v Sports in Kansas: 5A Boys All-State XC - 2020 - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 5A Boys All-State XC - 2020

Aquinas captures the 5A crown.
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 31, 2020

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2020 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2020 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2020 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

5A Boys Team Results

1

St Thomas Aquinas

32

2

St. James Acad

77

3

Mill Valley

84

4

Bishop Carroll

139

5

Maize

151

6

Maize South

160

7

Goddard-Eisenhower

169

8

Lansing

235

9

Seaman

246

10

Great Bend

261

11

Shawnee Heights

266

12

Andover

312

2020 5A Boys 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1

Enriquez, Erik

SR

Kapan Mt Carmel

15:43.9

2

McEachern, Carson

JR

Bishop Carroll

15:51.8

3

Hazen, Thomas

SR

St Thomas Aquinas

15:57.6

4

Seger, Logan

JR

St Thomas Aquinas

16:05.6

5

Sturdy, Carson

SR

De Soto

16:11.1

6

True, Treyson

SR

Emporia

16:17.3

7

Higgerson, Ashton

JR

St Thomas Aquinas

16:24.0

8

Moore, Elijah

JR

St. James Acad

16:27.0

9

Schoenhofer, Brett

SR

Andover Central

16:28.7

10

Irvine, Jordan (Terry)

JR

St. James Acad

16:29.4

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11

Njoroge, Lenny

SO

Topeka West

16:31.7

12

Mauro, Sam

SR

St. James Acad

16:33.5

13

Schieber, Chase

JR

Mill Valley

16:36.0

14

Grantham, Aidan

SR

St Thomas Aquinas

16:38.2

15

Schaeffer, William

JR

Maize South

16:39.3

16

Fawson, Jacob

SR

Goddard-Eisenhower

16:39.8

17

Turpin, Carsyn

SR

Mill Valley

16:41.2

18

Esfeld, Kaiden

SO

Great Bend

16:43.5

19

Davied, Mark

SR

Kapan Mt Carmel

16:47.1

20

Mallot, Darren

JR

St Thomas Aquinas

16:49.3

 

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

21

Howell, Kenneth

JR

Lansing

16:50.5

22

Scaletty, Aaron

SO

St Thomas Aquinas

16:50.7

23

Hartegan, Andrew

SO

St. James Acad

16:57.3

24

Griffith, William

JR

Salina-Central

16:58.7

25

Vega, Angesom

FR

Mill Valley

16:59.0

26

Crawford, Karch

SR

Mill Valley

17:01.0

27

Mathews, Chase

JR

Arkansas City

17:04.8

28

Waymire, Cole

JR

Bishop Carroll

17:07.0

29

Steger, Jackson

FR

Lansing

17:07.3

30

Esquibel, Jackson

FR

Shawnee Heights

17:08.8

31

Johnson, Zachary

SO

Maize

17:09.2

32

Clark, Elijah

SR

Maize South

17:10.8

33

Sutton, Kory

SO

Shawnee Heights

17:11.4

34

Dohlman, Kadyn

SR

Maize

17:11.6

35

Schmidt, Luke

SR

Newton

17:11.9

36

Coad, Cameron

SR

Mill Valley

17:13.1

37

Atkins, Corbin

SR

Seaman

17:13.9

38

Schultz, Austin

SR

Maize

17:14.1

39

Libel, Logan

SO

Goddard-Eisenhower

17:16.0

40

Decker, Vaughn

JR

Maize South

17:16.5

41

Hippisley, John

JR

Andover

17:17.1

42

Lehan, John

SR

Mill Valley

17:17.8

43

Hawkins, Preston

SR

Goddard-Eisenhower

17:17.9

44

Martin, Thomas

SO

Bishop Carroll

17:18.0

45

Deichert, Jacob

SR

Bonner Springs

17:18.4

46

Castillo, Sebastian

JR

Maize

17:19.5

47

Murrell, Calvin

SR

Maize

17:20.3

48

Leonard, Gunnar

FR

Bishop Carroll

17:22.7

49

McGlasson, Jacob

JR

Mill Valley

17:23.9

50

Werner, Aiden

JR

Maize

17:25.4

51

Kropp, Zander

SR

Maize South

17:27.2

52

Huggins, Brady

JR

De Soto

17:28.0

53

French, Isaac

JR

Salina-Central

17:28.8

54

Joerger, Gabriel

SR

St. James Acad

17:39.9

55

Moore, Jace

JR

Seaman

17:42.2

56

Richburg, James

SO

Goddard-Eisenhower

17:43.4

57

Ayres, Cohen

JR

Bishop Carroll

17:46.6

58

Shull, Ben

FR

St. James Acad

17:46.8

59

Galvan, Anthony

SR

Basehor-Linwood

17:50.9

60

Howey, Ezekiel

JR

Bishop Carroll

17:52.0

61

Ayin, Alexander

FR

Maize

17:56.7

62

Heap, John

SR

St Thomas Aquinas

17:57.3

63

Pavlik, Kael

SR

Goddard-Eisenhower

17:57.8

64

Townsend, Ethan

JR

Bishop Carroll

17:58.3

65

Capps, Davis

SR

KC Piper

18:02.3

66

Santillan, Max

JR

Goddard-Eisenhower

18:02.5

67

Buckley, Ryan

JR

Seaman

18:04.4

68

Ebers, Steele

JR

Maize South

18:05.5

69

Huslig, Matthew

SR

Great Bend

18:09.4

70

Wasson, Malachi

JR

Great Bend

18:11.5

71

Eck, Levi

JR

Maize South

18:12.1

72

Williams, Dawson

JR

Goddard-Eisenhower

18:12.7

73

Zamorano, Riley

SR

Maize South

18:13.5

74

Horacek, Jack

SR

Seaman

18:14.5

75

Rookard, Tamirat

SO

Lansing

18:22.7

76

Moore, Branen

SO

Seaman

18:25.1

77

Maki, Adam

FR

Andover

18:26.6

78

Stuke, Landon

SO

Seaman

18:29.4

79

Howell, Austin

SO

Lansing

18:31.6

80

Appelhanz, Anson

JR

Seaman

18:32.5

81

Lockwood, Grant

JR

KC Piper

18:36.3

82

Maki, Gabe

JR

Andover

18:45.4

83

Johnson, Apolos

FR

Great Bend

18:47.6

84

Feist, Brody

JR

Great Bend

18:53.2

85

Staniec, Landon

FR

Shawnee Heights

18:57.6

86

Kreeger, Jacob

JR

St. James Acad

18:58.0

87

Diefenbach, Ian

FR

Andover

19:03.6

88

Anderson, Jonas

FR

Lansing

19:16.7

89

Lehmann, Alex

JR

Shawnee Heights

19:22.4

90

Henderson, Hayden

SR

Shawnee Heights

19:45.2

91

Kurz, Nicholas

SO

Lansing

19:55.3

92

Gomez, Benjamin

SO

Lansing

20:05.2

93

Haberichter, Noah

SR

Andover

20:06.5

94

Suppes, Bradon

FR

Great Bend

20:39.2

95

Manis, Hayden

FR

Shawnee Heights

21:05.2

96

Delgadillo-Vargas, Cesar

SR

Shawnee Heights

21:24.2

 

 

 

 

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141