2A Boys Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheet

Dylan Hodgson of 2A Washington County set two state records in 2014. (submitted photo)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

 
Event 82  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Galyon, Zach                  12 LITTLE RIVER          11.76 
  2  Biehler, Justin               11 HERINGTON             11.66 
  3  Melius, Zach                  11 WAKEFIELD             11.59 
  4  Barco, Israel                 12 ELKHART               11.15 
  5  Ailor, Derek                  11 SEDAN                 11.30 
  6  Arceo, LuizAntonio            12 ELL SALINE            11.60 
  7  Webb, Micah                   10 MARANATHA             11.69 
  8  Hund, Joseph                  12 WABAUNSEE             11.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Came, Dakota                  11 ELL SALINE            11.74 
  2  Friend, Hayden                10 PLAINVILLE            11.61 
  3  Espinosa, Tyler               12 KINSLEY               11.43 
  4  Skinner, Taten                12 SOUTH GRAY            10.81 
  5  Wesley, Bryson                11 DECATUR COMMUN        11.42 
  6  Gomez, Armando                11 WEST ELK              11.60 
  7  Carter, Ethan                 11 OSWEGO                11.69 
  8  Rupnicki, Peter               11 JACKSON HEIGHTS       12.05 
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kaup, Samuel                  10 PLAINVILLE            23.93 
  2  Thompson, Cole                11 WASHINGTON CNTY       23.79 
  3  Melius, Zach                  11 WAKEFIELD             23.55 
  4  Schumacher, Jacob             11 WICHITA COUNTY        23.41 
  5  Gomez, Armando                11 WEST ELK              23.44 
  6  Welsh, DelRey                 11 MEADE                 23.71 
  7  Cooper, Levi                  10 YATES CENTER          23.81 
  8  Hund, Joseph                  12 WABAUNSEE             24.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Schafer, Cole                 12 UNIONTOWN             23.92 
  2  Friend, Hayden                10 PLAINVILLE            23.78 
  3  Smith, Collin                 12 SALINA-SAC HEART      23.53 
  4  Skinner, Taten                12 SOUTH GRAY            23.15 
  5  Hunt, Kaleb                   11 OXFORD                23.49 
  6  Brown, Wyatt                  12 SUBLETTE              23.77 
  7  Galyon, Zach                  12 LITTLE RIVER          23.82 
  8  Rupnicki, Peter               11 JACKSON HEIGHTS       24.42 
 
Event 142  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Herd, Colton                  12 COLDWATER-SO CEN      52.87 
  2  Bryant, Cole                  11 JEFF CO NORTH         52.20 
  3  Schumacher, Jacob             11 WICHITA COUNTY        51.62 
  4  Sandquist, Chris              12 SALINA-SAC HEART      51.13 
  5  Kaup, Samuel                  10 PLAINVILLE            51.18 
  6  Carter, Ethan                 11 OSWEGO                51.72 
  7  Mast, Quinten                 11 SOUTH GRAY            52.21 
  8  Kelly, Bayler                 11 COLDWATER-SO CEN      53.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thompson, Cole                11 WASHINGTON CNTY       52.54 
  2  Dyke, Deon                     9 REPUBLIC COUNTY       51.94 
  3  Krueger, Bo                   12 OLPE                  51.62 
  4  Pfeiff, DeShawn               12 MOUNDRIDGE            50.99 
  5  Melius, Zach                  11 WAKEFIELD             51.43 
  6  Allen, Jack                   12 MARANATHA             51.74 
  7  Galyon, Zach                  12 LITTLE RIVER          52.41 
  8  Lohrding, Cole                11 COLDWATER-SO CEN      53.09 
 
