v Track in KS: 2016 Boys State Leaderboard(Running Events) - Sports in Kansas

Track in KS: 2016 Boys State Leaderboard(Running Events)

Jordan Birch of Andover Central has won the last two titles in 5A hurdles, now down to 4A.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 16, 2016

Share This Story:

 

110 Hurdles FAT    
Name School Time Class-Regional
Green BV Southwest 13.83 5A Pittsburg
Greenwood Osawatomie 14.1 4A Chanute
Birch Andover Central 14.23 4A Winfield
Gardner Schlagle 14.26 5A Pittsburg
Johnson Hutchinson 14.46 6A Garden City
Sanders Wichita Heights 14.51 5A Heights
Holthusen Carroll 14.6 5A Liberal
Bender Abilene 14.61 4A Winfield
Warnke Bucklin 14.65 1A Garden City
Mullins Liberal 14.73 5A Liberal
Ladwig Berean Acad. 14.74 2A Lyndon
Muiruri Great Bend 14.76 5A Liberal
Winter Hays 14.78 4A Holcomb
Muiruri Great Bend 14.82 5A Liberal
Bell Wichita South  14.82 6A Garden City
K. Wilson Coffeyville 14.84 4A Winfield
Hullings Kapaun 14.88 5A Heights
Cleaver Seaman 14.92 5A Lansing
Moore Lawrence 14.97 6A Olathe East
Davis  Kiowa Co. 15.02 2A Ellinwood
Brown Derby 15.06 6A Free State
M. Wilson Coffeyville 15.09 4A Winfield
Lawrence Newton 15.11 5A Heights
Ast Cimarron 15.11 3A Cimarron
Brown Derby 15.11 6A Free State
Hanna Maize    15.13 5A Liberal
300 H FAT Time Class-Regional
Green BV Southwest 37.23 5A Pittsburg
Gardner Schlagle 38.36 5A Pittsburg
Cleaver Seaman 38.99 5A Lansing
Greenwood Osawatomie 39.04 4A Chanute
Mullins Liberal 39.16 5A Liberal
Horsch Andale 39.67 4A Holcomb
Ladwig Berean Acad. 39.86 2A Lyndon
Horyna Circle 39.91 4A Winfield
Warnke Bucklin 39.91 1A Garden City
Ruder Norton 39.92 3A Lyons
McRae Scott City 40.15 3A Cimarron
Brown Derby 40.16 6A Free State
Dixon Wichita North 40.18 6A Garden City
Powell Leavenworth 40.19 5A Lansing
Holthusen Carroll 40.28 5A Liberal
Moore Lawrence 40.32 6A Olathe East
Eck Carroll 40.32 5A Liberal
Lange Valley Center 40.45 5A Heights
Mcann Seaman 40.46 5A Lansing
Birch Andover Central 40.48 4A Winfield
Muiruri Great Bend 40.5 5A Liberal
Lawrence Newton 40.54 5A Heights
Eaton Girard 40.55 4A Chanute
Lierz Hiawatha 40.67 3A Royal Valley
Gates St. Johns/Beloit 40.89 1A Frankfort
Swift Spring HIll 40.96 4A Chanute
Okwuone Olathe South 41.07 6A Olathe East
Mills Clearwater 41.1 4A Holcomb
Hess Washburn Rural 41.11 6A Free State
McDaniel Coffeyville 41.16 4A Winfield
Scott Turner 41.23 5A Pittsburg
Meitler Smith Center 41.33 2A Hill City
Comfort Colby 41.37 4A Holcomb
Sumner Pittsburg 41.37 5A Pittsburg
Williams Dodge City 41.39 6A Garden City
Johnson  Hutchinson 41.4 6A Garden City
Dorsey SM West 41.49 6A Olathe East
Rose Olathe North 41.49 6A Olathe East
Scott Schlagle 41.49 5A Pittsburg
Francis Chaparral 41.52 3A Cimarron
Higbee Concordia 41.55 4A Holcomb
