v 2A Girls Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheet - Sports in Kansas

2A Girls Track and Field Seeding/Heat Sheet

2A Girls Seeding
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

Event 72  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dawson, Haydn                 11 ST. MARYS-COLGAN      13.68 
  2  Nottingham, Emily             12 VALLEY FALLS          13.31 
  3  Leitner, Lexy                 12 RAWLINS CO            13.09 
  4  Brownlee, Brooke              10 MARANATHA             12.74 
  5  Thompson, Natalie             11 MEADE                 12.88 
  6  Scott, Madison                10 REPUBLIC COUNTY       13.15 
  7  Hosheit, Allison              10 KIOWA COUNTY          13.31 
  8  Whetstine, Holly              11 TROY                  13.75 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hendrickson, Megan            10 BEREAN ACADEMY        13.66 
  2  Singhateh, Rohey              12 RAWLINS CO            13.19 
  3  Stucky, Anna                  12 MOUNDRIDGE            13.09 
  4  Wiens, Tarah                  12 MEADE                 12.35 
  5  Wesley, Brittney               9 DECATUR COMMUN        12.90 
  6  Powell, Morgan                10 KIOWA COUNTY          13.18 
  7  Miller, Krystan               12 INMAN                 13.34 
  8  Halupa, Rachel                 9 MISSION VALLEY        13.88 
 
Event 192  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Schmidt, Monica               11 OLPE                  27.80 
  2  Diederich, Gabrielle          10 SALINA-SAC HEART      27.62 
  3  Powell, Morgan                10 KIOWA COUNTY          27.28 
  4  Brownlee, Brooke              10 MARANATHA             25.95 
  5  Bingham, Caroline             12 MARANATHA             26.78 
  6  Hurla, Jasmine                 9 WABAUNSEE             27.45 
  7  Scott, Madison                10 REPUBLIC COUNTY       27.72 
  8  Davis, Justina                11 CHASE COUNTY          27.83 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hughes, Victoria               9 LYNDON                27.79 
  2  Plunkett, Kate                 9 SYRACUSE              27.62 
  3  Nottingham, Emily             12 VALLEY FALLS          27.28 
  4  Wiens, Tarah                  12 MEADE                 25.94 
  5  Drees, Emma                   12 ELL SALINE            27.27 
  6  Siemens, Cassidy              12 MOUNDRIDGE            27.58 
  7  Zenger, Janessa               10 KIOWA COUNTY          27.78 
  8  Werner, Shania                11 PLAINVILLE            27.83 
 
Event 132  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Corbett, Elise                 9 OAKLEY              1:04.55 
  2  Wiseman, Kinsey                9 WEST ELK            1:03.26 
  3  Schmidt, Monica               11 OLPE                1:02.42 
  4  Gales, Abby                   12 COLDWATER-SO CEN    1:01.22 
  5  Salmans, Emily                 9 SOUTH GRAY          1:01.34 
  6  Hurla, Jasmine                 9 WABAUNSEE           1:02.74 
  7  Murray, Demi                  12 DECATUR COMMUN      1:03.40 
  8  Jackson, Meghan               12 MCLOUTH             1:04.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nickelson, Cheyenne           10 TREGO COMMUNITY     1:04.41 
  2  Fisher, Torre                  9 ST. JOHN            1:03.22 
  3  Stucky, Anna                  12 MOUNDRIDGE          1:01.75 
  4  Bingham, Caroline             12 MARANATHA           1:01.15 
  5  Drees, Emma                   12 ELL SALINE          1:01.62 
  6  Davis, Justina                11 CHASE COUNTY        1:02.94 
  7  Baird, Bailey                 10 ELLINWOOD           1:03.62 
  8  Sample, Kalynn                10 VALLEY FALLS        1:05.75 
 
