4A Girls Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheet

Cailie Logue of Girard has the top 1600 time in KS.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

Event 74  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Reeves, Taylor                12 WINFIELD              13.04 
  2  Edwards, Rylie                11 PAOLA                 12.95 
  3  Behanna, Amana                 9 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY      12.80 
  4  Little, Ninti                  9 CHAPMAN               12.56 
  5  Schettler, Jaycee             10 WELLINGTON            12.60 
  6  Pitcock, Kali                 12 HAYS                  12.80 
  7  Kueser, MaKayla               11 ANDERSON COUNTY       12.99 
  8  Marshall, Victoria            12 DESOTO                13.06 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Clayton, Marriah              12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD       13.03 
  2  Newton, Andre'a               11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY      12.87 
  3  Snepp, Kimberlin              12 HOLTON                12.65 
  4  Matthews, Kalei               12 INDEPENDENCE          12.40 
  5  Keller, Alexandra             12 BUHLER                12.60 
  6  Smith, Lauren                 10 BISHOP MIEGE          12.85 
  7  Hillebert, Darian             10 TOPEKA-HAYDEN         13.00 
  8  Cole, Carlyn                  11 BALDWIN               13.06 
 
Event 194  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Keller, Alexandra             12 BUHLER                26.90 
  2  McKee, Brielle                11 COLBY                 26.60 
  3  Snepp, Kimberlin              12 HOLTON                25.50 
  4  Little, Ninti                  9 CHAPMAN               24.60 
  5  Matthews, Kalei               12 INDEPENDENCE          25.10 
  6  Schettler, Jaycee             10 WELLINGTON            26.10 
  7  Arnold, Jessica               12 ULYSSES               26.70 
  8  Marshall, Victoria            12 DESOTO                26.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Carter, Demitra               10 KC-SUMNER ACAD        26.84 
  2  Belcher, Bailey                9 LOUISBURG             26.17 
  3  Hillebert, Darian             10 TOPEKA-HAYDEN         25.40 
  4  Howland, Sidney               10 EL DORADO             24.50 
  5  Newton, Andre'a               11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY      25.20 
  6  Frederick, Kyndal             10 CHANUTE               26.16 
  7  Smith, Lauren                 10 BISHOP MIEGE          26.74 
  8  Moran, Alex                   10 KC-PIPER              26.93 
 
Event 134  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Warehime, Ashley              10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE      1:02.70 
  2  Bratton, Jaihlyn              10 ATCHISON            1:01.90 
  3  McKee, Brielle                11 COLBY               1:00.90 
  4  Griffiths, Courtney           12 WINFIELD              58.63 
  5  Matthews, Shalei              12 INDEPENDENCE          59.56 
  6  Ogle, Abby                     9 BALDWIN             1:01.59 
  7  McGlothlin, Taylor             9 WELLINGTON          1:02.20 
  8  Stover, Hannah                10 FRONTENAC           1:02.76 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Scherman, Katelynn             9 PAOLA               1:02.63 
  2  Stephens, Sydney              11 COLBY               1:01.90 
  3  Cummins, Azah                 12 KC-BISHOP WARD      1:00.19 
  4  Howland, Sidney               10 EL DORADO             57.39 
  5  Marshall, Victoria            12 DESOTO                59.95 
  6  Nemechek, Courtney            12 HOLCOMB             1:01.60 
  7  Collins, Brogan               11 ROSE HILL           1:02.25 
  8  Risner, Avery                 10 INDEPENDENCE        1:03.93 
 
