v 1A Girls Track and Field Seedings/Heat Sheet - Sports in Kansas

1A Girls Track and Field Seedings/Heat Sheet

1A Girls Seeding
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
May 28, 2015

Share This Story:

 

Licensed to Heartland Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2015 08:10 PM
         KSHSAA 2015 State Track & Field Meet - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015         
                    Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 71  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Grado-Leon, Jennifer          10 SOUTH HAVEN           13.78 
  2  Hinesley, Lauren              12 HARTFORD              13.53 
  3  DeWeese, Jessica              11 PRATT-SKYLINE         13.44 
  4  Smith, Kayla                   9 VALLEY HEIGHTS        13.23 
  5  Glatczak, Katie                9 CENTRALIA             13.30 
  6  Wurm, Valerie                 12 ST. FRANCIS           13.47 
  7  Koblitz, Paige                12 SOUTH BARBER          13.55 
  8  Cecenas, Maria                12 MOSCOW                13.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cooper, Troikeyia              9 ROLLA                 13.76 
  2  Hagen, Rachel                 11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST.      13.52 
  3  Heim, Carly                   12 HOXIE                 13.34 
  4  Bargman, Kendra               12 LINN                  13.07 
  5  Blevins, McKenzie             11 DONIPHAN WEST         13.31 
  6  Miller, Rachel                 9 LAKESIDE              13.49 
  7  See, Robyn                    12 WESKAN                13.69 
  8  Gawith, Payton                10 FLINTHILLS            13.87 
 
Event 191  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cook, Aleena                  11 GOESSEL               28.42 
  2  Ibarra, Raelee                10 FAIRFIELD             27.80 
  3  Blevins, McKenzie             11 DONIPHAN WEST         27.61 
  4  Bargman, Kendra               12 LINN                  27.06 
  5  Doll, Lauren                  11 FLINTHILLS            27.21 
  6  Hagen, Rachel                 11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST.      27.65 
  7  Miller, Rachel                 9 LAKESIDE              27.87 
  8  Caro, Vanessa                 11 SATANTA               28.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Wurm, Valerie                 12 ST. FRANCIS           27.98 
  2  Diederich, Brooke             10 LINN                  27.76 
  3  Eilert, Brenna                10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS      27.51 
  4  Heim, Carly                   12 HOXIE                 27.01 
  5  Hinesley, Lauren              12 HARTFORD              27.43 
  6  DeWeese, Jessica              11 PRATT-SKYLINE         27.67 
  7  See, Robyn                    12 WESKAN                27.96 
  8  McKissick, Christy            12 MINNEOLA              28.44 
 
Event 131  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hiebert, Brittney              9 GOESSEL             1:04.32 
  2  Grado-Leon, Jennifer          10 SOUTH HAVEN         1:04.26 
  3  Bradshaw, Camille              9 HODGEMAN COUNTY     1:03.15 
  4  Schmitz, Bradie               11 AXTELL              1:01.19 
  5  Bird, Sarah                   10 QUINTER             1:02.66 
  6  Newbold, Jayden               11 VICTORIA            1:03.80 
  7  Ratzlaff, Adina                9 SO. COFFEY CNTY     1:04.27 
  8  Luerman, Shelby               12 ASHLAND             1:04.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hamilton, Haven                9 STOCKTON            1:04.29 
  2  Glatczak, Katie                9 CENTRALIA           1:03.86 
  3  Cramer, Sara                  10 DIGHTON             1:02.85 
  4  Eilert, Brenna                10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS    1:00.38 
  5  Ibarra, Raelee                10 FAIRFIELD           1:02.78 
  6  Vogele, Justine               12 DEXTER              1:03.80 
  7  Kats, Ryann                    9 LOGAN               1:04.28 
  8  Shields, Brenna               12 LOST SPRG-CENTRE    1:04.98 
 
