3A Girls Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheet

Kaylee Bogina of Northeast-Arma has the states best 3200 time. (submitted photo)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

Event 73  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Augur, Hannah                  9 LEON-BLUESTEM         13.82 
  2  Rodriguez, Sadie              12 PHILLIPSBURG          13.12 
  3  Shupe, Lindsay                11 MINNEAPOLIS           12.83 
  4  Roberts, Jessica              12 STERLING              12.55 
  5  Bolden, Jewell                10 COLLEGIATE            12.61 
  6  Schmelzer, Madison            11 GARDEN PLAIN          12.83 
  7  McKinney, Grace               10 PLEASANT RIDGE        13.25 
  8  Phillips, Kelsey              11 CHERRYVALE            14.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Day, Rachel                   11 ROSSVILLE             13.33 
  2  Brey, Nicole                  10 SABETHA               13.11 
  3  Francis, Bethanie             12 SEDGWICK              12.79 
  4  Sanders, Natalie              12 HOISINGTON            12.54 
  5  Ware, Shae                    10 SEDGWICK              12.72 
  6  Heiman, Rachel                11 SILVER LAKE           12.88 
  7  Henson, Jessica               12 GALENA                13.28 
  8  Reese, Adeline                 9 REMINGTON             14.18 
 
Event 193  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Benton, Shayla                11 LEON-BLUESTEM         29.05 
  2  Valdez, Taylor                11 HESSTON               27.10 
  3  Francis, Bethanie             12 SEDGWICK              26.75 
  4  Heiman, Rachel                11 SILVER LAKE           26.31 
  5  Roberts, Jessica              12 STERLING              26.39 
  6  Shupe, Lindsay                11 MINNEAPOLIS           26.86 
  7  McKinney, Grace               10 PLEASANT RIDGE        27.21 
  8  Gulley, Rebecca                9 NEODESHA              29.07 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Henson, Jessica               12 GALENA                27.74 
  2  Frack, Kara                    9 NORTON COMMUNITY      27.06 
  3  Brey, Nicole                  10 SABETHA               26.75 
  4  Bolden, Jewell                10 COLLEGIATE            26.09 
  5  Tice, Emerson                 10 GARDEN PLAIN          26.67 
  6  Cox, Caitlyn                  10 NORTON COMMUNITY      26.89 
  7  Day, Rachel                   11 ROSSVILLE             27.51 
  8  Reese, Adeline                 9 REMINGTON             29.31 
 
Event 133  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Steveson, Natorian            11 ERIE                1:04.57 
  2  Lewman, Avery                 11 ATCH-MAUR HILL      1:02.15 
  3  Shupe, Lindsay                11 MINNEAPOLIS         1:01.70 
  4  Sanders, Natalie              12 HOISINGTON            59.43 
  5  Ware, Shae                    10 SEDGWICK              59.94 
  6  Siebert, Grace                10 ATCH-MAUR HILL      1:01.84 
  7  Dunlavy, Alaina                9 HESSTON             1:02.70 
  8  McDonald, Kate                10 EUREKA              1:04.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Qualls, Gracie                 9 GALENA              1:04.35 
  2  Noone, Quinn                  11 SEDGWICK            1:02.14 
  3  Blattner, Kari                12 CIMARRON            1:01.41 
  4  Ferguson, Alexandra           10 SILVER LAKE           59.23 
  5  Gfeller, Alaina               10 RUSSELL             1:00.05 
  6  Mermis, Marshelle             11 MARION              1:01.92 
  7  Hurla, Logan                   9 ST. MARYS           1:03.19 
  8  Augur, Hannah                  9 LEON-BLUESTEM       1:05.21 
 