Event 174  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Logue, Cailie                 10 GIRARD              2:26.54 
15-1B  Peterson, Sophia              11 LINDSB-SMOKY VLY    2:31.20 
 5-2A  Seufert, Allison              12 WAMEGO              2:26.35 
13-2B  Keller, Anna                  10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE      2:28.69 
 3-3A  Jamison, Lexia                10 PERRY-LECOMPTON     2:24.84 
11-3B  Neufeld, Madeline             11 BALDWIN             2:27.89 
 1-4A  Griffiths, Courtney           12 WINFIELD            2:22.94 
 9-4B  Douglas, Breanna               9 PAOLA               2:27.07 
 2-5A  Maples, McKayla               10 EUDORA              2:24.10 
10-5B  Wilson, Averi                  9 ANDERSON COUNTY     2:27.87 
 4-6A  Smith, Kaylynn                12 SPRING HILL         2:25.14 
12-6B  Wright, Rebecca               12 PAOLA               2:28.33 
 6-7A  Pfeifer, Melissa              11 TMP-MARIAN          2:26.50 
14-7B  Landes, Erika                  9 MULVANE             2:30.17 
 8-8A  Helfrich, Halle               10 PRATT               2:27.00 
16-8B  Smith, Summer                 12 HAYS                2:32.50 
 
Event 94  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Derry, Allison                10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE      5:26.89 
15-1B  Finley, Alexandra              9 COLBY               5:45.40 
 5-2A  Dick, Addie                   11 BALDWIN             5:19.80 
13-2B  Wilson, Averi                  9 ANDERSON COUNTY     5:33.55 
 3-3A  Jaloma, Sarah                 11 ATCHISON            5:17.41 
11-3B  Eppler, Natalie               12 PAOLA               5:30.65 
 1-4A  Logue, Cailie                 10 GIRARD              4:59.19 
 9-4B  Walcott, Quinnlyn             12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD     5:27.69 
 2-5A  Westhoff, Cassidy             11 FORT SCOTT          5:13.41 
10-5B  Browne, Andrea                11 COLBY               5:30.00 
 4-6A  Honeyman, Hannah               9 SANTA FE TRAIL      5:19.24 
12-6B  Doyle, Maria                  12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN       5:32.16 
 6-7A  Mijares, Alexis               11 WICH-TRINITY        5:25.41 
14-7B  Helfrich, Halle               10 PRATT               5:38.00 
 8-8A  Seufert, Allison              12 WAMEGO              5:27.63 
16-8B  Gordon, Delainee              11 LARNED              5:54.90 
 
Event 14  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Honeyman, Hannah               9 SANTA FE TRAIL     12:02.30 
15-1B  Hahn, Amber                   11 CHAPMAN            12:23.48 
 5-2A  Collins, Gabrielle             9 DESOTO             11:55.54 
13-2B  Dispensa, Madison             12 CHANUTE            12:19.76 
 3-3A  Eppler, Natalie               12 PAOLA              11:41.36 
11-3B  Lane, Clara                   12 ANDALE             12:14.20 
 1-4A  Logue, Cailie                 10 GIRARD             11:12.51 
 9-4B  Walcott, Quinnlyn             12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD    12:05.96 
 2-5A  Westhoff, Cassidy             11 FORT SCOTT         11:16.00 
10-5B  Jacobson, Spencer             10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE     12:13.81 
 4-6A  Mijares, Alexis               11 WICH-TRINITY       11:51.06 
12-6B  Larson, Mariah                11 CLAY CENTER COMM   12:15.02 
 6-7A  Jaloma, Sarah                 11 ATCHISON           12:01.66 
14-7B  Helfrich, Halle               10 PRATT              12:21.90 
 8-8A  Browne, Andrea                11 COLBY              12:02.70 
16-8B  Lechman, Alicia               11 TMP-MARIAN         13:13.60 
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Stair, Rena                   12 CHANUTE               17.36 
  2  Anguish, Shania               11 CONCORDIA             16.27 
  3  Driskel, Emery                12 IOLA                  15.85 
  4  Maxwell, Abbie                12 ANDALE                15.60 
  5  Carter, Demitra               10 KC-SUMNER ACAD        15.63 
  6  Lake, Malora                  11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE        16.15 
  7  White, Haley                  12 KC-PIPER              16.75 
  8  Tressin, Caspian              10 PAOLA                 17.39 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Beattie, Cassandra            12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD       16.89 
  2  Karn, Holly                   10 HOLTON                16.25 
  3  Arnold, Jessica               12 ULYSSES               15.80 
  4  Reichenberger, Leah           12 ANDALE                14.90 
  5  Pitcock, Kali                 12 HAYS                  15.70 
  6  Edmundson, MacKenzie          12 CLAY CENTER COMM      16.25 
  7  Patillo, Aziza                 9 PAOLA                 16.72 
  8  Cerny, Summer                 12 TONGANOXIE            17.53 
 
