6A Boys Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheets

A.J. Stephens of Olathe East will look to defend his 110 hurdle title. (photo: Chet Kuplen)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

Event 86  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bryant, J'Mony                11 LAWRENCE              11.25 
  2  Dunfield, Jack                11 SM-EAST               11.22 
  3  Parker, Tyrece                12 TOPEKA                11.04 
  4  Lane, Avin                    10 LAW-FREE STATE        10.88 
  5  Burnett, Calil                12 WICHITA-EAST          10.90 
  6  Stewart, Kendall              12 MAIZE                 11.13 
  7  White, Caleb                  11 OLATHE-EAST           11.22 
  8  Mason, Tamarche               11 JUNCTION CITY         11.35 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thomas, Samuel                12 OLATHE-NW             11.25 
  2  Alexander, Miles              12 BLUE VLY NW           11.21 
  3  Ponds, Mario                  12 CAMPUS                11.00 
  4  Woods, JD                     11 LAWRENCE              10.88 
  5  Weinlood, Brent               12 WICHITA-NW            10.98 
  6  Robinson, Daeron              10 BLUE VLY NW           11.16 
  7  Cohens, Cameron               11 HUTCHINSON            11.23 
  8  Ross, George                  10 GARDEN CITY           11.36 
 
Event 206  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Berry, Jai Mein               10 TOPEKA                23.25 
  2  Burnett, Calil                12 WICHITA-EAST          22.88 
  3  Visos-Ely, Timothy            12 GARDNER-EDGERTON      22.72 
  4  Woods, JD                     11 LAWRENCE              22.19 
  5  Simmons, Isaiah               11 OLATHE-NORTH          22.27 
  6  Henderson, Traezon            12 GARDNER-EDGERTON      22.73 
  7  Cahill, Zachary               11 OLATHE-EAST           22.92 
  8  Weinlood, Brent               12 WICHITA-NW            23.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Wilson, Alenten               11 WICHITA-SE            23.21 
  2  Taliaferro, Jace              11 JUNCTION CITY         22.78 
  3  Murphy, Cole                  12 OLATHE-NORTH          22.58 
  4  Green, Tanner                 12 OLATHE-SOUTH          22.11 
  5  Stewart, Kendall              12 MAIZE                 22.36 
  6  Odell, Tyler                  12 LAW-FREE STATE        22.78 
  7  Wilson, Raye                  11 JUNCTION CITY         23.20 
  8  Almaraz, Kaleb                10 MAIZE                 23.41 
 
Event 146  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Fleming, Jonathan             11 CAMPUS                52.29 
  2  Johnson, DeRay                12 SM-WEST               51.44 
  3  King, Clyde                    9 JUNCTION CITY         51.00 
  4  Martin, Christopher           12 MANHATTAN             50.02 
  5  Murphy, Cole                  12 OLATHE-NORTH          50.25 
  6  Rodriguez, Isaac              12 WICHITA-WEST          51.05 
  7  Denson, Tra Vonye             11 SM-WEST               51.93 
  8  Hall, Jovon                   11 WASHBURN RURAL        52.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Griffin, Kaden                12 WICHITA-SOUTH         52.22 
  2  Weiss, Andrew                 12 BLUE VLY NORTH        51.20 
  3  Hundertmark, Devin            11 GARDEN CITY           50.86 
  4  Green, Tanner                 12 OLATHE-SOUTH          49.07 
  5  McCumber, Colton              11 OP-BLUE VALLEY        50.67 
  6  Hines, Ira                    11 WICHITA-SE            51.15 
  7  Macklin, Isaiah               12 SM-WEST               52.04 
  8  Hughes, Tanner                12 GARDNER-EDGERTON      52.49 
 
