v Track in KS: 2016 Girls State Leaderboard (Relays) - Sports in Kansas

Track in KS: 2016 Girls State Leaderboard (Relays)

Relay leaders for 2016 track and field season.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 17, 2016

Share This Story:

4x100 Relay    
School Time  Class-Regional
Newton 47.83 5A Heights
Olathe South 48.14 6A Olathe East
Wichita East 48.24 6A Free State
Olathe North 48.48 6A Olathe East
Topeka 48.86 6A Free State
Topeka West 48.92 5A Lansing
Dodge City 49.07 6A Garden City
Wichita Southeast 49.31 6A Free State
Junction City 49.49 6A Free State
Leavenworth 49.81 5A Lansing
Olathe NW 49.83 6A Olathe East
Piper 49.86 4A Eudora
Manhattan 49.88 6A Free State
Maize 49.91 5A Liberal
SM East 49.93 6A Blue Valley
Paola 49.99 4A Chanute
Baldwin 50.12 4A Eudora
Eisenhower 50.19 5A Liberal
Garden City 50.42 6A Garden City
Silver Lake 50.46 3A Royal Valley
Independence 50.5 4A Winfield
Emporia 50.59 5A Heights
Beloit 50.6 3A Lyons
Wichita Heights 50.66 5A Heights
Andale 50.66 4A Holcomb
Smoky Valley 50.67 4A Holcomb
Kiowa Co. 50.72 2A Ellinwood
Ellis 50.72 2A Hill City
Pratt 50.73 4A Holcomb
Wichita South 50.75 6A Garden City
Satanta 50.79 1A Garden City
Augusta 50.8 4A Winfield
Aquinas 50.84 5A Pittsburg
St. James  50.85 5A Pittsburg
Concordia 50.92 4A Holcomb
SM Northwest 50.93 6A Olathe East
Olathe East 51.01 6A Olathe East
McPherson 51.09 4A Holcomb
Gardner Edgerton 51.11 6A Olathe East
Hesston 51.11 3A Lyons
Mill Valley 51.16 5A Lansing
Maize South 51.24 5A Liberal
Skyline-Pratt 51.28 2A Ellinwood
St. Mary's 51.29 3A Royal Valley
Carroll 51.32 5A Liberal
Holcomb 51.36 4A Holcomb
Norton 51.39 3A Lyons
Bonner Springs 51.44 5A Lansing
Sterling 51.46 3A Lyons
Hutchinson 51.51 6A Garden City
SM South 51.51 6A Blue Valley
Lansing 51.54 5A Lansing
Basehor Linwood 51.55 4A Eudora
Haven 51.56 4A Holcomb
Garden Plain 51.58 3A Cimarron
Salina South 51.63 5A Heights
Sumner 51.66 4A Eudora
Ark City 51.69 4A Winfield
El Dorado 51.73 4A Winfield
BV Northwest 51.73 6A Blue Valley
Free State 51.74 6A Free State
Colby 51.75 4A Holcomb
Circle 51.76 4A Winfield
Coffeyville 51.76 4A Winfield
Central Christian 51.78 1A Garden City
Russell 51.78 3A Lyons
Cheney 51.8 3A Cimarron
Moundridge 51.85 2A Lyndon
Anderson Co. 51.88 4A Chanute
Wamego 51.9 4A Eudora
Miege 51.91 4A Eudora
Shawnee Hts 51.93 5A Lansing
Clearwater 51.94 4A Winfield
Derby 51.99 6A Free State
Olathe East 52 6A Olathe East
Lawrence 52.01 6A Olathe East
Hill City 52.01 2A Hill City
Meade 52.03 2A Ellinwood
4x400 Relay    
School Time  Class-Regional
Garden City 03:58.1 6A Garden City
Dodge City 03:58.2 6A Garden City
Lawrence 04:01.0 6A Olathe East
Baldwin 04:01.0 4A Eudora
El Dorado 04:04.2 4A Winfield
Newton 04:05.2 5A Heights
St. James  04:05.6 5A Pittsburg
Olathe East 04:06.0 6A Olathe East
Olathe North 04:08.7 6A Olathe East
Blue Valley 04:08.7 6A Blue Valley
Russell 04:08.8 3A Lyons
Blue Valley NW 04:09.0 6A Blue Valley
Gardner Edgerton 04:09.0 6A Olathe East
Smoky Valley 04:09.2 4A Holcomb
Junction City 04:09.5 6A Free State
BV North 04:09.9 6A Blue Valley
Concordia 04:10.2 4A Holcomb
SM Northwest 04:10.7 6A Olathe East
Colby 04:11.0 4A Holcomb
SM North 04:11.1 6A Blue Valley
Salina Central 04:11.2 5A Heights
Andale 04:11.4 4A Holcomb
Andover Central 04:11.6 4A Winfield
Emporia 04:11.7 5A Heights
Hutchinson 04:11.7 6A Garden City
Eisenhower 04:11.8 5A Liberal
Lansing 04:12.1 5A Lansing
Tonganoxie 04:12.4 4A Eudora
Hays 04:12.5 4A Holcomb
Wichita SE 04:12.5 6A Free State
Pittsburg 04:12.7 5A Pittsburg
Aquinas 04:12.7 5A Pittsburg
Lansing 04:12.8 5A Lansing
Hesston 04:13.4 3A Lyons
Carroll 04:13.5 5A Liberal
Circle 04:13.7 4A Winfield
Maize 04:13.9 5A Liberal
Hill City 04:14.0 2A Hill City
SM West 04:14.3 6A Olathe East