Event 154  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Goode, Audrie                  9 ANDERSON COUNTY       50.19 
  2  Shockley, Abbigail             9 EUDORA                48.54 
  3  Smarsh, Abby                   9 ANDALE                47.80 
  4  Lambert, Maggie               11 CONCORDIA             46.71 
  5  Anguish, Shania               11 CONCORDIA             46.81 
  6  Putnam, Macy                  11 ROYAL VALLEY          48.22 
  7  Davids, Tessa                 12 SPRING HILL           48.95 
  8  Stair, Rena                   12 CHANUTE               50.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jaloma, Emily                  9 ATCHISON              49.15 
  2  Arnold, Jessica               12 ULYSSES               48.50 
  3  Anderson, Milea               12 CHAPMAN               48.05 
  4  Reichenberger, Leah           12 ANDALE                45.70 
  5  Maxwell, Abbie                12 ANDALE                47.40 
  6  White, Haley                  12 KC-PIPER              48.43 
  7  Patillo, Aziza                 9 PAOLA                 49.06 
  8  Stalder, Madeline             11 CHANUTE               50.45 
 
Event 114  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  PAOLA                                                  51.37 
     1) Edwards, Rylie 11               2) Van Hoecke, Samantha 9         
     3) Williams, Skyler 9              4) Mader, Carra 12                
  2  ANDERSON COUNTY                                        50.88 
     1) McCullar, Jessica 12            2) Mills, Danielle 9              
     3) Goode, Audrie 9                 4) Kueser, MaKayla 11             
  3  CONCORDIA                                              50.38 
     1) Robbins, Rebecca 12             2) Bergmann, Cydney 9             
     3) Anguish, Shania 11              4) Lambert, Maggie 11             
  4  BALDWIN                                                50.02 
     1) Smith, Kyna 11                  2) Bremer, Kylee 11               
     3) Neufeld, Madeline 11            4) Cole, Carlyn 11                
  5  ANDALE                                                 50.20 
     1) Eck, Jewel 10                   2) Vestering, Jessica 9           
     3) Maxwell, Abbie 12               4) Reichenberger, Leah 12         
  6  KC-PIPER                                               50.62 
     1) Simmons, Talia 10               2) Murray, Alecia 12              
     3) McCallop, Ma'Rai 9              4) Moran, Alex 10                 
  7  BASEHOR-LINWOOD                                        50.95 
     1) Howard, Madison 12              2) Smith, Sierra 12               
     3) Trower, Katey 12                4) Clayton, Marriah 12            
  8  PRATT                                                  51.40 
     1) Reichenberger, Stephanie 10     2) Reichenberger, Nicole 10       
     3) Bourgeois, Brooklynn 9          4) Bailey, Paige 12               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  MCPHERSON                                              51.20 
     1) Barrett, Elle 9                 2) Collins, Kamryn 10             
     3) Anderson, Rilynn 10             4) Moore, Laynie 11               
  2  EL DORADO                                              50.80 
     1) Henley, Amber 10                2) Howland, Sidney 10             
     3) Beel, Kayln 11                  4) Smith, Destiny 11              
  3  CFYVILLE-FIELD KINDLEY                                 50.36 
     1) Simpson, Jasmine 12             2) Mims, Tamia 9                  
     3) Turner, Karrington 9            4) Newton, Andre'a 11             
  4  INDEPENDENCE                                           49.01 
     1) Moses, Nichole 10               2) Matthews, Shalei 12            
     3) Vannoster, Shania 12            4) Matthews, Kalei 12             
  5  HOLTON                                                 50.25 
     1) Weilert, Ashlyn 10              2) Cook, Ashley 12                
     3) Karn, Holly 10                  4) Snepp, Kimberlin 12            
  6  SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE                                  50.74 
     1) Smith, Lauren 10                2) Farrell, Michaela 9            
     3) Loyd, Sydney 10                 4) Wombwell, Laura 9              
  7  HOLCOMB                                                51.10 
     1) Deniston, Taylor 12             2) Soukup, Kynzi 9                
     3) Wren, Courtney 9                4) Avila, Breyanna 11             
  8  CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY                                  52.25 
     1) Wickersham, Jennessa 9          2) Callaway, Sydney 9             
     3) Lane, Lauren 10                 4) Fowles, Hannah 10              
 
