v Sports in Kansas: 2020 Top 100 Senior Football Players - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 2020 Top 100 Senior Football Players

Cooper Marsh had a huge senior season. (photo: Attey Field)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen w/ Conor Nicholl
Dec 12, 2020

Share This Story:

Over 300 high schools play football in Kansas from 6-man to 6A, major newspapers get 176 selections to pick across eight classes for all-state selections, we get just 100 seniors to pick and the next 50, plus honorable mention for the Top 100 senior selections sorted by class, border to border, as we release the Sports in Kansas Top 100 Football Players from the 2020 season. Our focus is to entirely represent the state of Kansas in all shapes and sizes. Input from media members and a media panel across the state helped finalize this team selected by Chet Kuplen of Sports in Kansas and Conor Nicholl of Sports in Kansas. This is not a recruiting list, has nothing to do with projections or combines in the summer,  it's based off ONLY the 2020 high school football season in Kansas and the players aren't ranked 1-100 in the Top 100, they are listed alphabetical by first name.  

ATTENTION: Players on list are elgible for a Top 100 senior, next 50 or Top 100 Seniors honorable mention all-state patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them, dont miss this keepsake item to remember your senior season: email Chet Kuplen at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to order and will send you back an order form. 

2020 Sports in Kansas Top 100 Senior Football Players in Kansas

(players are not ranked, alphabetial by first name, this is not a recruiting list, based on the 2020 high school season only- class of 2021 seniors - order patch here)