Adkins Cedar Vale 41.55 1A Burden
100 Meter Dash FAT    
Name School Time Class-Regional
Woods Lawrence 10.41 6A Olathe East
Griffin Miege 10.43 4A Eudora
Taylor Schlagle 10.45 5A Pittsburg
Mason Junction City 10.46 6A Free State
Hawkins Buhler 10.47 4A Holcomb
Dryden Hays 10.49 4A Holcomb
Marshall BV Southwest 10.49 5A Pittsburg
Yates Parsons 10.58 4A Winfield
Koelzer Nemaha Central 10.64 3A Royal Valley
Reed Wichita West 10.67 6A Garden City
Dunfield SM East 10.68 6A Blue Valley
Remsberg Newton 10.68 5A Heights
Bender Abilene 10.69 4A Winfield
McCabe SM Northwest 10.69 6A Olathe East
Banister Welllington 10.72 4A Wellington
Berry Topeka 10.74 6A Free State
Landrum Wichita South 10.74 6A Garden City
Robinson Leavenworth 10.75 5A Lansing
Brinkley BV North 10.75 6A Blue Valley
Bryant Lawrence 10.76 6A Olathe East
Jacobs Free State 10.77 6A Free State
Hall Washburn Rural 10.78 6A Free State
Adkins Dexter 10.78 1A Burden
Armstrong Miege 10.79 4A Miege
Davis  Ellsworth 10.8 3A Lyons
Johnson Miege 10.8 4A Eudora
White Free State 10.8 6A Free State
Kisner Victoria 10.81 1A Phillipsburg
Ailor Sedan 10.81 2A Lyndon
Patterson Chaparral 10.82 3A Cimarron
Kelsh Olathe East 10.83 6A Olathe East
Shaffer Independence 10.83 4A Winfield
Ross Garden City 10.84 6A Garden City
Young Clay Center 10.84 4A Eudora
McPherson Parsons 10.85 4A Winfield
Watkins Olathe North 10.85 6A Olathe East
Tome Fort Scott 10.86 4A Chanute
Davis  Sublette 10.86 2A Ellinwood
Snell Wichita East 10.86 6A Free State
McCart Mission Valley 10.89 3A Royal Valley
Deer Marmaton Valley 10.93 1A Burden
Kaufman Pratt 10.94 4A Holcomb
Salas Satanta 10.94 1A Garden City
Bell Wichita East 10.94 6A Free State
200 Meter Dash FAT    
Name School Time Class-Regional
Reed Wichita West 21.86 6A Garden City
Griffin Miege 21.97 4A Eudora
Simmons Olathe North 22.02 6A Olathe East
Mason Junction City 22.13 6A Free State
Woods Lawrence 22.15 6A Olathe East
Warnke Bucklin 22.16 6A Garden City
Mohn Emporia 22.17 5A Heights
McCabe SM Northwest 22.17 6A Olathe East
Dryden Hays 22.23 4A Holcomb
Cahill Olathe East 22.23 6A Olathe East
Armstrong Miege 22.25 4A Eudora
Kelsh Olathe East 22.25 6A Olathe East
Davis  Ellsworth 22.29 3A Lyons
Bell Wichita East 22.31 6A Free State
Hawkins Buhler 22.31 4A Holcomb
Wilson Wichita SE 22.32 6A Free State
Strawn Wellsville 22.35 3A Erie
Landrum Wichita South 22.37 6A Garden City
Pauly Garden Plain 22.39 3A Cimarron
Koelzer Nemaha Central 22.4 3A Royal Valley
Bryant Lawrence 22.4 6A Olathe East
Greibel South Gray 22.41 2A Ellinwood
Johnson Miege 22.45 4A Eudora
Schippers Colby 22.45 4A Holcomb
Mitchell De Soto 22.46 4A Eudora
Banister Wellington 22.47 4A Winfield
Gilleland Lakin 22.47 3A Cimarron
McPherson Parsons 22.48 4A Winfield
