v KBCA Basketball Rankings (1/11/16) - Sports in Kansas

KBCA Basketball Rankings (1/11/16)

KBCA Rankings (Jan 11 2016)
By: KBCA
Jan 11, 2016

Share This Story:

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA)

 January 11, 2016

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1. Wichita South
2. Olathe South
3. Shawnee Mission Northwest
4. Manhattan
5. Derby
6. Washburn Rural
7. Lawrence Free State
8. OP-Blue Valley NW

9. Olathe East

10.  Dodge City

5A Girls

  1. Topeka/Shawnee Heights
  2. Salina Central
  3. Leavenworth
  4. Wichita Heights
  5. Maize
  6. Emporia
  7. KC Schlagle
  8. Goddard
  9. Bishop Carroll
10. St. Thomas Aquinas
4A D1-Girls

1.     Bishop Miege

2.     McPherson

3.     Andover Central

4.     Wellington

5.     KC Piper

6.     Labette County

7.     Chanute

8.     Abilene

9.     Paola

10.  Sumner

 

4A D2-Girls

1.     Hugoton

2.     Clay Center

3.     Topeka/Hayden

4.     Girard

5.     Kingman

6.     Burlington

7.     Haven

8.     La Cygne/Prairie View

9.     Holton

10.  Frontenac

           


3A Girls

1.  Silver Lake
2.  Sabetha
3.  Sterling

4.  Garden Plain
5.  Nemaha Central
6.  Whitewater/Remington
7.  Fredonia
8.   Beloit           
9.   Southeast of Saline
10. Minneapolis                               

2A Girls

1.  Central Plains

2.  Valley Falls

3.  Olpe

4.  Hill City

5.  Moundridge

6.  Meade

7.  Hillsboro

8.  Washington County

9.  Sedan

10. Spearville

 
1A-Div 1-Girls

1.     Hoxie

2.     Goessel

3.     Centralia

4.     Waverly

5.     St. Paul

6.     Thunder Ridge

7.    LaCrosse

8.    Hanover

9.    Flinthills

10.  South Barber

 

 1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Norwich

2. Ingalls

3. Moscow

4. Cunningham

5. Golden Plains

6. Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell

7. Dighton  

8. Attica 

9. Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton 

10. Axtell 

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1)   Wichita East 

2)   Op-Blue Valley NW

3)   Olathe East

4)   Manhattan

5)   Lawrence

6)   OP-Blue Valley North 

7)   Olathe North

8)   Wichita Southeast

9)   Olathe South

10)  Shawnee Mission South

   5A Boys

1.     Maize

2.     Wichita Heights

3.     Salina South

4.     Goddard/Eisenhower

5.     Maize South

6.     St. Thomas Aquinas

7.     Salina Central

8.     Highland Park  

9.     Topeka/Seaman

  10.     Bonner Springs    

           
4A-Div 1-Boys

1. Basehor/Linwood

2. McPherson

3. Buhler

4. Hays

5. Paola

6. Andale

7. Wamego

8. Abilene

9. Towanda Circle

10. Chanute

4A-Div 2-Boys

1.  Holcomb

2.  Rock Creek

3.  Girard

4.  Hugoton

5.  Wichita/Collegiate

6.  Concordia

7.  Parsons

8.  Haven

9.  Baldwin

10. La Cygne/Prairie View

3A Boys

1. Osage City

2. Riverton

3. Sabetha

4. Hesston                        

5. Wellsville

6. Wichita/Independent

7. Scott City

8. Fredonia/West Elk

9. Southeast of Saline

10. Norton

2A Boys

1. Central Plains
2. Salina/Sacred Heart
3. Washington County

4. St. John
5. Sedan
6. Bishop Seabury
7. Spearville
8. Jackson Heights
9. Berean Academy
10.  Ness City    

1A-Div 1Boys

1.     Hanover

2.     Victoria

3.     Doniphan West

4.     Centralia

5.     Triplains/Brewster

6.     Wakefield

7.     Rural Vista

8.     Hodgeman County

9.      Lebo

10.  Melvern/MDCV

 1A-Div 2-Boys

1.     Beloit-St.John’s/Tipton

2.     Sharon Springs-

       Wallace County

3.     Logan

4.     Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell

5.     Attica

6.     Hutchinson-Central Christian

7.     Wilson

8.     Ashland

9.        9.    Argonia

 10.   Hartford