KWCA Rankings - December 11th

December 10th and 11th rankings from the KWCA
By: KSONTHEMAT
Dec 11, 2014

Share This Story:

Be sure to follow @KSontheMAT on twitter for in-depth coverage of wrestling in the state of Kansas.

6A Rankings 2014-2015                           December 11, 2014

Team Rankings

 

     1.  Garden City

     2.  Olathe North

     3.  Derby

     4.  Wichita Northwest

     5.  Manhattan

      6.  Junction City

      7.  Dodge City

      8.  Blue Valley Northwest

      9.  Maize

    10.  Washburn Rural

 

Individual Rankings .

106

1. Tate Steele – 9 - LFS

2. Kaj Perez – 9 - GC

3. Boo Dryden – 10 - WC

4. Will Whitaker – 11 - ONW

5. Gunner Murray – 9 - WR

6. Javon Parrish – 9 - ON

 

113

1. Efrain Sanchez – 12 - GC

2. Easton Schroeder – 10 - WC

3. Riley Alderman – 10 - ON

4. Shayn Morris – 12 - LFS

5. Jay Maxville – 12 - WR

6. Anthony Colbert – 12 - WE

 

120

1. Idris Elias – 10 - WW

2. Sam Elliott – 11 - BVNW

3. Jalin Harper – 9 - MH

4. Caysean Campbell – 12 - GC

5. Tanner Smith – 11 - DB

6. Taylor Jokerst – 11 - ONW

 

126

1. Michael Prieto – 11 - GC

2. Clay Weil – 11 - DC

3. Braden Dipman – 12 - DB

4. De’Khyale McFarland – 11 - OE

5. Gabe Padilla – 12 - JC

6. Jason Laramore – 11 - BVNW

 

132

1. Mason Wallace – 10 - MH

2. Shane Brock – 11 - WNW

3. Cody McDonald – 12 - DB

4. Doug Newcomb – 12 - ONW

5. Mike Kenny – 12 - ON

6. Devon Asebedo – 10 - DC

 

138

1. Alec Castillo – 11 - GC

2. Downey Wood – 12 - JC

3. Jaden McRoberts – 12 - DC

4. T.J. Burger – 12 - GE

5. Kendrick Rivera – 12 - MH

6. Connor Kerth – 12 - BVN

 

145

1. Tevin Briscoe – 12 - GC

2. Tyler Moulden – 12 - ON

3. Cole Moses – 11 - MZ

4. Jake Bazan – 12 - JC

5. Tylor Garcia – 10 - DC

6. Trent Miles – 11 - WR

 

152

1. Alex Hydock – 11 - MZ

2. Tanner Madl – 11 - BV

3. Garrett Xanders – 12 - DB

4. Zach Jaso – 10 - ON

5. Dylan Brazzle – 12 - WNW

6. Nick Jouret – 9 - OS

 

160

1. Brett Moon – 11 - MZ

2. Nick Haug – 12 - ON

3. Jeryl Denton – 12 - JC

4. Max Tierney – 11 - BVNW

5. Jesse Nunez – 10 - GC

6. Kevin Folsom – 11 - WNW

 

170

1. Isaac Dulgarian – 12 - ON

2. Saul Ortiz – 12 - WNW

3. Zac Finch – 12 - GC

4. Sam Skwarlo – 11 - LFS

5. Aryus Jones – 10 - JC

6. Dylan Servis – 10 - DC

 

182

1. Alan Clothier – 11 - LAW

2. Emilio Fowler – 12 - ON

3. Chris Lyons – 12 - BVNW

4. Jhett Ostrom – 12 - DC

5. Dalton Lewallen – 12 - SMS

6. Devon Baker – 12 - MZ

 

195

1. Armoni Coppins – 12 - DB

2. Foster Jacobs – 12 - BVNW

3. Zeke Herrera – 10 - GC

4. Jose Montoya – 11 - SMW

5. Noah McGinnis – 12 - SMN

6. Nathan Mikoleit – 12 - WR

 

 

220

1. Jadon McGaha – 12 - ON

2. Noah Ornelas – 11 - WNW

3. Francisco Escamilla – 12 - HUT

4. Jacob Nemechek – 12 - WR

5. Peyton Hill – 10 - GC

6. Zack Newcomb – 12 - SMNW

285

1. Chase Miller – 11 - ON

2. Tyler Bastian – 12 - WC

3. Eldon Picou – 10 - MH

4. Nathan Fowler – 10 - DB

5. Aaron Lozano – 11 - GC

6. Andrew Sprague – 11 - GE

 

Ranking Coordinator:

Eric Johnson

913-484-3624

 

6A Class Rep: Kale Mann

 

 

 

 

5A Rankings 2014-2015                                 December 11, 2014

Team Rankings

 

     1.  Goddard

     2.  St. James Academy

     3.  Arkansas City

     4.  Emporia

     5.  Mill Valley

      6.  Topeka Seaman

      7.  Bishop Carroll

      8.  Shawnee Heights  

      9.  Andover

    10.  Salina Central

 

Individual Rankings .