Event 182  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Sandquist, Chris              12 SALINA-SAC HEART    2:02.86 
15-1B  Skinner, Lucas                10 SOUTH GRAY          2:09.72 
 5-2A  Holliday, Seth                12 JACKSON HEIGHTS     2:02.25 
13-2B  Harris, Taylon                11 COLDWATER-SO CEN    2:06.72 
 3-3A  Hodgson, Dylan                12 WASHINGTON CNTY     2:00.82 
11-3B  Gallegos, Jorge               10 WICHITA COUNTY      2:03.93 
 1-4A  True, Kyler                   10 OLPE                1:56.56 
 9-4B  Barrett, Brock                11 WAKEFIELD           2:03.16 
 2-5A  Wingerson, Landon             12 SMITH CENTER        2:00.33 
10-5B  Cason, Grant                  12 ST. MARYS-COLGAN    2:03.66 
 4-6A  Barco, Israel                 12 ELKHART             2:02.24 
12-6B  Cuevas, Frank                 10 KIOWA COUNTY        2:05.37 
 6-7A  Allen, Jack                   12 MARANATHA           2:02.56 
14-7B  Bruner, Michael               10 YATES CENTER        2:08.56 
 8-8A  Zimmerman, Cole               11 OAKLEY              2:03.01 
16-8B  Duncan, Ian                   12 ST. MARYS-COLGAN    2:11.15 
 
Event 102  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Sandquist, Chris              12 SALINA-SAC HEART    4:45.82 
15-1B  Renner, Caleb                 11 INMAN               4:58.46 
 5-2A  Skinner, Lucas                10 SOUTH GRAY          4:40.74 
13-2B  Roths, Lucas                  11 NESS CITY           4:50.81 
 3-3A  Carrasco, Caleb               10 STANTON COUNTY      4:33.12 
11-3B  Funk, Tristan                 10 MCLOUTH             4:48.72 
 1-4A  True, Kyler                   10 OLPE                4:20.88 
 9-4B  Nuessen, Zachary              11 OLPE                4:47.86 
 2-5A  Cuevas, Frank                 10 KIOWA COUNTY        4:27.74 
10-5B  Shiner, C J                   11 MARANATHA           4:47.97 
 4-6A  Barco, Israel                 12 ELKHART             4:39.81 
12-6B  Wilber, Cameron               11 REPUBLIC COUNTY     4:49.12 
 6-7A  Hodgson, Dylan                12 WASHINGTON CNTY     4:45.26 
14-7B  Hileman, David                10 SMITH CENTER        4:52.19 
 8-8A  Summers, Brayden               9 JEFF CO NORTH       4:47.69 
16-8B  Parker, Dallas                10 WEST ELK            5:02.55 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Carrasco, Caleb               10 STANTON COUNTY     10:30.84 
15-1B  Grevas, Callum                12 SALINA-SAC HEART   10:53.37 
 5-2A  Nuessen, Zachary              11 OLPE               10:25.40 
13-2B  Lingle, Trey                  12 MARANATHA          10:44.33 
 3-3A  Cuevas, Frank                 10 KIOWA COUNTY       10:19.99 
11-3B  Holloway, Brett               11 YATES CENTER       10:41.36 
 1-4A  Hodgson, Dylan                12 WASHINGTON CNTY    10:08.35 
 9-4B  Skinner, Lucas                10 SOUTH GRAY         10:37.24 
 2-5A  Bergin, Christopher           12 MARANATHA          10:15.75 
10-5B  Boatright, Austin             10 MARANATHA          10:37.89 
 4-6A  True, Kyler                   10 OLPE               10:22.55 
12-6B  Wilber, Cameron               11 REPUBLIC COUNTY    10:42.38 
 6-7A  Lauderdale, Sullivan          11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN   10:26.86 
14-7B  Roths, Lucas                  11 NESS CITY          10:50.84 
 8-8A  Barco, Israel                 12 ELKHART            10:32.40 
16-8B  Schmidtberger, Rayne          10 SALINA-SAC HEART   10:55.50 
 
