v 5A Girls Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheets - Sports in Kansas

5A Girls Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheets

Jaylyn Agnew of Andover will look to become just the fourth girl in KS to win four high jump titles.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

Event 75  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kelly, Kathryn                10 AQUINAS               13.14 
  2  Jeffries, Lauren              12 BLUE VLY WEST         13.00 
  3  Hayes, Teagan                 12 MAIZE SOUTH           12.48 
  4  Simmons, Savannah              9 NEWTON                12.44 
  5  Richard, Rianne               12 WICHITA-HTS           12.48 
  6  Andres, Jennifer              10 NEWTON                12.58 
  7  Buchanan, Celeste             10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES      13.00 
  8  Howard, Daesha                11 WICHITA-CARROLL       13.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Omli, Macy                     9 EISENHOWER            13.13 
  2  Garrett, DaQuasha             10 KC-SCHLAGLE           12.91 
  3  Harmon, Jordyn                12 EMPORIA               12.48 
  4  Lister, Aarika                 9 LEAVENWORTH           12.10 
  5  Miles, Givonne                12 LANSING               12.48 
  6  Tice, Jade                    12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS       12.67 
  7  Valadez, Ciarra               10 WICHITA-KAPAUN        13.02 
  8  Mirich, Maddie                10 AQUINAS               13.15 
 
Event 195  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Iweha, Chidinma               12 MAIZE SOUTH           27.02 
  2  Hernandez, Odalis             11 EMPORIA               26.79 
  3  Hayes, Teagan                 12 MAIZE SOUTH           26.33 
  4  Simmons, Savannah              9 NEWTON                25.59 
  5  Tice, Jade                    12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS       25.94 
  6  Heinen, Madison               12 BLUE VLY WEST         26.45 
  7  Warnow, Jordan                10 TOPEKA-WEST           26.80 
  8  Hansen, Emma                  12 MILL VALLEY           27.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jeffries, Lauren              12 BLUE VLY WEST         27.01 
  2  Richard, Rianne               12 WICHITA-HTS           26.60 
  3  Andres, Jennifer              10 NEWTON                26.21 
  4  Miles, Givonne                12 LANSING               25.58 
  5  Lister, Aarika                 9 LEAVENWORTH           26.03 
  6  Gossman, Emma                  9 LENEXA-ST. JAMES      26.57 
  7  Bryant, LaCora                 9 GREAT BEND            26.98 
  8  Tomtschik, Julia              11 GODDARD               27.23 
 
Event 135  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bassi, Makayla                11 AQUINAS             1:02.11 
  2  Grayson, Imari                 9 WICHITA-HTS         1:01.88 
  3  Iweha, Chidinma               12 MAIZE SOUTH         1:00.92 
  4  Tomtschik, Julia              11 GODDARD             1:00.06 
  5  Greene, Jetta                 11 SALINA-CENTRAL      1:00.42 
  6  Casper, Abbie                  9 PITTSBURG           1:01.54 
  7  Turner, Jakayla               10 LANSING             1:01.95 
  8  Cole, Hannah                  10 AND-CENTRAL         1:02.15 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lister, Aarika                 9 LEAVENWORTH         1:02.05 
  2  Gossman, Emma                  9 LENEXA-ST. JAMES    1:01.77 
  3  Warnow, Jordan                10 TOPEKA-WEST         1:00.64 
  4  Johnson, Kassidy              10 MAIZE SOUTH           59.64 
  5  Wilson, Eleanor Jane          11 MILL VALLEY         1:00.54 
  6  Dunekack, Camryn               9 GREAT BEND          1:01.60 
  7  Rebollar, Abigail             10 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS     1:02.01 
  8  Valdez, Hailey                11 NEWTON              1:02.44 
 
