5A Boys Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheets

5A Seeding.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

Event 85  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kelly, Joseph                 10 AQUINAS               11.44 
  2  Nguyen, Tai                   12 MILL VALLEY           11.23 
  3  Okeowo, Damilola              11 GODDARD               11.18 
  4  Adams, Isiah                  12 KC-TURNER             11.03 
  5  King, DeMarco                 11 VLY CENTER            11.08 
  6  Monty, Brock                  11 WICHITA-KAPAUN        11.18 
  7  Potts, Juwan                  12 LEAVENWORTH           11.29 
  8  Taylor, Ernest                11 KC-SCHLAGLE           11.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hubert, Austen                12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS       11.40 
  2  Robinson, Clifford            10 LEAVENWORTH           11.21 
  3  Gardner, Malcom               12 SALINA-CENTRAL        11.14 
  4  Remsberg, Kadin               10 NEWTON                10.87 
  5  Torres, Dusty                  9 LIBERAL               11.11 
  6  Minnis, Lavaughnte            12 WICHITA-KAPAUN        11.21 
  7  Pyle, Thomas                  12 AQUINAS               11.36 
  8  Washington, John              11 WICHITA-HTS           11.53 
 
Event 205  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Torres, Dusty                  9 LIBERAL               23.70 
  2  Mohn, Mason                   11 EMPORIA               22.94 
  3  Potts, Juwan                  12 LEAVENWORTH           22.56 
  4  Henry, Troy                   12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS       22.04 
  5  Adams, Isiah                  12 KC-TURNER             22.14 
  6  Gardner, Malcom               12 SALINA-CENTRAL        22.69 
  7  Kelly, Joseph                 10 AQUINAS               22.95 
  8  Honas, Will                   11 WICHITA-CARROLL       23.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Frausto, Korie                11 MAIZE SOUTH           23.40 
  2  Robinson, Clifford            10 LEAVENWORTH           22.88 
  3  Blake, Marcus                 12 KC-TURNER             22.57 
  4  Remsberg, Kadin               10 NEWTON                21.86 
  5  Nguyen, Tai                   12 MILL VALLEY           22.46 
  6  Hubert, Austen                12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS       22.77 
  7  King, DeMarco                 11 VLY CENTER            23.15 
  8  Ewy, Alex                     12 WICHITA-CARROLL       23.96 
 
Event 145  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Yager, Ty                     12 GREAT BEND            52.01 
  2  Goldner, Seneque              12 LANSING               51.62 
  3  Diggs, Devin                   9 AQUINAS               51.14 
  4  Evans, Connor                 12 WICHITA-CARROLL       50.21 
  5  Blake, Marcus                 12 KC-TURNER             50.32 
  6  Rodriguez, Luis               12 WICHITA-HTS           51.25 
  7  Thornton, Cole                11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS       51.65 
  8  Summers, Chandler             12 VLY CENTER            52.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Andrews, Terrill              10 LANSING               51.89 
  2  Frausto, Korie                11 MAIZE SOUTH           51.55 
  3  Lewis, Braxton                12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES      51.02 
  4  Torres, Dusty                  9 LIBERAL               50.18 
  5  Mohn, Mason                   11 EMPORIA               50.46 
  6  Douglas, Jalen                10 LANSING               51.42 
  7  Williams, Symeon              12 WICHITA-HTS           51.82 
  8  Rizzi, Michael                11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES      52.78 
 