        Aaron Powell, McPherson, 5-10 165 Sr. WR

Abram Phillips, Olathe North, 5-11 185 Sr. LB

Aiden Kendall, Newton, 6-2 285 Sr. OL

Aiden Niedens, Carroll, 6-0 185 Sr. QB

Alden Knedler, Dodge City, 6-2 210 Sr. LB/ATh

Austin Weiner, Gardner Edgerton, 6-7 235 Sr. TE

Alec McCuan, Hutchinson, 5-9 185 Sr. RB

Andrew Bradley, BV West, 6-0 180 Sr. DB/ATH

Andrew Khoury, Junction City, 6-1 205 Sr. QB

Andrew Schwinn, Maur Hill, 5-11 195 Sr. RB/LB

Anthony Hays, Garden Plain, 6-0 200 Sr. LB/OL

Ashton Ngo, Andover, 5-11 210 Sr. LB

Austin Rosetta, De Soto, 6-3 195 Sr. DB

Ben Purvis, Carroll, 6-3 280 Sr. OL

Bo Reeves, Rossville, 6-4 210 Sr. WR

Branden Martin, Tonganoxie, 6-1 200 Sr. LB

Brendan Barley, Wichita East. Sr. DL

Brycen Labertew, McPherson, 5-11 210 Sr. LB

Cade Gatschet, Bishop Carroll, 6-0 185 Sr. DB

Caden Reeves, Aquinas, 6-3 255 Sr. DL

Cael Lynch, Eudora, 5-10 165 Sr. LB

Carson Key, Bishop Miege, 5-8 150 Sr. DB

Carter Brown, Inman, 6-0 180 Sr. LB

Carter Stanchfield, Paola, 6-3 255 Sr. OL/DL

Cayden Parthemer, Andale, 6-2 195 Sr. LB

Cayden Winter, Andale, 6-1 240 Sr. DE/OL

Charlie Killingsworth, Rock Creek, 6-0 185 Sr. QB

Christien Hawks, Norton, 6-5 250 Sr. OL

Clayton Power, Blue Valley, 6-3 300 Sr. DL

Cole Herman, Halstead, 6-4 280 Sr. OL/DL

Cole Mondi, Lawrence, 5-11 200 Sr. LB

Coleson Syring, Derby, 6-1 230 Sr. LB

Colin Jueneman, Hanover, 6-2 190 Sr. ATH

Collin Shields, Maize South, 6-0 190 Sr. QB

Colton McCarty, Cheylin, 6-0 205 Sr. ATH

Cooper Marsh, Mill Valley, 6-1 180 Sr. QB

Dakota Burritt, St. James Academy, 6-1 175 Sr. QB

Dallas Bond, Tonganoxie, 6-4 220 Sr. TE/DE

Damian Ilalio, Manhattan, 6-2 270 Sr. DT

Dane Whalen, Osage City, 5-10 250 Sr. OL/DL

Danny Carroll, Aquinas, 6-1 265 Sr. OL

Darby Roper, Haven, 5-11 165 Sr. ATH/DB

Darell Jones, Coffeyville, 5-11 170 Sr. ATH

David Sjoberg, BV North, 6-3 250 Sr. OL

DaVonte Pritchard, Gardner Edgerton, 6-0 200 Sr. DB/LB

Desmond Purnell, Hayden, 6-0 210 Sr. ATH

Devin Neal, Lawrence, 5-11 205 Sr. RB

Dorian Stephens, Blue Valley, 6-3 190 Sr. WR

Doug Grider, Halstead, 6-2 230 Sr. LB/OL

Drew Schmelzle, Sabetha, 6-4 200 Sr. LB/TE

Dylan Rinker, McPherson, 6-2 190 Sr. QB

Eli Rowland, Andale, 6-0 185 Sr. OL/DL

Ely Wilcox, Augusta, 6-5 210 Sr. ATH/LB

Ethan Abell, Oakley, 5-9 180 Sr. RB

Ethan Kremer, Mill Valley, 6-1 275 Sr. OL/DL

Ethan Stuhlsatz, Kapaun, 6-4 200 Sr. DB

Gaven Haselhorst, Hays, 6-1 230 Sr. DE

Harlan Obioha, Hoxie, 6-11 305 Sr. OL/DL

Hayden Robb, Perry Lecompton, 5-10 230 Sr. LB/OL

Hunter Engle, Madison, 5-10 205 Sr. FB/DE

Hunter Trail, Bishop Carroll, 5-8 185 Sr. RB

Isaac Stanton, Basehor Linwood, 6-2 185 Sr. QB

Jack Hawver, Hutchinson, 5-11 205 Sr. LB

Jack Hileman, Derby, 5-9 200 Sr. LB

Jackson Miller, De Soto, 6-0 195 Sr. QB

Jacob Younkman, Wichita Northwest, 5-11 205 Sr. LB

Jake Johnson, Maize South, 6-1 190 Sr. WR

Jake Shope, Goddard, 6-1 185 Sr. WR

Jaxson Gebhardt, SE Saline, 6-1 185 Sr. QB

Jayden Garrison, Little River, 6-1 185 Sr. ATH

Jesse Baxter, St. Francis, 6-3 215 Sr. DL

Josh Sanders, Maize, 5-7 175 Sr. RB

Julius Bolden, Wichita Northwest, 5-11 195 Sr. RB

Kayde Rietzke, Wichita Co., 5-11 175 Sr. QB

Kenny Fehrman, Wellington, 6-3 270 Sr. DL/OL

Kolten Jegen, Mill Valley, 5-11 205 Sr. LB

Kyler Semrad, Goddard, 6-1 190 Sr. QB

La James White, St. James Academy, 5-8 185 Sr. RB/ATH/DB

Lakin Farmer, Halstead, 6-0 175 Sr. RB/ATH

Lem Wash, Derby, 6-0 200 Sr. QB/ATH

Luke Zegunis, Olathe West 5-11 255 Sr. OL

L.J. Butcher, Pittsburg, 6-0 185 Sr. ATH/DB

Mack Moeller, Bishop Miege, 6-3 195 Sr. TE/WR

Malik Benson, Lansing, 6-1 175 Sr. WR

Manny Chavez, Wichita Co., 6-2 220 Sr. DE/TE

Marcello Bussey, Junction City, 6-2 190 Sr. WR

Marell Fountain, Oalthe East, 5-9 190 Sr. RB

Max Close, SM South, 6-4 225 Sr.

Max Shannon, Ark City, 5-11 285 Sr. OL

Miles Kitselman, Lyndon, 6-5 235 Sr. OL/DL

Nick Hermann, Collegiate, 6-0 240 Sr. OL/DL

Nikko Taylor, BV North, 6-5 225 Sr. DL

Noah Bolticoff, Rose Hill, 6-5 275 Sr. OL

Porter Dannevik, Lawrence, 6-3 255 Sr. OL

Quin Wittenauer, Mill Valley, 5-11 170 Sr. RB

Riley Eveland, Wamego, 6-0 205 Sr. LB

Rocco Hicks, BV West 6-4 240 Sr. OL

Russell Wilkey, Junction City, 5-9 190 Sr. ATH

Sam Hecht, Mill Valley, 6-4 255 Sr. OL

Shadryon Blanka, St. Francis, 6-2 205 Sr. RB/LB

Spencer Davidson, Minneapolis, 6-2 215 Sr. TE/WR

Sterling Smithson, Blue Valley, 6-4 310 Sr. DT

Tank Young, Aquinas, 5-7 175 Sr. RB

Tanner Cash, Clearwater, 6-2 205 Sr. QB/ATH

Thad Metcalfe, Perry Lecompton, 5-10 180 Sr. ATH

Tim Dorsey, Bishop Miege, 6-0 195 Sr. QB

Todric McGee, Wichita Northwest, Sr. DB

Trevor Zarybnicky, Wheatland-Grinnell, 6-3 235 Sr. LB/ATH

Trey Nuzum, Garden City, 6-2 280 Sr. OL

Ty Black, SM Northwest, 6-1 205 Sr. QB

Tyler Bowden, Tonganoxie, 5-7 170 Sr. RB

Wetu Kalomo, Wichita Northwest, 6-1 175 Sr. DB

Zac Daher, Wichita Northwest, 6-4 245 Sr. DL

Zach Wittenberg, El Dorado, 6-3 215 Sr. RB/DE

Specialists by Top 100 Seniors

William Stokesberry, Coffeyville, 5-8 145 Sr. K/P

Dayne Aschenbrenner, Manhattan, 6-0 185 Sr. P/ATH

Ty’Zhaun Jackson, Manhattan, 5-9 165 ATH/RET

Mason Turney, Eisenhower, 5-7 155 Sr. RET

Trent Moeckel, Minneapolis, Sr. 