Kaufman Pratt 22.49 4A Holcomb
Marshall BV Southwest 22.5 5A Pittsburg
Adkins Cedar Vale 22.5 1A Burden
Martinez Valley Center 22.5 5A Heights
Irsik Ingalls 22.5 1A Garden City
Torres Liberal 22.53 5A Liberal
Remsberg Newton 22.55 5A Heights
Gunther Carroll 22.55 5A Heights
Summerlin Gardner Edgerton 22.56 6A Olathe East
Dunfield SM East 22.56 6A Blue Valley
Kisner Victoria 22.56 1A Phillipsburg
Torres Liberal 22.56 5A Liberal
Greenwood Osawatomie 22.58 4A Chanute
Burgoyne Collegiate 22.58 4A Winfield
Taliaferro Junction City 22.58 6A Free State
White  Free State 22.58 6A Free State
King Valley Center 22.58 5A Heights
Jackson KC Washington 22.63 5A Pittsburg
Peters Pike Valley 22.64 1A Frankfort
Calloway BV North 22.66 6A Blue Valley
Sellers Wichita West 22.67 6A Garden City
Robinson Leavenworth 22.68 5A Lansing
Ellis Topeka West 22.69 5A Lansing
Frausto Maize South 22.69 5A Liberal
Beasley SM Northwest 22.69 6A Olathe East
Berry Topeka 22.7 6A Free State
Schumacher Wichita Co. 22.7 2A Hill City
Minnis Wichita NW 22.7 6A Garden City
Shaffer Independence 22.71 4A Winfield
Kaup Plainville 22.72 2A Ellinwood
Minnis Wichita NW 22.75 6A Garden City
Ray Lansing 22.75 5A Lansing
Johnson Olathe North 22.76 6A Olathe East
Union SM Northwest 22.76 6A Olathe East
Lacey Olathe North 22.78 6A Olathe East
Stokes SM Northwest 22.78 6A Olathe East
Hall Washburn Rural 22.8 6A Free State
Clark Miege 22.8 4A Eudora
Taylor Independent  22.83 3A Cimarron
Friend Plainville 22.84 2A Hill City
Tome Fort Scott 22.84 4A Chanute
Hazlett Abilene 22.85 4A Winfield
Rudzik Ulysses 22.89 4A Holcomb
Johnson Rossville 22.9 3A Royal Valley
Gomez West Elk 22.9 2A Lyndon
400 Meter Dash      
Name School Time Class-Regional
Waldo Olathe South 48.11 6A Olathe East
Torres Liberal 49.1 5A Liberal
Strawn Wellsville 49.31 3A Erie
Lacey Olathe North  49.35 6A Olathe East
Mccabe SM Northwest 49.38 6A Olathe East
Mohn Emporia 49.55 5A Heights
Bush Junction City 49.64 6A Free State
Dammon  Girard 49.71 4A Chanute
Religa Manhattan 49.73 6A Free State
Green BV Southwest 49.8 5A Pittsburg
Mullins Liberal 49.83 5A Liberal
Diggs Aquinas 49.99 5A Pittsburg
Baker Hutchinson 50.18 6A Garden City
Kuhn Andale 50.3 4A Holcomb
Dryden Hays 50.33 4A Holcomb
King Junction City 50.33 6A Free State
Frausto Maize South 50.37 5A Liberal
Burgoyne Collegiate 50.43 4A Winfield
Anderson Gardner Edgerton 50.51 6A Olathe East
T rue Olpe 50.55 2A Lyndon
Fleming Campus 50.57 6A Garden City
Martin  Colby 50.64 4A Holcomb
McCumber Blue Valley 50.67 6A Blue Valley
Baheyadeen Olathe East 50.68 6A Olathe East
Douglas Lansing 50.71 5A Lansing
Hundertmark Garden City 50.72 6A Garden City
Webber BV Southwest 50.73 5A Pittsburg
Southard Pittsburg 50.77 5A Pittsburg
Fleming Campus 50.9 6A Garden City