Event 185  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Wells, Grant                  11 WICHITA-KAPAUN      2:01.24 
15-1B  Hebert, Joshua                10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN       2:06.40 
 5-2A  Lenz, Jared                   12 ANDOVER             2:00.19 
13-2B  Kramer, William Daniel        11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN       2:03.91 
 3-3A  Meeks, Derek Newton           11 MILL VALLEY         1:57.56 
11-3B  Kerr, Brandon                 11 MAIZE SOUTH         2:03.16 
 1-4A  Loevenstein, Kurtis Alan      12 MILL VALLEY         1:57.23 
 9-4B  Benefeil, Caleb               12 WICHITA-CARROLL     2:02.32 
 2-5A  Southard, Connar              10 PITTSBURG           1:57.24 
10-5B  Rodriguez, Juan               10 LIBERAL             2:03.05 
 4-6A  Friedman, Cole                12 AQUINAS             1:59.01 
12-6B  Mick, Garrett                  9 NEWTON              2:03.17 
 6-7A  Tilton, Seth                  11 EMPORIA             2:00.84 
14-7B  Loethen, Noah                 10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN       2:05.43 
 8-8A  Loeffler, Robert              11 NEWTON              2:02.17 
16-8B  Johnson, Raymon                9 LANSING             2:07.19 
 
Event 105  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Kossover, Ethan               10 MAIZE SOUTH         4:32.82 
15-1B  Duncan, Michael               12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS     4:41.35 
 5-2A  Becker, Paul                  11 WICHITA-CARROLL     4:31.49 
13-2B  Kelso, Thomas                 12 NEWTON              4:36.65 
 3-3A  McNutt, Stuart                12 BLUE VLY WEST       4:29.10 
11-3B  Irish, Tristan                12 SALINA-SOUTH        4:36.37 
 1-4A  Kramer, William Daniel        11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN       4:26.59 
 9-4B  Shanahan, Michael             11 AQUINAS             4:33.69 
 2-5A  Henderson, Hunter              9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS     4:27.94 
10-5B  Moen, Alexander               10 ANDOVER             4:33.96 
 4-6A  Loevenstein, Kurtis Alan      12 MILL VALLEY         4:29.11 
12-6B  Quintana, Obed                12 LIBERAL             4:36.63 
 6-7A  Meeks, Derek Newton           11 MILL VALLEY         4:32.58 
14-7B  Hawkins, Connor               11 ANDOVER             4:38.45 
 8-8A  Wilson, Matthew               11 WICHITA-KAPAUN      4:33.13 
16-8B  Flores, Gregorio              11 LEAVENWORTH         4:42.13 
 
Event 25  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Petracek, Daniel              11 AQUINAS             9:59.52 
15-1B  Quintana, Obed                12 LIBERAL            10:28.26 
 5-2A  Irish, Tristan                12 SALINA-SOUTH        9:56.55 
13-2B  Flores, Gregorio              11 LEAVENWORTH        10:15.45 
 3-3A  Henderson, Hunter              9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS     9:54.96 
11-3B  Hesse, Jacob                  12 WICHITA-CARROLL    10:12.53 
 1-4A  McNutt, Stuart                12 BLUE VLY WEST       9:53.21 
 9-4B  Moen, Alexander               10 ANDOVER            10:08.60 
 2-5A  Shanahan, Michael             11 AQUINAS             9:54.38 
10-5B  Hawkins, Connor               11 ANDOVER            10:11.13 
 4-6A  Becker, Paul                  11 WICHITA-CARROLL     9:56.51 
12-6B  Bedolla, Alex                 11 EMPORIA            10:13.16 
 6-7A  Cole, William                 10 AQUINAS             9:58.07 
14-7B  Depenbusch, Kerby              9 GREAT BEND         10:23.50 
 8-8A  Podlena, Dawson               10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN      10:05.37 
16-8B  Hyde, Tyler                   11 LEAVENWORTH        10:30.08 
 
Event 45  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Powell, Anthony               11 LEAVENWORTH           16.21 
  2  Lawrence, Kelby               10 NEWTON                15.63 
  3  Muirui, Jeffrey               11 GREAT BEND            15.14 
  4  Sanders, Creighton            11 WICHITA-HTS           14.56 
  5  Green, Noah                    9 BLUE VLY SW           14.78 
  6  Hullings, Coulter             11 WICHITA-KAPAUN        15.16 
  7  Deas, Cody Arod               12 MILL VALLEY           15.76 
  8  Prieb, Rylan                  11 TOPEKA-WEST           16.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Midyett, Chase Squires        11 MILL VALLEY           16.09 
  2  Hodges, Coy                   12 LEAVENWORTH           15.69 
  3  Sobalvarro, Edwin             12 LIBERAL               14.95 
  4  Birch, Jordan                 11 AND-CENTRAL           14.52 
  5  Hornback, Josh                12 WICHITA-CARROLL       14.93 
  6  Gardner, Bryon                11 KC-SCHLAGLE           15.22 
  7  Million, Bradley              12 NEWTON                15.94 
  8  Peterson, Sebastian Galvin    11 MILL VALLEY           16.70 
 
