v KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/08/16) - Sports in Kansas

KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/08/16)

KBCA Rankings (February 8, 2016)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 9, 2016

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA)

 February 8, 2016

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1. Wichita South
2. Olathe South
3. Shawnee Mission Northwest
4. Derby
5. Olathe East
6. Lawrence/Free State
7. Washburn Rural
8. Manhattan

9. Dodge City

10. OP-Blue Valley Northwest

5A Girls

  1. Topeka/Shawnee Heights
  2. Leavenworth
  3. St. Thomas Aquinas
  4. Salina Central
  5. Bishop Carroll
  6. Goddard
  7. Wichita Heights
  8. Emporia
  9. Newton
10.  KC Schlagle
4A D1-Girls

1.     Bishop Miege

2.     Wellington

3.     KC Piper

4.     Paola

5.     McPherson

6.     Labette County

7.     Chanute

8.     Abilene

9.     Towanda/Circle

10.  Andover Central

4A D2-Girls

1.     Hugoton

2.     Topeka/Hayden

3.     Girard

4.     Baldwin

5.     Clay Center

6.     Haven

7.     Kingman

8.     Burlington

9.     La Cygne/Prairie View

10.  Holton

3A Girls

1.  Silver Lake
2.  Sterling
3.  Sabetha

4.  Fredonia
5.  Nemaha Central
6.  Garden Plain
7.  Council Grove
8.  Caney Valley
9.  Hesston

10. Conway Springs                                  

2A Girls

1.  Central Plains

2.  Valley Falls

3.  Olpe

4.  Hill City

5.  Meade

6.  Sedan

7.  Moundridge

8.  Spearville

9.  South Central

10. Valley Heights

1A-Div 1-Girls

1.     Centralia

2.     Hoxie

3.     St. Paul

4.     LaCrosse

5.     Goessel

6.     Waverly

7.    Thunder Ridge

8.    Flinthills

9.    Hanover

10.  South Barber

 1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Norwich

2. Moscow

3. Dighton

4. Ingalls

5. Golden Plains

6. Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell 

7. Beloit St. John’s/Tipton

8. Attica 

9. Axtell 

10. Cunningham

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1)   Lawrence

2)   Manhattan

3)   OP-Blue Valley Northwest

4)   Olathe East

5)   Lawrence Free State

6)   OP- Blue Valley

7)   Wichita Southeast

8)   OP- Blue Valley North

9)   Wichita East

10)  Olathe North

   5A Boys

1.     Wichita/Heights

2.     Goddard/Eisenhower

3.     Bonner Springs

4.     Salina Central

5.     Topeka/Seaman

6.     Liberal

7.     Topeka/Shawnee Heights

8.     St. Thomas Aquinas

9.     Maize

10.  Salina South

4A-Div 1- Boys

1. Basehor/Linwood

2. McPherson

3. Paola

4. Abilene

5. Bishop Miege

6. Hays

7. Andale

8. Andover Central

9. Wamego

10. Eudora

4A-Div 2-Boys

1.  Girard

2.  Hugoton

3.  Holcomb

4.  Rock Creek

5.  Wichita/Collegiate

6.  Burlington

7.  Osawatomie

8.  Parsons

9.  Concordia

10. Topeka/Hayden

3A Boys

1. Osage City

2. Riverton

3. Sabetha

4. Hesston                        

5. Royal Valley

6. Fredonia/Elk Valley

7. Southeast of Saline

8. Scott City

9. TMP-Marian

10. Norton

2A Boys

1. Central Plains
2. Salina/Sacred Heart
3. Sedan

4. St. John
5. Berean Academy
6. Spearville
7. Troy
8. St. Mary’s Colgan
9. Jefferson County North
10. Bishop Seabury        

1A-Div 1Boys

1.     Doniphan West

2.     Centralia

3.     Hanover

4.     Victoria

5.     Triplains/Brewster

6.     Wakefield

7.     Lebo

8.     Rural Vista

9.     Hodgeman County

10.  Hoxie

 

 

 1A-Div 2-Boys

1.     Beloit-St.John’s/Tipton

2.     Sharon Springs-

       Wallace County

3.     Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell

4.     Attica

5.     Hutch/Central Christian

6.     Hartford

7.     Logan

8.     Deerfield

9.        9.    Dighton

 10.   Argonia