Track in Kansas: Returning Boys State Champs from 2014

Joe Reagan of Seaman has six state titles entering his senior season. (photo: Molly Kuplen)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 18, 2015

Share This Story:

Returning Individual Girls State Champions from 2014 State Outdoor Meet - See more at: http://kansas-sports.com/ks/news/?id=5463&t=2015-track-in-kansas-returning-girls-state-champs#sthash.Qd8fEDnO.dpuf

Returning boys individual state champions from the 2014 state outdoor meet.

Click here for girls

6A

Event - Name, School (Graduation Year) - Time/Distance

Event - Name, School, (Gradution Year) - Distance/Time - See more at: http://kansas-sports.com/ks/news/?id=5463&t=track-in-kansas-returning-girls-state-champs-from-2014#sthash.dR6JoF4d.dpuf
Event - Name, School, (Gradution Year) - Distance/Time - See more at: http://kansas-sports.com/ks/news/?id=5463&t=2015-track-in-kansas-returning-girls-state-champs#sthash.Qd8fEDnO.dpuf
Event - Name, School, (Gradution Year) - Distance/Time - See more at: http://kansas-sports.com/ks/news/?id=5463&t=2015-track-in-kansas-returning-girls-state-champs#sthash.Qd8fEDnO.dpuf

400M – Tanner Green, Olathe South (2015) – 48.55

110 HH – Austin Stephens, Olathe East (2015) – 14.52

High Jump – Keaton Matthews, BV North (2015) – 6-6

Long Jump – Isaiah Simmons, Olathe North (2016) – 22-10.25

5A

Event - Name, School (Graduation Year) - Time/Distance

100M – Joe Reagan, Topeka-Seaman (2015) – 10.69

200M – Joe Reagan, Topeka-Seaman (2015) – 21.58

800M – Kurtis Alan Lovenstein, Mill Valley (2015) – 1:57.42

3200M – Dominick Fonseca, Wichita West (2015) – 9:33.15

Long Jump – Thomas Pyle, Aquinas (2015) – 22-03.75

Triple Jump – Jared Belardo , Leavenworth (2015) – 47-06.75

Shot Put – Willie Morrison, Leavenworth (2015) – 61-03.25

Discus – Willie Morrison, Leavenworth (2015) – 176-11

4A

Event - Name, School (Graduation Year) - Time/Distance

100M – Tyler Burns, Wichita Trinity (2015) – 11.04

3200M – Riley Osen, Winfield (2016) – 9:26.71

110 HH – Jordan Birch, Andover Central (2016) – 15.09

High Jump – Drew Davied, Girard (2016) 6-08

Long Jump – Tyler Burns, Wichita Trinity (2015) – 21-11.75

3A

Event - Name, School (Graduation Year) - Time/Distance

100M – Jacques Williams, Wichita Collegiate (2015) – 11.11

200M – Stuart Lenneman, Phillipsburg (2015) – 22.56

800M – Chris Sandquist, Sacred Heart (2015) – 1:57.14

Triple Jump – Justin Smith, Hesston (2015) – 44-06

Discus – Levi Wyrick, Caney Valley (2015) – 172-05

2A

Event - Name, School (Graduation Year) - Time/Distance

800M – Dylan Hodgson, Washington County (2015) – 1:59.55

1600M – Dylan Hodgson, Washington County (2015) - 4:22.73

3200M – Dylan Hodgson, Washington County (2015) – 9:20.76

300 H – David Ladwig, Berean Academy (2016) – 40.84

High Jump – Kal Hamm, Yates Center (2015) – 6-6

Pole Vault – DeShawn Pfeiff, Moundridge (2015) – 13-0

Long Jump – Jared Pfeifer, Ellis (2015) – 20-10.75

1A

Event - Name, School (Graduation Year) - Time/Distance

800M – Derek McClure, Stafford (2015) – 1:58.69

1600M – Derek McClure, Stafford (2015) – 4:28.05

3200M – Caden Callaway, Pike Valley (2015) – 9:25.97

110 HH – Elijah Smith, Valley Heights (2015) – 14.68

High Jump – Kole Konrade, Ashland (2016) – 6-08.25

Pole Vault – Isaac Seibert, Macksville (2015) – 14-0

Long Jump – Elijah Smith, Valley Heights (2015) – 21-10.75

Triple Jump – Elijah Smith, Valley Heights (2015) – 45-10.25

Shot Put – Ethan Fritschi, Hanover (2015) – 49-05.50

Discus – Walker Harred, Southern Coffey County (2015) – 155-10