Event 173  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Schrage, Christina            12 WICH-INDEPENDENT    2:27.65 
15-1B  Mayeske, Charell              11 FREDONIA            2:37.80 
 5-2A  Swisher, Mattie               12 ST. MARYS           2:26.72 
13-2B  Braddy, Hailey                12 DOUGLASS            2:32.00 
 3-3A  Dalmasso, Anne-Sophie         12 ST. MARYS           2:22.00 
11-3B  Francis, Baylie               12 SEDGWICK            2:29.44 
 1-4A  Ferguson, Alexandra           10 SILVER LAKE         2:20.03 
 9-4B  Wells, Mikaela                12 HAVEN               2:29.01 
 2-5A  Bissell, Madison              11 ATCH COUNTY         2:20.74 
10-5B  Sechrist, Emily               12 HILLSBORO           2:29.41 
 4-6A  Stutterheim, Allison          11 SE OF SALINE        2:25.65 
12-6B  Stevens, Makaela               9 SCOTT COMMUNITY     2:30.38 
 6-7A  Schlickau, Caitlin            10 HAVEN               2:27.00 
14-7B  Wagner, Camrie                 9 BURLINGTON          2:33.90 
 8-8A  Griffith, Sierra              12 NORTON COMMUNITY    2:28.40 
16-8B  Beaty, Kerestin                9 BURLINGTON          2:41.90 
 
Event 93  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Koester, Rylie                11 HOISINGTON          5:34.23 
15-1B  Schmidt, Sienna                9 REMINGTON           5:52.07 
 5-2A  Sechrist, Emily               12 HILLSBORO           5:29.50 
13-2B  Bangert, Bailey                9 KINGMAN             5:39.84 
 3-3A  Koger, Aundrea                12 OSAGE CITY          5:21.22 
11-3B  Smith, Devyn                  11 BELLE PLAINE        5:36.96 
 1-4A  Bogina, Kaylee                12 ARMA-NORTHEAST      5:15.64 
 9-4B  Francis, Baylie               12 SEDGWICK            5:35.39 
 2-5A  Dalmasso, Anne-Sophie         12 ST. MARYS           5:17.91 
10-5B  Griffith, Sierra              12 NORTON COMMUNITY    5:35.57 
 4-6A  Puvogel, Jordan               12 HIAWATHA            5:27.02 
12-6B  Wright, Suzannah              12 DOUGLASS            5:37.36 
 6-7A  Stutterheim, Allison          11 SE OF SALINE        5:33.04 
14-7B  Mountain, Jade                 9 SILVER LAKE         5:40.99 
 8-8A  Biel, Celia                   10 HUTCH-TRINITY       5:34.25 
16-8B  Casper, Ashleigh               9 EUREKA              6:01.02 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Shoemaker, Kaitlyn            12 SILVER LAKE        12:21.84 
15-1B  Schmidt, Sienna                9 REMINGTON          12:50.00 
 5-2A  Sechrist, Emily               12 HILLSBORO          12:08.77 
13-2B  Davis, Trella                  9 SCOTT COMMUNITY    12:38.66 
 3-3A  Puvogel, Jordan               12 HIAWATHA           12:00.09 
11-3B  Cox, Savanna                  12 BELOIT             12:34.00 
 1-4A  Bogina, Kaylee                12 ARMA-NORTHEAST     11:26.00 
 9-4B  Smith, Devyn                  11 BELLE PLAINE       12:27.21 
 2-5A  Dalmasso, Anne-Sophie         12 ST. MARYS          11:51.71 
10-5B  White, Rachel                 12 LAKIN              12:31.40 
 4-6A  Koger, Aundrea                12 OSAGE CITY         12:03.50 
12-6B  Smith, Joisan                 12 CIMARRON           12:37.91 
 6-7A  Wright, Suzannah              12 DOUGLASS           12:12.00 
14-7B  Collins, Abigail              12 RILEY COUNTY       12:45.90 
 8-8A  Heddin, Mikala                12 HESSTON            12:23.43 
16-8B  Brown, Chelsea                10 BURLINGTON         13:52.00 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Northcutt, Shelby             11 JAYHAWK LINN          17.85 
  2  Erhart, Brianna               12 WELLSVILLE            17.02 
  3  Dooley, Noelle                12 GARDEN PLAIN          15.68 
  4  Dowell, Andria                12 STERLING              15.01 
  5  Broeckelman, Kaley            12 BELOIT                15.26 
  6  Vieyra, Rhiannon              11 HUTCH-TRINITY         15.97 
  7  Broyles, Grace                11 JAYHAWK LINN          17.16 
  8  Hammes, Maggie                10 NEMAHA CENTRAL        17.88 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Baumgartner, Rachael          11 NEMAHA CENTRAL        17.33 
  2  Johnson, Kassie               12 ATCH-MAUR HILL        16.96 
  3  Cudney, Claire                11 MARYSVILLE            15.64 
  4  Bolden, Jewell                10 COLLEGIATE            14.66 
  5  Poague, Kylee                 11 SE OF SALINE          15.45 
  6  Ortiz, Miranda                10 CHENEY                16.05 
  7  Taylor, Cierra                11 NEODESHA              17.32 
  8  Owen, Aubrie                  10 CANEY VALLEY          18.30 
 
