Sports in Kansas: 2016 Top 100 Senior Football Players

Michael Maffry (42) of Blue Valley had over 180 tackles this season. (submitted photo)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Dec 6, 2016

Share This Story:

Nearly 300 high schools play football in Kansas and Sports in Kansas has announced its Top 100 Football Players from the 2016 season. Input from media members across the state helped finalize this team.  

Click here for Player of the Year Honors 

ATTENTION: Players on list are elgible for a Top 100 senior or honorable mention patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them: email admin@kansas-sports.com to order. 

2016 Sports in Kansas Top 100 Senior Football Players in Kansas

(players are not ranked, alphabetial by first name, this is not a recruiting list, based on the 2016 high school season only- class of 2017 seniors)

A.J. Lusker, Frontenac, 6-2 275 Sr. OL/DL

Aidan Mills, Newton, 6-5 255 OL/DL

Ben Adler, Wichita Trinity, 6-4 300 Sr. OL/DL

Ben Hartman, Mill Valley 6-0 175 Sr. WR

Ben Murray, SE Saline, 6-0 190 Sr. WR/DB

Braden Archer, Hutchinson, 6-0 210 Sr. LB

Brandon Mlekus, Frontenac, 5-11 180 Sr. QB/DB

Brett Sage, Osage City, 5-11 190 Sr. LB

Bryce Lytle, Great Bend, 5-9 150 WR/DB

Cole Schumacher, Rossville, 6-3 180 Sr. WR

Colin Grunhard, Bishop Miege, 6-1 270 Sr.

Conner VanCleave, Holcomb, 6-7 225 Sr. DE/TE

Cooper Root, Wichita Collegiate, 6-3 225 Sr. LB

Cornelius Ruff, Schlagle, 5-11 210 Sr. RB

Cullen Grbast, Osborne, 6-1 175 Sr. DB/RB

Cuttar Huss, Troy, 6-0 165 Sr. WR/DB

D’jimon Colbert, Miege, 6-0 175 Sr. DB

Dallin Marlnee, Augusta, 6-4 210 Sr. LB

Dalton Cowan, Seaman, 6-3 185 Sr. QB

Dan Dawdy, Derby, 5-11 180 Sr. QB

Danny Shields, Washburn Rural, 6-2 260 Sr. OL

Dawson Hammes, Rossville, 6-1 200 Sr. LB

Deveron Duncan, Pittsburg, 6-3 270 Sr. DL

Dillon Williams, Holcomb, 6-0 225 Sr. LB/FB

Drew Bones, Ottawa, 6-5 300 Sr. OL

Dylan Chesterman, Hutchinson, 6-0 210 Sr. DL

Dylan Foos, Dighton, 6-1 190 Sr. WR

Eldon Picou, Manhattan, 6-3 285 Sr. OL

Eric Scott, Basehor-Linwood, 6-3 185 Sr. DB/WR

Ethan Wright, Goddard, 6-0 225 Sr. DL

Evan Bell, Andover, 6-2 175 Sr. WR

Harrison Creed, Ulysses, 6-6 320 Sr. OL

Harrison Van Dyne, Blue Valley, 6-5 185 Sr. WR/DB

Hayden Friend, Plainville, 5-11 170 Sr. DB

Hunter Hanzlick, Hoisington, 5-11 190 Sr. RB

Hunter Kaufman, Pratt, 5-10 170 Sr. ATH

Hunter Kier, Washington County, 6-0 200 Sr. LB

Ian Trapp, Manhattan, 6-2 190 Sr. QB

J.J. Letcher, KC Piper, 5-9 175 Sr. RB/DB

Jacob Bradshaw, Rossville, 6-0 180 Sr. QB

Jacob Green, Norton, 6-1 225 Sr. LB/OL

Jacob Jenkins, Chaparral, 6-4 205 Sr. DL/RB

Jacob Murray, Great Bend, 5-11 205 Sr. QB

Jafar Armstrong, Bishop Miege, 6-1 205 Sr. WR

Jahlyl Rounds, Wichita Northwest, 5-8 200 Sr. RB

Jake Hastings, Santa Fe Trail, 6-3 315 Sr. OL

Jake Heit, Topeka-Hayden, 5-9 210 Sr. DL

Jay Dineen, Free State, 6-2 225 Sr. LB/OL

Jay Shank, Valley Center, 6-4 220 Sr.