Event 165  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cowdrey, Ryan                 12 AQUINAS               42.64 
  2  Eck, Gerard                   11 WICHITA-CARROLL       41.08 
  3  Gardner, Bryon                11 KC-SCHLAGLE           40.66 
  4  McAlpin, Rasheed              12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS       38.86 
  5  Sobalvarro, Edwin             12 LIBERAL               40.14 
  6  Deas, Cody Arod               12 MILL VALLEY           40.85 
  7  Hodges, Coy                   12 LEAVENWORTH           41.84 
  8  Lawrence, Kelby               10 NEWTON                42.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Midyett, Chase Squires        11 MILL VALLEY           42.29 
  2  Worcester, Coby               11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN         41.63 
  3  Hornback, Josh                12 WICHITA-CARROLL       40.46 
  4  Green, Noah                    9 BLUE VLY SW           38.60 
  5  Birch, Jordan                 11 AND-CENTRAL           40.19 
  6  Muirui, Jeffrey               11 GREAT BEND            40.85 
  7  Harris, Cornelius             12 WICHITA-HTS           41.84 
  8  Givens, Darryl                 9 AND-CENTRAL           43.99 
 
Event 125  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  ANDOVER                                                44.24 
     1) McCafferty, Parker 9            2) Neas, David 10                 
     3) Renoux, Elijah 11               4) Sustar, Isaac 12               
  2  PITTSBURG                                              43.95 
     1) Muathe, Quincy 12               2) Thomas, Jessie 11              
     3) Mengarelli, Will 11             4) Rogers, Sherrick 11            
  3  NEWTON                                                 43.62 
     1) Million, Bradley 12             2) Remsberg, Kadin 10             
     3) Lawrence, Kelby 10              4) Moore, Landon 10               
  4  TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS                               42.88 
     1) Henry, Troy 12                  2) McAlpin, Rasheed 12            
     3) Hubert, Austen 12               4) Gardenhire, DeJuan 12          
  5  LANSING                                                43.10 
     1) Myrick, Henry 10                2) Douglas, Jalen 10              
     3) Ray, III, Steve 11              4) Sweet, Turiq 12                
  6  WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL                            43.69 
     1) Minnis, Lavaughnte 12           2) Tomblin, Michael 10            
     3) Monty, Brock 11                 4) Norris, Alexander 11           
  7  VALLEY CENTER                                          44.02 
     1) Sowers, Chance 12               2) King, DeMarco 11               
     3) Summers, Chandler 12            4) Saunders, Keyon 10             
  8  GREAT BEND                                             44.33 
     1) Marshall, Cal 10                2) Hurd, Trey 10                  
     3) Yager, Ty 12                    4) Morss, Andrew 9                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST                                    44.04 
     1) Clements, Jackson 12            2) Selvera, Jake 10               
     3) Morris, Chris 11                4) Lacy, Jonathan 10              
  2  WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL                                 43.79 
     1) Ewy, Alex 12                    2) Holthusen, Joseph 9            
     3) Honas, Will 11                  4) Gunther, Andreas 11            
  3  LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY                               43.62 
     1) Dykmann, Nicholas 12            2) Moore, Connor 12               
     3) Burgmeier, Jake 11              4) Lewis, Braxton 12              
  4  KC-SCHLAGLE                                            42.87 
     1) Sloan, Greg 11                  2) Maltiba-Freeman, Lamart 11     
     3) Taylor, Ernest 11               4) Gardner, Bryon 11              
  5  SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY                                    43.21 
     1) Midyett, Chase Squires 11       2) Morris, Cole Robert 11         
     3) Jegen, Christian Stephen 11     4) Hicks, Andrew Jason 11         
  6  LEAVENWORTH                                            43.70 
     1) Potts, Juwan 12                 2) Ross, Isaiah 12                
     3) Williams, Sanchez 12            4) Robinson, Clifford 10          
  7  SALINA-CENTRAL                                         44.03 
     1) Veal, Isaiah 10                 2) Burse, Javon 12                
     3) Cooper, Devon 12                4) Gardner, Malcom 12             
  8  GODDARD-EISENHOWER                                     45.57 
     1) Ortman, Ryan 11                 2) Briggs, Hunter 11              
     3) Moore, Justis 9                 4) Kennedy, Garrett 11            
 
