1A Boys Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheet

Caden Callaway of Pike Valley set the 3200 meter 1A record last season. (photo: Chet Kuplen)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Britton, Robert               12 LEBO                  12.14 
  2  Jorgensen, Jace               12 BREWSTER              11.85 
  3  Katt, Connor                  12 HOXIE                 11.65 
  4  White, Matthew                11 HANOVER               11.42 
  5  Turner, Darrian               12 CENTRALIA             11.47 
  6  Konrade, Kole                 11 ASHLAND               11.71 
  7  Lightfoot, Bradley            10 OTIS-BISON            11.88 
  8  Hogan, Tristen                12 PRATT-SKYLINE         12.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sowers, Curtis                10 MELVERN-MDC VLY       12.13 
  2  Rodriguez, Rene               12 COLONY-CREST          11.78 
  3  Broeckelman, Joel             12 ROCK HILLS            11.55 
  4  Zabokrtsky, Evan              12 HANOVER               11.40 
  5  Irsik, Joshua                 11 INGALLS               11.54 
  6  Rietcheck, Austin             11 HOXIE                 11.69 
  7  Thomas, Brandon               12 BURRTON               11.99 
  8  Patton, Tim                   11 CUNNINGHAM            12.30 
 
Event 201  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Broeckelman, Joel             12 ROCK HILLS            24.20 
  2  Jueneman, Preston             12 HANOVER               24.01 
  3  Rietcheck, Austin             11 HOXIE                 23.67 
  4  Irsik, Joshua                 11 INGALLS               23.31 
  5  Konrade, Kole                 11 ASHLAND               23.33 
  6  Warnke, Isaiah                11 BUCKLIN               23.72 
  7  Rodriguez, Rene               12 COLONY-CREST          24.15 
  8  Pfannenstiel, Mathew          12 OSBORNE               24.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Janicke, Devon                11 CHEYLIN               24.20 
  2  Thomas, Brandon               12 BURRTON               24.11 
  3  Katt, Connor                  12 HOXIE                 23.62 
  4  Zabokrtsky, Evan              12 HANOVER               23.19 
  5  Turner, Darrian               12 CENTRALIA             23.55 
  6  Skipper, Marc                 12 DEERFIELD             23.77 
  7  Britton, Robert               12 LEBO                  24.18 
  8  Conley, Chance                11 PLEASANTON            24.63 
 
Event 141  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Masters, Dean                 11 NATOMA                53.89 
  2  Dominguez, Nathaniel          10 DIGHTON               53.16 
  3  Augustine, John               12 SYLVAN-LUCAS          52.54 
  4  Jueneman, Preston             12 HANOVER               51.43 
  5  Thomas, Brandon               12 BURRTON               51.76 
  6  Grabast, Cullen               10 OSBORNE               52.64 
  7  Herdman, Clayton              10 LA CROSSE             53.28 
  8  Ott, Drew                     10 LEBO                  54.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Winter, Noah                  10 ST. PAUL              53.72 
  2  Strickler, Cole                9 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY      52.87 
  3  White, Matthew                11 HANOVER               52.38 
  4  Skipper, Marc                 12 DEERFIELD             51.20 
  5  Garcia, Jesus                 11 SATANTA               52.17 
  6  Tackett, Jake                 12 DEERFIELD             52.68 
  7  Wolters, Parkes               12 OSBORNE               53.65 
  8  Foster, Dalton                12 WAVERLY               54.88 
 