Event 186  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Stevenson, Noah               11 SM-NORTH            1:59.90 
15-1B  Luc, Simond                   12 MAIZE               2:04.25 
 5-2A  Waldo, Cameron Thomas         10 OLATHE-SOUTH        1:58.98 
13-2B  Schillings, Alec              12 WICHITA-EAST        2:02.33 
 3-3A  Baheyadeen, Murad             11 OLATHE-EAST         1:57.88 
11-3B  Bado, Chandler                11 SM-NORTHWEST        2:01.73 
 1-4A  Donley, Ethan                 11 LAW-FREE STATE      1:56.86 
 9-4B  Harris, Nathaniel             12 DERBY               2:00.96 
 2-5A  Matters, Nathan               12 OLATHE-EAST         1:57.36 
10-5B  Bosley, Cole                  12 MAIZE               2:00.97 
 4-6A  Johnson, Aidan                12 SM-SOUTH            1:58.58 
12-6B  Ramirez, Ismael               12 WICHITA-SOUTH       2:02.01 
 6-7A  Wiscombe, Reilly              12 SM-WEST             1:59.17 
14-7B  Devorce, Charles              11 WICHITA-EAST        2:02.45 
 8-8A  Religa, Brandon               11 MANHATTAN           2:00.25 
16-8B  Reyes, Jesus                  11 GARDEN CITY         2:05.61 
 
Event 106  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Donley, Ethan                 11 LAW-FREE STATE      4:26.77 
15-1B  Layne, Caleb                  12 TOPEKA              4:36.87 
 5-2A  Gorthy, Joseph                12 OP-BLUE VALLEY      4:26.21 
13-2B  Flanders, Pierce              10 WASHBURN RURAL      4:36.62 
 3-3A  Donahue, Keegan               11 OP-BLUE VALLEY      4:25.96 
11-3B  Thornburg, Reid               11 SM-NORTHWEST        4:32.01 
 1-4A  Melgares, Michael             12 MANHATTAN           4:25.14 
 9-4B  Bosley, Cole                  12 MAIZE               4:29.64 
 2-5A  Liston, Ryan                  12 LAW-FREE STATE      4:25.93 
10-5B  Elliott, Will                 11 BLUE VLY NORTH      4:29.66 
 4-6A  Moore, Will                   12 SM-EAST             4:26.12 
12-6B  Ormiston, Liam                12 DERBY               4:34.82 
 6-7A  Schroeder, Jackson            10 MANHATTAN           4:26.28 
14-7B  Thornburg, Tamron              9 WICHITA-EAST        4:36.63 
 8-8A  Skinner, Nicholas             11 OLATHE-EAST         4:28.57 
16-8B  Fonseca, Dominick             12 WICHITA-WEST        4:39.13 
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Liston, Ryan                  12 LAW-FREE STATE      9:46.63 
15-1B  Flanders, Pierce              10 WASHBURN RURAL     10:13.23 
 5-2A  Johnson, Alexander            11 OLATHE-NORTH        9:41.74 
13-2B  Cropp, Cason                  11 WASHBURN RURAL     10:08.42 
 3-3A  Schroeder, Jackson            10 MANHATTAN           9:39.06 
11-3B  Akalu, Belesti                10 SM-NORTH            9:48.91 
 1-4A  Melgares, Michael             12 MANHATTAN           9:38.04 
 9-4B  Arnspiger, John               10 SM-EAST             9:47.18 
 2-5A  Gorthy, Joseph                12 OP-BLUE VALLEY      9:38.48 
10-5B  Fonseca, Dominick             12 WICHITA-WEST        9:48.85 
 4-6A  Mikuls, Jacob                 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY      9:40.23 
12-6B  Banuelos, Ricardo             12 WICHITA-NORTH       9:54.69 
 6-7A  Skinner, Nicholas             11 OLATHE-EAST         9:41.77 
14-7B  Bright, Christian             10 WICHITA-EAST       10:08.84 
 8-8A  Hockenbury, Tanner            11 LAW-FREE STATE      9:47.13 
16-8B  Greenlee, Jonathan            11 CAMPUS             10:15.93 
 
