v Sports in Kansas: 2020 Non-Senior Football Team - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 2020 Non-Senior Football Team

Gavin Meyers is one of the top recruits in the state for the Class of 2022 for Hays.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Dec 10, 2020

Share This Story:

Over 300 high schools play football in Kansas and Sports in Kansas has announced its All Non-Senior Team from the 2020 season highlighting the future of Kansas high school football of the top juniors, sophomore and freshman in the state based off their play on the field during the 2020 high school football season. The first team and second teams are combined all-classes in Kansas - BEST OF THE BEST, plus honorable mention selections per classification. Final selections are picked by Chet Kuplen of Sports in Kansas along with input from SIK contributors and several media outlets across the state. Additional input is asked from coaches but this is a media selected team. This is not a list based on recruiting, to be eligible for the list players had to be a freshman, sophomore or junior during the 2020 football season (Graduation years: 2024, 2023 and 2022). If you're a player that's intereted in college football and  a premium evaluation, there's no better time to get one - email - sportsinkansas@gmail.com. Sports in Kansas is the most connected and trusted source in Kansas for high school sports with over 250,000 statewide followers.  Patch Order info below for all-state non-senior lists

ATTENTION PARENTS/ATHLETES: Players on 1st Team, 2nd Team or Honorable Mention list are eligible for an All Non-Senior Team 1st Team, 2nd Team or All Non-Senior honorable mention patch for a letter jacket or to frame, we are the only place with the logo on them and this is a keepsake item to remember your season.  Email Chet Kuplen at the following email address and we will send you an order form: sportsinkansas@gmail.com to order.

Sports in Kansas Non-Senior Football Team

First Team Offense (Parents/Athletes: click here to order SIK patch)

QB- Henry Martin, Blue Valley North, 6-0 185 Jr.

QB- Torrey Horak, Rossville, 5-11 175 Jr.

QB- Mikey Pauley, Blue Valley Northwest, 6-5 200 Jr.

QB- Avery Johnson, Maize, 6-2 165 Soph.

QB- Lance Hoffsommer, Sedgwick, 6-2 180 Jr.

QB- Wesley Fair, Collegiate, 6-2 180 Soph

RB- Sam Elliott, Buhler, Jr. 5-8 170 Jr.

RB- Zack Sisemore, Basehor Linwood, 6-0 185 Jr.

RB- Jovanni Blackie, Paola, 5-10 190 Jr.

RB- Dylan Edwards, Derby, 5-7 140 Soph.

RB- Jacob Parrish, Olathe North, 5-11 175 Jr.

WR- Tyler Claiborne, St. James Academy, 6-3 180 Jr.

WR- Tyson Struber, Canton-Galva, 6-3 185 Jr.

WR- Jordan Brown, Basehor Linwood, 6-4 180 Jr.

TE- Tyler Little, Galena, 6-6 220 Soph.  

TE- Will Anciaux, Kapaun, 6-6 215 Soph.

TE- Chants Nelson, Basehor Linwood, 6-5 200 Jr.

OL- Nick Herzog, Blue Valley, 6-4 270 Jr.

OL- Gabe Peterson, Blue Valley NW, 6-3 245 Jr.

OL- Alex Key, Derby, 6-4 270 Jr.

OL- Parker Lane, Olathe North, 6-3 255 Jr.

OL- Drew Daniels, Andover Central, 6-1 260 Jr.

OL- Gavin Bell, El Dorado, 6-4 270 Jr.

ATH- Mekhi Miller, BV North, 6-1 190 Jr.

ATH- Jaren Kanak, Hays, 6-2 210 Jr.

K- Charlie Wenrich, Blue Valley, 5-11 185 Jr.

K- Cole Seagraves, Maize, 5-8 165 Jr.

First Team Defense (Parents/Athletes: click here to order patch)

DL- Danny Saili, Jefferson West, 6-4 350 Jr.

DL- Tai Newhouse, Free State, 6-3 280 Jr.

DL- Jalen Marshall, Aquinas, 6-5 270 Jr.

DL- Collin Williams, Bishop Miege, 6-4 230 Jr.

DL- Landon Dean, Frontenac, 6-5 230 Jr.

DL- Nate Carter, Wichita Northwest, 6-1 245 Jr.

LB- Caden Crawford, Lansing, 6-4 230 Jr.

LB- Ty Weber, Washburn Rural, 6-3 220 Soph.

