Indvidual State Wrestling Final Results

State wrestling results
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 28, 2015

Share This Story:

Team Champs: 6A Garden City, 5A Goddard, 4A Baldwin, 3-2-1A Norton.

6A - 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dallas Wilson of Wichita South
2nd Place - Kaj Perez of Garden City
3rd Place - Tate Steele of Lawrence Free State
4th Place - Jevon Parrish of Olathe North
5th Place - Gunnar Murray of Topeka-Washburn Rural
6th Place - Brian Gates of Hutchinson
1st Place Match
Dallas Wilson (Wichita South) 40-2, So. over Kaj Perez (Garden City) 38-5, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Tate Steele (Lawrence Free State) 36-2, Fr. over Jevon Parrish (Olathe North) 39-12, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Gunnar Murray (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 31-8, Fr. over Brian Gates (Hutchinson) 32-12, Fr. (Dec 5-0).

6A - 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Asiel Flores of Wichita South
2nd Place - Efrain Sanchez of Garden City
3rd Place - Gregory Bentley of Haysville Campus
4th Place - Darrion Taylor of Manhattan
5th Place - Riley Alderman of Olathe North
6th Place - Jay Maxville of Topeka-Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Asiel Flores (Wichita South) 40-6, Fr. over Efrain Sanchez (Garden City) 26-11, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Gregory Bentley (Haysville Campus) 41-6, Jr. over Darrion Taylor (Manhattan) 20-7, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Riley Alderman (Olathe North) 33-11, So. over Jay Maxville (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 30-14, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

6A - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Braden Dipman of Derby
2nd Place - Jalin Harper of Manhattan
3rd Place - Idris Elias of Wichita West
4th Place - De.Khyale McFarland of Olathe East
5th Place - Taylor Jokerst of Olathe Northwest
6th Place - Easton Schroeder of Haysville Campus
1st Place Match
Braden Dipman (Derby) 31-11, Sr. over Jalin Harper (Manhattan) 37-4, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Idris Elias (Wichita West) 36-2, So. over De.Khyale McFarland (Olathe East) 40-8, Jr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Taylor Jokerst (Olathe Northwest) 36-15, . over Easton Schroeder (Haysville Campus) 30-14, So. (Fall 0:23).

6A - 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Prieto of Garden City
2nd Place - Gary Joint of Manhattan
3rd Place - Clay Weil of Dodge City
4th Place - Sam Elliott of OP-Blue Valley Northwest
5th Place - Gabe Padilla of Junction City
6th Place - Brandon Becker of Derby
1st Place Match
Michael Prieto (Garden City) 45-3, Jr. over Gary Joint (Manhattan) 35-4, So. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Clay Weil (Dodge City) 38-7, Jr. over Sam Elliott (OP-Blue Valley Northwest) 35-10, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Gabe Padilla (Junction City) 30-15, Sr. over Brandon Becker (Derby) 29-11, Fr. (Dec 5-2).

6A - 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Wallace of Manhattan
2nd Place - Cody McDonald of Derby
3rd Place - Devon Asebedo of Dodge City
4th Place - Curtis Near of Garden City
5th Place - Terrell Garraway of Olathe North
6th Place - Michael Aldrich of SM-East
1st Place Match
Mason Wallace (Manhattan) 44-2, So. over Cody McDonald (Derby) 36-9, Sr. (SV-1 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Devon Asebedo (Dodge City) 31-10, So. over Curtis Near (Garden City) 21-15, Fr. (MD 12-1).
5th Place Match
Terrell Garraway (Olathe North) 27-18, Fr. over Michael Aldrich (SM-East) 38-14, Jr. (Dec 12-9).

6A - 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Brazell of Wichita Northwest
2nd Place - Blake Stovall of Olathe North
3rd Place - Tylor Garcia of Dodge City
4th Place - Downey Wood of Junction City
5th Place - Doug Newcomb of Olathe Northwest
6th Place - Sean Taborsky of Haysville Campus
1st Place Match
Dylan Brazell (Wichita Northwest) 33-7, Sr. over Blake Stovall (Olathe North) 16-3, Jr. (Fall 5:04).
3rd Place Match
Tylor Garcia (Dodge City) 38-12, So. over Downey Wood (Junction City) 43-7, Sr. (Fall 4:30).
5th Place Match
Doug Newcomb (Olathe Northwest) 39-5, . over Sean Taborsky (Haysville Campus) 38-12, Sr. (Fall 4:38).

6A - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tevin Briscoe of Garden City
2nd Place - Jake Bazan of Junction City
3rd Place - Tyler Moulden of Olathe North
4th Place - Cole Moses of Maize
5th Place - Garrhett Hurst of OP-Blue Valley
6th Place - Trent Miles of Topeka-Washburn Rural
1st Place Match
Tevin Briscoe (Garden City) 45-2, Sr. over Jake Bazan (Junction City) 35-7, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Moulden (Olathe North) 38-7, Sr. over Cole Moses (Maize) 40-12, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
5th Place Match
Garrhett Hurst (OP-Blue Valley) 23-8, Jr. over Trent Miles (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 33-16, Jr. (MD 13-5).