Event 175  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Owens, Kalee                  11 VLY CENTER          2:27.50 
15-1B  Schwab, Garnett                9 ANDOVER             2:33.09 
 5-2A  Sieben, Maggie                10 AQUINAS             2:22.99 
13-2B  Braynock, Sophia               9 ANDOVER             2:31.82 
 3-3A  Smith, Grayson                10 AQUINAS             2:21.89 
11-3B  Buessing, Grace               10 WICHITA-CARROLL     2:29.95 
 1-4A  Holloway, Emilee              12 SALINA-SOUTH        2:20.98 
 9-4B  Lagerman, Kaylan              11 GREAT BEND          2:28.67 
 2-5A  Wilks, McKenzie                9 PITTSBURG           2:21.86 
10-5B  Johnson, Kassidy              10 MAIZE SOUTH         2:29.36 
 4-6A  Guyot, Katrina                12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES    2:22.09 
12-6B  Kridner, Aspen                11 EISENHOWER          2:31.00 
 6-7A  Robinson, Victoria            10 LANSING             2:24.84 
14-7B  Busenitz, Aubrey              12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS     2:32.01 
 8-8A  Hauschild, Avery               9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS     2:28.56 
16-8B  Rappel, Justice               12 LEAVENWORTH         2:34.06 
 
Event 95  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Slatten, Camryn               10 LIBERAL             5:28.16 
15-1B  Stewart, Abigail               9 EMPORIA             5:41.36 
 5-2A  Robinson, Victoria            10 LANSING             5:25.85 
13-2B  Elsner, Karli                  9 VLY CENTER          5:39.28 
 3-3A  Jones, Judith                 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES    5:18.44 
11-3B  Snyder, Jenna                 12 WICHITA-CARROLL     5:37.83 
 1-4A  Downey, Emily                 12 AQUINAS             5:09.03 
 9-4B  Davied, Monica                12 WICHITA-KAPAUN      5:34.07 
 2-5A  Rode, Olivia                  11 AQUINAS             5:14.37 
10-5B  Emerson, Reagan                9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS     5:37.21 
 4-6A  Dietsch, Haley                11 AQUINAS             5:20.07 
12-6B  Schoen, Taryn                 11 LEAVENWORTH         5:37.99 
 6-7A  Eskridge, Destini              9 MAIZE SOUTH         5:27.80 
14-7B  Snell, Kaylee                 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN       5:40.43 
 8-8A  Flake, Carly                  10 ANDOVER             5:30.15 
16-8B  Barger, Caroline               9 NEWTON              6:03.81 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Slatten, Camryn               10 LIBERAL            12:15.47 
15-1B  Breault, Madison              10 VLY CENTER         12:32.86 
 5-2A  Eskridge, Destini              9 MAIZE SOUTH        11:47.99 
13-2B  Bergquist, Elaina              9 NEWTON             12:30.17 
 3-3A  Dietsch, Haley                11 AQUINAS            11:38.07 
11-3B  Snell, Kaylee                 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN      12:27.92 
 1-4A  Downey, Emily                 12 AQUINAS            11:16.47 
 9-4B  Schoen, Taryn                 11 LEAVENWORTH        12:23.60 
 2-5A  Paule, Megan                  12 BLUE VLY SW        11:28.38 
10-5B  Kossover, Mia                  9 MAIZE SOUTH        12:26.17 
 4-6A  Jones, Judith                 11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES   11:40.42 
12-6B  Linenberger, Macy             10 SALINA-SOUTH       12:30.06 
 6-7A  Flake, Carly                  10 ANDOVER            12:02.56 
14-7B  Snyder, Jenna                 12 WICHITA-CARROLL    12:31.76 
 8-8A  Robinson, Victoria            10 LANSING            12:21.57 
16-8B  Sodergren, Andrea             11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN      12:35.14 
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Stinson, Lyndsay              10 AND-CENTRAL           16.86 
  2  Pascal, Erin                  12 WICHITA-CARROLL       16.46 
  3  Webb, Holly Renae             12 MILL VALLEY           15.79 
  4  Muff, Taylor                  10 PITTSBURG             15.32 
  5  Norris, Madalynn              11 MAIZE SOUTH           15.36 
  6  Heinen, Madison               12 BLUE VLY WEST         15.95 
  7  Rhodeman, Deja                11 SALINA-SOUTH          16.47 
  8  Willis, Kayle                 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN         17.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Williams, Kira                11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN         16.71 
  2  Bobbitt, Londyn               12 WICHITA-HTS           16.31 
  3  Mahoney, Anna                 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN        15.78 
  4  Harmon, Jordyn                12 EMPORIA               14.76 
  5  McKee, Kelly                  12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES      15.61 
  6  Albers, Brianna               11 GODDARD               16.18 
  7  Legette, Tatyana              12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN         16.58 
  8  Meier, Haley                  12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS       17.09 
 