Jesse Nunez, Garden City, 5-10 185 Sr. QB

Joel Donn, Mill Valley, 6-0 180 Sr. DB

Joey Gilbertson, Wichita NW, 6-4 290 Sr. OL

Jordan Linn, Neodesha, 6-2 280 Sr. DL/OL

Jordan Martin, KC Turner, 6-1 180 Sr. WR

Josh Rivas, Hutchinson, 6-6 330 Sr. OL

JoVon Baldwin, Junction City, 6-0 185 Sr. RB/WR

Justin Peine, Prairie View, 6-6 285 Sr. OL/DL

Kade Remsberg, Newton, 5-11 180 ATH

Kaden Davis, Ellsworth, 6-1 185 Sr. ATH

Keegan Zars, Mill Valley, 6-5 300 Sr.

Kenyon Tabor, Derby, 6-4 225 Sr. TE

Keyon Sanders, Valley Center, 6-2 205 Sr. WR/DB

Kirrian Kirby, Blue Valley, 6-3 270 Sr. OL

Kody Gonzalez, Goddard, 5-11 195 Sr. RB

Konner Swenson, Maize, 6-4 265 Sr. OL

Landen Urban, Hoisington, 6-2 260 Sr. LB/OL

Landry Weber, Miege, 5-10 165 Sr. WR/DB

Layke Heimerman, Halstead, 6-2 210 Sr. LB/FB

Martese Mullins, Wichita Northwest, 5-11 165 Sr. WR

Matthew Dercher, Blue Valley, 6-0 160 Sr. QB

Michael Maffry, Blue Valley, 6-1 220 Sr. LB

Mikel Cottenmyre, Republic County, 6-2 275 Sr. OL/DL

Nate Pauly, Garden Plain, 5-8 165 Sr. DB/QB

Nigil Houston, SM East, 5-7 160 Sr. RB

Payton Mauler, Great Bend, 5-10 180 Sr. LB

Peerlus Walker, Derby, 6-1 270 Sr. DL

Peter Klug, BV North, 6-5 260 Sr. DL/OL

Peyton Usher-Pearson, Independence, 6-1 265 Sr. DL/OL

Reid Greaser, Troy, 6-0 180 Sr. QB

Riley Cain, Derby, 6-1 230 Sr. DL

Ryan Henington, Junction City, 6-2 185 Sr. QB

Tanner Igo, Derby, 6-2 190 Sr. DB

Taylor Rogers, St. Francis, 6-0 170 Sr. RB/DB

Tommy Carter, Derby, 6-1 190 Sr. LB

Traik Peltier, Pratt, 6-6 240 Sr. DL

Travis Pickert, St. James Academy, 6-4 220 Sr. DE

Trentin Johnson, Goddard, 6-0 205 Sr. LB

Trevor Kent, Pittsburg, 6-5 255 Sr. TE/DE

Trevor Thompson, SM East, 6-2 205 Sr. DB/WR

Trey Moore, Lawrence, 5-11 185 Sr. RB

Tyler Lingg, Dighton, 6-5 210 Sr. QB/DE

Tyrekus Birch, Wichita South, 6-3 215 Sr. DE

Valentino Degollado, Hugoton, 6-0 180 Sr. QB

Will Bruna, Hanover, 6-1 170 Sr. QB

Will Schneider, SM North, 6-3 205 Sr. QB

William Evans, Blue Valley, 6-0 210 Sr. RB

Wyatt Hubert, Shawnee Heights, 6-4 255 Sr. DE/TE

Zack Esau, Hesston, 6-0 170 Sr. QB/DB

Zack Sanders, Free State, 5-11 175 Sr. WR/DB

Zeke Herrera, Garden City, 5-11 205 Sr. LB

Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention 

ATTENTION: Players on list are elgible for a Top 100 senior or honorable mention patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them: email admin@kansas-sports.com to order. 