6A - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Xanders of Derby
2nd Place - Jeryl Denton of Junction City
3rd Place - Nick Jouret of Olathe South
4th Place - Marshall Green of SM-East
5th Place - Zach Jaso of Olathe North
6th Place - Tanner Madl of OP-Blue Valley
1st Place Match
Garrett Xanders (Derby) 35-7, Jr. over Jeryl Denton (Junction City) 40-4, Sr. (MD 19-5).
3rd Place Match
Nick Jouret (Olathe South) 41-9, Fr. over Marshall Green (SM-East) 43-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Zach Jaso (Olathe North) 35-16, Jr. over Tanner Madl (OP-Blue Valley) 38-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

6A - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brett Moon of Maize
2nd Place - Jesse Nunez of Garden City
3rd Place - Aryus Jones of Junction City
4th Place - David Kelly of Wichita West
5th Place - Caleb Gash of Derby
6th Place - Kevin Folsom of Wichita Northwest
1st Place Match
Brett Moon (Maize) 47-0, Jr. over Jesse Nunez (Garden City) 40-12, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Aryus Jones (Junction City) 38-3, So. over David Kelly (Wichita West) 28-13, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Caleb Gash (Derby) 27-21, Sr. over Kevin Folsom (Wichita Northwest) 21-12, Jr. (Dec 5-4).

6A - 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaac Dulgarian of Olathe North
2nd Place - Saul Ortiz of Wichita Northwest
3rd Place - Dylan Servis of Dodge City
4th Place - Zac Finch of Garden City
5th Place - Luke Middleton of Olathe Northwest
6th Place - Eric Foerster of OP-Blue Valley Northwest
1st Place Match
Isaac Dulgarian (Olathe North) 45-0, Sr. over Saul Ortiz (Wichita Northwest) 42-1, Sr. (MD 13-1).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Servis (Dodge City) 40-7, So. over Zac Finch (Garden City) 31-15, Sr. (Fall 1:59).
5th Place Match
Luke Middleton (Olathe Northwest) 33-20, . over Eric Foerster (OP-Blue Valley Northwest) 34-13, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

6A - 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Emilio Fowler of Olathe North
2nd Place - Jhett Ostrom of Dodge City
3rd Place - Alan Clothier of Lawrence
4th Place - Chris Lyons of OP-Blue Valley Northwest
5th Place - Matt Washee of Wichita Northwest
6th Place - J`Quan Robinson of Junction City
1st Place Match
Emilio Fowler (Olathe North) 48-0, Sr. over Jhett Ostrom (Dodge City) 38-10, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Alan Clothier (Lawrence) 42-1, Jr. over Chris Lyons (OP-Blue Valley Northwest) 41-7, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Matt Washee (Wichita Northwest) 30-11, Sr. over J`Quan Robinson (Junction City) 28-14, Sr. (Fall 3:57).

6A - 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Pesek of Gardner Edgerton
2nd Place - Zeke Herrera of Garden City
3rd Place - Jose Montoya of SM-West
4th Place - Noah McGinnis of SM-North
5th Place - Foster Jacobs of OP-Blue Valley Northwest
6th Place - Devon Baker of Maize
1st Place Match
Seth Pesek (Gardner Edgerton) 9-1, Sr. over Zeke Herrera (Garden City) 39-13, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Jose Montoya (SM-West) 37-6, Jr. over Noah McGinnis (SM-North) 32-14, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Foster Jacobs (OP-Blue Valley Northwest) 29-8, Sr. over Devon Baker (Maize) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 6-1).

6A - 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Francisco Escamilla of Hutchinson
2nd Place - Noah Ornelas of Wichita Northwest
3rd Place - Mason Fuller of OP-Blue Valley
4th Place - Jadon McGaha of Olathe North
5th Place - Blake Johnson of OP-Blue Valley Northwest
6th Place - Steven Marlatt of Derby
1st Place Match
Francisco Escamilla (Hutchinson) 16-6, Sr. over Noah Ornelas (Wichita Northwest) 31-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Mason Fuller (OP-Blue Valley) 30-7, Sr. over Jadon McGaha (Olathe North) 26-8, Sr. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
Blake Johnson (OP-Blue Valley Northwest) 35-14, Jr. over Steven Marlatt (Derby) 18-7, Sr. (Fall 1:29).

