v 2021 Track in Kansas Leaderboard: Girls Field Events - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

2021 Track in Kansas Leaderboard: Girls Field Events

Girls field event leaders
By: Carol Swenson for Sports in Kansas
Apr 15, 2021

Share This Story:

2021 Sports in Kansas Leaderboard from Carol Swenson 

Track & Field

(UP-DATED 4/15/21)

Carol R. Swenson

Phone: (620) 480-9914

Email:   swensonc@mcpherson.edu

Coaches, please send your complete meet results, noting whether the meet was hand-timed or FAT.

 

Times listed to hundredths have been verified as FAT.   Hand-timed preliminary marks are not considered for listing, only hand-timed finals.

 

( h: Times are listed using the +0.24 difference between hand and fully automatic times (i.e., 10.5 hand = 10.74 FAT) for races of less than one lap and +0.14 for races of one lap or longer.)

 

Marks with classifications preceding are Class Leaders when not among top 15 yearly performances.

*       Junior

**     Sophomore

***    Freshman

****  8th Grade

*****  7th Grade

(x)    KSHSAA Approved School

+      Known legal wind

&      Summer meet.  Did not compete for KSHSAA approved school during spring season

HIGH JUMP

(6-02.25/5-10)

Matte Swartz, Chaparral (3A)                     5-06

*Ella Mackiewicz, SM Northwest (6A)           5-05

**Reese Hulcher, Free State (6A)                5-04

*Lindsey Dewitt, BV West (6A)                  5-04

Tess Roman, SM East (6A)                         5-04

Libby Limon, Hutchinson (6A)                    5-04

Asha Regier, Newton (5A)                         5-04

***Christina Mount, Bishop Carroll (5A)       5-04

Addy Whistler, Mulvane (4A)                     5-04

Madison Ballou, Osawatomie (3A)               5-04

***Raye Erickson, Decatur Community (1A)   5-04

Taryn St Clair, Wichita North (6A)              5-03

Caroline Bien, St Thomas-Aquinas (5A)         5-03

Mariah Reed, Lawrence (6A)                      5-02

Akeir Scales, Wichta East (6A)                    5-02

Jazzy Klinge, Blue Valley-OP (6A)                 5-02

Paris Bond, St Thomas-Aquinas (5A)            5-02

Jenna Zydlo, Basehor-Linwood (5A)             5-02

Hayley Loewen, Newton (5A)                    5-02

Asha Regier, Newton (5A)                         5-02

Maddy Hernandez, Goddard (5A)                5-02

**Mykayla Cunningham, Salina Central (5A)    5-02

Gracie Morrow, Maize South (5A)               5-02

**MaKinsey Jones, Topeka West (5A)           5-02

Lexi Horsch, Andale (4A)                          5-02

**Amara Johnson, Abilene (4A)                   5-02

Nijah White, Independence (4A)                 5-02

Brooklyn Ptacek, Eureka (3A)                     5-02

Ella Burnett, Erie (2A)                               5-02

**Brynna Hammeke, Central Plains (1A)        5-02

Claire Cole, Doniphan West (1A)                5-02

 

POLE VAULT

(13-07/12-06)

Kendra Wait, Gardner-Edgerton (6A)         12-06

   (=#10 A-T KS HS)

Lily Fleetwood, Mill Valley (5A)                 12-06

   (=#10 A-T KS HS)

Isabelle Peters, Smoky Valley (3A)              12-06

  (PR 12-10, #5 A-T KS HS, 2018)              

Paris Bond, St Thomas-Aquinas (5A)           11-03

*Kaitlin Lindstron, KC Piper (5A)               11-02

Raige Vulgamore, Scott Community (3A)     11-00

Lillian Diaz, Maize (5A)                            10-07

Claire Thomas, Olathe West (6A)              10-06

Tamara Lozoya, Attica (1A)                      10-02

**Makenzie Vaughn, Free State (6A)           10-00

Jill Klusman, Olathe North (6A)                 10-00

Kaira Mannio, Gardner-Edgerton (6A)         10-00

*Reece Baker, Lansing (5A)                      10-00

Grace Whisler, Buhler (4A)                      10-00

*Annabeth Baalman, Andale (4A)               10-00

***Breanne Peters, Smoky Valley (3A)         10-00

Anne Baliel, Marion (2A)                          10-00

Lauryn Dubbert, St John’s-Beloit (1A)         10-00

Kenzie Vaugh, Free State (6A)                    9-10

**Aislinn Hyder, St Thomas-Aquinas (5A)      9-09

**Claire Rowland, Andale (4A)                    9-06

Mary Meyer, Andale (4A)                          9-06

Abby Reid, Anderson County (3A)               9-06

Alivia Noll, Scott Community (3A)               9-06

***Talyn Sullivan, Colby (3A)                      9-06

Maggie Armstrong, Frankfort (1A)               9-06

 

LONG JUMP

(20-06.5/19-06.25)

Sarah Schwartz, Hutchinson (6A)               18-08.5

Gracie Allen, St Thomas-Aquinas (5A)        17-09

Shelby Butterfield, Shawnee Heights (5A)     17-07.75

Jazzy Klinge, Blue Valley-OP (6A)               17-07.5

Ally Harris, Andover Central (5A)              17-07

Lily Fleetwood, Mill Valley (5A)                 17-07

*Jada Pippins, Olathe South (6A)                17-05

Alli Frank, Spring Hill (5A)                        17-04.75

Avery Larson, Manhattan (6A)                   17-02.5

Caroline Bien, St Thomas-Aquinas (5A)       17-02.5

*Delaney Wright, Louisburg (4A)               17-02.25

Lauren Schutter, Wabaunsee (2A)              17-02.25

Maggie Salsbury, Maize (5A)                      17-02

**Maggie Kauk, Paola (4A)                        17-02

Jaden Carlson, Pawnee Heights (1A)           17-02

Eva Peschel, Marysville (3A)                      17-00

 