Event 172  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Little, Kaitlynn              12 JACKSON HEIGHTS     2:29.59 
15-1B  Harper, Shalina               10 UNIONTOWN           2:36.89 
 5-2A  Reimer, Brooke                10 MEADE               2:29.00 
13-2B  Hobelmann, Bryn               12 REPUBLIC COUNTY     2:34.18 
 3-3A  Gleason, Kate                 12 KINSLEY             2:27.24 
11-3B  Gonzalez, Yessenia            12 ELKHART             2:32.65 
 1-4A  Manning, Hope                 12 MARANATHA           2:21.17 
 9-4B  Schrick, Julie                10 JEFF CO NORTH       2:31.23 
 2-5A  Crews, Ashlyn                 10 MARANATHA           2:22.29 
10-5B  French, Megan                 12 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS    2:31.31 
 4-6A  Johnson, Halle                 9 BENNINGTON          2:28.56 
12-6B  Martin, Hannah                11 WICHITA COUNTY      2:32.84 
 6-7A  Wiebe, Tiffany                12 BEREAN ACADEMY      2:29.18 
14-7B  Worcester, Grace              10 SALINA-SAC HEART    2:36.14 
 8-8A  Strecker, Joanna              10 ELLINWOOD           2:30.96 
16-8B  Hamlin, Claire                11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS    2:37.24 
 
Event 92  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Ballard, Nicole               10 KIOWA COUNTY        5:40.12 
15-1B  Smith, Colleen                10 OLPE                5:53.34 
 5-2A  Gonzalez, Yessenia            12 ELKHART             5:33.84 
13-2B  White-Dold, Brittany          11 OLPE                5:50.35 
 3-3A  Morrow, Taylor                12 MARANATHA           5:31.81 
11-3B  Little, Kaitlynn              12 JACKSON HEIGHTS     5:46.51 
 1-4A  Harrell, Lauren               12 MARANATHA           5:22.12 
 9-4B  Schieferecke, Kate            12 SALINA-SAC HEART    5:41.74 
 2-5A  Manning, Hope                 12 MARANATHA           5:27.26 
10-5B  Martin, Hannah                11 WICHITA COUNTY      5:44.16 
 4-6A  Johnson, Halle                 9 BENNINGTON          5:32.99 
12-6B  Elmore, Alex                  11 SALINA-SAC HEART    5:48.58 
 6-7A  Strecker, Joanna              10 ELLINWOOD           5:37.90 
14-7B  Harper, Shalina               10 UNIONTOWN           5:51.82 
 8-8A  Black, Jenna                  12 STANTON COUNTY      5:41.72 
16-8B  Lindburg, Kailey              10 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS    5:53.53 
 
Event 12  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  McAfee, Carissa               11 JEFF CO NORTH      12:31.70 
15-1B  Schenker, Madison              9 CHASE COUNTY       13:19.49 
 5-2A  Avelar, Rebeca                10 STANTON COUNTY     12:20.76 
13-2B  Gilliland, Jordan              9 SALINA-SAC HEART   13:18.50 
 3-3A  Reichuber, Abbie              11 ELLINWOOD          12:18.56 
11-3B  Ballard, Nicole               10 KIOWA COUNTY       13:00.44 
 1-4A  Harrell, Lauren               12 MARANATHA          11:42.53 
 9-4B  White-Dold, Brittany          11 OLPE               12:40.45 
 2-5A  Johnson, Halle                 9 BENNINGTON         12:09.18 
10-5B  Elmore, Alex                  11 SALINA-SAC HEART   12:58.07 
 4-6A  Morrow, Taylor                12 MARANATHA          12:19.22 
12-6B  Smith, Colleen                10 OLPE               13:13.76 
 6-7A  Black, Jenna                  12 STANTON COUNTY     12:29.69 
14-7B  Lindburg, Kailey              10 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS   13:18.61 
 8-8A  Hess, Madeline                10 WABAUNSEE          12:39.54 
16-8B  Davis, Tristen                10 DECATUR COMMUN     13:31.89 
 