6A - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brennan Tate of Dodge City
2nd Place - Tyler Bastian of Haysville Campus
3rd Place - Chase Miller of Olathe North
4th Place - Ron Broyles of Olathe East
5th Place - Aaron Lozano of Garden City
6th Place - Eldon Picou of Manhattan
1st Place Match
Brennan Tate (Dodge City) 30-11, Sr. over Tyler Bastian (Haysville Campus) 44-1, Sr. (SV-1 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Chase Miller (Olathe North) 29-4, Jr. over Ron Broyles (Olathe East) 36-7, Sr. (TB-1 2-1).
5th Place Match
Aaron Lozano (Garden City) 36-14, Jr. over Eldon Picou (Manhattan) 33-9, So. (Fall 4:27).

5A - 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marcus Robinson of Unattached
2nd Place - Dylan Gowin of Shawnee-Mill Valley
3rd Place - Dawson Podlena of Topeka Seaman
4th Place - Jayson West of Maize South
5th Place - Riley McCall of OP-Blue Valley Southwest
6th Place - Carter Guyer of Andover
1st Place Match
Marcus Robinson () 41-11, Fr. over Dylan Gowin (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 35-10, So. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Dawson Podlena (Topeka Seaman) 38-9, So. over Jayson West (Maize South) 30-15, Fr. (UTB 5-4).
5th Place Match
Riley McCall (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 35-12, Fr. over Carter Guyer (Andover) 31-14, So. (Fall 4:41).

5A - 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Treaster of Newton
2nd Place - Conner Ward of Shawnee-Mill Valley
3rd Place - Mason Turner of KC-FL Schlagle
4th Place - Adam Ayala of Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
5th Place - Gunnar Gentzler of Andover Central
6th Place - Michael Turkali of Valley Center
1st Place Match
Logan Treaster (Newton) 33-1, So. over Conner Ward (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 40-3, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Mason Turner (KC-FL Schlagle) 44-2, Fr. over Adam Ayala (Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel) 38-8, Fr. (MD 16-4).
5th Place Match
Gunnar Gentzler (Andover Central) 27-6, Fr. over Michael Turkali (Valley Center) 30-9, Fr. (Dec 4-0).

5A - 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Stuart of Andover
2nd Place - Logan Terrill of Unattached
3rd Place - Will Spexarth of Goddard
4th Place - Marty Verhaeghe of OP-Blue Valley Southwest
5th Place - Jett Bendure of Shawnee-Mill Valley
6th Place - Rylan Kasitz of Maize South
1st Place Match
Paul Stuart (Andover) 40-0, So. over Logan Terrill () 35-8, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Will Spexarth (Goddard) 40-12, So. over Marty Verhaeghe (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 42-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Jett Bendure (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 30-20, So. over Rylan Kasitz (Maize South) 39-13, Jr. (Dec 5-1).

5A - 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Deshazer of Wichita Heights
2nd Place - Christian Bowen of Goddard
3rd Place - Jake Beeson of Unattached
4th Place - Griffin Bossingham of Andover
5th Place - Khamin Crow of Topeka Seaman
6th Place - Keaton Sander of Great Bend
1st Place Match
Sean Deshazer (Wichita Heights) 42-0, Sr. over Christian Bowen (Goddard) 38-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Jake Beeson () 39-11, Fr. over Griffin Bossingham (Andover) 33-9, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).
5th Place Match
Khamin Crow (Topeka Seaman) 36-14, Sr. over Keaton Sander (Great Bend) 34-14, So. (Dec 1-0).

5A - 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zak Hensley of Lenexa-St. James Academy
2nd Place - Garrett Whitson of Emporia
3rd Place - Jack Maki of Andover
4th Place - Sky Summers of Lansing
5th Place - Garrett Lange of Goddard
6th Place - Cody Liles of Great Bend
1st Place Match
Zak Hensley (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 49-3, Sr. over Garrett Whitson (Emporia) 36-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Jack Maki (Andover) 33-8, So. over Sky Summers (Lansing) 41-7, Sr. (MD 8-0).
5th Place Match
Garrett Lange (Goddard) 40-11, Fr. over Cody Liles (Great Bend) 38-12, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

5A - 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kameron Frame of Goddard
2nd Place - Logan Marx of Shawnee-Mill Valley
3rd Place - Stephen Tujague of Lenexa-St. James Academy
4th Place - Dakota Rodd of Andover Central
5th Place - Jake Patterson of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
6th Place - Issac Russell of Emporia
1st Place Match
Kameron Frame (Goddard) 30-0, So. over Logan Marx (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 35-15, Sr. (MD 10-1).
3rd Place Match
Stephen Tujague (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 33-8, Jr. over Dakota Rodd (Andover Central) 36-6, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Jake Patterson (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 42-7, Fr. over Issac Russell (Emporia) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 1-0).

5A - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kendall Frame of Goddard
2nd Place - Don Boone of Valley Center
3rd Place - Kevin Kissane of Maize South
4th Place - Joel Sponsel of Wichita Bishop Carroll
5th Place - Tyler Hensley of Lenexa-St. James Academy
6th Place - Hayden Keopke of Shawnee-Mill Valley
1st Place Match
Kendall Frame (Goddard) 34-4, So. over Don Boone (Valley Center) 39-13, So. (Fall 5:03).
3rd Place Match
Kevin Kissane (Maize South) 43-1, Sr. over Joel Sponsel (Wichita Bishop Carroll) 33-9, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Tyler Hensley (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 42-15, Jr. over Hayden Keopke (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 24-9, Fr. (Fall 0:17).