LB- Gavin Meyers, Hays, 6-2 225 Jr.

LB- Jake Welsh, Miege, 6-0 205 Jr.

DB- Kade Harris, TMP, 5-11 175 Soph.

DB- Noah Palmer, Olathe North, 5-11 175 Jr.

DB- Dasan McCullough, BV North, 6-5 220 Jr.

DB- Chaz Ruffin, Junction City, 6-1 175 Jr.

DB- Dae McCullough, BV North, 6-1 180 Soph.

RET- John Randle, Wichita Heights, 6-0 180 Soph.

RET- Geremiah Moore, Wichita Northwest, 5-11 180 Jr.

ATH- Silas Etter, Eudora, 6-3 205 Jr.

P- Peyton Smith, Marysville, 6-3 225 Soph.

Second Team Offense (Parents/Athletes: click here to order patch)

QB- Gabe Welch, Ark City, Soph.

QB- Deonte Mitchell, Wichita East, Fr.

QB- Zac Kramer, Nemaha Central, Jr.

QB- Kaden Johnson, Holcomb, Jr.

QB- Daigan Kruger, Silver Lake, Jr.

QB- Harrison Voth, Cheney, Jr.

QB- Jace Doerksen, Inman, Jr.

RB- Gabe Martin, Columbus, Jr.

RB- Jaytin Gumm, McPherson, Soph.

RB- Anthony Favrow, Olathe West, Jr.

RB- Caiden Barber, Pittsburg, Jr.

WR- Zach Atkins, BV Southwest, Jr.

WR- Trey Buckbee, McPherson, Jr.

WR- Kendrick Jones, Mill Valley, Jr.

WR- Rohan Putz, Miege, Soph.

TE- Caleb Crumm, Maize South, Jr.

TE- Bo VanBruggen, Buhler, Jr.

TE-Blake Reeder, SM Northwest, Jr.

OL- Acen Vilegas, Lawrence, Jr.

OL- Noah Smith, Lawrence, Jr.

OL- Camden Beebe, Piper, Soph. 

OL- Kael Farkes, SM Northwest, Jr.

OL- Keyvan Stallings, Wichita Northwest, Jr.

OL- Jonas Vickers, Derby, Jr.

OL- Brandon Kerr, Maize, Jr.

OL-Cruz Blair, Frontenac, Jr.

OL- Grady Seyfert, Beloit, Soph.

ATH- Casen Stallbaumer, Seaman, Jr.

ATH- Landon Boss, Osage City, Jr.

ATH- Hayden Oviatt, Wamego, Soph.

K- Emanuel Aguilar, Cimarron, Jr.

K-Jackson McWilliams, Tonganoxie, Fr.

K- Connor Tillman, Sedgwick Jr.

Second Team Defense (Parents/Athletes: click here to order patch)

DL- Cody Moore, Mill Valley, Jr.

DL-Andon Carpenter, Derby, Jr.

DL-Kody Schalk, Columbus, Jr.

DL- Sa’o Siavi’I, Aquinas, Soph.

DL- Aidan Shaffer, Mill Valley, Jr.

LB- Aidan Morgan, BV Southwest, Jr.

LB- Ted Skalsky, Olpe, Jr.

LB- Hayden Essex, Blue Valley, Jr.

LB- Jake McClure, Gardner Edgerton, Jr.

LB- Matthew Rodriguez, SE Saline, Jr.

LB- Darius Diaz, Wichita Northwest, Jr.

DB- Braxton Harrison, Cimarron, Jr.

DB- Damon Redeker, Olpe, Jr.

DB-Corey Akins, Derby, Jr.

DB- Kinser Newquist, Hutchinson, Jr.

DB- Jett Vincent, Wheatland-Grinnell, Soph.

ATH- Collin McCartney, Frontenac, Jr.

RET- Will Krzykowski, Olathe West, Jr.

P- Carson Kiefer, Hays, Jr.