Joey Wood, Free State, 5-10 160 Sr. K

Manuel Aalamanca, Shawnee Heights, 5-8 170 Sr. K/P

Logan Bartlett, Cheney, 5-10 160 Sr. K/WR

Connor Gellender, Lawrence, Sr. K

Chris Tennant, Mill Valley, 6-5 205 Sr. K/P

Tyler Kohls, Augusta, Sr. K/P

Trevor Erickson, Chapman, Sr. RET/ATH

Spencer Springer, BV North, Sr. K

Caleb Arndt, Wichita Northwest, Sr. K

Chase White, Andover Central, Sr. K/P

Mason Muns, Kingman, Sr. K

Graham Stephens, Little River, 5-9 205 Sr. K/ATH

The Next 50 - Order Patch Here

A.J. Johnson, Salina South, 6-2 190 Sr. DB

A.J. King, Wichita East, 5-10 160 Sr. WR

Aaron Skidmore, South Gray, 6-2 205 Sr. ATH

Austin Carlson, Clearwater, 6-1 195 Sr. LB

Austin Holthaus, Centralia, 6-0 260 Sr. DL/OL

Ben Schmidt, Newton, 6-1 185 Sr. QB

Brandon Bowles, Maize South, 6-1 185 Sr. LB

Brooks Whaley, Rock Creek, 5-9 165 Sr. WR

Cameron Penny, Aquinas, 6-3 220 Sr. DL

Cameron Wise, West Franklin, 6-5 240 Sr. ATH

Canon Karn, Holton, 6-0 205 Sr. RB/LB

Darius Cooper, Wichita East, Sr. LB

Daylan Jones, Wichita East, 6-3 210 Sr. ATH

Dee Wideman, Girard, 6-2 250 Sr. DL/OL

Devan McEwen, Lebo, 6-0 185 Sr. QB

Ethan Reynolds, Gardner Edgerton, 5-10 165 Sr. WR

Ewan Mills, Seaman, 6-1 260 Sr. OL

Garrett Williams, Paola, 6-0 185 Sr. QB/ATH

Griffin Kugler, Smith Center, 6-1 170 Sr. DB

Harry Spencer, St. James Academy, 6-4 260 Sr. OL

Henry Burns, Sedgwick, 5-11 165 Sr. DB/WR

Holt Hanzlick, Hoisington, 5-11 195 Sr. RB/LB

Hunter Morris, Hoisington, 5-7 170 Sr. DB

Hunter Renick, Cimarron, 6-2 250 Sr. OL/ATH

Jack Gossman, St. James, 5-10 175 Sr. DB

Jacob Hartman, Mill Valley, 5-11 170 Sr. WR

Jacob Jueneman, Hanover, 6-2 175 Sr. QB

Jake Karr, Paola, 6-1 190 Sr. DL

Jonah Ruder, Norton, 6-1 190 Sr. ATH/DB

Jonah Scott, McPherson, 6-3 275 Sr. OL

Konnor Tannahill, Holton, 6-1 210 Sr. DL

Koy Kenny, Ulysses, 6-0 215 Sr. LB

Luke Detwiler, Lyndon, 5-10 175 Sr. RB

Mason Ross, Wichita Northwest, 6-3 215 Sr. ATH

Nate Harding, Maize, 6-2 256 Sr. OL

Nathan Deters, Nemaha Central, Sr. OL/DL

Nathan Hale, Wichita Northwest, 6-4 225 Sr. DL

Nick Allen, Riley County, 6-0 180 Sr. RB/DB

Oz Perez, Holcomb, 6-3 280 Sr. OL/DL

Peyton Maxwell, Newton, 6-0 170 Sr. WR

Peyton Wahlmeier, Colby, 6-4 225 TE/FB

Rhett Brown, Goddard, 6-2 285 Sr. OL

Sean Urban, Perry Lecompton, 6-2 280 Sr. DL

Sterling Harp, SE Saline, 5-9 240 Sr. DL/OL

Tanner Barcus, Parsons, 5-10 170 Sr. WR

Tanner Knox, Derby, 5-11 185 Sr. DB

Tra Barrientes, Sylvan Grove, 5-8 215 Sr. DL

Ty Sides, Phillipsburg, 5-9 160 Sr. QB/DB

Tyler Gerety, Nemaha Central, 6-0 175 Sr. WR/DB

Will Devader, Hayden, Sr. LB

ATTENTION Parents/Players: Players on all below lists are eligible for a Sports in Kansas Top 100 Senior honorable mention patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them: email Chet Kuplen ASAP at sportsinkansas@gmail.com to order and will send an order form back.. 

Top 100 Seniors  Honorable Mention:

6A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Avonte Dixon – Campus, Andrew Bradley – BV West, Tanner Knox – Derby, Reid Liston – Derby, Drake Thatcher – Derby, Tate Gillen – Blue Valley, Dorian Stephens – Blue Valley, Brady Robinson – Olathe Northwest, David Sjoberg – BV North, Jackson Dooley – Lawrence, Omar Eldakak – BV North, Spencer Sprenger – BV North, Drew Freberg – BV North, Clayton Power – Blue Valley, Leo Ciennan – ZBV Northwest, Nikko Taylor – BV North, Daylan Jones – Wichita East,  Avion Jones – Blue Valley, William Douglass – BV North, Owen Schenk – BV North, D.J. Giddens – Junction City, Dayne Aschenbrenner – Manhattan, Cade Wilson – Manhattan, Jeff Moore – Topeka, Uriel Soria – Washburn Rural, Darius O’Connell – Manhattan, Sadiki Smith – Junction City, Ty Zhaun Jackson – Manhattan, Jordan Irby – Junction City, Aaron Jacobsen – Junction City, Gus Davis – Gardner Edgerton, Luke Zegunis – Olathe West, Dawson Harrington – Olathe South, Brandon Luce – Olathe East, Justin Mitchell – SM Northwest, Kywan Edwards – SM South, Ethan Reynolds – Gardner Edgerton, John Green – Lawrence, Preston Reynolds – SM East, Max Close – SM South, Austin Weiner – Gardner Edgdrton, Dylan Gillispie – Lawrence, Carter Lahmeyer – Olathe North, Mike Harris – SM Northwest, Abram Phillips – Olathe North, DaVonte Pritchard – Gardner Edgerton, Sam Butler – Olathe West, Nolan Gray – Olathe North, Jaxon Avena – Olathe East, Noah Palmer – Olathe North, Corbin Oberzan – Lawrence, Phillip Vesta – SM Northwest, Jacobee Williams – Free State, Connor Gellender – Lawrence, Sam Arrick – Olathe Northwest, Joshua Janas- Garden City, Trey Nuzum – Garden City, Gavin Jones – Dodge City, Matt Friess – Dodge City, Alden Knedler – Dodge City, Christian Reyes – Garden City, Josh Taylor – Dodge City, Marion Ponds – Wichita East, De’Andre Hudson – Wichita Southeast, Rian Green – Wichita West, Jackson Bradley – Campus, Christian Coggs – SM West, Dylan Gillispie – Lawrence, Mike Harris – SM Northwest, Bryce Johnson – Olathe Northwest, Ethan Kemp – Olathe Northwest, Ryan Schier – Olathe East, Eric Schurr -Washburn Rural, Uriel Soria – Washburn Rural, Mark Walker – Olathe North, Jacobee Williams – Free State, Joey Wood – Free State, Adama Faye – Wichita East, Sadiki Smith – Junction City, Reid Liston – Derby, Marion Ponds – Wichita East,