Event 42  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ames, Garrett                 11 ONAGA                 16.99 
  2  Blau, Keagen                  11 DECATUR COMMUN        16.07 
  3  Stein, Nathan                 11 SPEARVILLE            15.77 
  4  Hamm, Kal                     12 YATES CENTER          15.48 
  5  Steinmiller, Kyle             11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN      15.49 
  6  Weary, Bryan                  11 BENNINGTON            15.86 
  7  Harding, Jonathan             11 WASHINGTON CNTY       16.82 
  8  Arnett, Jack                  10 MCLOUTH               17.48 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Pimpl, Sam                     9 OLPE                  16.91 
  2  Gaskill, Zach                 10 SALINA-SAC HEART      16.04 
  3  Davis, Landon                 11 KIOWA COUNTY          15.76 
  4  Ladwig, David                 11 BEREAN ACADEMY        14.97 
  5  Alexander, Koy                12 COLDWATER-SO CEN      15.58 
  6  Lehmkuhl, Nick                12 SMITH CENTER          15.98 
  7  Williams, Nolan               11 UDALL                 16.90 
  8  Hilbert, Kord                 11 SOLOMON               17.52 
 
Event 162  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dieker, Justin                 9 OLPE                  42.97 
  2  Migchelbrink, Macrae          12 RAWLINS CO            42.30 
  3  Hamm, Kal                     12 YATES CENTER          41.83 
  4  Meitler, Kaden                10 SMITH CENTER          41.21 
  5  Espinosa, Tyler               12 KINSLEY               41.43 
  6  Weary, Bryan                  11 BENNINGTON            41.93 
  7  Ames, Garrett                 11 ONAGA                 42.52 
  8  Murphy, Dylan                 11 WAKEFIELD             43.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Spencer, Flint                12 LYNDON                42.91 
  2  Stein, Nathan                 11 SPEARVILLE            42.24 
  3  Alexander, Koy                12 COLDWATER-SO CEN      41.48 
  4  Ladwig, David                 11 BEREAN ACADEMY        40.08 
  5  Lehmkuhl, Nick                12 SMITH CENTER          41.34 
  6  Hutchins, Robert              11 BURLINGAME            41.98 
  7  McCulloch, Kale               10 MEADE                 42.59 
  8  Arnett, Jack                  10 MCLOUTH               43.29 
 
