3A Boys Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheet

Brett Thompson of Erie is among the nations best in javelin. (Jess Tuck Photography)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

Event 83  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Osborn, Ethan                 11 GALENA                11.99 
  2  Strawn, Zach                  11 WELLSVILLE            11.54 
  3  Koelzer, Jacob                10 NEMAHA CENTRAL        11.27 
  4  Brown, Tevin                  11 NORTON COMMUNITY      10.84 
  5  Landeros, Eddie               12 LYONS                 11.15 
  6  Burgoyne, Nathaniel           11 COLLEGIATE            11.36 
  7  Thompson, Kevin               12 OSAGE CITY            11.56 
  8  Savoy, Ethan                  12 DOUGLASS              12.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nelson, De'Allen              11 EUREKA                11.83 
  2  Hendrixson, Timothy           12 HAVEN                 11.51 
  3  Pauly, Nathan                 10 GARDEN PLAIN          11.21 
  4  Lennemann, Stuart             12 PHILLIPSBURG          10.68 
  5  Davis, Kaden                  10 ELLSWORTH             11.18 
  6  Sigwing, Adam                 10 HALSTEAD              11.41 
  7  Wichman, Luke                 11 SILVER LAKE           11.63 
  8  Orth, Ryan                    10 FREDONIA              12.29 
 
Event 203  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Isaac, Bryce                  11 HUMBOLDT              24.25 
  2  Pauly, Nathan                 10 GARDEN PLAIN          23.34 
  3  Burgoyne, Nathaniel           11 COLLEGIATE            23.08 
  4  Koelzer, Jacob                10 NEMAHA CENTRAL        22.69 
  5  Davis, Kaden                  10 ELLSWORTH             22.98 
  6  Thompson, Kevin               12 OSAGE CITY            23.16 
  7  Nelson, De'Allen              11 EUREKA                23.41 
  8  Martinie, Adam                11 CHEROKEE-SE           24.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Strawn, Zach                  11 WELLSVILLE            23.53 
  2  Gilleland, Jeff               10 LAKIN                 23.28 
  3  Brown, Tevin                  11 NORTON COMMUNITY      23.01 
  4  Lennemann, Stuart             12 PHILLIPSBURG          21.89 
  5  Murray, Benjamin              10 SE OF SALINE          23.00 
  6  Johnson, Louis                11 ST. MARYS             23.17 
  7  Trego, Tyler                  12 CHENEY                23.46 
  8  Lowe, Hunter                  12 CHERRYVALE            24.50 
 
Event 143  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bauserman, Colton             11 WICH-INDEPENDENT      53.63 
  2  Bartlett, Ethan               12 HUMBOLDT              52.96 
  3  Steele, Brendan               12 HIAWATHA              51.99 
  4  Newlin, Jacob                 11 COLLEGIATE            51.30 
  5  Clark, Roger                  12 CHAPARRAL             51.38 
  6  Lamberson, Paul               11 COUNCIL GROVE         52.30 
  7  See, Aaron                    11 WELLSVILLE            53.50 
  8  Gustafson, Cadin              10 DOUGLASS              53.72 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Pfeiffer, Jacob               11 COLLEGIATE            53.54 
  2  Payne, Jayden                  9 BURLINGTON            52.53 
  3  Jackson, Ronald               12 BELOIT                51.73 
  4  Strawn, Zach                  11 WELLSVILLE            50.65 
  5  Johnson, Louis                11 ST. MARYS             51.39 
  6  Ruder, Jace                    9 NORTON COMMUNITY      52.44 
  7  Snelling, Seth                12 MARION                53.47 
  8  Spiva, Jonathan               12 RIVERTON              54.12 
 