Event 171  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Ostmeyer, Lacey               12 WHEATLAND           2:33.31 
15-1B  Regan, Taylor                 10 OTIS-BISON          2:36.56 
 5-2A  Blick, Nicole                 11 SOUTH BARBER        2:32.77 
13-2B  Bowers, Shayla                10 WAVERLY             2:34.98 
 3-3A  Ricke, Kortney                12 CUNNINGHAM          2:32.13 
11-3B  Walter, Elizabeth             10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS    2:34.60 
 1-4A  Tustin, Taylor                12 WHEATLAND           2:29.62 
 9-4B  Talbot, Kiersten              11 AXTELL              2:34.37 
 2-5A  Zarybnicky, Claire             9 HANOVER             2:31.22 
10-5B  Beauchamp, Darrian            11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST.    2:34.42 
 4-6A  Bradshaw, Michelle            12 HODGEMAN COUNTY     2:32.35 
12-6B  Schmitz, Bradie               11 AXTELL              2:34.75 
 6-7A  Ricke, Kylee                   9 CUNNINGHAM          2:33.03 
14-7B  Bird, Sarah                   10 QUINTER             2:36.03 
 8-8A  O'Bryan, Jenny                11 ST. PAUL            2:33.94 
16-8B  Hiebert, Brittney              9 GOESSEL             2:38.66 
 
Event 91  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Talbot, Kiersten              11 AXTELL              5:43.72 
15-1B  Shroeder, Makensy              9 ALMENA-NO VLY       6:01.86 
 5-2A  Penner, Elizabeth             12 MACKSVILLE          5:42.30 
13-2B  O'Bryan, Sarah                10 ST. PAUL            5:59.33 
 3-3A  Minor, Jayda                  12 MINNEOLA            5:39.04 
11-3B  Vogele, Justine               12 DEXTER              5:49.49 
 1-4A  O'Bryan, Jenny                11 ST. PAUL            5:28.02 
 9-4B  Tustin, Taylor                12 WHEATLAND           5:46.70 
 2-5A  Hiebert, Brittney              9 GOESSEL             5:31.35 
10-5B  May, Caitlyn                   9 ROCK HILLS          5:47.24 
 4-6A  Ricke, Kortney                12 CUNNINGHAM          5:40.75 
12-6B  Madsen, Tesla                 12 TESCOTT             5:51.68 
 6-7A  Carlson, Regan                 9 PAWNEE HTS          5:43.56 
14-7B  Nieman, Maggi                  9 GOLDEN PLAINS       6:01.48 
 8-8A  Jones, Sadie                  10 CENTRALIA           5:45.56 
16-8B  Selzer, Robyn                  9 WALLACE COUNTY      6:02.99 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  Ricke, Kortney                12 CUNNINGHAM         12:51.47 
15-1B  Meysing, Jennifer             10 GOESSEL            14:14.04 
 5-2A  Hutson, Kathryn                9 RAND-BLUE VALLEY   12:38.48 
13-2B  Melugin, Ashley                9 FLINTHILLS         13:51.89 
 3-3A  Minor, Jayda                  12 MINNEOLA           12:26.90 
11-3B  Selzer, Robyn                  9 WALLACE COUNTY     13:12.23 
 1-4A  O'Bryan, Jenny                11 ST. PAUL           11:46.60 
 9-4B  Shapland, Payden              11 DIGHTON            13:01.62 
 2-5A  Jones, Sadie                  10 CENTRALIA          12:24.84 
10-5B  May, Caitlyn                   9 ROCK HILLS         13:10.23 
 4-6A  Meier, Sarena                 10 ROCK HILLS         12:31.70 
12-6B  O'Bryan, Sarah                10 ST. PAUL           13:16.54 
 6-7A  Tustin, Taylor                12 WHEATLAND          12:43.35 
14-7B  Shroeder, Makensy              9 ALMENA-NO VLY      14:08.37 
 8-8A  Carlson, Regan                 9 PAWNEE HTS         12:54.58 
16-8B  Bermudez, Ana                 12 GOLDEN PLAINS      14:21.84 
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Casey, Summer                  9 HUTCH-C. CHRIST.      17.43 
  2  Taylor, McKenzie              11 ST. FRANCIS           17.27 
  3  Henry, Kendra                 11 WAVERLY               16.83 
  4  Doll, Lauren                  11 FLINTHILLS            16.10 
  5  Hatesohl, Georgia             10 RAND-BLUE VALLEY      16.28 
  6  Nobert, Elizabeth             11 CLIFTON-CLYDE         17.01 
  7  Dobie, Kaitlyn                12 MOSCOW                17.29 
  8  Simmons, Teagan               10 ROLLA                 17.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Schamberger, Lexi             12 HOXIE                 17.41 
  2  Rahe, Kaylie                  12 LINN                  17.19 
  3  Kerschen, Heather             12 CUNNINGHAM            16.75 
  4  Eilert, Clara                 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS      15.90 
  5  Casey, Regan                  11 NATOMA                16.67 
  6  Miller, Kami                  11 GOLDEN PLAINS         17.10 
  7  Albertini, Josie              11 ST. PAUL              17.31 
  8  Giles, Betsy                  11 PRATT-SKYLINE         17.70 
 
