6A Girls Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheets

Keiryn Swenson of Maize is among the nations best in javelin. (submitted photo)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Williams, Jade                11 SM-NORTH              12.92 
  2  Williams, Grace               10 OLATHE-SOUTH          12.69 
  3  Wilkerson, Ageonia            11 TOPEKA                12.59 
  4  Burl, Arie                    11 WICHITA-EAST          12.40 
  5  Mayfield, Kaycee              12 SM-EAST               12.45 
  6  Hines, Madison                11 BLUE VLY NORTH        12.59 
  7  Johnson, Temetres             10 MANHATTAN             12.79 
  8  Price, Reagan                 10 WICHITA-WEST          12.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Carpenter, Taylor              9 GARDNER-EDGERTON      12.85 
  2  Flax, Brekk                   11 DODGE CITY            12.68 
  3  Eckels, Breanna               11 WICHITA-SE            12.52 
  4  Evans, Kimani                 11 WICHITA-EAST          12.21 
  5  Darby, Jacqueline             11 OLATHE-SOUTH          12.47 
  6  Stewart, Jyllian              11 OLATHE-NORTH          12.67 
  7  Bland, Porscha                10 SM-WEST               12.82 
  8  Hopkins, Tatyana              10 MAIZE                 13.13 
 
Event 196  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Price, Reagan                 10 WICHITA-WEST          26.89 
  2  Yoder, Myah                   10 LAWRENCE              26.63 
  3  Flax, Brekk                   11 DODGE CITY            26.21 
  4  Mayfield, Kaycee              12 SM-EAST               25.71 
  5  Omare, Omawumi                12 BLUE VLY NORTH        25.78 
  6  Shaffer, Delaney               9 OLATHE-NW             26.21 
  7  Kennard, Laura                12 LAW-FREE STATE        26.64 
  8  Dotson, Aylissa                9 JUNCTION CITY         26.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Temetres             10 MANHATTAN             26.73 
  2  Hall, Naria                   11 WICHITA-NW            26.63 
  3  Blue, Traci                   12 OLATHE-NORTH          26.13 
  4  Darby, Jacqueline             11 OLATHE-SOUTH          25.41 
  5  Mosley, Christal               9 WICHITA-SE            25.95 
  6  Tryon, Cortlyn                10 GARDNER-EDGERTON      26.53 
  7  Wilkerson, Ageonia            11 TOPEKA                26.65 
  8  Hines, Alexandria              9 WICHITA-SE            27.09 
 
Event 136  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gurrola, Aileen               10 GARDEN CITY         1:01.22 
  2  Kennard, Laura                12 LAW-FREE STATE      1:00.41 
  3  Wright, Yazmine               12 HUTCHINSON            59.86 
  4  Mosley, Christal               9 WICHITA-SE            57.23 
  5  Edwards, Jensen               12 LAWRENCE              58.45 
  6  Wilcox, Meredith              10 OP-BLUE VALLEY      1:00.13 
  7  Bailey, Drue                  12 OLATHE-EAST         1:00.72 
  8  Holloman, Whitney             12 TOPEKA              1:01.83 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chaffin, Zailey                9 MAIZE               1:00.85 
  2  Tryon, Cortlyn                10 GARDNER-EDGERTON    1:00.31 
  3  Thuston, Ciara                11 OLATHE-EAST           59.51 
  4  Omare, Omawumi                12 BLUE VLY NORTH        56.55 
  5  Van Es, Khyah                  9 WICHITA-NW            59.32 
  6  Pope, Marissa                 12 LAWRENCE            1:00.31 
  7  Christensen, Elizabeth        11 MAIZE               1:00.77 
  8  Wright, Shatara               11 WICHITA-SE          1:02.41 
 