Event 122  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  MEADE                                                  46.08 
     1) Welsh, DelRey 11                2) McCulloch, Kale 10             
     3) Koons, Ryan 11                  4) Golliher, Colton 11            
  2  UNIONTOWN                                              45.77 
     1) Schafer, Cole 12                2) Joles, Tommy 11                
     3) Wisely, Josh 11                 4) Reed, John 11                  
  3  COLDWATER-SO CNTRL                                     45.08 
     1) Herd, Colton 12                 2) Alexander, Koy 12              
     3) Konrade, Alec 11                4) Kelly, Bayler 11               
  4  NESS CITY                                              44.71 
     1) Flores, Pedro 12                2) McMillen, Tanner 12            
     3) Muniz, Dylan 9                  4) Hoss, Jacob 12                 
  5  WASHINGTON COUNTY                                      44.79 
     1) Thompson, Cole 11               2) Eaton, Jae 10                  
     3) Simmons, Jefferson 12           4) Penning, Konnor 11             
  6  PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN                             45.32 
     1) Battitori, Joseph 11            2) Wilson, Max 9                  
     3) Steinmiller, Kyle 11            4) Cason, Grant 12                
  7  MOUNDRIDGE                                             45.84 
     1) Pfeiff, DeShawn 12              2) Frazer, Colton 12              
     3) Calderon, Damian 9              4) Holloway, Joel 11              
  8  SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY                              46.58 
     1) Metz, Gideon 10                 2) Poleleyev, Michael 11          
     3) Belcher, Tabor 11               4) Webb, Micah 10                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  SYRACUSE                                               46.02 
     1) Oquendo, Daniel 11              2) Ramos, Jason 11                
     3) Riojas, Chris 11                4) Leyva, Diego 11                
  2  SUBLETTE                                               45.62 
     1) Peters, Johan 11                2) Davis, Elijha 11               
     3) Menzie, Brandon 11              4) Brown, Wyatt 12                
  3  SALINA-SACRED HEART                                    44.87 
     1) Slagle, Tristan 10              2) Gaskill, Zach 10               
     3) Faerber, Jacob 9                4) Smith, Collin 12               
  4  PLAINVILLE                                             44.55 
     1) Kaup, Samuel 10                 2) Ventura, Anthony 9             
     3) Leikam, Travis 12               4) Friend, Hayden 10              
  5  BENNINGTON                                             44.86 
     1) Ragnoni, Taylor 11              2) Weary, Bryan 11                
     3) Matney, Jacob 12                4) Kieborz, Kyle 12               
  6  BURLINGAME                                             45.47 
     1) Swogger, Brett 12               2) Thompson, Jacob 12             
     3) Thomas, Clay 11                 4) Hutchins, Robert 11            
  7  ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY                                  45.85 
     1) Roth, Ben 11                    2) Wine, Luke 10                  
     3) Wiebe, Cale 10                  4) Womack, Hunter 12              
  8  JACKSON HEIGHTS                                        46.66 
     1) Rupnicki, Peter 11              2) Parker, Jason 9                
     3) Strube, Korby 12                4) Jacobsen, Westin 11            
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  BURLINGAME                                           3:36.27 
     1) Swogger, Brett 12               2) Hutchins, Robert 11            
     3) Thompson, Jacob 12              4) Thomas, Clay 11                
  2  SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY                            3:34.35 
     1) Belcher, Tabor 11               2) Allen, Jack 12                 
     3) Walker, Alstan 10               4) Henderson, Xavier 11           
  3  WICHITA COUNTY                                       3:32.87 
     1) Alvarado, Juan 10               2) Gallegos, Jorge 10             
     3) Long, Kyler 11                  4) Schumacher, Jacob 11           
  4  SMITH CENTER                                         3:30.33 
     1) Meitler, L.T. 12                2) Staples, Jesse 9               
     3) Meitler, Kaden 10               4) Wingerson, Landon 12           
  5  BENNINGTON                                           3:30.63 
     1) Weary, Bryan 11                 2) Fief, Josh 12                  
     3) Jones, Brad 11                  4) Kieborz, Kyle 12               
  6  MOUNDRIDGE                                           3:33.25 
     1) Holloway, Joel 11               2) Jimenez, Alejandro 12          
     3) Lange, Parker 10                4) Pfeiff, DeShawn 12             
  7  OLPE                                                 3:35.50 
     1) Scheidegger, Brady 11           2) Herrick, Dugan 12              
     3) Smith, Jake 11                  4) Krueger, Bo 12                 
  8  SOUTH GRAY                                           3:37.28 
     1) Mast, Quinten 11                2) Skinner, Taten 12              
     3) Griebel, Craig 9                4) Skinner, Lucas 10              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  WASHINGTON COUNTY                                    3:35.81 
     1) Thompson, Cole 11               2) Hodgson, Dylan 12              
     3) Kier, Hunter 10                 4) Simmons, Jefferson 12          
  2  COLDWATER-SO CNTRL                                   3:34.34 
     1) Kelly, Bayler 11                2) Konrade, Alec 11               
     3) Lohrding, Cole 11               4) Harris, Taylon 11              
  3  STANTON COUNTY                                       3:32.62 
     1) Mendoza, Omar 12                2) Gum, Gunner 12                 
     3) Gum, Jeff 9                     4) Carrasco, Caleb 10             
  4  SALINA-SACRED HEART                                  3:29.45 
     1) Gaskill, Zach 10                2) Sandquist, Chris 12            
     3) Faerber, Jacob 9                4) Smith, Collin 12               
  5  PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN                           3:31.79 
     1) Cason, Grant 12                 2) Wilson, Max 9                  
     3) Steinmiller, Kyle 11            4) Brown, Nate 12                 
  6  JACKSON HEIGHTS                                      3:33.86 
     1) Hamilton, Mason 10              2) Strube, Korby 12               
     3) Jacobsen, Westin 11             4) Holliday, Seth 12              
  7  ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY                                3:35.75 
     1) Bisterfeld, Joseph 10           2) Wiebe, Braeden 11              
     3) Ladwig, David 11                4) Busenitz, Paul 12              
  8  ST. JOHN                                             3:39.68 
     1) Calleros, Jorge 10              2) Valenzuela, Alexis 10          
     3) Cooper, Clay 12                 4) Smith, Quincy 9                
 
