State Tournament: Individual Scoring Leaders

Dean Wade had 30 points for 2A St. John on Wednesday. (photo: Joey Bahr)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Mar 13, 2015

Share This Story:

Thursday Individual Scording Leaders (Wed at bottom)

Boys

Evans, Carroll 34

Halling, Caldwell 28

Verhulst, Wellsville 26

Kaifes, Mill Valley 24

Haskins, Osage City 24

T. Dubbert, St. Johns/Tipton 24

Fowler, Hartford 23

Krehbiel, Central Christian 22

Fort, Osage City 21

McCann, Ashland 21

Stanfill, Satanta 21

Ricks, Maize South 20

Waddell, Wichita Collegiate 20

Ward, Caldwell 19

Klinge, Wallace County 19

Kondradge, Ashland 18

Hamel, Stockton 17

Scroggins, Shawnee Heights 17

Goetz, Wheatland Grinnell 17

Williams, Stockton 16

Russell, Sabetha 16

Koch, Mill Valley 16

Gammon, BV West 16

Bruna, Hanover 16

Leach, Doniphan West 15

Heier, Wheatland-Grinnell 15

Colantonio, Satanta 15

Girls

Keller, Buhler 30

Leiszler, Concordia 29

Swenson, Maize 24

Franson, Clay Center 24

Cunningham, Washburn Rural 23

McFedders, Miege 21

Thompson, Columbus 20

Steffen, Buhler 20

Ogle, Baldwin 20

Olvera, Meade 20

Flach, Wabaunsee 19

Conway, Hill City 19

Williams, Paola 19

Minton, Colgan 19

Gartner, Labette County 18

Schultz, Wabaunsee 18

Rolfs, Central Plains 18

Elliott, Wichita South 18

Mauck, SM West 17

Gegg, Labette County 17

Jirak, Chase County 16

Holler, Moundridge 16

Biggs, Washburn Rural 16

Heger, Hugoton 16

Morrow, Piper 16

Wayne, Piper 16

Scott, Hugoton 15

Stapleton, Meade 15

Smith, Baldwin 15

VanDriel, Rose Hill 15

Murdock, Columbus 14

Brown, Valley Falls 14

Schrag, Trinity Academy 14

Bearcup, Trinity Academy 14

Miller, SM West 13

Meyer, Andale 13

Hermann, Rose Hill 13

Terrapin, Wabaunsee 13

Rogers, Wichita South 13

Schmidt, Topeka Hayden 12

Rose, SM Northwest 12

Morton, Olathe South 12

Kennett, Olathe South 12

 

High Point Individuals from Wednesday

2015 Wednesday KSHSAA State Tournament Games

Boys

Wade, St. John 30

Becker, Rock Creek 28

Penning, Washington Co. 27

Soucie, Osawatomie 27

Mi. Weathers, SM North 26

Ryan, Central Plains 25

Roberts, Lawrence 24

Bieberle, Central Plains 24

Ma. Weathers, SM North 23

Conley, Derby 22

VanCleave, Holcomb 20

Richter, Jackson Heights 20

Bonner, Lawrence 19

Davied, Girard 19

Schmidt, TMP 18

D. Pyle, McPherson 18

Kelly, Wichita East 17

Blake, Olathe East 17

Beard, Rock Creek 16

Lyons, Parsons 16

Burns, Trinity Academy 16

Gill, Atchison 16

Redeker, Olpe 15

Johnson, Maize 15

Damman, Girard 15

Sleep, Holcomb 15

Gottschalk, Holcomb 15

Muldoon, Basehor-Linwood 15

Girls

Bachrodt, Kapaun 32

Mueller, Moscow 29

Heim, Hoxie 26

Ediger, Cimarron 23

Legette, Seaman 22

Eilert, St. Johns Tipton 20

Henry, Waverly 19

Makovec, Centre 18

Walter, St. Johns Tipton 18

McQueen, Wetmore 18

Haufler, Centralia 18

Like, BV Southwest 17

Haverkamp, Wetmore 17

Massoth, Waverly 17

Schroeder, Norwich 17

Heiman, Silver Lake 17

Jones, Leavenworth 16

Stahly, Newton 15

Clark, South Barber 15

Koster, Aquinas 14

Jones, Centralia 14

Staulbaumer, Centralia 14

Ferguson, Aquinas 14

West, LaCrosse 13

Courtney, BV Southwest 13

Hoyt, Hoxie 13

Roberts-Parker, Newton 12

White, Silver Lake 12

Blackburn, Leavenworth 12

Erhart, Wellsville 12