ATTENTION PARENTS/ATHLETES: Players on lists below are elgible for a All Non-Senior Team or All-Non Senior Team honorable mention patch for letter jacket, we are the only place with our logo on them. email Chet Kuplen at the following email address to get your order form sent to you: sportsinkansas@gmail.com 

Honorable Mention Non-Senior Team

6A Top Non Seniors Honorable Mention (Parents/Athletes: click here to order patch)

Parker Lane – Olathe North, Jacob Parrish – Olathe North, Anthony Favrow – Olathe West, Jake McClure – Gardner Edgerton,Will Kryzkowski – Olathe West,  Tyler Butash – Gardner Edgerton,  Drake Thatcher – Derby, Barrett Rhoads – Campus, Jonas Vickers – Derby, Andon Carpenter – Derby, Christian Sicard – Campus, Corey Aikins – Derby, Michael Solomon – Blue Valley, Max Muehlberger – BV Northwest, Greyson Holbert – Blue Valley, Steven Whitter – BV Northwest, Sterling Lockett – Blue Valley, Cole Stratton – Blue Valley North, Andrew Long – Blue Valley, Lucus Bollock – BV North, Wayna Crofton – BV North, Jaxon Goldbery – BV North, Reid Trumbull – BV North, Nick Cusick – BV Northwest, Josh Cusick – BV Northwest, Christian Repass – BV Northwest, Gage Roach – BV West, Charlie Johnson – BV West, Braxton Symonds – BV West, Brayce Martin BV West, Zane Burns - Garden City, Michael Allen – Blue Valley, Zach Yates – BV Northwest, Jaden Mayfield – BV West, Brooks Lowe – BV West, Ty Farrington – BV North, Derew Kaufman – BV Northwest Joe Samyn _ BV Northwest, Sebaistian Meriano – BV Northwest, Rudy Vargas – Junction City, Elijah Clarke-Boyd – Junction City, Sequoia Robinson – Manhattan, Ty Weber – Washburn Rural, Joe Hall – Manhattan, Michael Boganowski – Junction City, Keghan MccONnell – Junction City, Connor Conklin _ Washburn Rural, Caquoy Patterson – Wichita East, Teavor Hunter – Wichita East, Dae’onte Mitchell – Wichita East, Tobi Osunsanmi – Wichita East, Acen Villegas – Lawrence, Kael Farkes – SM Northwest, Tai Newhouse – Free State, Cooper Whitley – Olathe South, Christian Erives – Dodge City, Joel Bellows – Garden City, Caleb Wiese – Garden City, Quantez Love – Olathe North, Alexavier King – Olathe North, Jorge Gallegos – Olathe North, Jamal Pratt – Olathe North, Kenrick Osei-Bonsu – Olathe North, Jet Dineen – Free State, Greyson Holbet – Blue Valley, Asher Weiner – Gardner Edgerton, Quentin Sanders – Wichita West, Jomarion Nelson – Wichita East, Robby Bolin – Wasbhurn Rural, Caquoy Patterson – Wichita East, Max Muehlberger – BV Northwest, Drake Thatcher – Derby, Dylan Conn- Derby, Tavor Hunter – Wichita East, Quentin Dorsey – Derby, Ty Farrington – BV North, Miachael Allen – Blue Valley, Giles Frederickson – Washburn Rural, Mika Montonen – BV West, Jack Meylan – SMNW, Kelvin Rico – Garden City, Kaden Whitehurst – Garden City, Terrell Elliott – Garden City, Sterling Lockett – Blue Valley, Michael Allen – Blue Valley, Grant Stubblefield – BV Northwest, Steven Whitter – BV Nrothwest, Cole Stratton – BV North, Jaxon Goldberg – BV North, Wayna Crofton – BV North, Reid Trumbull – BV North, Adam Parks – BV North, Sebastian Meriano – BV Northwest,

5A Top Non Seniors Honorable Mention (Parents/Athletes: click here to order patch)