Event 183  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Weber, Jonathan               11 HESSTON             2:03.89 
15-1B  Keazer, Andrew                12 HUMBOLDT            2:10.85 
 5-2A  Paul, Christopher             11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT    2:02.98 
13-2B  Hinton, Cole                  11 RIVERSIDE           2:06.92 
 3-3A  Henson, Tyus                  10 NORTON COMMUNITY    2:01.89 
11-3B  Younger, Gabe                 11 PLEASANT RIDGE      2:05.91 
 1-4A  Meyer, Brett                  12 SCOTT COMMUNITY     1:57.09 
 9-4B  Reames, Colson                11 BELOIT              2:04.16 
 2-5A  Gfeller, Noah                 11 RUSSELL             1:59.61 
10-5B  Cox, Corbin                   12 SABETHA             2:05.44 
 4-6A  Bollinger, Austin             11 HESSTON             2:02.45 
12-6B  Allen, Trystan                11 RIVERTON            2:06.90 
 6-7A  Lierz, Colin                  12 NEMAHA CENTRAL      2:03.13 
14-7B  Smith, Jonathan               10 CHEROKEE-SE         2:10.00 
 8-8A  Meyer, Mark                   12 COLLEGIATE          2:04.04 
16-8B  Heiskell, Caden                9 ERIE                2:12.50 
 
Event 103  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Bruner, John                  12 REMINGTON           4:45.49 
15-1B  Jackson, Ryan                 10 BELOIT              4:51.92 
 5-2A  Smith, Josef                  12 MARYSVILLE          4:42.12 
13-2B  Patrick, Ryan                 12 SE OF SALINE        4:51.01 
 3-3A  Clark, Roger                  12 CHAPARRAL           4:39.41 
11-3B  Knoll, Grant                  12 HILLSBORO           4:48.22 
 1-4A  Meyer, Mark                   12 COLLEGIATE          4:37.49 
 9-4B  Kline, Joe                    10 HUMBOLDT            4:47.10 
 2-5A  Conrad, Lakelin                9 COLLEGIATE          4:38.52 
10-5B  Barraza-Cordova, Danny        11 EUREKA              4:48.20 
 4-6A  Stenborg, Alfred              12 WICH-INDEPENDENT    4:39.80 
12-6B  Oatney, Luke                   9 PLEASANT RIDGE      4:49.43 
 6-7A  Allen, Trystan                11 RIVERTON            4:45.10 
14-7B  Hinton, Cole                  11 RIVERSIDE           4:51.40 
 8-8A  Lierz, Colin                  12 NEMAHA CENTRAL      4:46.59 
16-8B  Cox, Keegan                   10 SABETHA             4:52.30 
 
Event 23  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Bruner, John                  12 REMINGTON          10:39.10 
15-1B  Kline, Joe                    10 HUMBOLDT           10:54.00 
 5-2A  Smith, Josef                  12 MARYSVILLE         10:29.68 
13-2B  Knoll, Grant                  12 HILLSBORO          10:46.53 
 3-3A  Ferris, Reno                  12 CHENEY             10:12.24 
11-3B  Sperfslage, Mikeal            12 NEMAHA CENTRAL     10:42.57 
 1-4A  Cline, Steven                 10 HALSTEAD           10:09.46 
 9-4B  Mulligan, Brady               11 ST. MARYS          10:40.94 
 2-5A  Conrad, Lakelin                9 COLLEGIATE         10:09.50 
10-5B  Nazzise, Cole                 12 CHERRYVALE         10:41.60 
 4-6A  Balsters, Tyler               12 BELLE PLAINE       10:19.47 
12-6B  Nettleton, Rider               9 OSAGE CITY         10:46.53 
 6-7A  Toms, Michael                 12 ARMA-NORTHEAST     10:31.80 
14-7B  Gyuran, Travis                10 COUNCIL GROVE      10:52.21 
 8-8A  Cox, Keegan                   10 SABETHA            10:40.48 
16-8B  Jackson, Ryan                 10 BELOIT             11:01.84 
 