Event 32  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Clark, Morgan                 12 SOLOMON               17.17 
  2  Moore, Courtney               11 WASHINGTON CNTY       16.78 
  3  Cameron, Callie               11 ELL SALINE            16.63 
  4  Stapleton, Jaylin             10 MEADE                 15.96 
  5  Edwards, Alexis                9 MEADE                 16.02 
  6  Nelson, Madalyn               10 HILL CITY             16.67 
  7  Conway, Amanda                11 HILL CITY             16.97 
  8  Silvey, Mina                  12 WEST ELK              17.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sloan, Jayme                  11 BENNINGTON            17.14 
  2  Hines, Sarah                  12 WEST ELK              16.72 
  3  Schultz, Karsen                9 WABAUNSEE             16.54 
  4  Rudzik, Jayden                12 MEADE                 15.36 
  5  Moore, Anna                   11 MCLOUTH               16.46 
  6  Lange, Peri                   11 MOUNDRIDGE            16.71 
  7  Ricker, Emma                   9 ELLINWOOD             17.11 
  8  Landis, Elizabeth             10 BEREAN ACADEMY        17.31 
 
Event 152  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Holecek, Baylee                9 NESS CITY             50.83 
  2  Rolfs, Taylor                 11 CENTRAL PLAINS        49.43 
  3  Allen, Kate                    9 HERITAGE CHRIST       47.99 
  4  Stapleton, Jaylin             10 MEADE                 47.03 
  5  Conway, Amanda                11 HILL CITY             47.29 
  6  Goetz, Jacey                  11 SALINA-SAC HEART      48.61 
  7  Edwards, Alexis                9 MEADE                 49.69 
  8  Peterson, Sammy Jo            10 CHASE COUNTY          51.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Moore, Courtney               11 WASHINGTON CNTY       50.48 
  2  Clark, Morgan                 12 SOLOMON               49.11 
  3  Olson, Kayla                  11 COLDWATER-SO CEN      47.79 
  4  Hines, Sarah                  12 WEST ELK              46.77 
  5  Lange, Peri                   11 MOUNDRIDGE            47.76 
  6  Schultz, Karsen                9 WABAUNSEE             48.82 
  7  Bayne, Taylor                  9 COLDWATER-SO CEN      49.76 
  8  Preisner, Lakin               12 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS      52.62 
 
Event 112  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY                              53.47 
     1) Dighton, Allison 9              2) Kroening, Brooklyn 11          
     3) Morrow, Talia 10                4) Brownlee, Brooke 10            
  2  ELLINWOOD                                              52.56 
     1) Ricker, Emma 9                  2) Rugan, McKenna 12              
     3) Baird, Bailey 10                4) Fisher, Anna 9                 
  3  INMAN                                                  51.96 
     1) Miller, Krystal 12              2) Glenn, Taryn 11                
     3) Michael, MaKayla 9              4) Miller, Krystan 12             
  4  MOUNDRIDGE                                             51.73 
     1) Siemens, Cassidy 12             2) Lange, Peri 11                 
     3) Strausz, Bailey 12              4) Stucky, Anna 12                
  5  ELLIS                                                  51.81 
     1) Greenway, Stephanie 12          2) Burton, Abby 9                 
     3) Brack, Kelsey 9                 4) Mattheyer, Ashley 10           
  6  NESS CITY                                              52.17 
     1) Holecek, Baylee 9               2) Stiawalt, Regan 11             
     3) Richardson, Jaycie 10           4) Fritts, Makenna 11             
  7  SPEARVILLE                                             52.74 
     1) Arkell, Sophia 10               2) Hornung-Heeke, Erica 11        
     3) Craft, Tausha 11                4) Brownlee, Audrey 9             
  8  VALLEY FALLS                                           53.65 
     1) Nottingham, Emily 12            2) Drinkard, Tamara 12            
     3) Sample, Kalynn 10               4) Frakes, Rachel 9               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY                                  52.91 
     1) Landis, Elizabeth 10            2) Dunn, Meghan 10                
     3) Vogt, Allyson 12                4) Hendrickson, Megan 10          
  2  LYNDON                                                 52.43 
     1) Hughes, Veronica 9              2) Dorcas, Alexa 12               
     3) McGonigle, Lexi 12              4) Hughes, Victoria 9             
  3  HILL CITY                                              51.95 
     1) Conway, Amanda 11               2) Mcdowell, Lexie 11             
     3) Keener, Ellie 9                 4) Nelson, Madalyn 10             
  4  MEADE                                                  50.40 
     1) Thompson, Natalie 11            2) Rudzik, Jayden 12              
     3) Stapleton, Jaylin 10            4) Wiens, Tarah 12                
  5  KIOWA COUNTY                                           51.92 
     1) Hosheit, Allison 10             2) Zenger, Janessa 10             
     3) Morford, Alissa 11              4) Powell, Morgan 10              
  6  RAWLINS COUNTY                                         52.18 
     1) Sis, Jaelynn 11                 2) Leitner, Lexy 12               
     3) Withington, Morgan 12           4) Singhateh, Rohey 12            
  7  WAKEFIELD                                              52.78 
     1) Barrett, McKenzie 10            2) Taylor, Siarra 12              
     3) Casaus, Sara 11                 4) Wright, Joanna 10              
  8  WASHINGTON COUNTY                                      53.78 
     1) Moore, Courtney 11              2) Delay, Holly 9                 
     3) Hennerberg, Jenna 10            4) Otott, Annie 10                
 