106

1. Marcus Robinson – 9 - ARK

2. Gunnar Gentzler – 9 - AC

3. Dylan Gowin – 10 - MV

4. Dawson Podlena – 10 - SEA

5. Carter Guyer – 10 - AND

6. Hunter Williams – 9 - EMP

 

113

1. Lane Glover – 10 - GD

2. Logan Treaster – 10 - NEW

3. Tyler Kester – 10 - PT

4. Mason Turner – 9 - SCH

5. Ke’Sean DeShazer – 9 - WH

6. Conner Ward – 9 - MV

 

120

1. Logan Terrill – 12 - ARK

2. Paul Stuart – 10 - AND

3. Will Spexarth – 10 - GD

4. Jaelynn Gay – 12 - SEA

5. Marty Verhaeghe – 11 - BVSW

6. Andrew Egan – 12 - KMC

 

126

1. Christian Bowen – 11 - GD

2. Jake Beeson – 9 - ARK

3. Khamin Crow – 12 - SEA

4. Griffin Bossingham – 11 - AND

5. Bryant Sullentrop – 12 - BC

6. Wes Jamison – 10 - PT

 

132

1. Sean DeShazer – 12 - WH

2. Zak Hensley – 12 - SJA

3. Garrett Whitson – 12 - EMP

4. Garrett Lange – 9 - GD

5. Jack Maki – 10 - AND

6. Conor Murphy – 10 - BC

 

138

1. Stephen Tujague – 11 - SJA

2. Dakota Rodd – 11 - AC

3. Logan Marx – 12 - MV

4. Jake Patterson – 9 - SH

5. Isaac Russell – 12 - EMP

6. Cody Liles – 11 - GB

 

145

1. Kevin Kissane – 12 - MZS

2. Kendall Frame – 10 - GD

3. Bryson Nuckles – 11 - ARK

4. Tyler Hensley – 11 - SJA

5. Damian Herrera – 11 - EMP

6. Hayden Keopke – 9 - MV

 

152

1. Bryan Burnett – 12 - MV

2. Dayton Will – 12 - SLC

3. Daemeion Gay – 12 - SEA

4. Austin Andres – 9 - GD

5. Sammy Cokeley – 10 - SJA

6. Joel Sponsel – 12 - BC

 

160

1. Clay Lautt – 10 - SJA

2. Kendall Biddle – 11 - ARK

3. Cale Davidson – 10 - GD

4. Daniel Butler – 10 - LV

5. Mason Ray – 11 - SEA

6. Vincent John – 12 - TUR

 

170

1. Dalton Peters – 11 - SLC

2. Brett Woodruff – 12 - GD

3. Brett Yeagley – 11 - SH

4. Jacob Smith – 11 - TUR

5. Peyton Bendure – 11 - MV

6. Jake Dusenbury – 12 - AND

 

182

1. Tyler Harris – 12 - SJA

2. Carter Hall – 12 - SH

3. Dakota Driskill – 12 - GD

4. Nick Nece – 11 - KMC

5. Seth Burnett – 11 – MV

6. Nick Kirmer – 11 - EMP

 

195

1. Jared Langley – 12 - NEW

2. Sage Eckman – 12 - EMP

3. Caleb Ward – 12 - LS

4. Bailey Kelly – 11 - SEA

5. Dylan Prince – 10 - PT

6. Cole Hoover – 12 - SS

 

220

1. Ben Ewing – 12 - STA

2. Nick Nolting – 12 - BC

3. Corey Atkins – 11 - GD

4. Kayne Hutchinson – 10 - PT

5. Cameron Hicks – 12 - SH

6. Sebastian Uriarte – 12 - MV

285

1. Hayden Perry – 12 - EMP

2. Carter Gragg – 12 - GD

3. Bennett Powers – 12 - KMC

4. Austin Lawrence – 12 - BVSW

5. Corey Sibley – 12 - VC

6. Tyler Shannon – 10 - ARK

 

Ranking Coordinator:

Eric Johnson

913-484-3624

 