5A - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kendall Biddle of Unattached
2nd Place - Bryan Burnett of Shawnee-Mill Valley
3rd Place - Sammy Cokeley of Lenexa-St. James Academy
4th Place - Daemeion Gay of Topeka Seaman
5th Place - Austin Andres of Goddard
6th Place - Garrett Haskins of Wichita Heights
1st Place Match
Kendall Biddle () 42-4, Jr. over Bryan Burnett (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 38-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Sammy Cokeley (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 43-17, So. over Daemeion Gay (Topeka Seaman) 29-13, Sr. (Fall 4:32).
5th Place Match
Austin Andres (Goddard) 37-16, Fr. over Garrett Haskins (Wichita Heights) 22-11, Jr. (Dec 6-5).

5A - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clay Lautt of Lenexa-St. James Academy
2nd Place - Jacob Smith of KC-Turner
3rd Place - Brett Woodruff of Goddard
4th Place - Daniel Butler of Leavenworth
5th Place - Christian Rivas of Great Bend
6th Place - Tucker Lee of Emporia
1st Place Match
Clay Lautt (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 42-9, So. over Jacob Smith (KC-Turner) 35-9, Jr. (Fall 1:28).
3rd Place Match
Brett Woodruff (Goddard) 29-7, Sr. over Daniel Butler (Leavenworth) 38-7, So. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Christian Rivas (Great Bend) 20-9, Jr. over Tucker Lee (Emporia) 24-25, Sr. (Dec 6-0).

5A - 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Pratt of Lenexa-St. James Academy
2nd Place - Dalton Peters of Salina Central
3rd Place - Cale Davidson of Goddard
4th Place - Carter Hall of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
5th Place - Seth Burnett of Shawnee-Mill Valley
6th Place - Jake Dusenbury of Andover
1st Place Match
Matt Pratt (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 29-2, Sr. over Dalton Peters (Salina Central) 38-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Cale Davidson (Goddard) 38-10, So. over Carter Hall (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 35-5, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Seth Burnett (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 32-11, Jr. over Jake Dusenbury (Andover) 35-13, Sr. (MD 10-1).

5A - 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dakota Driskill of Goddard
2nd Place - Nick Nece of Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
3rd Place - Dylan Prince of Pittsburg
4th Place - Tyler Harris of Lenexa-St. James Academy
5th Place - Alex Breckenridge of Unattached
6th Place - Alex Diaz of Lansing
1st Place Match
Dakota Driskill (Goddard) 25-3, Sr. over Nick Nece (Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel) 38-6, Jr. (Fall 3:58).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Prince (Pittsburg) 36-11, So. over Tyler Harris (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 46-10, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
5th Place Match
Alex Breckenridge () 21-11, Sr. over Alex Diaz (Lansing) 19-11, Sr. (Dec 7-4).

5A - 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Langley of Newton
2nd Place - Caleb Ward of Lansing
3rd Place - Bailey Kelly of Topeka Seaman
4th Place - Nick Kirmer of Emporia
5th Place - Tommy Marquez of Wichita Bishop Carroll
6th Place - Jack Helvey of Salina Central
1st Place Match
Jared Langley (Newton) 38-0, Sr. over Caleb Ward (Lansing) 37-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Bailey Kelly (Topeka Seaman) 38-7, Jr. over Nick Kirmer (Emporia) 38-14, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Tommy Marquez (Wichita Bishop Carroll) 31-5, Sr. over Jack Helvey (Salina Central) 29-8, Jr. (Dec 9-3).

5A - 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Nolting of Wichita Bishop Carroll
2nd Place - Ben Ewing of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
3rd Place - Kayne Hutcheson of Pittsburg
4th Place - Michael McMullen of Salina Central
5th Place - Cory Atkins of Goddard
6th Place - Griffin Berrigan of OP-Blue Valley Southwest
1st Place Match
Nick Nolting (Wichita Bishop Carroll) 40-0, Sr. over Ben Ewing (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 26-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Kayne Hutcheson (Pittsburg) 38-6, So. over Michael McMullen (Salina Central) 36-7, Jr. (Fall 1:43).
5th Place Match
Cory Atkins (Goddard) 39-10, Jr. over Griffin Berrigan (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 31-12, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).

5A - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sergio Borjas of Liberal
2nd Place - Bennett Powers of Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
3rd Place - Ian Hall of Topeka Seaman
4th Place - Hayden Perry of Emporia
5th Place - Alex Parker of Salina South
6th Place - Nick Ufford of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas
1st Place Match
Sergio Borjas (Liberal) 26-2, Sr. over Bennett Powers (Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel) 38-4, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Ian Hall (Topeka Seaman) 30-7, Jr. over Hayden Perry (Emporia) 33-12, Sr. (Fall 1:14).
5th Place Match
Alex Parker (Salina South) 26-11, Sr. over Nick Ufford (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 15-17, So. (Fall 1:43).