Event 151  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Elfers, Emily                 11 ST. FRANCIS           51.83 
  2  Giles, Betsy                  11 PRATT-SKYLINE         50.58 
  3  Baird, Brooke                 11 ALMENA-NO VLY         49.90 
  4  Nobert, Elizabeth             11 CLIFTON-CLYDE         48.59 
  5  Doll, Lauren                  11 FLINTHILLS            48.70 
  6  Hatesohl, Georgia             10 RAND-BLUE VALLEY      50.05 
  7  Schmidt, Shelby               11 CALDWELL              50.66 
  8  Henry, Kendra                 11 WAVERLY               52.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Miller, Kami                  11 GOLDEN PLAINS         51.17 
  2  Frisbie, Allie                12 CHEYLIN               50.53 
  3  Rahe, Kaylie                  12 LINN                  49.39 
  4  Kerschen, Heather             12 CUNNINGHAM            47.21 
  5  Dobie, Kaitlyn                12 MOSCOW                49.37 
  6  Rodriguez, Sheridan            9 DEERFIELD             50.29 
  7  Rieth, Kara                   11 TESCOTT               50.88 
  8  Brubaker, Erin                12 GOESSEL               53.91 
 
Event 111  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  LOGAN                                                  54.45 
     1) Braun, Karlee 10                2) Bliss, Crystal 10              
     3) Hofaker, Kayla 10               4) Greving, Christen 11           
  2  CENTRALIA                                              53.64 
     1) Huerter, Chelsea 11             2) Hueske, Regan 10               
     3) Stallbaumer, Mayda 11           4) Glatczak, Katie 9              
  3  ROLLA                                                  52.85 
     1) Simmons, Teagan 10              2) Cooper, Troikeyia 9            
     3) Green, Kynsha 11                4) Murray, Katie 12               
  4  PRATT-SKYLINE                                          52.41 
     1) Giles, Betsy 11                 2) Koirth, Sydney 9               
     3) Tyler, Madison 9                4) DeWeese, Jessica 11            
  5  ST. FRANCIS                                            52.62 
     1) Taylor, McKayla 12              2) Wurm, Valerie 12               
     3) Reed, Kayla 11                  4) Taylor, McKenzie 11            
  6  HUTCH-CENTRAL CHRISTIAN                                52.87 
     1) Bartlett, Alyssa 10             2) Duree, Bethany 12              
     3) Pankratz, Kaitlyn 11            4) Hagen, Rachel 11               
  7  SOUTH BARBER                                           53.83 
     1) Roberts, Bailey 10              2) Koblitz, Paige 12              
     3) Blick, Nicole 11                4) Hughbanks, Sabrina 10          
  8  WAVERLY                                                54.58 
     1) Massoth, Bailey 10              2) Romig, Melanie 11              
     3) Blackbourn, Hali 12             4) Hughes, Kylie 9                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  GRAINFIELD-WHEATLAND                                   54.22 
     1) Waldman, Hannah 11              2) Wood, Kylie 12                 
     3) Heier, Kristen 11               4) Kniesteadt, Haelie 10          
  2  STOCKTON                                               53.59 
     1) Reichard, Hannah 10             2) Beougher, Morgan 12            
     3) Billinger, Madalyn 9            4) Hamilton, Haven 9              
  3  MADISON                                                52.73 
     1) Berndt, Alexis 9                2) Harrison, Kortnie 12           
     3) Platt, Emma 9                   4) Bond, Allyson 11               
  4  LINN                                                   51.07 
     1) Smith, Karsyn 10                2) Diederich, Brooke 10           
     3) Thalmann, Kesiah 12             4) Bargman, Kendra 12             
  5  BLUE RAPIDS-VALLEY HTS                                 52.72 
     1) Weyer, Nicole 9                 2) Doner, Taylor 11               
     3) Sanders, Skyler 9               4) Smith, Kayla 9                 
  6  MOSCOW                                                 53.11 
     1) Fisher, Alexis 9                2) Dobie, Kaitlyn 12              
     3) Mueller, Kelsi 11               4) Cecenas, Maria 12              
  7  CLIFTON-CLYDE                                          54.02 
     1) Lawson, Shaylea 10              2) Bowser, Baylie 10              
     3) Hubert, Kortni 10               4) Nobert, Elizabeth 11           
  8  SOUTHERN COFFEY COUNTY                                 54.79 
     1) Gunlock, Kimberlyn 9            2) Kasprzak, Danielle 9           
     3) Lyons, Erikah 9                 4) Ratzlaff, Adina 9              
 