Free State 04:14.6 6A Free State
Liberal 04:14.7 5A Lansing
Pratt 04:15.0 4A Holcomb
Clearwater 04:15.0 4A Holcomb
Norton 04:15.2 3A Lyons
Atchison 04:15.5 4A Eudora
Shawnee Hts 04:15.5 5A Lansing
Maur Hill 04:15.8 3A Royal Valley
SM South 04:15.8 6A Blue Valley
Olathe NW 04:15.8 6A Olathe East
Mill Valley 04:15.9 5A Lansing
Derby 04:15.9 6A Free State
Meade 04:16.0 2A Ellinwood
Wabaunsee 04:16.0 2A Valley Heights
Aquinas 04:16.0 5A Pittsburg
Piper 04:16.0 4A Eudora
Douglass 04:16.2 3A Cimarron
Hesston 04:16.3 3A Lyons
Independence 04:16.5 4A Winfield
Beloit 04:16.6 3A Lyons
Maize South 04:16.7 5A Liberal
SM East 04:16.8 6A Blue Valley
Leavenworth 04:17.1 5A Lansing
Clay Center 04:17.2 4A Winfield
Wellington 04:17.2 4A Winfield
South Central 04:17.3 2A Ellinwood
St. Mary's 04:17.5 3A Royal Valley
Jackson Hts. 04:17.7 2A Valley Heights
Paola 04:17.8 4A Chanute
Great Bend 04:17.8 5A Liberal
Cheney 04:17.9 3A Cimarron
Kinsley 04:18.0 1A Garden City
Colgan 04:18.1 2A Lyndon
Minneapolis 04:18.2 3A Lyons
Axtell 04:18.5 1A Frankfort
Quinter 04:18.6 1A Phillipsburg
Kiowa Co. 04:18.6 2A Ellinwood
Wamego 04:18.7 4A Eudora
Scott City 04:18.8 3A Cimarron
Silver Lake 04:18.8 3A Royal Valley
Wichita East 04:18.9 6A Free State
Miege 04:18.9 4A Eudora
St. Johns Beloit 04:19.4 1A Frankfort
Kingman 04:19.6 4A Holcomb
Seaman 04:19.6 5A Lansing
Olathe South 04:19.6 6A Olathe East
Goddard 04:19.8 5A Liberal
BV Southwest 04:19.8 5A Pittsburg
Larned 04:20.1 3A Cimarron
Ellis 04:20.4 2A Hill City
Ellinwood 04:20.4 2A Ellinwood
Marion 04:20.6 3A Lyons
4x800 Relay    
School Time  Class-Regional
SM North 09:35.8 6A Blue Valley
Aquinas 09:38.7 5A Pittsburg
Olathe East 09:46.6 6A Olathe East
SM East 09:49.6 6A Blue Valley
SM West 09:54.7 6A Olathe East
Maize South 09:55.4 5A Liberal
Baldwin 09:56.1 4A Eudora
Dodge City 09:57.0 6A Garden City
Bennington 09:59.5 2A Hill City
Pratt 10:00.4 4A Holcomb
Mill Valley 10:00.7 5A Lansing
El Dorado 10:01.3 4A Winfield
Gardner Edgerton 10:03.2 6A Olathe East
Carroll 10:03.5 5A Liberal
St. James  10:05.0 5A Pittsburg
SM Northwest 10:05.1 6A Olathe East
Circle 10:05.5 4A Winfield
Blue Valley 10:05.7 6A Blue Valley
Kingman 10:06.2 4A Holcomb
Liberal 10:06.3 5A Liberal
BV West 10:06.9 5A Pittsburg
Manhattan 10:07.0 6A Free State
Lansing 10:07.5 5A Lansing
Pittsburg 10:09.0 5A Pittsburg
Valley Center 10:09.4 5A Heights
Atchison 10:09.4 4A Eudora
Olathe North 10:09.7 6A Olathe East
Garden City 10:10.5 6A Garden City
BV Southwest 10:11.9 5A Pittsburg
Lawrence 10:12.4 6A Olathe East
Junction City 10:12.6 6A Free State
Maur Hill 10:13.6 3A Royal Valley
Shawnee Hts 10:13.7 5A Lansing
Great Bend 10:14.2 5A Liberal
Hiawatha 10:14.3 3A Royal Valley
Wichita North 10:16.2 6A Garden City
Abilene 10:16.5 4A Winfield
Clearwater 10:20.1 4A Holcomb
Scott City 10:20.3 3A Cimarron
Smoky Valley 10:20.6 4A Holcomb
Tonganoxie 10:21.1 4A Eudora
Eisenhower 10:21.8 5A Liberal
Maize 10:22.0 5A Liberal
Berean 10:22.5 2A Lyndon
Conway Springs 10:23.0 3A Cimarron
Conway Springs 10:23.6 3A Cimarron
Andover  10:25.3 5A Heights
Olpe 10:26.2 2A Lyndon
SM South 10:26.3 6A Blue Valley
Kingman 10:26.8 4A Holcomb
South Central 10:26.9 2A Ellinwood
BV North 10:27.1 6A Blue Valley
Paola 10:27.2 4A Chanute
Sabetha 10:27.3 3A Royal Valley
Jefferson North 10:29.1 2A Valley Heights
Basehor Linwood 10:29.3 4A Eudora
Hugoton 10:29.4 4A Holcomb
Goodland 10:30.0 4A Holcomb
Topeka Seaman 10:31.0 5A Lansing
Salina Central 10:31.0 5A Heights
Kiowa Co. 10:31.2 2A Ellinwood
Axtell 10:31.9 1A Frankfort
Burlington 10:33.8 4A Chanute
Leavenworth 10:34.5 5A Lansing
Kinsley 10:35.4 1A Garden City
Andale 10:35.6 4A Holcomb
Hillsboro 10:35.7 2A Lyndon
Clay Center 10:35.7 4A Eudora

Updated 5/17: send results to admin@kansas-sports.com or tweet @trackinkansas