Event 176  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Venters, Emily                10 LAW-FREE STATE      2:20.67 
15-1B  Holloman, Whitney             12 TOPEKA              2:34.09 
 5-2A  Harshberger, Jessie           11 DODGE CITY          2:20.04 
13-2B  Frausto, Alyssa               10 WICHITA-NW          2:26.25 
 3-3A  Davis, Kayla                  11 OLATHE-EAST         2:19.40 
11-3B  Gurrola, Aileen               10 GARDEN CITY         2:23.84 
 1-4A  Kaiser, Riley                 10 SM-WEST             2:17.54 
 9-4B  Scott, Sophie                  9 BLUE VLY NORTH      2:21.60 
 2-5A  Gunnerson, Gabrielle          12 OP-BLUE VALLEY      2:19.00 
10-5B  Humphreys, Myrissa            11 JUNCTION CITY       2:23.79 
 4-6A  Edwards, Jensen               12 LAWRENCE            2:19.45 
12-6B  Melgares, Cara                10 MANHATTAN           2:23.95 
 6-7A  Vermillion, Allison           11 OLATHE-EAST         2:20.24 
14-7B  Gerhard, Michaela             10 DERBY               2:29.67 
 8-8A  Aguiar, Phoebe                12 SM-EAST             2:20.87 
16-8B  Boynton, Dara                  9 WICHITA-EAST        2:36.43 
 
Event 96  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Kopplin, Natalie              12 OLATHE-EAST         5:12.83 
15-1B  Patterson, Keyanna             9 WICHITA-NW          5:43.72 
 5-2A  Davis, Kayla                  11 OLATHE-EAST         5:11.96 
13-2B  Frausto, Alyssa               10 WICHITA-NW          5:28.59 
 3-3A  Born, Molly                    9 SM-NORTHWEST        5:09.53 
11-3B  Miller, McKenzie              12 HUTCHINSON          5:25.63 
 1-4A  Rowatt, Lindsey                9 SM-WEST             5:09.02 
 9-4B  Gueldner, Cameron             11 OLATHE-NW           5:16.34 
 2-5A  Venters, Emily                10 LAW-FREE STATE      5:09.49 
10-5B  Melgares, Cara                10 MANHATTAN           5:17.92 
 4-6A  Taylor, Samantha              11 SM-NORTH            5:09.90 
12-6B  Ochoa, Megan                  12 MANHATTAN           5:27.90 
 6-7A  Utech, Kate                   12 MAIZE               5:12.13 
14-7B  Devorce, Cierra               12 WICHITA-EAST        5:40.68 
 8-8A  Scott, Sophie                  9 BLUE VLY NORTH      5:14.45 
16-8B  Doerksen, Katherine           12 DERBY               5:46.21 
 
Event 16  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Clay, Jami                    12 OLATHE-NORTH       11:40.20 
15-1B  Boynton, Dara                  9 WICHITA-EAST       12:56.15 
 5-2A  Cordes, Kiran                 10 LAW-FREE STATE     11:26.11 
13-2B  Devorce, Cierra               12 WICHITA-EAST       12:33.16 
 3-3A  Utech, Kate                   12 MAIZE              11:23.93 
11-3B  Walker, Deidra                12 MAIZE              11:53.65 
 1-4A  Taylor, Samantha              11 SM-NORTH           11:22.24 
 9-4B  Wiltanger, Catherine          10 OLATHE-NORTH       11:41.40 
 2-5A  Born, Molly                    9 SM-NORTHWEST       11:22.30 
10-5B  Miller, McKenzie              12 HUTCHINSON         11:49.10 
 4-6A  Venters, Emily                10 LAW-FREE STATE     11:24.62 
12-6B  Reyna, Gabriela               10 WICHITA-NORTH      11:58.25 
 6-7A  Gueldner, Cameron             11 OLATHE-NW          11:27.74 
14-7B  Patterson, Keyanna             9 WICHITA-NW         12:39.01 
 8-8A  Holbert, Hannah               12 BLUE VLY NW        11:40.85 
16-8B  Brzezinski, Sabrina           12 DERBY              12:58.39 
 
