v Sports in Kansas: 3A Girls All-State XC - 2020 - Sports in Kansas
Warning: include(../includes/bodytag.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/bodytag.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 36

Sports in Kansas: 3A Girls All-State XC - 2020

SE of Saline captured the girls 3A state title on Saturday. (photo: Huey Counts)
By: Sports in Kansas - Chet Kuplen
Oct 31, 2020

Share This Story:

Lists are based off the 2020 State XC Meet. Results are below. Congrats to the athletes who received 2020 all-state from Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas. (Top 10 1st Team All-State, Top 20 All-State Honorable Mention). All 20 are eligible for a patch with our logo on it and honor. Also any state qualifiers listed below in 2020 are eligible for a patch. These are very similar to our all-state Track in Kansas patches. Parents/Athletes/Coaches order yours ASAP and will send you order form here.

3A Girls Team Results

1

SE of Saline

62

2

Scott Comm

78

3

Cimarron

89

4

Silver Lake HS

117

5

Trinity Academy

135

6

TMP-Marian

156

7

Norton Comm

175

8

Fredonia

177

9

Anderson Co

186

10

Santa Fe Trail

225

11

Girard

249

2020 3A Girls 1st Team All-State Top 10 State XC (ORDER PATCH HERE)

1

LARA MURDOCK

Colby

19:36.8

2

OZIA TRUJILLO

SW Heights

20:11.1

3

KATHIE CHAVEZ

Colby

20:41.5

4

MONTANA OHMART

Columbus

20:47.5

5

MADDY KRUEGER

Minneapolis

20:51.3

6

ALAYNA COSSAART

Minneapolis

21:09.1

7

JENTRIE ALDERSON

SE of Saline

21:12.7

8

JORDYN PICOLET

Council Grove

21:17.2

9

SEANNA METCALF

Colby

21:20.9

10

KENDALL COOMBES

Douglass

21:22.0

Top 20 (11-20) All-State Honorable Mention (ORDER PATCH HERE)

11

MARIAH FARMER

Silver Lake HS

21:22.1

12

LEAH LUKERT

Sabetha

21:26.1

13

TAYLOR HOSKINSON

Haven

21:29.8

14

JAELYN RUMBACK

Norton Comm

21:30.1

15

ELIZABETH LAMBERT

Smoky Valley

21:30.4

16

JENNA ELLIOTT

Trinity Academy

21:34.2

17

KYRA NIPPERT

Rock Creek

21:34.2

18

COURTNEY CLINESMITH

Cimarron

21:35.9

19

AUBREY BAHNER

Silver Lake HS

21:36.1

20

CAMPBELL ODELL

Fredonia

21:40.3

REST OF THE RESULTS - STATE QUALIFIERS (ORDER PATCH HERE)