Event 153  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Federico, Raven               11 GALENA                54.22 
  2  Baumgartner, Rachael          11 NEMAHA CENTRAL        48.97 
  3  Vieyra, Rhiannon              11 HUTCH-TRINITY         47.75 
  4  Poague, Kylee                 11 SE OF SALINE          45.94 
  5  White, Taylor                 11 SILVER LAKE           46.83 
  6  Wood, Karlie                  12 WICH-INDEPENDENT      47.88 
  7  Macke, Jenna                  11 NEMAHA CENTRAL        49.49 
  8  Dehlinger, Madison             9 EUREKA                54.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Burgess, Bailey               11 FREDONIA              51.50 
  2  Nebel, Jessanna               12 HESSTON               48.15 
  3  Ortiz, Miranda                10 CHENEY                47.67 
  4  Demel, Abbi                   12 HOISINGTON            45.74 
  5  Broeckelman, Kaley            12 BELOIT                46.96 
  6  Widrig, Brittany              12 BELOIT                48.12 
  7  Erhart, Brianna               12 WELLSVILLE            49.61 
  8  Owen, Aubrie                  10 CANEY VALLEY          54.82 
 
Event 113  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  NEODESHA                                               53.30 
     1) Taylor, Cierra 11               2) Gulley, Rebecca 9              
     3) Spurlock, Katie 10              4) Knickerbocker, Carrie 10       
  2  ROSSVILLE                                              52.56 
     1) Vornweg, Vanessa 11             2) Rietcheck, Ashley 10           
     3) Rietcheck, Andrea 12            4) Day, Rachel 11                 
  3  RUSSELL                                                51.23 
     1) Schulte, Jaclyn 9               2) Ptacek, Sam 10                 
     3) Gfeller, Alaina 10              4) Wedel, Samantha 11             
  4  SILVER LAKE                                            50.71 
     1) Cook, Mariah 11                 2) White, Taylor 11               
     3) Calderwood, Riley 10            4) Heiman, Rachel 11              
  5  SEDGWICK                                               50.85 
     1) Ware, Shae 10                   2) Francis, Bethanie 12           
     3) Croxton, Mallory 9              4) Noone, Quinn 11                
  6  HAVEN                                                  51.74 
     1) Weaver, Kassidy 11              2) Emile-Wagler, Mary 11          
     3) Schlickau, Caitlin 10           4) Mattingly, Susan 11            
  7  SABETHA                                                52.61 
     1) Brey, Nicole 10                 2) Plattner, Courtney 11          
     3) Garrett, Megan 12               4) Winkler, Jenna 10              
  8  LEON-BLUESTEM                                          54.05 
     1) Masters, Trinity 9              2) Benton, Shayla 11              
     3) Korte, Montana 11               4) Augur, Hannah 9                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  GALENA                                                 53.23 
     1) Federico, Raven 11              2) Qualls, Gracie 9               
     3) Price, Taylor 10                4) Henson, Jessica 12             
  2  PHILLIPSBURG                                           51.81 
     1) Rodriguez, Sadie 12             2) Bartels, Tatum 10              
     3) Wells, Cassie 12                4) Swanson, Katelyn 11            
  3  STERLING                                               51.17 
     1) Roberts, Jessica 12             2) Ramsey, Aniston 9              
     3) Perez, Mariela 10               4) Dowell, Andria 12              
  4  GARDEN PLAIN                                           50.23 
     1) Dooley, Noelle 12               2) Tice, Emerson 10               
     3) Hendryx, Samantha 12            4) Schmelzer, Madison 11          
  5  HESSTON                                                51.07 
     1) Nebel, Jessanna 12              2) Valdez, Taylor 11              
     3) Dunlavy, Alaina 9               4) Adams, Michaela 12             
  6  MINNEAPOLIS                                            51.79 
     1) Blake, Cailyn 10                2) Achterberg, Molly 11           
     3) Allison, Kynedi 12              4) Shupe, Lindsay 11              
  7  WELLSVILLE                                             52.66 
     1) Manes, Megan 11                 2) LaMay, Sadie 11                
     3) Graniewski, Grace 10            4) Dwyer, Sydney 9                
  8  EUREKA                                                 54.10 
     1) McDonald, Kate 10               2) Hoover, Camryn 9               
     3) Birkholz, Chandler 10           4) Brinkmeyer, Alexee 9           
 
