4A Boys Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheet

Tyler Burns of Wichita Trinity will look to defend two titles. (photo: Chet Kuplen)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

Event 84  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wilson-Shirah, James          11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD       11.39 
  2  Rudzik, Ian                   11 ULYSSES               11.20 
  3  Carter, Chaydon               12 AUGUSTA               11.09 
  4  Griffin, Denvoir              11 BISHOP MIEGE          10.93 
  5  Gonzales, Eduardo             10 TMP-MARIAN            11.00 
  6  VanAnne, Ethin                12 CHANUTE               11.13 
  7  McPherson, Isaac              10 PARSONS               11.22 
  8  Dennis, Sean                  12 LOUISBURG             11.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Landford, Mleh                12 KC-BISHOP WARD        11.38 
  2  Webster, Noah                 11 BUHLER                11.20 
  3  Sandefur, Richard             12 ROSE HILL             11.08 
  4  Stoppel, Chris                12 MCPHERSON             10.80 
  5  Burns, Tyler                  12 WICH-TRINITY          11.07 
  6  Rudolph, Colton               12 CHAPMAN               11.18 
  7  Shaffer, Zachary              10 INDEPENDENCE          11.34 
  8  Covington, DaViance            9 KC-PIPER              11.52 
 
Event 204  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dennis, Sean                  12 LOUISBURG             23.00 
  2  Griffin, Denvoir              11 BISHOP MIEGE          22.68 
  3  Vestering, Dustin             12 ANDALE                22.40 
  4  Burns, Tyler                  12 WICH-TRINITY          22.00 
  5  Rudolph, Colton               12 CHAPMAN               22.05 
  6  Reh, Chance                   12 PRATT                 22.40 
  7  Freese, Jonah                 12 BONNER SPRINGS        22.84 
  8  Landford, Mleh                12 KC-BISHOP WARD        23.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Greenwood, Jacoby             11 OSAWATOMIE            22.96 
  2  McPherson, Isaiah             10 LABETTE COUNTY        22.66 
  3  Carter, Chaydon               12 AUGUSTA               22.20 
  4  Stoppel, Chris                12 MCPHERSON             22.00 
  5  Sandefur, Richard             12 ROSE HILL             22.10 
  6  Bolan, Caleb                  12 CLEARWATER            22.60 
  7  Shaffer, Zachary              10 INDEPENDENCE          22.85 
  8  Jones, Travon                 12 KC-PIPER              23.35 
 
Event 144  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Erikson, Colton               12 CHANUTE               52.41 
  2  Troutman, Brenton             12 WELLINGTON            51.80 
  3  Martin, Shevin                 9 COLBY                 51.40 
  4  Barnes, Brendan               12 ABILENE               50.82 
  5  Rawls, Jerel                  12 ATCHISON              50.89 
  6  Brunetti, Louis               12 FRONTENAC             51.43 
  7  Keller, Adam                  10 WINFIELD              51.91 
  8  Surface, Seth                 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON       52.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kyle, Zach                    12 CONCORDIA             52.02 
  2  Kellum, Cole                  10 PERRY-LECOMPTON       51.60 
  3  Damman, Laike                 11 GIRARD                51.02 
  4  Knoblauch, Hunter             12 ANDALE                50.40 
  5  Williams, Cody                12 PERRY-LECOMPTON       50.94 
  6  Coppoc, Jace                  12 CONCORDIA             51.47 
  7  Hamlin, Mitchell               9 HUGOTON               52.00 
  8  Fletcher, Tyler               10 PAOLA                 52.79 
 