Event 212  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  ELL-SALINE                                           4:24.18 
     1) Linenberger, Milah 10           2) Kindlesparger, Morgan 11       
     3) Parker, Morgan 11               4) Cameron, Callie 11             
  2  ELLIS                                                4:22.17 
     1) Brack, Kelsey 9                 2) Burton, Abby 9                 
     3) Greenway, Stephanie 12          4) Mattheyer, Ashley 10           
  3  ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY                                4:18.44 
     1) Vogt, Allyson 12                2) Landis, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Hendrickson, Megan 10           4) Wiebe, Tiffany 12              
  4  MEADE                                                4:12.33 
     1) Cook, Tierney 9                 2) Thompson, Natalie 11           
     3) Stapleton, Jaylin 10            4) Reimer, Brooke 10              
  5  MOUNDRIDGE                                           4:15.29 
     1) Stucky, Anna 12                 2) Siemens, Cassidy 12            
     3) Holler, Ashley 11               4) Lange, Peri 11                 
  6  HILL CITY                                            4:18.69 
     1) Keener, Ellie 9                 2) Nelson, Madalyn 10             
     3) Kennedy, Carrie 9               4) Conway, Amanda 11              
  7  KINSLEY                                              4:22.75 
     1) Holguin, Gisel 10               2) Hattrup, Shelby 9              
     3) Frame, Scout 10                 4) Gleason, Kate 12               
  8  JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH                               4:26.01 
     1) Elias, Carley 11                2) Vittitow, Lyndsey 12           
     3) Schrick, Julie 10               4) Vaught, Annabelle 9            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  CHASE COUNTY                                         4:23.68 
     1) Potts, Mikala 12                2) Davis, Justina 11              
     3) Holloway, Delaney 12            4) Schrater, Victoria 10          
  2  WABAUNSEE                                            4:22.10 
     1) Schultz, Karsen 9               2) Michaelis, Britt 10            
     3) Stuhlsatz, Erica 10             4) Hurla, Jasmine 9               
  3  ELLINWOOD                                            4:16.31 
     1) Rugan, McKenna 12               2) Baird, Bailey 10               
     3) Strecker, Joanna 10             4) Carmen, Cailey 9               
  4  SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY                            4:09.63 
     1) Harrell, Lauren 12              2) Manning, Hope 12               
     3) Brownlee, Brooke 10             4) Bingham, Caroline 12           
  5  COLDWATER-SO CNTRL                                   4:16.17 
     1) Gales, Abby 12                  2) Snyder, Ashton 10              
     3) Bayne, Taylor 9                 4) Harris, Kassadee 9             
  6  INMAN                                                4:18.75 
     1) Miller, Krystan 12              2) Michael, MaKayla 9             
     3) Glenn, Taryn 11                 4) Miller, Krystal 12             
  7  DECATUR COMMUNITY                                    4:23.20 
     1) Polivka, Winter 12              2) Blau, Jakobi 10                
     3) Shields, Caitlin 12             4) Murray, Demi 12                
  8  WAKEFIELD                                            4:29.55 
     1) Taylor, Siarra 12               2) Casaus, Sara 11                
     3) Wright, Joanna 10               4) Barrett, McKenzie 10           
 
