KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/15/16)

KBCA Rankings (February 15, 2016)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 15, 2016

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA)

 February 15, 2016

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1. Wichita South
2. Olathe South
3. Shawnee Mission Northwest
4. Derby
5. Olathe East
6. Lawrence/Free State
7. Washburn Rural
8. Manhattan

9. Dodge City

10. OP-Blue Valley Northwest

5A Girls

  1. Topeka/Shawnee Heights
  2. Leavenworth
  3. St. Thomas Aquinas
  4. Salina Central
  5. Bishop Carroll
  6. Goddard
  7. Wichita Heights
  8. Emporia
  9. KC Schlagle
10.    Maize
4A D1-Girls

1.     Bishop Miege

2.     Wellington

3.     KC Piper

4.     Paola

5.     McPherson

6.     Labette County

7.     Chanute

8.     Abilene

9.     Andover Central

10.  KC Sumner

4A D2-Girls

1.     Hugoton

2.     Topeka/Hayden

3.     Girard

4.     Clay Center

5.     Baldwin

6.     Haven

7.     Kingman

8.     Burlington

9.     La Cygne/Prairie View

10.  Holton

3A Girls

1.  Silver Lake
2.  Sterling
3.  Sabetha

4.  Nemaha Central
5.  Garden Plain
6.  Caney Valley
7.  Hesston
8.  Conway Springs
9.  Council Grove

10. Fredonia                                      

2A Girls

1.  Central Plains

2.  Valley Falls

3.  Olpe

4.  Hill City

5.  Meade

6.  Sedan

7.  Moundridge

8.  Spearville

9.  South Central

10. Berean Academy

 
1A-Div 1-Girls

1.     Centralia

2.     Hoxie

3.     St. Paul

4.     LaCrosse

5.     Goessel

6.     Waverly

7.    Thunder Ridge

8.    Hanover

9.    South Barber

10.  Flinthills

 1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Norwich

2. Moscow

3. Dighton

4. Ingalls

5. Golden Plains

6. Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell 

7. Beloit St. John’s/Tipton

8. Attica 

9. Axtell 

10. Cunningham

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1)   Lawrence

2)   Manhattan

3)   OP-Blue Valley Northwest

4)   Shawnee Mission North

5)   Olathe North

6)   Olathe East

7)   Wichita Southeast

8)   Wichita East

9)   Lawrence/Free State

10)  OP-Blue Valley

   5A Boys

1.     Wichita/Heights

2.     Goddard/Eisenhower

3.     Bonner Springs

4.     Salina South

5.     Topeka/Shawnee Heights

6.     Liberal

7.     Topeka/Seaman

8.     Highland Park

9.     Salina Central

10.  Maize

4A-Div 1- Boys

1. McPherson

2. Basehor/Linwood

3. Paola

4. Bishop Miege

5. Andale

6. Wamego

7. Hays

8. Abilene

9. Eudora

10. Andover Central

4A-Div 2-Boys

1.  Girard

2.  Hugoton

3.  Holcomb

4.  Rock Creek

5.  Wichita/Collegiate

6.  Osawatomie

7.  Concordia

8.  Burlington

9.  Topeka/Hayden

10. Parsons

3A Boys

1. Osage City

2. Riverton

3. Sabetha

4. Hesston                        

5. Royal Valley

6. Fredonia/Elk Valley

7. Southeast of Saline

8. TMP-Marian

9. Scott City

10. Norton

2A Boys

1. Central Plains
2. Salina/Sacred Heart
3. Sedan

4. St. John
5. Berean Academy
6. Spearville
7. Troy
8. St. Mary’s Colgan
9. Jefferson County North
10. Bishop Seabury        

1A-Div 1Boys

1.     Doniphan West

2.     Centralia

3.     Hanover

4.     Tri-Plains/Brewster

5.     Lebo

6.     Victoria

7.     Wakefield

8.     Rural Vista

9.     Hodgeman County

10.  Hoxie

 1A-Div 2-Boys

1.     Beloit-St.John’s/Tipton

2.     Sharon Springs-

       Wallace County

3.     Attica

4.     Hutchinson/Central Christian

5.     Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell

6.     Logan

7.     Hartford

8.     Deerfield

9.        9.     Dighton

 10.    Argonia