Event 36  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hines, Erika                   9 WICHITA-SE            17.13 
  2  Bradshaw, Brianna             11 DODGE CITY            16.29 
  3  Schenk, Lillian                9 BLUE VLY NORTH        15.52 
  4  Adams, Tyjai                  11 HUTCHINSON            15.21 
  5  Clark, Kiara                  12 LAW-FREE STATE        15.31 
  6  Wren, Janeia                   9 HUTCHINSON            16.02 
  7  Craig, Caroline               11 WASHBURN RURAL        16.34 
  8  McDonald, Mia                  9 SM-NORTHWEST          17.56 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lane, Abigail                 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON      16.94 
  2  Hanna, Autumn                  9 MAIZE                 16.27 
  3  Stafford, Matalyn             12 OP-BLUE VALLEY        15.45 
  4  Dabney, Gabbi                 12 LAW-FREE STATE        15.01 
  5  Harris, Dacia                 11 OLATHE-EAST           15.33 
  6  Sanchez, Nicole               12 SM-SOUTH              16.14 
  7  Ross, Sahona                  11 WICHITA-SE            16.75 
  8  Meyer, Kelly                  12 WASHBURN RURAL        17.22 
 
Event 156  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Meyer, Kelly                  12 WASHBURN RURAL        50.59 
  2  Kramer, Alana                  9 JUNCTION CITY         48.36 
  3  Aube, Isabelle                11 BLUE VLY NW           47.69 
  4  Sanchez, Nicole               12 SM-SOUTH              47.24 
  5  Clark, Kiara                  12 LAW-FREE STATE        47.39 
  6  Schenk, Lillian                9 BLUE VLY NORTH        47.93 
  7  Lane, Abigail                 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON      48.67 
  8  Hines, Erika                   9 WICHITA-SE            50.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ryan, Molly                    9 SM-NORTH              50.21 
  2  Adams, Tyjai                  11 HUTCHINSON            48.20 
  3  Harris, Dacia                 11 OLATHE-EAST           47.63 
  4  Williams, Jazmin              11 SM-NORTH              46.66 
  5  Holmes, Taylor                10 MAIZE                 47.49 
  6  Wren, Janeia                   9 HUTCHINSON            48.17 
  7  Ross, Sahona                  11 WICHITA-SE            49.89 
  8  Elder, Abby                   11 DERBY                 51.97 
 
Event 116  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  SHAWNEE MISSION-EAST                                   51.07 
     1) MacAdam, Kathryn 9              2) Mayfield, Kaycee 12            
     3) Rankin, Sarah 11                4) Stindt, Jessie 9               
  2  JUNCTION CITY                                          50.12 
     1) Banks, Shamya 10                2) Dotson, Aylissa 9              
     3) Wilson, Raynell 10              4) Holman, Lyric 9                
  3  LAWRENCE                                               49.46 
     1) Yoder, Myah 10                  2) Severa, Kyleigh 11             
     3) Pope, Marissa 12                4) Edwards, Jensen 12             
  4  OLATHE-NORTH                                           48.70 
     1) Brown, Reygan 9                 2) Stewart, Jyllian 11            
     3) Hines, Sarah 11                 4) Blue, Traci 12                 
  5  TOPEKA HIGH                                            48.75 
     1) Williams, Asya 10               2) Posey, Precious 11             
     3) Cisneros, Maria 11              4) Wilkerson, Ageonia 11          
  6  WICHITA-SOUTHEAST                                      49.85 
     1) Crosby, Lanecia 9               2) Hines, Alexandria 9            
     3) Wright, Shatara 11              4) Eckels, Breanna 11             
  7  MAIZE                                                  50.60 
     1) Chaffin, Zailey 9               2) Graber, Kelsey 12              
     3) Handy, Daley 12                 4) Holmes, Taylor 10              
  8  SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST                              51.25 
     1) Mayhew, Bria 10                 2) Kotzman, Jana 12               
     3) Bird, Abbi 11                   4) Clarke, Davia 10               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  LAWRENCE FREE STATE                                    50.73 
     1) Thomas, Cameryn 9               2) Clark, Kiara 12                
     3) Hicks, Callie 11                4) Kennard, Laura 12              
  2  OLATHE-NORTHWEST                                       50.05 
     1) Mayberry, Rachael 10            2) Clark, Shelby 12               
     3) Barfety, Camille 10             4) Shaffer, Delaney 9             
  3  OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTH                                   49.31 
     1) Omare, Omawumi 12               2) Schenk, Lillian 9              
     3) Covington, Consuelo 11          4) Hines, Madison 11              
  4  WICHITA-EAST                                           48.51 
     1) Anderson, Iman 12               2) Evans, Kimani 11               
     3) Herzberg, Addison 9             4) Burl, Arie 11                  
  5  OLATHE-SOUTH                                           48.93 
     1) Weiss, Breanna 11               2) Williams, Grace 10             
     3) Braun, Rachael 9                4) Darby, Jacqueline 11           
  6  MANHATTAN                                              50.05 
     1) Robinson, Mikela 10             2) Banks, Sha'Tyria 9             
     3) Kelly, Isis 9                   4) Johnson, Temetres 10           
  7  HUTCHINSON                                             50.64 
     1) Gray, Alliyah 12                2) Wright, Yazmine 12             
     3) Adams, Tyjai 11                 4) Bruton, Tylia 9                
  8  WICHITA-SOUTH                                          52.44 
     1) Zachare, Brittany 10            2) Asante, Zenzele 10             
     3) Childs, Rayvan 9                4) Bigley, McKayla 10             
 
