Track in KS:2016 Girls State Leaderboard(Running Events)

Cailie Logue of Girard is among the nations top runners. (photo: Chet Kuplen)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 17, 2016

Share This Story:

100 Hurdles FAT    
Name School Time Class-Regional
Bolden Andover Central 14.38 4A Winfield
Adams Hutchinson 14.64 6A Garden City
Muff  Pittsburg 14.66 5A Pittsburg
Carter KC Sumner 14.85 4A Eudora
Wilson Sterling 14.86 3A Lyons
Harris Olathe East 14.91 6A Olathe East
Miller Lakeside 15 1A Phillipsburg
Howard McPherson 15.01 4A Holcomb
Doll Flint Hills 15.11 1A Burden
Bergman Chaparral 15.14 3A Cimarron
Cudney Marysville 15.15 3A Royal Valley
Hanna Maize 15.17 5A Liberal
Corimer Washburn Rural 15.19 6A Free State
Remsberg Newton 15.24 5A Heights
Poague SE Saline 15.28 3A Lyons
Eilert St. Johns Beloit 15.32 1A Frankfort
Newman Juncion City 15.33 6A Free State
Lange Moundridge 15.41 2A Lyndon
Schultz Wabaunsee 15.44 2A Valley Hts
Ross Wichita SE 15.48 6A Free State
Vieyra Trinity 15.6 3A Lyons
White Silver Lake 15.61 3A Royal Valley
Conway Osborne 15.65 1A Phillipsburg
Engelbrecht Carroll 15.65 5A Liberal
Murdie Jeff West 15.67 4A Eudora
Wren Hutchinson 15.67 6A Garden City
Stinson Andover Central 15.68 4A Winfield
Williams Marysville 15.68 3A Royal Valley
Gnagi Washburn Rural 15.69 6A Free State
Karn Holton 15.69 4A Eudora
Wren Hutchinson 15.71 6A Garden City
Norris Maize South 15.72 5A Liberal
Lake  Circle 15.72 4A Winfield
Mahoney Kapaun 15.76 5A Heights
Ortiz Cheney 15.76 3A Cimarron
Thimesch Garden Plain 15.78 3A Cimarron
Smarsh Andale 15.78 4A Holcomb
Hatesohl BV Randolph 15.79 1A Frankfort
300 Hurdles      
Name School Time Class-Regional
Williams SM Northwest 44.75 6A Olathe East
Poague SE Saline 45.68 3A Lyons
Lange Moundridge 45.85 2A Lyndon
Harris Olathe East 46.16 6A Olathe East
Schaeffer St. James 46.2 5A Pittsburg
Bergman Chaparral 46.22 3A Cimarron
Muff  Pittsburg 46.46 5A Pittsburg
Savolt Garden City 46.53 6A Garden City
Baird Northern Heights 46.7 2A Valley Hts
Conway Hill City 46.77 2A Hill City
Wilson Sterling 46.81 3A Lyons
Schultz Wabaunsee 46.83 2A Valley Hts
White Silver Lake 46.89 3A Royal Valley
Anguish Concordia 46.94 4A Holcomb
Doll Flint Hills 46.95 1A Burden
Remsberg Newton 47.03 5A Heights
Lambert Smoky Valley 47.06 4A Holcomb
Gnagi Washburn Rural 47.08 6A Free State
Nordhus Carroll 47.14 5A Liberal
Ortiz Cheney 47.2 3A Cimarron
Smarsh Andale 47.28 4A Holcomb
Hanna Maize 47.43 5A Liberal
Simmons Rolla 47.46 1A Garden City
Ogle Baldwin 47.46 4A Eudora
Conway Osborne 47.48 1A Phillipsburg
Wren Hutchinson 47.52 6A Garden City
Greathouse Garden City 47.53 6A Garden City
Costello Garden Plain 47.61 3A Cimarron
Gleason Kinsley 47.71 1A Garden City