Event 62  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY                            8:36.10 
     1) Allen, Jack 12                  2) Walker, Alstan 10              
     3) Shiner, C J 11                  4) Bergin, Christopher 12         
15-1B  KINSLEY                                              8:51.18 
     1) Espinosa, Tyler 12              2) Parker, Nevada 11              
     3) Davies, Bruce 9                 4) Frame, Ross 12                 
 5-2A  REPUBLIC COUNTY                                      8:28.67 
     1) Shoemaker, Lane 11              2) Allen, Tucker 11               
     3) Allen, Justin 10                4) Wilber, Cameron 11             
13-2B  KC CHRISTIAN                                         8:43.64 
     1) Johnston, Bryce 11              2) Christians, Conner 11          
     3) Rovenstine, Luke 10             4) Young, Theo 12                 
 3-3A  WICHITA COUNTY                                       8:23.93 
     1) Tankersley, Layton 11           2) Schumacher, Jacob 11           
     3) Long, Kyler 11                  4) Gallegos, Jorge 10             
11-3B  JACKSON HEIGHTS                                      8:42.70 
     1) Jacobsen, Westin 11             2) Dohl, Braden 9                 
     3) Chartier, Dalton 9              4) Holliday, Seth 12              
 1-4A  SMITH CENTER                                         8:12.83 
     1) Meitler, L.T. 12                2) Hileman, David 10              
     3) Meitler, Kaden 10               4) Wingerson, Landon 12           
 9-4B  PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN                           8:40.20 
     1) Battitori, Joseph 11            2) Cason, Grant 12                
     3) Dickey, Billy 10                4) Hollis, Corey 11               
 2-5A  BENNINGTON                                           8:23.05 
     1) Fief, Josh 12                   2) Zamecnik, Justin 12            
     3) Dawson, Jaden 9                 4) Stanley, Ryan 9                
10-5B  ST. JOHN                                             8:40.68 
     1) Smith, Quincy 9                 2) Calleros, Gera 12              
     3) Cooper, Clay 12                 4) Long, Triston 10               
 4-6A  WAKEFIELD                                            8:26.52 
     1) Barrett, Brock 11               2) Yenni, John 12                 
     3) McCollum, Preston 11            4) Partin, Stone 12               
12-6B  INMAN                                                8:43.03 
     1) Renner, Caleb 11                2) Case, Keaton 10                
     3) Barlow, Lucas 10                4) Gordon, Tyler 10               
 6-7A  OLPE                                                 8:32.50 
     1) Nuessen, Zachary 11             2) Smith, Jake 11                 
     3) Krueger, Bo 12                  4) True, Kyler 10                 
14-7B  COLDWATER-SO CNTRL                                   8:43.81 
     1) Morehead, Gerald 10             2) Lohrding, Cade 10              
     3) Lohrding, Cole 11               4) Harris, Taylon 11              
 8-8A  YATES CENTER                                         8:39.45 
     1) Bruner, Michael 10              2) Splechter, Hayden 11           
     3) Smith, Jordan 9                 4) Holloway, Brett 11             
16-8B  ELLINWOOD                                            8:52.53 
     1) Baker, Destin 9                 2) Pike, Avery 11                 
     3) Kasselman, Jacob 10             4) Feemster, Morgan 12            
 
Event 282  Boys High Jump Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Abel, Joel                    10 JEFF CO NORTH       5-08.00 
  2  Fowles, Cain                  11 SOLOMON             5-08.00 
  3  Simon, Dusty                  12 SYRACUSE            5-08.00 
  4  Fisher, Tate                  10 ELLINWOOD           5-10.00 
  5  Stephenson, Hunter            12 SPEARVILLE          5-10.00 
  6  Fisher, Chase                  9 ST. JOHN            5-10.00 
  7  Duncan, Ian                   12 ST. MARYS-COLGAN    6-00.00 
  8  Walter, Martin                11 WASHINGTON CNTY     6-00.00 
  9  Moddelmog, Trey               12 CANTON-GALVA        6-00.00 
 10  Stiawalt, Chandler            10 NESS CITY           6-02.00 
 11  Migchelbrink, Macrae          12 RAWLINS CO          6-02.00 
 12  Hoover, Jerrod                10 WASHINGTON CNTY     6-02.00 
 13  Womack, Hunter                12 BEREAN ACADEMY      6-02.00 
 14  Hamm, Kal                     12 YATES CENTER        6-04.00 
 15  Buckmaster, Mason             12 SMITH CENTER        6-04.00 
 16  Newell, Kolt                  12 PLAINVILLE          6-06.00 
 