Event 211  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  WAVERLY                                              4:34.39 
     1) Massoth, Bailey 10              2) Meader, Payton 10              
     3) Hughes, Kylie 9                 4) Bowers, Shayla 10              
  2  DOWNS-LAKESIDE                                       4:28.44 
     1) Schweitzer, Shayla 10           2) LaRocque, Jessica 10           
     3) Elmore, Sheila 11               4) Hennes, Makinlie 11            
  3  CUNNINGHAM                                           4:24.34 
     1) Kerschen, Heather 12            2) Ricke, Kylee 9                 
     3) Panek, Annika 11                4) Meyers, Mikaela 10             
  4  LINN                                                 4:16.29 
     1) Bott, Rachel 12                 2) Ohlde, Shelby 9                
     3) Thalmann, Kesiah 12             4) Bargman, Kendra 12             
  5  HANOVER                                              4:21.37 
     1) Doebele, Riley 10               2) Klipp, Taylor 9                
     3) Zarybnicky, Pamela 12           4) Zarybnicky, Claire 9           
  6  QUINTER                                              4:25.05 
     1) Blackwill, Brooke 10            2) Wolf, Carma 11                 
     3) Miller, Ashley 10               4) Bird, Sarah 10                 
  7  MADISON                                              4:29.03 
     1) Harrison, Kortnie 12            2) Platt, Emma 9                  
     3) Berndt, Alexis 9                4) Bond, Allyson 11               
  8  CALDWELL                                             4:38.29 
     1) May, Madeline 9                 2) Stuewe, Hanna 10               
     3) Dvorak, Kaityn 12               4) Schmidt, Shelby 11             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  MOSCOW                                               4:33.78 
     1) Robson, Morgan 9                2) Dobie, Kaitlyn 12              
     3) Mueller, Kelsi 11               4) Cecenas, Maria 12              
  2  GRAINFIELD-WHEATLAND                                 4:28.43 
     1) Heier, Kristen 11               2) Wood, Kylie 12                 
     3) Ostmeyer, Lacey 12              4) Goetz, Lanae 9                 
  3  LOGAN                                                4:23.75 
     1) Hofaker, Kayla 10               2) Bliss, Crystal 10              
     3) Braun, Karlee 10                4) Kats, Ryann 9                  
  4  BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S                                    4:15.64 
     1) Eilert, Clara 10                2) Smith, Gabriel 11              
     3) Walter, Elizabeth 10            4) Eilert, Brenna 10              
  5  AXTELL                                               4:23.64 
     1) Talbot, Kiersten 11             2) Heinen, Courtney 11            
     3) Smith, Chelsea 9                4) Schmitz, Bradie 11             
  6  HODGEMAN COUNTY                                      4:25.44 
     1) Brown, Emilie 9                 2) Bradshaw, Camille 9            
     3) Bradshaw, Michelle 12           4) Lee, Carmen 9                  
  7  LANGDON-FAIRFIELD                                    4:31.92 
     1) Schwertfeger, Ellie 9           2) Schwertfeger, Emma 11          
     3) Wilt, Katelynn 9                4) Ibarra, Raelee 10              
  8  HUTCH-CENTRAL CHRISTIAN                              4:38.71 
     1) Bartlett, Alyssa 10             2) Jaye, Paisley 9                
     3) Pankratz, Kaitlyn 11            4) Beauchamp, Darrian 11          
 