6A

Zion Bowlin – Free State, Hunter Browning – Washburn Rural, Dallas Crittenden – Free State, Tracy Harris – Hutchinson, Luke Kaiser – SM East, Gus Gomez – Blue Valley, Peyton Hill – Garden City, Raleigh Barthol – BV North, Israel Watson – SM West, Zach Witters – SM West, GeRail Lucas – Wyandotte, Jariah Taylor – Wichita South, Calvin Ball – SM East, Chase Houk – Free State, Brandon Cook – Manhattan, Wes Conrow – Manhattan, Zac Medley – SM East, Riley King – Derby, Ross Boyd – Washburn Rural, Cole Brungardt – Lawrence, Thomas Sancehez – Dodge City, Braeden Cooper – Derby, Danny Pressler – SM North, Jacob Unruah – Lawrence, Justin Schowengerdt – Dodge City, Jonas Pippit – Gardner Edgerton, Kevin Kim – Manhattan, Aryus Jones – Junction City, Bradley Breckenridge – Junction City, Peyton Pendegrass – Hutchinson, Jake Randa – SM East, Chandler Rogers – Washburn Rural, Corey Thomas – Topeka, Cooper Welch – Derby, Tanner Olmstead – Derby, Deion Poindexter – Olathe North, Chance Andrade – Manhattan, Eli McDonald – SM East, Simon Bradley – SM East, Kane Florence – Topeka, Tim Bell – Junction City, Garret Tierney – BV Northwest, Mario Chairez – Garden City, Jesse Hoffman – BV West, Zac Medley – SM East, Chris Montoya – Wichita West, Will Watkins – Blue Valley, Cameron Bond – Wichita Southeast, Kai Lemons – Derby, Connor Craig – Hutchinson, Iverson Robb – Manhattan, Josh Benoit – Wichita Northwest, Ross Boyd – Washburn Rural, Parker Brewer – Olathe East, Blake Huginin – Olathe NW, Noah Kema – Free State, Dawson Krug – Blue Valey, Jonya Boyd – Olathe North, Ashkon Savari – Blue Valley, Montell Madlock – SM West, Tynus Gulley – Wichita South, Stephaun Carter –Topeka, Zach Gill – Blue Valley, Harrison Frazier – BV North, Emilio San Roman – Wichita Northwest, Cody Ladson – Washburn Rural, Griffin Johns – Gardner Edgerton, Cade Green – Blue Valley,

5A

Jake McClure - Maize, Dylan Cook – Ark City, Cale Davidson – Goddard, Alec Derritt – Mill Valley, Walker Bassett – Seaman, Jacob Freese – Bonner Springs, Sam Nance – Bishop Carroll, Michael Latendresse – Seaman, Jalen Douglass – Lansing, Elijah Harris – Pittsburg, Eric Nichols – Bishop Carroll, Nick Steiner – Seaman, Tanner Raubensteine – Salina South, Weah Landford – Sumner, Tyler Zentner – Shawnee Heights, Cooper Dreifort – Andover, Robert Garcia – Carroll, Nick Kalny – St. James, Da’qwan Moore – Wichita Heights, Nathan Woods – Pittsburg, Brett Sabath – BV Southwest, Steven Rohde – Aquinas, Chase Oberg – Andover, Conner Schillings – Andover, Nathan Ahrens – Newton, Brayden Smith – Great Bend, Mason Madzey – Eisenhower, Robert Bundy – Andover, Christian Clark – Shawnee Heights, Blaine Boudreaux – Mill Valley, Nick Bulleigh - Aquinas, Steveh Rohde - Aquinas, Jordan Paul – Kapaun, Isaiah Veal – Salina Central, David Akao – Kapaun, Don Boone – Valley Center, Isaiah Vigin – KC Washington, Jeremy Wells – Seaman, Trey Brown – Shawnee Heights, Cameron Bradley – Eisenhower, Dylan Cook – Ark City, Adam Brown - Eisenhower, Torian Jenkins – Wichita Heights, Cal Marshall – Great Bend, Zach Shima – Topeka West, Teyton Loveland – Eisenhower, Aaron Bechtel – Wichita Heights, Tanner Orand – Eisenhower, Chandler Kelley – Maize, Brock Dowler – Ark City, Adam Theis – Bishop Carroll, Quinton McQuillian – Lansing, Bryce Couch – Emporia, Jamie Frenandez – Highland Park, Justin Sullivan – Salina South, Dylan Smith – Mill Valley, Bryce Steffens – St. James, Hunter Lamunyon – Maize, Charlie Gray – Bonner Springs, Zac Storm – St. James, Dylan Prince – Pittsburg, Sammy Wheeler – St. James, Drew White – Pittsburg, Jensen Randall – Great Bend, Dominque Riddeaux – Great Bend,