Kaden Claasen – Heights, Parker Kavanagh – Salina Central, Weston Fries – Salina South, Kaleb Crumm – Maize South, Britton Forsythe – Maize South, Avery Johnson – Maize South, Evan Cantu – Maize South, Kenyon Forrest – Newton, Brandt Cox – Salina South, Mason Seitz – Hutchinson, Shae Lefort – Salina South, Caden Miranda – Maize, Kayson Dietz – Salina South, Luke Simpson – Salina South, Jonah Remsberg – Newton, Sam Parks – Maize South, Collin Hershberger – Newton, Kyle Grill – Maize, Ruben Ortiz – Goddard, Braydon Wickliffe – Goddard, Cody Hawks – Eisenhower, Chandler Goodnight – Andover, Micah Moore – Salina Central, Logan Losey – Salina Central, Jaxon Kolzow – Salina Central, Jake Reed – Goddard, Zach Atkins – BVSW, Chase Brungardt -BVSW, Aidan Morgan – BVSW, Brayden Colley – Seaman, JaVion Lee – Topeka West, Tony Wadkins – Seaman, Koby Jordan – Seaman, Kasen Hasenkamp – Seaman, Bobby Truillo – Emporia, Kaden Ireland – Seaman, Will Doolittle – Kapaun, Roy Moroni - Hays, Isaac Schmitz – Kapaun, L.J. Phillips – Wichita Northwest, Matt Holthusen – Bishop Carroll, Andrew Bye – Bishop Carroll, Austin Mills – De Soto, Josh Dunn – De Soto, Zach White – De Soto, Jordan Dale – Hays, Dylan Dreiling – Hays, Easton Zapien – Liberal, Aldo Avaolos – Liberal, Gavin Nutting – Hays, Hunter Huskey – Liberal, Eddie Mclaughlin – Leavenworth, Brady Strausz – Andover, Ethan Schultze – De Soto, Max Middleton – Andover, Bryce Salmans – Hays, Zach White – De Soto, Zach Morford – Wichita Northwest, Dajni Brooks – Aquinas, Andrew O’Doherty – Pittsburg, Grant Roelfs – Pittsburg, Tyler Sutton – Pittsburg, Jake Laurie – BV Southwest, Bobby Trujillo – Emporia, Zach Knowlton – Spring Hill, George Hervey – Wichita Heights, Will Doolittle – Kapaun, Cody Hawks – Eisenhower, Kaden Claasen – Wichita Heights, Isaac Schmitz – Kapaun, Evan Kammerer – Aquinas, Logan Losey – Salina Central, Brandon Kerr – Maize, L.J. Phillips – Wichita Northwest, Conner Neill – Maize South, Sean Carroll – Aquinas, Bo Bantz – Goddard, Avery Fahnestock – Andover,

4A Top Non Seniors Honorable Mention (Parents/Athletes: click here to order patch)

Andrew Mann- Andover Central, Kamden Wilson – Andover Central, Ashton Barkdull – Andover Central, Lucas Barnes – Ark City, Gus Ruddle – McPherson, Trevor Cooper – Buhler, Caleb Husselman – Augusta, Curtis Landrum – McPherson, Jayden Dukes – McPherson, Sebastian Flower – Augusta, Bradley Neill – Buhler, Gannon White – El Dorado, Dylan Slusser – Augusta, Jackson Childs – Buhler, Jaice Mnear, McPherson, Nate Peak – Andover Central, Aiden Hoover – McPherson, Tanner Tustain – Buhler, Jalen Rice – El Dorado, Holt Williams – Augusta, Trey Buckbee – McPherson, Zach Knolton – Spring Hill, Sam Kledosty – Tonganoxie, Jackson McWilliams – Tonganoxie, Brayden Beerbower – Eudora, Camden Beebe – Piper, Conner Bruch – Tonganoxie, Lance Bassett – Piper, Mason Ellis - Mulvane, Kale Hammerschmidt – Eudora, Jordan Johnson – Fort Scott, Kaden Conner – Fort Scott, Mitchell House – Labette Co., Rawley Chard – Chanute, Nathan Cunningham – Chanute, Jacob Stinnett – Fort Scott, Andon Searles – Labette Co., Kaiden Seamster – Chanute, Chants Nelson – Basehor Linwood, Dalton Harris – Basehor Linwood, Jaylen Burch – Miege, Jackson Hoshor – Miege, Collin Keeney – Miege, Levi Cooley – Basehor Linwood, Aidan Ingram – Basehor Linwood, Amir Lutin – Coffeyville, Diante Campbell – Buhler, Cadon Clark – Ark City, Gus Ruddle – McPherson, Kamden Wilson – Andover Central, Wyatt Bahm – Ark City, Ashton Barkdull – Anover Central, Tanner Tustian – Buhler, Sam Kleidosty – Tonganoxie, Aiden Battle – Atchison, Kainen White – Coffeyville, Tyler Neis – Eudora, Jaden Hamm – Eudora, Kale Hammerschidt – Eudora, Brock McCurdy – Buhler, Richie Patrick – Lansing,Mehi Haskin-Ybarra – Wellington, Hagan Johnson – Wamego,Dustin Schettler – Wellington, Ian Comer – Mulvane, Hagen Wright – Wellington, 