Allen Heritage Chirstian 47.75 2A Valley Hts
Carter Sumner Acad. 47.78 4A Eudora
Batchman Sylvan 47.81 1A Phillipsburg
Holmes Maize 47.82 5A Liberal
Buchannan St. James 47.82 5A Pittsburg
Olson South Central 47.91 2A Ellinwood
Alber Goddard 48.02 5A Liberal
Williams Marysville 48.02 3A Royal Valley
Schenk Blue Valley 48.03 6A Blue Valley
Bradshaw Dodge City 48.04 6A Garden City
Stinson Andover Central 48.05 4A Winfield
Engelbrecht Carroll 48.05 5A Liberal
Kindel Aquinas 48.06 5A Pittsburg
Macke Nemaha Central 48.11 3A Royal Valley
Conway Osborne 48.22 1A Phillipsburg
Sinoy Holcomb 48.26 4A Holcomb
Schenk BV North 48.3 6A Blue Valley
Aube BV Northwest 48.31 6A Blue Valley
Baumgartner Nemaha Central 48.37 3A Royal Valley
Thiel Remington 48.38 3A Cimarron
100 Meters FAT    
Name School Time Class-Regional
Lister Leavenworth 11.58 5A Lansing
Evans Wichita East 11.69 6A Free State
Anderson Newton 11.86 5A Heights
Darby Olathe South 11.88 6A Olathe East
Little Chapman 12.03 4A Winfield
Simmons Newton 12.05 5A Heights
Bergmann Concordia 12.07 4A Holcomb
Andres Newton 12.1 5A Heights
Shupe Minneapolis 12.1 3A Lyons
Eckels Wichita Southeast 12.13 6A Free State
Flax Dodge City 12.14 6A Garden City
Posey Topeka 12.2 6A Free State
Ray SM West 12.2 6A Olathe East
Ray SM East 12.22 6A Blue Valley
Stewart Olathe North 12.23 6A Olathe East
Burl Wichita East 12.26 6A Free State
Miller Lakeside 12.33 1A Phillipsburg
Hiedel Belle Plaine 12.34 3A Cimarron
Shaffer Olathe NW 12.34 6A Olathe East
Parker Wichita East 12.35 6A Free State
Rawls Atchison 12.36 4A Eudora
Hall Wichita South  12.36 6A Garden City
Wilkerson Topeka 12.38 6A Free State
Williams Olathe South 12.39 6A Olathe East
Frederick Chanute 12.41 4A Chanute
Smith Miege 12.41 4A Eudora
Deutscher Ellis 12.42 2A Hill City
Ganther Wichita Heights 12.43 5A Heights
Goodwin Leavenworth 12.43 5A Lansing
Heiman Silver Lake 12.46 3A Royal Valley
Bolden Andover Central 12.47 4A Winfield
Bryant Great Bend 12.47 5A Liberal
Smith Valley Heights 12.52 2A Valley Hts
Mpwo Olathe North 12.53 6A Olathe East
Holman Juncion City 12.54 6A Free State
Fiedler Canton Galva 12.55 2A Lyndon
O'Quinn Moundridge 12.55 2A Lyndon
Behanna Smoky Valey 12.56 4A Holcomb
Cooper Rolla 12.56 1A Garden City
Turner Pittsburg 12.57 5A Pittsburg
DeWeese Skyline-Pratt 12.57 2A Ellinwood
Williams SM North 12.58 6A Blue Valley
Edwards Paola 12.58 4A Chanute
200 Meters FAT    
Name School Time Class-Regional
Lister Leavenworth 24.64 5A Lansing
Darby Olathe South 24.65 6A Olathe East
Mosley Wichita SE 25.22 6A Free State
Shupe Minneapolis 25.3 3A Lyons
Carter KC Sumner 25.31 4A Eudora
Parker Wichita East 25.37 6A Free State
Ray SM East 25.4 6A Blue Valley
DeWeese Skyline-Pratt 25.4 2A Ellinwood