TRIPLE JUMP

(42-11.75/39-09.25)

**Jayme Hagerman, Larned (3A)                37-11

Hayley Loewen, Newton (5A)                   37-01.5

Colleen Page, Hutchinson (6A)                  36-10

*Olivia Pixton, SM Northwest (6A)            36-09.25

Torrance Lovesee, Bluestem (2A)              36-09

Jacee Wilson, Cimarron (3A)                    36-06

Myiah Logue, Moundridge (2A)                  36-04.25

Paris Bond, St Thomas-Aquinas (5A)           36-02

Kristin Roth, Garden City (6A)                 35-07

Brynnff O’Neil, Marysville (3A)                  35-07

**Landry Zoeller, BV-Randolph (1A)           35-06.25

*Emily Friesen, Hesston (3A)                    35-06

Lydia Micek, St Thomas-Aquinas (5A)         35-05.25

*Addison Pixton, SM Northwest (6A)         35-04.5

*Breanna Young, BV-Randolph (1A)            35-04.25

Hailey Schlup, Paola (4A)                         34-09.75

 

SHOT PUT

(51-10.75/46-11.75)

Kendra Wait, Gardner-Edgerton (6A)         42-11

Emma Seidl, Solomon (1A)                       42-10

Ames Burton, Riley County (3A)               41-09.5

Liberty Booker, Oakley (2A)                     39-07.5

*Kirsten Womack, SM South (6A)              38-10

*Teuola Ilalio, Manhattan (6A)                   38-06

Katelyn Fairchild, Andale (4A)                   38-04.75

Abby Singhateh, Eureka (3A)                     38-02

Hannah Scott, Nemaha Central (3A)           38-01

**Adrienne Locke-Garcia, Olathe NW (6A)  38-00

Evie Scoles, Caney Valley (3A)                   37-09

Grayce Martin, Lansing (5A)                     37-08.5

Emma Yungberg, Valley Heights (2A)          37-07

Briar Gillum, Rossville (3A)                      37-06

Debbie Peters, South Gray (1A)                37-05.75

 

DISCUS

(166-07/156-08)

**McKenzie Fairchild, Andale (4A)            133-08

Torrance Lovesee, Bluestem (2A)            127-06

Joem Toala, Junction City (6A)                126-10

*Kirsten Womack, SM South (6A)            126-04

Brooklyn Staab, Plainville (2A)                 125-06

Addie Hinteweger, Santa Fe Trail (3A)       125-02

Katelyn Fairchild, Andale (4A)                 124-09

Ames Burton, Riley County (3A)              123-07

Victoria Lotz, Christ Preparatory (x)         121-04

Jessica Saunders, Hillsboro (2A)               121-02

Sheridan Bredehoeft, BV West (6A)          120-00

Chloe Grusing, Cheney (3A)                   117-04

Kristen Stover, Neodesha (3A)                117-04

Andelyn Johnson, Oakley (2A)                 114-09

Maddy Vermetten, Valley Heights (2A)      114-07

Kieran Burke, Maize South (5A)               114-04

Mallory Callihan, Clifton-Clyde (1A)          114-04

 

HAMMER

(128-08)

Samantha Marx, Andale (4A)                   144-10

   (#2 A-T KS HS)

Katelyn Fairchild, Andale (4A)                 137-07

   (#3 A-T KS HS)

***Piper Camp, Andale (4A)                   103-08

 

JAVELIN

(175-06/160-08)

Katelyn Fairchild, Andale (4A)                 163-10

   (#6 A-T KS HS)

**MaKenzie Fairchild, Andale (4A)            148-09

Jadyn Troutman, Wellsville (3A)               142-05

Alyse Moore, Louisburg (4A)                  140-09

Lauryn Dubbert, St John’s-Beloit (1A)        137-01

Samantha Marx, Andale (4A)                   133-05

*Mackenzie Kuehl, Paola (4A)                  132-07

Emma Yungberg, Valley Heights (2A)         131-09

Saydee Tanking, Holton (4A)                   131-04

Jessi Brummett, Riley County (3A)           130-09

*Shelby Sogaard, SM Northwest (6A)        128-04

Jaden Nagel, Dighton, South Gray (1A)      128-00

Nadia Emperley, Shawnee Heights (5A)     127-09

Saydee Tanking, Holton (4A)                   127-07

Alyx Glessner, Manhattan (6A)                127-06

 

 

PENTATHLON

 

 

HEPTHATHLON

(5158 HS/International implements)

(5200 IAAF Youth implements)

L                                                    4787

 

Wheelchair 100m

(

 

Wheelchair 400m

(

 

Marks have been gathered from available official meet results with special thanks to Heartland Timing and Black Squirrel Timing, regional descending order lists and yearly lists as compiled by the state’s news agencies.

 

Marks include those achieved in USATF sanctioned meets prior to 8/31/21.  Any corrections or additions would be appreciated.

 

This 2021 Top 10 List is available and up-dated periodically on Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas

at along with the Kansas All-Time Prep List. 

Up-Date as of 4/15/21

Carol R. Swenson

Phone: (620) 480-9914

Email:   swensonc@mcpherson.edu


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141