v Sports in Kansas: 2021 4A All-State Wrestling/Results - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 2021 4A All-State Wrestling/Results

Andale had three champs and captured the team title on Saturday in Salina.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Feb 28, 2021

Share This Story:

2021 State Wrestling Results - 4A Boys State Wrestling

PARENTS/ATHLETES: If you finished 1st thru 6th as an individual you're eligible to recieve an All-State Wrestling Patch for 2021 from Sports in Kansas. We are the only place that has these custom patches w/ our logo or all-state teams. To get your order form, email sportsinkansas@gmail.com and will send you back an order form ASAP. If you were a qualifier and not all-state we also have those patches available (you can order both qualifier & all-state, plus sub-state qualifer patches). Great keepsake to remember your special season

TEAM RESULTS: 1. Andale 115.5 2. Chanute 113 3. Tonganoxie 82.5 4. Fort Scott 76 5. Holton 58 6. Augusta 55 

106 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Marcus Terry of Augusta

2nd Place - Braden Tatum of Rose Hill

3rd Place - Colton Miller of Andale

4th Place - Jasper Allison of Fort Scott

5th Place - Kaeden McCarty of Colby

6th Place - Tucker Gilliland of Holton

1st Place Match

Marcus Terry (Augusta) 31-3, So. over Braden Tatum (Rose Hill) 29-7, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Colton Miller (Andale) 26-8, Jr. over Jasper Allison (Fort Scott) 39-2, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Kaeden McCarty (Colby) 37-8, Fr. over Tucker Gilliland (Holton) 21-15, So. (Fall 3:36)

113 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Tucker Cell of Abilene

2nd Place - Kolton Misener of Chanute

3rd Place - Braeden Moore of Tonganoxie

4th Place - Cannon Carey of Augusta

5th Place - Dalton Weber of Pratt

6th Place - Aiden Cook of Colby

1st Place Match

Tucker Cell (Abilene) 38-0, Fr. over Kolton Misener (Chanute) 32-1, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

Braeden Moore (Tonganoxie) 17-3, Fr. over Cannon Carey (Augusta) 22-5, So. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

Dalton Weber (Pratt) 29-7, Jr. over Aiden Cook (Colby) 29-15, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

120 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Owen Eck of Andale

2nd Place - Trent Clements of Chanute

3rd Place - Quentin Pauda of Ulysses

4th Place - Collin McDaniel of Scott Community

5th Place - Jake Barnes of Holton

6th Place - Grady Fox of Augusta

1st Place Match

Owen Eck (Andale) 30-2, Fr. over Trent Clements (Chanute) 33-1, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Quentin Pauda (Ulysses) 33-4, Sr. over Collin McDaniel (Scott Community) 28-14, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

Jake Barnes (Holton) 27-4, Sr. over Grady Fox (Augusta) 32-7, So. (Dec 7-4)

126 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Hector Serratos of Andale

2nd Place - Devon Weber of Pratt

3rd Place - Grayson Sonntag of Tonganoxie

4th Place - Braden Ledford of Winfield

5th Place - Trey Dillow of Chanute

6th Place - Tucker Wark of Colby

1st Place Match

Hector Serratos (Andale) 31-2, Sr. over Devon Weber (Pratt) 37-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Grayson Sonntag (Tonganoxie) 26-1, Jr. over Braden Ledford (Winfield) 34-5, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

Trey Dillow (Chanute) 28-6, So. over Tucker Wark (Colby) 28-17, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

132 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Coby Burchett of Fort Scott

2nd Place - Chadwick Stahl of Mulvane

3rd Place - Cade Holtzen of Louisburg

4th Place - AJ Furnish of Andale

5th Place - Kaiser Pelland of Pratt

6th Place - Zach Rohrbough of Scott Community

1st Place Match

Coby Burchett (Fort Scott) 38-2, Sr. over Chadwick Stahl (Mulvane) 27-4, Sr. (Fall 5:51)

3rd Place Match

Cade Holtzen (Louisburg) 38-2, Sr. over AJ Furnish (Andale) 26-6, So. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

Kaiser Pelland (Pratt) 32-11, Sr. over Zach Rohrbough (Scott Community) 25-10, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

138 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Cael Lynch of Eudora

2nd Place - Colton Seely of Chanute

3rd Place - Collin Creach of Ottawa

4th Place - Tyler Voss of Colby

5th Place - Trent Moses of Mulvane

6th Place - Braden Wilson of Abilene

1st Place Match

Cael Lynch (Eudora) 32-4, Sr. over Colton Seely (Chanute) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

Collin Creach (Ottawa) 34-6, Jr. over Tyler Voss (Colby) 38-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

Trent Moses (Mulvane) 27-6, Jr. over Braden Wilson (Abilene) 29-7, So. (MD 10-0)

145 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Ty Leedy of Chanute

2nd Place - Dawson Lapping of Frontenac

3rd Place - Derek Duffett of Tonganoxie

4th Place - Keegan Beavers of Rose Hill

5th Place - Holden Andrews of Eudora

6th Place - Talyn Pfizenmaier of Clay Center Community

1st Place Match

Ty Leedy (Chanute) 28-5, So. over Dawson Lapping (Frontenac) 34-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