Event 52  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  SALINA-SACRED HEART                                 10:28.44 
     1) Doll, Maggie 12                 2) Schieferecke, Kate 12          
     3) Elmore, Alex 11                 4) Worcester, Grace 10            
15-1B  PITTSBURG-ST. MARYS-COLGAN                          11:06.49 
     1) Story, Aliee 12                 2) Pace, Halee 11                 
     3) VanBecelaere, Grace 10          4) VanBecelaere, Marci 9          
 5-2A  OLPE                                                10:25.18 
     1) Vogts, Brianna 9                2) Smith, Colleen 10              
     3) Davis, Frankie 10               4) White-Dold, Brittany 11        
13-2B  ELL-SALINE                                          10:55.84 
     1) Linenberger, Milah 10           2) Kindlesparger, Morgan 11       
     3) Parker, Morgan 11               4) Cameron, Callie 11             
 3-3A  COLDWATER-SO CNTRL                                  10:23.15 
     1) Bayne, Reagan 11                2) Snyder, Ashton 10              
     3) Kissel, Jessica 10              4) Harris, Kassadee 9             
11-3B  JACKSON HEIGHTS                                     10:50.84 
     1) Little, Kaitlynn 12             2) White, Erika 9                 
     3) Proffitt, Alexcia 9             4) Allen, Aidan 12                
 1-4A  ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY                               10:17.83 
     1) Vogt, Allyson 12                2) Slabach, Carissa 11            
     3) Topham, Allison 10              4) Wiebe, Tiffany 12              
 9-4B  STANTON COUNTY                                      10:34.40 
     1) Avelar, Rebeca 10               2) Schmidt, Julia 11              
     3) Gum, Carlee 10                  4) Black, Jenna 12                
 2-5A  ELLINWOOD                                           10:19.50 
     1) Hayes, Madelyn 10               2) Strecker, Joanna 10            
     3) Carmen, Cailey 9                4) Rugan, McKenna 12              
10-5B  KIOWA COUNTY                                        10:39.83 
     1) Ballard, Nicole 10              2) Ross, Kaitlin 11               
     3) Brack, Tye 9                    4) Davis, Alisyn 9                
 4-6A  SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY                           10:23.17 
     1) Harrell, Lauren 12              2) Manning, Hope 12               
     3) Crews, Ashlyn 10                4) Bingham, Caroline 12           
12-6B  WABAUNSEE                                           10:54.72 
     1) Michaelis, Amanda 12            2) Hess, Madeline 10              
     3) Schmitz, Emily 12               4) Stuhlsatz, Erica 10            
 6-7A  BENNINGTON                                          10:27.78 
     1) Johnson, Halle 9                2) Laflen, Michaelyn 12           
     3) Kaiser, Tacey 9                 4) Stanley, Meghan 9              
14-7B  TREGO COMMUNITY                                     10:58.91 
     1) Howard, Aleah 9                 2) Schmitt, Amiya 9               
     3) Desormiers, Peyton 12           4) Carr, Elyssa 11                
 8-8A  JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH                              10:29.89 
     1) Elias, Carley 11                2) Vaught, Annabelle 9            
     3) Schrick, Julie 10               4) McAfee, Carissa 11             
16-8B  ALLEN-NORTHERN HTS                                  11:09.37 
     1) Hamlin, Claire 11               2) Lindburg, Kailey 10            
     3) Preisner, Lakin 12              4) French, Megan 12               
 