5A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Ben Schmidt – Newton, Peyton Maxwell – Newton, George Traglia – Kapaun, Jon Fan – Hutchinson, Beau Grant – Maize South, Aiden Kendall – Newton, A.J Johnson – Salina South, Scott Adams – Maize, Denver Gardner – Spring Hill, Kendall Norrod – Maize, Cooper Schoonover – Maize South, Colin Shields – Maize South, Jacob Hanna – Maize, Colin Schreiber – Salina South, Logan Bolinger – Maize South, Owen Bulleigh – Salina South, Myles Thompson – Hutchinson, Max Middleton – Andover, Dillon Schobourgh – Andover, Isaiah Maikori– Andover, Hunter Sharp – Valley Center, Jack Bell – Andover Central, Chase White – Andover Central, Nic Parker – Andover, Gabe Phillips – Valley Center, Mason Turney – Eisenhower, Rhett Brown – Goddard, Jake Eisenhauer – Salina Central, Logan Davidson – Goddard, Davin Simms – Andover Central, Dalton Carraway – Goddard, Kaleb Harden – Valley Center, Nick Hogan – Eisenhower, Tristen Everard – BVSW, Tanner Curry – BVSW, Ian Keylon – BVSW, Nathan Zeferjahn – Seaman, Braden Coley – Seaman, Ewan Mills – Seaman, Isaac Prengel – Seaman, Reid Cowan – Seaman, Casen STallbaumer – Seaman, Hayden Porter – BVSW, Cole Clauder – Mill Valley, Blaine Chuch – De Soto, Easton Dubbert – De Soto, Austin Tabor – De Soto, Hunter Wohler – Shawnee Heights, Keeanan Brown – Leavenworth, Alijandro Griese – Leavenworth, Tyson Priddy – De Soto, Zach Willis – De Soto, Gavin Williams – De Soto, Garrett Kellner – De Soto, Ziwaun Shite – Shawnee Heights, Will Ayers – Leavenworth, Manuel Salamanca – Shawnee Heights, Hayden Henderson – De Soto, Alex Esparza – Liberal, Trey Adams – Hays, Tucker Veach – Hays, Malcon Wiltshire – Liberal, Oscar Gallardo – Bishop Carroll, Caleb Nott – Wichita Nortwhest, Andrew Husband – Bishop Carroll, Kyle Haas – Maize, Nathan Hale – Wichita Northwest, Tiger Jones – Kapaun, Matthew Morrell – Bishop Carroll, Eliah Mosley – Wichita Heights, Andrew Gimino – Kapaun, Kaleb Coleman – Wichita Northwest, Isaac Engel – Wichita Northwest, James Gilbertson – Wichita Northeast, George Traglia – Kapaun, Gabe Havlovic – Bishop Carroll, Mason Ross – Wichita Northwest, David Waymire – Hutchinson, Doug Bates – Kapaun, Aaron Mier – Wichita Heights, Nick Parker – Andover, Hayden Porter – BV SOutwhest, Noah Redcorn _ Kapaun, Gabe Phillips – Valley Center, Jack Ryan – Bishop Carroll, Colin Schreiber-  Salina South, Hunter Sharp – Valley Center, Mason Turney – Eisenhower, Caleb Appel – Shawnee Heights, Elias Carson – Aquinas, Tanner Curry – BV SOuthewst, Denver Gardner – Spring Hill, Cambden Kirmer – Emporia, Hayden Porter – BV Southwest, Manuel Salamanca – Shawnee Heights, Charles Snyder – Emporia, Ziwaun White – Shawnee Heights, Hunter Whohler – Shawnee Heights, Byron Fitchpatrick – Maize South, Joziah Hill – Wichita Northwest, Elias Carson – Aquinas, Jaxson Guilory – Maize, Jack Ryan – Bishop Carroll, Cillon Schobourh – Andover, Cooper Schoonover – Maize South, Peyton Wiechman – Maize South, Amarion Wilkins – Wichita Heights, Blaine Church – De Soto, Easton Dubbert – De Soto, Jon Fan – Hutchinson, Alijandro Griese – Leavenworth, Mason Miranda – Maize, Kaleb Nott – Wichita Northwest, Jake Eisenhauer – Salian Central, Scott Adams – Maize, Isaiah Mailkori – Andover, Nathan Zeferjahn - Seaman