Event 214  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  TOWANDA-CIRCLE                                       4:18.69 
     1) Jeffries, Saige 10              2) Warehime, Ashley 10            
     3) Keller, Anna 10                 4) Derry, Allison 10              
  2  HOLCOMB                                              4:14.80 
     1) Sinoy, Kim 10                   2) Wyckoff, Shae 11               
     3) Deniston, Taylor 12             4) Nemechek, Courtney 12          
  3  ANDALE                                               4:12.10 
     1) Eck, Jewel 10                   2) Maxwell, Abbie 12              
     3) Smarsh, Abby 9                  4) Reichenberger, Leah 12         
  4  INDEPENDENCE                                         4:04.70 
     1) Risner, Avery 10                2) Matthews, Kalei 12             
     3) Vannoster, Shania 12            4) Matthews, Shalei 12            
  5  CONCORDIA                                            4:11.39 
     1) Bergmann, Cydney 9              2) Reed, Victoria 12              
     3) Willilams, Jessica 9            4) Lambert, Maggie 11             
  6  COLBY                                                4:12.70 
     1) Stephens, Sydney 11             2) Krannawitter, Erin 9           
     3) Van Eaton, Rachel 9             4) McKee, Brielle 11              
  7  BASEHOR-LINWOOD                                      4:15.81 
     1) Wheeler, Madison 11             2) Hiss, Rachel 10                
     3) Clayton, Marriah 12             4) Smith, Sierra 12               
  8  WINFIELD                                             4:19.94 
     1) Griffiths, Courtney 12          2) Price, MaKenna 11              
     3) Hulse, Brianna 9                4) Reeves, Taylor 12              
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  LOUISBURG                                            4:17.94 
     1) Gaza, Katilyn 10                2) Ruder, Ashley 12               
     3) Kallevig, Makenzie 11           4) Lemke, Megan 11                
  2  WAMEGO                                               4:13.63 
     1) Seufert, Allison 12             2) Seeberger, Tessa 10            
     3) Vontz, Madeline 12              4) Ward, Brooke 11                
  3  KC-PIPER                                             4:11.72 
     1) Moran, Alex 10                  2) McCallop, Ma'Rai 9             
     3) Washington, Myiah 11            4) White, Haley 12                
  4  BALDWIN                                              4:03.02 
     1) Smith, Kyna 11                  2) Neufeld, Madeline 11           
     3) Peterson, Fayth 11              4) Cole, Carlyn 11                
  5  PAOLA                                                4:11.59 
     1) Scherman, Katelynn 9            2) Wright, Rebecca 12             
     3) Mader, Carra 12                 4) Douglas, Breanna 9             
  6  TONGANOXIE                                           4:12.97 
     1) Staatz, Sierra 9                2) Freemyer, Kourtni 12           
     3) Bond, Mia 9                     4) Walker, Tressa 12              
  7  WELLINGTON                                           4:17.20 
     1) Tredway, Joanna 10              2) McGlothlin, Taylor 9           
     3) Schettler, Jaycee 10            4) Nelson, Leah 12                
  8  ANDERSON COUNTY                                      4:21.96 
     1) Wilson, Averi 9                 2) Parks, Conner 11               
     3) Mills, Danielle 9               4) Sibley, Gwen 11                
 
