KBCA Basketball Rankings (12/19/16)

KABC Rankings (12/19/16)
By: KBCA
Dec 19, 2016

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA) Class Rankings Dec. 19,

2016 GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1. Wichita South 2. Shawnee Mission Northwest 3. Manhattan 4. Lawrence 5. Olathe South 6. Olathe East 7. OP-Blue Valley 8. OP-Blue Valley North 9. Derby 10. Gardner-Edgerton

5A Girls

 1. Newton 2. Leavenworth 3. Bishop Carroll 4. Salina Central 5. De Soto 6. Maize 7. KC - Schlagle 8. Shawnee – Mill Valley 9. Emporia 10. Liberal

4A D1-Girls

1. Bishop Miege 2. KC Piper 3. McPherson 4. Baldwin 5. Rose Hill 6. Towanda-Circle 7. Labette County 8. Andover Central 9. Abilene 10. Hays

4A D2-Girls

 1. Girard 2. Clay Center 3. Columbus 4. Burlington 5. Hayden 6. Holton 7. Concordia 8. Baxter Springs 9. Santa Fe Trail 10. Jeff West

3A Girls

1. Hugoton 2. Thomas More Prep 3. Kingman 4. Hesston 5. Caney Valley 6. Council Grove 7. Riley County 8. Nemaha Central 9. Erie 10. Sabetha

2A Girls

1. Central Plains 2. Moundridge 3. Meade 4. Kiowa County 5. Hoxie 6. Hill City 7. Rosalia-Flint Hills 8. Washington County 9. Jefferson County North 10. Valley Falls

1A-Div 1-Girls

1. Centralia 2. Olpe 3. Hanover 4. Dighton 5. Goessel 6. Beloit-St.John’s/Tipton 7. Coldwater-South Central 8. South Barber 9. Norwich 10. Thunder Ridge

1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Cunningham 2. Ingalls 3. Waverly 4. Hartford 5. Otis Bison 6. Grainfield/Wheatland/ Grinnell 7. Rexford-Golden Plains 8. Almena-Northern Valley 9. Southern Cloud 10. Minneola

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1) OP-Blue Valley Northwest 2) OP- Blue Valley North 3) Wichita Southeast 4) Derby 5) Shawnee Mission South 6) OP-Blue Valley 7) Manhattan 8) Wichita East 9) Lawrence 10) Olathe Northwest

5A Boys

1. Goddard Eisenhower 2. Kaupan Mt. Carmel 3. St. James Academy 4. Shawnee Heights 5. Wichita Heights 6. Salina Central 7. Liberal 8. Maize 9. KC Harmon 10. Topeka Seaman

 4A-Div 1-Boys

1. Bishop Miege 2. Hays 3. Ottawa 4. Basehor/Linwood 5. Wamego 6. Eudora 7. McPherson 8. KC Piper 9. Abilene 10. Buhler

4A-Div 2-Boys

1. Wichita Collegiate 2. Holcomb 3. Andale 4. Wichita Trinity 5. Scott City 6. Topeka Hayden 7. Rock Creek 8. La Cygne-Prairie View 9. Burlington 10. Osawatomie

3A Boys

1. Marysville 2. Hesston 3. Galena 4. Norton 5. Hugoton 6. Gypsum-SE of Saline 7. Nemaha Central 8. Silver Lake 9. Wellsville 10. St. Mary’s

2A Boys

1. St. John - Hudson 2. Ness City 3. KC Christian 4. Troy 5. Lawrence-Bishop Seabury 6. Spearville 7. Elbing-Berean Academy 8. Holton-Jackson Heights 9. Claflin-Central Plains 10. Hill City

1A-Div 1Boys

1. Hanover 2. Olpe 3. St. John’s-Tipton 4. Osborne 5. St. Francis 6. Centralia 7. Lebo 8. Montezuma-South Gray 9. Dighton 10. Burlingame

 1A-Div 2-Boys

1. Otis Bison 2. Caldwell 3. Hartford 4. Logan 5. Sharon SpringsWallace County 6. Rozel-Pawnee Heights 7. Hutch-Central Christian 8. Attica 9. Sylvan-Lucas Unified 10. Chase