Event 43  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hall, Tristan                 10 CANEY VALLEY          17.45 
  2  Sage, Samuel                  12 PHILLIPSBURG          15.98 
  3  Heinitz, Brandon              12 LAKIN                 15.85 
  4  Ast, Nicholas                 10 CIMARRON              15.58 
  5  Bradley, Zachary              12 NEMAHA CENTRAL        15.66 
  6  Budke, Hunter                 10 BELOIT                15.92 
  7  McGaughy, Andrae              12 RIVERSIDE             16.14 
  8  Watts, Tyler                   9 CANEY VALLEY          18.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Muckenthaler, Stephen         12 LEON-BLUESTEM         17.07 
  2  Adams, Jace                   11 BELOIT                15.94 
  3  McRae, Drake                  11 SCOTT COMMUNITY       15.80 
  4  Newcomer, Jacob               12 HAVEN                 15.33 
  5  Parr, Kyle                    11 ROSSVILLE             15.77 
  6  Becker, Jared                  9 GARDEN PLAIN          15.90 
  7  McCall, Mason                 12 RIVERSIDE             16.34 
  8  Rosete, Ramiro                10 ARMA-NORTHEAST        18.18 
 
Event 163  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lierz, Gavin                  10 HIAWATHA              43.61 
  2  Stone, Bradley                12 MARION                42.88 
  3  Francis, Ethan                11 CHAPARRAL             42.20 
  4  Parr, Kyle                    11 ROSSVILLE             40.54 
  5  McRae, Drake                  11 SCOTT COMMUNITY       41.22 
  6  Bradley, Zachary              12 NEMAHA CENTRAL        42.45 
  7  Ast, Nicholas                 10 CIMARRON              43.20 
  8  Doolittle, Kyle               11 HUMBOLDT              44.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Rakestraw, Ryan               12 CHEROKEE-SE           43.37 
  2  Edwards, Tyler                10 LYONS                 42.79 
  3  Newcomer, Jacob               12 HAVEN                 41.79 
  4  McGaughy, Andrae              12 RIVERSIDE             39.85 
  5  Adams, Jace                   11 BELOIT                41.42 
  6  Quick, Trace                  12 CHENEY                42.45 
  7  Meins, Justin                 12 HUMBOLDT              43.15 
  8  Moore, Gage                   11 ARMA-NORTHEAST        45.31 
 
Event 123  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  GALENA                                                 45.67 
     1) Nowlin, Gavin 11                2) Nowlin, Kaden 12               
     3) Dicamillo, Salvatore 11         4) Osborn, Ethan 11               
  2  WELLSVILLE                                             44.77 
     1) Heckman, Trevor 12              2) Strawn, Zach 11                
     3) Hosford, Alex 10                4) Bertoncino, Joshua 12          
  3  ELLSWORTH                                              44.58 
     1) Oberle, Luke 10                 2) Anderson, Takota 12            
     3) Trapp, Ian 10                   4) Davis, Kaden 10                
  4  ST. MARYS                                              44.28 
     1) Schoenfeld, Taegan 9            2) Tooley, Greg 12                
     3) Kasprzak, Christopher 9         4) Johnson, Louis 11              
  5  SENECA-NEMAHA CENTRAL                                  44.39 
     1) Haverkamp, Luke 9               2) Bradley, Zachary 12            
     3) Suther, Alec 9                  4) Koelzer, Jacob 10              
  6  PHILLIPSBURG                                           44.63 
     1) Lennemann, Stuart 12            2) Sage, Samuel 12                
     3) Vahle, Caden 12                 4) Jacobs, Lucas 12               
  7  EASTON-PLEASANT RIDGE                                  44.86 
     1) Broddle-Gorski, Brandon 11      2) Meyers, Corbin 12              
     3) Holmes, Nick 11                 4) Smith, Matt 12                 
  8  DOUGLASS                                               45.73 
     1) Fulghum, Ben 11                 2) Savoy, Ethan 12                
     3) Banos, Chase 11                 4) Gustafson, Cadin 10            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  CHERRYVALE                                             45.64 
     1) Lowe, Hunter 12                 2) Harden, Brendan 11             
     3) Cherico, Rico 10                4) Griffin, Cole 10               
  2  CHENEY                                                 44.76 
     1) Watson, Tanner 12               2) Patterson, Tyler 12            
     3) Trego, Tyler 12                 4) Hubener, Jonathan 11           
  3  WICHITA-COLLEGIATE                                     44.43 
     1) Flowers, Juston 10              2) Aldag, Levi 11                 
     3) Pfeiffer, Jacob 11              4) Burgoyne, Nathaniel 11         
  4  NORTON COMMUNITY                                       43.65 
     1) Unterseher, Kobie 12            2) Petrie, Tevin 9                
     3) Lively, Gavin 11                4) Brown, Tevin 11                
  5  BELOIT                                                 44.41 
     1) Herndon, Daniel 12              2) Reames, Colson 11              
     3) DeGarmo, Gage 12                4) Jackson, Ronald 12             
  6  LAKIN                                                  44.64 
     1) McPherson, Luis 10              2) Gilleland, Jeff 10             
     3) Heinitz, Brandon 12             4) Pettz, James 11                
  7  HAVEN                                                  45.10 
     1) Unruh, Thane 9                  2) Hendrixson, Timothy 12         
     3) Peirce, Connor 11               4) Newcomer, Jacob 12             
  8  HUMBOLDT                                               47.51 
     1) Roseberry, Logan 11             2) Doolittle, Kyle 11             
     3) Meins, Justin 12                4) Bartlett, Ethan 12             
 