Event 51  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 7-1A  BELOIT-ST. JOHN'S                                   10:45.15 
     1) Bates, Megan 11                 2) Shellito, Bailey 11            
     3) Eilert, Logan 10                4) Walter, Elizabeth 10           
15-1B  WAVERLY                                             11:31.15 
     1) Bowers, Shayla 10               2) Massoth, Bailey 10             
     3) Meader, Payton 10               4) Corlis, Mackenzie 11           
 5-2A  CUNNINGHAM                                          10:40.20 
     1) Ricke, Kortney 12               2) Ricke, Kylee 9                 
     3) Panek, Annika 11                4) Meyers, Mikaela 10             
13-2B  GOESSEL                                             11:12.35 
     1) Manis, Rachel 12                2) Nightengale, Julia 9           
     3) Meysing, Jennifer 10            4) Rymill, Lauren 10              
 3-3A  HANOVER                                             10:35.47 
     1) Zarybnicky, Claire 9            2) Zabokrtsky, Morganne 11        
     3) Zarybnicky, Pamela 12           4) Jueneman, Ashton 10            
11-3B  STOCKTON                                            10:57.48 
     1) Billinger, Madalyn 9            2) Beougher, Morgan 12            
     3) Conyac, Emily 10                4) Wente, Shayanne 9              
 1-4A  MACKSVILLE                                          10:31.24 
     1) Filbert, Sophie 10              2) Gillespie, Taylor 10           
     3) Lopez, Gilda 11                 4) Penner, Elizabeth 12           
 9-4B  LOST SPRINGS-CENTRE                                 10:46.84 
     1) Benning, Elisa Carlotta 11      2) Kassebaum, Nellie 12           
     3) Riffel, Callie 12               4) Makovec, Shelby 12             
 2-5A  GRAINFIELD-WHEATLAND                                10:33.99 
     1) Ostmeyer, Lacey 12              2) Bixenman, Brooke 10            
     3) Goetz, Lanae 9                  4) Tustin, Taylor 12              
10-5B  SOUTH BARBER                                        10:49.19 
     1) Blick, Nicole 11                2) Koblitz, Paige 12              
     3) Roberts, Bailey 10              4) Wilhelm, Ana 11                
 4-6A  AXTELL                                              10:38.92 
     1) Schmitz, Bradie 11              2) Heinen, Courtney 11            
     3) Smith, Chelsea 9                4) Talbot, Kiersten 11            
12-6B  GREELEY COUNTY                                      10:57.93 
     1) Holthaus, Kashli 11             2) Berggren, Abigail 9            
     3) Wineinger, Brooke 11            4) Elder, Irelyn 10               
 6-7A  DOWNS-LAKESIDE                                      10:44.63 
     1) LaRocque, Jessica 10            2) Elmore, Sheila 11              
     3) Brown, Erin 11                  4) Schweitzer, Shayla 10          
14-7B  MORAN-MARMATON VALLEY                               11:23.90 
     1) Storrer, Misty 10               2) Yoho, Shelby 9                 
     3) Ensminger, Megan 9              4) Drake, Kyla 10                 
 8-8A  ALMENA-NORTHERN VLY                                 10:46.48 
     1) Shroeder, Makensy 9             2) Baird, Brooke 11               
     3) Johns, Brianna 9                4) Lowry, Chaylee 9               
16-8B  LEBO                                                11:32.92 
     1) Weiss, Misty 12                 2) Hein, Claudia 9                
     3) Small, Hannah 12                4) Besack, Kasey 9                
 