Event 181  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Carey, Chase                  11 RAND-BLUE VALLEY    2:05.85 
15-1B  Goldwater, Kyle               10 WILSON              2:10.39 
 5-2A  Callaway, Caden               12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY    2:05.29 
13-2B  Pounds, Zachariah             11 SOUTH HAVEN         2:07.71 
 3-3A  Gardiner, Quanah              10 ASHLAND             2:03.03 
11-3B  Ward, Colten                  10 CALDWELL            2:06.84 
 1-4A  Penner, Henry                 12 MACKSVILLE          2:00.66 
 9-4B  Holmes, Blake                 11 LEBO                2:06.58 
 2-5A  McClure, Derek                12 STAFFORD            2:01.47 
10-5B  Lohse, Trey                   11 HANOVER             2:06.65 
 4-6A  Dwyre, Kendall                11 INGALLS             2:03.81 
12-6B  Werth, Layton                 12 BREWSTER            2:07.28 
 6-7A  Koch, Brice                   11 AXTELL              2:05.40 
14-7B  Allemand, Colton              12 FLINTHILLS          2:07.74 
 8-8A  Grabast, Cullen               10 OSBORNE             2:06.40 
16-8B  Masters, Dean                 11 NATOMA              2:12.75 
 
Event 101  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Gardiner, Quanah              10 ASHLAND             4:53.60 
15-1B  Meats, Bryson                 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY     5:01.19 
 5-2A  Shirley, Brodric               9 FRANKFORT           4:48.30 
13-2B  Stiebens, Jeremy              11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST.    4:59.45 
 3-3A  Carey, Chase                  11 RAND-BLUE VALLEY    4:42.18 
11-3B  Mezquita, Hugo                12 SOUTH BARBER        4:57.81 
 1-4A  Callaway, Caden               12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY    4:32.13 
 9-4B  Wolters, Pierce               10 OSBORNE             4:55.13 
 2-5A  Werth, Layton                 12 BREWSTER            4:37.07 
10-5B  Urban, Kade                   10 OTIS-BISON          4:57.24 
 4-6A  Pishny, Adrian                10 VALLEY HEIGHTS      4:47.68 
12-6B  Kinzle, Devon                 12 HARTFORD            4:58.81 
 6-7A  Penner, Henry                 12 MACKSVILLE          4:49.74 
14-7B  Ginther, Bryce                12 NATOMA              5:00.92 
 8-8A  McClure, Derek                12 STAFFORD            4:54.24 
16-8B  Kistner, Dalton                9 WAVERLY             5:02.73 
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Trejo, Sergio                 11 GREELEY COUNTY     10:44.35 
15-1B  Loewer, Grant                 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL     11:19.81 
 5-2A  Achten, Aaron                 10 WETMORE            10:31.31 
13-2B  Harmon, Thomas                 9 OTIS-BISON         11:07.77 
 3-3A  Pishny, Adrian                10 VALLEY HEIGHTS     10:25.65 
11-3B  Chambray, Jacob               12 NATOMA             11:03.88 
 1-4A  Callaway, Caden               12 SCANDIA-PIKE VLY   10:24.42 
 9-4B  Taylor, John                  12 BURDEN-CENTRAL     10:56.41 
 2-5A  Werth, Layton                 12 BREWSTER           10:24.56 
10-5B  McClure, Derek                12 STAFFORD           11:01.21 
 4-6A  Shirley, Brodric               9 FRANKFORT          10:30.97 
12-6B  Ginther, Bryce                12 NATOMA             11:06.96 
 6-7A  Penner, Henry                 12 MACKSVILLE         10:41.36 
14-7B  Leonard, Collin               12 BURRTON            11:12.58 
 8-8A  Stiebens, Jeremy              11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST.   10:45.77 
16-8B  Gardiner, Quanah              10 ASHLAND            11:28.94 
 
Event 41  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gfeller, Ryan                 11 TRIPLAINS             16.92 
  2  Studer, Jacob                 12 FRANKFORT             16.67 
  3  Britton, Robert               12 LEBO                  16.13 
  4  William, Jaden                12 STOCKTON              15.37 
  5  Warnke, Isaiah                11 BUCKLIN               15.80 
  6  Collins, Kody                 11 DONIPHAN WEST         16.51 
  7  Casper, Bryce                 10 MACKSVILLE            16.81 
  8  Tackett, Tyler                12 DEERFIELD             17.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Crist, Brett                  12 QUINTER               16.84 
  2  Weber, Dustin                 12 PRATT-SKYLINE         16.57 
  3  Lane, Kristopher              12 BURRTON               16.06 
  4  Smith, Elijah                 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS        14.97 
  5  Pfannenstiel, Michael         12 OSBORNE               16.00 
  6  Pelkey, Justin                12 GLASCO                16.51 
  7  Wiens, Zach                   11 GOESSEL               16.81 
  8  Metcalfe, Isaac               12 HARTFORD              17.52 
 