Event 223  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  EUREKA                                               3:40.45 
     1) Barraza-Cordova, Danny 11       2) Keith, Christian 12            
     3) Leis, Christian 9               4) Nelson, De'Allen 11            
  2  SABETHA                                              3:35.20 
     1) Cox, Corbin 12                  2) Plattner, Brett 12             
     3) Edelman, Alex 12                4) Snyder, Trae 10                
  3  CHENEY                                               3:31.56 
     1) Quick, Trace 12                 2) Trego, Tyler 12                
     3) Patterson, Tyler 12             4) Hubener, Jonathan 11           
  4  WICHITA-COLLEGIATE                                   3:30.79 
     1) Burgoyne, Nathaniel 11          2) Flamini, Jake 10               
     3) Pfeiffer, Jacob 11              4) Newlin, Jacob 11               
  5  HESSTON                                              3:30.84 
     1) Rostetter, Cole 12              2) Weber, Jonathan 11             
     3) Esau, Zachary 10                4) Bollinger, Austin 11           
  6  ANTHONY-HARPER CHAPARRAL                             3:32.74 
     1) Schroeder, Weston 12            2) Jenkins, Jacob 10              
     3) Patterson, Parker 10            4) Clark, Roger 12                
  7  OSAGE CITY                                           3:35.45 
     1) Wilkins, Tyson 9                2) Zubiate, Andre 12              
     3) Nelson, Trey 11                 4) Thompson, Kevin 12             
  8  BURLINGTON                                           3:42.80 
     1) Shell, Grant 12                 2) Williams, Reid 10              
     3) Beyer, James 12                 4) Payne, Jayden 9                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  HUMBOLDT                                             3:37.01 
     1) Isaac, Bryce 11                 2) Meins, Justin 12               
     3) Doran, Anthony 11               4) Bartlett, Ethan 12             
  2  WATHENA-RIVERSIDE                                    3:34.50 
     1) Hinton, Cole 11                 2) Hinton, Tristan 11             
     3) Wilkinson, Tre'Nez 10           4) McGaughy, Andrae 12            
  3  COUNCIL GROVE                                        3:31.26 
     1) Reddick, Braden 10              2) King, Treyser 9                
     3) Hayes, Kyle 11                  4) Lamberson, Paul 11             
  4  SCOTT COMMUNITY                                      3:30.12 
     1) McRae, Drake 11                 2) Kropp, Wyatt 11                
     3) O'Neil, Trey 12                 4) Meyer, Brett 12                
  5  BELOIT                                               3:30.94 
     1) DeGarmo, Gage 12                2) Reames, Colson 11              
     3) Nunez, Anthony 11               4) Jackson, Ronald 12             
  6  ST. MARYS                                            3:33.21 
     1) Schoenfeld, Taegan 9            2) Steele, Regan 11               
     3) Gomez, Kory 11                  4) Johnson, Louis 11              
  7  NORTON COMMUNITY                                     3:35.74 
     1) Lively, Gavin 11                2) Dole, Jordan 11                
     3) Henson, Tyus 10                 4) Ruder, Jace 9                  
  8  CHERRYVALE                                           3:45.60 
     1) Lowe, Hunter 12                 2) Harden, Brendan 11             
     3) Edens, Bo 10                    4) Cherico, Rico 10               
 