Event 225  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  TOPEKA-SEAMAN                                        3:31.31 
     1) Worcester, Coby 11              2) Hubbard, Trevor 9              
     3) Cleaver, Alex 11                4) Hershey, Hunter 11             
  2  SALINA-SOUTH                                         3:29.39 
     1) Johnson, Devin 10               2) Atkins, Daniel 9               
     3) Slayton, Treven 12              4) Slayton, Steven 11             
  3  SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY                                  3:28.10 
     1) Long, Kyal Neusom 12            2) Nguyen, Tai 12                 
     3) Gillespie, Theodore David 12    4) Loevenstein, Kurtis Alan 12    
  4  LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY                             3:24.56 
     1) Moore, Connor 12                2) Dykmann, Nicholas 12           
     3) Lewis, Braxton 12               4) Burgmeier, Jake 11             
  5  KC-TURNER                                            3:24.69 
     1) Adams, Isiah 12                 2) Navarrete, David 12            
     3) Jackson, Andre 11               4) Blake, Marcus 12               
  6  WICHITA-HEIGHTS                                      3:28.32 
     1) McCray, Marquis 11              2) Rodriguez, Luis 12             
     3) Bahner, Davis 11                4) Williams, Symeon 12            
  7  LANSING                                              3:30.19 
     1) Myrick, Henry 10                2) Patel, Keyur 10                
     3) Ray, III, Steve 11              4) Douglas, Jalen 10              
  8  TOPEKA-HIGHLAND PARK                                 3:35.52 
     1) Boykins, Kavshun 12             2) White, William 9               
     3) Davis, Tarrez 9                 4) Cameron, Carl 10               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  GREAT BEND                                           3:31.16 
     1) Muirui, Jeffrey 11              2) Marshall, Cal 10               
     3) Carrasco, Antonio 12            4) Yager, Ty 12                   
  2  PITTSBURG                                            3:28.73 
     1) Thomas, Jessie 11               2) Rogers, Sherrick 11            
     3) Tyler, Isaac 11                 4) Southard, Connar 10            
  3  LIBERAL                                              3:27.99 
     1) Sobalvarro, Edwin 12            2) Rodriguez, Juan 10             
     3) Thompson, Kyler 12              4) Torres, Dusty 9                
  4  TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS                             3:23.27 
     1) Hubert, Austen 12               2) Gardenhire, DeJuan 12          
     3) Henry, Troy 12                  4) McAlpin, Rasheed 12            
  5  EMPORIA                                              3:26.00 
     1) Taylor, Tanner 11               2) Tilton, Seth 11                
     3) Luthi, Alex 12                  4) Mohn, Mason 11                 
  6  NEWTON                                               3:28.52 
     1) Valdez, Cailen 9                2) Jantzi, Joshua 10              
     3) Garcia, Connor 10               4) Moreno, Javier 9               
  7  WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL                               3:30.75 
     1) Ewy, Alex 12                    2) Gunther, Andreas 11            
     3) Rohleder, Joseph 9              4) Evans, Connor 12               
  8  MAIZE SOUTH                                          3:35.94 
     1) Scifres, Lonnie 12              2) Saunders, Ryan 9               
     3) Lauffer, Curtis 10              4) Kerr, Brandon 11               
 
