 
 
4A D2-Girls
1. Clay Center 2. Girard 3. Holton 4. Jefferson West 5. Baxter Springs 6. Columbus 7. Burlington 8. Concordia 9. Larned 10. Haven
  
3A Girls  
1.  Hugoton 2.  Thomas More Prep 3.  Kingman 4.  Council Grove 5.  Nemaha Central 6.  Garden Plain 7.  Rossville 8.  Cheney  9.  Caney Valley 10. Hesston           
 
2A Girls
1.  Central Plains 2.  Meade 3.  Wabaunsee 4.  Hoxie 5.  Jefferson County North 6.  Kiowa County 7.  Moundridge 8. Rosalia-Flint Hills 9.  Valley Falls 10.  Washington County 
 
1A-Div 1-Girls
1. Centralia 2. Olpe 3. Hanover 4. Coldwater-South Central 5. Dighton 6. Goessel 7.    Beloit St. John/Tipton 8.    Stockton 9.    South Gray 10.  South Barber 
 
1A-Div 2- Girls
1. Waverly 2. Otis-Bison 3. Cunningham 4. Rexford-Golden Plains 5. Grainfield- Wheatland/Grinnell 6. Southern Cloud 7. Ingalls  8. Attica 9. Wilson 10. Sharon SpringsWallace County
 
BOYS RANKINGS
 
6A Boys
1) OP-Blue Valley Northwest   2) OP- Blue Valley North 3) Olathe Northwest 4) OP-Blue Valley 5) Derby 6) Manhattan 7) Lawrence Free State 8) Wichita South 9) Lawrence 10) Wichita Southeast 
 
5A Boys
1. Goddard-Eisenhower 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 3. Shawnee Heights 4. Liberal 5. Salina Central 6. Kapaun Mt. Carmel 7. Pittsburg 8. Wichita Heights 9. Topeka Seaman    10.    St. James Academy
 
4A-Div 1-Boys  
1. Bishop Miege 2. Eudora 3. KC Piper 4. Ottawa 5. Wamego 6. Basehor-Linwood 7. McPherson 8. Hays 9. Abilene 10. Buhler 
 
4A-Div 2-Boys
1.  Wichita Collegiate 2.  Holcomb 3.  Rock Creek 4.  Andale 5.  Wichita Trinity 6.  Topeka Hayden 7.  Burlington 8.  Pratt 9.  Baxter Springs 10. Girard 
 
3A Boys
1. Hesston 2. Marysville 3. Humboldt 4. Hugoton 5. Nemaha Central 6. Galena 7. Norton 8. Southeast of Saline 9. Conway Springs 10. Phillipsburg 
 
2A Boys
1. Ness City 2. St. John-Hudson 3. Lawrence-Bishop Seabury 4. Salina Sacred-Heart 5. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan 6. Spearville 7. Troy 8. Sedan 9. Hoxie 10.  Jefferson County North  
 
1A-Div 1Boys
1. St. John’s/Tipton 2. South Gray 3. Hanover 4. St. Francis 5. Olpe 6. Lebo 7. Doniphan West 8. Dighton 9. Osborne 10. Burlingame 
 
1A-Div 2-Boys
1. Caldwell 2. Hartford 3. Sharon SpringsWallace County 4. Sylvan-Lucas Unified 5. Hutch-Central Christian 6. Almena-Northern Valley 7.   Otis-Bison 8.   Junction City-St. Xavier    9.    Wilson  10.    Logan