Event 216  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL                                4:20.89 
     1) Gill, Dana 12                   2) Craig, Caroline 11             
     3) Gnagi, Michaela 9               4) Brown, Shae 12                 
  2  GARDNER-EDGERTON                                     4:07.76 
     1) Coen, Sierra 12                 2) Tenove, Miranda 11             
     3) Weidler, Larissa 9              4) Tryon, Cortlyn 10              
  3  HUTCHINSON                                           4:05.94 
     1) Wren, Janeia 9                  2) Adams, Tyjai 11                
     3) Williams, Logan 11              4) Wright, Yazmine 12             
  4  OLATHE-NORTH                                         4:04.42 
     1) Brown, Reygan 9                 2) Poste, Diamond 10              
     3) Hines, Sarah 11                 4) Blue, Traci 12                 
  5  OLATHE-EAST                                          4:04.77 
     1) Bailey, Drue 12                 2) Vermillion, Allison 11         
     3) Delatorre, Yulissa 11           4) Thuston, Ciara 11              
  6  OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST                             4:06.22 
     1) Alexander, Maya 9               2) Aube, Isabelle 11              
     3) Glowik, Haley 12                4) VanBuskirk, Hannah 11          
  7  GARDEN CITY                                          4:08.03 
     1) Powers, Megan 9                 2) Greathouse, Rileigh 11         
     3) Bellows, Kyra 10                4) Gurrola, Aileen 10             
  8  DERBY                                                4:24.83 
     1) Elder, Abby 11                  2) Terrell, Jenna 9               
     3) Taylor, Jaden 9                 4) Gerhard, Michaela 10           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  WICHITA-SOUTHEAST                                    4:14.40 
     1) Mosley, Christal 9              2) Hines, Alexandria 9            
     3) Hines, Erika 9                  4) Ross, Sahona 11                
  2  DODGE CITY                                           4:06.59 
     1) Bradshaw, Brianna 11            2) Gallegos, Alexis 12            
     3) Harshberger, Jessie 11          4) Romo, Alondra 12               
  3  MAIZE                                                4:05.89 
     1) Chaffin, Zailey 9               2) Christensen, Elizabeth 11      
     3) Graber, Kelsey 12               4) Handy, Daley 12                
  4  LAWRENCE                                             3:57.35 
     1) Gabler, Leah 12                 2) Pope, Marissa 12               
     3) Severa, Kyleigh 11              4) Edwards, Jensen 12             
  5  OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTH                                 4:04.87 
     1) Hines, Madison 11               2) Scott, Sophie 9                
     3) Buchanan, Colleen 10            4) Omare, Omawumi 12              
  6  SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH                                4:06.34 
     1) Horne, Sarah 12                 2) Roberts, Iyanla 9              
     3) Williams, Jade 11               4) Williams, Jazmin 11            
  7  SHAWNEE MISSION-EAST                                 4:08.58 
     1) Iler, Tess 11                   2) Mayfield, Kaycee 12            
     3) Dunn, Carolinehope 10           4) Aguiar, Phoebe 12              
  8  WICHITA-SOUTH                                        4:30.96 
     1) Asante, Zenzele 10              2) Montes, Giana 10               
     3) Childs, Rayvan 9                4) Zachare, Brittany 10           
 