Event 272  Girls High Jump Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bond, Sarah                    9 MISSION VALLEY      4-04.00 
  2  Dyck, Rylie                   11 MOUNDRIDGE          4-08.00 
  3  Crites, Cassidy               10 CENTRAL PLAINS      4-08.00 
  4  Delay, Holly                   9 WASHINGTON CNTY     4-08.00 
  5  Kampff, Alyssa                11 CHASE COUNTY        4-08.00 
  6  Mcdowell, Lexie               11 HILL CITY           4-10.00 
  7  Drinkard, Tamara              12 VALLEY FALLS        4-10.00 
  8  Plunkett, Kate                 9 SYRACUSE            4-10.00 
  9  Williams, Abigale              9 JACKSON HEIGHTS     4-10.00 
 10  Holler, Ashley                11 MOUNDRIDGE          5-00.00 
 11  Mattheyer, Ashley             10 ELLIS               5-00.00 
 12  Dirks, Madison                10 SOUTH GRAY          5-00.00 
 13  Dewell, Lauren                12 MEADE               5-00.00 
 14  Ivey, Grace                   10 SALINA-SAC HEART    5-02.00 
 15  Pollart, Delaney              12 SYRACUSE            5-02.00 
 16  Dorcas, Alexa                 12 LYNDON              5-02.00 
 
Event 352  Girls Pole Vault Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Unruh, Jessie                  9 SOUTH GRAY          6-00.00 
  2  Bearce, Kerri                  9 STANTON COUNTY      6-00.00 
  3  Oller, Taelor                 12 SYRACUSE            6-06.00 
  4  Unruh, Megan                  12 SOUTH GRAY          6-06.00 
  5  Vogts, Krista                 12 OLPE                7-06.00 
  6  Cole, Hayley                   9 OLPE                7-06.00 
  7  Spencer, Grace                10 LYNDON              8-00.00 
  8  Bangerter, Kinzie             10 WICHITA COUNTY      8-00.00 
  9  Nelson, Jaci                  11 LINCOLN             8-06.00 
 10  Habegger, Jenna               11 WASHINGTON CNTY     8-06.00 
 11  Silvey, Mina                  12 WEST ELK            8-06.00 
 12  Stegman, Heidi                12 WASHINGTON CNTY     9-00.00 
 13  Nickelson, Cheyenne           10 TREGO COMMUNITY     9-00.00 
 14  Bishop, Alana                 11 MARANATHA           9-00.00 
 15  Ko, Savannah                  12 KC CHRISTIAN       10-00.00 
 16  Scott, Madison                10 REPUBLIC COUNTY    10-07.00 
 
Event 292  Girls Long Jump Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Edwards, Alexis                9 MEADE              14-10.00 
  2  Soyez, Molly                  10 CHASE COUNTY       14-10.25 
  3  Oberle, Ashlin                 9 KIOWA COUNTY       14-10.25 
  4  Ritter, Alexa                 12 SOLOMON            14-10.50 
  5  Sleezer, Courtney             12 OLPE               14-11.00 
  6  Casaus, Sara                  11 WAKEFIELD          15-02.75 
  7  Hurla, Jasmine                 9 WABAUNSEE          15-06.00 
  8  Potts, Mikala                 12 CHASE COUNTY       15-10.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dirks, Madison                10 SOUTH GRAY         16-00.00 
  2  Mattheyer, Ashley             10 ELLIS              16-03.00 
  3  Allen, Kate                    9 HERITAGE CHRIST    16-03.00 
  4  Stiawalt, Regan               11 NESS CITY          16-03.50 
  5  Hines, Sarah                  12 WEST ELK           16-06.00 
  6  Drees, Emma                   12 ELL SALINE         17-05.50 
  7  Wiens, Tarah                  12 MEADE              17-11.50 
  8  Singhateh, Rohey              12 RAWLINS CO         18-04.50 
 
Event 332  Girls Triple Jump Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bond, Sarah                    9 MISSION VALLEY     30-03.75 
  2  Norris, Lexi                  10 TROY               30-07.50 
  3  Noll, Carlee                   9 JEFF CO NORTH      30-08.00 
  4  Snyder, Ashton                10 COLDWATER-SO CEN   32-10.25 
  5  Allen, Kate                    9 HERITAGE CHRIST    33-03.25 
  6  Davis, Alisyn                  9 KIOWA COUNTY       33-04.75 
  7  Frame, Scout                  10 KINSLEY            33-05.00 
  8  Hudson, Erin                  12 LITTLE RIVER       33-06.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McQueen, Mallory              12 PLAINVILLE         33-08.50 
  2  Burton, Abby                   9 ELLIS              33-08.75 
  3  Diederich, Gabrielle          10 SALINA-SAC HEART   33-09.25 
  4  McGonigle, Lexi               12 LYNDON             34-02.25 
  5  Vogts, Brianna                 9 OLPE               34-08.50 
  6  Thompson, Natalie             11 MEADE              35-04.00 
  7  Rolfs, Taylor                 11 CENTRAL PLAINS     35-05.75 
  8  Hines, Sarah                  12 WEST ELK           36-02.00 
 