Event 46  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Legato, Dominic               10 OP-BLUE VALLEY        16.03 
  2  Bell, Christopher             10 WICHITA-SOUTH         15.80 
  3  Johnson, Martavius            10 HUTCHINSON            15.06 
  4  Harken, Erik                  12 SM-EAST               14.58 
  5  Moore, Trey                   10 LAWRENCE              14.82 
  6  Williams, Xander              12 WICHITA-NORTH         15.11 
  7  Brown, Adrian                  9 DERBY                 15.82 
  8  Holbert, Stephen              11 OLATHE-NORTH          16.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Donnelly, Justin              11 OLATHE-EAST           15.99 
  2  Hanna, Jason                  11 MAIZE                 15.62 
  3  Hodson, Mitchell              12 SM-NORTHWEST          14.96 
  4  Stephens, Austin              12 OLATHE-EAST           14.35 
  5  Sanders, Zack                 10 LAW-FREE STATE        14.93 
  6  Padgett, Thomas               11 TOPEKA                15.33 
  7  Williams, Noah                11 DODGE CITY            15.86 
  8  Parker, Kole                  11 WICHITA-NW            16.58 
 
Event 166  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brown, Adrian                  9 DERBY                 42.49 
  2  Donnelly, Justin              11 OLATHE-EAST           41.44 
  3  Hodson, Mitchell              12 SM-NORTHWEST          40.59 
  4  Blevins, Cody                 12 BLUE VLY NW           40.09 
  5  Harken, Erik                  12 SM-EAST               40.11 
  6  Sanders, Zack                 10 LAW-FREE STATE        40.61 
  7  Roberts, Christopher          12 MAIZE                 41.65 
  8  Bell, Christopher             10 WICHITA-SOUTH         43.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Holbert, Stephen              11 OLATHE-NORTH          42.06 
  2  Lajza, Brendan                11 DERBY                 41.56 
  3  Griffin, Kaden                12 WICHITA-SOUTH         40.25 
  4  Stephens, Austin              12 OLATHE-EAST           39.35 
  5  Williams, Xander              12 WICHITA-NORTH         40.13 
  6  Moore, Trey                   10 LAWRENCE              40.92 
  7  Stapleton, Joshua             12 DODGE CITY            42.03 
  8  Moody, Michael                12 MAIZE                 42.59 
 
Event 126  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS                                       43.64 
     1) Harvey, Federico 9              2) Emmons, Dakota 10              
     3) Letterman, Antonio 12           4) Ponds, Mario 12                
  2  JUNCTION CITY                                          43.49 
     1) Mason, Tamarche 11              2) Brooks, DeShon 11              
     3) Wilson, Raye 11                 4) Winchester, Charles 10         
  3  TOPEKA HIGH                                            43.11 
     1) Nwakpuda, Obioma 10             2) Berry, Jai Mein 10             
     3) Parker, Tyrece 12               4) Barber, Kaleb 11               
  4  OLATHE-EAST                                            42.81 
     1) Phillips, Jamir 11              2) Kelsh, Brett 11                
     3) Cahill, Zachary 11              4) White, Caleb 11                
  5  OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST                               42.82 
     1) Atwood, James 12                2) Robinson, Daeron 10            
     3) Ghosh, Rohan 11                 4) Alexander, Miles 12            
  6  LAWRENCE FREE STATE                                    43.23 
     1) Thomas, Nathan 10               2) Odell, Tyler 12                
     3) White, Ronald 11                4) Lane, Avin 10                  
  7  SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST                                   43.49 
     1) Brown, Lendel 12                2) Denson, Tra Vonye 11           
     3) Houston, Nigil 10               4) Puckett, Michael 12            
  8  DODGE CITY                                             44.20 
     1) Adams, Mark 11                  2) Gomez, Juan 10                 
     3) Hatfield, Payson 10             4) Trent, Tyler 11                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  OLATHE-NORTHWEST                                       43.56 
     1) Haggarty Woods, Jacob 12        2) Rose, Jesse 11                 
     3) Roland, Elijah 10               4) Watkins, Brendan 11            
  2  GARDNER-EDGERTON                                       43.38 
     1) Anderson, Jamin 11              2) Summerlin, Matthew 10          
     3) Hughes, Tanner 12               4) Visos-Ely, Timothy 12          
  3  DERBY                                                  42.98 
     1) Jackson, Darreon 12             2) Stokes, Baqurious 10           
     3) Hayes, O'Brien 12               4) Simms, Damare 11               
  4  WICHITA-SOUTHEAST                                      42.68 
     1) Hines, Ira 11                   2) Nero, Cortlan 11               
     3) Rankin, Ya'shua 10              4) Wilson, Alenten 11             
  5  LAWRENCE                                               42.91 
     1) Woods, JD 11                    2) Shorter, Tae 12                
     3) Moore, Trey 10                  4) Bryant, J'Mony 11              
  6  WICHITA-WEST                                           43.30 
     1) Reed, Javon 11                  2) Rodriguez, Terrell 12          
     3) Malcolme, Marcus 12             4) Rodriguez, Isaac 12            
  7  HUTCHINSON                                             43.55 
     1) Richards, Trey 11               2) Middleton, Blaik 12            
     3) Pendergrass, Peyton 10          4) Cohens, Cameron 11             
  8  OP-BLUE VALLEY                                         44.23 
     1) Cornley, Gannon 12              2) Evans, William 10              
     3) Wise, Matthew 11                4) McCumber, Colton 11            
 