Event 184  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Triboletti, Brandon           11 EL DORADO           2:01.49 
15-1B  Pemberton, Case               11 PRAIRIE VIEW        2:08.14 
 5-2A  Dickerson, Ty                 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN       2:01.39 
13-2B  Lindbloom, Junior             11 GIRARD              2:07.29 
 3-3A  Hodge, Travis                 11 DESOTO              1:58.27 
11-3B  Kuhn, Gabriel                 10 ANDALE              2:06.70 
 1-4A  Helm, Dakota                  11 BALDWIN             1:57.92 
 9-4B  Finley, Travis                10 COLBY               2:05.50 
 2-5A  Schwarting, Andrew            11 ABILENE             1:58.06 
10-5B  Damman, Laike                 11 GIRARD              2:06.37 
 4-6A  Ballou-Lynstad, Riley         11 BONNER SPRINGS      1:59.86 
12-6B  Flores, Colton                10 HOLCOMB             2:06.80 
 6-7A  Pierce, Joseph                12 BALDWIN             2:01.47 
14-7B  Wilson, Matthew               10 PAOLA               2:07.69 
 8-8A  Unruh, John                   10 WICH-TRINITY        2:01.91 
16-8B  Castro, Issac                 11 HUGOTON             2:08.60 
 
Event 104  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Klemz, Jacob                  11 TOPEKA-HAYDEN       4:37.69 
15-1B  Keenan, Matthew               12 CHANUTE             4:52.98 
 5-2A  Quinly, John                  11 BISHOP MIEGE        4:33.55 
13-2B  Hughes, Ryan                   9 GIRARD              4:50.33 
 3-3A  Hodge, Travis                 11 DESOTO              4:27.60 
11-3B  Barbosa, Alex                 10 ULYSSES             4:44.70 
 1-4A  Osen, Riley                   11 WINFIELD            4:26.37 
 9-4B  Letner, George                11 BALDWIN             4:42.82 
 2-5A  Brenneman, Dylan              10 SPRING HILL         4:27.47 
10-5B  Shannon, Calvin                9 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY    4:42.90 
 4-6A  Dickerson, Ty                 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN       4:29.25 
12-6B  Berridge, Ben                 12 NICKERSON           4:46.50 
 6-7A  Horning, Logan                 9 TOWANDA-CIRCLE      4:36.57 
14-7B  Uberheim, Lennart             11 OSAWATOMIE          4:52.26 
 8-8A  Castro, Issac                 11 HUGOTON             4:42.30 
16-8B  Lindbloom, Dalton             10 GIRARD              4:53.34 
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Loomis, Joseph                12 PRATT              10:22.20 
15-1B  Castro, Issac                 11 HUGOTON            10:36.20 
 5-2A  Alexander, Grant              12 WICH-TRINITY       10:04.31 
13-2B  Pyle, Aaron                   12 GIRARD             10:33.14 
 3-3A  Klemz, Jacob                  11 TOPEKA-HAYDEN       9:59.10 
11-3B  Hess, Andrew                  11 TMP-MARIAN         10:27.60 
 1-4A  Osen, Riley                   11 WINFIELD            9:51.44 
 9-4B  Schneider, Chris              12 KC-PIPER           10:23.73 
 2-5A  Murillo, Luis                 11 DESOTO              9:52.04 
10-5B  Shannon, Calvin                9 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY   10:26.20 
 4-6A  Schmidt, Robbie               10 TOPEKA-HAYDEN      10:00.31 
12-6B  Letner, George                11 BALDWIN            10:29.65 
 6-7A  Brenneman, Dylan              10 SPRING HILL        10:21.83 
14-7B  Brooks, Devin                 10 FORT SCOTT         10:35.50 
 8-8A  Zimmerman, Jon                11 GIRARD             10:23.12 
16-8B  Carpenter, Mitchell           11 PAOLA              10:37.78 
 