4A

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Pelland of Pratt
2nd Place - Cody Phippen of Basehor Linwood
3rd Place - Austin Eldredge of McPherson
4th Place - Levi Green of Baldwin
5th Place - Arthur Jesse of Independence
6th Place - Noah Nemer of Spring Hill
1st Place Match
Dylan Pelland (Pratt) 32-0, So. over Cody Phippen (Basehor Linwood) 37-3, Fr. (TB-1 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Austin Eldredge (McPherson) 39-2, So. over Levi Green (Baldwin) 44-7, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Arthur Jesse (Independence) 36-5, Sr. over Noah Nemer (Spring Hill) 30-16, Fr. (MD 13-0).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Hitchcock of Bonner Springs
2nd Place - Jake Goldenstein of Augusta
3rd Place - Tate Carney of Colby
4th Place - Brayan Balderrama of Pratt
5th Place - Tate Withington of Goodland
6th Place - Bryce Garcia of Andale
1st Place Match
Tanner Hitchcock (Bonner Springs) 35-4, So. over Jake Goldenstein (Augusta) 36-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Tate Carney (Colby) 45-1, So. over Brayan Balderrama (Pratt) 28-13, So. (Dec 9-3).
5th Place Match
Tate Withington (Goodland) 40-6, So. over Bryce Garcia (Andale) 22-15, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Emmanuel Browne of KC-Sumner Academy
2nd Place - Corbin Nirschl of Basehor Linwood
3rd Place - Bryce Erickson of Santa Fe Trail
4th Place - Case Pemberton of LaCygne Prairie View
5th Place - Austin Lustfield of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
6th Place - Bryce Ledford of Winfield
1st Place Match
Emmanuel Browne (KC-Sumner Academy) 38-4, Jr. over Corbin Nirschl (Basehor Linwood) 34-2, So. (Dec 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Erickson (Santa Fe Trail) 43-7, So. over Case Pemberton (LaCygne Prairie View) 44-10, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Austin Lustfield (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 37-13, So. over Bryce Ledford (Winfield) 28-15, Jr. (Dec 5-1).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jon Trowbridge of Basehor Linwood
2nd Place - Zane Baugh of Abilene
3rd Place - Zach Eck of Andale
4th Place - Curtis Burnett of Independence
5th Place - Nick Ornelas of Chanute
6th Place - Brendon Chrisjohn of Osawatomie
1st Place Match
Jon Trowbridge (Basehor Linwood) 39-4, Fr. over Zane Baugh (Abilene) 36-5, Sr. (Fall 3:14).
3rd Place Match
Zach Eck (Andale) 19-4, So. over Curtis Burnett (Independence) 28-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Nick Ornelas (Chanute) 21-7, Jr. over Brendon Chrisjohn (Osawatomie) 41-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Scantlin of Mulvane
2nd Place - Brandon Dofat of Spring Hill
3rd Place - Justin Pool of Holton
4th Place - Pedro Ordonez of Hugoton
5th Place - Caysen Smith of Abilene
6th Place - Derek Bollinger of Fort Scott
1st Place Match
Anthony Scantlin (Mulvane) 39-2, So. over Brandon Dofat (Spring Hill) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Justin Pool (Holton) 33-11, Jr. over Pedro Ordonez (Hugoton) 38-9, So. (UTB 5-4).
5th Place Match
Caysen Smith (Abilene) 35-5, Sr. over Derek Bollinger (Fort Scott) 35-15, Fr. (Dec 7-1).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thomas Lisher of Baldwin
2nd Place - Trey Hoerner of Abilene
3rd Place - Dakota Motter of El Dorado
4th Place - Tyler Price of Holton
5th Place - Hunter Miller of DeSoto
6th Place - Dalton Carley of Wamego
1st Place Match
Thomas Lisher (Baldwin) 43-4, So. over Trey Hoerner (Abilene) 28-15, Fr. (Fall 1:56).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Motter (El Dorado) 31-7, So. over Tyler Price (Holton) 36-10, So. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Hunter Miller (DeSoto) 40-13, Sr. over Dalton Carley (Wamego) 35-7, Sr. (Fall 4:19).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Reno Hughey of El Dorado
2nd Place - Adam Cole of Chanute
3rd Place - Justin Rieschick of Holton
4th Place - Brandon Archuleta of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
5th Place - Mario Rodriguez of Ulysses
6th Place - Hunter Mullin of Clay Center Community
1st Place Match
Reno Hughey (El Dorado) 41-5, Jr. over Adam Cole (Chanute) 29-2, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
Justin Rieschick (Holton) 44-3, Jr. over Brandon Archuleta (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Mario Rodriguez (Ulysses) 30-6, Jr. over Hunter Mullin (Clay Center Community) 38-15, So. (Dec 5-3).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jon Pratt of Baldwin