Event 54  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY                               10:14.08 
     1) Chestnut, Andrea 10             2) Desrosiers, Audrey 12          
     3) Kipfer, Savannah 11             4) Pederson, Haley 11             
15-1B  GOODLAND                                            10:24.67 
     1) Ortner, Cheyenne 12             2) Biermann, Faith 11             
     3) Keim, Brooke 9                  4) Siruta, Lacie 11               
 5-2A  FORT SCOTT                                          10:12.51 
     1) Farrington, Asia 9              2) Carpenter, Kelsey 10           
     3) Willis, Grace 11                4) Castillo, Kristal 9            
13-2B  FRONTENAC                                           10:24.44 
     1) Jameson, Taylor 12              2) Spurling, Tabor 12             
     3) Murray, Maggie 10               4) Stover, Hannah 10              
 3-3A  PAOLA                                               10:04.78 
     1) Wright, Rebecca 12              2) Olson, Maddie 10               
     3) Eppler, Natalie 12              4) Douglas, Breanna 9             
11-3B  ANDERSON COUNTY                                     10:21.70 
     1) Sibley, Gwen 11                 2) Wilson, Bailee 12              
     3) Sibley, Eliza 12                4) Wilson, Averi 9                
 1-4A  BALDWIN                                              9:56.46 
     1) Dick, Addie 11                  2) Ogle, Abby 9                   
     3) Peterson, Fayth 11              4) Neufeld, Madeline 11           
 9-4B  EL DORADO                                           10:18.89 
     1) Swan, Katherine 12              2) McArdle, Kylea 10              
     3) Howland, Jolie 10               4) Bias, Alexis 10                
 2-5A  TOWANDA-CIRCLE                                      10:04.53 
     1) Derry, Allison 10               2) Jacobson, Spencer 10           
     3) Kelly, Kerby 11                 4) Keller, Anna 10                
10-5B  BASEHOR-LINWOOD                                     10:20.52 
     1) Oliver, Rylea 9                 2) Fulkerson, Kathleen 9          
     3) Wheeler, Madison 11             4) Walcott, Quinnlyn 12           
 4-6A  TONGANOXIE                                          10:05.46 
     1) Campbell, Emma 9                2) Chambers, Emily 10             
     3) Bond, Mia 9                     4) Walker, Tressa 12              
12-6B  HAYS                                                10:23.81 
     1) Smith, Summer 12                2) Reveles, Marie 10              
     3) Green, Courtney 11              4) George, Haley 11               
 6-7A  DESOTO                                              10:13.71 
     1) Collins, Gabrielle 9            2) Thaemert, Jaycie 11            
     3) Jenson, Brianna 10              4) Barger, Kate 12                
14-7B  LINDSBORG-SMOKY VALLEY                              10:24.61 
     1) Peterson, Sophia 11             2) Deterding, Kate 10             
     3) Talbott, Shelbey 9              4) Rose, Allison 11               
 8-8A  WAMEGO                                              10:14.60 
     1) Seufert, Allison 12             2) Seeberger, Tessa 10            
     3) Pettay, Alexis 12               4) Ward, Brooke 11                
16-8B  HUGOTON                                             10:28.38 
     1) Johnson, Sarah 11               2) Hoskinson, Dallie 9            
     3) Heger, Kathryn 10               4) Weaver, Kathryn 12             
 