Anderson Newton 25.4 5A Heights
Hall Wichita South 25.5 6A Garden City
Simmons Newton 25.51 5A Heights
Evans Wichita East 25.58 6A Free State
Hines Wichita Southeast 25.59 6A Free State
Wilkerson Topeka 25.6 6A Free State
Flax Dodge City 25.63 6A Garden City
Little Chapman 25.64 4A Winfield
Severa Lawrence 25.74 6A Olathe East
Holman Juncion City 25.79 6A Free State
Williams Olathe South 25.87 6A Olathe East
Andres Newton 25.97 5A Heights
Heiman Silver Lake 26.05 3A Royal Valley
Brownlee Maranatha 26.08 2A Valley Hts
Bryant Great Bend 26.12 5A Liberal
Turner Pittsburg 26.17 5A Pittsburg
Schmitz Axtell 26.21 1A Frankfort
Hagar Caldwell 26.21 1A Burden
Shaffer Olathe North 26.22 6A Olathe East
Stewart Olathe North 26.25 6A Olathe East
Tryon Gardner Edgerton 26.25 6A Olathe East
Vincze Collegiate 26.26 4A Winfield
Doll Flint Hills 26.28 1A Burden
Ibarra Central Christian 26.29 1A Garden City
Asmussen Carroll 26.3 5A Liberal
Dotson Juncion City 26.3 6A Free State
Hernandez Emporia 26.31 5A Heights
Vandenhoek Kiowa Co. 26.31 2A Ellinwood
Frederick Chanute 26.33 4A Chanute
Williams SM North 26.35 6A Blue Valley
Bellows Garden City 26.36 6A Garden City
Meier Emporia 26.36 5A Heights
Hurla Wabaunsee 26.36 2A Valley Hts
Howland El Dorado 26.39 4A Winfield
Gossman St. James 26.4 5A Pittsburg
Weber Victoria 26.4 1A Phillipsburg
Miller Lakeside 26.4 1A Phillipsburg
400 Meters      
Name School Time Class-Regional
Mosley Wichita Southeast 57.79 6A Free State
Howland El Dorado 57.93 4A Winfield
Palodichuk Heritage Chirstian 58.68 2A Valley Hts
Harshberger Dodge City 58.69 6A Garden City
Wright Hutchinson 58.82 6A Garden City
Seratte Lawrence 58.83 6A Olathe East
Schmitz Axtell 58.99 1A Frankfort
Johnson Maize South 59.17 5A Liberal
Tice Garden Plain 59.17 3A Cimarron
Taylor Derby 59.17 6A Free State
Thuston Olathe East 59.45 6A Olathe East
Gurrola Garden City 59.51 6A Garden City
Okoro Dodge City 59.63 6A Garden City
Neufeld Baldwin 59.79 4A Eudora
Helfrich Pratt 59.8 4A Holcomb
Greene Salina Central 59.81 5A Heights
Wahlmeier Concordia 59.83 4A Holcomb
Holman Juncion City 60.04 6A Free State
Antonowich Newton 60.1 5A Heights
McDaniel Wellsville 60.16 3A Erie
Gfeller Russell 60.17 3A Lyons
Gossman St. James 60.3 5A Pittsburg
Wilkerson Topeka 60.39 6A Free State
Stephans Girard 60.43 4A Chanute
Casper Pittsburg 60.66 5A Pittsburg
McGuire Douglass 60.68 3A Cimarron
Tomtschik Goddard 60.73 5A Liberal
Kimble Larned 60.75 3A Cimarron
Thomas Free State 60.98 6A Free State
Donley Lincoln 61 2A Hill City
Logue Girard 61.07 4A Chanute
Gatson Lansing 61.08 5A Lansing
Peterson Baldwin 61.09 4A Eudora
Powers Garden City 61.09 6A Garden City
Meier Emporia 61.09 5A Heights
Warehime Circle 61.12 4A Winfield