Event 56  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTHWEST                            9:57.26 
     1) Findlay, Erin 11                2) Henderson, Camille 10          
     3) McDonald, Camryn 11             4) Basel, Gabi 12                 
15-1B  TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL                               10:37.70 
     1) Snow, Mariah 11                 2) Hegemann, Hanna 12             
     3) Ives, Holly 11                  4) Buesing, Samantha 11           
 5-2A  DODGE CITY                                           9:54.83 
     1) Aldaba, Mariela 11              2) Duarte, Jasmine 11             
     3) Harshberger, Jessie 11          4) Romo, Alondra 12               
13-2B  DERBY                                               10:22.70 
     1) Doerksen, Katherine 12          2) Jenkins, Krista 12             
     3) Elder, Abby 11                  4) Gerhard, Michaela 10           
 3-3A  JUNCTION CITY                                        9:48.20 
     1) Humphreys, Myrissa 11           2) Jensen, Briona 9               
     3) Bisio, Deisjambra 11            4) Pace, Brianna 12               
11-3B  OLATHE-NORTH                                        10:16.20 
     1) Rodina, Hannah 9                2) Friesen, Abigail 11            
     3) Fyffe, Phoebe 9                 4) Anstaett, Elizabeth 12         
 1-4A  SHAWNEE MISSION-NORTH                                9:43.55 
     1) Williams, Jazmin 11             2) Reed, Amber 10                 
     3) Stava, Emily 12                 4) Taylor, Samantha 11            
 9-4B  GARDNER-EDGERTON                                     9:57.63 
     1) Coen, Sierra 12                 2) Weidler, Larissa 9             
     3) Highfill, Lauren 9              4) Tenove, Miranda 11             
 2-5A  OP-BLUE VALLEY                                       9:46.06 
     1) Lewin, Josie 11                 2) Little, Chandler 12            
     3) Kinkade, Kelsey 10              4) Gunnerson, Gabrielle 12        
10-5B  GARDEN CITY                                         10:00.59 
     1) Doll, Kathryn 12                2) Schultz, Hannah 10             
     3) Murrell, Abigail 9              4) Gurrola, Aileen 10             
 4-6A  SHAWNEE MISSION-WEST                                 9:51.37 
     1) Kaiser, Riley 10                2) Williams, Dara 9               
     3) Fullerton, Caroline 10          4) Rowatt, Lindsey 9              
12-6B  OP-BLUE VALLEY NORTHWEST                            10:19.26 
     1) Sroor, Alexis 10                2) Glowik, Haley 12               
     3) Mason, Taylor 11                4) Holbert, Hannah 12             
 6-7A  HUTCHINSON                                           9:56.01 
     1) Williams, Logan 11              2) Miller, McKenzie 12            
     3) Schrock, Elizabeth 9            4) Wright, Yazmine 12             
14-7B  WICHITA-EAST                                        10:34.50 
     1) Ptasznik, Molly 11              2) Lawrie, Lashaya 11             
     3) Roper, Shayla 11                4) Boynton, Dara 9                
 8-8A  OLATHE-EAST                                          9:57.57 
     1) Davis, Kayla 11                 2) Schmeeckle, Emily 10           
     3) Delatorre, Yulissa 11           4) Vermillion, Allison 11         
16-8B  WICHITA-NORTHWEST                                   10:48.40 
     1) Keller, Clara 9                 2) Cowdin, Vanessa 10             
     3) Martin, Leah 10                 4) Anglemyer, Lauren 10           
 