2nd Place - Seth Strauss of Abilene
3rd Place - Chance Rodriguez of Holcomb
4th Place - Caleb Volkman of Spring Hill
5th Place - Thomas Rickley of Clay Center Community
6th Place - Andrew Pelkey of Wellington
1st Place Match
Jon Pratt (Baldwin) 48-5, Sr. over Seth Strauss (Abilene) 35-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Chance Rodriguez (Holcomb) 39-18, Fr. over Caleb Volkman (Spring Hill) 35-10, Sr. (MD 12-4).
5th Place Match
Thomas Rickley (Clay Center Community) 18-5, Sr. over Andrew Pelkey (Wellington) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 2:25).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Lovvorn of Holton
2nd Place - Brady Vogel of Chanute
3rd Place - Owen Tuckfield of Baldwin
4th Place - William Holland of LaCygne Prairie View
5th Place - Bryce Arnberger of Colby
6th Place - Rob Winzer of Augusta
1st Place Match
Lucas Lovvorn (Holton) 44-1, Sr. over Brady Vogel (Chanute) 36-6, Jr. (Dec 12-5).
3rd Place Match
Owen Tuckfield (Baldwin) 35-7, Jr. over William Holland (LaCygne Prairie View) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Bryce Arnberger (Colby) 44-7, Jr. over Rob Winzer (Augusta) 30-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Watkins of Columbus
2nd Place - Curtis Rylant of Clearwater
3rd Place - Josh Miller of DeSoto
4th Place - Andy Blanton of Osawatomie
5th Place - Mason Baum of Holton
6th Place - Joel Katzer of Baldwin
1st Place Match
Taylor Watkins (Columbus) 40-1, Sr. over Curtis Rylant (Clearwater) 36-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Josh Miller (DeSoto) 43-3, Sr. over Andy Blanton (Osawatomie) 45-10, Sr. (MD 18-7).
5th Place Match
Mason Baum (Holton) 38-10, Sr. over Joel Katzer (Baldwin) 25-6, Jr. (MD 8-0).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Cook of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
2nd Place - Ethan Deterding of Hays
3rd Place - Joel Halford of Baldwin
4th Place - Derek Weaver of Paola
5th Place - Austin Powell of El Dorado
6th Place - Ethin VanAnne of Chanute
1st Place Match
Austin Cook (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 43-0, Sr. over Ethan Deterding (Hays) 38-4, Sr. (Fall 3:21).
3rd Place Match
Joel Halford (Baldwin) 28-10, Sr. over Derek Weaver (Paola) 25-16, . (MD 9-1).
5th Place Match
Austin Powell (El Dorado) 30-15, Jr. over Ethin VanAnne (Chanute) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 2:53).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Son of Chanute
2nd Place - Cordell Dunlop of LaCygne Prairie View
3rd Place - Jacob Stoneberger of Chapman
4th Place - Jake Katzer of Baldwin
5th Place - Jaron Christiensen of Abilene
6th Place - Cody Curl of Nickerson
1st Place Match
Alex Son (Chanute) 33-4, Sr. over Cordell Dunlop (LaCygne Prairie View) 36-7, Sr. (Fall 1:12).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Stoneberger (Chapman) 27-9, Jr. over Jake Katzer (Baldwin) 26-3, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Jaron Christiensen (Abilene) 31-18, So. over Cody Curl (Nickerson) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Hart of Colby
2nd Place - Ethan Dean of Santa Fe Trail
3rd Place - Keenan Dodd of Parsons
4th Place - Jarod Demott of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
5th Place - Chandler Carter of DeSoto
6th Place - Skylar Brand of Wellington
1st Place Match
Austin Hart (Colby) 38-5, Jr. over Ethan Dean (Santa Fe Trail) 33-6, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Keenan Dodd (Parsons) 43-3, Jr. over Jarod Demott (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 24-7, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Chandler Carter (DeSoto) 37-13, Sr. over Skylar Brand (Wellington) 27-9, Sr. (Fall 4:07).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Zook of Chapman
2nd Place - Kasey Feyh of Wamego
3rd Place - Jake Hastings of Santa Fe Trail
4th Place - Jacobb Burnett of El Dorado
5th Place - Andrew Ramirez of KC-Bishop Ward
6th Place - Austin King of Towanda Circle
1st Place Match
Jason Zook (Chapman) 16-0, Jr. over Kasey Feyh (Wamego) 34-3, Jr. (Fall 2:42).
3rd Place Match
Jake Hastings (Santa Fe Trail) 36-7, So. over Jacobb Burnett (El Dorado) 33-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Andrew Ramirez (KC-Bishop Ward) 31-6, Sr. over Austin King (Towanda Circle) 33-7, So. (Dec 3-1).