Event 213  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  FREDONIA                                             4:34.00 
     1) Burgess, Bailey 11              2) Robinson, Katie 9              
     3) Baker, Karley 12                4) Mayeske, Charell 11            
  2  SEDGWICK                                             4:15.74 
     1) Francis, Baylie 12              2) Francis, Bethanie 12           
     3) Ware, Shae 10                   4) Noone, Quinn 11                
  3  BELOIT                                               4:13.39 
     1) Budke, Alana 11                 2) Widrig, Brittany 12            
     3) Winkel, Karissa 10              4) Broeckelman, Kaley 12          
  4  RUSSELL                                              4:06.97 
     1) Wedel, Samantha 11              2) Ptacek, Sam 10                 
     3) Schulte, Jaclyn 9               4) Gfeller, Alaina 10             
  5  HESSTON                                              4:10.08 
     1) Brenneman, Kylie 11             2) Valdez, Taylor 11              
     3) Dunlavy, Alaina 9               4) Nebel, Jessanna 12             
  6  HOISINGTON                                           4:13.98 
     1) Demel, Abbi 12                  2) Stout, Melissa 11              
     3) Koester, Rylie 11               4) Sanders, Natalie 12            
  7  ATCH-MAUR HILL MT ACAD                               4:16.64 
     1) Lewman, Avery 11                2) Ronnebaum, Heather 9           
     3) Campbell, Catherine 12          4) Siebert, Grace 10              
  8  EUREKA                                               4:35.43 
     1) McDonald, Kate 10               2) Hoover, Camryn 9               
     3) Dehlinger, Madison 9            4) Casper, Ashleigh 9             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  NEODESHA                                             4:33.00 
     1) Taylor, Cierra 11               2) Gulley, Rebecca 9              
     3) Newland, Hannah 10              4) Knickerbocker, Carrie 10       
  2  NORTON COMMUNITY                                     4:14.70 
     1) Cox, Caitlyn 10                 2) Ambrosier, Casey 11            
     3) Griffith, Sierra 12             4) Frack, Kara 9                  
  3  ST. MARYS                                            4:12.67 
     1) Stewart, Madelyn 10             2) Moylan, Maria 12               
     3) Hurla, Logan 9                  4) Swisher, Mattie 12             
  4  SILVER LAKE                                          4:05.78 
     1) Mountain, Jade 9                2) White, Taylor 11               
     3) Heiman, Rachel 11               4) Ferguson, Alexandra 10         
  5  GARDEN PLAIN                                         4:10.75 
     1) Tice, Emerson 10                2) Costello, Lauren 11            
     3) Dooley, Noelle 12               4) Schmelzer, Madison 11          
  6  ATCHISON COUNTY COMMUNITY                            4:14.45 
     1) Bissell, Madison 11             2) Vessar, Kayla 9                
     3) Holtgrave, Lillie 12            4) Scholz, Rebekah 11             
  7  HAVEN                                                4:19.19 
     1) Schlickau, Caitlin 10           2) Emile-Wagler, Mary 11          
     3) Wells, Mikaela 12               4) Mattingly, Susan 11            
  8  WHITEWATER-REMINGTON                                 4:36.97 
     1) Reese, Adeline 9                2) Thompson, Audria 10            
     3) Pickens, Halie 9                4) Johnson, Mikayla 9             
 