Event 65  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  TOPEKA-SEAMAN                                        8:24.04 
     1) Loethen, Noah 10                2) Roark, William Jesse 9         
     3) Hebert, Joshua 10               4) Hubbard, Trevor 9              
15-1B  GREAT BEND                                           8:46.39 
     1) Vazquez, Eric 10                2) YellowWolf, Mason 10           
     3) Elliott, Quinton 11             4) Davis, Isaiah 10               
 5-2A  OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                                8:21.64 
     1) Zuniga, Austin 11               2) Friedman, Cole 12              
     3) Engel, Derek 12                 4) Malir, Matthew 11              
13-2B  WICHITA-HEIGHTS                                      8:32.23 
     1) McCray, Marquis 11              2) Collins, Anthony 10            
     3) Takouk, Zachary 11              4) Rodriguez, Luis 12             
 3-3A  OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST                                  8:19.85 
     1) Lenihan, Griffin 11             2) Moes, Caleb 11                 
     3) Kitts, Alberto 9                4) Ng, Gabriel 12                 
11-3B  WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL                               8:28.20 
     1) Benefeil, Caleb 12              2) Irwin, Jason 9                 
     3) Wright, Zachary 11              4) Martin, Brett 12               
 1-4A  SALINA-CENTRAL                                       8:19.04 
     1) Basinger, Branson 9             2) Olmsted, Tyler 9               
     3) Rutherford, Andrew 11           4) Villarreal Acha, Daniel 12     
 9-4B  LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY                             8:27.26 
     1) Banash, Kyle 9                  2) Huerter, Benjamin 11           
     3) Hanson, Joseph 11               4) Luby, Craig 11                 
 2-5A  SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY                                  8:19.20 
     1) Meeks, Derek Newton 11          2) Gillespie, Theodore David 12   
     3) Fields, Garret Games 11         4) Loevenstein, Kurtis Alan 12    
10-5B  LEAVENWORTH                                          8:27.91 
     1) Griese, Daniel 11               2) Hanlen, William 11             
     3) Hyde, Tyler 11                  4) Griese, Christobal 10          
 4-6A  MAIZE SOUTH                                          8:19.99 
     1) Kerr, Brandon 11                2) Merriman, Bryce 9              
     3) Kossover, Ethan 10              4) Klopf, Bruno 12                
12-6B  ANDOVER                                              8:29.39 
     1) Hawkins, Connor 11              2) Jackson, Jacob 11              
     3) Lenz, Jared 12                  4) Moen, Alexander 10             
 6-7A  NEWTON                                               8:22.04 
     1) Loeffler, Robert 11             2) Nelson, Caleb 11               
     3) Mick, Garrett 9                 4) Blaufuss, Samuel 10            
14-7B  LIBERAL                                              8:33.27 
     1) Valdez, Jerry 12                2) McClurg, Gregory 11            
     3) Aleman, Ivan 12                 4) Rodriguez, Juan 10             
 8-8A  LANSING                                              8:25.98 
     1) Johnson, Raymon 9               2) Patel, Keyur 10                
     3) Giefer, Holden 10               4) Dike, Colin 10                 
16-8B  TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS                             8:53.21 
     1) Thornton, Cole 11               2) Sheikh, Alexander 11           
     3) Steenbock, Kristopher 12        4) Duncan, Michael 12             
 