Event 362  Boys Pole Vault Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Busenitz, Vance               11 BEREAN ACADEMY     11-00.00 
  2  Berg, Derrek                  10 SOUTH GRAY         11-00.00 
  3  Spencer, Flint                12 LYNDON             11-06.00 
  4  Jacks, Dylan                  11 KIOWA COUNTY       11-06.00 
  5  Jones, Taylor                 11 STANTON COUNTY     11-06.00 
  6  Cudney, Colin                 12 WASHINGTON CNTY    11-06.00 
  7  Davis, Brock                   9 SOUTH GRAY         12-00.00 
  8  Binns, Brett                  11 WICHITA COUNTY     12-00.00 
  9  Ziegler, Kason                10 OLPE               12-00.00 
 10  Herrick, Dugan                12 OLPE               12-00.00 
 11  Belcher, Tabor                11 MARANATHA          12-06.00 
 12  Gauby, Levi                   10 WASHINGTON CNTY    12-06.00 
 13  Mizer, Rhett                  12 RAWLINS CO         12-06.00 
 14  Meitler, Kaden                10 SMITH CENTER       13-00.00 
 15  Hoover, Justin                12 WASHINGTON CNTY    13-00.00 
 16  Meitler, L.T.                 12 SMITH CENTER       14-07.00 
 
Event 302  Boys Long Jump Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fowles, Cain                  11 SOLOMON            18-01.25 
  2  Marcotte, Trenton              9 MISSION VALLEY     18-02.00 
  3  Courter, Remington            11 MCLOUTH            18-11.00 
  4  Mast, Quinten                 11 SOUTH GRAY         19-08.50 
  5  Wilson, Max                    9 ST. MARYS-COLGAN   19-09.00 
  6  Edgar, Kyle                   11 WASHINGTON CNTY    19-09.50 
  7  Brown, Wyatt                  12 SUBLETTE           19-09.50 
  8  Biehler, Justin               11 HERINGTON          19-10.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Partridge, Cody               11 PEABODY-BURNS      19-10.50 
  2  Holloway, Joel                11 MOUNDRIDGE         20-00.00 
  3  Skinner, Taten                12 SOUTH GRAY         20-01.50 
  4  Stiawalt, Chandler            10 NESS CITY          20-04.25 
  5  Flores, Pedro                 12 NESS CITY          20-04.50 
  6  Pfeifer, Jared                12 ELLIS              20-06.00 
  7  Davis, Landon                 11 KIOWA COUNTY       20-07.75 
  8  Arceo, LuizAntonio            12 ELL SALINE         20-10.25 
 
Event 342  Boys Triple Jump Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tullis, Dimitri               10 MCLOUTH            39-02.75 
  2  Fowles, Cain                  11 SOLOMON            39-04.75 
  3  Olberding, Wyatt              10 JACKSON HEIGHTS    40-01.50 
  4  Davis, Landon                 11 KIOWA COUNTY       40-11.50 
  5  Mast, Quinten                 11 SOUTH GRAY         41-01.75 
  6  Meagher, Andrew               11 SOLOMON            41-01.75 
  7  Graber, Cade                  12 MOUNDRIDGE         41-05.25 
  8  Redeker, Joe                  12 OLPE               41-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brown, Wyatt                  12 SUBLETTE           41-06.00 
  2  Holloway, Brett               11 YATES CENTER       41-08.00 
  3  Buckmaster, Mason             12 SMITH CENTER       41-08.25 
  4  Stein, Nathan                 11 SPEARVILLE         41-09.00 
  5  Newell, Kolt                  12 PLAINVILLE         41-09.50 
  6  Stiawalt, Chandler            10 NESS CITY          41-10.00 
  7  Arceo, LuizAntonio            12 ELL SALINE         42-01.25 
  8  Holloway, Joel                11 MOUNDRIDGE         42-08.50 
 