Event 44  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wright, Justin                12 TOWANDA-CIRCLE        16.07 
  2  Willette, Christopher         12 WAMEGO                15.75 
  3  Winter, Maddux                11 HAYS                  15.40 
  4  Greenwood, Jacoby             11 OSAWATOMIE            14.55 
  5  Bender, Trey                  11 ABILENE               14.99 
  6  Wine, Spenser                 11 MCPHERSON             15.50 
  7  Wilson, Kamaron               10 COFF-FLD KINDLEY      15.78 
  8  Dreger, Dominic               10 KC-PIPER              16.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Taylor, Hunter                11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD       15.87 
  2  McIntosh, Devin               12 KC-PIPER              15.67 
  3  Dennis, Sean                  12 LOUISBURG             15.24 
  4  Reichenberger, Colin          12 WELLINGTON            14.40 
  5  Horyna, Brendon               11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE        15.07 
  6  Goering, Klayton              11 MCPHERSON             15.60 
  7  Eaton, Trey                   11 GIRARD                15.80 
  8  Katzer, Jacob                 11 BALDWIN               17.03 
 
Event 164  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Parker, Michael               11 LABETTE COUNTY        42.74 
  2  Holley, Joseph                11 WAMEGO                41.89 
  3  Stegman, Bryce                10 PRATT                 41.50 
  4  Hemann, Bradley               12 HUGOTON               39.80 
  5  Eck, Hank                     12 ANDALE                41.20 
  6  Holub, Chase                  12 PAOLA                 41.51 
  7  Masquat, Eugene               12 ROYAL VALLEY          42.39 
  8  Taylor, Hunter                11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD       42.81 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Katzer, Joel                  11 BALDWIN               42.62 
  2  McIntosh, Devin               12 KC-PIPER              41.87 
  3  Willette, Christopher         12 WAMEGO                41.32 
  4  Reichenberger, Colin          12 WELLINGTON            38.90 
  5  Greenwood, Jacoby             11 OSAWATOMIE            41.28 
  6  Horyna, Brendon               11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE        41.73 
  7  McDaniel, Kevin               10 COFF-FLD KINDLEY      42.56 
  8  Swift, Roiel                  11 SPRING HILL           42.92 
 
Event 124  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY                                  44.59 
     1) Griggs, Riley 10                2) Ruppert, Matthew 11            
     3) Ebert, Adam 10                  4) Huse, Ricky 12                 
  2  LOUISBURG                                              44.31 
     1) Wilde, Mason 12                 2) Green, Kyle 11                 
     3) Minster, Ben 9                  4) Dennis, Sean 12                
  3  KC-BISHOP WARD                                         43.89 
     1) Grace, Augusta 12               2) Soza, Brayden 9                
     3) Lopez, Mark 12                  4) Landford, Mleh 12              
  4  SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE                                  43.41 
     1) Griffin, Denvoir 11             2) Johnson, Jaden 10              
     3) Goodwin, TJ 11                  4) Murphy, Danny 11               
  5  MCPHERSON                                              43.50 
     1) Shook, Dylan 11                 2) Westerblom, Oscar 11           
     3) Kynaston, Taylor 11             4) Stoppel, Chris 12              
  6  ULYSSES                                                43.90 
     1) Irvin, Jacob 11                 2) Rodriguez, Tregg 12            
     3) Anguiano, Juan 12               4) Rudzik, Ian 11                 
  7  PAOLA                                                  44.55 
     1) McDowell, Draven 10             2) Roebuck, Austin 12             
     3) Phillips, Andrew 10             4) Burdge, Nick 12                
  8  LABETTE COUNTY                                         44.87 
     1) Britton, Lane 12                2) Langston, George 12            
     3) Holder, Jalen 12                4) McPherson, Isaiah 10           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  KC-PIPER                                               44.58 
     1) McIntosh, Devin 12              2) Letcher, JJ 10                 
     3) Owens, Sterling 11              4) Jones, Travon 12               
  2  WINFIELD                                               44.26 
     1) Stoll, Rigan 10                 2) Berkeley, Clint 12             
     3) Murphy, Alex 12                 4) Keller, Adam 10                
  3  BONNER SPRINGS                                         43.87 
     1) Holmes, Marcell 11              2) Broome, Christopher 10         
     3) Hokes, Alonzo 9                 4) Freese, Jonah 12               
  4  ANDALE                                                 43.20 
     1) Eck, Hank 12                    2) Richter, Taylor 10             
     3) Vestering, Dustin 12            4) Knoblauch, Hunter 12           
  5  WICHITA-TRINITY                                        43.68 
     1) Dahilig, Joshua 11              2) Johnson, Jacob 12              
     3) Floyd, Tarrance 11              4) Burns, Tyler 12                
  6  HUGOTON                                                44.10 
     1) Stalcup, Jack 10                2) Hamlin, Mitchell 9             
     3) Hemann, Bradley 12              4) Heger, Wade 11                 
  7  HOLTON                                                 44.56 
     1) Pool, Justin 11                 2) Allen, Indie 12                
     3) Butto, Luis 12                  4) McClintock, Miles 10           
  8  INDEPENDENCE                                           45.11 
     1) Adkins, Demetrius 10            2) Neyland, Patrick 12            
     3) McNamara, Preston 10            4) Shaffer, Zachary 10            
 