Derek Duffett (Tonganoxie) 21-7, Sr. over Keegan Beavers (Rose Hill) 46-4, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

5th Place Match

Holden Andrews (Eudora) 30-5, Sr. over Talyn Pfizenmaier (Clay Center Community) 25-7, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)

152 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Jacob Stinnett of Fort Scott

2nd Place - Gabriel Bailey of Tonganoxie

3rd Place - Ian Aouad of Andale

4th Place - Jayden Fletcher of Holton

5th Place - Peyton Besco of Rose Hill

6th Place - Tucker Jackson of Clay Center Community

1st Place Match

Jacob Stinnett (Fort Scott) 25-1, Jr. over Gabriel Bailey (Tonganoxie) 28-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Ian Aouad (Andale) 33-5, Fr. over Jayden Fletcher (Holton) 31-6, So. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

Peyton Besco (Rose Hill) 40-5, Sr. over Tucker Jackson (Clay Center Community) 32-7, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

160 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Sam Elliott of Buhler

2nd Place - Samajay Alboyd of Larned

3rd Place - Thad Metcalfe of Perry-Lecompton

4th Place - Damon Hoback of Burlington

5th Place - Wyatt Tubbs of Colby

6th Place - Chris Dietrich of Mulvane

1st Place Match

Sam Elliott (Buhler) 42-0, Jr. over Samajay Alboyd (Larned) 37-7, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

Thad Metcalfe (Perry-Lecompton) 32-5, Sr. over Damon Hoback (Burlington) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

Wyatt Tubbs (Colby) 36-12, Sr. over Chris Dietrich (Mulvane) 26-6, So. (Dec 12-6)

170 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Malachi Vann of Fort Scott

2nd Place - Justice Compton of Frontenac

3rd Place - Kael Lane of Ottawa

4th Place - Garrett Davis of Augusta

5th Place - Bryce Winsor of Pratt

6th Place - Keyan Miller of Concordia

1st Place Match

Malachi Vann (Fort Scott) 25-2, Sr. over Justice Compton (Frontenac) 32-8, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

Kael Lane (Ottawa) 38-2, Sr. over Garrett Davis (Augusta) 35-2, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

Bryce Winsor (Pratt) 26-21, Sr. over Keyan Miller (Concordia) 26-13, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

182 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Brayden Dillow of Chanute

2nd Place - Hunter Schroeder of Concordia

3rd Place - Hayden Oviatt of Wamego

4th Place - Dylan Ensch of Frontenac

5th Place - Justin Degollado of Ulysses

6th Place - Ethan Camp of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

1st Place Match

Brayden Dillow (Chanute) 30-4, Sr. over Hunter Schroeder (Concordia) 37-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Hayden Oviatt (Wamego) 24-6, So. over Dylan Ensch (Frontenac) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

Justin Degollado (Ulysses) 20-8, So. over Ethan Camp (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 15-6, Sr. (Fall 2:07)

195 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Konnor Tannahill of Holton

2nd Place - Branden Martin of Tonganoxie

3rd Place - Tommy Rogers of Rose Hill

4th Place - Jared Ferguson of Ottawa

5th Place - Riley Marx of Andale

6th Place - Jacob Money of Augusta

1st Place Match

Konnor Tannahill (Holton) 30-1, Sr. over Branden Martin (Tonganoxie) 27-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Tommy Rogers (Rose Hill) 40-9, Sr. over Jared Ferguson (Ottawa) 28-12, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

Riley Marx (Andale) 20-11, So. over Jacob Money (Augusta) 23-12, Sr. (MD 13-3)

220 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Cayden Winter of Andale

2nd Place - Alec Younggren of Louisburg

3rd Place - Keegan McDonald of Clay Center Community

4th Place - Dalton Roush of Holton

5th Place - Toby Thomas of Baldwin

6th Place - Clayton Stephenson of Topeka-Hayden

1st Place Match

Cayden Winter (Andale) 22-0, Sr. over Alec Younggren (Louisburg) 37-1, Sr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

Keegan McDonald (Clay Center Community) 31-6, Sr. over Dalton Roush (Holton) 20-7, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

Toby Thomas (Baldwin) 26-7, Sr. over Clayton Stephenson (Topeka-Hayden) 32-11, Sr. (Fall 2:06)

285 4A Sports in Kansas All-State Team (Top 6)  - order patch here

1st Place - Brady White of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

2nd Place - Gabriel Bowers of Scott Community

3rd Place - Nathan Cunningham of Chanute

4th Place - Declan Ryan of Colby

5th Place - Hayden Robb of Perry-Lecompton

6th Place - Hunter Scott of Mulvane

1st Place Match

Brady White (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 32-0, Sr. over Gabriel Bowers (Scott Community) 37-4, Sr. (UTB 4-3)

3rd Place Match

Nathan Cunningham (Chanute) 19-10, Jr. over Declan Ryan (Colby) 38-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

Hayden Robb (Perry-Lecompton) 18-3, Sr. over Hunter Scott (Mulvane) 27-6, Sr. (Fall 3:46)


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php56/usr/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141