Event 155  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Rhodeman, Deja                11 SALINA-SOUTH          49.45 
  2  Kindel, Meghan                11 AQUINAS               47.54 
  3  Albers, Brianna               11 GODDARD               47.37 
  4  McKee, Kelly                  12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES      46.07 
  5  Harmon, Jordyn                12 EMPORIA               46.22 
  6  Williams, Kira                11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN         47.48 
  7  Bartel, Sarah                 12 NEWTON                48.23 
  8  Matthews, Desire              11 TOPEKA-WEST           49.76 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Pascal, Erin                  12 WICHITA-CARROLL       48.84 
  2  Legette, Tatyana              12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN         47.58 
  3  Mahoney, Anna                 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN        47.34 
  4  Muff, Taylor                  10 PITTSBURG             46.04 
  5  Mortensen, Sydney             12 MAIZE SOUTH           46.30 
  6  Schaefer, Hannah              10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES      47.44 
  7  Stinson, Lyndsay              10 AND-CENTRAL           48.79 
  8  Meier, Haley                  12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS       49.82 
 
Event 115  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  GODDARD-EISENHOWER                                     51.36 
     1) King, Emily 12                  2) Giusti, Caroline 9             
     3) Damon, Jaden 10                 4) Omli, Macy 9                   
  2  OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST                                    50.78 
     1) Heinen, Madison 12              2) LeMunyon, Christina 12         
     3) Owens, Jana 9                   4) Jeffries, Lauren 12            
  3  LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY                               49.99 
     1) Gossman, Emma 9                 2) Gossman, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Buchanan, Celeste 10            4) Schaefer, Hannah 10            
  4  ANDOVER                                                48.98 
     1) Agnew, Jaylyn 12                2) Day, Katelyn 12                
     3) Hays, Mia 10                    4) Mares, Gloria 12               
  5  NEWTON                                                 49.11 
     1) Andres, Jennifer 10             2) Valdez, Hailey 11              
     3) Bartel, Sarah 12                4) Simmons, Savannah 9            
  6  LANSING                                                50.01 
     1) Gatson, Regan 9                 2) Vaughn, Kira 10                
     3) Ritchhart, Jolee 11             4) Miles, Givonne 12              
  7  WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL                                 51.03 
     1) Howard, Daesha 11               2) Nordhus, Kaylor 11             
     3) Asmussen, Heidi 9               4) Mernagh, Kylee 11              
  8  WICHITA-KAPAUN MOUNT CARMEL                            51.94 
     1) Wuestwald, Ashlyn 12            2) Hough, Cori 10                 
     3) Komp, Marissa 11                4) Valadez, Ciarra 10             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY                                    51.20 
     1) Webb, Holly Renae 12            2) Corbitt, Taylor 11             
     3) Hansen, Emma 12                 4) Cousins, Jasmine Lashay 10     
  2  TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS                               50.50 
     1) Harrison, Alona 10              2) Rebollar, Abigail 10           
     3) Waters, Katelynn 12             4) Tice, Jade 12                  
  3  EMPORIA                                                49.96 
     1) Hernandez, Odalis 11            2) Harmon, Jordyn 12              
     3) Gordon, Kelsey 10               4) Floyd, Kylia 11                
  4  WICHITA-HEIGHTS                                        48.18 
     1) Sullivan, McKenna 11            2) Ganther, Kolby 11              
     3) Richard, Rianne 12              4) Williams, Dynesha 10           
  5  MAIZE SOUTH                                            49.78 
     1) Iweha, Chidinma 12              2) Moyer, Hope 11                 
     3) Norris, Madalynn 11             4) Hayes, Teagan 12               
  6  LEAVENWORTH                                            50.17 
     1) Thomas, Daysha 12               2) Hollis, Valancia 10            
     3) Hayward, Zoie 10                4) Lister, Aarika 9               
  7  OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                                  51.17 
     1) Innes, Shelby 10                2) Fortino, Teresa 12             
     3) Kelly, Kathryn 10               4) Mirich, Maddie 10              
  8  TOPEKA-HIGHLAND PARK                                   53.98 
     1) Meadows, Raven 10               2) Harris, Princess 10            
     3) Mattox, Sakira 9                4) McNeal, QaTavia 11             
 