Event 285  Boys High Jump Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Curran, Luke                  11 AQUINAS             5-08.00 
  2  Cooper, Devon                 12 SALINA-CENTRAL      5-10.00 
  3  Downey, Brendan               12 NEWTON              5-10.00 
  4  Wheeler, Samuel               10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES    5-10.00 
  5  Demel, Kyle                   11 WICHITA-CARROLL     6-00.00 
  6  Birzer, Matthew               12 BLUE VLY WEST       6-00.00 
  7  Herrs, Jacob                  10 ANDOVER             6-00.00 
  8  Cleaver, Alex                 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN       6-00.00 
  9  Denning, Joseph               12 AQUINAS             6-00.00 
 10  Worcester, Coby               11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN       6-00.00 
 11  Hansard, Braden               12 WICHITA-CARROLL     6-00.00 
 12  Metcalf, Mace                 12 ARK CITY            6-00.00 
 13  Slayton, Treven               12 SALINA-SOUTH        6-00.00 
 14  Ross, Isaiah                  12 LEAVENWORTH         6-02.00 
 15  Hoffer, Michael                9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS     6-02.00 
 16  Hullings, Coulter             11 WICHITA-KAPAUN      6-02.00 
 
Event 365  Boys Pole Vault Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brown, Tyler                   9 VLY CENTER         11-06.00 
  2  Wells, Brock                  12 WICHITA-KAPAUN     12-00.00 
  3  Moranz, Colton                11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN      12-00.00 
  4  Hutteger, Cooper              11 MILL VALLEY        12-00.00 
  5  Fecteau, Daniel               12 BLUE VLY WEST      12-06.00 
  6  Zimmerman, Charles-Olajuwan   11 SALINA-CENTRAL     12-06.00 
  7  Brown, Justin                 12 BLUE VLY WEST      12-06.00 
  8  MannStuber, Shelichi          12 WICHITA-HTS        12-06.00 
  9  Carroll, Jared                12 LIBERAL            12-06.00 
 10  Hall, Carter                  12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS    13-00.00 
 11  Flesher, Dylan                11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS    13-00.00 
 12  Cooper, Tre'Von               12 SALINA-CENTRAL     13-00.00 
 13  Mitchell, Christian           10 EISENHOWER         13-00.00 
 14  Safarik, Brock                12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN      13-06.00 
 15  Kennedy, Garrett              11 EISENHOWER         14-06.00 
 16  Bray, Colton                  12 MILL VALLEY        14-06.00 
 
Event 305  Boys Long Jump Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Minnis, Lavaughnte            12 WICHITA-KAPAUN     20-03.00 
  2  Peterson, Sebastian Galvin    11 MILL VALLEY        20-05.50 
  3  Clements, Jackson             12 BLUE VLY WEST      20-06.00 
  4  Johnson, Devin                10 SALINA-SOUTH       20-07.00 
  5  Greene, Jordan                10 EISENHOWER         20-07.00 
  6  Hill, Jack                    12 AQUINAS            20-07.00 
  7  Thompson, Kyler               12 LIBERAL            21-00.75 
  8  Bahner, Davis                 11 WICHITA-HTS        21-04.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sloan, Greg                   11 KC-SCHLAGLE        21-06.25 
  2  Reynolds, Joshua              12 TOPEKA-WEST        21-10.25 
  3  Clark, Johnathan              11 AND-CENTRAL        21-10.50 
  4  Summers, Chandler             12 VLY CENTER         21-11.00 
  5  Pyle, Thomas                  12 AQUINAS            22-05.50 
  6  Belardo, Jared                12 LEAVENWORTH        22-07.25 
  7  Henry, Troy                   12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS    22-07.50 
  8  Rodriguez, Juan               10 LIBERAL            22-08.00 
 
Event 345  Boys Triple Jump Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Davis, Tarrez                  9 HIGHLAND PARK      39-00.75 
  2  Hooks, Tyrone                 11 KC-SCHLAGLE        40-07.00 
  3  Wetiba, Carlton               10 GODDARD            41-03.50 
  4  Demel, Kyle                   11 WICHITA-CARROLL    41-03.75 
  5  Seager, Kyle                  11 BLUE VLY WEST      41-05.50 
  6  Sirivongxay, Jake Colby       11 MILL VALLEY        41-07.00 
  7  Baez, Edgardo                 12 WICHITA-KAPAUN     41-07.75 
  8  Minnis, Lavaughnte            12 WICHITA-KAPAUN     42-01.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Slayton, Steven               11 SALINA-SOUTH       42-02.50 
  2  Martin, Colby                 12 VLY CENTER         42-06.00 
  3  Bahner, Davis                 11 WICHITA-HTS        42-07.25 
  4  Moore, Landon                 10 NEWTON             42-08.75 
  5  Pyle, Thomas                  12 AQUINAS            43-04.00 
  6  Freeman, Michael              12 LEAVENWORTH        43-05.00 
  7  Hailes, Evan                  11 BLUE VLY WEST      43-06.00 
  8  Belardo, Jared                12 LEAVENWORTH        47-09.00 
 