Event 63  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  WICHITA-COLLEGIATE                                   8:34.77 
     1) Newlin, Jacob 11                2) Henry, Grant 9                 
     3) Flamini, Jake 10                4) Meyer, Mark 12                 
15-1B  CANEY VALLEY                                         9:02.20 
     1) Sherwood, Isaac 12              2) Smith, Jacob 11                
     3) Messner, Ty 9                   4) Cowan, William 10              
 5-2A  HIAWATHA                                             8:33.27 
     1) Houk, Brandt 11                 2) Steele, Brendan 12             
     3) Smith, Ryker 12                 4) Quinn, Jesse 11                
13-2B  CHEROKEE-SOUTHEAST                                   8:55.09 
     1) Clausen, Tim 12                 2) Wyckoff, Jacob 10              
     3) Rakestraw, Ryan 12              4) Smith, Jonathan 10             
 3-3A  BELOIT                                               8:28.09 
     1) Nunez, Anthony 11               2) Mason, William 10              
     3) Jackson, Ryan 10                4) Reames, Colson 11              
11-3B  HUMBOLDT                                             8:42.90 
     1) Keazer, Andrew 12               2) Bartlett, Ethan 12             
     3) Doran, Anthony 11               4) Kline, Joe 10                  
 1-4A  HESSTON                                              8:20.03 
     1) Weber, Jonathan 11              2) Esau, Zachary 10               
     3) Lemus, Alex 12                  4) Bollinger, Austin 11           
 9-4B  OSAGE CITY                                           8:37.07 
     1) Wilkins, Tyson 9                2) Stromgren, Blake 12            
     3) Zubiate, Andre 12               4) Burkert, Matthew 10            
 2-5A  SCOTT COMMUNITY                                      8:21.32 
     1) Drohman, Jess 10                2) Lozano, Irvin 11               
     3) Ruelas, Adrian 9                4) Meyer, Brett 12                
10-5B  SILVER LAKE                                          8:38.17 
     1) Jones, Devon 11                 2) Wagner, Matthew 12             
     3) Honas, Hagen 11                 4) Gerber, Jacob 11               
 4-6A  SABETHA                                              8:29.57 
     1) Lierz, Mitchell 12              2) Plattner, Brett 12             
     3) Russell, Kellen 12              4) Cox, Corbin 12                 
12-6B  ARMA-NORTHEAST                                       8:48.01 
     1) Toms, Michael 12                2) Balk, Gabriel 11               
     3) Crigler, Cameron 12             4) Wilson, Darius 12              
 6-7A  ANTHONY-HARPER CHAPARRAL                             8:33.59 
     1) Schroeder, Weston 12            2) Clark, Brandon 9               
     3) Eslinger, Theron 11             4) Clark, Roger 12                
14-7B  RUSSELL                                              8:57.99 
     1) Bender, Skylar 10               2) Ochs, Travis 10                
     3) Rourke, Kyle 11                 4) Brown, Tanner 10               
 8-8A  HALSTEAD                                             8:37.01 
     1) Porch, Patrick 10               2) Cline, Steven 10               
     3) Owens, Neil 9                   4) Standifer, Samuel 11           
16-8B  MINNEAPOLIS                                          9:02.55 
     1) Smith, Cannan 10                2) Mortimer, Gage 12              
     3) Boutier, Clement 12             4) Wolfe, Brandon 11              
 