Event 274  Girls High Jump Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jones, Haley                  11 CLAY CENTER COMM    4-10.00 
  2  Gaug, Chloe                   10 CLAY CENTER COMM    4-10.00 
  3  Daigh, Kristi                 11 EUDORA              4-10.00 
  4  Willilams, Jessica             9 CONCORDIA           4-10.00 
  5  Maples, McKayla               10 EUDORA              5-00.00 
  6  Vannoster, Shania             12 INDEPENDENCE        5-00.00 
  7  Roark, Samia                  10 KC-SUMNER ACAD      5-00.00 
  8  Elliott, Megan                 9 WICH-TRINITY        5-00.00 
  9  Strange, Hannah               12 COLBY               5-02.00 
 10  Spaulding, Lara               12 SPRING HILL         5-02.00 
 11  Rowland, Lauren               12 ANDALE              5-02.00 
 12  Walther, Morgan               10 ANDALE              5-02.00 
 13  Kueser, MaKayla               11 ANDERSON COUNTY     5-02.00 
 14  Pedersen, Megan               11 MCPHERSON           5-02.00 
 15  Long, Moorea                   9 PAOLA               5-04.00 
 16  Rollins, Madi                 11 CHANUTE             5-04.00 
 
Event 354  Girls Pole Vault Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Holtzen, Isabelle             12 LOUISBURG           9-00.00 
  2  Stair, Shelby                 12 CHANUTE             9-00.00 
  3  Van Hoecke, Samantha           9 PAOLA               9-00.00 
  4  Bergan, Sydney                 9 BALDWIN             9-06.00 
  5  Howard, Madison               12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD     9-06.00 
  6  Murray, Alecia                12 KC-PIPER            9-06.00 
  7  Thoele, Danielle              12 PRAIRIE VIEW       10-00.00 
  8  Lillich, Rachael              11 ABILENE            10-00.00 
  9  Eck, Jewel                    10 ANDALE             10-06.00 
 10  Forrester, Rachel             12 ROCK CREEK         10-06.00 
 11  Smarsh, Kelsey                11 ANDALE             10-06.00 
 12  Fowles, Hannah                10 CLAY CENTER COMM   10-06.00 
 13  Ratliff, Emalee               12 HOLCOMB            10-06.00 
 14  Thompson, Margaux             10 GOODLAND           11-00.00 
 15  Clampitt, Jannell             11 DESOTO             11-00.00 
 16  Willilams, Jessica             9 CONCORDIA          11-03.00 
 
Event 294  Girls Long Jump Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Whitledge, Jacqueline         12 TONGANOXIE         15-08.00 
  2  Smith, Sierra                 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD    15-08.50 
  3  Shockley, Abbigail             9 EUDORA             15-08.50 
  4  Dillard, Alisha               11 OSAWATOMIE         15-10.50 
  5  Murray, Alecia                12 KC-PIPER           15-10.75 
  6  Smith, Destiny                11 EL DORADO          15-11.25 
  7  Little, Ninti                  9 CHAPMAN            15-11.25 
  8  Forrester, Holly              10 ROCK CREEK         16-00.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Edwards, Rylie                11 PAOLA              16-03.00 
  2  Vannoster, Shania             12 INDEPENDENCE       16-10.00 
  3  Bailey, Paige                 12 PRATT              16-11.00 
  4  Schlochtermeier, Hayden       12 ROCK CREEK         17-00.50 
  5  Hoskinson, Dallie              9 HUGOTON            17-03.25 
  6  Suenram, Amy                  11 MCPHERSON          17-06.75 
  7  Newton, Andre'a               11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY   17-07.00 
  8  Keller, Alexandra             12 BUHLER             18-00.00 
 
Event 334  Girls Triple Jump Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McCullar, Jessica             12 ANDERSON COUNTY    32-01.50 
  2  Vontz, Madeline               12 WAMEGO             32-09.50 
  3  Robbins, Megan                11 CLAY CENTER COMM   33-00.00 
  4  White, Jasmine                10 ANDERSON COUNTY    33-03.00 
  5  Hutton, Hollie                11 BALDWIN            33-09.50 
  6  Minear, Jessica               12 TONGANOXIE         34-01.00 
  7  Edwards, Rylie                11 PAOLA              34-01.00 
  8  Folks, Abbigayle              10 PERRY-LECOMPTON    34-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lane, Lauren                  10 CLAY CENTER COMM   34-08.00 
  2  Smith, Sierra                 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD    34-10.00 
  3  Barrett, Elle                  9 MCPHERSON          34-11.75 
  4  Forrester, Holly              10 ROCK CREEK         35-00.00 
  5  Summers, Lexi                 12 HAYS               35-03.75 
  6  Keller, Alexandra             12 BUHLER             35-04.75 
  7  Matthews, Shalei              12 INDEPENDENCE       36-00.00 
  8  McKee, Brielle                11 COLBY              36-05.00 
 
