v 2016 Kansas Shrine Bowl Numerical Rosters - Sports in Kansas

2016 Kansas Shrine Bowl Numerical Rosters

2016 Kansas Shrine Bowl Numerical Rosters
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Jul 13, 2016

Share This Story:

 

First

Last

#

School

Squad

Jacob

Anderson

1

Topeka High

East

Grant

Elston

2

Eudora High

East

Jahron

McPherson

3

Basehor-Linwood High

East

Vinson "Vinnie"

Shabazz

4

Olathe North High

East

Chris

Winkel

5

Troy High

East

Wykeen

Gill Jr

6

Atchison High

East

Cole

Baird

7

Silver Lake High

East

Tucker

Horak

11

Rossville High

East

Connor

Byers

14

Bonner Springs High

East

Brooks

Peavler

16

Hayden High

East

Alex

Blake

17

Blue Valley North High

East

Mason

Barta

21

Holton High

East

Riley

England

26

Osawatomie High

East

Ryan

Menghini

28

Frontenac High

East

Jace

McDown

31

Columbus High

East

Paul

Holt

36

Burlingame High

East

Nick

Kirmer

38

Emporia High

East

Carson

Becker

42

Rock Creek High

East

Will

Jones

45

Washburn Rural High

East

Anthony

Brown

49

Mill Valley High

East

Tom

Killilea

51

St. Thomas Aquinas High

East

Anders

Vance

52

Louisburg High

East

Austin

Cook

53

Fort Scott High

East

Jarrett

Roy

54

Royal Valley High

East

Zach

Schwalm

55

Uniontown High

East

Winston

Meyer

56

Nemaha Central High

East

Patrick

Shuler

57

Mission Valley High

East

Mark

Golubski

59

Bishop Miege High

East

Brady

Snider

70

Cherryvale High

East

Jared

Green

71

Shawnee Mission West High

East

Orion

Battaglia

73

St. Marys-Colgan High

East

Gabe

Alvarez

77

Turner High

East

Jeff

Gurley

81

Blue Valley High

East

Jordan

Newby

82

Topeka West High

East

Harley

Hazlett

1

Abilene High

West

Trey

Teeter

2

Holcomb High

West

Eli

McKee

3

Halstead High

West

Raye

Wilson

4

Junction City High

West

Brady

Rust

5

Derby High

West

Gavin

Lively

6

Norton Community High

West

Jake

Tiernan

7

Solomon High

West

Brady

Dinkel

9

Victoria High

West

Konnor

Penning

10

Washington County High

West

Austin

Fletcher

11

Hutchinson High

West

Eric

Reid

12

Dodge City High

West

Jeff

Ast

20

Andale High

West

 

Rodney

Murphy

21

Wichita Heights

West

Brett

Huelsmann

23

Goddard Eisenhower High

West

Colter

Hullings

24

Kapaum Mt. Carmel

West

Nathan

Burgoyne

25

Wichita Collegiate High

West

Blake

Wilson

27

Mulvane High

West

Ian

Rudzik

32

Ulysses High

West

Cooper

Griffith

33

Scott City High

West

Evan

Nichols

34

Bishop Carroll High

West

Logan

Weakley

39

Augusta High

West

Kash

Larrabee

44

Meade High

West

Chase

Crawford

45

Valley Center High

West

Donovan

Lumpkin

59

Phillipsburg High

West

Cortland

Enriquez

62

Salina Central High

West

Jake

Nikkel

63

McPherson High

West

Jonah

Nowak

64

Garden Plain High

West

Alex

Deist

66

Great Bend High

West

Garrett

Roth

68

Hesston High

West

Jeremy

Luck

75

Maize South High

West

Noah

Schomacker

76

Cheney High

West

Jason

Zook

78

Chapman High

West

Jaden

Abernathy

79

Buhler High

West

Duall

Watson

99

Wichita Northwest High

West