Event 283  Boys High Jump Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gillespie, Colin               9 HUMBOLDT            5-06.00 
  2  Schultz, Ryan                 12 RIVERTON            5-06.00 
  3  Rakestraw, Ryan               12 CHEROKEE-SE         5-08.00 
  4  Dold, Solomon                 12 STERLING            5-10.00 
  5  Gerber, Jacob                 11 SILVER LAKE         5-10.00 
  6  Hayes, Kyle                   11 COUNCIL GROVE       5-10.00 
  7  Tooley, Greg                  12 ST. MARYS           5-10.00 
  8  Elder, Abe                    12 NEMAHA CENTRAL      6-00.00 
  9  Cooper, Anthony               12 CIMARRON            6-00.00 
 10  Duerksen, Scott               11 HESSTON             6-00.00 
 11  Shaffer, Timothy              11 CONWAY SPRINGS      6-00.00 
 12  Meins, Justin                 12 HUMBOLDT            6-00.00 
 13  Mong, Logan                   11 BELOIT              6-00.00 
 14  McEwen, Koby                  10 NORTON COMMUNITY    6-02.00 
 15  Newlin, Jacob                 11 COLLEGIATE          6-02.00 
 16  Parr, Kyle                    11 ROSSVILLE           6-02.00 
 
Event 363  Boys Pole Vault Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sherwood, Isaac               12 CANEY VALLEY       11-00.00 
  2  Scott, Jay                    10 LEON-BLUESTEM      11-00.00 
  3  Dooley, Nicholas               9 GARDEN PLAIN       11-06.00 
  4  Sherman, Logan                11 FREDONIA           11-06.00 
  5  McCall, Mason                 12 RIVERSIDE          11-06.00 
  6  Balk, Michael                 12 ARMA-NORTHEAST     12-00.00 
  7  Holmes, Scott                 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT   12-00.00 
  8  Pearson, Caleb                11 WELLSVILLE         12-00.00 
  9  Pfeiffer, Jacob               11 COLLEGIATE         12-06.00 
 10  Holler, Gavin                 12 RICH-CENTRAL HTS   12-06.00 
 11  Ball, Christopher              9 HOISINGTON         12-06.00 
 12  Bradley, Caleb                11 NEMAHA CENTRAL     13-00.00 
 13  Snelling, Seth                12 MARION             13-00.00 
 14  Ball, Jonathan                10 HOISINGTON         13-06.00 
 15  Schell, Calvin                11 CHENEY             13-06.00 
 16  Ball, Brandon                 12 HOISINGTON         14-00.00 
 
Event 303  Boys Long Jump Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Peirce, Kai                   10 HAVEN              19-02.50 
  2  Wyrick, Levi                  12 CANEY VALLEY       19-10.00 
  3  Isaac, Bryce                  11 HUMBOLDT           19-10.00 
  4  Fox, Matt                     11 WICH-INDEPENDENT   19-11.50 
  5  Montgomery, Easton            11 SE OF SALINE       19-11.50 
  6  Steele, Brendan               12 HIAWATHA           19-11.50 
  7  Edelman, Alex                 12 SABETHA            20-00.00 
  8  Smith, Justin                 12 HESSTON            20-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Unterseher, Kobie             12 NORTON COMMUNITY   20-06.75 
  2  Gustafson, Cadin              10 DOUGLASS           20-07.00 
  3  Bertoncino, Joshua            12 WELLSVILLE         20-08.50 
  4  Anderson, Takota              12 ELLSWORTH          20-11.00 
  5  Pettz, James                  11 LAKIN              21-00.00 
  6  Rothenberger, Gavin           11 MINNEAPOLIS        21-01.50 
  7  Muckenthaler, Stephen         12 LEON-BLUESTEM      21-03.00 
  8  Koelzer, Jacob                10 NEMAHA CENTRAL     21-07.00 
 
Event 343  Boys Triple Jump Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Newcomer, Jacob               12 HAVEN              39-08.75 
  2  Shaffer, Timothy              11 CONWAY SPRINGS     40-04.50 
  3  Clark, Adam                   11 CHAPARRAL          40-06.75 
  4  Pearson, Ian                  11 CHERRYVALE         40-09.75 
  5  Grother, Dillion              11 OSKALOOSA          40-11.50 
  6  Rothenberger, Gavin           11 MINNEAPOLIS        41-03.75 
  7  Osborn, Ethan                 11 GALENA             41-05.50 
  8  Swanson, Jordan               12 RUSSELL            41-06.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Isaac, Bryce                  11 HUMBOLDT           41-08.00 
  2  Unterseher, Kobie             12 NORTON COMMUNITY   42-01.75 
  3  Muckenthaler, Stephen         12 LEON-BLUESTEM      42-05.00 
  4  Parr, Kyle                    11 ROSSVILLE          43-02.50 
  5  Elder, Abe                    12 NEMAHA CENTRAL     43-03.00 
  6  Budke, Brady                  12 BELOIT             43-04.25 
  7  Lincoln, J.T.                 12 OSAGE CITY         43-08.50 
  8  Smith, Justin                 12 HESSTON            43-08.50 
 