Class Rep: Brett Fiene

 

 

Click here for 4A Rankings

 

3A Rankings 2014-2015                                 December 11, 2014

Team Rankings

 

     1.  Norton

     2.  Rossville

     3.  Silver Lake

     4.  ACCHS

     5.  Hoisington

      6.  Fredonia

      7.  Russell

      8.  Oakley

      9.  Caney Valley

    10.  Hoxie

 

Individual Rankings  

106

1. Hunter Ostertag-10-ACCHS

2. Dylan Leckner-11-Wellsville

3. Zane Stanton-9-Caney Valley

4. Holden Butler-10-Council Grove

5. Michael Marsh-12-Silver Lake

6. Brayden Winters-10-Stockton

113

1. Dalton Dultmeier-10-Silver Lake

2. Bryce Gfeller-10-Rossville

3. Skylar Johnson-11-Norton

4. Gavin Burgess-12-Fredonia

5. Justin Skerce-11-Council Grove

6. Austin Constable-10-Minneapolis

 

120

1. Sam Aylor-12-Fredonia

2. Cody Salazar-12-Sterling

3. Bryce Bacon-11-Hoxie

4. Kade Unterseher-10-Norton

5. Dylon Niswonger-11-Leoti

6. Bryce Younger-9-Ellis

126

1. Haegan Schaefer-12-Silver Lake

2. Alex Cavanaugh-11-Rossville

3. David Hileman-10-Smith Center

4. Chris Deters-11-Marysville

5. Riley Tubbs-9-Wabaunsee

6. Isaac Stone-11-Greeley Co.

132

1. Tristan Porsch-10-Hoxie

2. Macrae Migchelbrink-12-Rawlins Co.

3. Logan Bowen-12-ACCHS

4. Caleb Austin-12-Greeley Co.

5. Hunter Howerton-11-Silver Lake

6. Troy Juenemann-12-Oberlin

138

1. Brandon Ball-12-Hoisington

2. Carter Wessling-11-Beloit

3. Willy Dieckmann-12-ACCHS

4. Colby Johnson-10-Burlington

5. James Jurgens-12-Scott City

6. Casey Garner-12-Bluestem

 

145

1. Colton Stalford-12-Caney Valley

2. Jonathan Ball-10-Hoisington

3. T.J. Ragnoni-11-Bennington

4. Chase Prester-11-Russell

5. Rhett Mizer-12-Rawlins Co.

6. Jared Tallent-12-Norton

152

1. Greg Tooley-12-St. Marys

2. Taylor Murphy-12-Oakley

3. Mike Kasson-11-Norton

4. Zach Martin-12-Ellsworth

5. Logan Sherman-12-Fredonia

6. Kelton Suchy-10-Russell

 

160

1. Garret Dunlap-11-Doniphan West

2. Lucas McMichael-11-Central-Burden

3. Nick Reesor-12-Rossville

4. Tabor Erickson-10-Oberlin

5. Chuck Schmidt-11-Eureka

6. Kyler Mick-11-Bennington

170

1. Isaac Luellen-11-Rossville

2. Josh Nelson-12-Marysville

3. Kendall Miller-12-Norton

4. Lane Moran-11-Bluestem

5. Storm Johnson-12-Wabaunsee

6. Kole Clarke-11-Lyons

 

182

1. Dalton Brand-12-Russell

2. Gavin Lively-11-Norton

3. Kaden Housel-12-Cherryvale

4. Chance Schooler-12-Central Heights

5. Adam Janzen-12-Marion

6. Austin McHenry-11-Hosington

195

1. Tristan Speer-12-Troy

2. Quentin Clark-12-Minneapolis

3. Rex Diederich-12-Oberlin

4. Kyle Ames-12-Onaga

5. Jacob Anderson-12-Central Heights

6. Seth Fouts-10-Douglass

 

220

1. A.J. Cooper-12-Cimarron

2. Dylan Gassmann-12-Oakley

3. Luke Jacobs-12-Phillipsburg

4. Jacob Green-10-Norton

5. Elijah Davis-12-Central Heights

6. Kyle Palic-12-Marion

285

1. Jaden Helms-12-Chaparral

2. Trey Colborn-12-Erie

3. Jacob McCurdy-12-Lyons

4. Jacob Leuthold-12-Sabetha

5. Mikel Cottenmyre-10-Republic Co.

6. Lane Hayes-12-Scott City

 

Ranking Coordinator’s:

Wyatt Bechtel

wyatt_bechtel@yahoo.com

 

Bill Johnson

3A Class Representative