Event 276  Girls High Jump Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gnagi, Michaela                9 WASHBURN RURAL      4-06.00 
  2  Joseph, V. Patricia           11 WICHITA-SE          4-10.00 
  3  Feltrop, Whitney              12 DERBY               4-10.00 
  4  Dykes, Caroline               11 LAWRENCE            5-00.00 
  5  Stindt, Jessie                 9 SM-EAST             5-00.00 
  6  Richey, Brittan               10 WICHITA-EAST        5-02.00 
  7  Doll, Kathryn                 12 GARDEN CITY         5-02.00 
  8  Paton, Justine                12 SM-EAST             5-02.00 
  9  Fisher, Audrey                10 OLATHE-NW           5-02.00 
 10  Bernard, Aliyah               12 WICHITA-NORTH       5-02.00 
 11  Linenberger, Raegan            9 GARDEN CITY         5-02.00 
 12  Bird, Abbi                    11 SM-NORTHWEST        5-03.00 
 13  Swenson, Keiryn               12 MAIZE               5-04.00 
 14  Cooper, Lauren                11 OLATHE-NW           5-04.00 
 15  Kragel, Summer                10 OLATHE-SOUTH        5-04.00 
 16  VanBuskirk, Hannah            11 BLUE VLY NW         5-06.00 
 
Event 356  Girls Pole Vault Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joseph, V. Patricia           11 WICHITA-SE          8-06.00 
  2  Lewin, Josie                  11 OP-BLUE VALLEY      9-00.00 
  3  Six, Riley                     9 WASHBURN RURAL      9-00.00 
  4  Magby, Mia                    10 MAIZE               9-00.00 
  5  Gerber, Annie                  9 GARDEN CITY         9-00.00 
  6  Sain, Chandra                 12 DODGE CITY          9-00.00 
  7  Honan, Chalese                11 DERBY               9-06.00 
  8  Wilkerson, Sara                9 SM-SOUTH            9-06.00 
  9  Winegar, Natalie              12 OLATHE-NW           9-06.00 
 10  Meyer, Clare                  11 BLUE VLY NORTH      9-06.00 
 11  Smith, Karli                  11 GARDNER-EDGERTON   10-00.00 
 12  Coker, Ariana                 10 SM-WEST            10-00.00 
 13  Graber, Kelsey                12 MAIZE              10-00.00 
 14  Fish, Kennedy                 12 WICHITA-NW         10-00.00 
 15  Williams, Olivia              10 SM-NORTHWEST       10-05.00 
 16  Hicks, Callie                 11 LAW-FREE STATE     11-00.00 
 
Event 296  Girls Long Jump Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fiebig, Gretchen              11 SM-SOUTH           15-10.00 
  2  Shaffer, Delaney               9 OLATHE-NW          15-10.50 
  3  Heller, Tatum                 11 OLATHE-NW          15-11.00 
  4  Hopkins, Tatyana              10 MAIZE              16-02.00 
  5  Chaffin, Zailey                9 MAIZE              16-02.50 
  6  Stewart, Caitlyn              10 MAIZE              16-04.50 
  7  Carson, Allegra               12 WICHITA-EAST       16-04.50 
  8  Bradshaw, Tia                 10 DODGE CITY         16-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Posey, Precious               11 TOPEKA             16-06.75 
  2  Turner, Bailey                 9 OLATHE-EAST        17-00.25 
  3  Crosby, Lanecia                9 WICHITA-SE         17-00.50 
  4  Dabney, Gabbi                 12 LAW-FREE STATE     17-03.00 
  5  Thomas, Cameryn                9 LAW-FREE STATE     17-08.00 
  6  Williams, Jazmin              11 SM-NORTH           18-01.25 
  7  Severa, Kyleigh               11 LAWRENCE           18-03.25 
  8  Eckels, Breanna               11 WICHITA-SE         18-03.50 
 
Event 336  Girls Triple Jump Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Muhammad, Nagm                11 SM-NORTH           32-02.00 
  2  Leffert, Kelsey               10 GARDNER-EDGERTON   32-06.50 
  3  Jolly, Faith                  12 GARDNER-EDGERTON   32-08.50 
  4  Ukoefreso, Nicole             11 WICHITA-EAST       33-06.00 
  5  Kelly-Salo, Abigail            9 SM-NORTHWEST       33-09.00 
  6  Fallon, Clare                 10 WASHBURN RURAL     33-10.00 
  7  Magby, Mia                    10 MAIZE              33-11.00 
  8  Johnson, Madison              10 MANHATTAN          33-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jones, Imani                  10 WICHITA-NORTH      34-01.00 
  2  Turner, Bailey                 9 OLATHE-EAST        35-09.25 
  3  Carson, Allegra               12 WICHITA-EAST       35-10.00 
  4  Bradshaw, Tia                 10 DODGE CITY         36-01.00 
  5  Dougherty, Deanna             12 OLATHE-NW          37-02.00 
  6  Harris, Dacia                 11 OLATHE-EAST        37-03.00 
  7  Fisher, Audrey                10 OLATHE-NW          37-05.75 
  8  Eckels, Breanna               11 WICHITA-SE         37-09.00 
 