Event 245  Boys Shot Put Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Untereker, Dylan              11 PITTSBURG          44-09.50 
  2  Goble, Jakeb                  11 SALINA-CENTRAL     45-03.00 
  3  Pfeifer, Zach                 11 AQUINAS            45-07.00 
  4  Allen, Seth                   12 SALINA-SOUTH       45-09.00 
  5  Balthazor, Evan               12 VLY CENTER         46-03.25 
  6  Pierce, Zane                  12 GREAT BEND         46-04.00 
  7  Bouzianis, Nicholas           12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS    46-04.50 
  8  Kaifes, Conner Archer         12 MILL VALLEY        46-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Poort, Hunter                 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN      46-11.00 
  2  Holmes, Cade                   9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS    47-02.75 
  3  Coker, Hayden                 12 LIBERAL            49-10.00 
  4  Fulmer, Joshua                11 NEWTON             50-10.75 
  5  Garrison, Daniel              12 WICHITA-CARROLL    51-08.50 
  6  Brack, Jayce                  12 GREAT BEND         52-02.00 
  7  Raunig, Kyle                  12 AQUINAS            52-10.50 
  8  Morrison, William             12 LEAVENWORTH        67-10.50 
 
Event 265  Boys Discus Throw Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Allen, Seth                   12 SALINA-SOUTH         134-09 
  2  Parra-Alvarez, Gabriel        11 KC-TURNER            135-05 
  3  Pearson, Josh                 12 EMPORIA              137-01 
  4  Holmes, Cade                   9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS      139-04 
  5  Orr, Mason                    12 VLY CENTER           142-01 
  6  Untereker, Dylan              11 PITTSBURG            143-06 
  7  Parker, Arik                  10 LEAVENWORTH          144-00 
  8  Pfeifer, Zach                 11 AQUINAS              144-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Coker, Hayden                 12 LIBERAL              144-07 
  2  Raunig, Kyle                  12 AQUINAS              145-04 
  3  Garrison, Daniel              12 WICHITA-CARROLL      145-09 
  4  Blubaugh, Brock               11 ARK CITY             154-03 
  5  Fulmer, Joshua                11 NEWTON               158-10 
  6  Henault, Trace                11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS      168-01 
  7  Brack, Jayce                  12 GREAT BEND           172-04 
  8  Morrison, William             12 LEAVENWORTH          193-03 
 
Event 325  Boys Javelin Throw Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keith, Trey                   11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES     145-01 
  2  Bollig, Kyle                  12 AQUINAS              145-01 
  3  McDonald, Greyson             11 MILL VALLEY          145-02 
  4  Taylor, Taran                 10 ARK CITY             155-09 
  5  Hallacy, Brendan              12 WICHITA-CARROLL      159-04 
  6  Johannes, Dawson              11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN        163-03 
  7  Stephenson, Deric             11 MILL VALLEY          163-03 
  8  Forest, Jackson               10 NEWTON               164-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Turner, Trey                  12 SALINA-SOUTH         165-09 
  2  DeVader, Nicholas             12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN        166-07 
  3  Honas, Sam                    12 WICHITA-CARROLL      169-02 
  4  Gallardo, Anthony             10 WICHITA-CARROLL      169-07 
  5  Bahner, Davis                 11 WICHITA-HTS          181-03 
  6  Bouzianis, Nicholas           12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS      184-00 
  7  Selk, Derek                   12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS      185-00 
  8  Sanders, Creighton            11 WICHITA-HTS          191-06