Event 161  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lundeen, Lane                 10 FOWLER                43.64 
  2  McMichael, Lucas              11 BURDEN-CENTRAL        43.00 
  3  Jay, Andrew                   12 LA CROSSE             42.65 
  4  Smith, Elijah                 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS        40.77 
  5  Pfannenstiel, Michael         12 OSBORNE               41.52 
  6  Heiman, Caleb                 11 AXTELL                42.80 
  7  Tackett, Tyler                12 DEERFIELD             43.24 
  8  Weber, Dustin                 12 PRATT-SKYLINE         43.72 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Metcalfe, Isaac               12 HARTFORD              43.47 
  2  Pelkey, Justin                12 GLASCO                42.89 
  3  Gfeller, Ryan                 11 TRIPLAINS             42.59 
  4  Lane, Kristopher              12 BURRTON               40.71 
  5  William, Jaden                12 STOCKTON              41.84 
  6  Gates, Parker                 11 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS      42.85 
  7  Casper, Bryce                 10 MACKSVILLE            43.42 
  8  Wiens, Zach                   11 GOESSEL               44.12 
 
Event 121  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  HODGEMAN COUNTY                                        46.10 
     1) Cohoon, Carson 10               2) Morgan, Trevor 9               
     3) Nuss, Wyatt 11                  4) Morgan, Tyler 12               
  2  ST. FRANCIS                                            45.81 
     1) Fabre, Carl 11                  2) Rogers, Taylor 10              
     3) Hobrock, Lane 11                4) Landenberger, J.R. 10          
  3  LA CROSSE                                              45.41 
     1) Jay, Andrew 12                  2) Herdman, Clayton 10            
     3) Garcia, Jack 12                 4) Schmidt, Sheldon 12            
  4  DEERFIELD                                              44.52 
     1) Tackett, Tyler 12               2) Melendez, Jesus 12             
     3) Tackett, Jake 12                4) Skipper, Marc 12               
  5  CENTRALIA                                              44.69 
     1) Johnson, Jonathon 11            2) Vandorn, Wyatt 12              
     3) Mueting, Derek 12               4) Turner, Darrian 12             
  6  STOCKTON                                               45.62 
     1) Winters, Brayden 10             2) Coffey, Kian 10                
     3) Green, Joel 10                  4) Williams, Kylar 9              
  7  ATTICA                                                 45.83 
     1) Grigsby, Doss 12                2) Smith, Tim 11                  
     3) McDaniel, Alec 11               4) Howell, Daymon 12              
  8  CALDWELL                                               47.01 
     1) Ward, Colten 10                 2) Kuehny, Ross 11                
     3) Halling, Kaden 12               4) Ward, Darin 12                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  SOUTHERN COFFEY COUNTY                                 46.08 
     1) Hill, Michael 12                2) Pankey, Hunter 11              
     3) Witteman, Josiah 12             4) Ludolph, Chonnor 9             
  2  FRANKFORT                                              45.74 
     1) Ahlvers, Riley 11               2) Kraushaar, Ryan 11             
     3) Jackson, Christian 11           4) Suther, Jase 11                
  3  OSBORNE                                                45.28 
     1) Schurr, Denton 9                2) Pfannenstiel, Mathew 12        
     3) Grabast, Cullen 10              4) Pfannenstiel, Michael 12       
  4  HANOVER                                                43.36 
     1) White, Matthew 11               2) Zabokrtsky, Evan 12            
     3) Bruna, Andrew 12                4) Jueneman, Preston 12           
  5  INGALLS                                                44.97 
     1) Dwyre, Kendall 11               2) Sandoval, Dawson 11            
     3) Sandoval, Branson 11            4) Irsik, Joshua 11               
  6  DONIPHAN WEST                                          45.70 
     1) Lackey, Carson 10               2) Simmons, Calvin 10             
     3) Ridout, Clayton 9               4) Spiker, Lane 11                
  7  PLEASANTON                                             46.05 
     1) Miller, Nathan 9                2) Ralle, Mason 11                
     3) Taylor, Micah 12                4) Conley, Chance 11              
  8  LEBO                                                   47.32 
     1) Britton, Robert 12              2) Davies, Derek 10               
     3) Trujillo, Angel 10              4) Littrell, Weston 9             
 
