KBCA Basketball Rankings (1/18/16)

KBCA Rankings (Jan 18 2016)
By:
Jan 18, 2016

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA)

 January 18, 2016

 

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1. Wichita South
2. Olathe South
3. Derby
4. Shawnee Mission Northwest
5. Washburn Rural
6. Manhattan
7. Olathe East
8. Free State

9. Blue Valley Northwest

10.  Dodge City

5A Girls

  1. Topeka/Shawnee Heights
  2. Salina Central
  3. Leavenworth
  4. Emporia
  5. Maize
  6. Bishop Carroll
  7. KC Schlagle
  8. Wichita Heights
  9. Lansing
10. Goddard
4A D1-Girls

1.     Bishop Miege

2.     McPherson

3.     Wellington

4.     KC Piper

5.     Andover Central

6.     Labette County

7.     Chanute

8.     Abilene

9.     Paola

10.  Towanda/Circle

4A D2-Girls

1.     Hugoton

2.     Topeka/Hayden

3.     Girard

4.     Clay Center

5.     Kingman

6.     Burlington

7.     Haven

8.     La Cygne/Prairie View

9.     Holton

10.  Baldwin

3A Girls

1.  Silver Lake
2.  Sabetha
3.  Sterling

4.  Garden Plain
5.  Nemaha Central
6.  Whitewater/Remington
7.  Fredonia
8.   Council Grove
9.   Cimarron

10. Beloit                                        

2A Girls

1.  Central Plains

2.  Valley Falls

3.  Olpe

4.  Hill City

5.  Moundridge

6.  Meade

7.  Washington County

8.  Sedan

9.  Spearville

10. Hillsboro

 
1A-Div 1-Girls

1.     Hoxie

2.     Goessel

3.     Centralia

4.     Waverly

5.     St. Paul

6.     LaCrosse

7.    Hanover

8.    Flinthills

9.    Thunder Ridge

10.  South Barber

 1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Ingalls

2. Norwich

3. Moscow

4. Golden Plains

5. Dighton 

6. Cunningham

7. Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell  

8. Beloit St. John’s/Tipton

9. Attica 

10. Axtell 

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1)   OP-Blue Valley-NW

2)   Manhattan

3)   Lawrence

4)   Olathe East

5)   Free State

6)   Olathe South

7)   Wichita Southeast

8)   Blue Valley

9)   Blue Valley North

10)  Wichita East

   5A Boys

1.     Wichita/Heights

2.     Maize

3.     Goddard/Eisenhower

4.     St. Thomas Aquinas

5.     Bonner Springs

6.     Salina South

7.     Salina Central

8.     Topeka Seaman

9.     Liberal

10.  Maize South               

4A-Div 1- Boys

1. Basehor/Linwood

2. McPherson

3. Hays

4. Paola

5. Andale

6. Wamego

7. Buhler

8. Abilene

9. Eudora

10. Bishop Miege

4A-Div 2-Boys

1.  Holcomb

2.  Girard

3.  Hugoton

4.  Rock Creek

5.  Concordia

6.  Parsons

7.  Wichita/Collegiate

8.  Haven

9.  Burlington

10. Pratt

3A Boys

1. Osage City

2. Sabetha

3. Riverton

4. Hesston                        

5. Wellsville

6. Fredona/Elk Valley

7. Southeast of Saline

8. Norton

9. Sterling

10. Royal Valley

2A Boys

1. Central Plains
2. Salina/Sacred Heart
3. Washington County

4. St. John
5. Sedan
6. Bishop Seabury
7. Spearville
8. Jackson Heights
9. Elbing/Berean Academy
10.  Olpe          

1A-Div 1Boys

1.     Hanover

2.     Victoria

3.     Doniphan West

4.     Centralia

5.     Triplains/Brewster

6.     Wakefield

7.     Rural Vista

8.     Hodgeman County

9.     Melvern/MDCV

10.  Lebo

 1A-Div 2-Boys

1.     Beloit-St.John’s/Tipton

2.     Sharon Springs-

       Wallace County

3.     Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell

4.     Attica

5.     Hutchinson-Central Christian

6.     Logan

7.     Wilson

8.     Hartford

        9.    Deerfield

 10.   Caldwell