Baird Northern Valley 61.14 1A Phillipsburg
Koch Centralia 61.2 1A Frankfort
Kaufman St. James 61.24 5A Pittsburg
Ernzen Atchison Co. 61.27 3A Royal Valley
Beel El Dorado 61.34 4A Winfield
McGlothlin Wellington 61.34 4A Winfield
Salmans South Gray 61.37 2A Hill City
Hiebert Goessel 61.38 1A Burden
800 Meters      
Name School Time Class-Regional
Logue Girard 02:15.3 4A Chanute
Johnson Maize South 02:16.4 5A Liberal
Iler SM East 02:18.5 6A Blue Valley
Scott  BV North 02:18.8 6A Blue Valley
Davis Olathe East 02:20.5 6A Olathe East
Helrich Pratt 02:21.4 4A Holcomb
Little Jackson Heights 02:22.0 2A Valley Hts
Vermillion Olathe East 02:22.1 6A Olathe East
Born SM Northwest 02:22.2 6A Olathe East
Wilks Pittsburg 02:22.3 5A Pittsburg
Harman Clearwater 02:22.4 4A Holcomb
Venters Free State 02:22.7 6A Free State
Dietsch Aquinas 02:22.8 5A Pittsburg
Keller Circle 02:23.2 4A Winfield
Harshberger Dodge City 02:23.3 6A Garden City
Humphreys Juncion City 02:23.3 6A Free State
Gurrola Garden City 02:23.8 6A Garden City
Casper Pittsburg 02:23.8 5A Pittsburg
Misse BV Southwest 02:23.9 5A Pittsburg
Shippy Herington 02:23.9 2A Valley Hts
Reed SM North 02:24.1 6A Blue Valley
De La Torre Olathe East 02:24.1 6A Olathe East
Stamm SM West 02:24.2 6A Olathe East
Wayne Piper 02:24.3 4A Eudora
Wilson Mill Valley 02:24.6 5A Lansing
Rowatt SM West 02:24.7 6A Olathe East
Willis BV West 02:24.7 5A Pittsburg
Bissel Atchison Co. 02:25.0 3A Royal Valley
Peterson Frontenac 02:25.2 4A Chanute
Gueldner Olathe NW 02:25.2 6A Olathe East
Sneed Aquinas 02:25.4 5A Pittsburg
Kinkade Blue Valley 02:25.6 6A Blue Valley
Wilson Mill Valley 02:25.6 5A Lansing
Kaiser SM West 02:25.6 6A Olathe East
Wiebe Andover Central 02:25.7 4A Winfield
Frausto Wichita Northwest 02:25.8 6A Garden City
Westhoff Fort Scott 02:25.9 4A Chanute
Stuttereim SE Saline 02:26.2 3A Lyons
Wilson Anderson Co. 02:26.2 4A Chanute
Heibert Goessel 02:26.3 1A Burden
Schmeeckle Olathe East 02:26.4 6A Olathe East
Pearson Aquinas 02:26.4 5A Pittsburg
Carroll SM South 02:26.4 6A Blue Valley
Buessing Carroll 02:26.5 5A Liberal
J. Howland El Dorado 02:26.5 4A Winfield
1600 Meters      
Name School Time Class-Regional
Logue Girard 04:44.1 4A Chanute
Born SM Northwest 04:50.9 6A Olathe East
Venters Free State 04:56.8 6A Free State
Westhoff Fort Scott 05:05.5 4A Chanute
Gueldner Olathe NW 05:07.2 6A Olathe East
Scott  BV North 05:07.7 6A Olathe East
Jones St. James 05:13.5 5A Pittsburg
Johnson Maize South 05:14.1 5A Liberal
Melgares Manhattan 05:14.4 6A Free State
Wellman Olathe Northwest 05:14.9 6A Olathe East
Rode Aquinas 05:15.8 5A Pittsburg
Taylor SM North 05:16.1 6A Blue Valley
Robinson Lansing 05:16.2 5A Lansing
Reed SM North 05:16.4 6A Blue Valley
Reyna Wichita North 05:16.5 6A Garden City