Event 224  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  ROSE HILL                                            3:34.00 
     1) Santo, Logan 12                 2) Henry, Skyler 11               
     3) Carney, Joshua 9                4) Sliger, Joe 12                 
  2  PAOLA                                                3:31.52 
     1) Fletcher, Tyler 10              2) Holub, Chase 12                
     3) Wilkes, Brandon 9               4) Phillips, Andrew 10            
  3  COLBY                                                3:29.40 
     1) Comfort, Chandler 11            2) Martin, Shevin 9               
     3) Pieper, Matthew 11              4) Finley, Travis 10              
  4  PERRY-LECOMPTON                                      3:26.35 
     1) Kellum, Cole 10                 2) Surface, Seth 12               
     3) Dark, Isaiah 11                 4) Williams, Cody 12              
  5  ABILENE                                              3:27.55 
     1) Barnes, Brendan 12              2) Lahr, Eli 12                   
     3) Wilson, Ryan 10                 4) Schwarting, Andrew 11          
  6  LABETTE COUNTY                                       3:29.52 
     1) Parker, Michael 11              2) Langston, George 12            
     3) Holder, Jalen 12                4) McPherson, Isaiah 10           
  7  HUGOTON                                              3:31.70 
     1) Ordonez, Pedro 10               2) Heger, Wade 11                 
     3) Hemann, Bradley 12              4) Hamlin, Mitchell 9             
  8  GIRARD                                               3:34.48 
     1) Damman, Laike 11                2) Wilson, Eric 10                
     3) Lindbloom, Junior 11            4) Eaton, Trey 11                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE                                3:32.68 
     1) Ford, Chris 12                  2) Wheeler, Josh 10               
     3) Clark, Cameron 9                4) Bryson, Liam 12                
  2  WAMEGO                                               3:31.42 
     1) Holley, Joseph 11               2) Klecan, Anthony 12             
     3) Willette, Christopher 12        4) Dillingham, Dominic 12         
  3  ANDALE                                               3:27.90 
     1) Eck, Hank 12                    2) Vestering, Dustin 12           
     3) Kuhn, Gabriel 10                4) Knoblauch, Hunter 12           
  4  BALDWIN                                              3:26.27 
     1) Pierce, Joseph 12               2) Halford, Joel 12               
     3) Johnson, Darius 12              4) Helm, Dakota 11                
  5  CONCORDIA                                            3:27.67 
     1) Kyle, Zach 12                   2) Sprague, Isaac 12              
     3) Crum, Shea 12                   4) Coppoc, Jace 12                
  6  PRATT                                                3:31.10 
     1) Kaufman, Hunter 10              2) Ibarra, Roman 11               
     3) Kohman, Samson 10               4) Reh, Chance 12                 
  7  BONNER SPRINGS                                       3:32.31 
     1) Nevill, Scott 12                2) Jackson, Jamison 9             
     3) Hokes, Alonzo 9                 4) Freese, Jonah 12               
  8  LOUISBURG                                            3:35.07 
     1) Wilde, Mason 12                 2) Christy, Dawson 12             
     3) Minster, Ben 9                  4) Green, Kyle 11                 
 