Event 53  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  KINGMAN                                             10:21.36 
     1) Albright, Emma 12               2) Bangert, Sydney 9              
     3) Bangert, Bailey 9               4) Neises, Olivia 10              
15-1B  CANEY VALLEY                                        11:14.66 
     1) McIntosh, Kyndal 10             2) McIntosh, Taylor 10            
     3) Billingsley, Abigail 12         4) McIntosh, Kolbi 10             
 5-2A  HAVEN                                               10:15.96 
     1) Schlickau, Caitlin 10           2) Ausherman, Betty 12            
     3) Jones, Breanna 12               4) Wells, Mikaela 12              
13-2B  BURLINGTON                                          10:34.73 
     1) Beaty, Kerestin 9               2) Baumgardner, Taylen 9          
     3) Ledom, Ally 9                   4) Wagner, Camrie 9               
 3-3A  HIAWATHA                                            10:01.09 
     1) Kettler, Molly 10               2) Davis, Kailey 11               
     3) Brockhoff, Courtney 10          4) Puvogel, Jordan 12             
11-3B  CONWAY SPRINGS                                      10:26.85 
     1) Pauly, Janae 10                 2) Bellar, Sabrina 9              
     3) Barkley, Emma 10                4) Pauly, Lacey 9                 
 1-4A  SILVER LAKE                                          9:58.40 
     1) Graves, Anastasia 10            2) Shoemaker, Kaitlyn 12          
     3) Mountain, Jade 9                4) Ferguson, Alexandra 10         
 9-4B  MINNEAPOLIS                                         10:22.62 
     1) Achterberg, Molly 11            2) Gragg, Lauren 9                
     3) Shupe, Carlie 10                4) Allison, Kynedi 12             
 2-5A  ST. MARYS                                            9:58.45 
     1) Moylan, Maria 12                2) Hurla, Logan 9                 
     3) Swisher, Mattie 12              4) Dalmasso, Anne-Sophie 12       
10-5B  HILLSBORO                                           10:24.39 
     1) Schale, Brittany 10             2) Leihy, Karyn 12                
     3) Klein, Kennedy 11               4) Sechrist, Abby 9               
 4-6A  ATCH-MAUR HILL MT ACAD                              10:06.39 
     1) Lewman, Avery 11                2) Ronnebaum, Heather 9           
     3) Campbell, Catherine 12          4) Siebert, Grace 10              
12-6B  HESSTON                                             10:27.05 
     1) Hageman, Katelyn 11             2) Weber, Abigayle 9              
     3) Decker, Abigail 11              4) Ince, Kailey 9                 
 6-7A  SCOTT COMMUNITY                                     10:21.27 
     1) Stevens, Makaela 9              2) Patton, Camryn 10              
     3) Prieto, Olivia 9                4) Winderlin, Paige 10            
14-7B  FREDONIA                                            10:44.78 
     1) Robinson, Katie 9               2) Burgess, Bailey 11             
     3) Baker, Karley 12                4) Mayeske, Charell 11            
 8-8A  MARYSVILLE                                          10:22.02 
     1) Peschel, Aubrie 11              2) Kort, Ally 11                  
     3) Stohs, Grace 9                  4) Denner, Alex 9                 
16-8B  HUMBOLDT                                            11:32.65 
     1) Carpenter, Kaitlin 9            2) Whitcomb, Annalise 10          
     3) Bartlett, Cara 10               4) Yost, Haylie 11                
 