Event 271  Girls High Jump Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyler, Madison                 9 PRATT-SKYLINE       4-06.00 
  2  Schroeder, Maisie              9 HARTFORD            4-08.00 
  3  Rodriguez, Sheridan            9 DEERFIELD           4-08.00 
  4  Milch, Megan                  12 PAWNEE HTS          4-10.00 
  5  Grafel, Kourtney              12 NATOMA              4-10.00 
  6  Klozenbucher, Kacee            9 LA CROSSE           4-10.00 
  7  Meader, Payton                10 WAVERLY             5-00.00 
  8  Ohlde, Shelby                  9 LINN                5-00.00 
  9  Duerksen, Olivia              10 GOESSEL             5-00.00 
 10  Waldman, Hannah               11 WHEATLAND           5-00.00 
 11  Lamb, Kelly                   11 TRIPLAINS           5-00.00 
 12  Eilert, Clara                 10 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS    5-00.00 
 13  Sanders, Skyler                9 VALLEY HEIGHTS      5-02.00 
 14  Henry, Kendra                 11 WAVERLY             5-02.00 
 15  Murray, Katie                 12 ROLLA               5-02.00 
 16  Deters, Mariah                 9 AXTELL              5-04.00 
 
Event 351  Girls Pole Vault Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harrington, Halie              9 MINNEOLA            7-00.00 
  2  Platt, Emma                    9 MADISON             7-06.00 
  3  Harrison, Kortnie             12 MADISON             8-00.00 
  4  Batman, Kaisha                11 INGALLS             8-00.00 
  5  Lee, Journey                  11 ST. FRANCIS         8-06.00 
  6  Hatesohl, Georgia             10 RAND-BLUE VALLEY    9-00.00 
  7  Hasenkamp, Breanna            10 CENTRALIA           9-00.00 
  8  Hinesley, Lauren              12 HARTFORD            9-00.00 
  9  Schmidt, Shelby               11 CALDWELL            9-00.00 
 10  See, Robyn                    12 WESKAN              9-06.00 
 11  Jaeger, Sydney                11 MINNEOLA            9-06.00 
 12  Ricke, Brooke                 11 ATTICA              9-06.00 
 13  Huerter, Chelsea              11 CENTRALIA           9-06.00 
 14  Baird, Brooke                 11 ALMENA-NO VLY       9-09.00 
 15  Reed, Dallas                  12 ST. FRANCIS        10-00.00 
 16  Gates, Avery                   9 BELOIT-ST. JOHNS   10-00.00 
 
Event 291  Girls Long Jump Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rogge, Shayna                 12 TRIPLAINS          16-00.75 
  2  Luerman, Shelby               12 ASHLAND            16-02.00 
  3  Weyer, Nicole                  9 VALLEY HEIGHTS     16-02.50 
  4  Regan, Taylor                 10 OTIS-BISON         16-05.00 
  5  Heim, Carly                   12 HOXIE              16-05.75 
  6  Gaddie, Faith                 12 ARGONIA            16-06.25 
  7  Kennedy, Kylee                 9 ST. PAUL           16-08.00 
  8  Romig, Melanie                11 WAVERLY            16-08.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Doll, Lauren                  11 FLINTHILLS         16-09.50 
  2  Batman, Kaisha                11 INGALLS            16-10.00 
  3  Smith, Kayla                   9 VALLEY HEIGHTS     16-10.50 
  4  Blevins, McKenzie             11 DONIPHAN WEST      16-11.00 
  5  Murray, Katie                 12 ROLLA              17-00.00 
  6  Hagen, Rachel                 11 HUTCH-C. CHRIST.   17-00.75 
  7  Bird, Sarah                   10 QUINTER            17-04.00 
  8  Diederich, Brooke             10 LINN               17-08.00 
 