Event 226  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  TOPEKA HIGH                                          3:31.62 
     1) Barber, Kaleb 11                2) Layne, Caleb 12                
     3) Parker, Tyrece 12               4) Douglas, Brandun 12            
  2  GARDNER-EDGERTON                                     3:26.75 
     1) Anderson, Jamin 11              2) Hughes, Tanner 12              
     3) Bacon, Gage 11                  4) Visos-Ely, Timothy 12          
  3  OP-BLUE VALLEY                                       3:24.99 
     1) Wise, Matthew 11                2) Eubanks, Gabriel 10            
     3) Evans, William 10               4) McCumber, Colton 11            
  4  OLATHE-NORTH                                         3:23.64 
     1) Simmons, Isaiah 11              2) Lee, Micah 11                  
     3) McCoy, Bryant 9                 4) Murphy, Cole 12                
  5  OLATHE-SOUTH                                         3:24.15 
     1) Waldo, Cameron Thomas 10        2) Stearns, Ryan 12               
     3) Reinke, Jared 11                4) Green, Tanner 12               
  6  SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST                            3:25.55 
     1) Sullivan, Sam 12                2) McCabe, Ian 11                 
     3) Bado, Chandler 11               4) Green, Tom 12                  
  7  HUTCHINSON                                           3:28.94 
     1) Baker, Jaydon 9                 2) Pendergrass, Peyton 10         
     3) Armstrong, Brooks 12            4) Cohens, Cameron 11             
  8  MAIZE                                                3:31.88 
     1) Bosley, Cole 12                 2) Hanna, Jason 11                
     3) Luc, Simond 12                  4) McGuire, Keaton 12             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS                                     3:31.35 
     1) Johnson, Paul 12                2) Harvey, Federico 9             
     3) Letterman, Antonio 12           4) Fleming, Jonathan 11           
  2  LAWRENCE FREE STATE                                  3:26.69 
     1) Sanders, Zack 10                2) Stallard, Colton 12            
     3) Donley, Ethan 11                4) Lane, Avin 10                  
  3  SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST                                 3:24.56 
     1) Patterson, Bill 10              2) Denson, Tra Vonye 11           
     3) Macklin, Isaiah 12              4) Johnson, DeRay 12              
  4  OLATHE-EAST                                          3:23.40 
     1) Baheyadeen, Murad 11            2) Cahill, Zachary 11             
     3) Heidebracht, Tyler 10           4) Matters, Nathan 12             
  5  MANHATTAN                                            3:24.51 
     1) Settembrino, Michael 12         2) Richardson, Tanaivas 12        
     3) Religa, Brandon 11              4) Martin, Christopher 12         
  6  JUNCTION CITY                                        3:25.81 
     1) Robinson, Jquan 12              2) Taliaferro, Jace 11            
     3) Erans, Ricardo 11               4) Wilson, Raye 11                
  7  WICHITA-SOUTHEAST                                    3:29.31 
     1) Hines, Ira 11                   2) Gilliam, Christopher 11        
     3) Wilson, Alenten 11              4) Willis, Simeon 12              
  8  DERBY                                                3:34.59 
     1) Simms, Damare 11                2) Willich, Tyler 12              
     3) Brown, Adrian 9                 4) Lajza, Brendan 11              
 
