KBCA Basketball Rankings (2/01/16)

KBCA Rankings (February 1, 2016)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 1, 2016

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA)

 February 1, 2016

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1. Wichita South
2. Olathe South
3. Shawnee Mission Northwest
4. Derby
5. Olathe East

6. Lawrence/Free State
7. Washburn Rural
8. Manhattan

9. Blue Valley Northwest

10. Gardner/Edgerton

5A Girls

  1. Leavenworth
  2. Salina Central
  3. Shawnee Heights
  4. St. Thomas Aquinas
  5. Wichita/Heights
  6. Goddard
  7. Bishop Carroll
  8. Maize
  9. Emporia
10. KC Schlagle
 

4A D1-Girls

1.     Bishop Miege

2.     Wellington

3.     McPherson

4.     KC Piper

5.     Paola

6.     Labette County

7.     Chanute

8.     Abilene

9.     Towanda/Circle

10.  Desoto

 

4A D2-Girls

1.     Hugoton

2.     Topeka/Hayden

3.     Girard

4.     Baldwin

5.     Clay Center

6.     Haven

7.     Burlington

8.     Kingman

9.     Chapman

10.  La Cygne/Prairie View

3A Girls

1.  Silver Lake
2.  Sterling
3.  Sabetha

4.  Garden Plain
5.  Council Grove
6.  Fredonia
7.  Humboldt

8.  Hesston
9.  Nemaha Central

10. Caney Valley                                     

2A Girls

1.  Central Plains

2.  Valley Falls

3.  Olpe

4.  Hill City

5.  Meade

6.  Moundridge

7.  Sedan

8.  Spearville

9.  Washington County

10. South Central

 
1A-Div 1-Girls

1.     Centralia

2.     Hoxie

3.     St. Paul

4.     LaCrosse

5.     Goessel

6.     Waverly

7.    Thunder Ridge

8.    South Barber

9.    Flinthills

10.  Kinsley

 

 1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Ingalls

2. Norwich

3. Moscow

4. Golden Plains

5. Dighton 

6. Cunningham

7. Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell  

8. Beloit St. John’s/Tipton

9. Attica 

10. Axtell 

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1)   Lawrence

2)   Manhattan

3)   OP-Blue Valley NW

4)   Olathe East

5)   Lawrence Free State

6)   OP- Blue Valley

7)   Wichita Southeast

8)   OP- Blue Valley North

9)   Wichita East

10)  Olathe North

   5A Boys

1.     Wichita/Heights

2.     Goddard/Eisenhower

3.     Bonner Springs

4.     St. Thomas Aquinas

5.     Salina South

6.     Salina Central

7.     Topeka Seaman

8.     Liberal

9.     Maize

 10.Topeka/Shawnee Heights              

 4A Div 1- Boys

1. McPherson

2. Basehor/Linwood

3. Paola

4. Abilene

5. Hays

6. Andale

7. Bishop Miege

8. Wamego

9. Buhler

10. Eudora

4A-Div 2-Boys

1.  Holcomb

2.  Girard

3.  Hugoton

4.  Rock Creek

5.  Wichita/Collegiate

6.  Parsons

7.  Concordia

8.  Haven

9.  Burlington

10. Osawatomie

3A Boys

1. Osage City

2. Riverton

3. Sabetha

4. Hesston                        

5. Royal Valley

6. Fredonia/Elk Valley

7. Southeast of Saline

8. Norton

9. Humboldt

10. Scott City

2A Boys

1. Central Plains
2. Salina/Sacred Heart
3. Sedan

4. St. John
5.Elbing/ Berean Academy
6. Spearville
7. Bishop Seabury
8. Troy
9. St. Mary’s-Colgan
10. Jefferson County North          

1A-Div 1Boys

1.     Hanover

2.     Doniphan West

3.     Centralia

4.     Victoria

5.     Triplains/Brewster

6.     Wakefield

7.     Rural Vista

8.     Lebo

9.     Hodgeman County

10.  Hoxie

 1A-Div 2-Boys

1.     Beloit-St.John’s/Tipton

2.     Sharon Springs-

       Wallace County

3.     Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell

4.     Attica

5.     Logan

6.     Hutch/Central Christian

7.     Hartford

8.     Deerfield

9.        9.    Dighton

 10.   Colony/Crest