Event 221  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  ST. FRANCIS                                          3:41.21 
     1) Rogers, Taylor 10               2) Cravens, Quinton 10            
     3) Brunk, Garrett 11               4) Hobrock, Lane 11               
  2  ATTICA                                               3:39.43 
     1) McDaniel, Alec 11               2) Grigsby, Doss 12               
     3) Newberry, Devon 11              4) Howell, Daymon 12              
  3  DEERFIELD                                            3:37.38 
     1) Melendez, Jesus 12              2) Lamar, Daevonne 10             
     3) Tackett, Jake 12                4) Skipper, Marc 12               
  4  HANOVER                                              3:33.28 
     1) White, Matthew 11               2) Zabokrtsky, Evan 12            
     3) Lohse, Trey 11                  4) Jueneman, Preston 12           
  5  ASHLAND                                              3:35.13 
     1) Kay, Reece 10                   2) Gardiner, Quanah 10            
     3) Reimer, Nathan 11               4) Konrade, Kole 11               
  6  OSBORNE                                              3:37.58 
     1) Wolters, Parkes 12              2) Schurr, Denton 9               
     3) Werthmann, Alexander 12         4) Grabast, Cullen 10             
  7  AXTELL                                               3:39.76 
     1) Koch, Brice 11                  2) Buessing, Colton 11            
     3) Scheibe, Khristian 11           4) Heiman, Caleb 11               
  8  LEBO                                                 3:43.77 
     1) Holmes, Blake 11                2) Baldwin, Peyton 9              
     3) Doudna, Hudson 10               4) Ott, Drew 10                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  LA CROSSE                                            3:40.51 
     1) Herdman, Clayton 10             2) Jay, Andrew 12                 
     3) Sherman, Kaleb 10               4) Schmidt, Sheldon 12            
  2  SCANDIA-PIKE VALLEY                                  3:38.51 
     1) Reeves, Peyton 12               2) Payeur, Blaze 10               
     3) Callaway, Caden 12              4) Strickler, Cole 9              
  3  MELVERN-MDC VALLEY                                   3:36.97 
     1) Allen, Curtis 11                2) Goodrich, Zave 12              
     3) Madden, Louis 11                4) Sowers, Curtis 10              
  4  SATANTA                                              3:33.00 
     1) Gonzales, Christopher 11        2) Pando, Rogelio 10              
     3) Stanfill, Trathen 11            4) Garcia, Jesus 11               
  5  BURRTON                                              3:36.28 
     1) Bingham, Daniel 12              2) Fout, Sydney 9                 
     3) Thomas, Brandon 12              4) Lane, Kristopher 12            
  6  CALDWELL                                             3:38.22 
     1) Ward, Colten 10                 2) Kuehny, Ross 11                
     3) Ward, Darin 12                  4) Halling, Kaden 12              
  7  FRANKFORT                                            3:39.93 
     1) Ahlvers, Riley 11               2) Kraushaar, Ryan 11             
     3) Studer, Jacob 12                4) Roeder, Alexander 12           
  8  WALLACE COUNTY                                       3:45.31 
     1) Medina, Spencer 11              2) Klinge, Gabriel 10             
     3) Schemm, Luke 11                 4) Klinge, Nate 12                
 