Event 215  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  GODDARD-EISENHOWER                                   4:15.51 
     1) Omli, Macy 9                    2) Smith, Brooke 10               
     3) Kridner, Aspen 11               4) Damon, Jaden 10                
  2  TOPEKA-SEAMAN                                        4:13.60 
     1) McCune, Ashley 12               2) Legette, Tatyana 12            
     3) Hubach, Jessica 12              4) Williams, Kira 11              
  3  SALINA-SOUTH                                         4:09.10 
     1) Holloway, Emilee 12             2) Rhodeman, Deja 11              
     3) Rose, Paige 12                  4) Roets, Demi 11                 
  4  NEWTON                                               4:05.86 
     1) Valdez, Hailey 11               2) Berry, Jada 9                  
     3) Antonowich, Taylor 9            4) Gonzales, Nancy 9              
  5  ANDOVER                                              4:05.87 
     1) Agnew, Jaylyn 12                2) Day, Katelyn 12                
     3) Hays, Mia 10                    4) Mares, Gloria 12               
  6  SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY                                  4:09.63 
     1) Hadden, Isabella Marie 9        2) Hansen, Emma 12                
     3) Wieschhaus, Margo Diane 12      4) Wilson, Eleanor Jane 11        
  7  TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS                             4:14.02 
     1) Cisneros, Cipriana 11           2) Hauschild, Avery 9             
     3) Tice, Jade 12                   4) Rebollar, Abigail 10           
  8  GREAT BEND                                           4:18.54 
     1) Dunekack, Camryn 9              2) Fry, Baleigh 9                 
     3) Moyers, Macy 11                 4) Lagerman, Kaylan 11            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                                4:14.99 
     1) Bassi, Makayla 11               2) Kelly, Kathryn 10              
     3) Kindel, Meghan 11               4) Mirich, Maddie 10              
  2  LANSING                                              4:10.98 
     1) Inlow, Jewel 10                 2) Turner, Jakayla 10             
     3) Robinson, Victoria 10           4) Gatson, Regan 9                
  3  WICHITA-HEIGHTS                                      4:08.24 
     1) Smallwood, Cierra 12            2) Conley, Trinity 9              
     3) Williams, Dynesha 10            4) Grayson, Imari 9               
  4  MAIZE SOUTH                                          4:03.52 
     1) Iweha, Chidinma 12              2) Hayes, Teagan 12               
     3) Mortensen, Sydney 12            4) Johnson, Kassidy 10            
  5  PITTSBURG                                            4:08.10 
     1) Muff, Taylor 10                 2) Turner, Daeshia 10             
     3) Wilks, McKenzie 9               4) Casper, Abbie 9                
  6  LENEXA-ST. JAMES ACADEMY                             4:10.07 
     1) Gossman, Emma 9                 2) Buchanan, Celeste 10           
     3) Schaefer, Hannah 10             4) Guyot, Katrina 12              
  7  GODDARD                                              4:14.06 
     1) Gardiner, Jessica 11            2) Hackerott, Kennedy 11          
     3) Albers, Brianna 11              4) Tomtschik, Julia 11            
  8  LEAVENWORTH                                          4:22.57 
     1) McCowen, Summer 10              2) Hayward, Zoie 10               
     3) Rappel, Justice 12              4) Thomas, Daysha 12              
 