Event 273  Girls High Jump Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Yancey, Katie                 11 CHEROKEE-SE         4-08.00 
  2  Works, Britnee                 9 HUMBOLDT            4-08.00 
  3  Angell, Madison               11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT    4-10.00 
  4  Ramsey, Aniston                9 STERLING            4-10.00 
  5  Behrends, Remi                11 BELOIT              5-00.00 
  6  Ritsema, Robin                11 LAKIN               5-00.00 
  7  Erhart, Brianna               12 WELLSVILLE          5-00.00 
  8  Miller, Baylee                10 NORTON COMMUNITY    5-00.00 
  9  Davis, Kolby                   9 ELLSWORTH           5-00.00 
 10  Line, Kaylee                  10 LAKIN               5-00.00 
 11  Bogan, Brianna                12 JAYHAWK LINN        5-00.00 
 12  Shoemaker, Kaitlyn            12 SILVER LAKE         5-00.00 
 13  Kunkel, Cariann                9 HIAWATHA            5-00.00 
 14  Whealy, Lakin                 11 CHAPARRAL           5-00.00 
 15  Bader, Naomi                  12 DOUGLASS            5-02.00 
 16  Garrett, Megan                12 SABETHA             5-02.00 
 
Event 353  Girls Pole Vault Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Black, Holly                  11 NEODESHA            8-00.00 
  2  Swart, Jaci                   12 NEMAHA CENTRAL      8-06.00 
  3  Perry, Jaden                   9 ST. MARYS           8-06.00 
  4  Oglesby, Abbie                11 GALENA              8-06.00 
  5  Thiessen, Tristin             12 REMINGTON           9-00.00 
  6  Klassen, Kylie                 9 HESSTON             9-00.00 
  7  Heimerman, Libby              11 GARDEN PLAIN        9-00.00 
  8  Laird, Kinsey                 10 RICH-CENTRAL HTS    9-00.00 
  9  Hollis, MaKayla               11 CONWAY SPRINGS      9-06.00 
 10  Bader, Naomi                  12 DOUGLASS            9-06.00 
 11  VanPelt, Mackenzie            10 BELOIT              9-06.00 
 12  Ediger, Morgan                12 CIMARRON           10-00.00 
 13  Franz, Marah                  11 HILLSBORO          10-00.00 
 14  Esslinger, Kenzie             12 NORTON COMMUNITY   10-00.00 
 15  Baumgartner, Rachael          11 NEMAHA CENTRAL     10-06.00 
 16  Sanders, Natalie              12 HOISINGTON         10-06.00 
 
Event 293  Girls Long Jump Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Henson, Jessica               12 GALENA             15-03.00 
  2  Bogan, Brianna                12 JAYHAWK LINN       15-04.00 
  3  Taylor, Cierra                11 NEODESHA           15-05.25 
  4  Dwyer, Sydney                  9 WELLSVILLE         15-08.00 
  5  Plattner, Courtney            11 SABETHA            15-10.50 
  6  Broyles, Grace                11 JAYHAWK LINN       15-11.00 
  7  Wessel, Samantha              12 NEMAHA CENTRAL     16-00.00 
  8  Mitchell, Mallory             12 ST. MARYS          16-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Swanson, Katelyn              11 PHILLIPSBURG       16-01.50 
  2  Winkel, Karissa               10 BELOIT             16-02.00 
  3  Heidel, Jessica               10 BELLE PLAINE       16-07.50 
  4  Mattingly, Susan              11 HAVEN              16-09.00 
  5  Jacobson, Marissa             10 MARION             16-11.50 
  6  Brubacher, Olivia             10 HESSTON            17-01.75 
  7  Gfeller, Alaina               10 RUSSELL            17-02.50 
  8  Bolden, Jewell                10 COLLEGIATE         18-00.75 
 
Event 333  Girls Triple Jump Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hajdukovich, Sarah            12 DOUGLASS           32-04.25 
  2  Broyles, Grace                11 JAYHAWK LINN       32-07.00 
  3  Bogan, Brianna                12 JAYHAWK LINN       33-00.25 
  4  Knickerbocker, Carrie         10 NEODESHA           33-01.00 
  5  Behrends, Remi                11 BELOIT             33-11.00 
  6  Sullivan, Katie               12 ATCH COUNTY        33-11.50 
  7  Cudney, Chloe                 12 MARYSVILLE         34-00.00 
  8  Heidel, Jessica               10 BELLE PLAINE       34-03.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Thimesch, Mackenzie           11 GARDEN PLAIN       34-04.50 
  2  Hendryx, Samantha             12 GARDEN PLAIN       34-05.00 
  3  Wessel, Samantha              12 NEMAHA CENTRAL     34-06.00 
  4  Rottinghaus, Allison           9 NEMAHA CENTRAL     34-07.00 
  5  Palen, Alison                 12 BELOIT             34-09.00 
  6  Mattingly, Susan              11 HAVEN              36-05.00 
  7  Jacobson, Marissa             10 MARION             36-08.00 
  8  White, Taylor                 11 SILVER LAKE        37-00.50 
 