3A Top Non Seniors Honorable Mention (Parents/Athletes: click here to order patch)

Drew Charbonneau – Collegiate, Jack Duarte – Collegiate, Beau Kerschen – Andale, Brett Gibbs – Clearwater, Sam Agustin – Collegiate, Logan Spexarth – Andale, Austin Villagomez – Collegiate,  Conner Walcher – Clearwater, Tate Martin – Clearwater, Cody Parthemer – Andale, Quincy Thomas – Cheney, Peyton Hays – Cheney, Fernando Herrera – Larned, Brayden Schilling – Hesston, Carlos Ibarra – Larned, Sam Logan – Nickerson, Logan Erway – Larned, Will Puerto – Sabetha, Wesley Monaghan – Perry Lecompton, Thatt Menold – Sabetha,  , Mario Menghini – Frontenac, Brett Sarwinski – Galena, Luke Niggemann – Girard, Brecken Troike – Girard, Gabe Shireman – Girard,  Jaxson Haraughty – Columbus, Cole Mahaffey – Baldwin, Levi Knoll – Holcomb, Jace Thomas – Scott City, Ian Rosales – Colby, Kolby Johnson – Holcomb, Cooper Henson – Holcomb, Trey Harmison – Riley Co., Zak Zeller – Riley County, Korin Koenig – Riley County, Dawson Adams – SE Saline, Chase Poague – SE Saline, Dalton Bunch – SE Saline, Luke Gebhardt – SE Saline, Dalton Owen – Concordia, Keyan Miller – Concordia,  Colt Sell – Chapman, Tate Milton – Chapman, Lane Musselman – Clay Center, Cav Carlgren – Concordia, Peyton Smith – Marysville, Kaden Fields – Osawatomie, Colby Garretson – Prairie View, Kyle Waterman – Prairie View, Colton McCammon – Prairie View, Tyler Boeken – Iola, Bodi Eisenhower – Prairie View, Blake Buessing – SFT, Damien Kline – Prarire View, Chaylin Peine – Anderson County, Luke Grace – Cheney, Reichen Rush – Perry Lecompton, Peyton Smith – Marysville, Garrett McCaskill – Andale, Dion Sylvester – Parsons, Jace Quirin – Parsons, Torin Cavanagh – Chapman, Max Kuhlmann – Burlington,  Keshawn Martin – Wichita Trinity, Tyler Boeken – Iola, Colby Garretson – Prairie View, Kylar Brandon – Caney Valley, Ian Rosales – Colby, Drew Charbaoneau – Collegiate, Justice Compton – Frontenac, Trent Smith – Columbus, Zak Zeller – Riley County, Trey King – Caney Valley, Bree Williams – Caney Valley, Jaxson Haraughty – Columbus, Blake Buessing – Santa Fe Trail, Will Puerto – Sabetha, Conner Wachler – Clearwater, Patrick Smith – Marysville, Michael Murray – SE Saline.  

2A Top Non Seniors Honorable Mention (Parents/Athletes: click here to order patch)