Event 55  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  LEAVENWORTH                                         10:20.24 
     1) Schoen, Taryn 11                2) Hayward, Zoie 10               
     3) Waugh, Annaliese 9              4) Rappel, Justice 12             
15-1B  ANDOVER                                             11:10.06 
     1) Braynock, Sophia 9              2) Flake, Carly 10                
     3) Schwab, Garnett 9               4) Showalter, Hannah 9            
 5-2A  MAIZE SOUTH                                         10:12.75 
     1) Mortensen, Sydney 12            2) Brockel, Jenna 11              
     3) Mortensen, Sierra 10            4) Johnson, Kassidy 10            
13-2B  LIBERAL                                             10:38.17 
     1) Slatten, Camryn 10              2) Jurado, Yanelly 10             
     3) Ramsey, Kelsey 9                4) Alling, Chloe 10               
 3-3A  PITTSBURG                                            9:40.97 
     1) Wilks, McKenzie 9               2) Lord, Logan 10                 
     3) Sanchez, Maria 10               4) Casper, Abbie 9                
11-3B  VALLEY CENTER                                       10:33.49 
     1) Elsner, Karli 9                 2) Martens, Sydney 9              
     3) Eddy, Jadyn 10                  4) Owens, Kalee 11                
 1-4A  SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY                                  9:39.65 
     1) Wieschhaus, Margo Diane 12      2) Hadden, Isabella Marie 9       
     3) Clayborn, Anna Mackenzie 10     4) Wilson, Eleanor Jane 11        
 9-4B  WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL                              10:29.94 
     1) Cooke, Alyssa 10                2) Ebberwein, Mary 10             
     3) Finkeldei, Emma 9               4) Buessing, Grace 10             
 2-5A  OP-ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                                9:40.94 
     1) Smith, Grayson 10               2) Hare, Rebecca 12               
     3) Sneed, Monica 11                4) Sieben, Maggie 10              
10-5B  TOPEKA-WEST                                         10:31.58 
     1) Province, Brooke 11             2) Killion, Nina 9                
     3) Warnow, Jordan 10               4) Palmer, Emma 9                 
 4-6A  OP-BLUE VALLEY WEST                                  9:41.34 
     1) Southard, Kelsey 9              2) Yarkosky, Corynn 12            
     3) Hartnett, Kaitlyn 12            4) Willis, Shannon 11             
12-6B  NEWTON                                              10:36.78 
     1) Winter, Sadie 11                2) Ochoa, Jaiden 11               
     3) Gonzales, Nancy 9               4) Marble, Olesya 9               
 6-7A  TECUMSEH-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS                            10:17.54 
     1) Hauschild, Avery 9              2) Busenitz, Aubrey 12            
     3) El Koubysi, Diana 10            4) Maisberger, Lauren 12          
14-7B  TOPEKA-SEAMAN                                       10:39.02 
     1) McCune, Ashley 12               2) McNorton, Sydney 10            
     3) Snell, Kaylee 11                4) Crome, Alexandra 12            
 8-8A  GREAT BEND                                          10:23.78 
     1) Stein, Mariah 12                2) Fry, Baleigh 9                 
     3) Moyers, Macy 11                 4) Lagerman, Kaylan 11            
16-8B  EMPORIA                                             12:07.33 
     1) Reisen, Miranda 9               2) Murillo, Mayra 11              
     3) Diaz, Deanna 11                 4) Ziegler, Jaxlyn 11             
 