4A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Ryan Andrews – Augusta, Jonah Scott – McPherson, Jacob Rees – Andover Central, Isaac Stanton – Basehor Linwood, Drew French – Lansing, Malik Benson – Lansing,  Blake Anderson – McPherson, Drew Hanken – McPherson, James Blick – Buhler, Jayton Alexander – McPherson, Levi Perez – Buhler, Tyler Kohls – Augusta, Mason Lipford – Buhler, Braden Ledford – Winfield, Garrett Williams – Paola, Bo Robison – Paola, Blake Poje – Tonganoxie, Jerrod Lowe – Tonganoxie, Damarius Bassett – Paola, Denver Gardner – Spring Hill, Alec Youngren – Louisburg, Jake Karr – Paola, Andy Hupp – Louisburg, Adam Callahan – Baldwin, Anthony Ferguson – Piper, Mitch Geiger – Tonganoxie, Flethcer Aude – Paola, Cory Macon - Piper, Titus Tuiasosopo – Wamego, Alex Sutzman – Wamego, Malachi Vann – Fort Scott, Aaron Rutherford -Coffeyville, Jamar Franks – Fort Scott, , Ryker Donovan – Chanute, Nick Emerson – Fort Scott, Garrett Almond – Chanute, Derek Jones – Labette Co., Tariq Logan – Coffeyville, Sylvian Roark – Fort Scott, Kaden Conner – Fort Scott, Brady White – Coffeyville, Chandler Moore – Labette Co., Grayson Quick – Fort Scott, Miles Bowman – Fort Scott, Ethan Camp – Fort Scott, Noah Grady – Labette Co., Luke Bradbury – Fort Scott, Ian Oliver – Independence, Trent Brock – Labette Co., Anthony Feguson - Piper, Donald Harper – Fort Scott, Tyson Lucas – Chanute,  Adam Peterson – Basehor Linwood, Jake Jackson – Lansing, Dylan Ward – Lansing, Ethan Huber – Basehor Linwood, Elias Moreno – Great Bend, Darrell Jones – Coffeyville, Robbie Keener – Abilene, J’Angelo Herbert- Abilene, Mason Lipford – Buhler, Karson Loader – Abilene, Cort Ott – Circle, Jake Shaults- Circle, , Travis Bohneblust – Eudora, Braden Brimm – Independence, Xavier Cushinberry – Atchison, Koy Kenney – Ulysses, Kenny Fehrman – Wellington, Bryce Bischler – Rose Hill, Spencer Nolan – Rose Hill, Josh Kirby – St. James, Heston Robbins – Tonganoxie, Jake Jackson – Lansing, Ryan Erickson – Wamego, Donald Harper – Fort Scott, Haden O’Toole – Ark City, Isaac Brakner – Paola, Hayden Thilges – Bishop Miege, Brady White – Coffeyville, Dakota Istas – McPherson, Jacob Boone – St. James Academy, Bryson Evans – Rose Hill, Chase White – Andover Central, Isaac Stanton – Basehor Linwood, Andy Hupp – Louisburg, Jarrett Brooks – Ark City, Sam Schmidt – ST. James, Dylan Ward – Lansing, Malakhi Kennon – Piper, Owen Bucher – Ark City

3A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Brock Toothaker – Clearwater, Jacob Chugg – Collegiate, Lance Pierce – Clearwater, Gabe Ungles – Andale, Nick Herman – Collegiate, George Bunting – Collegiate, Eli Auoad – Andale, Jake Engelbrecht – Andale, Noah Meyer – Andale, Clay Gagnon – Collegiate, Jace Emberson – Andale, Sean Harris – Clearwater, Jack Herman – Collegiate, Bryson Evans – Rose Hill, Carter Hiebert – Halstead, Landon Ayres – Cheney, Braden Black – Cheney, Brody Hillman – Cheney, Ben Bollinger – Hesston, Owen O’Halloran – Hesston, Braden Esau – Hesston, Jack Stetler – Larned, Devon Weber – Pratt, Brady Cox – Hesston, Bryce Winsor – Pratt, Dillan Smith – Larned, William Welch – Perry Lecompton, Kale Purcell – Holton, Raef Gonzalez – Columbus, Michael Gugelman – Sabetha, Konnor Tanahill – Holton, Parker Stone – Perry Lecompton, Sean Urban – Perry Lecompton, Jordan Huntington – Holton, Kaleb Evans – Sabetha, Addison Hudnley – Holton, Marcus Pruett – Holton, Jaxson Folks – Perry Lecompton, Noah Nannast – Sabetha, Dawson Williams – Perry Lecompton, Ryler Besler – Perry Lecompton, Kaden Dillon – Sabetha, Deacon Henson – Galena, Logan Thomas – Girard, Eli Tucker – Girard, Dee Wideman – Girard, Caleb Murillo – Columbus, Lynn Shallenburger – Columbus, Trent Smith – Columbus, Sylas Stone – Columbus, A.J. Holmes – Galena, Ty Gates – Frontenac, Henry Riley – Baxter Springs, Isaac Trango – Scott City, Haden Daharsh – Hugoton, Hagan Booi – Colby, Gabe Bowers – Scott City, Oz Perez – Holcomb, Kai Johnson – Holcomb, Abraham Garcia – Hugoton, Peyton Wahlmeier – Colby, Otis Jacobs – Prairie View, Leyton Cure – Goodland, Sawyer Harper – Hugoton, Koy Kenney – Ulysses, Jeffery Nix – Scott City, Riggs Martin – Hugoton, Blaine Culp – Scott City, Jaren Rush – Colby, Kevin Serrano – Scott City, Mason Murray – Goodland, Ethan Bohnenblust – Riley County, Connor Holle – Riley County, Avery Holle – Riley County, Caden Vinduska – Rock Creek, Brooks Whaley – Rock Creek, Dawson Zenger – Rock Creek, Bryan Hopper – Riley County, Connor Richards – Rock Creek, Jack White Riley County, Trevor Erickson – Chapman, Logan Mullin – Clay Center, Hunter Schroeder – Concordia, Caden Brinegar – Marysville, Wyatt Trost – Concordia, Gabe Ketter – Marysville, Jack Lott – Marysville, Gavin Pieschl – Marysville, Easton Atwood – Concordia, Bo Dilliner – Anderson County, Otis Jacobs – Prairie View, McClain Weakley – Santa Fe Trail, Braden Sloyer – Burlington, Tyler Duncan- Santa Fe Trail, Drake Sellman – Iola, Sam Griffin – Burlington, Karson Allen – Burlington, Logan Brown – Iola, Gavin Price – Burlington, Ayden Kearney – Wellsville, Kaden O’Neil – Wellsville, Brayden Gibson – Russell, Joshua Stifter – Anderson County, Jace Snyder – Larned, Bryce Winsor – Pratt, Sean Harris – Clearwater, Kale Hauserman – Clay Center, Ryan Myers – Colby, Hunter Schroeder – Concordia, Caden Brinegar – Marysville, Adam Callahan – Baldwin, Kaleb Evans – Sabetha, Dylan Esnch – Frontenac, Connor Halbert – Marysville, Deacon Henson – Galena, Skyler Specht – Hayden, Carter Watkins – Holton, Jack Rausch – Clearwater, Ben Bollinger – Hesston, Gabe Bowers – Scott City, Sam Griffin – Burlington, Noah Meyer – Andale, Kai Johnson – Holcomb, Tim Wells – Hayden, Tyley Beler – Perry Lecompton, Ty Gates – Frontenac, Braydon Gibson – Russell, Laynn Shallenburger – Columbus, Blaine Culp – Scott City, Parker Stone – Perry Lecompton,