Event 233  Girls Shot Put Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Glades, Raini                 12 BURLINGTON         31-11.75 
  2  Lamb, Lisha                   12 CANEY VALLEY       33-02.25 
  3  Johnson, Sydney                9 BELOIT             34-01.25 
  4  Hemphill, Alaura              12 SE OF SALINE       34-03.75 
  5  Morgenstern, Valarie          10 RUSSELL            34-05.00 
  6  Yancey, Laura                 12 CHEROKEE-SE        34-07.50 
  7  Jackson, Hannah               11 JAYHAWK LINN       35-08.25 
  8  Tischhauser, Madison          11 COUNCIL GROVE      35-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Carter, Alicia                11 CONWAY SPRINGS     37-00.50 
  2  Hutton, Georgia                9 OSAGE CITY         37-00.75 
  3  Stallbaumer, Shaylyn          12 NEMAHA CENTRAL     37-03.00 
  4  Spicer, Hattie                12 CHAPARRAL          37-03.50 
  5  Dalinghaus, Kaley             10 NEMAHA CENTRAL     38-01.50 
  6  Gartner, Emily                11 HIAWATHA           40-02.50 
  7  Black, Jena                   12 HALSTEAD           42-05.25 
  8  Lavington, Gabrielle          11 CHENEY             46-05.50 
 
Event 253  Girls Discus Throw Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lamb, Lisha                   12 CANEY VALLEY          89-06 
  2  Wade, Payton                  10 FREDONIA              90-07 
  3  Glades, Raini                 12 BURLINGTON            92-01 
  4  Hajdukovich, Sarah            12 DOUGLASS             103-01 
  5  Groothoff, Brittni            12 PHILLIPSBURG         107-11 
  6  Huenke, Mariah                11 SABETHA              112-10 
  7  Becker, Rhianna               12 SABETHA              115-07 
  8  Herzet, Kristen               11 MARION               116-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Keith, Shannon                12 ELLSWORTH            118-10 
  2  Dalinghaus, Kaley             10 NEMAHA CENTRAL       121-03 
  3  Twietmeyer, Allie             11 CHENEY               122-03 
  4  Johnson, Sydney                9 BELOIT               122-05 
  5  Dooley, Noelle                12 GARDEN PLAIN         128-05 
  6  Black, Jena                   12 HALSTEAD             131-02 
  7  Echelberry, Sara              12 CONWAY SPRINGS       131-06 
  8  Gartner, Emily                11 HIAWATHA             139-03 
 
Event 313  Girls Javelin Throw Class 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Edwards, Shelby               10 RIVERTON             102-00 
  2  Spurlock, Katie               10 NEODESHA             102-07 
  3  Lamb, Lisha                   12 CANEY VALLEY         104-04 
  4  Thaxton, Kylee                10 SE OF SALINE         111-06 
  5  Cudney, Claire                11 MARYSVILLE           112-01 
  6  Widrig, Brittany              12 BELOIT               114-06 
  7  Gower, Mindy                  12 PHILLIPSBURG         115-08 
  8  Jarvis, Elizabeth             12 WICH-INDEPENDENT     117-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Richardson, Caylee            12 HESSTON              117-09 
  2  Meyer, Emily                  10 SABETHA              121-09 
  3  Wood, Moriah                  12 CHENEY               122-03 
  4  Dalinghaus, Kaley             10 NEMAHA CENTRAL       125-02 
  5  Yancey, Laura                 12 CHEROKEE-SE          125-07 
  6  Heiniger, Heidi               12 SABETHA              129-05 
  7  Twietmeyer, Allie             11 CHENEY               131-06 
  8  Stallbaumer, Shaylyn          12 NEMAHA CENTRAL       134-09