Dalton Hilyard – Douglass, Alec Pfaff – Chaparral, Joe Martin – Douglass, Reed Adelhartdt – Garden Plain, Memo Flores – SW Heights, Blake Stallbaumer – Nemaha Central,Will Tice – Garden Plain, Keshawn Martin – Trinity, Nolan Reynolds – Belle Plaine, Kaden Harding – Chaparral, Jess Hancock – Trinity, Wade Morgan – Douglass, Trevor Schmidt – Garden Plain, Colby Schriener – Kingman, Jack Francis – Chaparral, Nolan Freund – Kingman, Frank Wichert – Hillsboro, Haven Lysell-Stewart – Smoky Valley, Keaton Loop – Haven, Kobe Davis – Riverside, Derek Larison – Riverton, Braxton Harrison – Cimarron, Corey Catron – Rossville, Brogan Renfro – Silver Lake, Gannon Remer- Silver Lake, Brody Lietz – Rossville, Benson Berndt – Beloit, Chasyn Vogan – Minneaoplis, Brennan Walker – Beloit, Garrett Siemsen – Republic Co., Braden Burks – Beloit, Alex Barraza – Syracuse, Roy Aguilar – Syracuse, Jace Wentling – TMP, Bryce Seib – TMP, Devan Mullins – Norton, Drake Harding – Norton, Michael Hale – TMP, Sean Anderson – Norton, Joel Ford – Phillipsburg, Parrish Beagle – MHMA, Drew Caudle – MHMA, Kaleb Green – Wellsville, Nash Money – Wellsville, Jake Wright – Colgan, Landon Boss – Osage City, Garrison Spoonts – Eureka, Trey Sommer -Humboldt, Dylan McCarty – Wellsville, Brody Littrell – Osage City, Trey Rogers – West Franklin, Walt Gray – Hutch Trinity, Ian Ingels – Marion, Matthew Potucek – Hillsboro, Treyton Yoder – Haven, Keaton Loop – Haven, Tristan Rathbone – Hillsboro, Reed Adelhardt – Garden Plain, Jay Gould – Syracuse, Cade Oliver – Wabaunsee, Garrett Siemsen – Republic Co., Branson Hiserote – Beloit, Joel Deters – Mission Valley, Garrett Seely – Jayhawk Linn, Guillermo Flores – SW Heights, Garrett Fager – Osage City, Gannon Remer – Silver Lake, Alex Pfaff – Chaparral, Brock Vuresh – Phillipsburg, Cole Gilliland – Hoisington, Joe Martin – Douglass, Mshew Hale – Rossville, Trenton Yoder – Haven, Brody Lietz – Rossville, Cooper Hajek – Nemaha Central, Blake Stallbaumer – Nemaha Central, Keaton Loop _ Haven, Brody Littrell – Osage City, Joel Ford – Phillipsburg, Brogan Renfro – Silver Lake, Channar Fuerbacher – Silver Lake, , Chasyn Vogan – Minneapolis, Colin Dahl – Republic Co., Mason Gottschalk – Ellis,

1A Top Non Seniors Honorable Mention (Parents/Athletes: click here to order patch)

Jake Sasse – Smith Center, Jace Doerksen – Inman, Patrick Friess – Conway Springs, Dakota Yost – Plainville, Colton Haresnape – Smith Center, Corbin Bockwinkel – Oakley, Ben Hansen- Plainville, Jonathan Temaat – Oakley, Christian Koch – Oakley, Kyle Werner – Plainville, Josiah Annis – Oakley, Anders Dewey – Plainville, Bentley Montgomery – Smith Center, Dale Gillespie – Pleasanton, Karsten McKee – Pleasanton, Dawson Troth – NE Arma, Brandon Favuzzi – Southeast Cherokee, Treydon Talley – Centralia, Trenton L’Ecuyer – Valley Heights, Jerrit Norris – Troy, Ethan McNally – Centralia, Cam Anderson – Troy, Presley Bowers – Centralia, Trayton Claycamp – Valley Heights, Kendyn Blank – Inman, Will Schmidt – Oakley, Eli Brunk – Inman, Kyler Konrade – Inman, Tanner Heckel – Inman, Cade Oliver – Wabaunsee, Maverick Havenstein – Wabaunsee, Tanner Heckel – Inman, Derek Hoelting – Olpe, Tony Detwiler – Central Heights, Blake Fowler – Jeff County North, Darian Massey – Lyndon, Blake Huebert – Sedgwick, Treydon Talley -Centralia, Garrett Cole – Olpe, Sam Culp – Sedgwick, Korbin Miller – Uniontown, Ethan Perkins – Conway Springs, Brayden Weiss – Olpe, Aiden Welch – Central Heights, Jonathan Temaat – Oakley, Duke Kinley – Remington, Jason Bolsey – Jackson Heights, Toby Miller – Lyndon, Will Schmidt – Oakley, Christian Koch – Oakley, Trey Bazil – Lyndon,

8M/6M Top Non Seniors Honorable Mention (Parents/Athletes: click here to order patch)