Event 66  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH                                8:10.87 
     1) Stevenson, Noah 11              2) Roubinek, Joseph 12            
     3) Dujakovich, Adam 11             4) Kinsey, Forest 12              
15-1B  DERBY                                                8:22.57 
     1) Ormiston, Liam 12               2) Shayler, John 11               
     3) Lajza, Brendan 11               4) Harris, Nathaniel 12           
 5-2A  SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST                                 8:08.26 
     1) Wiscombe, Reilly 12             2) Macklin, Isaiah 12             
     3) Hughes, Tanner 11               4) Patterson, Bill 10             
13-2B  DODGE CITY                                           8:18.80 
     1) Cruz, Marcelo 10                2) Esparza, Jesus 12              
     3) Marquez, Felix 11               4) Rodriguez, Luis 12             
 3-3A  OLATHE-NORTH                                         8:04.55 
     1) McCoy, Bryant 9                 2) Brockman, Cole 12              
     3) Adalid, Luis 11                 4) Guzman, Carlos 12              
11-3B  HUTCHINSON                                           8:17.72 
     1) Perrone, Alec 10                2) Ramirez, Eduardo 10            
     3) Armstrong, Brooks 12            4) Baker, Jaydon 9                
 1-4A  OLATHE-SOUTH                                         8:01.07 
     1) Chun, Levi 10                   2) Willison, Lucas 10             
     3) Reinke, Jared 11                4) Waldo, Cameron Thomas 10       
 9-4B  SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST                            8:12.12 
     1) Snyder, Ben 10                  2) Bado, Chandler 11              
     3) St. Clair, Zach 12              4) Heindel, Hunter 11             
 2-5A  SHAWNEE MISSION-SOUTH                                8:04.30 
     1) Simchuk, Sandis 12              2) Johnson, Aidan 12              
     3) Brock, Mitch 10                 4) Maxey, Brandon 12              
10-5B  GARDEN CITY                                          8:17.15 
     1) Doll, Garrett 9                 2) Hinde, Josh 11                 
     3) Cervantes, Javier 9             4) Reyes, Jesus 11                
 4-6A  OLATHE-EAST                                          8:04.68 
     1) Davis, Steven 12                2) Baheyadeen, Murad 11           
     3) Gartenberg, Jake 10             4) Matters, Nathan 12             
12-6B  WICHITA-WEST                                         8:18.14 
     1) Fonseca, Jonathan 10            2) Flores, Aldo 10                
     3) Ortiz, Jonathan 9               4) Fonseca, Dominick 12           
 6-7A  SHAWNEE MISSION-EAST                                 8:10.10 
     1) Young, Jack 10                  2) Clough, William 10             
     3) Arnspiger, John 10              4) Miller, George 12              
14-7B  WICHITA-EAST                                         8:21.23 
     1) Faflick, Nate 12                2) Devorce, Charles 11            
     3) Thornburg, Tamron 9             4) Schillings, Alec 12            
 8-8A  HAYSVILLE-CAMPUS                                     8:11.42 
     1) Johnson, Paul 12                2) Greenlee, Jonathan 11          
     3) Lindsay, Aaron 11               4) Fleming, Jonathan 11           
16-8B  WICHITA-SOUTHEAST                                    8:31.03 
     1) Gilliam, Christopher 11         2) Shay, Christopher 12           
     3) Browning, Matthew 10            4) Willis, Simeon 12              
 