Davis  Ellsworth 50.93 3A Lyons
Hines Wichita Southeast 50.93 6A Free State
Morris Blue Valley 50.94 6A Blue Valley
Hodge DeSoto 50.96 4A Eudora
Turner Mill Valley 51.04 5A Lansing
Lamberson Council Grove 51.06 3A Lyons
Tome Fort Scott 51.07 4A Chanute
Johnson Olathe North 51.08 6A Olathe East
Helm Baldwin 51.09 4A Eudora
Thompson Coffeyville 51.09 4A Winfield
Salas Satanta 51.12 1A Garden City
Exeler Winfield 51.14 4A Winfield
Irvin Ulysses 51.14 4A Holcomb
Williams Louisburg 51.14 4A Chanute
Donley Free State 51.17 6A Free State
Hamlin Hugoton 51.17 4A Holcomb
Ordonez Hugoton 51.21 4A Holcomb
Wilkinson Riverside 51.24 3A Royal Valley
Trent Dodge City 51.28 6A Garden City
Henry Rose Hill 51.3 4A Winfield
Cargill Wichita East 51.33 6A Free State
Rein  Makcsville 51.4 2A Ellinwood
Fletcher Paola 51.41 4A Chanute
Grabast Osborne 51.41 1A Phillipsburg
Patterson SM West 51.42 6A Olathe East
Horsch Andale 51.43 4A Holcomb
Weber Miege 51.45 4A Eudora
800 Meter Dash      
Name School Time Class-Regional
T rue Olpe 01:52.6 2A Lyndon
Donley Free State 01:53.5 6A Free State
Skinner Olathe East 01:54.0 6A Olathe East
Hodge DeSoto 01:54.6 4A Eudora
Reinke Olathe South 01:55.8 6A Olathe East
Malir Aquinas 01:56.0 5A Pittsburg
Religa Manhattan 01:56.5 6A Free State
Dammon  Girard 01:56.6 4A Chanute
Brenneman Spring Hill 01:56.8 4A Chanute
Bahaeyadeen Olathe East 01:56.8 6A Olathe East
Schwarting Abilene 01:57.0 4A Winfield
Southard Pittsburg 01:57.1 5A Pittsburg
Stevenson SM North 01:57.6 6A Blue Valley
Meeks Mill Valley 01:57.8 5A Lansing
Flanders Washburn Rural 01:57.9 6A Free State
Gardiner Ashland 01:58.1 1A Garden City
Hanson St. James 01:58.2 5A Pittsburg
Gfeller Russell 01:58.6 3A Lyons
Wilson Paola 01:58.6 4A Chanute
Luby St. James 01:58.7 5A Pittsburg
Kerr Maize South 01:59.2 5A Liberal
Bollinger Hesston 01:59.5 3A Lyons
Cuevas Kiowa CO. 01:59.5 2A Ellinwood
Webber BV Southwest 01:59.6 5A Pittsburg
Gill Aquinas 01:59.7 5A Pittsburg
Dujakovich SM North 01:59.8 6A Blue Valley
Knapp Washburn Rural 02:00.0 6A Free State
Kramer Seaman 02:00.1 5A Lansing
Shannon Smoky Valley 02:00.1 4A Holcomb
Koch Axtell 02:00.7 1A Frankfort
Scheopner Ness City 02:00.7 2A Ellinwood
Loeffler Newton 02:00.9 5A Heights
Jacobson SM North 02:01.0 6A Blue Valley
Carson El Dorado 02:01.1 4A Winfield
Young SM East 02:01.1 6A Blue Valley
Burkert Olpe 02:01.2 2A Lyndon
Harris South Central 02:01.2 2A Ellinwood
Luft Dodge City 02:01.4 6A Garden City
Doll Garden City 02:01.4 6A Garden City
Gallegos Wichita Co. 02:01.5 2A Hill City
Kossover Maize South 02:01.5 5A Liberal
Carrasco Stanton Co. 02:01.5 2A Ellinwood
Lenz Andover 02:01.6 5A Heights
Wells Kapaun 02:01.6 5A Heights
Taylor Olathe NW 02:01.7 6A Olathe East
Essau Hesston 02:01.7 3A Lyons
Brock SM South 02:01.7 6A Blue Valley