Event 232  Girls Shot Put Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leffler, Natalie              11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS   31-09.50 
  2  Bekemeyer, Courtney           11 WASHINGTON CNTY    33-06.75 
  3  Reichmann, Madison            12 MEADE              33-11.50 
  4  Christie, Teresa              12 ST. JOHN           33-11.75 
  5  Jellison, Micaela             11 COLDWATER-SO CEN   33-11.75 
  6  Jones, Makayla                11 YATES CENTER       34-03.00 
  7  Slattery, Rachel              12 SPEARVILLE         34-06.00 
  8  Palmer, Michelle              11 SMITH CENTER       35-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Swift, Bailee                 10 CHASE COUNTY       35-08.75 
  2  Miller, Alyssa                10 HILL CITY          36-03.50 
  3  Hilton, Takyra                10 HILL CITY          36-05.50 
  4  Brunkow, Cheyenne             11 ONAGA              36-06.50 
  5  Jirak, Megan                  12 CHASE COUNTY       36-06.50 
  6  Hennerberg, Jenna             10 WASHINGTON CNTY    36-11.00 
  7  Junkermeier, Kim              12 PLAINVILLE         37-01.00 
  8  Alexander, Erin               12 WASHINGTON CNTY    41-01.50 
 
Event 252  Girls Discus Throw Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McVey, Alexandra               9 KIOWA COUNTY          94-06 
  2  Seematter, April              12 MISSION VALLEY        97-03 
  3  Leffler, Natalie              11 ALLEN-N. HEIGHTS     100-11 
  4  Kramer, Grace                 10 JEFF CO NORTH        101-03 
  5  West, Tierra                  10 KIOWA COUNTY         102-01 
  6  Jones, Makayla                11 YATES CENTER         104-00 
  7  Goossen, Renata               10 BEREAN ACADEMY       106-02 
  8  Tuma, Brooke                  11 WASHINGTON CNTY      108-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jirak, Megan                  12 CHASE COUNTY         109-04 
  2  Terry, Lauren                 10 RAWLINS CO           111-06 
  3  Alexander, Erin               12 WASHINGTON CNTY      112-01 
  4  Murray, Demi                  12 DECATUR COMMUN       112-03 
  5  Heft, McKenzie                11 KIOWA COUNTY         114-04 
  6  Jellison, Micaela             11 COLDWATER-SO CEN     114-06 
  7  Foster, Kaylyn                 9 ELLIS                116-09 
  8  Miller, Alyssa                10 HILL CITY            132-05 
 
Event 312  Girls Javelin Throw Class 2A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cross, Lauren                 11 SOLOMON              106-03 
  2  Strohm, Breanna               12 BURLINGAME           110-03 
  3  Kickhaefer, Falon             11 HERINGTON            110-10 
  4  Heft, McKenzie                11 KIOWA COUNTY         114-00 
  5  Ballue, Jordain               12 SOLOMON              114-04 
  6  Holler, Ashley                11 MOUNDRIDGE           119-04 
  7  Dimitt, Cassandra             10 ELLINWOOD            119-05 
  8  Landis, Elizabeth             10 BEREAN ACADEMY       120-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Black, Jenna                  12 STANTON COUNTY       122-06 
  2  Wayman, Morgan                12 MISSION VALLEY       122-08 
  3  Kenfield, Vallie              12 WICHITA COUNTY       124-05 
  4  Mann, Drew                    12 SMITH CENTER         126-02 
  5  Hayes, Madelyn                10 ELLINWOOD            130-11 
  6  Swift, Bailee                 10 CHASE COUNTY         133-03 
  7  Fritts, Makenna               11 NESS CITY            137-03 
  8  Murray, Demi                  12 DECATUR COMMUN       146-07