Event 242  Boys Shot Put Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Loudermilk, Isaiah            11 WEST ELK           40-04.00 
  2  Montgomery, Calvin            11 CHASE COUNTY       40-09.00 
  3  Neilson, Zachary              11 SOLOMON            44-01.00 
  4  Hazelton, Scott               12 CHASE COUNTY       44-10.00 
  5  McNemar, William              11 REPUBLIC COUNTY    45-04.00 
  6  Homman, Blake                 12 SOLOMON            45-10.00 
  7  Eaton, Jae                    10 WASHINGTON CNTY    45-10.50 
  8  Newsom, Brad                  12 KINSLEY            46-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Armon, Levi                   10 NESS CITY          48-00.00 
  2  Smith, Logan                  12 SALINA-SAC HEART   48-00.00 
  3  Morrical, Evan                12 ELL SALINE         48-04.00 
  4  Higgins, Wesley               12 ELKHART            49-04.50 
  5  Heft, Aaron                   11 KIOWA COUNTY       49-08.50 
  6  Peters, Jake                  12 SOUTH GRAY         50-05.50 
  7  Vogt, Jerrodd                 11 BEREAN ACADEMY     50-06.00 
  8  Herrs, Brett                  12 WASHINGTON CNTY    50-10.25 
 
Event 262  Boys Discus Throw Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Montgomery, Calvin            11 CHASE COUNTY         120-01 
  2  Loudermilk, Isaiah            11 WEST ELK             122-09 
  3  Schwalm, Zach                 11 UNIONTOWN            125-03 
  4  Clift, Dallas                 12 VALLEY FALLS         125-07 
  5  Kier, Logan                   12 WASHINGTON CNTY      129-11 
  6  Simon, Dusty                  12 SYRACUSE             130-00 
  7  Kier, Hunter                  10 WASHINGTON CNTY      131-08 
  8  Peters, Gilbert                9 SOUTH GRAY           131-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Molina, Jesus                 10 STANTON COUNTY       132-02 
  2  Herrs, Brett                  12 WASHINGTON CNTY      139-04 
  3  Frazer, Colton                12 MOUNDRIDGE           139-10 
  4  Kreft, Trustin                11 CENTRAL PLAINS       141-08 
  5  Meyer, David                  12 SMITH CENTER         143-05 
  6  Morrical, Evan                12 ELL SALINE           147-03 
  7  Lohrmeyer, Eli                12 ELLIS                153-05 
  8  Peters, Jake                  12 SOUTH GRAY           158-03 
 
Event 322  Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cuevas, Henry                 10 KIOWA COUNTY         135-06 
  2  Ehler, Neal                   11 WASHINGTON CNTY      135-06 
  3  Williams, James               11 WAKEFIELD            140-01 
  4  Meyers, Logan                 10 MEADE                147-08 
  5  McVey, Brett                  11 KIOWA COUNTY         151-11 
  6  Brown, Nate                   12 ST. MARYS-COLGAN     153-03 
  7  Reimer, Emmett                11 MEADE                153-05 
  8  Bliss, Michael                12 ONAGA                153-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Neilson, Zachary              11 SOLOMON              156-03 
  2  Scheidegger, Brady            11 OLPE                 159-03 
  3  Groff, Brandon                12 ELLIS                159-03 
  4  Normand, Garrett              11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN     159-08 
  5  Hirsch, Benjamin              12 BEREAN ACADEMY       167-11 
  6  Pettijohn, Gareth              9 SALINA-SAC HEART     170-02 
  7  Lee, Sean                     12 ELLIS                179-09 
  8  Toogood, Jerod                11 SALINA-SAC HEART     197-05