Event 243  Boys Shot Put Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jacobs, Lucas                 12 PHILLIPSBURG       45-10.50 
  2  Murray, Aidan                 12 SE OF SALINE       46-00.50 
  3  Smith, Bryce                  11 WELLSVILLE         46-03.50 
  4  Gustafson, Travis             11 OSAGE CITY         47-02.00 
  5  Johnson, Garet                10 REMINGTON          47-07.25 
  6  Palic, Kyle                   12 MARION             47-09.50 
  7  Little, Anthony               12 WICH-INDEPENDENT   47-11.75 
  8  Leuthold, Jacob               12 SABETHA            48-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Harden, Dalton                12 CHERRYVALE         49-06.50 
  2  Balsters, Tanner              12 BELLE PLAINE       49-07.00 
  3  Wilkins, Kyle                 12 GALENA             49-09.00 
  4  Dishon, Kenneth               12 HORTON             50-02.00 
  5  Ehm, Kyler                    12 COLLEGIATE         51-04.25 
  6  Creek, Logan                  12 CONWAY SPRINGS     51-06.00 
  7  Jackson, Ronald               12 BELOIT             52-10.50 
  8  Wyrick, Levi                  12 CANEY VALLEY       54-07.50 
 
Event 263  Boys Discus Throw Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Henderson, Hagen               9 REMINGTON            129-10 
  2  Lehner, Grant                 12 GARDEN PLAIN         131-06 
  3  Johnson, Garet                10 REMINGTON            132-04 
  4  Griffith, Cooper              11 SCOTT COMMUNITY      134-04 
  5  Palic, Tyler                   9 MARION               135-08 
  6  Schooler, Chance              12 RICH-CENTRAL HTS     138-02 
  7  Wolfley, Logan                11 SILVER LAKE          139-01 
  8  Loucks, David                 12 HALSTEAD             139-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lindhorst, Adam               10 MARYSVILLE           139-07 
  2  Harden, Dalton                12 CHERRYVALE           141-00 
  3  Smith, Bryce                  11 WELLSVILLE           143-06 
  4  Ehm, Kyler                    12 COLLEGIATE           148-05 
  5  Palic, Kyle                   12 MARION               151-07 
  6  Creek, Logan                  12 CONWAY SPRINGS       155-11 
  7  Dishon, Kenneth               12 HORTON               161-03 
  8  Wyrick, Levi                  12 CANEY VALLEY         177-00 
 
Event 323  Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Beachner, Brant               11 ERIE                 138-07 
  2  Ostrosky, Isaac               11 FREDONIA             147-10 
  3  Hite, Josh                    11 FREDONIA             152-05 
  4  Brown, Dayne                  10 MARYSVILLE           158-00 
  5  Swindale, Carter               9 OSAGE CITY           160-00 
  6  Herndon, Daniel               12 BELOIT               164-08 
  7  Misak, Mason                  11 CONWAY SPRINGS       164-10 
  8  Meyer, Taylor                 12 SABETHA              166-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cooper, Anthony               12 CIMARRON             167-10 
  2  Schmelzle, Treavor            12 SABETHA              170-01 
  3  Francis, Ethan                11 CHAPARRAL            170-01 
  4  Thompson, Brett               12 ERIE                 171-03 
  5  Brummett, Brice               12 RILEY COUNTY         171-05 
  6  Trapp, Ian                    10 ELLSWORTH            171-10 
  7  Patterson, Tyler              12 CHENEY               172-10 
  8  Wolfley, Logan                11 SILVER LAKE          183-02