Event 236  Girls Shot Put Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fischer, Ashlie               12 SM-SOUTH           33-07.50 
  2  Verge-Ingraham, Alecia        10 WICHITA-SE         33-08.00 
  3  Schutt, Kortney               11 CAMPUS             34-07.00 
  4  Jasnoski, Emily               11 OLATHE-EAST        34-07.25 
  5  Pittman, Therriana             9 MANHATTAN          35-00.50 
  6  Androff, Cassidy              10 GARDNER-EDGERTON   35-07.50 
  7  Odunze, Ogechi                12 WICHITA-SOUTH      35-10.50 
  8  Walter, Hannah                11 LAW-FREE STATE     35-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kipp, Kaylee                  12 GARDEN CITY        37-03.75 
  2  Hills, Lauren                 11 MAIZE              37-04.75 
  3  Webb, Jolee                   12 OLATHE-SOUTH       38-02.50 
  4  Finley, Matia                 12 LAWRENCE           38-11.00 
  5  Baldeh, Simone                10 OLATHE-SOUTH       38-11.25 
  6  Same, Astrid                  10 WICHITA-EAST       39-00.00 
  7  Rodriguez, Alexandra          11 HUTCHINSON         39-02.25 
  8  Finley, Rebecca               12 LAWRENCE           40-00.50 
 
Event 256  Girls Discus Throw Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Schutt, Kortney               11 CAMPUS               101-03 
  2  Burton, Emyra                 11 WICHITA-EAST         101-06 
  3  Bean, Mouneqe                 12 LAWRENCE             104-04 
  4  Odunze, Ogechi                12 WICHITA-SOUTH        105-08 
  5  Baker, Melody                 11 OLATHE-NW            105-10 
  6  Cartwright, Deonne             9 BLUE VLY NW          106-01 
  7  Sitas, Clara                  11 SM-SOUTH             109-01 
  8  Baker, Dana                    9 OLATHE-NORTH         112-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Reynolds, Caroline            11 WICHITA-SOUTH        118-03 
  2  Shoemaker, Hannah             12 LAW-FREE STATE       118-10 
  3  Swenson, Keiryn               12 MAIZE                124-07 
  4  James, Kylie                  12 MANHATTAN            124-11 
  5  Hills, Lauren                 11 MAIZE                125-07 
  6  Rodriguez, Alexandra          11 HUTCHINSON           126-08 
  7  Finley, Matia                 12 LAWRENCE             147-00 
  8  Finley, Rebecca               12 LAWRENCE             147-01 
 
Event 316  Girls Javelin Throw Class 6A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Truitt, Kennedy               10 OLATHE-SOUTH         101-03 
  2  Parmar, Krisha                12 WICHITA-EAST         107-03 
  3  Jasnoski, Emily               11 OLATHE-EAST          109-00 
  4  Spradling, Katie              12 SM-EAST              109-05 
  5  Curry, Ella                   10 WICHITA-EAST         112-02 
  6  Dosanjh, Harjit               12 BLUE VLY NW          113-05 
  7  Rey, Mariah                   12 MAIZE                113-06 
  8  Orton, Madison                12 MAIZE                114-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Melgares, Cara                10 MANHATTAN            116-06 
  2  Andreasen, Sadie              12 WICHITA-SE           116-08 
  3  Umscheid, Paige               12 SM-NORTHWEST         119-03 
  4  Buie, Abigail                 11 GARDNER-EDGERTON     120-02 
  5  Baker, Dana                    9 OLATHE-NORTH         123-10 
  6  Culbertson, Heather           10 GARDNER-EDGERTON     124-06 
  7  Vanatta, Megan                11 CAMPUS               128-10 
  8  Swenson, Keiryn               12 MAIZE                149-02