Event 64  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  ANDALE                                               8:35.53 
     1) Kuhn, Gabriel 10                2) McKean, John 12                
     3) Spencer, David 10               4) Winter, Kurt 11                
15-1B  WAMEGO                                               9:22.97 
     1) Scherer, Matthew 12             2) Artzer, Ethan 12               
     3) Alexander, Gavin 10             4) Klecan, Anthony 12             
 5-2A  EUDORA                                               8:29.69 
     1) Miller, Jonathan 12             2) Haskett, Kimble 11             
     3) McQueen, Jayce 11               4) Gerstmann, Jack 11             
13-2B  LOUISBURG                                            9:02.70 
     1) Christy, Dawson 12              2) Reece, Wyatt 9                 
     3) Hupp, Benjamin 10               4) Minster, Michael 11            
 3-3A  BASEHOR-LINWOOD                                      8:27.67 
     1) Cook, Garrett 11                2) Tucker, Lukas 11               
     3) Tatkenhorst, Kurtis 10          4) Ruffcorn, Joseph 10            
11-3B  ABILENE                                              8:59.36 
     1) Barnes, Brendan 12              2) Lahr, Eli 12                   
     3) Wilson, Dustin 10               4) Schwarting, Andrew 11          
 1-4A  BALDWIN                                              8:15.82 
     1) Pierce, Joseph 12               2) Letner, George 11              
     3) Wilson, Parker 9                4) Helm, Dakota 11                
 9-4B  ULYSSES                                              8:40.59 
     1) Barbosa, Alex 10                2) Zerr, Zachary 10               
     3) Irvin, Jacob 11                 4) Taylor, Donald (Ray) 11        
 2-5A  DESOTO                                               8:22.32 
     1) Hodge, Travis 11                2) Murillo, Luis 11               
     3) Crady, Nicholas 12              4) Jackson, Kason 9               
10-5B  PAOLA                                                8:48.07 
     1) Wilson, Matthew 10              2) Gallagher, Trevor 9            
     3) Wokutch, Kyle 11                4) Fletcher, Tyler 10             
 4-6A  PRATT                                                8:29.02 
     1) Loomis, Joseph 12               2) Ash, Josh 12                   
     3) Ibarra, Tony 10                 4) Ibarra, Roman 11               
12-6B  GIRARD                                               9:01.80 
     1) Wilson, Eric 10                 2) Hughes, Ryan 9                 
     3) Zimmerman, Jon 11               4) Lindbloom, Junior 11           
 6-7A  HUGOTON                                              8:33.32 
     1) Rome, Reed 11                   2) Avalos, Edgar 11               
     3) Martinez, Miguel 10             4) Castro, Issac 11               
14-7B  IOLA                                                 9:13.26 
     1) Regehr, Chase 10                2) Hermstein, Travis 12           
     3) Holloway, Ethan 9               4) Endicott, Kohl 12              
 8-8A  EL DORADO                                            8:39.03 
     1) Triboletti, Brandon 11          2) Harding, Jacob 11              
     3) Carson, Cale 9                  4) Kemboi, Timothy 9              
16-8B  CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY                                9:47.76 
     1) Brinkman, Michael 10            2) Rickley, Thomas 12             
     3) Rookstool, Kaleb 10             4) Siebold, Caleb 11              
 