Event 234  Girls Shot Put Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilcox, Alexandra             10 CONCORDIA          31-08.00 
  2  Dennison, Emily               11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE     32-02.00 
  3  Cochran, Caitlyn              11 TOPEKA-HAYDEN      32-11.50 
  4  VenJohn, Shelby               12 ANDALE             34-05.00 
  5  Bergkamp, Jill                10 ANDALE             35-00.50 
  6  Ball, Taylor                  10 PERRY-LECOMPTON    35-08.00 
  7  Kohman, Samaria               12 PRATT              36-03.00 
  8  Schoenberger, Jordan          11 CHANUTE            36-05.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Adams, Molly                  12 CONCORDIA          36-06.00 
  2  Hoffman, Jordan               12 BALDWIN            36-09.00 
  3  Sorrell, Aubrie                9 LABETTE COUNTY     37-04.00 
  4  Trower, Katey                 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD    37-05.00 
  5  Malone, Molly                 11 PAOLA              39-03.25 
  6  O'Brien, Madison              12 PAOLA              41-00.75 
  7  Cooks, Bri                    12 MCPHERSON          41-07.00 
  8  Stein, Alexia                 12 BALDWIN            43-06.00 
 
Event 254  Girls Discus Throw Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jones, Erin                   10 ABILENE              102-04 
  2  VenJohn, Shelby               12 ANDALE               105-05 
  3  Brower, Peyton                11 ROSE HILL            106-00 
  4  Myers, Molly                  10 ABILENE              106-00 
  5  Kohman, Samaria               12 PRATT                106-06 
  6  Orth, Victoria                11 ANDALE               107-10 
  7  Dennison, Emily               11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE       108-06 
  8  Baer, Kayla                   11 PRATT                109-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Schoenberger, Jordan          11 CHANUTE              109-10 
  2  Chaney, Chelbie               10 SPRING HILL          111-04 
  3  Sorrell, Clancie              11 LABETTE COUNTY       112-06 
  4  Hoffman, Jordan               12 BALDWIN              115-04 
  5  Kehl, Kelsey                  11 BALDWIN              118-02 
  6  Murray, Allyn                 12 FRONTENAC            124-00 
  7  O'Brien, Madison              12 PAOLA                126-04 
  8  Stein, Alexia                 12 BALDWIN              139-11 
 
Event 314  Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Greene, Makayla               11 JEFFERSON WEST       108-11 
  2  Miller, Tara                  12 GIRARD               109-03 
  3  Herren, Grace                 10 SANTA FE TRAIL       109-07 
  4  Pomatto, Elizabeth             9 PAOLA                115-05 
  5  Schlaefli, Mattison           12 HAYS                 116-06 
  6  Dennison, Emily               11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE       118-00 
  7  Fiss, Taylor                  12 HUGOTON              118-07 
  8  Calderwood, Kristen           12 ULYSSES              119-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Murray, Allyn                 12 FRONTENAC            119-02 
  2  Hayes, Jessica                10 ABILENE              119-08 
  3  Woodward, Brooke              12 WAMEGO               124-03 
  4  Casley, Brooke                11 GIRARD               124-04 
  5  Callaway, Sydney               9 CLAY CENTER COMM     124-09 
  6  Orth, Victoria                11 ANDALE               126-08 
  7  Kehl, Kelsey                  11 BALDWIN              130-11 
  8  Hoffman, Jordan               12 BALDWIN              143-03