Event 331  Girls Triple Jump Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carlson, Ashley               11 ST. PAUL           31-01.25 
  2  Casey, Summer                  9 HUTCH-C. CHRIST.   31-04.25 
  3  Romig, Melanie                11 WAVERLY            31-09.75 
  4  Dent, Sydney                  11 PLEASANTON         32-07.00 
  5  Frisbie, Allie                12 CHEYLIN            34-02.75 
  6  Gaddie, Faith                 12 ARGONIA            34-03.50 
  7  Whelchel, Emilee               9 ROCK HILLS         34-05.00 
  8  Regan, Taylor                 10 OTIS-BISON         34-05.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Murray, Katie                 12 ROLLA              34-11.00 
  2  Blevins, McKenzie             11 DONIPHAN WEST      35-00.50 
  3  Batman, Kaisha                11 INGALLS            35-02.50 
  4  Heim, Carly                   12 HOXIE              35-05.00 
  5  Deters, Mariah                 9 AXTELL             35-05.50 
  6  Rogge, Shayna                 12 TRIPLAINS          35-09.75 
  7  Smith, Kayla                   9 VALLEY HEIGHTS     35-10.75 
  8  Koblitz, Paige                12 SOUTH BARBER       36-01.50 
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Coykendall, Kelly             10 NORWICH            31-02.50 
  2  Mannon, Caitlin                9 BURDEN-CENTRAL     32-02.50 
  3  Wegerer, Madalene             10 CUNNINGHAM         32-02.50 
  4  Clark, Kassidy                12 SOUTH BARBER       33-09.00 
  5  Flewelling, Sara              11 MELVERN-MDC VLY    33-11.25 
  6  Mueller, Peyton               11 BURRTON            34-08.00 
  7  Vincent, Shayna               11 ALMENA-NO VLY      34-11.50 
  8  Bergman, Tara                 11 CENTRALIA          35-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Greving, Christen             11 LOGAN              35-04.50 
  2  Hubert, Kortni                10 CLIFTON-CLYDE      35-06.00 
  3  Melton, Tori                  11 MADISON            35-06.25 
  4  Blackburn, Sidney             12 VALLEY HEIGHTS     35-07.00 
  5  Coburn, Shelby                12 QUINTER            35-10.25 
  6  Casey, Regan                  11 NATOMA             36-01.50 
  7  Vermetten, Shelby             10 VALLEY HEIGHTS     37-02.00 
  8  Speer, Jordan                 10 DIGHTON            40-01.50 
 
Event 251  Girls Discus Throw Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Galaviz, Bulma                11 INGALLS               93-01 
  2  Long, Taylor                  11 BUCKLIN               96-06 
  3  Mueller, Peyton               11 BURRTON               98-02 
  4  McCurdy, Cassandra            12 MELVERN-MDC VLY      101-00 
  5  Speer, Jordan                 10 DIGHTON              101-07 
  6  Simoneau, Samantha             9 BURRTON              103-02 
  7  Bixenman, Brooke              10 WHEATLAND            106-01 
  8  Stramel, Taryn                 9 TRIPLAINS            107-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brummet, Beylee                9 LAKESIDE             107-03 
  2  Ramirez, Valentina            11 ATTICA               107-07 
  3  Batchman, Logan                9 SYLVAN-LUCAS         108-07 
  4  Greving, Christen             11 LOGAN                109-09 
  5  Melton, Tori                  11 MADISON              109-10 
  6  Blackburn, Sidney             12 VALLEY HEIGHTS       115-03 
  7  Bergman, Tara                 11 CENTRALIA            116-03 
  8  Vermetten, Shelby             10 VALLEY HEIGHTS       117-01 
 
Event 311  Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caro, Vanessa                 11 SATANTA              106-11 
  2  Albertini, Josie              11 ST. PAUL             107-05 
  3  Brummet, Beylee                9 LAKESIDE             108-08 
  4  Melton, Tori                  11 MADISON              109-08 
  5  Henry, Kendra                 11 WAVERLY              110-09 
  6  Ryburn, Allison               12 WHEATLAND            110-11 
  7  Ricke, Brooke                 11 ATTICA               112-09 
  8  Mueller, Kelsi                11 MOSCOW               116-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Goodrich, Zarin               11 MELVERN-MDC VLY      117-00 
  2  Rains, Rylea                  12 WALLACE COUNTY       117-03 
  3  Blackburn, Sidney             12 VALLEY HEIGHTS       117-05 
  4  Hasenkamp, Elizabeth          12 CENTRALIA            117-09 
  5  Keller, Paige                 10 PALCO                118-02 
  6  Speer, Jordan                 10 DIGHTON              119-01 
  7  Ash, Morgan                   12 WHITE CITY           125-11 
  8  Hubert, Kortni                10 CLIFTON-CLYDE        138-08