Event 284  Boys High Jump Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eastridge, Cody               11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE      6-00.00 
  2  McGill, Andric                10 MCPHERSON           6-00.00 
  3  Hanson, Jonathan              12 SPRING HILL         6-00.00 
  4  Rogers, Bryant                10 KC-PIPER            6-02.00 
  5  Rodriguez, Tregg              12 ULYSSES             6-02.00 
  6  Macari, Lane                  12 ANDALE              6-02.00 
  7  Scott, Eric                   10 BASEHOR-LINWOOD     6-02.00 
  8  Broxterman, Patrick           12 ROYAL VALLEY        6-04.00 
  9  Kinser, Tony                  10 HUGOTON             6-04.00 
 10  Sharp, Derek                  12 CHANUTE             6-04.00 
 11  Grace, Augusta                12 KC-BISHOP WARD      6-04.00 
 12  Weakley, Logan                11 AUGUSTA             6-04.00 
 13  Soucie, Morgan                12 OSAWATOMIE          6-04.00 
 14  Cuskelly, Landon              12 EL DORADO           6-08.00 
 15  Davied, Drew                  11 GIRARD              6-10.00 
 16  Taylor, Isiah                 12 PARSONS             7-00.00 
 
Event 364  Boys Pole Vault Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cates, Parker                 11 LOUISBURG          11-00.00 
  2  Durbin, Caleb                 11 CHANUTE            11-06.00 
  3  Donaldson, Luke               11 CHANUTE            11-06.00 
  4  Gulotta, Colin                11 PRAIRIE VIEW       12-00.00 
  5  Katzer, Joel                  11 BALDWIN            12-06.00 
  6  Topil, Broderick              12 EUDORA             12-06.00 
  7  Bettles, James                11 CHAPMAN            13-00.00 
  8  Manley, Braeden               10 EUDORA             13-06.00 
  9  Whitley, Matthew              12 CONCORDIA          13-06.00 
 10  Wright, Justin                12 TOWANDA-CIRCLE     13-06.00 
 11  Albert, Ben                   12 ANDALE             14-00.00 
 12  Kreutzer, Hayden              12 HAYS               14-06.00 
 13  Dreiling, Samuel              12 TMP-MARIAN         14-06.00 
 14  Howland, Garrett              12 EL DORADO          14-09.00 
 15  Bugner, Hayden                12 ANDALE             15-00.00 
 16  deLeon, Ethan                 12 BISHOP MIEGE       15-00.00 
 
Event 304  Boys Long Jump Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Keshaun              9 PARSONS            20-00.75 
  2  Sandefur, Richard             12 ROSE HILL          20-02.50 
  3  Howland, Garrett              12 EL DORADO          20-05.50 
  4  Harvey, Christian             12 WICH-TRINITY       20-07.00 
  5  England, Riley                11 OSAWATOMIE         20-07.50 
  6  VanAnne, Ethin                12 CHANUTE            20-08.50 
  7  Horsch, Jacob                 11 ANDALE             20-10.00 
  8  Burns, Tyler                  12 WICH-TRINITY       20-10.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Eck, Hank                     12 ANDALE             20-10.50 
  2  Grace, Augusta                12 KC-BISHOP WARD     21-00.75 
  3  Amayo, Michael                11 BONNER SPRINGS     21-01.50 
  4  Staatz, Dylan                 11 TONGANOXIE         21-02.25 
  5  Pieper, Matthew               11 COLBY              21-03.50 
  6  Smith, Devan                  12 TONGANOXIE         21-04.00 
  7  Taylor, Isiah                 12 PARSONS            21-08.00 
  8  Knoblauch, Hunter             12 ANDALE             22-10.25 
 
Event 344  Boys Triple Jump Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  England, Riley                11 OSAWATOMIE         41-07.00 
  2  Alena, Rees                   11 BISHOP MIEGE       41-10.50 
  3  Butto, Luis                   12 HOLTON             41-10.50 
  4  Staatz, Dylan                 11 TONGANOXIE         41-11.25 
  5  Phillips, Andrew              10 PAOLA              42-00.00 
  6  Harvey, Christian             12 WICH-TRINITY       42-02.00 
  7  Greenwood, Jacoby             11 OSAWATOMIE         42-05.00 
  8  Kellogg, Charles              12 EL DORADO          42-07.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Barnard, Derek                12 PRATT              42-10.50 
  2  Guess, Jordan                 12 KC-PIPER           42-10.50 
  3  Carroll, Dylan                11 ULYSSES            43-00.00 
  4  Lockridge, Emmett             10 KC-PIPER           43-02.50 
  5  Pieper, Matthew               11 COLBY              43-03.50 
  6  Hein, Alec                    12 ANDALE             43-04.25 
  7  Allen, Indie                  12 HOLTON             43-08.50 
  8  Sharp, Derek                  12 CHANUTE            43-10.00 
 