Event 61  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S                                    8:52.73 
     1) Eilert, Mason 10                2) Gates, Parker 11               
     3) Dubbert, Trey 12                4) Bates, Adam 9                  
15-1B  SOUTH HAVEN                                          9:13.08 
     1) Dewitt, Drew 9                  2) Bacon, Zach 11                 
     3) Anderson, Dallas 10             4) Pounds, Zachariah 11           
 5-2A  NATOMA                                               8:50.58 
     1) Chambray, Jacob 12              2) Raat, Joseph 11                
     3) Dickerson, Grady 10             4) Zeigler, Taitem 10             
13-2B  WAVERLY                                              9:07.17 
     1) Broyles, Justin 12              2) Kistner, Danen 10              
     3) Mitchell, Peyton 10             4) Foster, Dalton 12              
 3-3A  CALDWELL                                             8:39.78 
     1) Ward, Colten 10                 2) Brown, Justin 9                
     3) Ward, Darin 12                  4) Halling, Kaden 12              
11-3B  ST. FRANCIS                                          9:02.38 
     1) Faulkender, Jake 9              2) Howell, Matt 12                
     3) Pacheco, Justin 11              4) McWilliams, Jacob 11           
 1-4A  HANOVER                                              8:31.45 
     1) Lohse, Trey 11                  2) Pralle, Paden 11               
     3) Jueneman, Michael 10            4) Zarybnicky, Adam 10            
 9-4B  OTIS-BISON                                           8:57.62 
     1) Harmon, Thomas 9                2) Keller, Brandon 11             
     3) Dean, Tristen 10                4) Urban, Kade 10                 
 2-5A  LEBO                                                 8:39.63 
     1) Holmes, Blake 11                2) Baldwin, Peyton 9              
     3) Doudna, Hudson 10               4) Ott, Drew 10                   
10-5B  MACKSVILLE                                           9:02.20 
     1) Casper, Bryce 10                2) Delgadillo, Diego 10           
     3) Ibarra, Brandon 9               4) Kuckelman, Jarrod 10           
 4-6A  AXTELL                                               8:44.07 
     1) Koch, Brice 11                  2) Deters, Burke 10               
     3) Scheibe, Khristian 11           4) Buessing, Colton 11            
12-6B  FRANKFORT                                            9:05.93 
     1) Roeder, Alexander 12            2) Levi, Brenden 10               
     3) Bailey, Rylen 10                4) Roberts, Brody 12              
 6-7A  SATANTA                                              8:51.49 
     1) Pando, Rogelio 10               2) Stalker, Luke 12               
     3) Garcia, Jesus 11                4) Gonzales, Christopher 11       
14-7B  STAFFORD                                             9:10.56 
     1) Ceniti, Preston 10              2) Ceniti, Austin 12              
     3) Herrera, Jesus 12               4) McClure, Derek 12              
 8-8A  WALLACE COUNTY                                       8:54.76 
     1) Grund, Chisum 10                2) Klinge, Gabriel 10             
     3) Springsteel, Carlin 9           4) Hammer, Grady 10               
16-8B  GREELEY COUNTY                                       9:21.27 
     1) Trejo, Sergio 11                2) Ochsner, Noah 9                
     3) Reding, Logan 9                 4) Johnson, Levi 10               
 