3-2-1A

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Tucker of Scott Community
2nd Place - Ryan Johnson of Norton Community
3rd Place - Holden Butler of Council Grove
4th Place - Jordan Priddy of Silver Lake
5th Place - Zane Stanton of Caney Valley
6th Place - Estin Slack of Oakley
1st Place Match
Zachary Tucker (Scott Community) 35-9, Jr. over Ryan Johnson (Norton Community) 41-5, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Holden Butler (Council Grove) 39-3, So. over Jordan Priddy (Silver Lake) 33-9, Fr. (MD 10-0).
5th Place Match
Zane Stanton (Caney Valley) 36-12, Fr. over Estin Slack (Oakley) 36-12, So. (Dec 5-4).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Gfeller of Rossville
2nd Place - Bryce Younger of Ellis
3rd Place - Skylar Johnson of Norton Community
4th Place - Michael Marsh of Silver Lake
5th Place - Seth Harrell of Sabetha
6th Place - Tanner Cassity of Hoisington
1st Place Match
Bryce Gfeller (Rossville) 27-2, So. over Bryce Younger (Ellis) 38-4, Fr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Skylar Johnson (Norton Community) 25-6, Jr. over Michael Marsh (Silver Lake) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Seth Harrell (Sabetha) 26-8, So. over Tanner Cassity (Hoisington) 27-15, Fr. (Fall 3:32).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Ostertag of Effingham-Atchison County
2nd Place - Dalton Duiltmeier of Silver Lake
3rd Place - Cody Salazar of Sterling
4th Place - Colton Hutchinson of Smith Center
5th Place - Trevor Compton of Mound City-Jayhawk Linn
6th Place - Colton Steele of Council Grove
1st Place Match
Hunter Ostertag (Effingham-Atchison County) 33-9, So. over Dalton Duiltmeier (Silver Lake) 41-6, So. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Cody Salazar (Sterling) 37-5, Sr. over Colton Hutchinson (Smith Center) 36-8, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Trevor Compton (Mound City-Jayhawk Linn) 36-11, So. over Colton Steele (Council Grove) 31-13, So. (MD 8-0).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Hileman of Smith Center
2nd Place - Riley Tubbs of Wabaunsee
3rd Place - Alex Cavanaugh of Rossville
4th Place - Joey McFee of Atwood-Rawlins County
5th Place - Trevor Lowell of Belleville-Republic County
6th Place - Devin Owen of Hill City
1st Place Match
David Hileman (Smith Center) 40-8, So. over Riley Tubbs (Wabaunsee) 43-3, Fr. (Fall 5:20).
3rd Place Match
Alex Cavanaugh (Rossville) 40-8, Jr. over Joey McFee (Atwood-Rawlins County) 31-8, Jr. (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
Trevor Lowell (Belleville-Republic County) 37-8, So. over Devin Owen (Hill City) 24-15, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Porsch of Hoxie
2nd Place - Macrae Migchelbrink of Atwood-Rawlins County
3rd Place - Colby Johnson of Burlington
4th Place - Jarret Jurgens of Scott Community
5th Place - Taylor Wilmarth of Wellsville
6th Place - Gable Howerton of Silver Lake
1st Place Match
Tristan Porsch (Hoxie) 40-1, So. over Macrae Migchelbrink (Atwood-Rawlins County) 28-4, Sr. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Colby Johnson (Burlington) 49-1, So. over Jarret Jurgens (Scott Community) 23-10, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Taylor Wilmarth (Wellsville) 38-10, Jr. over Gable Howerton (Silver Lake) 34-10, Fr. (Dec 5-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Ball of Hoisington
2nd Place - Caleb Austin of Tribune-Greeley County
3rd Place - Carter Wessling of Beloit
4th Place - Isaiah Luellen of Rossville
5th Place - Casey Garner of Leon Bluestem
6th Place - Kolby Droegemeier of Wabaunsee
1st Place Match
Brandon Ball (Hoisington) 43-1, Sr. over Caleb Austin (Tribune-Greeley County) 43-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Carter Wessling (Beloit) 35-4, Jr. over Isaiah Luellen (Rossville) 30-8, Fr. (Fall 2:23).
5th Place Match
Casey Garner (Leon Bluestem) 39-5, Sr. over Kolby Droegemeier (Wabaunsee) 40-10, Fr. (Dec 11-9).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Corey Tyler of St. Mary`s
2nd Place - Jonathan Ball of Hoisington
3rd Place - Colton Stalford of Caney Valley
4th Place - Jared Tallent of Norton Community
5th Place - Haegan Schafer of Silver Lake
6th Place - James Jurgens of Scott Community
1st Place Match
Corey Tyler (St. Mary`s) 51-1, Jr. over Jonathan Ball (Hoisington) 43-2, So. (TB-1 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Colton Stalford (Caney Valley) 47-4, Sr. over Jared Tallent (Norton Community) 22-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Haegan Schafer (Silver Lake) 36-8, Sr. over James Jurgens (Scott Community) 38-12, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Greg Tooley of St. Mary`s