4A-I

Tristen Dagenais – Andale, Jack Reifschneider – McPherson, Sam Burt – Abilene, Mason Koechner – Louisburg,  Hunter Dixon – Andale, Logan Dean – Labette County,  Sean McIntosh – Coffeyville, Taylor Richter – Andale, Shane Behrens – Hays, Chas Rollo – Basehor Linwood, Alex Bejarano – Basehor Linwood, Jacob Markovich – Basehor Linwood, Justin Phillips – Basehor Linwood, Luke Murphy – Basehor Linwood, TJ Williams – Basehor Linwood, Bryce Enzbrenner – Atchison, Adam Smith – Atchison, Dai Coy Haley – Atchison, Austin Bonnell – Atchison, Dillon Blain – Wamego, Kameron Wilson – Coffeyville, Layne Becker – Mulvane, Connor Burnett – Wellington, Griffon McBride – Rose Hill, Preston Seiler – Maize South, Isaac Anthimedes – Andover Central, Danny Wallace – Bishop Miege, Joseph Gleason – Bishop Miege, Cam Seck – Paola, Aaron Hawes – Piper, James Chancellor – Mulvane, Mike Storrer- Maize South, Nick Glenn – Maize South,  Dustin Rizzo – Louisburg, Casen Hoover – McPherson, Jared Ruth McPherson, Seth STroble Independence, Austin Bickel – Buhler, Tyler Whitson – Buhler, Zavier Krumm – Andover Central, Sam Arnold – Spring Hill, Isaac McCullough – Ottawa, Devion Bethea – Ottawa, Zach Helbing – Mulvane, Tyson Loewen – Wamego, Jim Sheehan – Maize South, Isaiah McPherson – Labette County, Taylor Richter – Andale, Ethan Richardson – Maize South, Zac Shaffer – Independence, Will Schabel – Independence, Hunter Wiehl – Buhler, Jacob Perez – Maize South, Luke Dockers – Augusta, Tyshaun Straw – Spring Hill, Thomas San Augustin – Louisburg, Jordan Brown – Tonganoxie, Devan Graham – Tonganoxie, Brock Reed – Ottawa, Davon Spexarth – Andale, Kyle Woods – Independence, Parker O’Neal – Abilene, Justin Kyner – Spring Hill, Cameron Cothran – Andale, David Paczkowski – Wamego, Jace Steuver – andale, Hunter Wiehl – Buhler, Chance Mongromery – De Soto, Corbin Hawkinson – Louisburg,

4A-II

Justin Faurot – Scott City, Peyton Newton – Santa Fe Trail, Bryce Erickson – Santa Fe Trail, Dakota Kincaid – Santa Fe Trail, Jad Hourani – Collegiate, Evan Voegelli – Collegiate, Isaac Bicknell – Frontenac, Ryan Long – Frontenac, Dylan Flora – Frontenac, Patrick Ellrich – Hayden, Miles Mclintock-Strozier – Holton, Brandon Lenherr – Holton, Spencer Baum – Holton, Ethan Jay – Colby, Cooper Schlochtermeir – Rock Creek, Kyle Lamb – Anderson County, Braden Stewart – Nickerson, Austin Lallamend – Girard, Jordan Hopson – Girard, Eric Wilson – Girard, Zack Leininger – Hugoton, Colby Korf – Hugoton, Pedro Ordonez- Hugoton, Ian Nordell – Concordia, Austin O’Toole – Nickerson, Brandon Stegman – Holcomb, Will Thompson – Osawatomie, Kody Robinson – Columbus, Tyler Price – Holton, Tel Wittmer – Holton, Garth Henke – Nickerson, Parker Folks – Clay Center, Beck Elliott – Smoky Valley, Keenan Flynn – Hayden, Collin Ellis – Clearwater, Bo Hess – Scott City, Justin Howard – Baldwin, Andrew Smith – Hayden, Tomas Stringer – Hayden, Peyton Pickering – Kingman, Michael Roth – Holcomb, Colby Johnson – Burlington, Pedro Ordonez – Hugoton, Chase Regher – Iola, Jake Wynn – Clay Center, Gustavo Gonzalez – Scott City, Daniel O’Neil – Wichita Trinity, Tenner Hettenbach – Chapman, Kyol Blackburn – Holcomb, Parker Folks – Clay Center, Hunter Dean – Jeff West, Peter Larsen – Collegiate, Kade Wallace – Clay Center, Doug Dardenne – Baxter Springs, Dawson Cox – Pratt, ALredo Luna – Hugoton, Skyler DeMott – Smoky Valley, Brooks Curry – Colby, Logan Baird – Pratt, Kyle Cure – Scott City, Austin O’Toole – Nickerson, Sam Schroeder – Trinity, Ethan Bennett – Trinity, Justin Flowers – Collegiate, Trevor Hoover – Prairie View, Kaden McCoy – Clearwater.