Event 281  Boys High Jump Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Valdez, Brice                 12 MOSCOW              5-08.00 
  2  Schmidt, Colton               10 INGALLS             5-08.00 
  3  Witteman, Josiah              12 SO. COFFEY CNTY     5-08.00 
  4  Ruckman, Jonah                10 QUINTER             5-10.00 
  5  Davis, Samuel                 12 MADISON             5-10.00 
  6  Garcia, Jesus                 11 SATANTA             5-10.00 
  7  Edwards, Anthony              11 VALLEY HEIGHTS      5-10.00 
  8  Conley, Chance                11 PLEASANTON          5-10.00 
  9  Raat, Joseph                  11 NATOMA              5-10.00 
 10  Dubbert, Davis                10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS    6-00.00 
 11  See, Dalen                    10 WESKAN              6-00.00 
 12  Newman, Brady                 11 MORAN-MARMATON      6-02.00 
 13  Bellows, Trey                 12 GLASCO              6-02.00 
 14  Gross, Chad                   12 LINN                6-04.00 
 15  Konrade, Kole                 11 ASHLAND             6-06.00 
 16  Schemm, Luke                  11 WALLACE COUNTY      6-06.00 
 
Event 361  Boys Pole Vault Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kirby, Coleman                12 ROLLA               9-06.00 
  2  Loewer, Grant                 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL      9-06.00 
  3  Scott, Jared                  10 BUCKLIN            10-00.00 
  4  Lowe, Dakota                  12 PLEASANTON         10-06.00 
  5  Yandel, Peyton                12 SOUTH BARBER       10-06.00 
  6  Ricke, Brady                  10 ATTICA             11-00.00 
  7  Leblanc, Stephan              10 CENTRALIA          11-00.00 
  8  Bailey, Rylen                 10 FRANKFORT          11-00.00 
  9  Metcalfe, Isaiah              12 HARTFORD           11-06.00 
 10  Vandorn, Wyatt                12 CENTRALIA          11-06.00 
 11  Parthemer, Sheldon            11 FRANKFORT          12-06.00 
 12  Tien, Austin                  11 LOGAN              12-06.00 
 13  Winkel, Tristen               11 LAKESIDE           12-06.00 
 14  Cole, Clinton                 12 ALMENA-NO VLY      12-06.00 
 15  McMichael, Lucas              11 BURDEN-CENTRAL     13-00.00 
 16  Gfeller, Eric                 11 WALLACE COUNTY     13-00.00 
 
Event 301  Boys Long Jump Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Majors, Austin                11 HARTFORD           19-03.75 
  2  Metcalfe, Isaac               12 HARTFORD           19-06.75 
  3  Westerman, Hunter             12 CUNNINGHAM         19-09.25 
  4  Yandel, Peyton                12 SOUTH BARBER       19-10.50 
  5  Jay, Andrew                   12 LA CROSSE          19-11.00 
  6  Raat, Joseph                  11 NATOMA             19-11.50 
  7  Lane, Kristopher              12 BURRTON            19-11.75 
  8  Bellows, Trey                 12 GLASCO             20-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pankey, Hunter                11 SO. COFFEY CNTY    20-00.50 
  2  Kay, Reece                    10 ASHLAND            20-06.00 
  3  Jueneman, Devin               11 HANOVER            20-08.25 
  4  Stanfill, Trathen             11 SATANTA            20-10.50 
  5  Turner, Darrian               12 CENTRALIA          20-11.00 
  6  Williams, Kylar                9 STOCKTON           21-05.25 
  7  Coffey, Kian                  10 STOCKTON           21-06.75 
  8  Smith, Elijah                 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS     21-10.50 
 
Event 341  Boys Triple Jump Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nicholson, Alex               11 SOUTH HAVEN        36-04.75 
  2  Kennedy, AJ                   11 FLINTHILLS         37-02.75 
  3  Ludolph, Chonnor               9 SO. COFFEY CNTY    37-03.25 
  4  Majors, Austin                11 HARTFORD           37-08.50 
  5  Woodyard, Logan               10 VALLEY HEIGHTS     40-06.25 
  6  Howell, Daymon                12 ATTICA             41-00.50 
  7  Bellows, Trey                 12 GLASCO             41-06.75 
  8  Bradshaw, Cameron             12 HODGEMAN COUNTY    41-08.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stanfill, Trathen             11 SATANTA            41-09.50 
  2  Stroede, Austin               10 LAKESIDE           42-00.50 
  3  Valdez, Brice                 12 MOSCOW             42-00.50 
  4  Raat, Joseph                  11 NATOMA             42-01.00 
  5  Keller, Brandon               11 OTIS-BISON         42-01.50 
  6  Jueneman, Devin               11 HANOVER            43-00.50 
  7  Coffey, Kian                  10 STOCKTON           46-00.50 
  8  Smith, Elijah                 12 VALLEY HEIGHTS     46-06.00 
 