2A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Tim Bible – Belle Plaine, Seth Krehbiel – Kingman, Austin Bell – Kingman, Jack Haukap – Garden Plain, Eli Wiseman – Belle Plaine, Travis Scheer – Garden Plain, Cole Martin – Douglass, Dalton Freund – Kingman, Nathan Schmidt – Haven, Hunter Barlow – Haven, Joshua Ball – Hosington, Caleb Hamilton – Colgan, Hunter Morris – Hoisington, Braden Mooney – Hoisington, Cole Steinert – Hoisington, Hunter Galloway – Haven, Jadyn Medina – Hoisington, Mason Haxton – Hoisington, Hunter Morris – Hoisington, Kade Mason – Hoisington, Austin Rempel – Hillsboro, Bray Davies – Riverside, Nathan Deters – Nemaha Central, Gage Palic – Nemaha Central, Dom Bevilacqua – Colgan, Blaise Dawson – Colgan, Kannon Keller – Colgan, Gianni Piccini – Colgan, Bryce Wood – Colgan, Dillon Boldt – Hillsboro, Tyler Torrance – Colgan, Tate Seabolt – Cimarron, Gunnar Fort – Osage City, Andrew RIdenhour – Cimarron, Hunter Renick – Cimarron, Allen Martinez – Lakin, Efren Natividad– SW Heights, Dawson Aller – Lakin, Tanner Hattabaugh – Lakin, Servando Gonzalez – Lakin, Luis Perez – Syracuse, Kris Brown – Rossville, Bo Reeves – Rossville, Woodrow Rezac – Rossville, Caige Cromer – Silve Lake, Kaiden Brown – Rossville, Layne Hurla – Rossville, Connor Pruyser – Silver Lake, Jake Wegner – Silver Lake, Avery Haxton – Ellwroth, Quintin Beeson – Republic Co., Sterling Harp – SE Saline, Janko Kalan – Colgan, Luke Sharp – Ellworth, Bryant Banks – SE Saline, Jared Baxa – Republic Co., Trey Anderson – Ellsworth, Tyler Breeding – SE Saline, Spencer Davidson – Minneapolis, Keyon Baccus – Minneapolis, Kameron Ines – Republic Co., Trent Moeckel – Minneapolis, Kaleb Talkington – Republic Co., Samuel Underwood – MHMA, Shane Sachse – MHMA,  Micah Uber – Southeast Cherokee, Zaden Hendricks – Southeast Cherokee, Andrew Bergmeier – Hutch Trinity, Braden Rucker – Eureka, Blake Walker – Humboldt, Cameron Wise – West Franklin, Jesse James Martinez – West Franklin, Colby Stephens – Wellsville, Brennan Lowe – Eureka, Reid Crawford – Osage City, Dawson Lehman – Erie, Buddy Claiborne – Fredonia, Kyler Starbuck – Fredonia, Layne Mayeske – Fredonia, Phoenix Carpenter – Neodesha, Alan Anderson – Sterling, Keaton Pedigo – Hutch Trinity, Austin Rempel – Hillsboro, Todd Palic – Marion, Caden Webb – Sterling, Landon Gray – Hutch Trinity, Caleb Steele – Belle Plaine, Skylar Shingleton – Haven, Lucas Hammeke – Hutch Trinity, Andrew Bergmeir – Hutch Trinity, Gavin Sproul – Norton, Cristien Hawks – Norton, Kagan Keeten – Phillipsburg, Jonah Ruder – Norton, Ty Cummins – SE Cherokee, Ty Sides – Phillipsburg, Alan Anderson – Sterling, Tranden Daerr – Garden Plain, Landon Gray -Trinity, Zach Schiel – Ellis, Isiah Holz – St. Marys, Walker Mallatt – Riverton, Xavier Stillman – Riverside, Chase Whohlgemuth – Pleasant Ridge, Mason Haxton – Hoisington, Jared Baxa – Republic Co., Woodrow Rezac – Rossville, Dom Bevilacqua – Colgan, Taylor Torrance – Colgan, Hunter Barlow – Haven, Samuel Underwood – MHMA, Keaton Pedigo – Hutch Trinity, Braden Rucker – Eureka, Connor Pruyser – Silver Lake, Austin Rempel – Hillsboro, Gavin Sproul – Norton, Cole Steinert – Hoisington, Pheonix Carpenter – Neodesha, Kaiden Brown – Rossville, Gage Palic – Nemaha Central, Reid Crawford – Osage City, Ayden Kearney – Wellsville, Layne Hurla – Rossville, Nathan Boyden – Silver Lake,