Event 275  Girls High Jump Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Graham, Gretchen               9 MAIZE SOUTH         4-08.00 
  2  Nguyen, Josephy                9 WICHITA-CARROLL     4-08.00 
  3  Lyle, Hannah                  12 WICHITA-CARROLL     4-10.00 
  4  McGuire, Macey                 9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS     5-00.00 
  5  Harris, Kailey                10 NEWTON              5-00.00 
  6  Pittman, Regan                11 AQUINAS             5-00.00 
  7  Koster, Allison               11 AQUINAS             5-00.00 
  8  Stamati, Isabella              9 TOPEKA-WEST         5-00.00 
  9  Fitzmorris, Audriana          11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES    5-00.00 
 10  Shawger, Aaliyah              12 MILL VALLEY         5-00.00 
 11  Williams, Kira                11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN       5-00.00 
 12  Legette, Tatyana              12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN       5-02.00 
 13  Dunekack, Camryn               9 GREAT BEND          5-02.00 
 14  Runnion, Madison              10 VLY CENTER          5-02.00 
 15  Klusener, Nicole              11 ANDOVER             5-02.00 
 16  Agnew, Jaylyn                 12 ANDOVER             5-04.00 
 
Event 355  Girls Pole Vault Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Newman, Terran                10 LANSING             7-06.00 
  2  Evenson, Katy                 11 TOPEKA-WEST         8-00.00 
  3  Corbitt, Taylor               11 MILL VALLEY         8-06.00 
  4  Chen, Julie                   11 VLY CENTER          8-06.00 
  5  Ogden, Shelby                 12 LEAVENWORTH         8-06.00 
  6  Poague, Sienna                11 SALINA-CENTRAL      9-00.00 
  7  Goza, Margaret                 9 AQUINAS             9-00.00 
  8  Robbins, Anna                 11 EISENHOWER          9-00.00 
  9  Malloy, Madison               12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN       9-00.00 
 10  Jackson, Ryleigh               9 EISENHOWER          9-00.00 
 11  Beitzinger, Ashlee            11 PITTSBURG           9-06.00 
 12  Buller, Hannah                10 GODDARD            10-00.00 
 13  Ross, Bronwyn                 12 SALINA-CENTRAL     10-00.00 
 14  Wheeler, Alyssa               10 WICHITA-KAPAUN     10-00.00 
 15  Turner, Halie                 11 SALINA-CENTRAL     11-00.00 
 16  LeMunyon, Christina           12 BLUE VLY WEST      11-06.00 
 
Event 295  Girls Long Jump Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Munsell, Catalina             10 HIGHLAND PARK      15-05.00 
  2  Meeks, Kasey                  10 MILL VALLEY        15-09.50 
  3  Mathis, Destini               10 LANSING            15-10.00 
  4  Russell, Emily                10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN      15-10.50 
  5  Neigenfind, Kayla              9 TOPEKA-SEAMAN      15-11.00 
  6  Jeffries, Lauren              12 BLUE VLY WEST      16-01.50 
  7  Tracy, Shelby                 11 GREAT BEND         16-02.00 
  8  Mernagh, Kylee                11 WICHITA-CARROLL    16-02.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brabston, Sarah               12 BLUE VLY WEST      16-04.50 
  2  Mahoney, Anna                 11 WICHITA-KAPAUN     16-07.00 
  3  Harris, Kailey                10 NEWTON             16-07.25 
  4  Jackson, Ryleigh               9 EISENHOWER         16-10.50 
  5  Day, Katelyn                  12 ANDOVER            16-11.50 
  6  Cole, Hannah                  10 AND-CENTRAL        17-01.25 
  7  McKee, Kelly                  12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES   17-06.50 
  8  Floyd, Kylia                  11 EMPORIA            17-10.00 
 
Event 335  Girls Triple Jump Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pallesen, Elizabeth           10 LANSING            30-08.00 
  2  Newman, Terran                10 LANSING            31-02.00 
  3  King, Emily                   12 EISENHOWER         33-03.50 
  4  Mathis, Destini               10 LANSING            33-04.00 
  5  Mernagh, Kylee                11 WICHITA-CARROLL    33-05.50 
  6  Mulqueen, Katy                 9 TOPEKA-SEAMAN      34-00.75 
  7  Harris, Kailey                10 NEWTON             34-07.75 
  8  Damon, Jaden                  10 EISENHOWER         35-04.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kaufman, Emily                10 LENEXA-ST. JAMES   35-04.50 
  2  Kakoulias, Amanda             11 AND-CENTRAL        35-05.00 
  3  Floyd, Kylia                  11 EMPORIA            35-05.50 
  4  Hays, Mia                     10 ANDOVER            35-07.00 
  5  Ralston, Avery                12 BLUE VLY WEST      35-08.50 
  6  Jackson, Ryleigh               9 EISENHOWER         36-08.00 
  7  Meeks, Kasey                  10 MILL VALLEY        37-00.00 
  8  McKee, Kelly                  12 LENEXA-ST. JAMES   38-11.00 
 