Event 286  Boys High Jump Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cox, Jordan                   11 CAMPUS              5-10.00 
  2  Byrnes, Jared                 11 SM-NORTH            5-10.00 
  3  Winter, Matthew               10 SM-WEST             6-00.00 
  4  Burnett, Canien               11 WICHITA-EAST        6-00.00 
  5  Goldston, Asher               12 SM-WEST             6-00.00 
  6  Beaumont, Colton              12 SM-NORTHWEST        6-00.00 
  7  Wooten, Dariaye               11 WICHITA-EAST        6-00.00 
  8  Atwood, James                 12 BLUE VLY NW         6-02.00 
  9  Evans, Mikel                  11 OLATHE-NW           6-02.00 
 10  Reyes, Jesus                  11 GARDEN CITY         6-02.00 
 11  Price, Samuel                 11 OLATHE-NORTH        6-02.00 
 12  Norman, Dijimon               10 HUTCHINSON          6-02.00 
 13  Karlin, Zac                   10 GARDEN CITY         6-02.00 
 14  Frasier, Kaden                12 MANHATTAN           6-04.00 
 15  Howell, Samuel                12 OLATHE-NW           6-04.00 
 16  Long, Joel                    12 TOPEKA              6-08.00 
 
Event 366  Boys Pole Vault Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mitchell, Gavin               11 TOPEKA             11-06.00 
  2  Cravens, Joshua               12 CAMPUS             12-00.00 
  3  North, Liam                   11 BLUE VLY NORTH     12-00.00 
  4  Baker, Devon                  12 MAIZE              12-06.00 
  5  Farley, Dillon                12 BLUE VLY NW        12-06.00 
  6  Childs, Ali                   11 JUNCTION CITY      12-06.00 
  7  Nobrega, Jake                 11 SM-NORTHWEST       13-00.00 
  8  Juache, Nick                  12 GARDEN CITY        13-00.00 
  9  Younger, Ryan                 12 OP-BLUE VALLEY     13-00.00 
 10  McGuire, Conner               12 GARDNER-EDGERTON   13-06.00 
 11  Wood, Kristopher              10 DERBY              13-06.00 
 12  Rodriguez, Brian              10 GARDEN CITY        13-06.00 
 13  Mosburg, Sam                  11 SM-NORTHWEST       13-06.00 
 14  Bentele, Peter                12 BLUE VLY NORTH     14-06.00 
 15  Stubler, Kyle                 12 GARDNER-EDGERTON   14-06.00 
 16  Compton, Christian            11 DERBY              15-00.00 
 
Event 306  Boys Long Jump Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, Blake                11 OLATHE-NORTH       20-07.00 
  2  Long, Joel                    12 TOPEKA             20-10.00 
  3  Dudley, Jalen                  9 LAWRENCE           20-10.75 
  4  Shorter, Tae                  12 LAWRENCE           21-03.50 
  5  Williams, Karol               12 WICHITA-NW         21-03.50 
  6  Frasier, Kaden                12 MANHATTAN          21-04.25 
  7  Rollins, Louis                12 SM-WEST            21-05.75 
  8  Simmons, Isaiah               11 OLATHE-NORTH       21-06.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wise, Matthew                 11 OP-BLUE VALLEY     21-06.75 
  2  Beaumont, Colton              12 SM-NORTHWEST       21-07.75 
  3  Reed, Javon                   11 WICHITA-WEST       21-08.25 
  4  Watkins, Brendan              11 OLATHE-NW          21-10.25 
  5  Trent, Tyler                  11 DODGE CITY         22-02.25 
  6  Hundertmark, Devin            11 GARDEN CITY        22-06.75 
  7  Griffin, Kaden                12 WICHITA-SOUTH      23-01.00 
  8  Hines, Ira                    11 WICHITA-SE         23-01.75 
 
Event 346  Boys Triple Jump Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Drouillard, Clay              12 SM-NORTHWEST       40-04.25 
  2  Harper, Cortez                11 WICHITA-SE         40-11.50 
  3  Cahill, Zachary               11 OLATHE-EAST        41-01.25 
  4  Rodriguez, Terrell            12 WICHITA-WEST       41-04.50 
  5  Gaston, Dontrell              12 GARDEN CITY        41-05.00 
  6  Evans, Mikel                  11 OLATHE-NW          41-08.00 
  7  Frasier, Kaden                12 MANHATTAN          41-09.00 
  8  Mascal, Peter                 11 SM-NORTH           42-01.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Thuston, Matthew              12 OLATHE-EAST        42-03.00 
  2  Cox, Jordan                   11 CAMPUS             42-04.50 
  3  Hutchins, Dneillion           11 TOPEKA             42-06.50 
  4  Brime, Jaylene                10 JUNCTION CITY      42-07.50 
  5  Watkins, Brendan              11 OLATHE-NW          43-01.50 
  6  Turner, Donavaughn            11 SM-WEST            43-09.00 
  7  Shorter, Tae                  12 LAWRENCE           44-01.50 
  8  Griffin, Kaden                12 WICHITA-SOUTH      45-06.50 
 