Kemp Mill Valley 05:17.2 5A Lansing
Johnson Bennington 05:17.2 2A Hill City
Misse BV Southwest 05:17.3 5A Pittsburg
Flake Andover 05:17.5 5A Heights
Dick Baldwin 05:17.6 4A Eudora
Eskridge Maize South 05:17.9 5A Liberal
Iler SM East 05:18.1 6A Blue Valley
Wilson Mill Valley 05:19.0 5A Lansing
Reid Hayden 05:19.7 4A Eudora
Davis  Olathe East 05:19.9 6A Olathe East
Rowatt SM West 05:22.1 6A Olathe East
Schoen Leavenworth 05:22.5 5A Lansing
Sovereign Aquinas 05:23.5 5A Pittsburg
Wagemaker Topeka 05:23.8 6A Free State
Topham Berean 05:23.9 2A Lyndon
Reyna Wichita North 05:24.0 6A Garden City
Wilson Anderson Co. 05:24.2 4A Chanute
Honeyman Santa Fe Trail 05:24.8 4A Chanute
De La Torre Olathe East 05:24.8 6A Olathe East
Shippy Herington 05:25.0 2A Valley Hts
Derry Circle 05:25.4 4A Winfield
Browne Colby 05:25.4 4A Holcomb
O'Bryan St. Paul 05:25.7 1A Burden
Little Jackson Heights 05:26.0 2A Valley Hts
Slatten Liberal 05:26.0 5A Liberal
Frausto Wichita Northwest 05:26.7 6A Garden City
Sneed Aquinas 05:26.8 5A Pittsburg
Cordes Free State 05:27.1 6A Free State
Boucher St. James 05:27.5 5A Pittsburg
Elsner Valley Center 05:27.5 5A Heights
3200 Meters      
Name School Time Class-Regional
Born SM Northwest 10:28.2 6A Olathe East
Venters Free State 10:39.9 6A Free State
Logue Girard 10:41.6 4A Chanute
Westhoff Fort Scott 11:02.0 4A Chanute
O'Bryan St. Paul 11:03.3 1A Burden
Gueldner Olathe NW 11:05.9 6A Olathe East
Cordes Free State 11:07.3 6A Free State
Wellman Olathe NW 11:11.3 6A Olathe East
Dick Baldwin 11:11.5 4A Eudora
Davis Olathe East 11:15.4 6A Olathe East
Jones St. James 11:17.8 5A Pittsburg
Reyna Wichita North 11:18.2 6A Garden City
Misse BV Southwest 11:19.3 5A Pittsburg
Melgares Manhattan 11:19.9 6A Free State
Eskridge Maize South 11:22.7 5A Liberal
Taylor SM North 11:24.2 6A Blue Valley
Kasunic SM North 11:26.0 6A Blue Valley
Flake Andover 11:27.4 5A Heights
Reid Hayden 11:27.9 4A Eudora
Rode Aquinas 11:28.4 5A Pittsburg
Strauss BV North 11:28.8 6A Blue Valley
Flake Andover 11:29.9 5A Heights
Sanchez Manhattan 11:33.9 6A Free State
Wiltanger Olathe North 11:34.8 6A Olathe East
Dick Baldwin 11:35.3 4A Eudora
Nelson Mill Valley 11:35.5 5A Lansing
Topham Berean 11:35.5 2A Lyndon
Collins DeSoto 11:35.7 4A Eudora
Honeyman Santa Fe Trail 11:37.0 4A Chanute
Schoen Leavenworth 11:37.7 5A Lansing
Henderson SM Northwest 11:39.4 6A Olathe East
Martin BV North 11:42.5 6A Blue Valley
Wilson SM East 11:44.1 6A Blue Valley
Snell Seaman 11:46.3 5A Lansing
Worth SM East 11:49.0 6A Blue Valley
Kettler Hiawatha 11:50.1 3A Royal Valley
Jaloma Atchison 11:51.1 4A Eudora
Reyna Wichita Northwest 11:51.6 6A Garden City
Kemp Mill Valley 11:51.8 5A Pittsburg
Keeley Manhattan 11:51.8 6A Free State