2nd Place - Christopher Ball of Hoisington
3rd Place - Mike Kasson of Norton Community
4th Place - Hunter Howerton of Silver Lake
5th Place - Logan Sherman of Fredonia
6th Place - Jacob Mintzmyer of Marysville
1st Place Match
Greg Tooley (St. Mary`s) 46-0, Sr. over Christopher Ball (Hoisington) 39-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-3)).
3rd Place Match
Mike Kasson (Norton Community) 37-6, Jr. over Hunter Howerton (Silver Lake) 36-10, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Logan Sherman (Fredonia) 39-6, Jr. over Jacob Mintzmyer (Marysville) 32-11, So. (Dec 2-0).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chuck Schmidt of Eureka
2nd Place - Nick Reesor of Rossville
3rd Place - Kyler Mick of Bennington
4th Place - Shelton McCain of Atwood-Rawlins County
5th Place - Garret Dunlap of Highland Doniphan West
6th Place - Brody Freiling of Smith Center
1st Place Match
Chuck Schmidt (Eureka) 21-3, Jr. over Nick Reesor (Rossville) 38-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Kyler Mick (Bennington) 40-2, Jr. over Shelton McCain (Atwood-Rawlins County) 38-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Garret Dunlap (Highland Doniphan West) 32-7, Jr. over Brody Freiling (Smith Center) 34-13, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Nelsen of Marysville
2nd Place - Bryson Wesley of Oberlin-Decatur Community
3rd Place - Lane Moran of Leon Bluestem
4th Place - Kendall Miller of Norton Community
5th Place - Brandon Poe of Sabetha
6th Place - Storm Johnson of Wabaunsee
1st Place Match
Josh Nelsen (Marysville) 37-3, Sr. over Bryson Wesley (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 39-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Lane Moran (Leon Bluestem) 43-2, Jr. over Kendall Miller (Norton Community) 25-12, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Brandon Poe (Sabetha) 36-7, Jr. over Storm Johnson (Wabaunsee) 40-11, Sr. (Dec 5-1).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaac Luellen of Rossville
2nd Place - Kaden Housel of Cherryvale
3rd Place - Gavin Lively of Norton Community
4th Place - Adam Janzen of Marion
5th Place - Dalton Brand of Russell
6th Place - Kody Collins of Highland Doniphan West
1st Place Match
Isaac Luellen (Rossville) 21-0, Jr. over Kaden Housel (Cherryvale) 33-3, Sr. (MD 13-3).
3rd Place Match
Gavin Lively (Norton Community) 38-3, Jr. over Adam Janzen (Marion) 41-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Dalton Brand (Russell) 37-3, Sr. over Kody Collins (Highland Doniphan West) 32-7, Jr. (Fall 2:21).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Speer of Troy
2nd Place - Rex Diederich of Oberlin-Decatur Community
3rd Place - Cooper Griffith of Scott Community
4th Place - Chris Cox of Oakley
5th Place - Jordan Dole of Norton Community
6th Place - Quentin Clark of Minneapolis
1st Place Match
Tristan Speer (Troy) 24-0, Sr. over Rex Diederich (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 40-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Cooper Griffith (Scott Community) 34-5, Jr. over Chris Cox (Oakley) 38-12, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Jordan Dole (Norton Community) 28-15, Jr. over Quentin Clark (Minneapolis) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Palic of Marion
2nd Place - Luke Jacobs of Phillipsburg
3rd Place - AJ Cooper of Cimarron
4th Place - Zachery Strother of Douglass
5th Place - Dylan Gassmann of Oakley
6th Place - Wyatt Eitel of Scott Community
1st Place Match
Kyle Palic (Marion) 45-2, Sr. over Luke Jacobs (Phillipsburg) 36-4, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
3rd Place Match
AJ Cooper (Cimarron) 38-3, Sr. over Zachery Strother (Douglass) 37-8, Sr. (Fall 4:25).
5th Place Match
Dylan Gassmann (Oakley) 22-6, So. over Wyatt Eitel (Scott Community) 30-21, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaden Helms of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
2nd Place - Jacob McCurdy of Lyons
3rd Place - Mikel Cotttenmyre of Belleville-Republic County
4th Place - Jacob Leuthold of Sabetha
5th Place - Landen Urban of Hoisington
6th Place - Ethan Gustus of Caney Valley
1st Place Match
Jaden Helms (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 39-0, Sr. over Jacob McCurdy (Lyons) 37-3, Sr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Mikel Cotttenmyre (Belleville-Republic County) 37-6, So. over Jacob Leuthold (Sabetha) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Landen Urban (Hoisington) 37-8, So. over Ethan Gustus (Caney Valley) 40-10, Sr. (Fall 1:30).

--

Results fro TrackWrestling