Event 244  Boys Shot Put Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clark, Morgan                 12 ROSE HILL          44-00.50 
  2  Baker, Easton                 12 WINFIELD           44-03.50 
  3  Guevara, Stafen               12 CONCORDIA          45-10.00 
  4  McMullen, Connor              12 LOUISBURG          47-01.00 
  5  Bryan, Michael                11 WAMEGO             47-07.00 
  6  Woodward, Jarod               11 LOUISBURG          48-05.75 
  7  Hageman, Mark                 11 ANDALE             48-06.75 
  8  Watrous, Dunkan               11 PAOLA              49-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hardwick, Brandon             12 HAYS               49-01.00 
  2  Majors, Michael               11 JEFFERSON WEST     49-03.00 
  3  Ortiz, Jonathan               12 EUDORA             49-05.00 
  4  Noel, Micaiah                 10 KC-PIPER           49-06.00 
  5  Ast, Jeffery                  11 ANDALE             50-00.00 
  6  Gaylord, Christian            12 BALDWIN            51-03.50 
  7  Speicher, Evan                12 INDEPENDENCE       54-11.50 
  8  Rudzik, Ian                   11 ULYSSES            56-02.00 
 
Event 264  Boys Discus Throw Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Peine, Justin                 10 PRAIRIE VIEW         137-00 
  2  Gustus, Zachary               12 CONCORDIA            139-06 
  3  Bryan, Michael                11 WAMEGO               140-02 
  4  Woods, Nicholas               11 FORT SCOTT           143-05 
  5  Van Hoecke, Magnus            10 PAOLA                144-02 
  6  Harris, Peyton                12 HAYS                 147-00 
  7  Miller, Eli                   12 WAMEGO               153-02 
  8  Ortiz, Jonathan               12 EUDORA               153-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zabel, Michael                11 ROCK CREEK           154-00 
  2  Berens, Shane                 10 HAYS                 154-06 
  3  Downing, Dawson               11 BISHOP MIEGE         159-01 
  4  Johnson, LeeRoi                9 TONGANOXIE           162-04 
  5  Gaylord, Christian            12 BALDWIN              165-05 
  6  Ast, Jeffery                  11 ANDALE               168-06 
  7  McMullen, Connor              12 LOUISBURG            169-03 
  8  Rudzik, Ian                   11 ULYSSES              169-09 
 
Event 324  Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Van Hoecke, Magnus            10 PAOLA                153-08 
  2  Alena, Rees                   11 BISHOP MIEGE         153-08 
  3  Koch, Levi                    12 TONGANOXIE           153-10 
  4  Tuckfield, Owen               11 BALDWIN              154-01 
  5  Owens, David                  12 WINFIELD             156-07 
  6  McMullen, Connor              12 LOUISBURG            159-01 
  7  Loewen, Hunter                11 WAMEGO               163-11 
  8  Riekeman, Logan               10 ABILENE              164-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Steck, Robert                 11 CHAPMAN              168-02 
  2  Robison, Jacob                12 PAOLA                174-04 
  3  Kurtz, Austin                 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON      177-01 
  4  Hudiburg, Joshua              11 FORT SCOTT           181-00 
  5  Spexarth, Davon               10 ANDALE               188-09 
  6  Ast, Jeffery                  11 ANDALE               190-00 
  7  Walstad, Luke                 12 ANDALE               194-04 
  8  Hall, Hunter                  12 CLEARWATER           200-05