Event 241  Boys Shot Put Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ross, Lance                   10 FRANKFORT          41-06.00 
  2  Saffle, Mitch                 12 MELVERN-MDC VLY    42-00.50 
  3  Kraushaar, Derek              12 FRANKFORT          42-02.00 
  4  Poe, Trent                    10 NORWICH            43-05.50 
  5  Nyp, Riley                    10 PALCO              44-00.75 
  6  Downey, Colton                12 BUCKLIN            44-05.25 
  7  Bracelin, Cade                12 ST. FRANCIS        44-08.25 
  8  Fritschi, Ethan               12 HANOVER            45-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pavlu, Kolton                 11 SOUTH BARBER       46-03.00 
  2  Myers, Garrett                11 WAVERLY            46-04.50 
  3  Harms, Brennan                12 HODGEMAN COUNTY    46-07.00 
  4  Kershner, Cole                12 LA CROSSE          46-08.00 
  5  Harper, Nathan                12 BURRTON            47-05.50 
  6  Ferron, Joey                  12 CENTRALIA          48-04.00 
  7  Harred, Walker                12 SO. COFFEY CNTY    48-10.00 
  8  Schmidt, Sheldon              12 LA CROSSE          52-01.50 
 
Event 261  Boys Discus Throw Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dubbert, Davis                10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS     120-11 
  2  Kraushaar, Derek              12 FRANKFORT            124-03 
  3  Faulkender, Jude              11 ST. FRANCIS          126-04 
  4  Cochran, Nicholas             11 PRATT-SKYLINE        128-00 
  5  Cook, Grant                   12 LINN                 129-01 
  6  Cheely, Preston               11 OTIS-BISON           129-04 
  7  Dubbert, Trey                 12 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS     129-04 
  8  Pavlu, Kolton                 11 SOUTH BARBER         130-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Garcia, Jack                  12 LA CROSSE            130-04 
  2  Patterson, Cody               11 MELVERN-MDC VLY      130-09 
  3  Ledford, Landon               10 HARTFORD             130-10 
  4  Downey, Colton                12 BUCKLIN              134-07 
  5  Lee, Blake                    12 PRATT-SKYLINE        135-10 
  6  McAvoy, Riley                 11 HARTFORD             137-02 
  7  Kats, Regan                   11 LOGAN                139-06 
  8  Harred, Walker                12 SO. COFFEY CNTY      155-01 
 
Event 321  Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hacker, Daniel                12 PRATT-SKYLINE        146-04 
  2  Cannon, Christian             11 MELVERN-MDC VLY      151-06 
  3  Godderz, Evan                 11 COLONY-CREST         152-00 
  4  Tiernan, Jacob                11 OSBORNE              153-06 
  5  Behrens, Daniel               12 NORWICH              154-00 
  6  McDaniel, Alec                11 ATTICA               154-05 
  7  Garcia, Jack                  12 LA CROSSE            154-10 
  8  Habiger, Wyatt                12 DIGHTON              155-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Myers, Garrett                11 WAVERLY              155-07 
  2  Dieckmann, Micah              12 LINN                 156-11 
  3  Harred, Walker                12 SO. COFFEY CNTY      157-00 
  4  Bellows, Trey                 12 GLASCO               163-03 
  5  Wolters, Brandt               12 OSBORNE              165-03 
  6  Dubbert, Trey                 12 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS     165-09 
  7  Bracelin, Cade                12 ST. FRANCIS          169-05 
  8  Cook, Grant                   12 LINN                 171-10