3A

Baylor Melchori – Caney Valley, Alex Hosford – Wellsville, Chance Main – Cherryvale, Ryan Wagner – Silver Lake, Dalton Dultmier – Silver Lake, Zach Vogt – Hesston, Jayton Haggard – Marysville, Chance Bergmann – Chaparral, Seth Jacobs – Phillipsburg, Greg Martin – Marysville, P.J. Sarwinski – Galena, Isaac McPherson – Fredonia, Reece Williams – Wellsville, Clay Phillips – Mission Valley, Eric Renyer – Sabetha, Trenton Henry – Nemaha Central, David Delaney – Nemaha Central, Hunter Chadic – Douglass, Ryan Hasenkamp – Nemaha Central, Parker Patterson – Chaparral, Matt Adams – Caney Valley, Clay Reed – Riley County, Hunter Adams – SE Saline, Hunter Warnick – Marysville, Braden Reddick – Council Grove, Garrett Staten – Riley County, Zach Anderson – Hesston, Malcom Gillum – Rossville, Wyatt Campbell – Wellsville, Cade Harms – Marion, Greg Hardtarfer – Halstead, Isaac Deer – West Franklin, Jacob Mintzmyer – Marysville, Daniel Morales – Hutch Ttinity, Clay Reed – Riley County, Greg REmmers – Sabetha, Jackson Reeves – Rossville, Payton Strahm – Sabetha, Cooper Thurston – Oskaloosa, Logan Whitlock – Mission Valley, Jake Wingfield – Hesston, TJ Turpin – Perry Lecompton, Merrick Miller – Fredonia, Nick Ast- Cimarron, Trevor Balch – Rossville, Bryce Banks – SE Saline, Hunter Budke – Beloit, Caydren Cox – Beloit, Chase Bowman – Wichita Independent, Hunter Chadic – Douglass, Cameron Davis – Hoisington, Justin Bradley – Hoisington, Zach Edelman – Sabetha, Cole Kellum – Perry Lecompton, Jacob Koelzer – Nemaha Central, Joseph Kunkel – Hiawatha, Carter O’Dell- Fredonia, Blake Plattner – Sabetha, Marty Landwehr – Garden Plain, Jordan Cedeno – Lyons, Arthur Rocha – Maur Hill, Chase Bowman – Independent, Wes March – Riley County, Trae Snyder – Sabetha, Chase Vansteenburg – Halstead, Joel White – Sterling , Cole McGrew – Jayhawk Linn, Josh Dougan – Conway Springs, Brandon Frederick – Sterling, Adam Lindhorst – Marysville, Bryce Nation – Jayhawk Linn, Trajen Smith – Wellville, Gage Shook – Belle Plaine, Dylan Gordon – Garden Plain, Chandler White – Council Grove, DeShaun Clark – Larned, Dalton Bright – Larned, Tyus Henson – Norton, Mark Coomes – Phillipsburg, Tony Morris – Halstead, Micah Webb – Maranatha, Jacob Box – Royal Valley, Ben Schnieder – Hoisington, Nic Stiver – Pleasant Ridge, Timmy Williams – Silver Lake, Gaige Olivero – Riverside, Hayden Wooten – Neodesha, Jason Cooley – Osage City, Carson Wallace – Norton, Luke Boline – Independent,

2-1A

Jerrod Otott – Washington County, Riley Nyp – Plainville, Braden Schneider – Jeff County North, Hunter Stevenson – Valley Falls, Marshall Rutschman – Sedgwick, Kortin Blevins – Troy, Alex Martinez – Troy, Brody Winder – Troy, Wil Smith – Troy, Wyatt Huss – Troy, Lawson Luetters – Meade, Trystan Pringle – Lyndon, Mitchell Wertzberger – Wabaunsee, Conner Wetter – Sacred Heart, Cooper imthurn – Wabaunsee, Kaden Mitler – Smith Center, Dawson Miller – Washington County, Jasey Wods – La Crosse, Mystikal Randel – McLouth, Ryan Buresh – Plainville, Lucas Barlow – Inman, Kaleb Shermann – La Crosse, Justin Reif – Plainville, Willie Wilkerson – Plainville, Drew Beck – Colgan, Tyler Brynds – Colgan, Billy Dickey – Colgan, Josh Hayes – Colgan, Connor Smith – Colgan, Chase Ryan – Smith Center, Logan Meyers – Meade, Joel Miller – Olpe, Kaleb Keehn – Jackson Heights, Garrett Link – Valley Heights, Brett Stindt – Republic County, Dylan Nelson – Washington County, Ethan DeWitt – Inman, Rylan Burns – Lyndon, Levi Gauby – Washington County, Jackson Dinsmore – La Crosse, Jae Eaton – Washington County, Kraig Hatcher – Chase County, Clayton Herdman – La Crosse, Wyatt Olberding – Jackson Heights, Logan Woodyard – Valley Heights, Dylan Redeker – Olpe, Tyler Skelnar – Elkhart, Mason Hamilton – Jackson Heights, Mason French – Northern Heights, Cameron Smith – Horton, Tristan Slagle – Sacred Heart, Trey Preisner – Northern Heights, Elijah Elliott – Oswego, Nate Steinlage – Centralia, Anthony Otte – Moundridge.