Event 235  Girls Shot Put Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rhue, Brooklyn                10 PITTSBURG          32-05.25 
  2  Warren, Kate                  10 GREAT BEND         34-04.00 
  3  Hochstein, Kailyn             12 EISENHOWER         34-06.50 
  4  Parks, Tarra                   9 GODDARD            34-07.00 
  5  Bollinger, Sam                11 PITTSBURG          34-07.00 
  6  Davis, Rashida                11 LIBERAL            35-01.00 
  7  Holland, Madison              12 MILL VALLEY        35-07.00 
  8  Harvey, Danielle              12 LANSING            35-10.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stewart, Lilly                12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS    36-06.75 
  2  Hopkins, Gabriel              10 MILL VALLEY        37-00.25 
  3  Harvey, Desarae               12 LANSING            37-00.75 
  4  Simons, Mikayla               10 EMPORIA            37-07.00 
  5  Swanagan, Jasmine             12 LEAVENWORTH        39-00.00 
  6  Stamps, Balie                 11 SALINA-SOUTH       40-00.75 
  7  Kakoulias, Amanda             11 AND-CENTRAL        42-05.50 
  8  Roberts-Parker, Payton        11 NEWTON             44-06.75 
 
Event 255  Girls Discus Throw Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Laflin, Christine             11 AND-CENTRAL          104-01 
  2  Holland, Madison              12 MILL VALLEY          105-07 
  3  Swanagan, Jasmine             12 LEAVENWORTH          106-01 
  4  Heald, Rachel                 12 TOPEKA-SEAMAN        108-00 
  5  Bollinger, Sam                11 PITTSBURG            109-03 
  6  Webb, Alexandra               11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES     110-05 
  7  Larkin, Megan                 11 LIBERAL              110-07 
  8  Kakoulias, Amanda             11 AND-CENTRAL          110-08 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Swanagan, Markita              9 LEAVENWORTH          111-08 
  2  Besecker, Megan               12 LIBERAL              112-09 
  3  Warren, Madeline              12 MAIZE SOUTH          113-05 
  4  Heinrich, Jordan              11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN        115-08 
  5  Warren, Kate                  10 GREAT BEND           120-06 
  6  Latimer, Taylor               10 VLY CENTER           125-06 
  7  Muff, Taylor                  10 PITTSBURG            128-02 
  8  Roberts-Parker, Payton        11 NEWTON               136-00 
 
Event 315  Girls Javelin Throw Class 5A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scott, Tonnia                 11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN        103-05 
  2  Counts, Jordan                11 LEAVENWORTH          104-09 
  3  Garcia, Stephanie             11 LIBERAL              110-05 
  4  Hochstein, Kailyn             12 EISENHOWER           112-06 
  5  Brun, Alexandria              12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS      112-07 
  6  Matina, Floence               11 LANSING              118-11 
  7  McKinnis, Quin                12 AQUINAS              119-04 
  8  Jacobs, Maggie                12 AQUINAS              123-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Latimer, Taylor               10 VLY CENTER           124-00 
  2  Holloway, Teryn               11 SALINA-SOUTH         124-08 
  3  Melillo, Jaclyn               12 WICHITA-CARROLL      125-01 
  4  Gardiner, Jessica             11 GODDARD              128-01 
  5  Kakoulias, Amanda             11 AND-CENTRAL          132-07 
  6  Gray, Jenna                   11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES     133-00 
  7  Webb, Alexandra               11 LENEXA-ST. JAMES     135-01 
  8  Stamps, Balie                 11 SALINA-SOUTH         135-03