Event 246  Boys Shot Put Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Seats, Kevon                  11 TOPEKA             42-01.00 
  2  Brokke, Chase                 12 WASHBURN RURAL     43-04.00 
  3  Lowe, Jessiah                 11 CAMPUS             44-03.00 
  4  Young, Cole                   11 SM-NORTHWEST       44-11.50 
  5  Viers, Arturo                 12 SM-EAST            45-00.50 
  6  Kurtzenko, Nathan             12 SM-EAST            45-06.50 
  7  Walker, Peerlus               10 DERBY              47-01.50 
  8  Tate, Brennan                 12 DODGE CITY         47-04.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Swenson, Konner               10 MAIZE              48-02.00 
  2  Huschka, Braydon              12 OP-BLUE VALLEY     48-04.50 
  3  Elliott, Demarcus              9 GARDEN CITY        48-04.50 
  4  Bledsoe, Amani                11 LAWRENCE           50-04.00 
  5  Wagner, Colton                12 MANHATTAN          51-10.50 
  6  Spears, Marcel                12 OLATHE-NORTH       53-05.50 
  7  Lewallen, Dalton              12 SM-SOUTH           53-11.00 
  8  Harris, Alex                  12 OP-BLUE VALLEY     55-08.50 
 
Event 266  Boys Discus Throw Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Haus, Joshua                  10 MANHATTAN            128-03 
  2  Sprague, Andrew               11 GARDNER-EDGERTON     134-00 
  3  Dortch, Miles                 12 WASHBURN RURAL       135-00 
  4  Stranathan, Samuel            10 GARDNER-EDGERTON     135-02 
  5  Orozco, Emiliano              12 MAIZE                135-04 
  6  Wilson, Josiah                12 WICHITA-SE           138-08 
  7  Tate, Brennan                 12 DODGE CITY           141-07 
  8  Richards, Jesse               12 SM-WEST              142-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lowe, Jessiah                 11 CAMPUS               145-07 
  2  Chau, Michael                 12 OLATHE-NORTH         147-07 
  3  Walker, Peerlus               10 DERBY                147-08 
  4  Bingaman, Edmund              12 SM-SOUTH             148-07 
  5  Hocking, Nicholas             12 LAW-FREE STATE       149-09 
  6  Swenson, Konner               10 MAIZE                151-02 
  7  Harris, Alex                  12 OP-BLUE VALLEY       156-00 
  8  Flagler, Trent                12 SM-SOUTH             157-04 
 
Event 326  Boys Javelin Throw Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Laughlin, Spencer             12 SM-EAST              151-08 
  2  McGuire, Keaton               12 MAIZE                152-11 
  3  Beaird, Rocky                 11 OLATHE-EAST          153-06 
  4  McGuire, Kendal               12 MAIZE                156-02 
  5  Brooks, Brendan               12 SM-SOUTH             160-11 
  6  McCollum, Dean                12 OLATHE-NW            162-07 
  7  Leeper, Colby                 11 CAMPUS               164-10 
  8  Dortch, Miles                 12 WASHBURN RURAL       165-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Clanton, Coleman              12 OLATHE-SOUTH         168-02 
  2  Allen, Trenton                11 DERBY                169-08 
  3  Haus, Joshua                  10 MANHATTAN            169-11 
  4  Swenson, Kameron              11 MAIZE                172-06 
  5  Grissom, Carter               12 SM-WEST              178-04 
  6  Kaufman, David                12 WICHITA-EAST         183-05 
  7  Carter, Tye                   12 LAW-FREE STATE       192-01 
  8  Cisneros, Anthony             12 GARDNER-EDGERTON     193-03