8M-I

Chandler Struthers – St. Paul, Jonathan Lollar – Herington, Cade Stilwell – Rural Vista, Brock Waters – St. Francis,  Quinton Cravens – St. Francis, Derek Naegele – Osborne, Wyatt Strecker – Spearville, Luke Heskamp – Spearville, Kyler Stein – Spearville, Trey Schulte – Central Plains, Will Ginther – Atwood, Josh Van Laeys – Logan Palco, William Young – West Elk, Kovin Berry – West Elk, Seth Hemberger – Argonia Attica, Jake Mills – Sedan, Cole Sramek – Atwood, Gerald Morehad – South Central, Devin Brown Ness City, Kostas Buterakos – Burlingame, Bryant Karlin – Victoria, Hunter Padgett – Sedan, Austin Reynolds – Peabody, Gabe Hamel – Hill City, Brady Ricke – Argonia Attica, Avery Kidd – Bennington, Trace Hostetter – Rural Vista, Dylan Deines – Centre, Alex Burger – Sedan, Demetrius Adkins – Cedar Vale, Patrick O’Brien – St. Paul, Jace McCracken – St. Paul, Irish Masters – Burlingame, Anthony Hoverstadt – Burlingame, Alex Haxton – Wakeeney, Matt Hahn – Ness City, Chevis Cowdin – Oxford, Wyatt Hessman – Spearville, Gavin Miller- Spearville, Jordan Knight – Spearville, Brendan Bina – Centre, Nate Bachus – Herington, Cade Stilwell – Rural Vista, Tyler Vaughn – Oxford, Tyson Martinez – Ellinwood, Jerry Neitzel – St. Francis, Brett Stubbs – Madison, Caleb Charbaoneau – Clifton Clyde, Brigdon Russell – Macksville, Clay Zeller – Little River, Tate Becker – Herington, Kolton Shepard- Leoti, Ben Kufahl – Onaga, Reid Wiens – Canton Galva,

8M-II

Elias Butterfield – Central Christian, Chisum Grund – Wallace County, Aaron Henke – St. Johns Tipton, Lake Lewis - Dighton, Blaze Payerur – Pike Valley, Clayton Fowler – Hartford, Davis Dubbert – St. Johns Tipton, Chris Temaat – Minneola, Adam Fritschi – Hanover, Lys Nack – Frankfort, Jedd Rose – Frankfort, Grady Hammer – Wallace County, Joel Green – Stockton, Eddie Koenigsman – St. Johns Tipton, Rylen Bailey – Frankfort, Adam Zarybnicky – Hanover, Austin Teeter – Ingalls, Grant Cantrell – South Barber, Levi Johnson – Wallace County, Kade Urban – Otison Bison, Bryce Maneth – Otis Bison, Kian Coffey – Stockton, Justin Brummer – St. Johns Tipton, Austin Stroede – Lakeside, Shae Crouch – Lebo, Mason Eilert – St. Johns Tipton, Spencer Kimmell – South Barber, Gabe Klinge – Wallace County, Landon Ledford – Hartford, Cooper Mussman – Northern Valley, Trent Poe Norwich, Zeb Sjolander – Pike Valley, Evan Bott – Linn, Zean Cox – Ingalls, Luke Ikerd – Hartford, Danen Kistner – Hartford, Brad Lightfoot – Otis Bison, Drew Ott – Lebo, Brayden Winters – Stockton, Colten Ward – Caldwell, Trevor Schwerdt – BV Randolph, Justin Oberle – Chase, Gabriel Kruse – Pretty Prairie, Denton Webster – Pretty Prairie, Adam Kenworthy – Frankfort, Mason Runft – Pike Valley, Jesse Stohs – Hanover,