21

KATHERINE MADSEN

Hiawatha

21:45.2

22

ASHLEY PROCHAZKA

SE of Saline

21:51.1

23

ELSIE CLARK

Hesston

21:52.3

24

BRINLIE STEVENS

Scott Comm

21:52.5

25

KATRINA MACIAS

Holcomb

21:52.9

26

ABBYE HUDSON

Cheney

22:00.4

27

TALIA FLAMINI

Collegiate

22:04.5

28

MARIJANE HUFF

Burlington

22:07.7

29

LILY JUDD

West Franklin

22:09.9

30

MARY PEARCE

Kingman

22:11.5

31

JONI SCHROEDER

SE of Saline

22:12.0

32

CLARE HAWKINS

Scott Comm

22:14.1

33

VERONICA GREENE

Cimarron

22:15.2

34

LILLYAN GEROW

Burlington

22:16.6

35

SOPHIA ALLEN

TMP-Marian

22:20.2

36

GRACIE MILLERSHASKI

Cimarron

22:20.9

37

ANNA RUBY

Silver Lake HS

22:21.1

38

ASHLYN ROWE

Santa Fe Trail

22:22.7

39

YANELY PUENTES

SW Heights

22:25.5

40

EMMA WHEELER

Scott Comm

22:26.4

41

YAMYLE RAMIERZ

Lyons

22:29.6

42

MALLORIE PEARSON

SE of Saline

22:32.9

43

ADDIE FUDGE

Anderson Co

22:36.0

44

EMMA BAILEY

West Franklin

22:37.3

45

MEGAN VANCE

Scott Comm

22:37.9

46

KAIRAE BERRY

Scott Comm

22:40.2

47

LEXIE SCHEUFLER

Trinity Academy

22:43.1

48

NATALIE HIBBARD

Fredonia

22:43.5

49

ABBY RUESCHHOFF

TMP-Marian

22:44.8

50

JULIA STREIT

Rossville

22:45.4

51

SADIE FRANKLIN

SE of Saline

22:48.0

52

HAILEY SHARP

Riley Count

22:52.2

53

JORDAN ORTIZ

Lakin

22:52.3

54

MACY BROWN

Scott Comm

22:55.3

55

CATHERINE HALL

Norton Comm

22:56.7

56

MACY FUGITT

Cimarron

22:58.0

57

ALLISON WEBER

TMP-Marian

23:00.7

58

ALEXA ENGLISH

Cimarron

23:09.4

59

ISABELLA MELGREN

Trinity Academy

23:15.5

60

KASSIE MAINS

Anderson Co

23:16.8

61

GRACYN BRACKEN

Fredonia

23:22.3

62

RYLEIGH MORGAN

Perry-Lecompton

23:26.0

63

DIXEE LACEN

Columbus

23:35.0

64

KYLEIGH ALLEN

TMP-Marian

23:38.5

65

AINSLEY COLLINS

Norton Comm

23:38.6

66

RAYNA JASPER

Anderson Co

23:39.5

67

KRISTEN RAKESTRAW

Silver Lake HS

23:41.3

68

ARIEL GISH

Trinity Academy

24:00.0

69

BROOKLYN BUEHLER

Cimarron

24:02.1

70

ARIANNA ARMSTRONG

Beloit

24:05.1

71

PARKER HOWELL

Trinity Academy

24:05.1

72

BROOKELYN ADAMS

SE of Saline

24:09.7

73

HAILEY ORENDER

Girard

24:13.2

74

SABRINA TODD

Norton Comm

24:13.5

75

BRIANNA WASSON

Douglass

24:23.3

76

HANNAH GLENNEN

Trinity Academy

24:24.0

77

SOPHIE LLOYD

Columbus

24:26.6

78

LILLY GRAHAM

Santa Fe Trail

24:31.0

79

GRACIE PETERSON

Girard

24:36.5

80

KELSIE KONITZER

Prairie View

24:39.5

81

LANIE WALTER

Anderson Co

24:44.3

82

AUDREY SMITH

Fredonia

24:44.7

83

CHRISTINA BEARD

Riley Count

24:48.4

84

HAILEE CROSLAND

Santa Fe Trail

24:48.4

85

REGAN POLAND

Girard

24:51.6

86

WENDY MEDINA

Cimarron

25:00.9

87

ELLEN GLYNN

Sabetha

25:02.2

88

MAKENZIE KUESER

Anderson Co

25:05.4

89

CLAIRE SCHMIDT

Girard

25:07.0

90

EMILY MOYER

Anderson Co

25:10.6

91

KAELEE WASHINGTON

Santa Fe Trail

25:12.4

92

WHITNEY BEFORT

TMP-Marian

25:12.9

93

MAGGIE PAYNE

Frontenac

25:14.5

94

MARY KATE GERBER

Silver Lake HS

25:14.7

95

RANIE PAULIN

Girard

25:21.5

96

KADRIAN AYARZA

TMP-Marian

25:23.7

97

KASSIDY SCHUMANN

Perry-Lecompton

25:25.4

98

MARIA HAM

Santa Fe Trail

25:28.3

99

KATHERINE ROGERS

Scott Comm

25:31.5

100

JADYN DORN

Sabetha

25:52.5

101

JERSEY MANHART

Silver Lake HS

25:58.6

102

AJAH BANKS

Santa Fe Trail

26:03.0

103

WHITNEY HERREN

Santa Fe Trail

26:06.4

104

SERENIA SHORT

Girard

26:08.5

105

PENNER FOX

Fredonia

26:15.3

106

RYANN MANNING

Norton Comm

26:17.9

107

JULIANNA BAALMANN

TMP-Marian

26:34.3

108

SAMANTHA BRUTCHIN

Girard

26:58.8

109

MADELINE MILLER

Norton Comm

27:08.7

110

KATIE SCHMIT

Anderson Co

27:31.7

111

CARLY HARTTER

Sabetha

28:29.4

112

EMMA DUNNEGAN

Trinity Academy

30:06.2

 


Warning: include(../includes/module_comments.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_comments.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 115

Warning: include(../includes/module_right-col.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../includes/module_right-col.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/kansass/public_html/ks/news/index.php on line 141