Theron Wedel – Medicine Lodge, Keiondre Smith – Caldwell, Tucker Locke – South Haven, Taydren Tindle – West Elk, Dameion Hatten – Sedan, Seth Drouhard – Argonia, Eathan Long – Sedan, Garrett Toon – Central Burden, Cael Sorum – Flint Hills, Xander Newberry – Attica Argonia, Jesus Casas – Skyline, Jace Gosch – Norwich, Adam Blanchet – Attica Argonia, Davis Weis – Hutch Central Christian, Antonio Vasquez – South Barber, Chance Hilger – Norwich, Cooper Tarafas – Attica Argonia, Hudson Clark – Central Christian, Caden Rathgeber – South Barber, Conner Harnden – Attica Argonia, Blake Kiefer – Herington, Damion Woods – Herington, Braxton Lafferty – Little River, Kaden Schafer – Little River, Garrett - Matblie - Canton-Galva, Thomas Smith – Peabody-Burns, Isaac Detweiler - Axtell, Spencer Coup – Solomon, Dylan Hynes – Solomon, Noal Reynolds – Peabody Burns, Grant Schoenrock – Victoria, Colby Stull – La Crosse, Deagan Andrews – La Crosse, Keagan Dimler - Hanover, Cole Lamatsch – Central Plains, Kaden Foust – Otis Bison, Taylor Cable – Ness City, Davan Komarek – Ellinwood, Dawson McNeal – Central Plains, Carson Werth – Victoria, Drew Stutesman – Madison, Kyle Reese – Lebo , Shaden Sull -Hartford, Wyatt Lingenfelter – MDCV, Zack Skillman – Waverly, Austin Bailey – Lebo, Kevin Heineken – Madison, Ali Smith – Hartford, Damian Foster – Waverly, Trevor Quaney – Burlingame, Kris Hoverstadt – Burlingame, Damian Foster – Waverly, Kylan Cunningham – Lakeside, Jace Schoen – Lakeside, Dylan Bice – Thunder Ridge, Mason Schurr – Osborne, Kaleb Wagenblast – Thunder Ridge, Ben Busse – St. Francis, Colton Hahn – Minneola, Braydon Patterson – Hodgeman County, Cullen Lumry – Meade, Korben Clawson – Meade, Owen Herd – South Central, Brayden Norris – Meade, Ryan Renner – Minneola, Brady Deges – South Gray, Scott Price – Bucklin, Kolten Bennett – Spearville, Eli Lang – Minneola, Tucker Uhl – South Central, Connor Pore – Kiowa Co. Ryan Heier – Wheatland Grinnell, Isaac Mendez – Wheatland-Grinnell, Jett Vincent – Wheatland Grinnell, Trey Vincent – Wheatland Grinnell, Cayde Welsh – Triplains/Brewster, Casey Helm – Madison, Drew Stutesman – Madison, Nathan Bowman – Bucklin, Logan Meier – Lincoln, Keiondre Smith – Caldwell, Jake Hutchinson – Oswego, Trever Quaney – Burlingame, Seth LeClair – Clifton Clyde, Mitch Budke – Chase County, Tee Koch – Clifton Clyde, Ryan Kuckelman – Macksville, Ashton Dowell – Hoxie, Conner Harnden – A&A, Damion Woods – Herington, Adam Blanchat – A&A, Dalton Mackley – Weskan, Roberto Loya – Golden Plains, Gatlin Jewell – South Barber, Tai Hildebrand – Stafford, Cade Johnson – Wallace Co., Robert Vanatta – Chetopa, Derek Johnson – Hoxie, Conner Dinkel – Hill City, Caleb Dotterer – Lincoln, Pablo Bermudez – Cheylin, Logan McCarty – Cheylin, Seth Drouhard - A&A,  Braydon Patterson - Hodgeman Co., Grant Stephens - Little River, Ethan Long - Sedan, Jayston Rice - Yates Center, Derek Johnson 0 Hoxie, CHance Winter - Medicine Lodge, Kase Ptacek - Moundridge, Josh Popp - Rawlings Co., Jake WIens - Goesssel, Fernando Mendoza - Sedan, Drew Withington - Rawlings Co., Blake Kiefer - Herington, Ryan Basart - Stockton, Phillip Doeble - Hanover, Zavier Brandt - Hanover, Shayden Sull - Hartford, Logan Brummer - St. Johns Tipton, Nathan Bowman - Bucklin, DYlan Gantz - Stafford, Ethan Armstrong - Frankfort, HOlden Barker - Colony Crest, Daxton Dunlap - Thunder RIdge, Emmitt Jueneman - Hanover, Cole Lamatsch - Central Plains, Kyler Bruce - Little River, Kaleb Wagenblast - THunder Ridge, Ryan Renner - Minneola, Cooper Clark - Doniphan West, Wyatt Lingenfelter - MDCV, Tucker Lucke - South Haven, David Wells - HCC


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141