1600      
Name School Time Class-Regional
T rue Olpe 04:14.2 2A Lyndon
Brenneman Spring Hill 04:14.9 4A Chanute
Hodge DeSoto 04:15.4 4A Eudora
Skinner Olathe East 04:16.6 6A Olathe East
B. Akalu SM North  04:18.5 6A Blue Valley
Stevenson SM North 04:20.5 6A Blue Valley
Gill Aquinas 04:21.3 5A Pittsburg
Flanders Washburn Rural 04:21.8 6A Free State
Donley Free State 04:22.3 6A Free State
Gardiner Ashland 04:22.5 1A Garden City
Elliott BV North 04:23.9 6A Blue Valley
Cropp Washburn Rural 04:24.4 6A Free State
A. Akalu SM North 04:24.6 6A Blue Valley
Henderson Shawnee Hts 04:25.3 5A Lansing
Donahue Blue Valley 04:26.9 6A Blue Valley
Hockenbury Free State 04:27.0 6A Free State
Cole Aquinas 04:27.3 5A Pittsburg
Shanahan Aquinas 04:28.5 5A Pittsburg
Loeffler Newton 04:28.9 5A Heights
Shannon Smoky Valley 04:29.0 4A Holcomb
Moen Andover 04:29.1 5A Heights
Conrad Collegiate 04:29.3 4A Winfield
Doll Garden City 04:29.4 6A Garden City
Kossover Maize South 04:29.7 5A Liberal
Klemz Hayden 04:30.7 4A Eudora
Hanson Olathe East 04:30.8 6A Olathe East
Merriman Maize South 04:30.9 5A Liberal
Meeks Mill Valley 04:30.9 5A Lansing
Flores Leavenworth 04:31.3 5A Lansing
Carson El Dorado 04:31.5 4A Winfield
Cuevas Kiowa CO. 04:31.6 2A Ellinwood
McMorris SM West 04:31.6 6A Olathe East
Weishaar Olathe East 04:31.7 6A Olathe East
Schmidt Hayden 04:32.1 4A Eudora
Becker Carroll 04:32.3 5A Liberal
Miller BV Southwest 04:32.4 5A Pittsburg
3200      
Name School Time Class-Regional
B.Akalu SM North 09:16.7 6A Blue Valley
Cropp Washburn Rural 09:25.1 6A Free State
Skinner Olathe East 09:27.9 6A Olathe East
Shanahan Aquinas 09:28.5 5A Pittsburg
A. Akalu SM North 09:33.0 6A Blue Valley
Hockenbury Free State 09:34.0 6A Free State
Gill Aquinas 09:34.1 5A Pittsburg
Petracek Aquinas 09:34.8 5A Pittsburg
Cole Aquinas 09:34.8 5A Pittsburg
Klemz Hayden 09:34.9 4A Eudora
T rue Olpe 09:35.0 2A Lyndon
Brenneman Spring Hill 09:38.8 4A Chanute
Moen Andover 09:39.1 5A Heights
Becker Carroll 09:42.5 5A Liberal
Miller BV Southwest 09:42.5 5A Pittsburg
Shannon Smoky Valley 09:46.4 4A Holcomb
Johnson Olathe North 09:47.1 6A Olathe East
Flores Leavenworth 09:47.2 5A Lansing
Kossover Maize South 09:48.4 5A Liberal
Cruz Dodge City 09:49.3 6A Garden City
Ultreras Dodge City 09:50.1 6A Garden City
Podlena Seaman 09:50.6 5A Lansing
Wilson Kapaun 09:50.8 5A Heights
Conrad Collegiate 09:51.2 4A Winfield
Elliott BV North 09:51.2 6A Blue Valley
Tula Garden City 09:51.4 6A Garden City
Kahnk Olathe East 09:51.8 6A Olathe East
Coacher Mill Valley 09:52.0 5A Lansing
Beach Olathe North 09:52.2 6A Olathe East
Donahue Blue Valley 09:53.2 6A Blue Valley
Schmidt Hayden 09:54.5 4A Eudora
Depenbusch Great Bend 09:54.5 5A Liberal
Molina SM North 09:54.6 6A Blue Valley