1A Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Heath Hilger – Conway Springs, Tristen Friesen – Sublette, Bryan Torres – Stanton County, Lance Addington – Elkhart, Taylor Wamego – Jackson Heights, Caleb McAfee – Jeff County North, Ryan Feldkamp – Jeff County North, Landon Gutschenritter – Jeff County North, Dylan Thompson – Jackson Heights, Jason Bosley – Jackson Heights, Tyler Harvey – Uniontown, Karter Dugan – NE Arma, Hunter Schaaf – Uniontown, Zach Franklin – Uniontown, Cesar Aguirre – Valley Heights, Colton Hasenkamp – Centralia, Austin Holthaus – Centralia, Cade Zidek – Valley Heights, Cameron Beardsley – Centralia, Ian Haverkamp – Centralia, Devon Feldkamp – Centralia, Jake Yungeberg – Valley Heights, Jackson O’Toole – Valley Heights, Zach Franklin – Uniontown, Tyler Heinen – Centralia, Evan Haines – Valley Heights, Isaac Houghton – Troy, Jonah Smith – Plainville, Jenson Schoenfield – Oakley, Chuck Timmons – Smith Center, Eric Cain – Oakley, CodyZimmerman – Oakley, Hunter Scheck _ Oakley, Aiden Ricker – Ellinwood, Jarrod Crawford – Central Heights, T.J Morrical – Ell-Saline, Owen Thiel – Remington, Derick Johnson – Inman, Tyler Lohmeyer – Wabaunsee, Mason Richards – Sacred Heart, Eric Annis – Oakley, T.K. Maforo – Conway Springs, Zach Osner – Conway Springs, Charlie Timmons – Smith Center, Hayden Drury – Jeff County North, Jayden Ferguson – Sedgwick, Toby Lewis – Remington, Cauy Newell – Central Heights, Dylan Thompson – Jackson Heights, Keenan Drees – Ell-Saline, Drew Perry – Uniontown, Gabe Castillo – Olpe, Cameron Beardsley – Valley Heights, Luke Detwiler – Lyndon, Jonathan Wright – Conway Springs, Henry Burns – Sedgwick, Dawson Shcultz – Wabaunsee, Jordan Barnard – Olpe, Beau Baker – Lyndon, Jenson Schoenfield – Oakley, Cole Hase – Inman, Max BLaufuss – Olpe, Colton Hasenkamp – Centralia, Taylor Wamego – Jackson Heights, Cole Schulte – Conway Springs, Tyler Harvey – Uniontown, Caleb McAfee – Jeff County North, Jonah Smith – Plainville, Hunter Scheck – Oakley, Darien Daws – Inman, Jake Yungeberg – Valley Heights, Dustin Tobler – Lyndon, Landon Gutsheritter – Jeff County North, Eric Cain – Oakley, Edington Ethan – Lyndon, Kynden Robert – Olpe, Gus Campa – Sacred Heart

8-Man/6-Man Top 100 Seniors Honorable Mention: Order Patch Here

Eli Campbell – Sedan, Cole Criss – Cedar Vale/Dexter, Cooper Wolf – South Haven, Trey Strnard – Caldwell, Noah Phillips – A&A, Jared Roggow-Harter – Sedan, Landon Dvorak – Caldwell, Zarek Wilson – Central Burden, Kaleb Kruse – Pretty Prairie, Emilio Perez – South Barber, Logan Detter – Pretty Prairie, Hunter Berens – Skyline, Josiah Giles – Skyline, Kleyton Schreiber – Stafford, Braden Tyler – Skyline, Blake Goodman – A&A, Bradey McIntire – Norwich, Keaton Littrell – Canton-Galva, Brayden Collins – Canton-Galva, Eddie Gaedeert – Goessel , Nate Zoegelman – Cogesel, Gage Branson – Peabody Burns, Cameron Campuzano – Rural Vista, Konner Murphy – Wakefield, Connor Koehn – Canton-Galva, Lane MEthvin – Centre, Isaac Bowman – Kinsley, Jayvon Pruitt – Victoria, Edwin Rodriguez – Ness City, Drayden Karlin – Victoria, Cole Gleason – Kinsley, Cleven Huggins – Macksville, Tyler Holmes – Central Plains, Lucas Webster – La Crosse, Trenton Engel – Victoria, Matt Dealney – Ness City, William Lyamon – Central Plains , Alan Newson – Kinsley, Edwin Rodriguez – Ness City, William Laymon – Central Plains, Nathan Roth – Otis-Bison, Isaac Miser – Madison, Caleb Fehr – Lebo, Andy Andrews – Hartford, Wyatt Ledom – Burlingame, Ryan Wolgran – Madison, Garrett Robison – Burlingame, Chase Harrison – Madison, Austin Tyson – Burlingame, Brome Rayburn – Madison, Cooper Weinhold – Wilson, Brayden Perez – St. Johns Tipton, Landon O’Hare – Lincoln, Mark Ferguson – Thunder Ridge, Marshall Hurlbut – Sylvan Lucas, Lance Kaser – Osborne, Timmy Greenwood – St. Johns Tipton, Tyler Good – Lincoln, Wyatt Eberle – Lakeside, Blake Perez – St. Johns Tipton, Adam Krien – St Francis, Cade Johnson – Wallace Co., Cyrus Green – Rawlins Co., Travis Chvatal – Rawlins Co., Colton Neitzel – St. Francis, Kendrick Woody – Rawlins Co., Cale Lindsay – South Central, Tanner Miller – Spearville, Conner Ruff – Hodgeman County, Ethan Salmans – South Gray, Aaron Skidmore – South Gray, Jonny Robles – South Central, Trace Tasset – Spearville, Ethan Burns – Hodgeman Co., Aidan Baalman – Hoxie, Luke Ballard – Kiowa County, Landon Uhl -South Central, Carter Riley – South Gray, Isaac Salmans – Hodgeman County, Ian Sparks – Logan Palco, Micah Thompson – Logan Palco, Colton Whitney – Logan Palco, Ryan Hause – Triplans Brewster, Aiden Ruldoph – Clifton Clyde, Drew Buhrman – Washington County, Jacob Juenman – Hanover, Colin Jueneman – Hanover, Jarik Weiche – Clifton Clyde, Jacob Klipp – Hanover, Kael McQueen – Hanover, Gavin Cornelison – Frankfort, Mitchell Buessing – Axtell, Aiden Gerstner – Frankfort, George Volle – Axtell, Douglas Koch – Clifton Clyde, Gage Branson – Peabody, Brayden Perez – St. Johns Tipton, Darvin Puerto – Satanta, Lucas Webster – La Crosse, Trinit Rogers – Chase County, Tyler Joyner – Chase, Anthony Herera – Chase, Braden Tyler – Skyline, Jacquez Coleman – Crest, Stratton Mcghee – Crest, Cade Norris – Valley Falls, Kolby Talbott – Axtell, Andy Andrews – Hartford, Isaac Bowman – Kinsley, Drew Buhrman – Washington County, Eli Campbell – Sedan, Gavon Uehlin – Decatur, Trent Spiker – Doniphan West, Jesse Gardner, Josh Smith – Oxford, Ryan Wolgram – Madison, Braden Tyler – Skyline, Nate Zogleman – Goessel, Keaton Littrell – Canton Galva, Kendrick Woody – Rawlisn Co., Zarek Wilson – Central Burden, Jared Roggow-Harter – Sedan, Kimble Martin – South – Gray, Teagan Bishop _ Wichita CO., Ethan Salmans – South Gray, Isaac Jirak – Udall, Douglas Koch – Clifton Clyde, Blake Goodman – A&A, Isaac Elkins – Oswego, Kael McQueen – Wetmore, Cadin Duggan – Chetopa, Trey Strnad – Caldwell, Mark Feguson – Thunder Ridge, Mitchell Buessing – Axtell, Jerome Ferugson – Lebo, Jadon Brown- Calwell, Garrett Thielen – Wilson, Wilson Smith – St. Paul, Timmy Greenwood – St. Johns Tipton, Lane Methvin – Centre, Dakota Pease – Chetopa, Nathan Roth – Otis Bison, George Volle – Axtell, Dawson Urwiller – HCC, Chase Harrison – Madison, Caleb Fehr – Lebo, Dalton Schmitt – SJ Tipton, Lance Kaser – Osborne, Wyatt Eberle – Lakeside, Jonny Robles – South Central, Jude Stow – Caldwell, Kobe Tice – St. Francis, Bradey McInture – Norwich, Ethan Benne – Pike Valley, Camryn Eberhart – Wilson, Gage Branson – Peabody, Jon Scholsser - Moundridge, Lance Teal – Oswego, Matt Delaney – Ness Wade Rush – Golden Plains, Drew Shields – Cheylin, Clay Preston – Northern Valley, Mac Purvis – Weskan, Tyler Sabatka – Cheylin, Adan Granillo – Moscow, Brayden Collins – Canton-Galva, Jesse Gardner – Wichita Co., Sheldon Whalen – Wichita County, AC Hermosillo – Wichita County, Isaac Miser – Madison, Jarik Weiche – Clifton Clyde, Braden Tyler – Skyline, Tring Rogers – Chase County, Brome Rayburn – Madison, Jayvon Pruitt – Victoria, Mitchell Buessing – Axtell, Tyler Holmes – Central Plains, Mark Ferguson – Thunder Ridge, Colton Nietzel – St. Francis, Devan McEwen – Lebo, Ethan Benne – Pike Valley, Adam Krien- St. Francis,  Kolby Talbott – Axtell, Jacob Klipp – Hanover, Cooper Weinhold – Wilson, Jacquez Coleman – Crest, Jonny Robles – South Central, Kash McPhail - Ashland, Drew Schields - Cheylin, Gerardo Garcia - Moscow, 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141